Gastropoda

      Caenogastropoda
                              Abyssochrysoidea
                                    Provannidae
                  Architaenioglossa
                              Cyclophoroidea
                                    Aciculidae
                                    Cyclophoridae
                                    Diplommatinidae
                                    Liareidae
                                    Maizaniidae
                                    Megalostomatidae
                                    Neocyclotidae
                                    Pupinidae
                              Viviparoidea
                                    Ampullariidae
                                    Viviparidae
                  Neogastropoda
                              Buccinoidea
                                    Buccinidae
                                    Colubrariidae
                                    Columbellidae
                                    Fasciolariidae
                                    Melongenidae
                                    Nassariidae
                              Cancellarioidea
                                    Cancellariidae
                              Conoidea
                                    Borsoniidae
                                    Clathurellidae
                                    Clavatulidae
                                    Cochlespiridae
                                    Conidae
                                    Conorbidae
                                    Drilliidae
                                    Horaiclavidae
                                    Mangeliidae
                                    Mitromorphidae
                                    Pseudomelatomidae
                                    Raphitomidae
                                    Strictispiridae
                                    Terebridae
                                    Turridae
                              Muricoidea
                                    Costellariidae
                                    Cystiscidae
                                    Harpidae
                                    Marginellidae
                                    Mitridae
                                    Muricidae
                                    Pleioptygmatidae
                                    Turbinellidae
                                    Volutidae
                                    Volutomitridae
                              Olivoidea
                                    Olividae
                              Pseudolivoidea
                                    Pseudolividae
                                    Ptychatractidae
                  Neotaenioglossa
                                    Abyssochrysidae
                              Calyptraeoidea
                                    Calyptraeidae
                                    Capulidae
                              Campaniloidea
                                    Ampullinidae
                                    Campanilidae
                                    Plesiotrochidae
                              Cerithioidea
                                    Batillariidae
                                    Cerithiidae
                                    Dialidae
                                    Diastomatidae
                                    Litiopidae
                                    Melanopsidae
                                    Modulidae
                                    Pachychilidae
                                    Planaxidae
                                    Pleuroceridae
                                    Potamididae
                                    Scaliolidae
                                    Siliquariidae
                                    Thiaridae
                                    Turritellidae
                              Cingulopsoidea
                                    Cingulopsidae
                                    Eatoniellidae
                              Cypraeoidea
                                    Cypraeidae
                                    Ovulidae
                              Littorinoidea
                                    Annulariidae
                                    Littorinidae
                                    Pelycidiidae
                                    Pickworthiidae
                                    Pomatiidae
                                    Skeneopsidae
                              Naticoidea
                                    Naticidae
                              Pterotracheoidea
                                    Atlantidae
                                    Carinariidae
                                    Pterotracheidae
                              Rissooidea
                                    Amnicolidae
                                    Anabathridae
                                    Assimineidae
                                    Barleeiidae
                                    Bithyniidae
                                    Caecidae
                                    Elachisinidae
                                    Emblandidae
                                    Epigridae
                                    Falsicingulidae
                                    Hydrobiidae
                                    Hydrococcidae
                                    Iravadiidae
                                    Lithoglyphidae
                                    Pomatiopsidae
                                    Rissoidae
                                    Stenothyridae
                                    Tornidae
                                    Truncatellidae
                              Stromboidea
                                    Aporrhaidae
                                    Colombellinidae
                                    Rostellariidae
                                    Seraphsidae
                                    Strombidae
                                    Struthiolariidae
                              Tonnoidea
                                    Bursidae
                                    Cassidae
                                    Ficidae
                                    Laubierinidae
                                    Personidae
                                    Pisanianuridae
                                    Ranellidae
                                    Tonnidae
                              Vanikoroidea
                                    Hipponicidae
                                    Vanikoridae
                              Velutinoidea
                                    Triviidae
                                    Velutinidae
                              Vermetoidea
                                    Vermetidae
                              Xenophoroidea
                                    Xenophoridae
                  Ptenoglossa
                              Epitonioidea
                                    Epitoniidae
                                    Janthinidae
                                    Nystiellidae
                              Eulimoidea
                                    Aclididae
                                    Eulimidae
                              Triphoroidea
                                    Cerithiopsidae
                                    Newtoniellidae
                                    Triphoridae
      Cocculiniformia
                              Cocculinoidea
                                    Cocculinidae
      Heterobranchia
                                    Orbitestellidae
                              Architectonicoidea
                                    Architectonicidae
                                    Mathildidae
                                    Omalaxidae
                              Glacidorboidea
                                    Glacidorbidae
                              Omalogyroidea
                                    Omalogyridae
                              Pyramidelloidea
                                    Amathinidae
                                    Pyramidellidae
                              Ringiculoidea
                                    Ringiculidae
                              Rissoelloidea
                                    Rissoellidae
                              Valvatoidea
                                    Valvatidae
                  Umbraculida
                              Umbraculoidea
                                    Umbraculidae
            Opisthobranchia
                  Anaspidea
                              Aplysioidea
                                    Aplysiidae
                  Cephalaspidea
                              Acteonoidea
                                    Acteonidae
                                    Aplustridae
                                    Bullinidae
                              Bulloidea
                                    Bullidae
                              Cylindrobulloidea
                                    Cylindrobullidae
                              Diaphanoidea
                                    Diaphanidae
                              Haminoeoidea
                                    Haminoeidae
                                    Smaragdinellidae
                              Philinoidea
                                    Aglajidae
                                    Akeridae
                                    Cylichnidae
                                    Gastropteridae
                                    Philinidae
                                    Retusidae
                                    Scaphandridae
                  Gymnosomata
                              Clionoidea
                                    Clionidae
                                    Cliopsidae
                                    Pneumodermatidae
                  Nudibranchia
                              Aeolidioidea
                                    Aeolidiidae
                                    Facelinidae
                                    Favorinidae
                                    Flabellinidae
                                    Glaucidae
                              Arminoidea
                                    Arminidae
                              Dendronotoidea
                                    Dendronotidae
                                    Dotidae
                                    Embletoniidae
                                    Lomanotidae
                                    Tethyidae
                              Doridoidea
                                    Archidorididae
                                    Cadlinidae
                                    Chromodorididae
                                    Discodorididae
                                    Dorididae
                                    Geitodorididae
                                    Rostangidae
                              Fionoidea
                                    Fionidae
                                    Tergipedidae
                              Onchidoridoidea
                                    Corambidae
                                    Goniodorididae
                                    Onchidorididae
                              Phyllidioidea
                                    Dendrodorididae
                                    Phyllidiidae
                              Polyceroidea
                                    Hexabranchidae
                                    Polyceridae
                              Tritonioidea
                                    Bornellidae
                                    Phylliroidae
                                    Scyllaeidae
                                    Tethydidae
                                    Tritoniidae
                  Nudipleura
                              Pleurobranchoidea
                                    Pleurobranchidae
                  Sacoglossa
                              Elysioidea
                                    Caliphyllidae
                                    Elysiidae
                                    Stiligeridae
                              Julioidea
                                    Juliidae
                              Oxynooidea
                                    Oxynoidae
                                    Volvatellidae
                              Placobranchoidea
                                    Placobranchidae
                  Thecosomata
                              Cavolinioidea
                                    Cavoliniidae
                                    Limacinidae
                              Cymbulioidea
                                    Cymbuliidae
                                    Peraclidae
            Pulmonata
                  Basommatophora
                              Amphiboloidea
                                    Amphibolidae
                              Ancyloidea
                                    Acroloxidae
                                    Ancylidae
                                    Physidae
                                    Planorbidae
                              Chilinoidea
                                    Chilinidae
                                    Latiidae
                              Ellobioidea
                                    Carychiidae
                                    Ellobiidae
                              Lymnaeoidea
                                    Lymnaeidae
                              Siphonarioidea
                                    Siphonariidae
                                    Trimusculidae
                  Stylommatophora
                              Acavoidea
                                    Acavidae
                                    Caryodidae
                                    Clavatoridae
                              Achatinelloidea
                                    Achatinellidae
                              Achatinoidea
                                    Achatinidae
                                    Ferussaciidae
                                    Megaspiridae
                                    Subulinidae
                              Ariophantoidea
                                    Ariophantidae
                                    Euconulidae
                                    Helicarionidae
                                    Trochomorphidae
                                    Urocyclidae
                              Athoracophoroidea
                                    Athoracophoridae
                              Bulimuloidea
                                    Amphibulimidae
                                    Bulimulidae
                                    Cerionidae
                                    Odontostomidae
                                    Orthalicidae
                                    Urocoptidae
                              Clausilioidea
                                    Clausiliidae
                              Endodontoidea
                                    Arionidae
                                    Charopidae
                                    Discidae
                                    Endodontidae
                                    Philomycidae
                                    Punctidae
                              Gastrodontoidea
                                    Chronidae
                              Helicoidea
                                    Bradybaenidae
                                    Camaenidae
                                    Cochlicellidae
                                    Elonidae
                                    Epiphragmophoridae
                                    Helicidae
                                    Helminthoglyptidae
                                    Hygromiidae
                                    Oreohelicidae
                                    Pleurodontidae
                              Oleacinoidea
                                    Oleacinidae
                                    Spiraxidae
                              Partuloidea
                                    Draparnaudiidae
                                    Partulidae
                              Plectopyloidea
                                    Corillidae
                                    Plectopylidae
                              Polygyroidea
                                    Polygyridae
                                    Sagdidae
                                    Thysanophoridae
                              Pupilloidea
                                    Amastridae
                                    Chondrinidae
                                    Cochlicopidae
                                    Enidae
                                    Hypselostomatidae
                                    Orculidae
                                    Pleurodiscidae
                                    Pupillidae
                                    Pyramidulidae
                                    Strobilopsidae
                                    Valloniidae
                                    Vertiginidae
                              Rhytidoidea
                                    Scolodontidae
                              Streptaxoidea
                                    Ammonitellidae
                                    Chlamydephoridae
                                    Haplotrematidae
                                    Rhytididae
                                    Streptaxidae
                              Strophocheiloidea
                                    Dorcasiidae
                                    Megalobulimidae
                                    Strophocheilidae
                              Succineoidea
                                    Succineidae
                              Testacelloidea
                                    Testacellidae
                              Zonitoidea
                                    Daudebardiidae
                                    Gastrodontidae
                                    Godwiniidae
                                    Limacidae
                                    Milacidae
                                    Oxychilidae
                                    Parmacellidae
                                    Pristilomatidae
                                    Vitrinidae
                                    Zonitidae
                  Systellommatophora
                              Onchidioidea
                                    Onchidiidae
                              Veronicelloidea
                                    Veronicellidae
      Neritomorpha
                              Helicinoidea
                                    Helicinidae
                                    Neritilidae
                                    Proserpinellidae
                                    Proserpinidae
                              Hydrocenoidea
                                    Hydrocenidae
                              Neritoidea
                                    Neritidae
                                    Phenacolepadidae
                              Neritopsoidea
                                    Neritopsidae
      Patellogastropoda
                              Eoacmaeoidea
                                    Eoacmaeidae
                              Lottioidea
                                    Acmaeidae
                                    Lepetidae
                                    Lottiidae
                              Nacelloidea
                                    Nacellidae
                              Neolepetopsoidea
                                    Neolepetopsidae
                              Patelloidea
                                    Patellidae
      Vetigastropoda
                              Fissurelloidea
                                    Fissurellidae
                              Haliotoidea
                                    Haliotidae
                              Lepetelloidea
                                    Addisoniidae
                                    Lepetellidae
                              Lepetodriloidea
                                    Lepetodrilidae
                              Neomphaloidea
                                    Neomphalidae
                                    Peltospiridae
                              Phasianelloidea
                                    Colloniidae
                              Scissurelloidea
                                    Scissurellidae
                              Seguenzioidea
                                    Calliotropidae
                                    Chilodontidae
                                    Seguenziidae
                              Trochoidea
                                    Angariidae
                                    Calliostomatidae
                                    Liotiidae
                                    Phasianellidae
                                    Skeneidae
                                    Solariellidae
                                    Trochidae
                                    Turbinidae
                        Pleurotomariina
                              Pleurotomarioidea
                                    Pleurotomariidae