OBIS Indo-Pacific Molluscan Database
Data as of: 2006-05-17
ANSP OBIS Home
|
Another Search
136 records found
Taxon Names
Agaronia adamii Terzer, 1992
Aldisa trimaculata Millen and Gosliner, 1985
Amaea (Acrilla) xenicima Melvill & Standen, 1903
Amaea (Amaea) optima (Melvill & Standen, 1903)
Anadara (Mabellarca) consociata (Smith, 1885)
Anadara (Tegillarca) nodifera (Martens, 1860)
Anatoma rainesi Geiger, 2003
Angaria poppei K. & D. Monsecour, 1999
Arca lischkei Dunker, 1868
Arca incerta Smith, 1899
Arene echinata McLean, 1970
Arene guttata Mc Lean, 1970
Astralium lapillus Reeve
Astralium roseobasis Kreipl & Dekker, 2003
Austrodaphnella torresensis Shuto, 1983
Berthellina pseudochloris Kay, 1964
Cadella mauia Dall, Bartsch & Rehder, 1938
Calliostoma (unplaced) mcleani Shasky & Campbell, 1964
Calliostoma (unplaced) quadricolor Schepman, 1908
Callochiton levatus Kaas & Van Belle, 1998
Cardiomya gouldiana (Hinds, 1843)
Ceratosoma ingozi Gosliner, 1996
Cerithiopsis eutrapela Melvill & Standen, 1896
Chama ruderalis Lamarck, 1819
Chavania striata (Tokunaga, 1906)
Clatrosansonia circumserrata (Raines, 2002)
Conus nobilis renateae Cailliez, 1993
Coriocella hibyae Wellens, 1991
Coriocella safagae Wellens, 1999
Cyclostrema supremum Melvill & Standen, 1903
Dentalium (Dentalium) elephantinum Linnaeus, 1758
Dentalium (Dentalium) javanum Sowerby, 1860
Dentalium buccinulum Gould, 1859
Dentalium octangulatum Donovan, 1804
Dentalium pluricostatum Bossevain, 1906
Dentalium reevei P. Fischer, 1871
Dentimargo montrouzieri Boyer, 2003
Dentimargo subventricosior (Souverbie, 1863)
Depressizona exorum Geiger, 2003
Diacria trispinosa (Blainville, 1821)
Dischides yateensis Scarabino, 1995
Emarginula multisquamosa Schepman, 1908
Emarginula paucipunctata Schepman, 1908
Epitonium (Hyaloscala) amathusium Melvill & Standen, 1903
Epitonium (Parviscala) laidlawi Melvill & Standen, 1903
Erronea caurica samoensis Lorenz, 2002
Eulima clarimaculosa Raines, 2002
Favartia (Murexiella) rosamiae D'Attilio & Myers, 1985
Funafutia levukana (E. A. Smith, 1885)
Fustiaria tenuifissum (Monterosato in Pilsbry & Sharp, 1897)
Gadila clavata (Gould, 1859)
Gibbula (Gibbula) coeni Preston , 1908
Glycymeris (Glycymeris) pertusa Reeve, 1843
Granulina hedleyi Boyer, 2003
Granulina pruinosa Boyer, 2003
Halgerda brunneomaculata Carlson and Hoff, 1993
Haliotis tomricei Patamakanthin, 2002
Haliotis volcanius Patamakanthin & Eng, 2002
Hastula (Hastula) penicillata (Hinds, 1844)
Hypselodoris babai Goliner and Behrens, 2000
Hypselodoris kaname Baba, 1994
Joculator turrigera (Watson, 1886)
Kermia bifasciata (Pease, 1860)
Lamellolucina pilbara Taylor & Glover, 2002
Lentigodentalium variabilis (Deshayes, 1825)
Lima disalvoi Raines, 2002
Lyncina camelopardalis sharmiensis Heiman & Mienis, 1999
Maoricrypta monoxyla (Lesson, 1830)
Maoricrypta sodalis Marshall, 2003
Mareleptopoma vaubani Le Renard & Bouchet, 2003
Marginella suavis Souverbie, 1859
Microliotia corayi (Ladd, 1966)
Morula rosea (Reeve, 1846)
Nassarius (Niotha) conoidalis (Deshayes, 1832)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) thachi Dekker, 2004
Natica tigrina (Röding, 1798)
Neritina communis Quoy & Gaimard, 1832
Neritina flavovirens Busch in Philippi, 1845
Neritina squarrosa Récluz, 1842
Neritina subocellata Schepman, 1903
Nuculana (Nuculana) robsoni Prashad, 1932
Ocenebra inornatum Récluz, 1851
Ocenebra lumaria (Yokoyama, 1926)
Paolaura kenyaensis Smriglio & Mariottini, 2001
Paolaura maldivensis Smriglio & Mariottini, 2001
Paolaura semistriata Smriglio & Mariottini, 2001
Pecten aequisulcatus Carpenter, 1863
Pecten saniosus Reeve, 1853
Perrinia nigromaculata (Schepman, 1908)
Pharodoris philippinensis Valdes, 2001
Pillucina pisidium (Dunker, 1860)
Plagiostropha turrita Wells, 1995
Polinices (Polinices) mammilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Polyschides vietnamicus Chistikov, 1979
Proterato (Sulcerato) rehderi Raines, 2002
Reynellona bollandi Le Renard & Bouchet, 2003
Rimella tyleri Adams, 1863
Rissoina delicatissima Raines, 2002
Satondella senni Geiger, 2003
Scapharca binakayanensis (Faustino, 1932)
Scapharca gubernaculum (Reeve, 1844)
Scapharca kagoshimaensis (Tokunaga, 1906)
Scapharca troscheli (Dunker, 1882)
Scissurella alto Geiger, 2003
Scissurella prendrevillei Powell, 1933
Sinezona bandeli Marshall, 2002
Sinezona brevis (Hedley, 1904)
Sinezona levigata (Iredale, 1908)
Sinezona zimmeri Geiger, 2003
Siphonodentalium eboracense Watson , 1879
Stomatella exquisita Sowerby, 1903
Stomatia acuminata A. Adams, 1850
Stomatia planulata Schepman, 1908
Strombus (Conomurex) dehelensis Ostini & Rigoletti, 1983
Strombus (Laevistrombus) turturella (Röding, 1798)
Subniso osorioae Raines, 2002
Tellina macassariensis Prashad, 1932
Tellina micans Hanley, 1844
Tellina rhodon Hanley, 1844
Tesseracme tetrapleura (Boissevain, 1906)
Thala gloriae Rosenberg & Salisbury, 2003
Thala gorii Rosenberg & Salisbury, 2003
Timoclea crassisquamata (Prashad, 1932)
Tritonoturris buccinoides Shuto, 1983
Trivia (Trivirostra) ginae Fehse & Grego, 2002
Trivia (Trivirostra) mactanica Fehse & Grego, 2002
Trivia (Trivirostra) rubramaculosa Fehse & Grego, 2002
Turbo (Marmarostoma) argyrostomus Linnaeus, 1758
Turbo (Marmarostoma) markusrufi Kreipl & Alf, 2003
Turbo aurantius Kiener, 1873
Turbo scitulus (Dall, 1919)
Turbo somnueki Patamakanthin, 2001
Unplaced chagosi Viader, 1938
Vanikoro ligata (Lamarck, 1822)
Vanikoro liotiidiformis Drivas & Jay, 1989
Zafra rapanuiensis Raines, 2002
Synonymy entries (including valid names)
Another Search