OBIS Indo-Pacific Molluscan Database
Data as of: 2006-05-17
ANSP OBIS Home
|
Another Search
2372 records found
Taxon Names
Abra (Syndosmya) exigua (H. Adams, 1861)
Abranda modestina (Tate, 1891)
Abrina magna Scarlato, 1965
Acanthopleura spiniger (Sowerby, 1840)
Acar iota Iredale, 1939
Acar petasion (Kilburn, 1983)
Aclophoropsis festiva (A. Adams, 1851)
Acrosterigma biradiatum (Bruguière, 1789)
Acrosterigma cygnorum (Deshayes, 1855)
Acrosterigma impolitum (Sowerby, 1833)
Acrosterigma sp
Acrosterigma transcendens (Melvill & Standen, 1899)
Aenictomya mirabilis (Lynge, 1909)
Aeolidia papillosa (Linnaeus, 1761)
Aeretica euronia (Hedley, 1908)
Aeretica tomlini (Smith, 1915)
Afrocardium erugatum (Tate, 1889)
Agagus agagus Jousseaume, 1894
Agnewia tritoniformis (Blainville, 1832)
Alectryonella radix (Sowerby, 1871)
Allochroa forestieri (Souverbie and Montrouzieri, 1864)
Allochroa layardi (H. and A. Adams, 1855)
Amaea (Amaea) martinii (Wood, 1828)
Amblychilepas javanicensis (Lamarck, 1822)
Amblychilepas nigrita (Sowerby, 1834)
Amoria damonii Gray, 1864
Amoria dampieria Weaver, 1960
Amoria ellioti (Sowerby, 1864)
Amoria ellioti (Sowerby, 1864)
Amoria grayi Ludbrook, 1953
Amoria jamrachi Gray, 1864
Amoria jamrachi Gray, 1864
Amoria macandrewi (Sowerby, 1887)
Amoria maculata (Swainson, 1822)
Amoria turneri (Gray in Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834)
Amoria undulata (Lamarck, 1804)
Amoria undulata (Lamarck, 1804)
Amoria zebra (Leach, 1814)
Amoria zebra (Leach, 1814)
Amusium balloti (Bernardi, 1861)
Amygdalum peasei (Newcomb, 1870)
Anachis cominellaeformis (Tate, 1892)
Anachis miser (Sowerby, 1844)
Anachis remoensis Gatliff & Gabriel, 1910
Anachis smithi (Angas, 1877)
Anacithara phyllidis (Hedley, 1922)
Anacithara simplex (Turton, 1932)
Anadara (Anadara) antiquata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anadara (Anadara) crebricostata (Reeve, 1844)
Anadara (Anadara) trapezia (Deshayes, 1840)
Anadara (Cunearca) pilula (Reeve, 1843)
Anadara (Cunearca) rotundicostata (Reeve, 1844)
Anadara (Tegillarca) addita Iredale, 1939
Anadara (Tegillarca) granosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anadara (Tegillarca) nodifera (Martens, 1860)
Anapella amygdala (Crosse & Fischer, 1864)
Anapella cycladea (Lamarck, 1818)
Ancilla acuminata (Sowerby, 1859)
Ancilla cinnamomea Lamarck, 1801
Ancilla ovalis (Sowerby, 1859)
Ancillista muscae (Pilsbry, 1926)
Angaria delphinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Angaria javanica K. & D. Monsecour , 1999
Angaria tyria (Reeve, 1843)
Angiola fasciata (Pease, 1868)
Anguipecten superbus Sowerby, 1842
Angulus armata (Sowerby, 1868)
Anisodonta subalata (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1910)
Annachlamys flabellata (Lamarck, 1819)
Annachlamys macassarensis (Chenu, 1845)
Anodontia (Anodontia) edentula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anodontia (Anodontia) pila (Reeve, 1850)
Anodontia (Cavatidens) omissa (Iredale, 1930)
Anodontia (Cavatidens) perplexa (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938)
Anomalocardia (Anomalocardia) flexuosa (Linnaeus, 1767)
Anomalocardia (Anomalocardia) squamosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anomia achaeus Gray, 1850
Anomia chinensis Philippi, 1849
Anomia trigonopsis Hutton, 1877
Anomiostrea coralliophila Habe, 1975
Antigona (Antigona) chemnitzii (Hanley, 1844)
Antigona (Antigona) lamellaris Schumacher, 1817
Antigona (Antigona) materna (Iredale, 1929)
Antigona (Antigona) persimilis (Iredale, 1930)
Antisabia foliacea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835)
Apolymetis meyeri (Dunker, 1846)
Arca (Arca) boucardi Jousseaume, 1894
Archidoris montereyensis (Cooper, 1863)
Arcopaginula inflata (Gmelin, 1791)
Arcopella casta (Hanley, 1844)
Arcopella isseli Adams, 1871
Arene echinata McLean, 1970
Arene guttata Mc Lean, 1970
Argobuccinum proditor proditor (Fraunfeld, 1865)
Argobuccinum pustulosum pustulosum (Lightfoot, 1786)
Argobuccinum pustulosum tumidum (Dunker, 1862)
Armina babai (Tchang-Si, 1934)
Asaphis violascens (Forsskål, 1775)
Assiminea (Metassiminea) buccinoides (Quoy and Gaimard, 1834)
Assiminea (Metassiminea) relata Cotton, 1942
Astele (Astelena) multigranum (Dunker, 1871)
Astele (Coralastele) Iredale, 1930
Astralium aureum (Jonas, 1844)
Astralium pileolum (Reeve, 1842)
Astralium rotularia (Lamarck, 1822)
Astralium stellare (Gmelin, 1791)
Astralium tentoriiformis (Jonas, 1845)
Atrina (Atrina) vexillum (Born, 1778)
Atrina (Servatrina) pectinata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Atrina (Servatrina) pectinata zelandica (Gray, 1835)
Austrocochlea adelaidae (Philippi, 1851)
Austrocochlea constricta (Lamarck, 1822)
Austrocochlea odontis (Wood, 1828)
Austrocochlea rudis (Gray, 1826)
Austrocypraea reevei (Sowerby, 1832)
Austroliotia botanica (Hedley, 1915)
Austroliotia Cotton, 1948
Austromitra analogica (Reeve, 1845)
Austromitra arnoldi (Verco, 1909)
Austromitra arnoldi (Verco, 1909)
Austromitra volucra (Hedley, 1915)
Austromitra volucra (Hedley, 1915)
Azorinus minutus (Dunker, 1861)
Babylonia spirata valentiana (Swainson, 1822)
Barbatia (Barbatia) amygdalumtostum (Röding, 1798)
Barbatia (Barbatia) cometa (Reeve, 1844)
Barbatia (Barbatia) decussata (Sowerby, 1833)
Barbatia (Barbatia) foliata (Forsskål, 1775)
Barbatia (Barbatia) grayana (Dunker, 1858)
Barbatia (Barbatia) obliquata (Wood, 1828)
Barbatia (Barbatia) trapezina (Lamarck, 1819)
Barbatia (Barbatia) wendti (Lamy, 1907)
Barnea (Anchomasa) latissima (Sowerby, 1849)
Barnea (Anchomasa) obturamentum (Hedley, 1893)
Barnea (Barnea) elongata Tchang, Tsi & Li, 1960
Barrimysia cumimgi (A. Adams, 1856)
Barrimysia siphonosomae Morton & Scott, 1989
Bassina (Bassina) jacksoni (Smith, 1885)
Bassina (Bassina) multilamellata Kotoka, 1977
Bassina (Bassina) pachyphylla (Jonas, 1839)
Batillaria sordida (Gmelin, 1791)
Batillaria zonalis (Bruguière, 1792)
Belloliva triticea (Duclos, 1835)
Bembicium auratum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
Bembicium melanostomum (Gmelin, 1791)
Bembicium nanum (Lamarck, 1822)
Bembicium vittatum Philippi, 1846
Bernaya teulerei (Cazenavette, 1846)
Berthella californica (Dall, 1900)
Bistolida brevidentata brevidentata (Sowerby, 1870)
Bistolida brevidentata brevidentata (Sowerby, 1870)
Bistolida brevidentata brevidentata (Sowerby, 1870)
Bistolida hirundo francisca (Schilder & Schilder, 1938)
Bistolida hirundo hirundo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bistolida hirundo neglecta (Sowerby, 1837)
Bistolida hirundo rouxi (Ancey, 1882)
Bistolida hirundo rouxi (Ancey, 1882)
Bistolida hirundo rouxi (Ancey, 1882)
Bistolida kieneri (Hidalgo, 1906)
Bistolida owenii owenii (Sowerby, 1837)
Bistolida stolida (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bistolida stolida crossei (Marie, 1869)
Bistolida stolida crossei (Marie, 1869)
Bistolida stolida diauges (Melvill, 1888)
Bistolida stolida kwajaleinensis (Martin & Senders, 1983)
Bistolida stolida kwajaleinensis (Martin & Senders, 1983)
Bistolida stolida rubiginosa (Gmelin, 1791)
Bistolida stolida stolida (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bistolida stolida stolida (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bittium (Bittium) zebrum (Kiener, 1841)
Bittium (Bittium) zebrum (Kiener, 1841)
Blasicrura coxeni hesperina Schilder & Summers, 1963
Blasicrura dayritiana (Cate, 1963)
Blasicrura latior (Melvill, 1888)
Blasicrura luchuana (Kuroda, 1960)
Blasicrura luchuana (Kuroda, 1960)
Blasicrura pallidula (Gaskoin, 1849)
Blasicrura pallidula pallidula (Gaskoin, 1849)
Blasicrura pallidula rhinoceros (Souverbie, 1865)
Blasicrura quadrimaculata (Gray, 1824)
Blasicrura subteres (Weinkauff, 1881)
Blasicrura subteres violacincta Lorenz, 2002
Blasicrura summersi (Schilder, 1958)
Blasicrura teres (Gmelin, 1791)
Blasicrura teres janae Lorenz, 2002
Blasicrura teres pellucens (Melvill, 1888)
Blasicrura teres teres (Gmelin, 1791)
Booneostrea cucullina (Deshayes, 1863)
Boreoscala zelebori (Dunker, 1866)
Borniola radiata (Hedley, 1905)
Bouchetriphora marrowi Marshall, 1983
Bouchetriphora pallida (Pease, 1870)
Brachidontes (Brachidontes) variabilis (Krauss, 1848)
Brachidontes emarginatus (Reeve, 1858)
Bractechlamys oweni (de Gregorio, 1884)
Bractechlamys vexillum (Reeve, 1853)
Brechites (Penicillus) annulosus (Deshayes, 1858)
Broderipia iridescens (Broderip, 1834)
Buccinulum bednalli (Sowerby, 1895)
Buchema dichroma Kilburn, 1988
Cabestana cutacea dolaria (Linnaeus, 1767)
Cabestana spengleri (Perry, 1811)
Cabestana tabulata (Menke, 1843)
Cadella hainanensis Scarlato, 1965
Cadella obtusalis (Deshayes, 1855)
Cadella semen (Hanley, 1845)
Cadella smithi (Lynge, 1909)
Cadlina luteomarginata MacFarland, 1966
Caecum (Caecum) sepimentum de Folin, 1867
Caecum (Caecum) vertebrale Hedley, 1899
Calliostoma (Maurea) eminens Marshall, 1995
Calliostoma (Maurea) granti (Powell, 1931)
Calliostoma (Maurea) punctulatum (Martyn, 1784)
Calliostoma (Maurea) spectabile (A. Adams, 1855)
Calliostoma (unplaced) leanum (C. B. Adams, 1852)
Calliotrochus marmoreus (Pease, 1861)
Callista (Costacallista) impar (Lamarck, 1818)
Callista (Costacallista) lilacina (Lamarck, 1818)
Callista (Costacallista) planatella (Lamarck, 1818)
Callista (Notocallista) diemenensis (Hanley, 1844)
Callista (Notocallista) kingii (Gray, 1826)
Callista (Striacallista) phasianella (Deshayes, 1854)
Callochiton christamariae Schwabe, 2003
Callochiton schilfi Schwabe & Ruthensteiner, 2001
Callucina (Pseudolucinisca) lacteola (Tate, 1897)
Campanile symbolicum Iredale, 1917
Cancellaria (Nevia) spirata Lamarck, 1822
Cancellaria (Sydaphera) granosa Sowerby, 1832
Cantharidella picturata (Adams & Angas, 1864)
Cantharidella tiberiana (Crosse, 1863)
Cantharidus callichroa (Philippi, 1849)
Cantharidus fournieri (Crosse, 1863)
Cantharidus giliberti Montrouzier, 1878
Cardilia semisulcata (Lamarck, 1819)
Cardiolucina crassilirata (Tate, 1887)
Cardiolucina eucosmia (Dall, 1901)
Cardiolucina sperabilis (Hedley, 1909)
Cardita crassicosta Lamarck, 1819
Cardita excavata Deshayes, 1852
Cardita incrassata Sowerby, 1825
Cardita marmorea Reeve, 1843
Cardita muricata Sowerby, 1832
Cardita pica Reeve, 1843
Cardita preissii Menke, 1843
Cardita variegata Bruguière, 1792
Cassidula (Cassidula) angulifera (Petit, 1841)
Cassidula (Cassidula) aurisfelis (Bruguière, 1792)
Cassidula (Cassidula) granosula (Iredale, 1936)
Cassidula (Cassidula) nucleus (Gmelin, 1791)
Cassidula (Cassidula) rugata (Menke, 1843)
Cassidula (Cassidula) sowerbyana (Pfeiffer, 1853)
Cassidula (Cassidula) zonata H. and A. Adams, 1855
Cassidula (Cassidulta) doliolum (Petit, 1843)
Cassis (Cassis) cornuta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cassis (Hypocassis) fimbriata Quoy & Gaimard, 1833
Catriona columbiana (O'Donoghue, 1922)
Cautor marceda (Laseron, 1958)
Cautor tubularis (Laseron, 1958)
Cautotriphora jazwinskii Kosuge, 1990
Cellana conciliata Iredale, 1940
Cellana craticulata (Suter, 1905)
Cellana exarata (Reeve, 1854)
Cellana pricei Powell, 1973
Cellana radiata (Born, 1778)
Cellana radiata orientalis (Pilsbry, 1891)
Cellana solida (Blainville, 1825)
Cellana talcosa (Gould, 1846)
Cellana testudinaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cellana toreuma (Reeve, 1855)
Cellana tramoserica (Holten, 1802)
Cellana vitiensis Powell, 1973
Cerithiopsis aquilum Rehder, 1980
Cerithium atromarginatum Dautzenberg & Bouge, 1933
Cerithium atromarginatum Dautzenberg & Bouge, 1933
Cerithium columna Sowerby, 1834
Cerithium columna Sowerby, 1834
Cerithium coralium Kiener, 1841
Cerithium coralium Kiener, 1841
Cerithium crassilabrum Krauss, 1848
Cerithium dialeucum Philippi, 1849
Cerithium echinatum Lamarck, 1842
Cerithium egenum Gould, 1849
Cerithium nesioticum Pilsbry & Vanatta, 1906
Cerithium nodulosum Bruguière, 1792
Cerithium nodulosum Bruguière, 1792
Cerithium novaehollandiae Adams in Sowerby, 1855
Cerithium phoxum Watson, 1880
Cerithium punctatum Bruguière, 1792
Cerithium torresi Smith, 1884
Cerithium torresi Smith, 1884
Chama cerion Matsukuma, Paulay & Hamada, 2003
Chama dunkeri Lischke, 1870
Chama multisquamosa Reeve, 1846
Chama pacifica Broderip, 1834
Chama reflexa Reeve, 1846
Charisma radians (Laseron, 1954)
Charisma simplex (Laseron, 1954)
Charonia lampas (Linnaeus, 1758)
Charonia tritonis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chavania striata (Tokunaga, 1906)
Chicoreus (Chicoreus) cornucervi (Röding, 1798)
Chicoreus (Rhizophorimurex) capucinus (Lamarck, 1822)
Chicoreus (Triplex) bourguignati (Poirier, 1883)
Chicoreus (Triplex) brunneus (Link, 1807)
Chicoreus (Triplex) cervicornis (Lamarck, 1822)
Chicoreus (Triplex) maurus (Broderip, 1833)
Chicoreus (Triplex) palmarosae (Lamarck, 1822)
Chicoreus (Triplex) territus (Reeve, 1845)
Chicoreus (Triplex) trivialis (A. Adams, 1854)
Chilodontini Wenz, 1938
Chilotygma exigua exigua (Sowerby, 1830)
Chilotygma exigua sulcata (Thiele, 1925)
Chilotygma minima (Thiele, 1925)
Chiton burmanus Carpenter in Pilsbry, 1893
Chiton granoradiatus Leloup, 1937
Chlamys (Belchlamys) aktinos (Petterd, 1886)
Chlamys (Chlamys) coruscans corucans (Hinds, 1845)
Chlamys (Chlamys) nantiensis Bernard, Cai & Morton, 1993
Chlamys (Scaeochlamys) livida (Lamarck, 1819)
Chromodoris ambiguus Rudman, 1987
Chromodoris heatherae Gosliner, 1994
Chrysostoma paradoxum (Born, 1780)
Circe (Circe) nummulina (Lamarck, 1818)
Circe (Circe) plana Ohdner, 1917
Circe (Circe) plicatina (Lamarck, 1818)
Circe (Circe) rivularis (Born, 1780)
Circe (Circe) scripta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Circe (Circe) tumefacta Sowerby, 1851
Circe (Parmalophora ) intermedia Reeve, 1863
Circe (Redicirce) mistura (Iredale, 1936)
Circe (Redicirce) sulcata (Gray, 1838)
Citharomangelia africana (Sowerby, 1903)
Clanculus (Paraclanculus) peccatus (Finlay, 1926)
Clanculus aloysii Tenison Woods, 1876
Clanculus atropurpureus (Gould, 1849)
Clanculus bicarinatus Angas, 1880
Clanculus brunneus Adams, 1853
Clanculus clangulus (Wood, 1828)
Clanculus comarilis Hedley, 1912
Clanculus consobrinus Tate, 1893
Clanculus denticulatus (Gray, 1827)
Clanculus euchelioides Tate, 1893
Clanculus flagellatus (Philippi, 1848)
Clanculus floridus (Philippi, 1850)
Clanculus granosus Brazier, 1877
Clanculus granosus Brazier, 1877
Clanculus granti Hedley, 1907
Clanculus granti Hedley, 1907
Clanculus johnstoni Hedley, 1917
Clanculus johnstoni Hedley, 1917
Clanculus limbatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
Clanculus margaritarius margaritarius (Philippi, 1846)
Clanculus margaritarius margaritarius (Philippi, 1846)
Clanculus margaritarius multipunctatus Jansen, 1995
Clanculus margaritarius multipunctatus Jansen, 1995
Clanculus maugeri (Wood, 1828)
Clanculus maugeri (Wood, 1828)
Clanculus maxillatus (Menke, 1843)
Clanculus Montfort, 1810
Clanculus personatus (Philippi, 1849)
Clanculus personatus (Philippi, 1849)
Clanculus plebejus (Philippi, 1852)
Clanculus ringens (Menke, 1843)
Clanculus ringens (Menke, 1843)
Clanculus stigmatarius Adams, 1853
Clanculus stigmatarius Adams, 1853
Clanculus tonnerrei G. & H. Nevill, 1874
Clathrotellina carnicolor (Hanley, 1845)
Clathrotellina elegantissima (Smith, 1885)
Clathrotellina pretium (Salisbury, 1934)
Clathrotellina tenuilamellata (Smith, 1885)
Clavocerithium (Indocerithium) taeniatum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
Clavus flammulatus Montfort, 1810
Clavus groschi Kilburn, 1988
Clavus lamberti (Montrouzier, 1860)
Clavus unizonalis (Lamarck, 1822)
Cleidothaerus albidus (Lamarck, 1819)
Cleidothaerus plicifera (Odhner, 1917)
Clementia (Clementia) papyracea (Gray, 1825)
Clionella bornii (E. A. Smith, 1877)
Clionella kraussii (E. A. Smith, 1877)
Clionella sinuata (Born, 1778)
Clionella striolata Turton, 1932
Clionella subventricosa kaffraria Kilburn, 1985
Clypeomorus admirabilis Houbrick, 1985
Clypeomorus admirabilis Houbrick, 1985
Clypeomorus batillariaeformis Habe & Kosuge, 1966
Clypeomorus bifasciata (Sowerby, 1855)
Clypeomorus bifasciata bifasciata (Sowerby, 1855)
Clypeomorus brevis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
Clypeomorus irrorata (Gould, 1849)
Clypeomorus irrorata (Gould, 1849)
Clypeomorus pellucida (Hombron & Jacquinot, 1852)
Clypeomorus petrosa (Wood, 1828)
Clypeomorus petrosa isseli (Pagenstecher, 1877)
Clypeomorus petrosa petrosa (Wood, 1828)
Clypeomorus purpurastoma Houbrick, 1985
Clypeomorus subbrevicula (Oostingh, 1925)
Clypeomorus subbrevicula (Oostingh, 1925)
Codakia (Codakia) golikovi Zorina, 1978
Codakia (Codakia) paytenorum (Iredale, 1937)
Codakia (Codakia) perobliqua (Tate, 1892)
Codakia (Codakia) rugifera (Reeve, 1835)
Codakia (Codakia) tigerina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Collonista nanina (Sowerby, 1864)
Colubraria sp. 2 ***
Cominella (Cominella) acutinodosa (Reeve, 1846)
Cominella (Cominella) eburnea (Reeve, 1846)
Cominella (Cominella) lineolata (Lamarck, 1809)
Cominella (Josepha) tasmanica (Tenison Woods, 1878)
Condylocardia limaeformis Cotton, 1930
Condylocuna io (Bartsch, 1915)
Condylocuna io (Bartsch, 1915)
Condylocuna io (Bartsch, 1915)
Condylocuna jimbecki Middelfart, 2002
Condylocuna projecta (Hedley, 1902)
Conus abbreviatus Reeve, 1843
Conus achatinus Gmelin, 1791
Conus acutangulus Lamarck, 1810
Conus adamsonii Broderip, 1836
Conus adamsonii Broderip, 1836
Conus amadis Gmelin, 1791
Conus ammiralis ammiralis Linnaeus, 1758
Conus andamanensis E.A. Smith, 1878
Conus anemone Lamarck, 1810
Conus angioiorum Röckel & Moolenbeek, 1992
Conus araneosus araneosus [Lightfoot], 1786
Conus arenatus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus aulicus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus austroviola Röckel & Korn, 1992
Conus balteatus Sowerby, 1833
Conus barbieri Raybaudi, 1995
Conus betulinus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus biliosus Röding, 1798
Conus biraghii omanensis Moolenbeek & Coomans, 1993
Conus boschorum Moolenbeek & Coomans, 1993
Conus bullatus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus canonicus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus capitaneus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus catus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus chaldaeus (Röding, 1798)
Conus cocceus Reeve, 1843
Conus coccineus Gmelin, 1791
Conus coelinae coelinae Crosse, 1858
Conus coelinae Crosse, 1858
Conus coelinae spiceri Bartsch & Rehder, 1943
Conus coffeae Gmelin, 1791
Conus cordigera Sowerby, 1866
Conus coronatus Gmelin, 1791
Conus crocatus Lamarck, 1810
Conus cumingii Reeve, 1848
Conus cylindraceus Broderip & Sowerby, 1830
Conus dampierensis Filmer & Coomans, 1985
Conus distans Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus dorreensis Péron, 1807
Conus ebraeus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus eburneus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus emaciatus Reeve, 1849
Conus encaustus Kiener, 1845
Conus episcopatus da Motta, 1982
Conus erythraeensis Reeve, 1843
Conus ferrugineus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus figulinus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus flavidus Lamarck, 1810
Conus floccatus Sowerby, 1839
Conus fragilissimus Petuch, 1979
Conus frigidus Reeve, 1848
Conus furvus Reeve, 1843
Conus generalis Linnaeus, 1767
Conus geographus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus gilvus Reeve, 1849
Conus glans Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus glaucus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus gubernator Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus hyaena Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus hyaena hyaena Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus imperialis Linnaeus, 1758
Conus iodostoma Reeve, 1843
Conus jickelii Weinkauff, 1873
Conus klemae (Cotton, 1953)
Conus leopardus (Röding, 1798)
Conus lischkeanus Weinkauff, 1875
Conus litteratus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus lividus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus magus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus marmoreus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus miles Linnaeus, 1758
Conus miliaris Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus miliaris miliaris Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus miliaris pascuensis Rehder, 1980
Conus mitratus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus monile Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus moreleti Crosse, 1858
Conus muriculatus Sowerby, 1833
Conus musicus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus mustelinus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus namocanus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus nielsenae Marsh, 1962
Conus nielsenae reductaspiralis Walls, 1979
Conus nobilis Linnaeus, 1758
Conus nocturnus [Lightfoot], 1786
Conus nussatella Linnaeus, 1758
Conus obscurus Sowerby I, 1833
Conus parvatus Walls, 1979
Conus planorbis Born, 1778
Conus pohlianus Sowerby, 1887
Conus pulicarius Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus rattus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus retifer Menke, 1829
Conus rutilus Menke, 1843
Conus sanguinolentus Quoy & Gaimard, 1834
Conus scalptus Reeve, 1843
Conus sertacinctus Röckel, 1986
Conus spectrum Linnaeus, 1758
Conus sponsalis Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus stercusmuscarum Linnaeus, 1758
Conus stramineus Lamarck, 1810
Conus striatellus Link, 1807
Conus striatus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus striolatus Kiener, 1845
Conus subulatus Kiener, 1845
Conus taeniatus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus terebra Born, 1778
Conus tessulatus Born, 1778
Conus textile Linnaeus, 1758
Conus trigonus Reeve, 1848
Conus tulipa Linnaeus, 1758
Conus varius Linnaeus, 1758
Conus vexillum Gmelin, 1791
Conus vexillum sumatrensis Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus vexillum vexillum Gmelin, 1791
Conus victoriae nodulosus Sowerby, 1864
Conus victoriae Reeve, 1843
Conus virgo Linnaeus, 1758
Conus voluminalis Reeve, 1843
Conus zebra Lamarck, 1810
Coralichlamys madreporarum (Sowerby, 1842)
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) costularis (Lamarck, 1816)
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) leucostoma Kosuge, 1986
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) violacea (Kiener, 1836)
Coralliophila carnosa Kosuge, 1986
Corbula (Anisocorbula) macgillivrayi Smith, 1885
Corbula (Anisocorbula) moretonensis Lamprell & Healy, 1997
Corbula (Corbula) lineata Lynge, 1909
Corbula (Corbula) pallida Hinds, 1843
Corbula (Corbula) sinensis Bernard, Cai & Morton, 1993
Corbula (Notocorbula) fortisulcata Smith, 1879
Corbula (Notocorbula) monilis Hinds, 1843
Corbula (Notocorbula) smithiana Brazier, 1879
Corbula (Notocorbula) stephensoni Lamprell & Healy, 1996
Corbula (Notocorbula) tunicata Hinds, 1843
Corbula (Serracorbula) solidula Hinds, 1843
Corbula (Serracorbula) verconis Finlay, 1927
Corbula (Varicorbula) gibba Olivi, 1792
Corculum dionaeum (Broderip & Sowerby, 1828)
Coriocella hibyae Wellens, 1991
Coriocella jayi Wellens, 1995
Cosa auriculata Laseron, 1953
Cosa bordaensis (Cotton, 1931)
Cosa pectinata (Hedley, 1902)
Cosa pharetra Iredale, 1931
Cosa sagana Iredale, 1931
Cosa scabra (Hedley, 1906)
Cosa tardiradiata (Cotton, 1931)
Cosa tatei (Hedley, 1901)
Crassacuna praecalva (Hedley, 1909)
Crassiclava layardi (Sowerby, 1897)
Crassostrea belcheri (Sowerby, 1871)
Crassostrea echinata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835)
Crassostrea gigas (Thunberg, 1793)
Crassostrea gigas (Thunberg, 1793)
Crassostrea lugubris (Sowerby, 1871)
Crassostrea rivularis (Gould, 1861)
Crassostrea vitrefacta (Sowerby, 1871)
Cratis cuboides (Verco, 1907)
Cratis progressa Hedley, 1915
Crenulilimopsis crenata (Adams, 1862)
Crepidula aculeata (Gmelin, 1791)
Cribrarula catholicorum Schilder & Schilder, 1938
Cribrarula cribraria cribraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cribrarula cribraria exmouthensis (Melvill, 1888)
Cribrarula cumingii (Sowerby, 1832)
Cribrarula cumingii cumingii (Sowerby, 1832)
Cribrarula gaskoini Reeve, 1846
Cribrarula titae Burgess, 1993
Cronia (Cronia) aurantiaca (Hombron & Jaquinot, 1853)
Cronia (Cronia) avellana (Reeve, 1846)
Cryptomya (Venatomya) elliptica (A. Adams, 1851)
Cryptopecten bernardi (Philippi, 1851)
Cryptopecten nux (Reeve, 1853)
Ctena (Ctena) bella (Conrad, 1834)
Ctenocardia (Ctenocardia) fornicata (Sowerby, 1840)
Ctenocardia (Ctenocardia) victor (Angas, 1872)
Ctenocardia (Ctenocardia) virgo (Reeve, 1845)
Cunanax subradiata (Tate, 1889)
Cunanax subradiata (Tate, 1889)
Curvemysella paula (A. Adams, 1856)
Cuspidaria (Plectodon) brazieri (Smith, 1885)
Cyamiomactra balaustina (Gould, 1861)
Cyamiomactra mactroides Tate & May, 1900
Cycladicama (Toralimysia) excentrica (Iredale, 1936)
Cyclopecten (Hemipecten) forbesianus Adams & Reeve, 1849
Cyclosunetta truncata (Deshayes, 1854)
Cyclotellina discus (Hanley, 1844)
Cyclotellina remies (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cyllene pulchella Adams & Reeve, 1850
Cyllene pulchella Adams & Reeve, 1850
Cyllene sulcata Sowerby, 1859
Cymatium (Gutturnium) muricinum (Röding, 1798)
Cymatium (Linatella) cutaceus (Lamarck, 1816)
Cymatium (Linatella) cutaceus (Lamarck, 1816)
Cymatium (Monoplex) intermedium (Pease, 1869)
Cymatium (Monoplex) mundum (Gould, 1849)
Cymatium (Monoplex) nicobaricum Röding, 1798
Cymatium (Monoplex) parthenopeum (von Salis, 1793)
Cymatium (Monoplex) parthenopeum (von Salis, 1793)
Cymatium (Monoplex) pileare (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cymatium (Ranularia) cynocephalum (Lamarck, 1816)
Cymatium (Septa) hepaticum (Röding, 1798)
Cymatium (Septa) occidentale (Mörch, 1877)
Cymatium (Septa) rubeculum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cymatium (Turritriton) labiosum (Wood, 1828)
Cymbiola deshayesi (Reeve, 1855)
Cymbiola deshayesi (Reeve, 1855)
Cymbiola flavicans (Gmelin, 1791)
Cymbiola nivosa (Lamarck, 1804)
Cymbiola nivosa (Lamarck, 1804)
Cymbiola nivosa (Lamarck, 1804)
Cymbiola nivosa (Lamarck, 1804)
Cymbiola nobilis (Lightfoot, 1786)
Cymbiola oblita (Smith, 1909)
Cymbiola pulchra pulchra (Sowerby I, 1825)
Cymbiola pulchra woolacootae McMichael, 1958
Cymbiola rutila (Broderip, 1826)
Cymbiola sophia (Gray, 1846)
Cymbiola vespertilio (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cymbiola vespertilio (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cypraea pantherina Solander, 1786
Cypraea tigris Linnaeus, 1758
Cypraecassis (Cypraecassis) rufa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cypraeovula capensis (Gray, 1828)
Cystiscus boucheti Boyer, 2003
Cystiscus bougei (Bavay, 1917)
Dactylastele burnupi (Smith, 1899)
Dactylastele poupineli (Montrouzier, 1875)
Dactylastele poupineli (Montrouzier, 1875)
Daphnella (Daphnella) botanica Hedley, 1918
Davila plana (Hanley, 1843)
Decatopecten radula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Decatopecten strangei (Reeve, 1852)
Dendostrea crenulifera (Sowerby II, 1871)
Dendostrea trapezina (Lamarck, 1819)
Dendostrea turbinata (Lamarck, 1819)
Dendrodoris kranjiensis Lim & Chou, 1970
Dendrodoris singaporensis Lim & Chou, 1970
Dendronotus albus MacFarland, 1966
Dentalium buccinulum Gould, 1859
Dentalium obtusum Qi & Ma, 1989
Dentalium octangulatum Donovan, 1804
Dentimargo montrouzieri Boyer, 2003
Dentimargo subventricosior (Souverbie, 1863)
Diala semistriata (Philippi, 1849)
Diala sulcifera martensi (Issel, 1869)
Diala suturalis (A. Adams, 1853)
Diaulula nobilis (MacFarland, 1905)
Diaulula sandiegensis (Cooper, 1862)
Diloma samoaensis Schwabe & Barclay, 2003
Diodora corbicula (Sowerby, 1862)
Diodora funiculata (Reeve, 1850)
Diodora Gray, 1821
Diodora jukesii (Reeve, 1850)
Diodora pileopsoides (Reeve, 1850)
Diodora quadriradiata (Reeve, 1850)
Diodora ticaonica (Reeve, 1850)
Diodora tongana (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
Diplodonta (Diplodonta) gurjanova Zorina, 1978
Dischides yateensis Scarabino, 1995
Distorsio anus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Divalucina cumingi (Adams & Angas, 1864)
Divaricella irplex (E.A. Smith, 1885)
Divaricella ornatissima (d'Orbigny, 1846)
Domiporta carnicolor (Reeve, 1844)
Domiporta citharoidea (Dohrn, 1862)
Domiporta citharoidea (Dohrn, 1862)
Domiporta filaris (Linnaeus, 1771)
Domiporta gloriola (Cernohorsky, 1970)
Domiporta granatina (Lamarck, 1811)
Domiporta praestantissima (Röding, 1798)
Domiporta praestantissima (Röding, 1798)
Donax (Chion) semigranosus DUNKER, 1877
Donax (Deltachion) brazieri Smith, 1892
Donax (Deltachion) electilis (Iredale, 1930)
Donax (Latona) columbella Lamarck, 1818
Donax (Latona) cuneatus Linnaeus, 1758
Donax (Latona) faba Gmelin, 1791
Donax (Latona) incarnatus Gmelin, 1791
Donax (Plebidonax) deltoides Lamarck, 1818
Donax (Tentidonax) veruinus Hedley, 1913
Dosinia (Dosinorbis) bilunulata (Gray, 1838)
Dosinia amina (Iredale, 1930)
Dosinia amphidesmoides (Reeve, 1850)
Dosinia bruguieri (Gray, 1838)
Dosinia caerulea (Reeve, 1850)
Dosinia circinaria Deshayes, 1853
Dosinia contusa (Reeve, 1850)
Dosinia deshayesii A. Adams, 1855
Dosinia diana Adams & Angas, 1863
Dosinia eunice A. Adams, 1855
Dosinia exasperata (Philippi, 1847)
Dosinia grata Deshayes, 1853
Dosinia incisa (Reeve, 1850)
Dosinia juvenilis (Gmelin, 1791)
Dosinia kaspiewi Fischer- Piette & Delmas, 1967
Dosinia lucinalis (Lamarck, 1835)
Dosinia mira Smith, 1885
Dosinia nedigna (Iredale, 1930)
Dosinia queenslandica Healy & Lamprell, 1992
Dosinia scalaris (Menke, 1843)
Dosinia sculpta (Hanley, 1845)
Dosinia tenella Römer, 1860
Dosinia tumida (Gray, 1838)
Dosinia victoriae Gatliff & Gabriel, 1914
Doto amyra Marcus, 1961
Drillia (Drillia) caffra (E. A. Smith, 1882)
Drupa (Drupa) elegans Broderip & Sowerby, 1828
Drupa (Drupa) hadari Emerson & Cernohorsky, 1973
Drupa (Drupa) lobata (Blainville, 1832)
Drupa (Drupa) morum morum Röding, 1798
Drupa (Drupa) morum Röding, 1798
Drupa (Drupa) ricinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Drupa (Ricinella) clathrata (Lamarck, 1816)
Drupa (Ricinella) rubucidaeus Röding, 1798
Drupa (Ricinella) speciosa (Dunker, 1867)
Drupella cornus (Röding, 1798)
Drupina grossularia (Röding, 1798)
Duplicaria baileyi Bratcher & Cernohorsky, 1982
Duplicaria crakei Burch, 1965
Duplicaria duplicata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Duplicaria gouldi (Deshayes, 1857)
Duplicaria kirai (Oyama, 1962)
Eatoniella (Eatoniella) atropurpurea (Frauenfeld, 1867)
Eatoniella (Eatoniella) australiensis (Thiele, 1930)
Eatoniella (Eatoniella) exigua Ponder & Yoo, 1978
Eatoniella (Eatoniella) fulva Ponder & Yoo, 1978
Eatoniella (Eatoniella) melanochroma (Tate, 1899)
Eatonina (Coriandria) rubicunda Ponder & Yoo, 1980
Eatonina (Eatonina) shirleyae Ponder & Yoo, 1980
Echineulima ponderi Warén, 1980
Electroma (Electroma) papilionacea (Lamarck, 1819)
Electroma (Pterelectroma) physoides (Lamarck, 1819)
Emarginula (Emarginula) peasei Thiele, 1915
Emarginula (Emarginula) subtilitexta Verco, 1908
Emarginula (Emarginula) thorektes Kilburn, 1978
Emblanda emblematica (Hedley, 1906)
Engina mendicaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Enigmonia aenigmatica (Sowerby, 1825)
Ephippodonta (Ephippodonta) lunata (Tate, 1887)
Ephippodonta (Ephippodonta) lunata (Tate, 1887)
Ephippodonta (Ephippodontoana) macdougalli Tate, 1889
Epicodakia gunnamatta Iredale, 1930
Epicodakia tatei (Angas, 1879)
Epitonium (Asperiscala) goldsmithi (DuShane, 1988)
Epitonium (Asperiscala) goldsmithi (DuShane, 1988)
Epitonium (Hirtoscala) japonicum Dunker, 1861
Epitonium (Hyaloscala) friabile (Sowerby, 1844)
Epitonium (Hyaloscala) melior (Melvill & Standen, 1903)
Epitonium (Hyaloscala) stigmaticum (Pilsbry, 1911)
Epitonium (Laeviscala) fucatum (Pease, 1861)
Epitonium (Laeviscala) gracile (Sowerby, 1844)
Epitonium (Laeviscala) subauriculatum Souverbie, 1866
Epitonium (Laeviscala) tacitum (Iredale, 1936)
Epitonium (Lamelliscala) aculeatum Sowerby, 1844
Epitonium (Lamelliscala) godfreyi Cotton, 1938
Epitonium (Lamelliscala) minorum (Iredale, 1936)
Epitonium (Papyriscala) latifasciatum (Sowerby, 1874)
Epitonium (Papyriscala) lineolatum Sowerby, 1844
Epitonium (Papyriscala) tenellum (Hutton, 1885)
Epitonium (Parviscala) crispatum (Pease, 1867)
Epitonium (Parviscala) deficum Melvill & Standen, 1903
Epitonium (Pupiscala) actinariophila (Masahito & Habe, 1976)
Epitonium (Sodaliscala) avalites (Jousseaume, 1912)
Epitonium (Sodaliscala) paumotense Pease, 1867
Epitonium (Sodaliscala) sowerbyanum (Nyst, 1871)
Epitonium (Sodaliscala) zatrephes (Melvill, 1910)
Epitonium emiliae Melvill & Standen, 1903
Equichlamys bifrons (Lamarck, 1819)
Erato (Eratopsis) oligostata Dall, 1902
Ergalatax margariticola (Broderip, 1833)
Ericusa fulgetrum (Sowerby, 1825)
Erosaria bernardi (Richard, 1974)
Erosaria bernardi kingae Rehder & Wilson, 1975
Erosaria caputdraconis (Melvill, 1888)
Erosaria caputserpentis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erosaria caputserpentis caputophidii (Schilder, 1927)
Erosaria caputserpentis caputserpentis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erosaria citrina (Gray, 1825)
Erosaria dillwyni (Schilder, 1922)
Erosaria eburnea (Barnes, 1824)
Erosaria erosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erosaria gangranosa (Dillwyn, 1817)
Erosaria gangranosa gangranosa (Dillwyn, 1817)
Erosaria gangranosa reentsii (Dunker, 1852)
Erosaria helvola argella (Melvill, 1888)
Erosaria helvola hawaiiensis (Melvill, 1888)
Erosaria helvola helvola (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erosaria helvola meridionalis Schilder & Schilder, 1938
Erosaria labrolineata (Gaskoin, 1849)
Erosaria marginalis (Dillwyn, 1827)
Erosaria marginalis melocellata Lorenz & Wiese, 1990
Erosaria miliaris (Gmelin, 1791)
Erosaria nebrites (Melvill, 1888)
Erosaria ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erosaria poraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erosaria turdus (Lamarck, 1810)
Erronea bregeriana (Crosse, 1868)
Erronea caurica blaesa Iredale, 1939
Erronea caurica caurica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erronea caurica quinquefasciata (Röding, 1798)
Erronea caurica samoensis Lorenz, 2002
Erronea chinensis (Gmelin, 1791)
Erronea chinensis amiges (Melvill & Standen, 1915)
Erronea chinensis chinensis (Gmelin, 1791)
Erronea coloba (Melvill, 1888)
Erronea cylindrica (Born, 1778)
Erronea cylindrica cylindrica (Born, 1778)
Erronea cylindrica lenella (Iredale, 1939)
Erronea cylindrica sowerbyana Schilder, 1932
Erronea errones errones (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erronea felina fabula (Kiener, 1843)
Erronea felina felina (Gmelin, 1791)
Erronea listeri (Gray, 1824)
Erronea ovum chrysostoma (Schilder, 1927)
Erronea ovum ovum (Gmelin, 1791)
Erronea pallida (Gray, 1824)
Erronea pyriformis (Gray, 1824)
Erronea subviridis (Reeve, 1835)
Erronea subviridis dorsalis Schilder & Schilder, 1938
Erronea subviridis subviridis (Reeve, 1835)
Erronea succincta adusta (Lamarck, 1810)
Erronea succincta succincta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erronea vredenburgi Schilder, 1927
Erronea walkeri (Sowerby, 1832)
Erronea walkeri surabajensis Schilder, 1937
Erronea xanthodon (Sowerby, 1832)
Estellacar galactodes (Benson, 1842)
Ethminolia iridifulgens (Melvill, 1910)
Euchelus asper (Gmelin, 1791)
Euchelus atratus (Gmelin, 1791)
Euchelus dampierensis Jansen, 1994
Euchelus gemmatus (Gould, 1845)
Euchelus instrictus (Gould, 1849)
Euchelus pauperculus (Lischke, 1872)
Eucithara arenivaga Hedley, 1922
Eucithara gracilis (Reeve, 1846)
Eucithara marerosa Kilburn, 1992
Eucithara moraria Hedley, 1922
Eucithara novaehollandiae (Reeve, 1846)
Eucithara striatella (E. A. Smith, 1884)
Eucrassatella cumingii (A. Adams, 1854)
Eucrassatella decipiens (Reeve, 1842)
Eucrassatella donacina (Lamarck, 1818)
Eucrassatella kingicola (Lamarck, 1805)
Eucrassatella pulchra (Reeve, 1842)
Eufistulana mumia (Spengler, 1783)
Eumarcia fumigata (Sowerby, 1853)
Euplica loisae Rehder, 1980
Euthymella isaotakii (Kosuge, 1962)
Exolaternula spengleri Gmelin, 1791
Exotica donaciformis (Deshayes, 1855)
Fabulina tsichungyeni Scarlato, 1965
Fastimysia viastellata (Hedley, 1909)
Fastimysia viastellata (Hedley, 1909)
Favartia (Favartia) peasei (Tryon, 1880)
Favartia (Favartia) salmonea (Melvill & Standen, 1899)
Festilyria africana (Reeve, 1856)
Ficus eospila (Péron, 1807)
Ficus variegata Röding, 1798
Fimbria fimbriata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Fimbria sowerbyi (Reeve, 1842)
Flabellina pricei (MacFarland, 1966)
Flabellina trilineata (O'Donoghue, 1921)
Fragum fragum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Fragum scruposum (Deshayes, 1855)
Fragum unedo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Frigidocardium exasperatum (Sowerby, 1840)
Fronsella philippinensis Habe & Kanazawa, 1981
Fronsella reversa Laseron, 1956
Fulvia (Fulvia) aperta (Bruguière, 1789)
Fulvia (Fulvia) australis (Sowerby, 1834)
Fulvia (Fulvia) natalensis (Krauss, 1848)
Fulvia (Fulvia) tenuicostata (Lamarck, 1819)
Fulvia fragilis (Niebur, 1775)
Fulvia sp
Fusinus (Fusinus) consetti Iredale, 1929
Fusinus (Fusinus) tessellatus (Sowerby, 1880)
Fusinus acuticostatus Sowerby, 1880
Gafrarium australe (Sowerby, 1851)
Gafrarium barandae (Hidalgo, 1885)
Gafrarium dispar (Holten, 1802)
Gafrarium equivocum (Holten, 1802)
Gafrarium liratum (Römer, 1869)
Gafrarium menkei (Jonas, 1846)
Gafrarium pectinatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gafrarium tumidum Röding, 1798
Galeomma (Galeomma) indecora Deshayes, 1856
Galeomma (Galeomma) polita Deshayes, 1856
Galeomma (Paralepida) takii Kuroda, 1945
Gari (Crassulobia) crassula (Deshayes, 1855)
Gari (Gari) anomala (Deshayes, 1855)
Gari (Gari) lessoni (Blainville, 1826)
Gari (Gari) maculosa Lamarck, 1818
Gari (Gari) modesta (Deshayes, 1855)
Gari (Gari) pennata (Deshayes, 1855)
Gari (Gari) pulcherrima (Deshayes, 1855)
Gari (Gari) tonkiniensis Zorina, 1978
Gari (Gari) truncata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Gari (Gobraeus) castrensis oriens (Deshayes, 1855)
Gari (Psammobia) amethystus (Wood, 1815)
Gari (Psammobia) convexa (Reeve, 1856)
Gari (Psammobia) kenyoniana (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1904)
Gari (Psammobia) lineolata (Gray in Yate, 1835)
Gari (Psammobia) livida (Lamarck, 1818)
Gari (Psammodonax) gracilenta (Smith, 1884)
Gari (Psammodonax) rasilis (Melvill & Standen, 1899)
Gari (Psammotaena) elongata (Lamarck, 1818)
Gari (Psammotaena) inflata (Bertin, 1880)
Gari (Psammotaena) togata (Deshayes, 1855)
Gastrochaena cuneiformis Spengler, 1783
Gastrochaena tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876
Gemmula (Gemmula) graeffei (Weinkauff, 1875)
Gibberula squamosa Boyer, 2003
Gibbula (Eurytrochus) strangei (Adams, 1853)
Gingicithara maraisi Kilburn, 1992
Glauconome chinensis Gray, 1828
Glauconome primeana Crosse et Debeaux, 1863
Globivenus capricornea (Hedley, 1908)
Globivenus embrithes (Melvill & Standen, 1899)
Glorichlamys elegantissima (Deshayes, 1863)
Gloripallium pallium pallium (Linnaeus, 1758)
Glossodoris atromarginata (Cuvier, 1804)
Glossodoris cincta (Bergh, 1888)
Glossodoris sibogae (Bergh, 1905)
Glycymeris (Glycymeris) radians (Lamarck, 1819)
Glycymeris (Glycymeris) striatularis (Lamarck, 1819)
Glycymeris (Veletuceta) grayana (Dunker, 1857)
Glycymeris (Veletuceta) holosericus (Reeve, 1843)
Glyphepithema alapapilionis (Röding, 1798)
Gomphina (Gomphina) moerchi (Angas, 1872)
Gomphina (Gomphina) undulosa (Lamarck, 1818)
Gomphina (Macridiscus) melanaegis Römer, 1860
Gomphina (Macridiscus) melanaegis Römer, 1860
Gomphina (Macridiscus) semicancellata (Koch in Philippi, 1843)
Gracilispira lineata (Kiener, 1844)
Granata elegans (Gray, 1847)
Granata sulcifera (Lamarck, 1822)
Granulina pruinosa Boyer, 2003
Gregariella coralliophaga (Gmelin, 1791)
Gyrineum gyrinum gyrinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gyroscala (Gyroscala) pyramis (Tinker, 1952)
Habromorula spinosa (H. & A. Adams, 1853)
Haedropleura ima (Bartsch, 1915)
Haliotis asinina Linnaeus, 1758
Haliotis clathrata Reeve, 1846
Haliotis coccoradiata Reeve, 1846
Haliotis cyclobates Péron, 1816
Haliotis fatui Geiger, 1999
Haliotis glabra Gmelin, 1791
Haliotis jacnensis Reeve, 1846
Haliotis midae Linnaeus, 1758
Haliotis rubra Leach, 1814
Haliotis scalaris emmae Reeve, 1846
Haliotis scalaris scalaris (Leach, 1814)
Haliotis spadicea Donovan, 1808
Haliotis volcanius Patamakanthin & Eng, 2002
Hallaxa elongata Gosliner and Johnson, 1994
Hallaxa michaeli Gosliner and Johnson, 1994
Harpa ventricosa Lamarck, 1801
Harpulina arausiaca (Lightfoot, 1768)
Hastula (Hastula) albula (Menke, 1843)
Hastula (Hastula) lanceata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Hastula (Hastula) matheroniana (Deshayes, 1859)
Hastula (Hastula) penicillata (Hinds, 1844)
Hastula (Hastula) rufopunctata (Smith, 1877)
Hastula (Hastula) rufopunctata (Smith, 1877)
Hastula (Hastula) solida (Deshayes, 1857)
Hastula (Hastula) strigilata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hastula (Impages) bacillus (Deshayes, 1859)
Hastula (Impages) hectica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hastula (Impages) stylata (Hinds, 1844)
Haumea rehderi (Grau, 1960)
Haustellum multiplicatus multiplicatus (Sowerby, 1895)
Hebra corticata (A. Adams, 1852)
Hebra corticata (A. Adams, 1852)
Hebra corticata (A. Adams, 1852)
Hebra horrida (Dunker, 1847)
Hebra horrida (Dunker, 1847)
Hebra horrida (Dunker, 1847)
Hebra horrida (Dunker, 1847)
Hebra oberwimmeri (Preston, 1907)
Hebra subspinosa (Lamarck, 1822)
Hebra subspinosa (Lamarck, 1822)
Helcion (Helcion) pectunculus (Gmelin, 1791)
Heliacus (Heliacus) areola (Gmelin, 1791)
Heliacus (Heliacus) trochoides (Deshayes, 1830)
Heliacus (Heliacus) variegatus (Gmelin, 1791)
Heliacus (Teretropoma) infundibuliformis (Gmelin, 1791)
Heliacus (Teretropoma) mighelsi (Philippi, 1853)
Heliacus (Torinista) costatus (Schepman, 1909)
Heliacus (Torinista) implexus (Mighels, 1845)
Heliacus (Torinista) rotula Kilburn, 1975
Hemidonax arafurensis Ponder et al, 1981
Hemidonax chapmani Gatliff & Gabriel, 1923
Hemidonax dactylus Hedley, 1923
Hemidonax donaciformis (Schröter, 1786)
Hemidonax donaciformis australiensis (Reeve, 1844)
Hemidonax pictus (Tryon, 1870)
Hemimetis plicata (Valenciennes, 1827*)
Hemitoma (Montfortia) cratitia (A. Adams, 1852)
Hemitoma (Montfortia) subemarginata (Blainville, 1819)
Herpetopoma aspersus (Philippi, 1846)
Herpetopoma fenestrata (Tate, 1893)
Herpetopoma howensis Jansen, 1994
Herpetopoma norfolkensis Jansen, 1994
Herpetopoma pauperculum (Lischke, 1872)
Heterocardia gibbosula Stoliczka, 1871
Hexaplex stainforthi (Reeve, 1843)
Hiatavolva depressa (Sowerby, 1875)
Hiatella orientalis (Yokoyama, 1920)
Hinea akuana (Rehder, 1980)
Hinea brasiliana (Lamarck, 1822)
Homalina brevialata (Sowerby, 1868)
Homalopoma tapparonei (Caramagna, 1888)
Hybochelus cancellatus (Krauss, 1848)
Hypselodoris bennetti (Angas, 1864)
Hypselodoris carnea (Bergh, 1889)
Imbricaria bicolor (Swainson, 1824)
Imbricaria conovula (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Imbricaria conularis (Lamarck, 1811)
Imbricaria olivaeformis (Swainson, 1821)
Imbricaria punctata (Swainson, 1821)
Imbricaria vanikorensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Inella hervieri (Kosuge, 1962)
Iniforis concors (Hinds, 1843)
Iniforis limitaris Redher, 1980
Iniforis violaceus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
Inkinga platystoma (E. A. Smith, 1877)
Inquisitor isabella Kilburn, 1988
Inquisitor sterrhus (Watson, 1881)
Iravadia (Iravadia) ornata Blanford, 1867
Iredalea exilis (Pease, 1867)
Iredalea inclinata (Sowerby, 1893)
Irus (Irus) carditoides (Lamarck, 1818)
Irus (Irus) irus (Linneaus, 1758)
Irus (Notopaphia) griseus (Lamarck, 1818)
Isanda coronata A. Adams, 1854
Ischnochiton (Haploplax) comptus (Gould, 1859)
Isoconcha (Benthoquetia) integra (Hedley, 1907)
Isognomon (Isognomon) attenuata (Reeve, 1858)
Isognomon (Isognomon) ephippium (Linnaeus, 1758)
Isognomon (Isognomon) isognomon (Linnaeus, 1758)
Isognomon (Isognomon) legumen (Gmelin, 1791)
Isognomon (Isognomon) pernum (Linnaeus, 1767)
Jactellina transcalpta (Sowerby, 1915)
Juxtamusium coudeini (Bavay, 1903)
Juxtamusium maldivensis (Smith, 1903)
Juxtamusium maldivensis (Smith, 1903)
Katelysia eugibba Zhuang, 1964
Katelysia peronii (Lamarck, 1818)
Katelysia rhytiphora (Lamy, 1935)
Katelysia scalarina (Lamarck, 1818)
Kellia rotunda (Deshayes, 1855)
Kellia yorkensis (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938)
Laciolina chloroleuca (Lamarck, 1818)
Laevichlamys irregularis (Sowerby, 1842)
Laevichlamys mollita (Reeve, 1853)
Laevichlamys squamosa (Gmelin, 1791)
Lasaea hawaiensis Dall, Bartsch & Rehder, 1938
Lasaea nipponica Keen, 1938
Lasaea rubra (Montagu, 1803)
Lasaea undulata (Gould, 1861)
Laternula (Laternula) nanhaiensis Zhuang, 1982
Latirus belcheri (Reeve, 1847)
Latirus lanceolatus (Reeve, 1847)
Latirus turritus (Gmelin, 1791)
Latirus walkeri Melvill, 1895
Leiocithara costellarioides Kilburn, 1992
Lepidozona vietnamensis Strack, 1991
Leporicypraea mappa geographica (Schilder & Schilder, 1933)
Leporicypraea mappa mappa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Leporicypraea mappa panerythra (Melvill, 1888)
Leporicypraea mappa viridis (Kenyon, 1902)
Leporimetis papyracea (Gmelin, 1791)
Leporimetis spectabilis (Hanley, 1844)
Lepsiella (Bedeva) paivae (Crosse, 1864)
Lepsiella (Lepsiella) baileyana (Tenison Woods, 1881)
Lepsiella (Lepsiella) flindersi (Adams & Angas, 1863)
Lepsiella (Lepsiella) vinosa (Lamarck, 1822)
Leptomya (Leptomya) gravida Hanley, 1879
Leptomya (Leptomya) psittacus Hanley, 1882
Leptomya (Leptomya) pura (Angas, 1871)
Lepton ovatum Tate, 1886
Lepton trigonale Tate, 1879
Leuconopsis inermis Hedley, 1901
Leuconopsis pellucidus (Cooper, 1841)
Leuconopsis rapanuiensis Rehder, 1980
Lienardia (Lienardia) mighelsi Iredale & Tomlin, 1917
Lienardia compta Reeve, 1845
Limaria (Limaria) basilanica (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850)
Limaria (Limaria) tuberculata (Olivi, 1792)
Limatula (Limatuletta) japonica colmani Fleming, 1978
Limatula (Stabilima) jeffreysiana iredalei Fleming, 1978
Limea (Gemellima) austrina (Tate, 1887)
Liniphora restis Laseron, 1958
Lioconcha (Lioconcha) annettae Lamprell & Whitehead, 1990
Lioconcha (Lioconcha) castrensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lioconcha (Lioconcha) fastigiata (Sowerby, 1851)
Lioconcha (Lioconcha) hieroglyphica (Conrad, 1837)
Lioconcha (Lioconcha) tigrina (Lamarck, 1818)
Lioconcha (Sulcilioconcha) trimaculata (Lamarck, 1818)
Liroceratia Ponder, 1984
Lithophaga (Diberus) canaliferus (Hanley, 1844)
Lithophaga (Leiosolenus) obesus (Philippi, 1847)
Lithophaga (Lithophaga) nasuta (Philippi, 1846)
Littoraria (Littoraria) coccinea (Gmelin, 1791)
Littoraria (Littoraria) mauritiana (Lamarck, 1822)
Littoraria (Littoraria) undulata (Gray, 1839)
Littoraria (Palustorina) sinensis (Philippi, 1847)
Littoraria (Protolittoraria) pintado pintado (Wood, 1828)
Littoraria (Protolittoraria) pintado pullata (Carpenter, 1864)
Littorina (Littorina) brevicula (Philippi, 1844)
Littorina (Littorina) plena Gould, 1849
Littorina (Littorina) scutulata Gould, 1849
Lophiotoma abbreviata (Reeve, 1843)
Lophiotoma abbreviata abbreviata (Reeve, 1843)
Lophiotoma acuta (Perry, 1811)
Lophiotoma cingulifera (Lamarck, 1822)
Lophiotoma millepunctata (Sowerby, 1908)
Lophioturris indica (Röding, 1798)
Lophioturris polytropa (Helbling, 1779)
Lottia mixta (Reeve, 1855)
Lottia onychitis (Menke, 1843)
Loxoglypta assimilis (Hanley, 1844)
Loxoglypta balansae (Bertin, 1878)
Loxoglypta clathrata (Deshayes, 1835)
Loxoglypta virgulata (Hanley, 1845)
Lucina scarlatoi (Zorina, 1978)
Lunulicardia hemicardium (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lunulicardia retusum (Linnaeus, 1767)
Luria isabella conversa (Gray, 1824)
Luria pulchra (Gray, 1824)
Luria pulchra sinaiensis Heiman & Mienis, 2000
Lutraria (Psammophila) australis Reeve, 1854
Lutraria (Psammophila) impar Reeve, 1854
Lutraria (Psammophila) rhynchaena Jonas, 1844
Lyncina argus argus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lyncina argus contrastriata (Perry, 1811)
Lyncina camelopardalis (Perry, 1811)
Lyncina carneola carneola (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lyncina carneola propinqua (Garrett, 1879)
Lyncina leviathan titan Schilder & Schilder, 1962
Lyncina lynx (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lyncina nivosa (Broderip, 1827)
Lyncina schilderorum (Iredale, 1939)
Lyncina sulcidentata (Gray, 1824)
Lyncina ventriculus (Lamarck, 1810)
Lyncina vitellus Linnaeus, 1758
Lyria cassidula (Reeve, 1849)
Lyria delessertiana delessertiana (Petit de la Saussaye, 1842)
Lyria deliciosa deliciosa (Montrouzier, 1859)
Lyria deliciosa howensis Iredale, 1937
Lyria deliciosa howensis Iredale, 1937
Lyria Gray, 1847
Lyria mitraeformis (Lamarck, 1811)
Lyrocardium aurantiacum (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
Macalia bruguieri (Hanley, 1844)
Macoma (Macoma) galathea (Lamarck, 1818)
Macoma (Macoma) indifferens Sowerby, 1914
Macoma (Macoma) lucerna (Hanley, 1844)
Macoma (Psammacoma) consociata (Smith, 1885)
Macoma (Psammacoma) retrorsa (Sowerby, 1867)
Macoma (Salmacoma) vappa (Iredale, 1929)
Macoma (Scissulina) dispar (Conrad, 1837)
Macomona australis (Deshayes, 1855)
Macomona deltoidalis (Lamarck, 1818)
Macomona imbellis (Hanley, 1844)
Macroschisma bakiei Adams in Sowerby, 1862
Macroschisma cuspidata A. Adams, 1851
Macteola interrupta (Reeve, 1846)
Mactra (Austromactra) contraria Reeve, 1854
Mactra (Austromactra) rufescens Lamarck, 1819
Mactra (Electomactra) antecedens Iredale, 1930
Mactra (Electomactra) parkesiana Hedley, 1902
Mactra (Mactra) abbreviata Lamarck, 1819
Mactra (Mactra) achatina Holten, 1802
Mactra (Mactra) alta Deshayes, 1854
Mactra (Mactra) artensis Montrouzier in Fischer, 1850
Mactra (Mactra) australis Lamarck, 1819
Mactra (Mactra) cumingii Reeve, 1854
Mactra (Mactra) cuneata Chemnitz, 1782
Mactra (Mactra) eximia Reeve, 1854
Mactra (Mactra) explanata Reeve, 1854
Mactra (Mactra) grandis Gmelin, 1791
Mactra (Mactra) incarnata Reeve, 1854
Mactra (Mactra) lilacea Lamarck, 1818
Mactra (Mactra) luzonica Reeve, 1854
Mactra (Mactra) maculata Chemnitz, 1782
Mactra (Mactra) olorina Philippi, 1846
Mactra (Mactra) pura Reeve, 1854
Mactra (Mactra) queenslandica Smith, 1914
Mactra (Mactra) sericea Reeve, 1854
Mactra (Mactra) turgida Gmelin, 1791
Mactra (Mactra) westralis Lamprell & Whitehead, 1990
Mactra (Nannomactra) jacksonensis Smith, 1855
Mactra (Nannomactra) pusilla A.Adams, 1855
Maculotriton serriale (Deshayes, 1834)
Malleus (Malvufundus) decurtatus Lamarck, 1819
Malleus (Malvufundus) regula (Forsskål, 1775)
Mancinella alouina (Röding, 1798)
Mancinella echinata (Blainville, 1832)
Mancinella virgatus (Dillwyn, 1817)
Maoricrypta monoxyla (Lesson, 1830)
Maoricrypta sodalis Marshall, 2003
Maorimorpha sulcata (Sowerby, 1892)
Marcia (Hemitapes) hiantina (Lamarck, 1818)
Marcia (Hemitapes) japonica (Gmelin, 1791)
Marcia virginea (Linnaeus, 1767)
Marginella suavis Souverbie, 1859
Martesia (Martesia) obtecta (Sowerby, 1849)
Martesia (Martesia) pygmaea Tchang, Tsi & Li, 1960
Martesia (Martesia) striata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Martesia (Martesia) tubigera (Valenciennes, 1846)
Mastonia cingulifera (Pease, 1861)
Mastonia cnodax (Jousseaume, 1884)
Mastonia monilifera (Hinds, 1843)
Mastonia papillata (Hervier, 1897)
Mastonia peanites (Jousseaume, 1898)
Mastonia rubra (Hinds, 1843)
Mastonia ustulata (Hervier, 1897)
Mastoniaeforis projecta (Laseron, 1958)
Mauritia arabica arabica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mauritia arabica asiatica Schilder & Schilder, 1939
Mauritia arabica grayana Schilder, 1930
Mauritia depressa (Gray, 1824)
Mauritia histrio (Gmelin, 1791)
Mauritia histrio (Gmelin, 1791)
Mauritia maculifera (Schilder, 1932)
Mauritia scurra indica (Gmelin, 1791)
Mauritia scurra scurra (Gmelin, 1791)
Meiocardia samarangiae Bernard, Cai & Morton, 1993
Meiocardia vulgaris (Reeve, 1845)
Melampus (Melampus) adamsianus Pfeiffer, 1855
Melampus (Melampus) fasciatus (Deshayes, 1830)
Melampus (Melampus) flexuosus Crosse, 1867
Melampus (Melampus) luteus (Quoy and Gaimard, 1832)
Melampus (Melampus) ovuloides Baird, 1873
Melampus (Melampus) parvulus Pfeiffer, 1856
Melampus (Signia) granifera (Mousson, 1849)
Melanochlamys diomedea (Bergh)
Melliteryx acupuncta (Hedley, 1902)
Melo amphora (Lightfoot, 1786)
Melo amphora (Lightfoot, 1786)
Melo broderipii (Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834)
Melo broderipii (Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834)
Melo melo (Lightfoot, 1786)
Melo umbilicatus (Broderip, 1826)
Meretrix meretrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
Merisca margaritina (Lamarck, 1818)
Merisca piratica (Hedley, 1918)
Meropesta nicobarica (Gmelin, 1791)
Meropesta pellucida (Gmelin, 1791)
Mesophora fusca (Dunker, 1860)
Microfragum festivum (Deshayes, 1855)
Micromytilus crenatulifera (Tate, 1892)
Microtis tuberculata (A. Adams, 1850)
Mienerita debilis (Dufo, 1840)
Mimachlamys albolineata (Sowerby, 1842)
Mimachlamys andamanica Preston, 1908
Mimachlamys asperrima (Lamarck, 1819)
Mimachlamys cloacata (Reeve, 1853)
Mimachlamys funebris (Reeve, 1853)
Mimachlamys gloriosa (Reeve, 1853)
Mimachlamys lentiginosa (Reeve, 1853)
Mimachlamys senatoria (Gmelin, 1791)
Minnivola pyxidata (Born, 1778)
Mirapecten mirificus (Reeve, 1853)
Mirapecten moluccensis Dijkstra, 1988
Mirapecten rastellum (Lamarck, 1819)
Mitra (Dibaphus) edentula Swainson, 1823
Mitra (Dibaphus) multiplicata (Pease, 1865)
Mitra (Mitra) ambigua Swainson, 1829
Mitra (Mitra) bovei Kiener, 1838
Mitra (Mitra) carbonaria Swainson, 1822
Mitra (Mitra) cardinalis (Gmelin, 1791)
Mitra (Mitra) chalybeia Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Mitra) chinensis Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834
Mitra (Mitra) coffea Schubert & Wagner, 1829
Mitra (Mitra) cookii Sowerby, 1874
Mitra (Mitra) eremitarum Röding, 1798
Mitra (Mitra) eremitarum Röding, 1798
Mitra (Mitra) eremitarum Röding, 1798
Mitra (Mitra) eremitarum Röding, 1798
Mitra (Mitra) eremitarum Röding, 1798
Mitra (Mitra) eremitarum Röding, 1798
Mitra (Mitra) eremitarum Röding, 1798
Mitra (Mitra) eremitarum Röding, 1798
Mitra (Mitra) fasciolaris Deshayes, 1834
Mitra (Mitra) fasciolaris Deshayes, 1834
Mitra (Mitra) glabra Swainson, 1821
Mitra (Mitra) glabra Swainson, 1821
Mitra (Mitra) glabra Swainson, 1821
Mitra (Mitra) glabra Swainson, 1821
Mitra (Mitra) glabra Swainson, 1821
Mitra (Mitra) glabra Swainson, 1821
Mitra (Mitra) imperialis Röding, 1798
Mitra (Mitra) mitra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mitra (Mitra) nubila nubila (Gmelin, 1791)
Mitra (Mitra) papalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mitra (Mitra) solida Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Mitra) stictica (Link, 1807)
Mitra (Mitra) variabilis Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Nebularia) amaura Hervier, 1898
Mitra (Nebularia) amaura Hervier, 1898
Mitra (Nebularia) atjehensis Oostingh, 1939
Mitra (Nebularia) atjehensis Oostingh, 1939
Mitra (Nebularia) aurantia aurantia (Gmelin, 1791)
Mitra (Nebularia) aurora aurora Dohrn, 1861
Mitra (Nebularia) aurora floridula Sowerby, 1874
Mitra (Nebularia) avenacea Reeve, 1845
Mitra (Nebularia) chrysalis Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Nebularia) chrysostoma Broderip, 1836
Mitra (Nebularia) contracta Swainson, 1820
Mitra (Nebularia) coronata Lamarck, 1811
Mitra (Nebularia) cucumerina Lamarck, 1811
Mitra (Nebularia) doliolum Küster, 1839
Mitra (Nebularia) dovpeledi Turner, 1997
Mitra (Nebularia) ferruginea Lamarck, 1811
Mitra (Nebularia) fraga Quoy & Gaimard, 1833
Mitra (Nebularia) luctuosa Adams, 1853
Mitra (Nebularia) lugubris Swainson, 1822
Mitra (Nebularia) proscissa Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Nebularia) pudica Pease, 1860
Mitra (Nebularia) puncticulata Lamarck, 1811
Mitra (Nebularia) rubiginosa Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Nebularia) rubritincta Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Nebularia) ruppellii Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Nebularia) sophiae Crosse, 1862
Mitra (Nebularia) telescopium Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Nebularia) telescopium Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Nebularia) ticaonica Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Nebularia) turgida Reeve, 1845
Mitra (Nebularia) vexillum Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Nebularia) vexillum Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Nebularia) vultuosa Reeve, 1845
Mitra (Strigatella) acuminata Swainson, 1824
Mitra (Strigatella) assimilis Pease, 1867
Mitra (Strigatella) auriculoides Reeve, 1845
Mitra (Strigatella) bellula Adams, 1853
Mitra (Strigatella) colombelliformis Kiener, 1838
Mitra (Strigatella) decurtata Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Strigatella) fastigium Reeve, 1845
Mitra (Strigatella) flavocingulata Lamy, 1938
Mitra (Strigatella) litterata Lamarck, 1811
Mitra (Strigatella) paupercula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mitra (Strigatella) paupercula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mitra (Strigatella) paupercula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mitra (Strigatella) paupercula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mitra (Strigatella) paupercula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mitra (Strigatella) paupercula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mitra (Strigatella) paupercula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mitra (Strigatella) peculiaris Reeve, 1845
Mitra (Strigatella) pellisserpentis astricta Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Strigatella) pellisserpentis Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Strigatella) pica (Dillwyn, 1817)
Mitra (Strigatella) pica (Dillwyn, 1817)
Mitra (Strigatella) retusa Lamarck, 1811
Mitra (Strigatella) retusa Lamarck, 1811
Mitra (Strigatella) scutulata (Gmelin, 1791)
Mitra (Strigatella) typha Reeve, 1845
Mitrella (Dentimitrella) austrina (Gaskoin, 1851)
Mitrella (Dentimitrella) lincolnensis (Reeve, 1859)
Mitrella (Dentimitrella) tayloriana (Reeve, 1859)
Mitrella (Mitrella) essingtonensis (Reeve, 1859)
Mitrellatoma mitra Kilburn, 1986
Mitromorpha (Mitrolumna) hewitti (Tomlin, 1921)
Mitromorpha (Mitrolumna) kennellyi Kilburn, 1986
Mitromorpha (Mitrolumna) maraisi Kilburn, 1986
Mitromorpha (Mitrolumna) striolata (Turton, 1932)
Mitromorpha (Mitrolumna) volva Sowerby, 1892
Modiolus (Modiolus) cecillei (Philippi, 1847)
Modiolus (Modiolus) matris Pilsbry, 1920
Modiolus (Modiolus) nipponica Oyama, 1950
Modiolus (Modiolus) philippinarum (Hanley, 1843)
Modiolus (Modiolus) plicatus (Gmelin, 1791)
Modiolus comptus (Sowerby, 1915)
Modulus tectum (Gmelin, 1791)
Moerella fragilis Zorina, 1978
Moerella minuta (Lischke, 1872*)
Moerella philippinarum (Hanley, 1844)
Moerella vidalensis (Sowerby, 1904)
Monetaria annulus Linnaeus, 1758
Monetaria moneta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Monetaria obvelata (Lamarck, 1810)
Monia deliciosa Iredale, 1936
Monia timida Iredale, 1939
Monia umbonata (Gould, 1861)
Monilea callifera (Lamarck, 1822)
Monileini Hickman & McLean, 1990
Monitilora (Monitilora) adelaideana Cotton & Godfrey, 1938
Monitilora (Prophetilora) simplex (Reeve, 1850)
Monodonta canilifera Lamarck, 1816
Monodonta labio (Linnaeus, 1758)
Monodonta radula Philippi, 1848
Monodonta vermiculata (Fischer, 1874)
Montacuta jervisensis Laseron, 1956
Montacuta meridionalis Tate, 1887
Montacuta vitreus (Hedley, 1907)
Montfortula pulchra (A. Adams, 1852)
Montfortula rugosa (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
Montfortula variegata (Adams, 1852)
Morula (Morula) granulata (Duclos, 1832)
Morula (Morula) marginalba Blainville, 1832
Morula (Morula) praecipua Rehder, 1980
Morula (Morula) uva (Röding, 1798)
Morula (Oppomorus) nodulifera (Menke, 1829)
Morum (Herculea) ponderosum (Hanley, 1858)
Murex (Murex) acanthostephes Watson, 1883
Muricodrupa fenestrata (Blainville, 1832)
Muricopsis cuspidatus (Sowerby, 1879)
Muricopsis planilirata (Reeve, 1845)
Musculista senhousia (Benson, 1842)
Musculus (Musculus) nanus (Dunker, 1856)
Myadora brevis (Sowerby, 1829)
Myadora complexa Iredale, 1924
Myadora crassa (Stutchbury, 1830)
Myadora ovata Reeve, 1844
Myadora pandoriformis (Stutchbury, 1830)
Myadora pavimenta Hedley, 1912
Myadora pervalida Cotton, 1931
Myadora pulleinei Hedley, 1906
Myllita (Myllita) benthicola Cotton & Godfrey, 1938
Myllita (Myllita) deshayesi d'Orbigny & Récluz, 1850
Mysella cretacea Laseron, 1956
Mysella donaciformis Angas, 1878
Mysella lactea Hedley, 1902
Mysella ovalis Tate, 1892
Mysella vitrea Laseron, 1956
Mysella vitrea Laseron, 1956
Mytilus galloprovincialis Lamarck, 1819
Nanostrea exigua Harry, 1985
Nassa francolina (Bruguière, 1789)
Nassa serta (Bruguière, 1789)
Nassa situla (Reeve, 1846)
Nassarius (Aciculina) labiatus (A. Adams, 1853)
Nassarius (Aciculina) labiatus (A. Adams, 1853)
Nassarius (Aciculina) moestus (Hinds, 1844)
Nassarius (Aciculina) moestus (Hinds, 1844)
Nassarius (Aciculina) pupinoides (Reeve, 1853)
Nassarius (Aciculina) pupinoides (Reeve, 1853)
Nassarius (Aciculina) teretiusculus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Aciculina) vittatus (A. Adams, 1853)
Nassarius (Aciculina) vittatus (A. Adams, 1853)
Nassarius (Alectrion) glans glans (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nassarius (Alectrion) glans glans (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nassarius (Alectrion) hirtus (Kiener, 1834)
Nassarius (Alectrion) hirtus (Kiener, 1834)
Nassarius (Alectrion) papillosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nassarius (Alectrion) papillosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nassarius (Alectrion) spiratus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Hima) fraterculus (Dunker, 1860)
Nassarius (Hima) fraterculus (Dunker, 1860)
Nassarius (Hima) kochianus (Dunker, 1846)
Nassarius (Hima) pauperus (Gould, 1850)
Nassarius (Nassarius) arcularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nassarius (Nassarius) arcularia arcularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nassarius (Nassarius) arcularia plicatus (Röding, 1798)
Nassarius (Nassarius) arcularia plicatus (Röding, 1798)
Nassarius (Nassarius) coronatus (Bruguière, 1789)
Nassarius (Nassarius) coronatus (Bruguière, 1789)
Nassarius (Nassarius) dekkeri Kool, 2001
Nassarius (Nassarius) optimus (Sowerby, 1903)
Nassarius (Niotha) acuticostus (Montrouzier in Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1864)
Nassarius (Niotha) acuticostus (Montrouzier in Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1864)
Nassarius (Niotha) albescens (Dunker, 1846)
Nassarius (Niotha) albinus (Thiele, 1930)
Nassarius (Niotha) albinus (Thiele, 1930)
Nassarius (Niotha) candens (Hinds, 1844)
Nassarius (Niotha) candens (Hinds, 1844)
Nassarius (Niotha) cinctellus (Gould, 1850)
Nassarius (Niotha) cinctellus (Gould, 1850)
Nassarius (Niotha) coronulus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) coronulus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) crenoliratus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) crenoliratus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) delicatus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) deshayesianus (Issel, 1866)
Nassarius (Niotha) deshayesianus (Issel, 1866)
Nassarius (Niotha) distortus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) echinatus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) ecstilbus (Melvill & Standen, 1896)
Nassarius (Niotha) festivus (Powys, 1835)
Nassarius (Niotha) festivus (Powys, 1835)
Nassarius (Niotha) gemmuliferus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) gemmuliferus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) gruneri (Dunker, 1846)
Nassarius (Niotha) gruneri (Dunker, 1846)
Nassarius (Niotha) jacksonianus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Nassarius (Niotha) livescens (Philippi, 1849)
Nassarius (Niotha) livescens (Philippi, 1849)
Nassarius (Niotha) natalensis (E.A. Smith, 1903)
Nassarius (Niotha) natalensis (E.A. Smith, 1903)
Nassarius (Niotha) nodiferus (Powys, 1835)
Nassarius (Niotha) nodiferus (Powys, 1835)
Nassarius (Niotha) novaezelandiae (Reeve, 1854)
Nassarius (Niotha) novaezelandiae (Reeve, 1854)
Nassarius (Niotha) pauperatus (Lamarck, 1822)
Nassarius (Niotha) quadrasi (Hidalgo, 1904)
Nassarius (Niotha) quadrasi (Hidalgo, 1904)
Nassarius (Niotha) semisulcatus (Rousseau, 1854)
Nassarius (Niotha) speciosus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) splendidulus (Dunker, 1846)
Nassarius (Niotha) splendidulus (Dunker, 1846)
Nassarius (Niotha) stolatus (Gmelin, 1791)
Nassarius (Niotha) stolatus (Gmelin, 1791)
Nassarius (Niotha) venustus (Dunker, 1847)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) bimaculosus A. Adams, 1852
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) bimaculosus A. Adams, 1852
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) elegantissimus Shuto, 1969
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) elegantissimus Shuto, 1969
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) fissilabris (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) fraudulentus (Marrat, 1877)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) globosus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) graniferus (Kiener, 1834)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) jonasii (Dunker, 1846)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) leptospirus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) maccauslandi Cernohorsky, 1984
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) maccauslandi Cernohorsky, 1984
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) oneratus (Deshayes, 1863)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) oneratus (Deshayes, 1863)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) persicus (von Martens, 1874)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) persicus (von Martens, 1874)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) pullus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) troendleorum Cernohorsky, 1980
Nassarius (Pygmaeonassa) orissaensis (Preston, 1914)
Nassarius (Pygmaeonassa) orissaensis (Preston, 1914)
Nassarius (Pygmaeonassa) subconstrictus (Sowerby, 1899)
Nassarius (Telasco) gaudiosus (Hinds, 1844)
Nassarius (Telasco) gaudiosus (Hinds, 1844)
Nassarius (Telasco) limnaeiformis (Dunker, 1847)
Nassarius (Telasco) limnaeiformis (Dunker, 1847)
Nassarius (Telasco) luridus (Gould, 1850)
Nassarius (Telasco) luridus (Gould, 1850)
Nassarius (Telasco) marmoreus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Telasco) marmoreus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Telasco) reeveanus (Dunker, 1847)
Nassarius (Telasco) reeveanus (Dunker, 1847)
Nassarius (Telasco) sufflatus (Gould, 1860)
Nassarius (Telasco) sufflatus (Gould, 1860)
Nassarius biendongensis Kool, 2003
Nassarius (Zeuxis) algidus (Reeve, 1853)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) bicallosus (Smith, 1876)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) clarus (Marrat, 1877)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) clarus (Marrat, 1877)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) clarus (Marrat, 1877)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) clarus (Marrat, 1877)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) clarus (Marrat, 1877)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) clarus (Marrat, 1877)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) dorsatus (Röding, 1798)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) fraudator Cernohorsky, 1980
Nassarius (Zeuxis) fraudator Cernohorsky, 1980
Nassarius (Zeuxis) margaritifer (Dunker, 1847)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) margaritifer (Dunker, 1847)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) olivaceus (Bruguière, 1789)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) pyrrhus (Menke, 1843)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) whiteheadae Cernohorsky, 1984
Natica arachnoidea (Gmelin, 1791)
Natica fasciata (Röding, 1798)
Natica lineata (Röding, 1798)
Naticarius onca (Röding, 1798)
Naticarius zonalis (Récluz, 1850)
Nemocardium (Nemocardium) bechei (Reeve, 1847)
Neocancilla circula (Kiener, 1838)
Neocancilla kayae Cernohorsky, 1978
Neocancilla papilio papilio (Link, 1807)
Neolepton antipodum (Filhol, 1880)
Neolepton concentrica (Laseron, 1953)
Neolepton depressa (Laseron, 1953)
Neolepton jacksonensis (Laseron, 1953)
Neolepton novacambricum Hedley, 1915
Neolepton ovalis (Laseron, 1953)
Neolepton profundis (Laseron, 1953)
Neolepton typica (Laseron, 1953)
Neopycnodonte musashiana (Yokoyama, 1920)
Neothais nesiotes (Dall, 1908)
Neothais smithi (Brazier, 1889)
Neotrigonia bednalli (Verco, 1907)
Neotrigonia gemma Iredale, 1924
Neotrigonia lamarckii (Gray, 1838)
Neotrigonia margaritacea (Lamarck, 1804)
Neotrigonia strangei (A.Adams, 1854)
Neotrigonia uniophora (Gray, 1847)
Neripteron guerini (Récluz, 1841)
Nerita (Adenerita) adenensis Mienis, 1978
Nerita (Cymostyla) longii Récluz, 1842
Nerita (Cymostyla) luteonigra Dekker, 2000
Nerita (Cymostyla) quadricolor Gmelin, 1791
Nerita (Heminerita) lirellata Rehder, 1980
Nerita (Heminerita) morio Sowerby, 1833
Nerita (Ilynerita) planospira Anton, 1838
Nerita (Linnerita) orbignyana Récluz, 1841
Nerita (Linnerita) polita Linnaeus, 1758
Nerita (Melanerita) atramentosa Reeve, 1855
Nerita (Melanerita) atramentosa Reeve, 1855
Nerita (Ritena) balteata Reeve, 1855
Nerita (Ritena) costata Gmelin, 1791
Nerita (Ritena) reticulata Karsten, 1789
Nerita (Theliostyla) albicilla Linnaeus, 1758
Nerita (Theliostyla) chamaeleon Linnaeus, 1758
Nerita (Theliostyla) sanguinolenta Menke, 1829
Nerita (Theliostyla) squamulata Le Guillou, 1841
Nerita (Theliostyla) textilis Gmelin, 1791
Nerita insculpta Récluz, 1841
Nerita marinduquenensis Vallejo, 2000
Nesiocypraea lisetae (Kilburn, 1975)
Nodilittorina arabica El Assal, 1990
Nodilittorina australis (Gray, 1826)
Nodilittorina biangulata (von Martens, 1897)
Nodilittorina biangulata (von Martens, 1897)
Nodilittorina biangulata (von Martens, 1897)
Nodilittorina cinerea (Pease, 1869)
Nodilittorina knysnaenis (Philippi, 1847)
Nodilittorina praetermissa (May, 1909)
Nodilittorina pyramidalis (Quoy and Gaimard, 1833)
Nodilittorina quadricincta (Mühlfeld, 1824)
Nodilittorina radiata (Eydoux & Souleyet, 1852)
Nodilittorina reticulata (Anton, 1838)
Nodilittorina trochoides (Gray, 1839)
Nodilittorina vidua (Gould, 1859)
Nodilittorina vidua (Gould, 1859)
Notadusta punctata trizonata (Sowerby, 1870)
Notadusta rabaulensis Schilder, 1964
Notoacmea petterdi (Tenison Woods, 1876)
Notocypraea angustata (Gmelin, 1791)
Notocypraea comptoni comptoni (Gray, 1847)
Notocypraea declivis (Sowerby, 1870)
Notocypraea occidentalis (Iredale, 1935)
Notocypraea piperita bicolor (Gaskoin, 1849)
Notocypraea piperita piperita (Gray, 1824)
Notogibbula maccullochi (Hedley, 1907)
Notogibbula preissiana (Philippi, 1849)
Notomyrtea fabula (Reeve, 1850)
Notomytilus robensis Cotton, 1931
Notomytilus ruber (Hedley, 1904)
Nozeba topaziaca (Hedley, 1908)
Nquma rousi (Sowerby, 1886)
Nquma scalpta Kilburn, 1988
Nucula polynesica Rehder, 1980
Obesula mamillata (Verco, 1909)
Obtellina bougei (Sowerby, 1909)
Ocenebra inornatum Récluz, 1851
Ocenebra lumaria (Yokoyama, 1926)
Odostomia (Boonea) umboniocola Hori & Okutani, 1995
Oliva athenia Duclos, 1840
Oliva bulbosa (Röding, 1798)
Oliva elegans Lamarck, 1811
Oliva ornata Marrat, 1867
Oliva panniculata Duclos, 1835
Oliva tessellata Lamarck, 1811
Onchidoris bilamellata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Opalia (Dentiscala) granosa (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
Opalia (Nodiscala) bicarinata (Sowerby, 1844)
Opalia (Opalia) australis (Lamarck, 1822)
Opimaphora triticea (Pease, 1861)
Orrmaesia ancilla (Thiele, 1925)
Osilinus kotschyi Phillipi, 1849
Ostrea (Ostrea) denselamellosa Lischke, 1869
Ostrea (Ostrea) revularis Gould, 1861
Pagodatrochus variabilis (H. Adams, 1873)
Palio zosterae O'Donoghue
Palmadusta artuffeli (Jousseaume, 1876)
Palmadusta asellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Palmadusta clandestina (Linnaeus, 1767)
Palmadusta clandestina candida (Pease, 1865)
Palmadusta clandestina clandestina (Linnaeus, 1767)
Palmadusta clandestina passerina (Melvill, 1888)
Palmadusta humphreysii (Gray, 1825)
Palmadusta lentiginosa dancalica (Jonklass & Nicolay, 1977)
Palmadusta lentiginosa lentiginosa (Gray, 1825)
Palmadusta lutea (Gmelin, 1791)
Palmadusta saulae (Gaskoin, 1843)
Palmadusta ziczac (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pandora (Frenamya) elongatus (Carpenter, 1846)
Pandora (Frenamya) patula (Tate, 1888)
Panopea australis Sowerby, 1833
Paphia (Paphia) crassisulca (Lamarck, 1818)
Paphia (Paphia) semirugata (Philippi, 1847)
Paphia (Paphia) sinuosa (Lamarck, 1818)
Paphia (Paphia) undulata (Born, 1780)
Paphia (Protapes) gallus (Gmelin, 1791)
Paphia (Protapes) rhamphodes Oliver & Glover, 1996
Paphies (Amesodesma) elongata (Reeve, 1854)
Paphies (Atactodea) cuneata (Lamarck, 1818)
Paphies (Atactodea) erycinaea (Lamarck, 1819)
Paphies (Atactodea) glabrata (Gmelin, 1791)
Paphies (Atactodea) heterodon (Reeve, 1854)
Paphies (Atactodea) mitis (Reeve, 1854)
Paphies (Atactodea) striata (Gmelin, 1791)
Paphies (Mesodesma) ventricosa (Gray, 1843)
Parilimya haddoni (Melvill & Standen, 1899)
Parilimya tasmanicia (Hedley & May, 1914)
Parvamussium pauciliratum (Smith, 1903)
Parvamussium scitulum (Smith, 1885)
Parvikellia depressa Laseron, 1956
Parvioris australiensis Warén, 1981
Parvioris noumeae (Warén, 1981)
Pascula muricata (Reeve, 1846)
Pascula ochrostoma (Blainville, 1832)
Patella (Scutellastra) chapmani Tenison Woods, 1876
Patella (Scutellastra) flexuosa flexuosa Quoy & Gaimard, 1834
Patella (Scutellastra) peronii Blainville, 1825
Patelloida cryptalirata (Macpherson, 1955)
Patelloida heteromorpha (Oliver, 1926)
Patelloida latistrigata (Angas, 1865)
Patelloida maraisi (Kilburn, 1977)
Patelloida mufria (Hedley, 1915)
Patelloida saccharina stella Lesson, 1830
Peasiella conoidalis (Pease, 1868)
Peasiella infracostata (Issel, 1869)
Peasiella mauritiana (Viader, 1951)
Peasiella Nevill, 1885
Peasiella patula Reid and Mak, 1998
Peasiella roepstorffiana (Nevill, 1885)
Peasiella tantilla (Gould, 1849)
Pecten (Pecten) fumatus Reeve, 1852
Pedum spondyloideum (Gmelin, 1791)
Penion mandarinus (Duclos, 1831)
Periglypta clathrata (Deshayes, 1854)
Periglypta puerpera (Linnaeus, 1771)
Periglypta resticulata (Sowerby, 1853)
Periglypta reticulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Peristernia australiensis (Reeve, 1847)
Peristernia nassatula (Lamarck, 1822)
Peristernia reincarnata Snyder, 2000
Peristernia ustulata (Reeve, 1847)
Perna planorbis Dufo, 1840
Perna viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Petricola (Claudioconcha) japonica (Dunker, 1882)
Petricola (Petricola) divergens (Gmelin, 1791)
Petricola (Petricola) divergens (Gmelin, 1791)
Petricola (Velargilla) rubiginosa (Adams & Angas, 1864)
Phacosoma corcula (Römer, 1870)
Phacosoma derupta (Römer, 1860)
Phacosoma eudeli (Fischer-Piette & Delmas, 1967)
Phalium areola (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phalium bandatum bandatum (Perry, 1811)
Phalium flammiferum (Röding, 1798)
Phalium glaucum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pharaonella astula (Hedley, 1917)
Pharaonella perna (Spengler, 1798)
Pharaonella pharaonis (Hanley, 1844)
Pharaonella rostrata (Linnaeus, 1758*)
Pharaonella tongana (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835)
Pharella acutidens (Broderip & Sowerby, 1829)
Phasianella solida (Born, 1778)
Phasianella variegata Lamarck, 1822
Phasianotrochus eximius (Perry, 1811)
Phaxas scalpra (Gould, 1851)
Philippia lutea (Lamarck, 1822)
Philobrya inornata Hedley, 1904
Philobrya recapitula Hedley, 1906
Philobrya squamea (Hedley, 1905)
Pholas (Monothyra) australasiae Sowerby, 1849
Pholas (Monothyra) orientalis Gmelin, 1791
Phos (Phos) senticosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phycothais reticulata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)
Phylloda foliacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pileatona compressa Laseron, 1956
Pillucina australis Glover & Taylor, 2001
Pillucina pisidium (Dunker, 1860)
Pillucina vietnamica Zorina, 1978
Pinctada albina sugillata (Reeve, 1857)
Pinctada maculata (Gould, 1850)
Pinctada margaritifera (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pinctada martensi (Dunker, 1872)
Pinguitellina pinguis (Hanley, 1844)
Pinguitellina robusta (Hanley, 1844)
Pinna bicolor Gmelin, 1791
Pinna deltodes Menke, 1843
Pisania (Pisania) fasciculata (Reeve, 1846)
Pisinna albizona (Laseron, 1950)
Pisinna castella (Laseron, 1950)
Pisinna olivacea olivacea (Frauenfeld, 1867)
Pisinna salebrosa (Frauenfeld, 1867)
Pisinna tumida tumida (T. Woods, 1876)
Pisinna vincula (Laseron, 1950)
Pistris gemonia (Iredale, 1936)
Pistris serricostata (Tokunaga, 1906)
Pitar (Costellipitar) manillae (Sowerby, 1851)
Pitar (Hyphantosoma) limatula (Sowerby, 1853)
Pitar (Hyphantosoma) nancyae Lamprell & Whitehead, 1990
Pitar (Pitar) levis Zorina, 1978
Pitar (Pitar) sulcata Zorina, 1978
Pitar (Pitarina) affinis (Gmelin, 1791)
Pitar (Pitarina) bullatus (Sowerby, 1851)
Pitar (Pitarina) citrinus (Lamarck, 1818)
Pitar (Pitarina) curnowae Lamprell & Healy, 1997
Pitar (Pitarina) hebraeus (Lamarck, 1818)
Pitar (Pitarina) inconstans (Hedley, 1923)
Pitar (Pitarina) japonicus Kuroda & Kawamoto, 1956
Pitar (Pitarina) nipponica Kuroda & Habe, 1971
Pitar (Pitarina) osmunda (Iredale, 1936)
Pitar (Pitarina) pellucidus (Lamarck, 1818)
Pitar (Pitarina) prora (Conrad, 1837)
Pitar (Pitarina) prora (Conrad, 1837)
Pitar (Pitarina) regularis (Smith, 1885)
Pitar (Pitarina) subpellucidus (Sowerby, 1851)
Pitar (Pitarina) sulfureum Pilsbry, 1904
Pitar (Pitarina) thornleyae Lamprell & Healy, 1997
Pitar (Pitarina) trevori Lamprell & Whitehead, 1990
Placamen berryi (Wood, 1828)
Placamen calophyllum (Philippi, 1836)
Placamen flindersi Cotton & Godfrey, 1938
Placamen gilva (Philippi, 1849)
Placamen placidum (Philippi, 1844)
Placamen tiara (Dillwyn, 1817)
Placuna (Placuna) placenta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Plagiocardium (Maoricardium) mansitii (Otsuka, 1937)
Plagiocardium (Maoricardium) pseudolatum (Voskuil & Onverwagt, 1991)
Planaxis niger Quoy & Gaimard, 1833
Planaxis sulcatus (Born, 1780)
Plaxiphora mercatoris Leloup, 1936
Pleuroploca australasia (Perry, 1811)
Plicatula (Plicatula) australis Lamarck, 1819
Plicatula (Plicatula) chinensis Mörch, 1853
Plicatula (Plicatula) philippinarum Hanley, 1856
Plicatula (Plicatula) plicata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Plicatula (Plicatula) simplex Gould, 1861
Polinices (Glossaulax) didyma (Röding, 1798)
Polinices (Mammilla) maurus (Lamarck, 1816)
Polinices (Polinices) aurantius (Röding, 1798)
Pollia subrubiginosus (E. A. Smith, 1879)
Pollia wrightae (Cernohorsky, 1974)
Polymesoda (Geloina) coaxans (Gmelin, 1791)
Polymesoda (Geloina) coaxans (Gmelin, 1791)
Polymesoda (Polymesoda) sumatrensis (Sowerby, 1821)
Potamocorbula laevis (Hinds, 1843)
Potamocorbula rubromuscula Zhuang & Cai, 1983
Pretostrea rosacea Deshayes, 1836
Primovula howlandae Cate, 1974
Priotrochus aniesae Moolenbeek & Dekker, 1992
Priotrochus obscurus (Wood, 1828)
Problitora moerchi (Adams & Angas, 1864)
Psammacola vespertina (Gmelin, 1791)
Psammotellina pallens Martens, 1897
Psammotreta (Psammotreta) amboynensis (Deshayes, 1854)
Psammotreta (Psammotreta) maluccensis (Martens, 1865)
Psammotreta (Psammotreta) sanguinolenta (Deshayes, 1855)
Psammotreta (Psammotreta) solenella (Deshayes, 1855)
Psammotreta (Pseudometis) praerupta (Salisbury, 1934)
Psammotreta (Tellinimactra) edentula (Spengler, 1798*)
Pseudanachis basedowi Hedley, 1918
Pseudarcopagia botanica Hedley, 1918
Pseudarcopagia minuta Scarlato, 1965
Pseudarcopagia victoriae (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1914)
Pseudochama scutulina Poutiers, 1981
Pseudocypraea adamsonii (Sowerby II, 1832)
Pseudodaphnella barnardi (Brazier, 1876)
Pseudodaphnella tincta (Reeve, 1846)
Pseudominolia nedyma (Melvill, 1897)
Pseudoneaera tasmanica (Tenison-Woods, 1876)
Pseudopisinna gregaria gregaria (Laseron, 1950)
Pseudopythina macrophthalmensis Morton & Scott, 1989
Pseudopythina maipoensis Morton & Scott, 1989
Pseudopythina maipoensis Morton & Scott, 1989
Pseudopythina nodosa Morton & Scott, 1989
Pseudopythina ochetostomae Morton & Scott, 1989
Pseudopythina subsinuata (Lischke, 1871)
Pseudoraphitoma ichthys (Melvill, 1910)
Pseudoraphitoma obturata Kilburn, 1993
Pseudoraphitoma sienna Kilburn, 1993
Pseudotorinia (kraussi-group) kraussi (J. E. Gray in M. E. Gray, 1850)
Pseudovertagus (Pseudovertagus) aluco (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pseudovertagus (Pseudovertagus) aluco (Linnaeus, 1758)
Psittacodrillia albonodulosa (E. A. Smith, 1904)
Psittacodrillia bairstowi (Sowerby, 1886)
Psittacodrillia diversa (E. A. Smith, 1882)
Pteria penguin (Röding, 1798)
Pterochelus acanthopterus (Lamarck, 1816)
Pterochelus akation Vokes, 1993
Pterygia arctata (Sowerby, 1874)
Pterygia conus (Gmelin, 1791)
Pterygia crenulata (Gmelin, 1791)
Pterygia dactylus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Pterygia fenestrata (Lamarck, 1811)
Pterygia nucea (Gmelin, 1791)
Pterygia scabricula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pterygia undulosa (Reeve, 1844)
Pterymarchia bipinnatus (Reeve, 1845)
Pterymarchia tripterus (Born, 1778)
Pterynotus (Pterynotus) bednalli (Brazier, 1877)
Ptychobela nodulosa (Gmelin, 1791)
Ptychobela opisthochetos Kilburn, 1989
Ptychobela suturalis (Gray, 1838)
Punipagia hypelliptica (Salisbury, 1934)
Purpura buccinea Deshayes, 1844
Purpura panama (Röding, 1798)
Purpuradusta fimbriata (Gmelin, 1791)
Purpuradusta fimbriata durbanensis (Schilder & Schilder, 1938)
Purpuradusta fimbriata fimbriata (Gmelin, 1791)
Purpuradusta fimbriata unifasciata (Mighels, 1845)
Purpuradusta gracilis (Gaskoin, 1849)
Purpuradusta hammondae (Iredale, 1939)
Purpuradusta hammondae dampierensis Schilder & Cernohorsky, 1965
Purpuradusta microdon (Gray, 1828)
Pustularia bistrinotata bistrinotata Schilder & Schilder, 1937
Pustularia bistrinotata mediocris Schilder & Schilder, 1938
Pustularia bistrinotata Schilder & Schilder, 1937
Pustularia cicercula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pustularia globulus brevirostris Schilder & Schilder, 1938
Pustularia globulus globulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pustularia mauiensis (Burgess, 1967)
Pyrene punctata (Bruguière, 1789)
Quadrans parvitas Iredale, 1931
Quidnipagus palatam (Iredale, 1929)
Quoyula monodonta (Blainville, 1832)
Raeta (Raeta) lactea Zorina, 1978
Raeta (Raeta) meridionalis Tate, 1889
Raeta (Raetina) pellicula (Reeve, 1854)
Ranella australasia australasia (Perry, 1811)
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) articulata (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) bituberculata (Sowerby, 1865)
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) bituberculata (Sowerby, 1865)
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) brettinghami Cernohorsky, 1974
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) brettinghami Cernohorsky, 1974
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) sinensis (Gmelin, 1791)
Rimella cancellata (Lamarck, 1822)
Rimula mariei Crosse, 1866
Rimula verrieri Crosse, 1871
Rissoella longispira Kay, 1979
Rissoella (Zelaxitas) micra (Finlay, 1924)
Rissoellidae M.E. Gray, 1850
Rissoina (Rissoina) costata A. Adams, 1853
Rochefortia compacta (Gould, 1861)
Rochefortia triangularis (A.Adams, 1856)
Rossiteria nuclea (Philippi, 1849)
Rostanga bassia Rudman and Avern, 1989
Rostanga bifurcata Rudman and Avern, 1989
Ruditapes philippinarum (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
Ruditapes philippinarum (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
Saccostrea cucullata (Born, 1778)
Saccostrea mordax (Gould, 1850)
Salinator fragilis (Lamarck, 1822)
Sanguinolaria castanea Scarlato, 1965
Sanguinolaria tchangsii Scarlato, 1965
Sassia (Sassia) parkinsonia (Perry, 1811)
Scabricola (Scabricola) barrywilsoni (Cate, 1968)
Scabricola (Scabricola) caerulea (Reeve, 1844)
Scabricola (Scabricola) desetangsii (Kiener, 1838)
Scabricola (Scabricola) eximia (Adams, 1853)
Scabricola (Scabricola) lacunosa (Reeve, 1844)
Scabricola (Scabricola) padangensis (Thiele, 1925)
Scabricola (Scabricola) padangensis (Thiele, 1925)
Scabricola (Scabricola) variegata (Gmelin, 1791)
Scabricola (Swainsonia) casta (Gmelin, 1791)
Scabricola (Swainsonia) ekerae Cernohorsky, 1973
Scabricola (Swainsonia) fissurata (Lamarck, 1811)
Scabricola (Swainsonia) fusca (Swainson, 1824)
Scabricola (Swainsonia) ocellata (Swainson, 1831)
Scapharca cornea (Reeve, 1844)
Scapharca deyrollei (Jousseaume, 1893)
Scapharca guangdongensis (Bernard, Cai & Morton, 1993)
Scapharca gubernaculum (Reeve, 1844)
Scapharca gubernaculum (Reeve, 1844)
Scapharca inaequivalvis (Bruguière, 1789)
Scapharca jurata Iredale, 1939
Scapharca rufescens (Reeve, 1844)
Scapharca secticostata (Reeve, 1844)
Scapharca troscheli (Dunker, 1882)
Scintilla philippinensis Deshayes, 1856
Scintillona cryptozoica (Hedley, 1917)
Scissurella coronata Watson, 1886
Scissurella cyprina Cotton & Godfrey, 1938
Scissurella prendrevillei Powell, 1933
Scutarcopagia linguafelis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Scutarcopagia scobinata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Seila bandorensis (Melvill, 1893)
Seila bandorensis (Melvill, 1893)
Semelangulus brazieri (Sowerby, 1869)
Semelangulus crebimaculata Sowerby, 1867
Semelangulus lilium (Hanley, 1844)
Semelangulus semitorta (Sowerby, 1867)
Semelangulus tenuilirata (Sowerby, 1867)
Semele ada A. Adams & Angas, 1863
Semele amabilis A. Adams, 1854
Semele australis (Sowerby, 1832)
Semele casta A. Adams, 1854
Semele crenulata (Sowerby, 1833)
Semele duplicata (Sowerby, 1833)
Semele exarata (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850)
Semele jukesii (Reeve, 1853)
Semele lamellosa (Sowerby, 1833)
Semele monilis Tate, 1891
Semele sinensis A. Adams, 1853
Semicassis (Antephalium) semigranosum (Lamarck, 1822)
Semicassis (Semicassis) granulata centiquadrata (Valenciennes, 1832)
Semicassis (Semicassis) labiata labiata (Perry, 1811)
Semipallium barnetti Dijkstra, 1988
Semipallium dringi (Reeve, 1853)
Semipallium fulvicostatum (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
Semipallium tigris (Lamarck, 1819)
Semiricinula muricina (Blainville, 1832)
Septifer (Septifer) bilocularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Serrata tahanea Wakefield & McCleery, 2002
Serratina capsoides (Lamarck, 1818)
Serratina sulcata (Wood, 1815)
Serratovola rubicunda (Récluz in Chenu, 1843)
Simulathena papuensis Houbrick, 1992
Sinezona bandeli Marshall, 2002
Sinezona brevis (Hedley, 1904)
Sinezona carinata (A. Adams, 1862)
Sinezona ferriezi (Crosse, 1867)
Sinezona insignis (Smith, 1910)
Sinezona levigata (Iredale, 1908)
Sinezona plicata (Hedley, 1899)
Sinezona pulchra (Petterd, 1884)
Siphonaria (Siphonaria) pascua Rehder, 1980
Smaragdia (Smaragdella) souverbiana Montrouzier in Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1863
Smaragdia (Smaragdella) souverbiana Montrouzier in Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1863
Smaragdia (Smaragdista) rangiana (Récluz, 1841)
Smaragdia (Smaragdista) rangiana (Récluz, 1841)
Smaragdia purpureomaculata Dekker, 2000
Smaragdinella calyculata (Broderip & Sowerby, 1829)
Solecurtus australis (Deshayes, 1862)
Solecurtus divaricatus (Lischke, 1869)
Solecurtus philippinarum (Dunker, 1862)
Solecurtus quoyi Reeve, 1874
Solecurtus sanctaemarthae Dunker in Reeve, 1874
Solecurtus sulcatus (Dunker, 1862)
Solemya (Solemya) australis Lamarck, 1818
Solen (Solen) arcuatus Tchang & Hwang, 1964
Solen (Solen) corneus Lamarck, 1818
Solen (Solen) gordonis Yokoyama, 1920
Solen (Solen) grandis Dunker, 1862
Solen (Solen) kurodai Habe, 1964
Solen (Solen) lamarckii Deshayes, 1839
Solen (Solen) linearis Spengler, 1794
Solen (Solen) sloanii Gray in Hanley, 1842
Solen (Solen) xishana Bernard, Cai & Morton, 1993
Soletellina (Soletellina) alba (Lamarck, 1818)
Soletellina (Soletellina) biradiata (Wood, 1815)
Soletellina (Soletellina) connectens (Martens, 1865)
Soletellina (Soletellina) petalina (Deshayes, 1855)
Soletellina (Soletellina) siliquens Willan, 1993
Soletellina (Soletellina) tumens Reeve, 1857
Sparella castanea (Sowerby, 1830)
Sparella sarda (Reeve, 1864)
Sparella ventricosa ventricosa (Swainson, 1825)
Spisula (Notospisula) austini Lamprell & Whitehead, 1990
Spisula (Notospisula) trigonella (Lamarck, 1819)
Spisula (Oxyperas) aspersa (Sowerby, 1825)
Spisula (Oxyperas) coppingeri (Smith, 1884)
Spondylus albibarbatus Reeve, 1856
Spondylus barbatus Reeve, 1856
Spondylus butleri Reeve, 1856
Spondylus cumingii Sowerby, 1847
Spondylus darwini Jousseaume, 1882*
Spondylus groschi Lamprell & Kilburn, 1995
Spondylus nicobaricus nicobaricus Schreibers, 1793
Spondylus ocellatus Reeve, 1856
Sportella (Sportella) jubata Hedley, 1909
Staphylaea granulata (Pease, 1862)
Staphylaea granulata cassiaui (Burgess, 1965)
Staphylaea granulata granulata (Pease, 1862)
Staphylaea limacina (Lamarck, 1810)
Staphylaea limacina clarissa Lorenz, 1989
Staphylaea limacina facifer (Iredale, 1935)
Staphylaea limacina interstincta (Wood, 1828)
Staphylaea nucleus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Staphylaea nucleus madagascariensis (Gmelin, 1791)
Staphylaea nucleus nucleus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Staphylaea semiplota (Mighels, 1845)
Staphylaea staphylaea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Staphylaea staphylaea laevigata (Dautzenberg, 1932)
Staphylaea staphylaea staphylaea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Stephopoma roseum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
Sticteulima amamiensis (Habe, 1961)
Sticteulima plenicolora Raines, 2002
Stilapex thielei (Sturany, 1903)
Stomatella impertusa (Burrow, 1815)
Stomatellinae Gray, 1840
Stomatia phymotis Helbling, 1779
Stomatia sulcata (Lamarck, 1816)
Streptopinna saccata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Strigilla sincera (Hanley, 1844)
Strombus (Canarium) labiatus (Röding, 1798)
Strombus (Canarium) labiatus labiatus (Röding, 1798)
Strombus (Canarium) labiatus olydius Duclos, 1844
Strombus (Canarium) mutabilis mutabilis Swainson, 1821
Strombus (Canarium) urceus orrae Abbott, 1960
Strombus (Gibberulus) gibberulus gibbosus Röding, 1798
Strombus (Labiostrombus) hickeyi Willan, 2000
Sukashitrochus maraisi Herbert, 1986
Sunetta perexcavata Fulton, 1915
Sunetta sunettina (Jousseaume, 1891)
Synaptocochlea concinna (Gould, 1845)
Synaptocochlea stellata (Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1863)
Syrinx aruanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Talochlamys contorta Dijkstra, 1993
Talochlamys famigerator (Iredale, 1925)
Talparia talpa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tanea sagittata (Menke, 1843)
Tapes (Tapes) belcheri Sowerby, 1852
Tapes (Tapes) deshayesii (Hanley, 1844)
Tapes (Tapes) dorsatus (Lamarck, 1818)
Tapes (Tapes) dura (Gmelin, 1791)
Tapes (Tapes) literatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tapes (Tapes) platyptycha Pilsbry, 1901
Tapes (Tapes) sericeus Matsukuma, 1986
Tapes (Tapes) sulcarius (Lamarck, 1818)
Tasmeuthria clarkei (Tenison Woods, 1876)
Tawera coelata (Menke, 1843)
Tawera gallinula (Lamarck, 1818)
Tawera lagopus (Lamarck, 1818)
Tawera laticostata (Odhner, 1917)
Tawera subnodulosa (Hanley, 1844)
Tawera torresiana (Smith, 1884)
Tectarius (Echininiopsis) viviparus (Rosewater, 1982)
Tectarius (Tectarius) rusticus (Philippi, 1846)
Tectus (Tectus) niloticus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Tectus (Tectus) pyramis (Born, 1778)
Tegula (Agathistoma) cooksoni (E. A. Smith, 1877)
Tegula (Agathistoma) snodgrassi Pilsbry & Vanatta, 1902
Tegula (Omphalus) nigerrimum Gmelin, 1791
Tegulinae Kuroda, Habe & Oyama, 1971
Telescopium telescopium (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tellina arsinoensis Issel, 1869
Tellina compressissima Sowerby, 1869
Tellina cygnus Hanley, 1844
Tellina emarginata (Sowerby, 1825)
Tellina lanceolata Gmelin, 1791
Tellina valtonis Hanley, 1844
Tellina vernalis Hanley, 1844
Tellinella angulata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Tellinella asperrima (Hanley, 1844)
Tellinella crucigera (Lamarck, 1818)
Tellinella cumingii (Hanley, 1844)
Tellinella exculta (Gould, 1851)
Tellinella incerta (Deshayes, 1855)
Tellinella patagiata (Prashad, 1932)
Tellinella pulcherrima (Sowerby, 1825)
Tellinella radians (Deshayes, 1855)
Tellinella rastellum (Hanley, 1844)
Tellinella staurella Lamarck, 1818
Tellinella verrucosa (Hanley, 1844)
Tellinella virgata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tellinides chinensis (Hanley, 1845)
Tellinides cockburnensis (Kendrick & Brearley, 1984)
Tellinides ovalis (Sowerby, 1825)
Terebra achates Weaver, 1960
Terebra affinis Gray, 1834
Terebra amoena Deshayes, 1859
Terebra argus Hinds, 1844
Terebra babylonia Lamarck, 1822
Terebra ballina (Hedley, 1915)
Terebra burchi Bratcher & Cernohorsky, 1982
Terebra cerithina Lamarck, 1822
Terebra cingulifera Lamarck, 1822
Terebra conspersa Hinds, 1844
Terebra crenulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Terebra exiguoides Schepman, 1913
Terebra felina (Dillwyn, 1817)
Terebra guttata (Röding, 1798)
Terebra insalli Bratcher & Burch, 1967
Terebra japonica E.A. Smith, 1873
Terebra jenningsi Burch, 1965
Terebra kilburni Burch, 1965
Terebra laevigata Gray, 1834
Terebra macandrewii E.A. Smith, 1877
Terebra marrowae Bratcher & Cernohorsky, 1982
Terebra nassoides Hinds, 1844
Terebra nitida Hinds, 1844
Terebra nodularis Deshayes, 1859
Terebra paucistriata (Smith, 1873)
Terebra punctatostriata Gray, 1834
Terebra quoygaimardi Cernohorsky & Bratcher, 1976
Terebra subulata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Terebra textilis Hinds, 1844
Terebralia palustris (Linnaeus, 1767)
Terenolla pygmaea (Hinds, 1844)
Terestrombus afrobellatus (Abbott, 1960)
Tetraphora granifera (Brazier, 1894)
Thais armigera (Link, 1807)
Thais blanfordi (Melvill, 1893)
Thais clavigera (Küster, 1858)
Thais kieneri (Deshayes, 1844)
Thais lacera (Born, 1778)
Thais malayensis Tan & Sigurdsson, 1996
Thais nitida Tan, 1995
Thais pinangensis Tan & Sigurdsson, 1996
Thais savignyi (Deshayes, 1844)
Thais scalaris (Schubert & Wagner, 1829)
Thais squamosa (Pease, 1868)
Thais wutingi Tan, 1997
Thala gorii Rosenberg & Salisbury, 2003
Thalotia attenuata (Jonas, 1845)
Thalotia ocellata (A. Adams, 1861)
Thalotia ocellata (A. Adams, 1861)
Theodoxus (Clithon) peguensis (Blanford, 1867)
Theora (Theora) fragilis (A. Adams, 1856)
Theora (Theora) lata (Hinds, 1843)
Thiara paludomidea Nevill, 1884
Thoristella chathamensis (Hutton, 1873)
Thoristella oppressa (Hutton, 1878)
Thracia (Thracia) angasiana Smith, 1876
Thracia (Thracia) jacksonensis Smith, 1876
Thraciopsis (Thraciopsis) angustata (Angas, 1867)
Thraciopsis (Thraciopsis) elongata (Stutchbury, 1830)
Thraciopsis (Thraciopsis) peroniana Iredale, 1924
Thraciopsis (Thraciopsis) subrecta Cotton & Godfrey, 1938
Timoclea (Chioneryx) cardioides (Lamarck, 1818)
Timoclea (Chioneryx) scabra (Hanley, 1845)
Timoclea (Glycydonta) marica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Timoclea (Glycydonta) recognita (Smith, 1885)
Timoclea (Glycydonta) scandularis (Hedley, 1909)
Timoclea (Veremolpa) habei (Fischer-Piette & Vukadinovic, 1977)
Tivela ponderosa (Philippi, 1844)
Tomopleura nivea (Philippi, 1851)
Tonna chinensis (Dillwyn, 1817)
Trapezium (Glossocardia) obesa (Reeve, 1843)
Trapezium (Neotrapezium) liratum Reeve, 1843
Trapezium (Neotrapezium) sublaevigatum (Lamarck, 1819)
Trichomusculus subsulcatus (Dunker, 1856)
Tricolia fordiana (Pilsbry, 1888)
Tricolia gabiniana (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938)
Tricolia indica Winckworth, 1940
Tricolia munieri (Vélain, 1877)
Tricolia tomlini (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1921)
Tricoliinae
Triforis clio Hedley, 1899
Triphora coralina (Laseron, 1958)
Triphora gemmata Blainville, 1828
Triphora granulatus (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
Triphora iniqua (Jousseaume, 1898)
Triphora tesselata (Kosuge, 1963)
Triphora tristomus (Blainville, 1824)
Triphora turricula (Hervier, 1897)
Triphoridae Gray, 1847
Tritonoharpa angasi (Brazier, 1877)
Trivia (Ellatrivia) merces (Iredale, 1924)
Trochus erithreus Brocchi, 1821
Trochus fultoni Melvill, 1898
Trochus kochi Philippi, 1844
Tucetona odhneri Iredale, 1939
Tucetona pectunculus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tudivasum inermis (Angas, 1878)
Tugonia (Distugonia) inopinata Iredale, 1936
Tugonia (Tugonia) huanghaiensis Xu, 1987
Turbo (Dinassovica) imperialis Gmelin, 1791
Turbo (Lunella) cinereus Born, 1778
Turbo (Marmarostoma) artensis Montrouzier, 1860*
Turbo (Marmarostoma) chrysostomus Linnaeus, 1758
Turbo (Marmarostoma) haynesi Preston, 1914
Turbo (Marmarostoma) perspeciosus (Iredale, 1929)
Turbo (Marmarostoma) radiatus Gmelin, 1791
Turbo (Subninella) undulatus Lightfoot, 1786
Turbo (Turbo) chemnitzianus Reeve, 1848
Turbonilla (Pyrgiscus) confusa Brazier, 1877
Turridrupa acutigemmata (E. A. Smith, 1877)
Turridrupa bijubata (Reeve, 1843)
Turridrupa cincta (Lamarck, 1822)
Tutufa (Tutufa) bubo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tutufa (Tutufella) oyamai Habe, 1973
Tutufa (Tutufella) rubeta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tylotiella basipunctata Kilburn, 1988
Tylotiella burnupi (Sowerby, 1897)
Tylotiella herberti Kilburn, 1988
Tylotiella hottentota (E. A. Smith, 1882)
Umboniinae Adams & Adams, 1854
Umboniini Adams & Adams, 1854
Umbonium vestiarium (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vasticardium angulatum (Lamarck, 1819)
Vasticardium elongatum (Bruguière, 1789)
Vasticardium flavum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vasticardium flavum dupuchense (Reeve, 1845)
Vasticardium flavum subrugosum (Sowerby, 1838)
Vasticardium pectiniforme (Born, 1780)
Venericardia bimaculata (Deshayes, 1854)
Venericardia cardioides (Reeve, 1843)
Venerupis (Paphirus) largillierti (Philippi, 1849)
Venerupis anomala (Lamarck, 1818)
Venerupis galactites (Lamarck, 1818)
Venerupis mitis Deshayes, 1854
Vepricardium multispinosum (Sowerby, 1838)
Verilarca sinensis (Philippi, 1851)
Vertambitus torrida (Hedley, 1906)
Vexilla fusconigra Pease, 1860
Vexilla vexillum (Gmelin, 1791)
Vexillum (Costellaria) angustissimum (Smith, 1903)
Vexillum (Costellaria) interruptum Anton, 1839
Vexillum (Costellaria) ligatum Adams, 1853
Vexillum (Costellaria) lincolnense (Angas, 1878)
Vexillum (Costellaria) mutabile (Reeve, 1845)
Vexillum (Costellaria) pellucidum (Tate, 1887)
Vexillum (Costellaria) roseum (Broderip, 1836)
Vexillum (Pusia) arracanensis (Sowerby, 1874)
Vexillum (Pusia) australe (Swainson, 1820)
Vexillum (Pusia) cavea (Reeve, 1844)
Vexillum (Pusia) chibaensis Salisbury & Rosenberg, 1999
Vexillum (Pusia) hansenae Cernohorsky, 1973
Vexillum (Pusia) hansenae Cernohorsky, 1973
Vexillum (Pusia) leucodesmum (Reeve, 1845)
Vexillum (Pusia) leucodesmum (Reeve, 1845)
Vexillum (Pusia) marrowi Cernohorsky, 1973
Vexillum (Pusia) piceum (Pease, 1860)
Vexillum (Vexillum) plicarium (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vexillum (Vexillum) vulpeculum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vexitomina metcalfei (Angas, 1867)
Viriola bilix (Hinds, 1843)
Viriola cancellata Hinds, 1843
Viriola corrugata (Hinds, 1843)
Viriola elegans (Hinds, 1843)
Viriola incisa (Pease, 1861)
Viriola pagoda (Hinds, 1843)
Volachlamys singaporina (Sowerby, 1842)
Volema (Pugilina) cochlidium (Linnaeus, 1758)
Volutoconus bednalli (Brazier, 1878)
Volutoconus coniformis Cox, 1871
Volutoconus hargreavesi (Angas, 1872)
Volutoconus hargreavesi (Angas, 1872)
Volutomitridae Gray, 1854
Waimatea Finlay, 1927
Waimatea obscura (Hutton, 1973)
Wallucina assimilis (Angas, 1868)
Wallucina haddoni (Melvill & Standen, 1899)
Warrana pellucida Middelfart, 2002
Warrana pellucida Middelfart, 2002
Williamia radiata (Pease, 1860)
Xenophora (Xenophora) corrugata (Reeve, 1842)
Xenophora (Xenophora) solarioides (Reeve, 1845)
Xenophora (Xenophora) solarioides solarioides (Reeve, 1845)
Xenostrobus balani Ockelmann, 1983
Xenostrobus inconstans (Dunker, 1856)
Zafra regulus (Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1864)
Zebina (Zebina) tridentata (Michaud, 1830)
Zenatina victoriae (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1903)
Ziba annulata (Reeve, 1844)
Ziba astyagis (Dohrn, 1860)
Ziba astyagis (Dohrn, 1860)
Ziba bantamensis (Oostingh, 1939)
Ziba flammea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Ziba fulgetrum (Reeve, 1844)
Ziba insculpta Adams, 1853
Ziba intersculpta (Sowerby, 1870)
Ziba pretiosa (Reeve, 1844)
Ziba verrucosa (Reeve, 1845)
Ziba verrucosa verrucosa (Reeve, 1845)
Zierliana oleacea (Reeve, 1844)
Zierliana ziervogelii (Gmelin, 1791)
Synonymy entries (including valid names)
Acanthochitona woodwardi Kaas & Van Belle, 1988
Cerithium columna Sowerby, 1834
Cerithium munitum Sowerby, 1855
Chiton sueziensis Reeve, 1847
Dendropama psarocephala Hadfield and Kay, 1972
Lottia lindbergi Sasaki & Okutani, 1994
Lottia tenuisculpta Sasaki & Okutani, 1994
Onithochiton Gray, 1847
Paphia (Protapes) rhamphodes Oliver & Glover, 1996
Patella luchuana Pilsbry, 1901
Patella schrenckii Lischke, 1968
Scissurella pseudoequatoria Kay, 1979
Unknown japonica Donovan, 1834
Unknown multiformis Lischke, 1869
Unknown sirius Pilsbry, 1894
Another Search