OBIS Indo-Pacific Molluscan Database
Data as of: 2006-05-17
ANSP OBIS Home
|
Another Search
120 records found
Taxon Names
Anodontia (Anodontia) edentula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anodontia (Anodontia) pila (Reeve, 1850)
Austriella corrugata (Deshayes, 1843)
Bembicium auratum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
Bembicium auratum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
Bembicium melanostomum (Gmelin, 1791)
Bembicium vittatum Philippi, 1846
Brachidontes (Brachidontes) variabilis (Krauss, 1848)
Cassidula (Cassidula) zonata H. and A. Adams, 1855
Cerithidea (Cerithidea) obtusa (Lamarck, 1822)
Cerithidea (Cerithidea) reidi Houbrick, 1986
Cerithidea (Cerithidea) reidi Houbrick, 1986
Cerithidea (Cerithideopsilla) cingulata (Gmelin, 1791)
Cerithidea rhizophorarum A. Adams, 1855
Cerithium coralium Kiener, 1841
Chicoreus (Rhizophorimurex) capucinus (Lamarck, 1822)
Clypeomorus admirabilis Houbrick, 1985
Clypeomorus pellucida (Hombron & Jacquinot, 1852)
Clypeomorus pellucida (Hombron & Jacquinot, 1852)
Conus arenatus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Coralichlamys madreporarum (Sowerby, 1842)
Dicyathifer manni (Wright, 1866)
Diplodonta (Diplodonta) globosa (Forsskål, 1775)
Ellobium (Auriculodes) semisculptum H. and A. Adams, 1854
Ellobium (Ellobium) aurisjudae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ellobium (Ellobium) aurismidae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Enigmonia aenigmatica (Sowerby, 1825)
Exolaternula spengleri Gmelin, 1791
Gafrarium menkei (Jonas, 1846)
Gafrarium pectinatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gari (Psammotaena) elongata (Lamarck, 1818)
Gari (Psammotaena) togata (Deshayes, 1855)
Hebra corticata (A. Adams, 1852)
Hebra corticata (A. Adams, 1852)
Hebra corticata (A. Adams, 1852)
Hebra oberwimmeri (Preston, 1907)
Iravadia (Fairbankia) australis Hedley, 1901
Iravadia (Fluviocingula) resima (Laseron, 1956)
Iravadia (Iravadia) angulata (Laseron, 1956)
Iravadia (Iravadia) quadrasi (Boettger, 1893)
Iravadia (Pseudomerelina) mahimensis (Melvill, 1893)
Iravadia (Pseudonoba) aristaei (Melvill, 1912)
Iravadia (Pseudonoba) delicata (Philippi, 1849)
Laemodonta (Laemodonta) bella H. and A. Adams, 1855
Laemodonta (Laemodonta) octanfracta (Jonas, 1845)
Liroceratia Ponder, 1984
Liroceratia Ponder, 1984
Littoraria (Lamellilitorina) albicans (Metcalfe, 1852)
Littoraria (Lamellilitorina) Tryon, 1887
Littoraria (Littoraria) ianthostoma Stuckey & Reid, 2002
Littoraria (Littoraria) vespacea Reid, 1986
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) ardouiniana (Heude, 1885)
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) cingulata cingulata Philippi, 1846
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) cingulata pristissini Reid, 1986
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) delicatula (Nevill, 1885)
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) filosa (Sowerby, 1832)
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) filosa (Sowerby, 1832)
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) intermedia (Philippi, 1846)
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) lutea (Philippi, 1847)
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) luteola (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) pallescens (Philippi, 1846)
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) philippiana (Reeve, 1857)
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) scabra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) subvittata Reid, 1986
Littoraria (Palustorina) articulata (Philippi, 1846)
Littoraria (Palustorina) carinifera (Menke, 1830)
Littoraria (Palustorina) conica (Philippi, 1846)
Littoraria (Palustorina) melanostoma (Gray, 1839)
Littoraria (Palustorina) sinensis (Philippi, 1847)
Littoraria (Palustorina) strigata (Philippi, 1846)
Littoraria (Palustorina) sulculosa (Philippi, 1846)
Lopha cristagalli (Linnaeus, 1758)
Marcia (Hemitapes) hiantina (Lamarck, 1818)
Marcia (Marcia) opima (Gmelin, 1791)
Melampus (Micromelampus) cristatus Pfeiffer, 1855
Naquetia capucina (Röding, 1798)
Nassarius (Nassarius) hansenae Kool, 1996
Nassarius (Niotha) livescens (Philippi, 1849)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) elegantissimus Shuto, 1969
Nassarius (Zeuxis) foveolatus (Dunker, 1847)
Nerita (Ritena) balteata Reeve, 1855
Nerita (Ritena) reticulata Karsten, 1789
Nerita (Theliostyla) squamulata Le Guillou, 1841
Nerita articulata Gould, 1847
Orania livida (Reeve, 1846)
Peasiella lutulenta Reid, 1989
Peasiella mauritiana (Viader, 1951)
Pillucina vietnamica Zorina, 1978
Pitar (Pitarina) curnowae Lamprell & Healy, 1997
Placuna (Ephippium) ephippium (Philipsson in Retzius, 1788)
Placuna (Ephippium) lincolnii (Gray, 1849)
Placuna (Ephippium) lobata Sowerby, 1871
Placuna (Placuna) placenta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Polymesoda (Geloina) bengalensis (Lamarck, 1818)
Polymesoda (Geloina) coaxans (Gmelin, 1791)
Polymesoda (Geloina) coaxans (Gmelin, 1791)
Polymesoda (Geloina) expansa (Mousson, 1849)
Polymesoda (Polymesoda) sumatrensis (Sowerby, 1821)
Pythia scarabaeus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Saccostrea cucullata (Born, 1778)
Saccostrea glomerata (Gould, 1850)
Salinator fragilis (Lamarck, 1822)
Salinator solida (Martens, 1878)
Striostrea (Parastriostrea) mytiloides (Lamarck, 1819)
Telescopium telescopium (Linnaeus, 1758)
Terebralia palustris (Linnaeus, 1767)
Terebralia semistriata (Mörch, 1852)
Terebralia sulcata (Born, 1778)
Teredinidae Rafinesque, 1815
Thais gradata (Jonas, 1846)
Thais javanica (Philippi, 1848)
Thais lacera (Born, 1778)
Thais malayensis Tan & Sigurdsson, 1996
Theodoxus (Clithon) peguensis (Blanford, 1867)
Theodoxus (Pictoneritina) oualaniensis (Lesson, 1831)
Thiara paludomidea Nevill, 1884
Velacumantus australis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
Xenostrobus balani Ockelmann, 1983
Xenostrobus mangle Ockelmann, 1983
Zafra regulus (Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1864)
Synonymy entries (including valid names)
Another Search