OBIS Indo-Pacific Molluscan Database
Data as of: 2006-05-17
ANSP OBIS Home
|
Another Search
936 records found
Taxon Names
Abra (Abra) hainanensis Scarlato, 1965
Abra (Syndosmya) sibogai Prashad, 1932
Abrina declivis (Sowerby, 1868)
Acila balabacensis Schenck, 1936
Acila divaricata (Hinds, 1843)
Acila mirabilis (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
Acinodrillia viscum Kilburn, 1988
Acmaea neglecta Schepman, 1908
Agladrillia benjamini (Bartsch, 1915)
Aglaja ocelligera Bergh
Alcithoe aillaudorum Bouchet & Poppe, 1988
Alcithoe arabica (Gmelin, 1791)
Amoria (amoria) simoneae Bail & Limpus, 2002
Amoria jamrachi Gray, 1864
Amoria maculata (Swainson, 1822)
Amoria molleri (Iredale, 1936)
Amygdalum anoxicolum Oliver, 2001
Amygdalum glaberrima (Dunker, 1856)
Anacithara angulicostata Kilburn, 1994
Anadara (Anadara) antiquata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anadara (Anadara) uropigimelana (Bory de St Vincent, 1824)
Anadara (Mabellarca) dautzenbergi (Lamy, 1907)
Anadara (Tegillarca) granosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anadara (Tegillarca) nodifera (Martens, 1860)
Anadara (Tegillarca) paucigranosa (Dunker, 1866)
Anarithma metula (Hinds, 1843)
Anatoma maxima (Schepman, 1908)
Ancilla ovalis (Sowerby, 1859)
Anguipecten picturatus Dijkstra, 1995
Angulus canonica (Salisbury, 1934)
Anisodonta angulata Dall, Bartsch & Rehder, 1938
Anisodonta subalata (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1910)
Anodontia (Anodontia) edentula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anomalocardia (Anomalocardia) flexuosa (Linnaeus, 1767)
Anomalocardia (Anomalocardia) squamosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Antiguraleus morganus (Barnard, 1958)
Antiguraleus perfluans (Barnard, 1958)
Antimitra celebensis (Schepman, 1913)
Apiotoma tibiaformis sibukoensis Powell, 1969
Apolymetis meyeri (Dunker, 1846)
Arca lischkei Dunker, 1868
Arca incerta Smith, 1899
Architectonica (maxima-group) grandiosa Iredale, 1931
Architectonica (maxima-group) gualtierii Bieler, 1993
Architectonica (maxima-group) maxima (Philippi, 1849)
Architectonica (perspectiva-group) perspectiva (Linnaeus, 1758)
Architectonica (perspectiva-group) trochlearis (Hinds, 1844)
Arcopaginula inflata (Gmelin, 1791)
Arcopella isseli Adams, 1871
Arcuatula capensis (Krauss, 1848)
Arcuatula elegans (Gray, 1828)
Argyropeza schepmaniana (Melvill, 1912)
Ascorhis victoriae (Tenison-Woods, 1878)
Astele (Astele) subcarinatum (Swainson, 1855)
Ataxocerithium abbreviatum (Brazier, 1877)
Athleta (Athleta) abyssicola (H. Adams & Reeve, 1848)
Athleta (Athleta) lutosa (Koch, 1948)
Athleta (Athleta) rosavittoriae (Rehder, 1981)
Athleta (Athleta) semirugata (Rehder & Weaver, 1974)
Athleta (Ternivoluta) insperata Darragh, 1979
Athleta (Ternivoluta) studeri (von Martens, 1897)
Atrina (Atrina) squamifera (Sowerby, 1835)
Atrina (Atrina) vexillum (Born, 1778)
Atrina (Servatrina) pectinata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Atrina (Servatrina) pectinata pectinata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Atrina (Servatrina) pectinata zelandica (Gray, 1835)
Atrina (Servatrina) tasmanica (Tenison-Woods, 1876)
Austriella corrugata (Deshayes, 1843)
Austromitra arnoldi (Verco, 1909)
Babylonia spirata spirata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Barrimysia siphonosomae Morton & Scott, 1989
Bassina (Bassina) multilamellata Kotoka, 1977
Bathyfautor multispinosum (Schepman, 1908)
Bathymalletia dunkeri (E.A. Smith, 1885)
Batillaria zonalis (Bruguière, 1792)
Batillariella estuarina (Tate, 1893)
Bembicium flavescens (Philippi, 1851)
Bembicium melanostomum (Gmelin, 1791)
Bembicium vittatum Philippi, 1846
Bernaya teulerei (Cazenavette, 1846)
Biplex pulchella (Sowerby, 1825)
Bistolida brevidentata (Sowerby, 1870)
Bistolida brevidentata fluctuans (Iredale, 1935)
Bistolida kieneri kieneri (Hidalgo, 1906)
Borsonia timorensis (Schepman, 1913)
Brachidontes crebristiratus (Conrad, 1837)
Bractechlamys vexillum (Reeve, 1853)
Bufonaria rana (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bufonaria rana (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bulla botanica (Hedley, 1918)
Cabestana spengleri (Perry, 1811)
Cabestana tabulata (Menke, 1843)
Cadella smithi (Lynge, 1909)
Calliostoma (Calliostoma) emmanueli Vilvens, 2000
Calliostoma (Calliostoma) poppei Vilvens, 2000
Calliostoma (Calliostoma) unicum (Dunker, 1860)
Calliostoma (unplaced) crassicostatum (Schepman, 1908)
Calliotectum dalli dalli (Bartsch, 1942)
Calliotectum smithi (Bartsch, 1942)
Calliotectum tibiaeforme (Kuroda, 1931)
Calliotectum vernicosum Dall, 1890
Calliotropis carinata Jansen, 1994
Calliotropis concavospira (Schepman, 1908)
Calliotropis echidna Jansen, 1994
Calliotropis metallica Wood-Mason & Alcock, 1891
Calliotropis pagodiformis (Schpeman, 1908)
Calliotropis pulchra (Schepman, 1908)
Cancellaria (Merica) elegans Sowerby, 1822
Cardilia semisulcata (Lamarck, 1819)
Cardiolucina eucosmia (Dall, 1901)
Cardiolucina quadrata (Prashad, 1932)
Cardiolucina rugosa (Hedley, 1909)
Cardiolucina semperiana (Issel, 1869)
Cardiolucina sperabilis (Hedley, 1909)
Cardiomya pulchella (Adams, 1871)
Cerithidea (Cerithideopsilla) cingulata (Gmelin, 1791)
Cerithium coralium Kiener, 1841
Cerithium dialeucum Philippi, 1849
Cerithium interstriatum Sowerby, 1855
Cerithium traillii Sowerby, 1855
Ceritoturris nataliae Kilburn, 1988
Chama ambigua Lischke, 1870
Chicoreus (Rhizophorimurex) capucinus (Lamarck, 1822)
Chicoreus (Triplex) brunneus (Link, 1807)
Chicoreus (Triplex) peledi Vokes, 1978
Chilotygma murrayi (Kilburn, 1981)
Chlamys (Scaeochlamys) livida (Lamarck, 1819)
Chrysallida (Pyrgulina) pseudalveata (Nomura, 1936)
Chrysallida aclis Adams, 1853
Cinnalepeta cinnamonea (Gould, 1846)
Circe (Circe) hongkongensis Jiang & Xu, 1992
Circe (Circe) scripta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Circe (Redicirce) sulcata (Gray, 1838)
Cirsotrema (Discoscala) edgari de Boury, 1912
Clathrotellina carnicolor (Hanley, 1845)
Clathrotellina pretium (Salisbury, 1934)
Clatrosansonia circumserrata (Raines, 2002)
Clavatula tripartita (Weinkauff, 1876)
Clavocerithium (Indocerithium) taeniatum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
Clavosurcula sibogae Schepman, 1913
Clementia (Clementia) papyracea (Gray, 1825)
Cochlespira pulchella fossata Powell, 1969
Coecella chinensis Deshayes, 1855
Colubraria suduirauti Parth, 1999
Columbarium corollaceoum Zhang, 2003
Columbarium sinensis Zhang, 2003
Cominella (Cominella) acutinodosa (Reeve, 1846)
Comitas aequatorialis palawanica Powell, 1969
Comitas halicyria (Melvill, 1904)
Comitas kirai Powell, 1969
Comitas luzonica Powell, 1969
Comitas melvilli (Schepman, 1913)
Comitas obtusigemmata (Schepman, 1913)
Comitas pagodaeformis (Schepman, 1913)
Comitas thisbe diomedea Powell, 1969
Comitas undosa (Schepman, 1913)
Compressidentalium sedecimcostatum (Boissevain, 1906)
Condylocardia notoaustralis Cotton, 1930
Condylocardia pectinata (Tate & May, 1900)
Condylocuna projecta (Hedley, 1902)
Conus amadis Gmelin, 1791
Conus amadis Gmelin, 1791
Conus arenatus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus augur [Lightfoot], 1786
Conus barbieri Raybaudi, 1995
Conus bengalensis (Okutani, 1968)
Conus biliosus Röding, 1798
Conus colmani Röckel & Korn, 1990
Conus cordigera Sowerby, 1866
Conus dampierensis Filmer & Coomans, 1985
Conus eucoronatus Sowerby, 1903
Conus hopwoodi Tomlin, 1936
Conus locumtenens Blumenbach, 1791
Conus mucronatus Reeve, 1843
Conus nielsenae Marsh, 1962
Conus nielsenae reductaspiralis Walls, 1979
Conus nielsenae typhon Kilburn, 1975
Conus nobilis Linnaeus, 1758
Conus ochroleucus Gmelin, 1791
Conus orbignyi elokismenos Kilburn, 1975
Conus papilliferus Sowerby, 1834
Conus papuensis Coomans & Moolenbeek, 1982
Conus parius Reeve, 1843
Conus praecellens A. Adams, 1854
Conus pseudorbignyi Röckel & Lan, 1981
Conus radiatus Gmelin, 1791
Conus sieboldii Reeve, 1848
Conus splendidulus Sowerby I, 1833
Conus suturatus Reeve, 1844
Conus trigonus Reeve, 1848
Conus zeylandicus Gmelin, 1791
Corbula (Anisocorbula) taheitensis Lamarck, 1818
Corbula (Corbula) faba Hinds, 1843
Corbula (Corbula) pallida Hinds, 1843
Corbula (Corbula) sinensis Bernard, Cai & Morton, 1993
Corbula (Notocorbula) fortisulcata Smith, 1879
Corbula (Notocorbula) smithiana Brazier, 1879
Corbula (Notocorbula) stolata (Iredale, 1930)
Corbula (Notocorbula) tunicata Hinds, 1843
Corbula (Serracorbula) coxi Pilsbry, 1897
Corbula (Serracorbula) crassa Hinds, 1843
Corbula (Serracorbula) solidula Hinds, 1843
Corbula (Serracorbula) verconis Finlay, 1927
Corbula (Varicorbula) gibba Olivi, 1792
Cotonopsis monfilsi Emerson, 1993
Cotonopsis phuketensis (Kosuge, Roussy & Muangman, 1998)
Crassispira aesopus (Schepman, 1913)
Cryptodaphne abbreviata (Schepman, 1913)
Cryptodaphne affinis (Schepman, 1913)
Cryptomya (Venatomya) elliptica (A. Adams, 1851)
Ctenocardia (Ctenocardia) fornicata (Sowerby, 1840)
Cucurbitula cymbium (Spengler, 1783)
Cultellus attenuatus Dunker, 1862
Cuna delta (Tate & May, 1900)
Cuna libbyae Middelfart, 2002
Cunanax compressa (Hedley & May, 1908)
Cuspidaria (Cuspidaria) convexa Prashad, 1932
Cuspidaria brachyrhynchus Sturany, 1899
Cuspidaria dissociata Sturany, 1899
Cuspidaria sibogai Prashad, 1932
Cuspidaria steindachneri Sturany, 1899
Cuspidaria dubia Prashad, 1932
Cuspidaria mitis Prashad, 1932
Cyclocardia (Vimentum) insignis (Smith, 1885)
Cyclopecten (Cyclopecten) bavayi Dijkstra, 1990
Cyclopecten (Cyclopecten) kapalae Dijkstra, 1990
Cyclostrema supremum Melvill & Standen, 1903
Cyclosunetta menstrualis (Menke, 1843)
Cyclotellina remies (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cymatium (Gelagna) succinctum (Linnaeus, 1771)
Cymatium (Gelagna) succinctum (Linnaeus, 1771)
Cymatium (Gutturnium) muricinum (Röding, 1798)
Cymatium (Linatella) cutaceus (Lamarck, 1816)
Cymatium (Monoplex) parthenopeum (von Salis, 1793)
Cymatium (Monoplex) parthenopeum (von Salis, 1793)
Cymatium (Monoplex) parthenopeum (von Salis, 1793)
Cymatium (Ranularia) caudatum (Gmelin, 1791)
Cymatium (Ranularia) caudatum (Gmelin, 1791)
Cymatium (Ranularia) gutturnium (Röding, 1798)
Cymatium (Reticutriton) pfeifferianum (Reeve, 1844)
Cymbiola cymbiola (Gmelin, 1791)
Cymbiola deshayesi (Reeve, 1855)
Cymbiola flavicans (Gmelin, 1791)
Cymbiola flavicans (Gmelin, 1791)
Cymbiola magnifica (Gebauer, 1802)
Cymbiola nobilis (Lightfoot, 1786)
Cymbiola sophia (Gray, 1846)
Cymbiola vespertilio (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cymbiolista hunteri Iredale, 1931
Cymbiolista hunteri Iredale, 1931
Daphnella (Daphnella) marmorata Hinds, 1844
Daphnella pyriformis (Schepman, 1913)
Decatopecten plica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Decatopecten radula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Delectopecten alcocki (Smith, 1904)
Delectopecten musorstomi Poutiers, 1981
Dentalium buccinulum Gould, 1859
Dentalium leucoryx Boissevain, 1906
Diplodonta (Diplodonta) globosa (Forsskål, 1775)
Diplodonta (Diplodonta) gurjanova Zorina, 1978
Diplodonta (Diplodonta) subrotundata Issel, 1869
Diplodonta (Timothynus) pseudoglobosa Kilburn, 1996
Diplodonta auriculata Sowerby, 1905
Diplodonta sowerbyi (Kuroda & Habe, 1952)
Diplodonta (Zemysina) globulosa A. Adams, 1856
Distorsio reticularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Distorsio ventricosa Kronenberg, 1994
Divalucina cumingi (Adams & Angas, 1864)
Divaricella sechellensis (d'Orbigny, 1846)
Domiporta dianneae Salisbury & Guillot de Suduiraut, 2003
Dosinia amphidesmoides (Reeve, 1850)
Dosinia caerulea (Reeve, 1850)
Dosinia exasperata (Philippi, 1847)
Dosinia mira Smith, 1885
Dosinia nanus (Reeve, 1850)
Drillia (Clathrodrillia) connelli Kilburn, 1988
Drillia (Drillia) caffra (E. A. Smith, 1882)
Drillia (Drillia) spirostachys Kilburn, 1988
Drillia audax Melvill & Standen, 1903
Emarginula (Emarginula) crassicostata Sowerby, 1863
Emarginula multisquamosa Schepman, 1908
Emarginula paucipunctata Schepman, 1908
Ennucula cumingii (Hinds, 1843)
Ennucula cyrenoides (Kuroda, 1929)
Ennucula niponica (Smith, 1885)
Ensiculus cultellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Entalina platamodes (Watson, 1879)
Entovalva Voeltzkow, 1891 semperi Ohshima, 1930
Eosipho poppei Fraussen, 2001
Epidirona multiseriata (E. A. Smith, 1877)
Episiphon carneum (Boissevain, 1906)
Ericusa sowerbyi (Kiener, 1839)
Erosaria marginalis (Dillwyn, 1827)
Erosaria miliaris (Gmelin, 1791)
Erosaria turdus (Lamarck, 1810)
Erronea caurica dracaena (Born, 1778)
Erronea onyx (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erronea pyriformis (Gray, 1824)
Erronea succincta adusta (Lamarck, 1810)
Estellacar galactodes (Benson, 1842)
Etrema (Etrema) spurca (Hinds, 1843)
Eucithara abyssicola (Reeve, 1846)
Eucithara cinnamomea (Hinds, 1843)
Eucithara nana (Reeve, 1846)
Eucithara tenebrosa (Reeve, 1846)
Eucithara ubuhle Kilburn, 1992
Eucithara vittata (Hinds, 1843)
Eufistulana mumia (Spengler, 1783)
Eulima grandis Adams, 1854
Eulima grandis Adams, 1854
Euthria effendyi Fraussen & Dharma, 2002
Euthria rikae Fraussen, 2003
Euthria suduirauti Fraussen, 2003
Fabulina tsichungyeni Scarlato, 1965
Fellaniella (Zemysia) conspicua (E.A.Smith, 1885)
Fellaniella (Zemysia) scalpta (E.A.Smith, 1885)
Ficidae
Ficus ficus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ficus gracilis (Sowerby, 1825)
Ficus subintermedia (Orbigny, 1852)
Fissidentalium magnificum (Smith, 1896)
Fissidentalium tenuicostatum Qi & Ma, 1989
Fissurella sibogae Schepman, 1908
Frigidocardium exasperatum (Sowerby, 1840)
Frigidocardium torresi (Smith, 1885)
Fronsella philippinensis Habe & Kanazawa, 1981
Fulgoraria (Musashia) chinoi Bail, 2000
Fulgoraria formosana Azuma, 1967
Fulgoraria rupestris (Gmelin, 1791)
Fulgurofusus nanshaensis Zhang, 2003
Fulvia (Fulvia) australis (Sowerby, 1834)
Fulvia (Fulvia) natalensis (Krauss, 1848)
Fulvia (Fulvia) tenuicostata (Lamarck, 1819)
Fulvia (Laevifulvia) prashadi Vidal, 1994
Funa laterculoides (Barnard, 1958)
Fusinus jasminae Hadorn, 1996
Fusivoluta barnardi Rehder, 1969
Fusivoluta blaizei (Barnard, 1959)
Fusivoluta clarkei Rehder, 1969
Fusivoluta lemaitrei Poppe, 1992
Fusivoluta wesselsi Kilburn, 1980
Gadila abruptoinflata (Boissevain, 1906)
Gadila pseudolivae (Boissevain, 1906)
Gafrarium australe (Sowerby, 1851)
Gafrarium jucundum (Smith, 1885)
Gafrarium menkei (Jonas, 1846)
Gafrarium pectinatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gafrarium tumidum Röding, 1798
Gafrarium tumidum Röding, 1798
Gafrarium tumidum Röding, 1798
Galeodea (Galeodea) echinophorella Habe, 1961
Galeomma (Galeomma) indecora Deshayes, 1856
Galeomma (Galeomma) polita Deshayes, 1856
Galeomma (Paralepida) takii Kuroda, 1945
Gari (Gari) lessoni (Blainville, 1826)
Gari (Gari) lessoni (Blainville, 1826)
Gari (Gari) lessoni (Blainville, 1826)
Gari (Gari) lessoni (Blainville, 1826)
Gari (Gari) schepmani Prashad, 1932
Gari (Psammotaena) inflata (Bertin, 1880)
Gari (Psammotaena) togata (Deshayes, 1855)
Gastrochaena cuneiformis Spengler, 1783
Gastrochaena tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876
Gemmula (Gemmula) championi Kilburn, 1983
Gemmula (Gemmula) gemmulina (Martens, 1902)
Gemmula (Gemmula) kieneri (Doumet, 1840)
Gemmula (Gemmula) martini (Tesch, 1915)
Gemmula (Gemmula) monilifera (Pease, 1860)
Gemmula (Gemmula) sibukoensis Powell, 1964
Gemmula (Gemmula) tessellata Powell, 1967
Gemmula (Pinguigemmula) luzonica Powell, 1964
Gemmula (Ptychosyrinx) timorensis teschi Powell, 1964
Gemmula (Unedogemmula) unedo (Kiener, 1839)
Gingicithara cylindrica (Reeve, 1846)
Glauconome cerea Reeve, 1844
Glauconome primeana Crosse et Debeaux, 1863
Glauconome rugosa Reeve, 1844
Gloripallium pallium pallium (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gomphina (Gomphina) undulosa (Lamarck, 1818)
Gouldia (Gouldia) micronodulosa Zhuang, 1964
Gouldia (Gouldia) subtrigona Zhuang, 1964
Gouldia (Gouldiopa) australis Angas, 1865
Granosolarium asperum (Hinds, 1844)
Granosolarium excavatum Bieler, 1993
Granosolarium mirabile (Schepman, 1909)
Guraleus (Euguraleus) savuensis (Schepman, 1913)
Guttula sibogae Schepman, 1908
Gymnobela (unplaced) ceramensis (Schepman, 1913)
Gymnobela sibogae (Schepman, 1913)
Harpulina lapponica (Linnaeus, 1767)
Hebra corticata (A. Adams, 1852)
Hebra corticata (A. Adams, 1852)
Hebra corticata (A. Adams, 1852)
Heliacus (Torinista) costatus (Schepman, 1909)
Herpetopoma eboreum Vilvens & Heros, 2003
Homalina trilatera (Gmelin, 1791)
Homalocantha secunda (Lamarck, 1822)
Huxleyia sulcata Adams, 1860
Hyalopecten tydemani (Dijkstra, 1990)
Incertae sedis laevis (Pease, 1868)
Inella japonica Kuroda & Kosuge, 1963
Inkinga cockae (Kilburn, 1977)
Inquisitor sterrhus (Watson, 1881)
Inquisitor sterrhus (Watson, 1881)
Iravadia (Fluviocingula) resima (Laseron, 1956)
Irus (Irus) crenatus (Lamarck, 1818)
Isoconcha sibogai Prashad, 1932
Isodaphne perfragilis (Schepman, 1913)
Isodontocardia microcardia Middelfart, 2002
Isognomon (Isognomon) ephippium (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ittibittium nipponkaiense (Habe & Masuda, 1990)
Kapala kengrahami Ponder, 1982
Katelysia eugibba Zhuang, 1964
Katelysia peronii (Lamarck, 1818)
Katelysia rhytiphora (Lamy, 1935)
Kuphus Guettard, 1770
Kuphus polythalamia (Linnaeus, 1767)
Laciolina chloroleuca (Lamarck, 1818)
Laemodonta (Laemodonta) exaratoides Kawabe, 1992
Laevichlamys deliciosa (Iredale, 1939)
Laevichlamys irregularis (Sowerby, 1842)
Laevichlamys squamosa (Gmelin, 1791)
Lamellolucina dentifera (Jonas, 1846)
Laternula (Laternula) anatina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Laternula (Laternula) attenuata Reeve, 1863
Laternula (Laternula) creccina (Reeve, 1860)
Laternula (Laternula) faba (Reeve, 1863)
Laternula (Laternula) gracilis (Reeve, 1863)
Laternula (Laternula) nanhaiensis Zhuang, 1982
Laternula (Laternula) rostrata (Sowerby, 1842)
Laternula (Laternula) valenciennesii (Reeve, 1863)
Leiocithara angulata (Reeve, 1846)
Leiocithara perlucidula Kilburn, 1992
Leiocithara porcellanea Kilburn, 1992
Leiocithara translucens (Barnard, 1958)
Leiocithara zamula Kilburn, 1992
Leporimetis papyracea (Gmelin, 1791)
Leporimetis spectabilis (Hanley, 1844)
Leptomya (Leptomya) pura (Angas, 1871)
Leucosyrinx (Sibogasyrinx) pyramidalis (Schepman, 1913)
Limatula sibogai (Prashad, 1932)
Limea (Notolimea) crenocostata Kilburn, 1990
Limopsis (Pectunculina) brazieri Angas, 1871
Limopsis indica Smith, 1894
Lioconcha (Lioconcha) pseudofastigiata Lamprell & Healy, 2002
Lioconcha (Lioconcha) tigrina (Lamarck, 1818)
Lioglyphostomella timorensis (Schepman, 1913)
Littoraria (Littoraria) ianthostoma Stuckey & Reid, 2002
Livonia roadnightae (McCoy, 1881)
Lophiotoma acuta (Perry, 1811)
Lophiotoma gemmuloides (Powell, 1967)
Lophioturris indica (Röding, 1798)
Lophioturris polytropa (Helbling, 1779)
Loxoglypta assimilis (Hanley, 1844)
Lucerapex schepmani Shuto, 1970
Lucidestea paludinoides (Yokoyama, 1927)
Lunulicardia hemicardium (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lyonsiella smithi Prashad, 1932
Lyria delessertiana tulearensis Von Cosel & Blöcher, 1977
Lyria delessertiana tulearensis Von Cosel & Blöcher, 1977
Macoma (Macoma) fallax Bertin, 1878
Macoma (Macoma) indifferens Sowerby, 1914
Macoma (Macoma) moluccensis (Martens, 1865)
Macoma (Macoma) praetexta (Martens, 1865)
Macoma (Psammacoma) retrorsa (Sowerby, 1867)
Macomona deltoidalis (Lamarck, 1818)
Mactra (Mactrotoma) ovalina Lamarck, 1818
Magnella extensaeformis (Schepman, 1913)
Makiyamaia sibogae Shuto, 1970
Malletia angulata Sowerby, 1888
Malletia conspicua Smith, 1895
Malletia encrypta Prashad, 1932
Malletia erronea Prashad, 1932
Malletia tripartita Prashad, 1932
Malleus (Malleus) albus Lamarck, 1819
Malleus (Malvufundus) regula (Forsskål, 1775)
Maorimorpha sulcata (Sowerby, 1892)
Maoritomella batjanensis (Schepman, 1913)
Maoritomella densecostulata Kilburn, 1986
Maoritomella megalacme Kilburn, 1986
Marcia (Hemitapes) japonica (Gmelin, 1791)
Marshallena nierstraszi (Schepman, 1913)
Mathilda gracillima Melvill & Standen, 1901
Mauritia depressa (Gray, 1824)
Megacrenella sinica (Wang & Qi, 1984)
Megaentalina mediocarinata (Boissevain, 1906)
Meiocardia globosa Matsukuma & Habe, 1995
Meiocardia moltkiana (Gmelin, 1791)
Meiocardia samarangiae Bernard, Cai & Morton, 1993
Meiocardia vulgaris (Reeve, 1845)
Melo amphora (Lightfoot, 1786)
Melo broderipii (Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834)
Melo melo (Lightfoot, 1786)
Melo umbilicatus (Broderip, 1826)
Meretrix casta (Chemnitz, 1782)
Meretrix meretrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
Meropesta nicobarica (Gmelin, 1791)
Microdrillia circumvertens (Melvill & Standen, 1901)
Microdrillia dinos Kilburn, 1986
Microdrillia patricia (Melvill, 1904)
Microliotia corayi (Ladd, 1966)
Microvoluta Angas, 1877
Mikadotrochus hirasei Pilsbry, 1903
Mimachlamys albolineata (Sowerby, 1842)
Mimachlamys cloacata (Reeve, 1853)
Mimachlamys lentiginosa (Reeve, 1853)
Mimachlamys senatoria (Gmelin, 1791)
Mitra (Mitra) glaphyria Turner, 2001
Mitra (Mitra) marrowi Turner, 2001
Mitra (Mitra) salva Turner, 2001
Mitra (Nebularia) atjehensis Oostingh, 1939
Mitra (Nebularia) atjehensis Oostingh, 1939
Mitra (Nebularia) gonatophora Sturany, 1903
Mitra (Nebularia) maesta Reeve, 1845
Mitra (Nebularia) proscissa Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Nebularia) rosacea Reeve, 1845
Mitra (Nebularia) suturata Reeve, 1845
Mitra (Nebularia) triplicata von Martens, 1904
Mitra (Strigatella) peculiaris Reeve, 1845
Mitromorpha (Mitrolumna) tenuilirata Kilburn, 1986
Modiolus (Modiolus) aratus (Dunker, 1856)
Modiolus (Modiolus) hanleyi Dunker, 1882
Modiolus (Modiolus) philippinarum (Hanley, 1843)
Modiolus (Modiolus) plicatus (Gmelin, 1791)
Modiolus (Modiolus) pulvillus Iredale, 1939
Moerella philippinarum (Hanley, 1844)
Moerella vidalensis (Sowerby, 1904)
Monia deliciosa Iredale, 1936
Monia timida Iredale, 1939
Monia zelandica (Gray, 1843)
Monilea Swainson, 1840
Monileini Hickman & McLean, 1990
Montacutona mutsuwanensis (Yamamoto & Habe, 1959)
Montfortula picta (Dunker, 1860)
Murex (Murex) occa Sowerby, 1834
Murex (Murex) pecten soelae Ponder & Vokes, 1988
Musculista glaberrima (Lamarck, 1819)
Musculista perfragilis (Dunker, 1857)
Musculista senhousia (Benson, 1842)
Musculus (Musculus) strigata (Hanley, 1844)
Myadora albida Tenison-Woods, 1875
Myadora brevis (Sowerby, 1829)
Myadora complexa Iredale, 1924
Myadora delicata Cotton, 1931
Myadora elongata May, 1915
Myadora ovata Reeve, 1844
Myadora pandoriformis (Stutchbury, 1830)
Myadora pervalida Cotton, 1931
Myadora rotundata Sowerby, 1875
Myadora weberi Prashad, 1932
Mysella cretacea Laseron, 1956
Nannamoria gotoi Poppe, 1992
Nannamoria inopinata Darragh, 1979
Nanostrea exigua Harry, 1985
Nassaria (Microfusus) problematica (Iredale, 1936)
Nassaria (Microfusus) solida Kuroda & Habe, 1961
Nassaria (Nassaria) acuminata (Reeve, 1844)
Nassaria (Nassaria) bombax Cernohorsky, 1981
Nassaria (Nassaria) pusilla Röding, 1798
Nassaria (Nassaria) teres Martens, 1902
Nassarius (Cryptonassarius) ephamillus (Watson, 1882)
Nassarius (Hima) pauperus (Gould, 1850)
Nassarius (Nassarius) optimus (Sowerby, 1903)
Nassarius (Niotha) agapetus (Watson, 1882)
Nassarius (Niotha) agapetus (Watson, 1882)
Nassarius (Niotha) bellus (Marrat, 1877)
Nassarius (Niotha) bellus (Marrat, 1877)
Nassarius (Niotha) echinatus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) festivus (Powys, 1835)
Nassarius (Niotha) jacksonianus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Nassarius (Niotha) jacksonianus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Nassarius (Niotha) sinusigerus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) sinusigerus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) stolatus (Gmelin, 1791)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) camelus (von Martens, 1897)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) maccauslandi Cernohorsky, 1984
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) pullus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nassarius (Profundinassa) babylonicus (Watson, 1882)
Nassarius (Profundinassa) babylonicus (Watson, 1882)
Nassarius (Profundinassa) dilutus (Smith, 1899)
Nassarius (Profundinassa) dilutus (Smith, 1899)
Nassarius (Pygmaeonassa) orissaensis (Preston, 1914)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) acuminatus (Marrat, 1880)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) acuminatus (Marrat, 1880)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) alfuricus (Fischer in Wanner, 1927)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) bicallosus (Smith, 1876)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) bicallosus (Smith, 1876)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) castus (Gould, 1850)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) castus (Gould, 1850)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) comptus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) comptus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) crebriscostatus (Schepman, 1911)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) crematus (Hinds, 1844)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) dorsatus (Röding, 1798)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) eusulcatus (Sowerby, 1902)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) foveolatus (Dunker, 1847)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) idyllius (Melvill & Standen, 1901)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) idyllius (Melvill & Standen, 1901)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) macrocephalus (Schepman, 1911)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) macrocephalus (Schepman, 1911)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) olivaceus (Bruguière, 1789)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) protrusidens (Melvill, 1918)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) tabescens (Marrat, 1880)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) thachi Dekker, 2004
Natica inutilis Smith, 1906
Naudedrillia perardua Kilburn, 1988
Neilonella delicatula Prashad, 1932
Neilonella dubia Prashad, 1932
Neilonella schepmani Prashad, 1932
Neilonella weberi Prashad, 1932
Neocancilla circula (Kiener, 1838)
Neocancilla kayae Cernohorsky, 1978
Neopleurotomoides rufoapicatus (Schepman, 1913)
Neptuneopsis gilchristi Sowerby, 1898
Nerita (Ilynerita) planospira Anton, 1838
Nerita (Theliostyla) squamulata Le Guillou, 1841
Neritina communis Quoy & Gaimard, 1832
Neritina flavovirens Busch in Philippi, 1845
Neritina squarrosa Récluz, 1842
Neritina subocellata Schepman, 1903
Neritina ualanensis Lesson
Nihonia australis (Roissy, 1805)
Nipponacmea radula (Kira, 1961)
Noetiella vivianae Oliver, 1990
Notomyrtea fabula (Reeve, 1850)
Notovoluta hoskensae Poppe, 1992
Nquma scalpta Kilburn, 1988
Nucula bathybia Prashad, 1932
Nucula bengalensis Smith, 1895
Nucula convexa Sowerby, 1833
Nucula exodonta Prashad, 1932
Nucula gemmulata Habe, 1953
Nucula izushotoensis (Okutani, 1966)
Nucula kawamurai Habe, 1975
Nucula layardii A. Adams, 1856
Nucula nimbosa Prashad, 1932
Nucula pachydonta Prashad, 1932
Nucula paulula A. Adams, 1856
Nucula rugifera Prashad, 1932
Nucula tokyoensis Yokoyama, 1920
Nuculana (Nuculana) bathybia Prashad, 1932
Nuculana (Nuculana) cuspidata (Gould, 1861)
Nuculana (Nuculana) gordonis (Yokoyama, 1920)
Nuculana (Nuculana) husamaru Nomura, 1940
Nuculana (Nuculana) kawamurai Habe, 1961
Nuculana (Nuculana) pernuloides (Dunker, 1882)
Nuculana (Nuculana) procumbens Prashad, 1932
Nuculana (Nuculana) sadoensis (Yokoyama, 1926)
Nuculana (Nuculana) sematensis Suzuki & Isizuka, 1943
Nuculana (Nuculana) sibogai Prashad, 1932
Nuculana (Nuculana) sinensis Xu, 1984
Nuculana (Scaeoleda) crassa (Hinds, 1843)
Nuculana (Thestyleda) arai Habe, 1958
Nuculana (Thestyleda) modica Prashad, 1932
Nuculana (Thestyleda) scalata Prashad, 1932
Nuculana (Thestyleda) yokoyamai Kuroda, 1934
Nuculana (unplaced) sibogaensis Prashad, 1932
Odostomia litiopina Melvill & Standen, 1901
Odostomia syrnoloid Melvill, 1896
Oliva dubia Schepman, 1904
Oliva elegans Lamarck, 1811
Oliva lacanientai Greifeneder & Blöcher, 1985
Oliva miniacea tremulina Lamarck, 1811
Oliva picta Reeve, 1850
Orania livida (Reeve, 1846)
Orrmaesia dorsicosta Kilburn, 1988
Ostrea (Eostrea) angasi Sowerby, 1871
Ovacuna atkinsoni (Tenison-Woods, 1877)
Paphia (Paphia) alapapilionis Röding, 1798
Paphia (Paphia) semirugata (Philippi, 1847)
Paphia (Paphia) sinuosa (Lamarck, 1818)
Paphia (Paphia) undulata (Born, 1780)
Paphia (Protapes) gallus (Gmelin, 1791)
Paphia textile (Gmelin, 1791)
Paradrillia agalma (E. A. Smith, 1906)
Paradrillia celebensis (Schepman, 1913)
Paradrillia patruelis (E. A. Smith, 1875)
Parvamussium formosum (Melvill & Standen, 1907)
Parvamussium siebenrocki (Sturany, 1899)
Parvioris noumeae (Warén, 1981)
Patro australis (Gray, 1847)
Peasiella lutulenta Reid, 1989
Pectinodonta orientalis Schepman, 1908
Periglypta reticulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Periploma (Offadesma) angasi Crosse & Fischer, 1868
Perna viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Petricola (Velargilla) rubiginosa (Adams & Angas, 1864)
Phacosoma corcula (Römer, 1870)
Phacosoma derupta (Römer, 1860)
Pharella acutidens (Broderip & Sowerby, 1829)
Phaxas scalpra (Gould, 1851)
Philine auriformis Suter, 1909
Pillucina cypselis (Melvill, 1918)
Pillucina fischeriana (Issel, 1869)
Pillucina pisidium (Dunker, 1860)
Pinctada martensi (Dunker, 1872)
Pinguitellina pinguis (Hanley, 1844)
Pinna bicolor Gmelin, 1791
Pinna incurva Gmelin, 1791
Pinna muricata Linnaeus, 1758
Pinna muricata Linnaeus, 1758
Pitar (Costellipitar) manillae (Sowerby, 1851)
Pitar (Pitarina) bullatus (Sowerby, 1851)
Pitar (Pitarina) hebraeus (Lamarck, 1818)
Pitar (Pitarina) prora (Conrad, 1837)
Placamen sidneyense (Menke, 1858)
Placuna (Ephippium) ephippium (Philipsson in Retzius, 1788)
Placuna (Ephippium) lincolnii (Gray, 1849)
Placuna (Ephippium) lobata Sowerby, 1871
Placuna (Placuna) placenta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Plagiocardium (Maoricardium) setosum (Redfield, 1848)
Pleurotomella clathurellaeformis Schepman, 1913
Plicatula (Plicatula) simplex Gould, 1861
Policordia pilula (Prashad, 1932)
Polinices (Glossaulax) didyma (Röding, 1798)
Polinices (Glossaulax) incei (Philippi, 1853)
Polinices (Polinices) mammilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Polymesoda (Geloina) coaxans (Gmelin, 1791)
Polymesoda (Polymesoda) sumatrensis (Sowerby, 1821)
Pondorbis japonicus Ando & Habe, 1980
Poroleda soyomaruae Okutani, 1962
Potamocorbula laevis (Hinds, 1843)
Potamocorbula rubromuscula Zhuang & Cai, 1983
Primovula howlandae Cate, 1974
Problitora moerchi (Adams & Angas, 1864)
Propeamussium caducum (Smith, 1894)
Propeamussium steindachneri (Sturany, 1899)
Protothaca (Notochione) jedoensis (Lischke, 1874)
Psammacola vespertina (Gmelin, 1791)
Psammotellina pallens Martens, 1897
Psammotreta (Psammotreta) maluccensis (Martens, 1865)
Pseudarcopagia botanica Hedley, 1918
Pseudarcopagia minuta Scarlato, 1965
Pseudohinnites levii Dijkstra, 1989
Pseudomalaxis obolos (Barnard, 1963)
Pseudomalaxis zanclaeus meridionalis (Hedley, 1903)
Pseudomalletia humilior (Prashad, 1932)
Pseudoneaera thaumasia Sturany, 1899
Pseudopythina macrophthalmensis Morton & Scott, 1989
Pseudopythina maipoensis Morton & Scott, 1989
Pseudopythina nodosa Morton & Scott, 1989
Pseudopythina nodosa Morton & Scott, 1989
Pseudopythina ochetostomae Morton & Scott, 1989
Pseudopythina ochetostomae Morton & Scott, 1989
Pseudopythina subsinuata (Lischke, 1871)
Pseudopythina tsurumaru (HABE, 1959-a)
Pseudoraphitoma darnleyi (Brazier, 1876)
Pseudoraphitoma drivasi Kilburn, 1993
Pseudoraphitoma epistomifer Kilburn, 1993
Pseudoraphitoma hexagonalis (Reeve, 1845)
Pseudoraphitoma ichthys (Melvill, 1910)
Pseudoraphitoma obturata Kilburn, 1993
Pseudotorinia (architae-group) amoena (Murdoch & Suter, 1906)
Pseudotorinia (gemmulata-group) sp. III
Pseudotorinia (numulus-group) yaroni Bieler, 1993
Pseudovertagus (Pseudovertagus) aluco (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pulsarella fultoni (Sowerby, 1888)
Purpuradusta gracilis macula (Angas, 1867)
Pyrazus ebeninus (Bruguière, 1792)
Quadrans gargadia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Radobornia bryani (Pilsbry, 1921)
Raeta (Raetella) pulchella (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850)
Ranella olearium (Linnaeus, 1758)
Rasta lamyi (Abrard, 1942)
Rhinoclavis (Proclava) kochi (Philippi, 1848)
Rhinoclavis (Proclava) sordidula (Gould, 1849)
Rimella tyleri Adams, 1863
Ruditapes philippinarum (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
Saccostrea circumpicta (Pilsbry, 1904)
Saccostrea kegaki Torigoe & Inaba, 1981
Sarepta speciosa Adams, 1860
Sassia (Sassia) parkinsonia (Perry, 1811)
Scabricola (Scabricola) coriacea (Reeve, 1845)
Scabricola (Scabricola) padangensis (Thiele, 1925)
Scaliola bella Adams, 1860
Scapharca cornea (Reeve, 1844)
Scapharca kagoshimaensis (Tokunaga, 1906)
Scapharca natalensis (Krauss, 1848)
Scapharca troscheli (Dunker, 1882)
Schepmania variabilis (Schepman, 1913)
Scintilla philippinensis Deshayes, 1856
Scintillona brissae Morton & Scott, 1989
Semele isosceles Hedley, 1909
Septifer (Mytilisepta) virgatus (Wiegmann, 1837)
Serratina capsoides (Lamarck, 1818)
Serratovola rubicunda (Récluz in Chenu, 1843)
Siliqua grayana (Dunker, 1861)
Similipecten eous (Melvill & Standen, 1907)
Solatisonax acutecarinata (Thiele, 1925)
Solatisonax radialis (Dall, 1908)
Solatisonax rehderi Bieler, 1993
Solatisonax sp.
Solatisonax supraradiata (Martens, 1904)
Solecurtus exaratus (Philippi, 1849)
Solecurtus philippinarum (Dunker, 1862)
Solecurtus quoyi Reeve, 1874
Solen (Solen) corneus Lamarck, 1818
Solen (Solen) cylindraceus Hanley, 1843
Solen (Solen) kurodai Habe, 1964
Solen (Solen) linearis Spengler, 1794
Solen (Solen) luzonicus (Dunker, 1862)
Solen (Solen) malaccensis Dunker, 1862
Solen (Solen) regularis Dunker, 1862
Solen (Solen) roseomaculatus Pilsbry, 1901
Solen (Solen) vaginoides Lamarck, 1818
Soletellina (Soletellina) biradiata (Wood, 1815)
Sparella farsiana (Kilburn, 1981)
Spergo (Speoides) dubia (Schepman, 1913)
Spinula bogorovi Filatova, 1958
Spinula calcar (Dall, 1908)
Spinula oceanica Filatova, 1958
Spinula tasmanica Knudsen, 1970
Spirolaxis argonauta Bieler, 1993
Spirolaxis cornuammonis (Melvill & Standen, 1903)
Spirolaxis rotulacatharinea (Melvill & Standen, 1903)
Spirotropis eurytima Morassi, 1998
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) kylix Kilburn, 1988
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) mikrokamelos Kilburn, 1988
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) skambos Kilburn, 1988
Stomatella exquisita Sowerby, 1903
Stomatella haliotoidea Sowerby, 1854
Stomatia sulcata (Lamarck, 1816)
Striatoguraleus himaeformis Kilburn, 1994
Striatoguraleus laticulmen Kilburn, 1994
Striodentalium chinensis Qi & Ma, 1989
Striodentalium rhabdotum (Pilsbry, 1905)
Strombus (Canarium) urceus Linnaeus, 1758
Strombus (Dolomena) dilatatus dilatatus Swainson, 1821
Strombus (Dolomena) marginatus succinctus Linne, 1767
Strombus (Laevistrombus) canarium Linnaeus, 1758
Strombus (Laevistrombus) turturella (Röding, 1798)
Strombus (Lentigo) fasciatus Born, 1778
Tapes (Tapes) dura (Gmelin, 1791)
Tapes (Tapes) literatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Taranis columbella Kilburn, 1991
Taranis inkasa Kilburn, 1991
Tawera torresiana (Smith, 1884)
Tectus (Tectus) fenestratus (Gmelin, 1791)
Telescopium telescopium (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tellina arsinoensis Issel, 1869
Tellina macassariensis Prashad, 1932
Tellina micans Hanley, 1844
Tellina pallidula Lischke, 1871
Tellina psammotella Lamarck, 1818
Tellina valtonis Hanley, 1844
Tellina vestalis Hanley, 1844
Tellinella angulata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Tellinella cumingii (Hanley, 1844)
Tellinella virgata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tellinides chinensis (Hanley, 1845)
Tellinides cockburnensis (Kendrick & Brearley, 1984)
Tellinides ovalis (Sowerby, 1825)
Terebellum (Terebellum) terebellum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Terebra dedonderi Terryn, 2003
Terebra poppei Terryn, 2003
Terebralia palustris (Linnaeus, 1767)
Terebralia semistriata (Mörch, 1852)
Terebralia sulcata (Born, 1778)
Thais lacera (Born, 1778)
Thais wutingi Tan, 1997
Thalassocyon bonus Barnard, 1960
Thelycytharella metuloides Kilburn, 1995
Thelycytharella oneili (Barnard, 1958)
Theodoxus (Clithon) peguensis (Blanford, 1867)
Theora (Theora) iridescens (Hinds, 1843)
Theora (Theora) lata (Hinds, 1843)
Theora (Theora) lubrica Gould, 1861
Timoclea (Chioneryx) cardioides (Lamarck, 1818)
Timoclea (Chioneryx) scabra (Hanley, 1845)
Timoclea crassisquamata (Prashad, 1932)
Tindaria similis Okutani, 1962
Trichomusculus barbatus (Reeve, 1858)
Trichotropis pulcherrima Melvill & Standen, 1903
Tropaeas strigillata (A.Adams, 1862)
Tropidoturris anaglypta Kilburn, 1986
Tropidoturris scitecostata (Sowerby, 1903)
Truncatella (Truncatella) pfeifferi Martens, 1860
Tugonia (Distugonia) inopinata Iredale, 1936
Tugonia (Tugonia) huanghaiensis Xu, 1987
Turbo (Marmarostoma) argyrostomus Linnaeus, 1758
Turbo scitulus (Dall, 1919)
Turricula biconica (Schepman, 1913)
Turricula pulchra (Schepman, 1913)
Turridrupa jubata (Hinds, 1843)
Turris crispa crispa (Lamarck, 1816)
Turris cristata Vera-Pelaez, Vega-Luz & Lozano-Francisco, 2000
Turris hidalgoi Vera-Pelaez, Vega-Luz & Lozano-Francisco, 2000
Umboniinae Adams & Adams, 1854
Umbonium Link, 1807
Unplaced olearium (Brugiere, 1792)
Vanitrochus holdsworthiana (G. & H. Nevill, 1871)
Varicopeza pauxilla (A. Adams, 1854)
Vepricardium asiaticum (Bruguière, 1792)
Vepricardium multispinosum (Sowerby, 1838)
Verilarca sinensis (Philippi, 1851)
Vermitexta garrardi Laseron, 1956
Verticordia expansa Prashad, 1932
Vesicomya compressa Prashad, 1932
Vesicomya solidissima Prashad, 1932
Vexillum (Costellaria) amandum (Reeve, 1845)
Vexillum (Costellaria) apicitinctum (Verco, 1896)
Vexillum (Costellaria) vicmanoui Turner & Marrow, 2001
Vexillum (Vexillum) caffrum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Vexillum (Vexillum) lyratum (Lamarck, 1822)
Vexillum (Vexillum) rugosum (Gmelin, 1791)
Vexillum (Vexillum) taeniatum (Lamarck, 1811)
Volachlamys singaporina (Sowerby, 1842)
Volutoconus bednalli (Brazier, 1878)
Volutomitra alaskana Dall, 1902
Volutomitra H. & A. Adams, 1853
Volutomitridae Gray, 1854
Volvarina philippinarium (Redfield, 1848)
Warrana pellucida Middelfart, 2002
Warrana pellucida Middelfart, 2002
Warrana punicea Middelfart, 2002
Xenophoridae Troschel, 1852
Xenostrobus atratus (Lischke, 1871)
Xenostrobus inconstans (Dunker, 1856)
Yoldia glauca Kuroda & Habe, 1961
Yoldia japonica (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
Yoldia keppeliana Sowerby, 1904
Yoldia lepidula Adams, 1856
Yoldia lischkei Smith, 1885
Yoldia serotina Hinds, 1843
Yoldia similis Kuroda & Habe, 1952
Yoldia tropica Melvill, 1897
Zafra mitriformis A. Adams, 1860
Zeacumantus diemenesis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
Ziba abyssicola (Schepman, 1911)
Ziba annulata (Reeve, 1844)
Ziba bantamensis (Oostingh, 1939)
Ziba duplilirata (Reeve, 1845)
Ziba insculpta Adams, 1853
Ziba interlirata (Reeve, 1844)
Synonymy entries (including valid names)
Cypraea moneta Linnaeus, 1758
Perotrochus teramachii Kuroda, 1955
Another Search