OBIS Indo-Pacific Molluscan Database
Data as of: 2006-05-17
ANSP OBIS Home
|
Another Search
1473 records found
Taxon Names
Abra (Syndosmya) exigua (H. Adams, 1861)
Acar iota Iredale, 1939
Acar laterosa (Iredale, 1939)
Acar petasion (Kilburn, 1983)
Acar plicata (Dillwyn, 1817)
Acar reticulata (Gmelin, 1791)
Acesta (Acesta) rathbuni (Bartsch, 1913)
Acrosterigma biradiatum (Bruguière, 1789)
Aenictomya mirabilis (Lynge, 1909)
Alcithoe arabica (Gmelin, 1791)
Alectryonella haliotidaea (Lamarck, 1819)
Alocospira virgineus (Ninomiya, 1990)
Amblychilepas javanicensis (Lamarck, 1822)
Amblychilepas nigrita (Sowerby, 1834)
Ambuscintilla praemium Iredale, 1936
Amoria canaliculata (McCoy, 1869)
Amoria damonii Gray, 1864
Amoria ellioti (Sowerby, 1864)
Amoria ellioti (Sowerby, 1864)
Amoria Gray, 1855
Amoria grayi Ludbrook, 1953
Amoria macandrewi (Sowerby, 1887)
Amoria macandrewi (Sowerby, 1887)
Amoria undulata (Lamarck, 1804)
Amoria weldensis Bail & Limpus, 2001
Amoria zebra (Leach, 1814)
Amusium balloti (Bernardi, 1861)
Anacithara simplex (Turton, 1932)
Ancilla acuminata (Sowerby, 1859)
Ancilla ovalis (Sowerby, 1859)
Ancillista muscae (Pilsbry, 1926)
Anguipecten picturatus Dijkstra, 1995
Anisodonta subalata (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1910)
Annachlamys flabellata (Lamarck, 1819)
Anomia achaeus Gray, 1850
Anomia chinensis Philippi, 1849
Anomia trigonopsis Hutton, 1877
Anomiostrea coralliophila Habe, 1975
Antisabia foliacea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835)
Apolymetis meyeri (Dunker, 1846)
Arca (Arca) boucardi Jousseaume, 1894
Archidoris montereyensis (Cooper, 1863)
Architectonica (maxima-group) laevigata (Lamarck, 1816)
Architectonica (maxima-group) modesta (Philippi, 1849)
Architectonica (maxima-group) picta (Philippi, 1849)
Arcopaginula inflata (Gmelin, 1791)
Arcopella isseli Adams, 1871
Arene echinata McLean, 1970
Arene guttata Mc Lean, 1970
Astele (Coralastele) Iredale, 1930
Astraea helicina (Gmelin, 1791)
Astralium aureum (Jonas, 1844)
Astralium rhodostoma (Lamarck, 1822)
Astralium roseobasis Kreipl & Dekker, 2003
Astralium squamiferum (Koch, 1844)
Astralium stellare (Gmelin, 1791)
Austrocardiella trifoliata (Hedley, 1906)
Austrocochlea adelaidae (Philippi, 1851)
Austrocypraea reevei (Sowerby, 1832)
Austroliotia australis (Kiener, 1839)
Austroliotia botanica (Hedley, 1915)
Austromitra analogica (Reeve, 1845)
Austromitra arnoldi (Verco, 1909)
Azorinus minutus (Dunker, 1861)
Babylonia japonica (Reeve, 1842)
Babylonia spirata spirata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Babylonia spirata valentiana (Swainson, 1822)
Bankivia fasciata (Menke, 1830)
Barbatia (Barbatia) foliata (Forsskål, 1775)
Barbatia (Barbatia) grayana (Dunker, 1858)
Barbatia (Mesocibota) bistrigata Dunker, 1886
Barrimysia cumimgi (A. Adams, 1856)
Bathyarca perversidens Hedley, 1902
Belloliva leucozona (Adams & Angas, 1864)
Belloliva triticea (Duclos, 1835)
Berthella californica (Dall, 1900)
Bistolida brevidentata brevidentata (Sowerby, 1870)
Bistolida brevidentata brevidentata (Sowerby, 1870)
Bistolida brevidentata brevidentata (Sowerby, 1870)
Bistolida brevidentata fluctuans (Iredale, 1935)
Bistolida hirundo hirundo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bistolida hirundo rouxi (Ancey, 1882)
Bistolida hirundo rouxi (Ancey, 1882)
Bistolida hirundo rouxi (Ancey, 1882)
Bistolida kieneri (Hidalgo, 1906)
Bistolida kieneri depriesteri (Schilder, 1932)
Bistolida kieneri kieneri (Hidalgo, 1906)
Bistolida owenii owenii (Sowerby, 1837)
Bistolida stolida (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bistolida stolida crossei (Marie, 1869)
Bistolida stolida crossei (Marie, 1869)
Bistolida stolida diauges (Melvill, 1888)
Bistolida stolida stolida (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bistolida stolida stolida (Linnaeus, 1758)
Blasicrura coxeni coxeni (Cox, 1873)
Blasicrura dayritiana (Cate, 1963)
Blasicrura goodalli fuscomaculata (Pease, 1865)
Blasicrura goodalli goodalli (Sowerby, 1832)
Blasicrura interrupta (Gray, 1824)
Blasicrura pallidula pallidula (Gaskoin, 1849)
Blasicrura summersi (Schilder, 1958)
Blasicrura teres (Gmelin, 1791)
Blasicrura teres teres (Gmelin, 1791)
Borniola radiata (Hedley, 1905)
Bractechlamys oweni (de Gregorio, 1884)
Brechites (Penicillus) annulosus (Deshayes, 1858)
Buccinulum bednalli (Sowerby, 1895)
Buchema dichroma Kilburn, 1988
Bursa bufonia (Gmelin, 1791)
Bursa granularis (Röding, 1798)
Bursa grayana (Dunker, 1862)
Bursa rhodostoma (Beck in G.B. Sowerby II, 1835)
Cacozeliana granarium (Kiener, 1842)
Cadella semen (Hanley, 1845)
Cadella smithi (Lynge, 1909)
Caecum (Caecum) sepimentum de Folin, 1867
Caecum (Caecum) vertebrale Hedley, 1899
Calliostoma (Maurea) jamiesoni Marshall, 1995
Calliostoma (unplaced) mcleani Shasky & Campbell, 1964
Callista (Striacallista) phasianella (Deshayes, 1854)
Callochiton schilfi Schwabe & Ruthensteiner, 2001
Campanile symbolicum Iredale, 1917
Cancellaria (Sydaphera) anxifer Iredale, 1925
Cancellaria (Sydaphera) granosa Sowerby, 1832
Cantharidella beachportensis Cotton & Godfrey, 1934
Cantharidella picturata (Adams & Angas, 1864)
Cantharidella tiberiana (Crosse, 1863)
Cantharidus callichroa (Philippi, 1849)
Cantharidus fournieri (Crosse, 1863)
Cantharidus giliberti Montrouzier, 1878
Cantharidus giliberti Montrouzier, 1878
Cantharidus polychroma (A. Adams, 1853)
Cardilia semisulcata (Lamarck, 1819)
Cardiocardita (Bathycardita) raouli (Angas, 1872)
Cardiolucina civica (Yokoyama, 1927)
Cardiolucina crassilirata (Tate, 1887)
Cardiolucina eucosmia (Dall, 1901)
Cardiolucina pisiformis (Thiele, 1930)
Cardiolucina siquijorensis Taylor & Glover, 1997
Cardita crassicosta Lamarck, 1819
Cardita pica Reeve, 1843
Casmaria erinaceus erinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Casmaria erinaceus vibexmexicana (Stearns, 1894)
Cassis (Cassis) cornuta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cassis (Hypocassis) fimbriata Quoy & Gaimard, 1833
Cellana talcosa (Gould, 1846)
Cerithium africanum Houbrick, 1992
Cerithium balteatum Philippi, 1848
Cerithium balteatum Philippi, 1848
Cerithium boeticum Pease, 1860
Cerithium citrinum Sowerby, 1855
Cerithium columna Sowerby, 1834
Cerithium columna Sowerby, 1834
Cerithium dialeucum Philippi, 1849
Cerithium dialeucum Philippi, 1849
Cerithium echinatum Lamarck, 1842
Cerithium munitum Sowerby, 1855
Cerithium nesioticum Pilsbry & Vanatta, 1906
Cerithium nesioticum Pilsbry & Vanatta, 1906
Cerithium novaehollandiae Adams in Sowerby, 1855
Cerithium novaehollandiae Adams in Sowerby, 1855
Cerithium pacificum Houbrick, 1992
Cerithium phoxum Watson, 1880
Cerithium salebrosum Sowerby, 1855
Cerithium scobiniforme Houbrick, 1992
Cerithium tenellum Sowerby, 1855
Cerithium torresi Smith, 1884
Chama fibula Reeve, 1846
Chama pulchella Reeve, 1846
Chama ruderalis Lamarck, 1819
Chavania striata (Tokunaga, 1906)
Chelycypraea testudinaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chicoreus (Chicoreus) cornucervi (Röding, 1798)
Chicoreus (Chicoreus) ramosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chicoreus (Triplex) bourguignati (Poirier, 1883)
Chicoreus (Triplex) brunneus (Link, 1807)
Chicoreus (Triplex) cervicornis (Lamarck, 1822)
Chicoreus (Triplex) dovi Houart, 1984
Chicoreus (Triplex) maurus (Broderip, 1833)
Chicoreus (Triplex) palmarosae (Lamarck, 1822)
Chicoreus (Triplex) territus (Reeve, 1845)
Chilodontini Wenz, 1938
Chilotygma exigua exigua (Sowerby, 1830)
Chilotygma exigua sulcata (Thiele, 1925)
Chlamys (Belchlamys) aktinos (Petterd, 1886)
Chlamys (Chlamys) allorenti Dijkstra, 1988
Chlamys (Chlamys) coruscans corucans (Hinds, 1845)
Chlamys (Chlamys) nantiensis Bernard, Cai & Morton, 1993
Chlamys (Scaeochlamys) livida (Lamarck, 1819)
Chlamys (Scaeochlamys) superficialis (Forsskål, 1775)
Chromodoris lekker Gosliner, 1994
Chromodoris multimaculosa Rudman, 1987
Clanculus (Paraclanculus) peccatus (Finlay, 1926)
Clanculus aloysii Tenison Woods, 1876
Clanculus brunneus Adams, 1853
Clanculus clangulus (Wood, 1828)
Clanculus consobrinus Tate, 1893
Clanculus dunkeri (Koch in Philippi, 1843)
Clanculus euchelioides Tate, 1893
Clanculus flagellatus (Philippi, 1848)
Clanculus floridus (Philippi, 1850)
Clanculus granti Hedley, 1907
Clanculus limbatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
Clanculus maugeri (Wood, 1828)
Clanculus maxillatus (Menke, 1843)
Clanculus Montfort, 1810
Clanculus pharaonius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Clanculus philippi (Koch in Philippi, 1843)
Clanculus ringens (Menke, 1843)
Clanculus stigmatarius Adams, 1853
Clanculus undatus undatus (Lamarck, 1816)
Clanculus weedingi Cotton, 1938
Clathrotellina carnicolor (Hanley, 1845)
Clathrotellina elegantissima (Smith, 1885)
Clathrotellina pretium (Salisbury, 1934)
Clathrotellina tenuilamellata (Smith, 1885)
Clavagella (Clavagella) multangularis (Tate, 1887)
Clavatula tripartita (Weinkauff, 1876)
Cleidothaerus albidus (Lamarck, 1819)
Cleidothaerus plicifera (Odhner, 1917)
Clypeomorus adunca (Gould, 1849)
Colina macrostoma (Hinds, 1844)
Cominella (Godfreyna) torri Verco, 1909
Condylocardia limaeformis Cotton, 1930
Condylocardia notoaustralis Cotton, 1930
Condylocuna io (Bartsch, 1915)
Condylocuna io (Bartsch, 1915)
Condylocuna io (Bartsch, 1915)
Condylocuna jimbecki Middelfart, 2002
Condylocuna projecta (Hedley, 1902)
Conus abbas Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus abbreviatus Reeve, 1843
Conus achatinus Gmelin, 1791
Conus acutangulus Lamarck, 1810
Conus adamsonii Broderip, 1836
Conus ammiralis ammiralis Linnaeus, 1758
Conus andamanensis E.A. Smith, 1878
Conus anemone Lamarck, 1810
Conus angioiorum Röckel & Moolenbeek, 1992
Conus araneosus araneosus [Lightfoot], 1786
Conus araneosus nicobaricus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus arenatus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus augur [Lightfoot], 1786
Conus aulicus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus aureus aureus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus auricomus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus axelrodi Walls, 1978
Conus betulinus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus biliosus Röding, 1798
Conus boschorum Moolenbeek & Coomans, 1993
Conus bullatus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus canonicus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus capitaneus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus catus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus circumcisus Born, 1778
Conus cocceus Reeve, 1843
Conus coccineus Gmelin, 1791
Conus coelinae coelinae Crosse, 1858
Conus coelinae coelinae Crosse, 1858
Conus coelinae Crosse, 1858
Conus coelinae spiceri Bartsch & Rehder, 1943
Conus coffeae Gmelin, 1791
Conus cordigera Sowerby, 1866
Conus coronatus Gmelin, 1791
Conus crocatus Lamarck, 1810
Conus cumingii Reeve, 1848
Conus cuvieri Crosse, 1858
Conus cylindraceus Broderip & Sowerby, 1830
Conus dampierensis Filmer & Coomans, 1985
Conus distans Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus dorreensis Péron, 1807
Conus ebraeus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus eburneus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus eburneus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus eldredi Morrison, 1955
Conus emaciatus Reeve, 1849
Conus encaustus Kiener, 1845
Conus episcopatus da Motta, 1982
Conus ferrugineus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus figulinus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus flavidus Lamarck, 1810
Conus floccatus Sowerby, 1839
Conus fragilissimus Petuch, 1979
Conus frigidus Reeve, 1848
Conus fumigatus Hwass in Bruguiére, 1792
Conus furvus Reeve, 1843
Conus generalis Linnaeus, 1767
Conus generalis Linnaeus, 1767
Conus geographus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus gilvus Reeve, 1849
Conus glans Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus glaucus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus gubernator Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus hyaena concolor Sowerby, 1841
Conus hyaena Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus hyaena hyaena Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus imperialis Linnaeus, 1758
Conus iodostoma Reeve, 1843
Conus jickelii Weinkauff, 1873
Conus klemae (Cotton, 1953)
Conus legatus Lamarck, 1810
Conus lentiginosus Reeve, 1843
Conus leopardus (Röding, 1798)
Conus lienardi Bernardi & Crosse, 1861
Conus lischkeanus Weinkauff, 1875
Conus litteratus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus lividus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus locumtenens Blumenbach, 1791
Conus magus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus marmoreus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus melvilli Sowerby III, 1879
Conus miles Linnaeus, 1758
Conus miliaris Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus miliaris pascuensis Rehder, 1980
Conus mitratus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus monachus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus monile Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus montillai Röckel, 1985
Conus moreleti Crosse, 1858
Conus mucronatus Reeve, 1843
Conus muriculatus Sowerby, 1833
Conus musicus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus mustelinus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus namocanus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus nielsenae Marsh, 1962
Conus nielsenae reductaspiralis Walls, 1979
Conus nimbosus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus nobilis Linnaeus, 1758
Conus nussatella Linnaeus, 1758
Conus obscurus Sowerby I, 1833
Conus obscurus Sowerby I, 1833
Conus omaria Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus papilliferus Sowerby, 1834
Conus parius Reeve, 1843
Conus parvatus Walls, 1979
Conus pauperculus Sowerby I, 1834
Conus planorbis Born, 1778
Conus proximus Sowerby II, 1859
Conus pulicarius Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus rattus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus rutilus Menke, 1843
Conus sertacinctus Röckel, 1986
Conus sertacinctus Röckel, 1986
Conus spectrum Linnaeus, 1758
Conus stocki Coomans & Moolenbeek, 1990
Conus striatellus Link, 1807
Conus striatus Linnaeus, 1758
Conus striolatus Kiener, 1845
Conus suratensis Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus telatus Reeve, 1848
Conus tenuistriatus Sowerby II, 1858
Conus terebra Born, 1778
Conus tessulatus Born, 1778
Conus textile Linnaeus, 1758
Conus thalassiarchus Sowerby I, 1833
Conus timorensis Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus trigonus Reeve, 1848
Conus tulipa Linnaeus, 1758
Conus varius Linnaeus, 1758
Conus vexillum Gmelin, 1791
Conus vexillum sumatrensis Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Conus vexillum vexillum Gmelin, 1791
Conus victoriae nodulosus Sowerby, 1864
Conus victoriae Reeve, 1843
Conus violaceus Gmelin, 1791
Conus virgo Linnaeus, 1758
Conus voluminalis Reeve, 1843
Conus voluminalis Reeve, 1843
Conus wittigi Walls, 1977
Conus zebra Lamarck, 1810
Conus zonatus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
Coralichlamys madreporarum (Sowerby, 1842)
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) costularis (Lamarck, 1816)
Corbula (Anisocorbula) macgillivrayi Smith, 1885
Corbula (Anisocorbula) moretonensis Lamprell & Healy, 1997
Corbula (Corbula) lineata Lynge, 1909
Corbula (Corbula) pallida Hinds, 1843
Corbula (Corbula) sinensis Bernard, Cai & Morton, 1993
Corbula (Notocorbula) fortisulcata Smith, 1879
Corbula (Notocorbula) hydropica (Iredale, 1930)
Corbula (Notocorbula) monilis Hinds, 1843
Corbula (Notocorbula) stephensoni Lamprell & Healy, 1996
Corbula (Notocorbula) stolata (Iredale, 1930)
Corbula (Notocorbula) tunicata Hinds, 1843
Corbula (Serracorbula) coxi Pilsbry, 1897
Corbula (Serracorbula) solidula Hinds, 1843
Corbula (Serracorbula) verconis Finlay, 1927
Cosa auriculata Laseron, 1953
Cosa bordaensis (Cotton, 1931)
Cosa pectinata (Hedley, 1902)
Cosa pharetra Iredale, 1931
Cosa sagana Iredale, 1931
Cosa scabra (Hedley, 1906)
Cosa tardiradiata (Cotton, 1931)
Cosa tatei (Hedley, 1901)
Crassacuna praecalva (Hedley, 1909)
Crassiclava layardi (Sowerby, 1897)
Crassispira (Crassispira) harpularia (Desmoulins, 1842)
Crassostrea echinata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835)
Crassostrea gigas (Thunberg, 1793)
Crassostrea lugubris (Sowerby, 1871)
Crassostrea vitrefacta (Sowerby, 1871)
Cratis cuboides (Verco, 1907)
Cratis progressa Hedley, 1915
Cribrarula cribraria cribraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cribrarula titae Burgess, 1993
Cryptomya (Venatomya) elliptica (A. Adams, 1851)
Cryptopecten bernardi (Philippi, 1851)
Cuna concentrica Hedley, 1902
Cuna delta (Tate & May, 1900)
Cunanax pisum (Hedley, 1908)
Cunanax subradiata (Tate, 1889)
Cunanax subradiata (Tate, 1889)
Cunanax subradiata (Tate, 1889)
Cunanax subradiata (Tate, 1889)
Cunanax subradiata (Tate, 1889)
Cunanax subradiata (Tate, 1889)
Cunanax subradiata (Tate, 1889)
Cuspidaria (Plectodon) brazieri (Smith, 1885)
Cyamiomactra balaustina (Gould, 1861)
Cyamiomactra mactroides Tate & May, 1900
Cycladicama (Toralimysia) excentrica (Iredale, 1936)
Cyclopecten (Hemipecten) forbesianus Adams & Reeve, 1849
Cyclotellina discus (Hanley, 1844)
Cyclotellina remies (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cyllene pulchella Adams & Reeve, 1850
Cyllene pulchella Adams & Reeve, 1850
Cyllene sulcata Sowerby, 1859
Cymatium (Septa) rubeculum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cymbiola aulica (Sowerby I, 1825)
Cymbiola aulica (Sowerby I, 1825)
Cymbiola deshayesi (Reeve, 1855)
Cymbiola flavicans (Gmelin, 1791)
Cymbiola flavicans (Gmelin, 1791)
Cymbiola imperialis (Lightfoot, 1786)
Cymbiola imperialis (Lightfoot, 1786)
Cymbiola magnifica (Gebauer, 1802)
Cymbiola nivosa (Lamarck, 1804)
Cymbiola nivosa (Lamarck, 1804)
Cymbiola nivosa (Lamarck, 1804)
Cymbiola nivosa (Lamarck, 1804)
Cymbiola nobilis (Lightfoot, 1786)
Cymbiola pulchra peristicta (McMichael, 1963)
Cymbiola pulchra pulchra (Sowerby I, 1825)
Cymbiola pulchra wisemani (Brazier, 1870)
Cymbiola pulchra wisemani (Brazier, 1870)
Cymbiola rossiniana (Bernardi, 1859)
Cymbiola rutila (Broderip, 1826)
Cymbiola sophia (Gray, 1846)
Cymbiola thatcheri (McCoy, 1868)
Cymbiola vespertilio (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cymbiola vespertilio (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cypraea pantherina Solander, 1786
Cypraea tigris Linnaeus, 1758
Cystiscus boucheti Boyer, 2003
Cystiscus bougei (Bavay, 1917)
Dactylastele poupineli (Montrouzier, 1875)
Daphnella (Daphnella) botanica Hedley, 1918
Decatopecten amiculum (Philippi, 1851)
Decatopecten plica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Decatopecten strangei (Reeve, 1852)
Delectopecten alcocki (Smith, 1904)
Delectopecten musorstomi Poutiers, 1981
Dendostrea crenulifera (Sowerby II, 1871)
Dendostrea turbinata (Lamarck, 1819)
Dendronotus albus MacFarland, 1966
Dentalium buccinulum Gould, 1859
Dentalium octangulatum Donovan, 1804
Dentimargo montrouzieri Boyer, 2003
Dentimargo subventricosior (Souverbie, 1863)
Diala semistriata (Philippi, 1849)
Diala sulcifera martensi (Issel, 1869)
Diala suturalis (A. Adams, 1853)
Diastoma melanioides (Reeve, 1849)
Diodora Gray, 1821
Dischides yateensis Scarabino, 1995
Distorsio burgessi Lewis, 1972
Divalinga bardwelli (Iredale, 1936)
Divalinga dalliana (Vanatta, 1901)
Divalucina cumingi (Adams & Angas, 1864)
Divaricella irplex (E.A. Smith, 1885)
Divaricella occidua (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938)
Divaricella ornatissima (d'Orbigny, 1846)
Dolicholatirus acus (Adams & Reeve, 1849)
Dolicholatirus spiceri (Tenison Woods, 1876)
Domiporta carnicolor (Reeve, 1844)
Domiporta filaris (Linnaeus, 1771)
Domiporta gloriola (Cernohorsky, 1970)
Domiporta granatina (Lamarck, 1811)
Domiporta praestantissima (Röding, 1798)
Domiporta praestantissima (Röding, 1798)
Dosinia altenai Fischer- Piette & Delmas, 1967
Dosinia caerulea (Reeve, 1850)
Dosinia nanus (Reeve, 1850)
Doto amyra Marcus, 1961
Drillia (Drillia) caffra (E. A. Smith, 1882)
Drupella cornus (Röding, 1798)
Duplicaria duplicata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Duplicaria gouldi (Deshayes, 1857)
Eatoniella (Eatoniella) juliae Ponder & Yoo, 1978
Eatoniella (Eatoniella) melanochroma (Tate, 1899)
Eatoniella (Eatoniella) puniceolinea Ponder & Yoo, 1978
Eatonina (Coriandria) rubicunda Ponder & Yoo, 1980
Eatonina (Eatonina) capricornea (Hedley, 1907)
Eatonina (Eatonina) condita Ponder & Yoo, 1980
Eatonina (Eatonina) lactea Ponder & Yoo, 1980
Eatonina (Eatonina) lunata Laseron, 1956
Eatonina (Eatonina) pulicaria pulicaria (Fischer in Folin & Périer, 1873)
Eatonina (Eatonina) rubrilabiata Ponder & Yoo, 1980
Eatoniopsis (Boogina) voorwindei Ponder & Yoo, 1980
Eatoniopsis (Pilitonia) westralis Ponder & Yoo, 1980
Echineulima mittrei (Petit, 1851)
Echineulima ponderi Warén, 1980
Electroma (Electroma) papilionacea (Lamarck, 1819)
Emarginula (Emarginula) subtilitexta Verco, 1908
Emarginula (Emarginula) thorektes Kilburn, 1978
Emblanda emblematica (Hedley, 1906)
Engina curtisiana (Smith, 1884)
Epidirona hedleyi Iredale, 1931
Epitonium (Hirtoscala) japonicum Dunker, 1861
Epitonium (Hyaloscala) friabile (Sowerby, 1844)
Epitonium (Hyaloscala) stigmaticum (Pilsbry, 1911)
Epitonium (Lamelliscala) godfreyi Cotton, 1938
Epitonium (Limiscala) barissum (Iredale, 1936)
Epitonium (Limiscala) irregulare Sowerby, 1844
Epitonium (Limiscala) tumidulum (Thiele, 1930)
Epitonium (Papyriscala) catanuense Sowerby, 1844
Epitonium (Papyriscala) imperiale (Sowerby, 1844)
Epitonium (Papyriscala) lineolatum Sowerby, 1844
Epitonium (Papyriscala) yokoyamai Suzuki & Ichikawa, 1936
Epitonium (Parviscala) alizonum Melvill, 1912
Epitonium (Parviscala) crispatum (Pease, 1867)
Epitonium (Parviscala) eximinum Adams & Reeve, 1848
Epitonium (Parviscala) gradile (Jousseaume, 1912)
Epitonium (Parviscala) pindasum (Iredale, 1936)
Epitonium (Parviscala) pulcherrimum Sowerby, 1844
Epitonium (Sodaliscala) paumotense Pease, 1867
Epitonium hoeksemai Gittenberger & Goud, 2000
Epitonium lochi Gittenberger & Goud, 2000
Equichlamys bifrons (Lamarck, 1819)
Ericusa fulgetrum (Sowerby, 1825)
Erosaria caputserpentis caputserpentis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erosaria erosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erosaria helvola argella (Melvill, 1888)
Erosaria poraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erronea bregeriana (Crosse, 1868)
Erronea caurica quinquefasciata (Röding, 1798)
Erronea caurica samoensis Lorenz, 2002
Erronea chinensis amiges (Melvill & Standen, 1915)
Erronea cylindrica (Born, 1778)
Erronea errones errones (Linnaeus, 1758)
Erronea listeri (Gray, 1824)
Erronea subviridis dorsalis Schilder & Schilder, 1938
Erronea vredenburgi Schilder, 1927
Ethminolia probabilis Iredale, 1924
Eubranchus rustyus (Marcus, 1961)
Euchelus asper asper (Gmelin, 1791)
Euchelus atratus (Gmelin, 1791)
Euchelus dampierensis Jansen, 1994
Euchelus gemmatus (Gould, 1845)
Euchelus instrictus (Gould, 1849)
Euchelus rubrus (A. Adams, 1853)
Eucithara moraria Hedley, 1922
Eucithara striatella (E. A. Smith, 1884)
Eucrassatella cumingii (A. Adams, 1854)
Eufistulana mumia (Spengler, 1783)
Eulima incidenta (Laseron, 1955)
Eulithidium diantha (McLean, 1970)
Euplica loisae Rehder, 1980
Euprotomus aurisdianae aurisdianae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Euprotomus bulla (Röding, 1798)
Excellichlamys spectabilis (Reeve, 1853)
Exolaternula spengleri Gmelin, 1791
Festilyria africana (Reeve, 1856)
Fimbria fimbriata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Fimbria sowerbyi (Reeve, 1842)
Flabellina exoptata Gosliner and Willan, 1991
Flabellina riwo Gosliner and Willan, 1991
Fossarina (Minopa) legrandi Petterd, 1879
Fossarina (Minopa) reedi (Verco, 1907)
Fractolatirus normalis Iredale, 1936
Fronsella reversa Laseron, 1956
Fusinus (Fusinus) tessellatus (Sowerby, 1880)
Fusinus (Propefusus) undulatus (Perry, 1811)
Gabrielona pisinna Robertson, 1973
Gafrarium barandae (Hidalgo, 1885)
Gafrarium divaricatum (Gmelin, 1791)
Gafrarium liratum (Römer, 1869)
Gafrarium pectinatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gari (Gari) anomala (Deshayes, 1855)
Gari (Gari) lessoni (Blainville, 1826)
Gari (Gari) modesta (Deshayes, 1855)
Gari (Gari) pulcherrima (Deshayes, 1855)
Gari (Gari) truncata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Gari (Psammobia) amethystus (Wood, 1815)
Gari (Psammobia) amethystus (Wood, 1815)
Gari (Psammobia) convexa (Reeve, 1856)
Gari (Psammobia) kenyoniana (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1904)
Gari (Psammobia) lineolata (Gray in Yate, 1835)
Gari (Psammobia) livida (Lamarck, 1818)
Gari (Psammodonax) gracilenta (Smith, 1884)
Gastrochaena cuneiformis Spengler, 1783
Gastrochaena tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876
Gastropteron michaeli (Gosliner and Williams, 1988)
Gazameda iredalei Finlay, 1927
Gibberula lifouana Crosse, 1871
Gibberula sebastiani Bozzetti, 1997
Gingicithara maraisi Kilburn, 1992
Glorichlamys quadrilirata Lischke, 1870
Gloripallium maculosum (Forsskål, 1775)
Glossodoris carlsoni Rudman, 1986
Glossodoris electra Rudman, 1990
Glycymeris (Glycymeris) habei Matsukuma, 1984
Glycymeris (Tucetilla) crebreliratus (Sowerby, 1889)
Gracilispira lineata (Kiener, 1844)
Granata imbricata (Lamarck, 1816)
Granulina pruinosa Boyer, 2003
Halcampicola tenacis Oliver, 1993
Halgerda albocristata Gosliner and Fahey, 1998
Halgerda diaphana Fahey and Gosliner, 1999
Halgerda formosa Bergh, 1880
Halgerda malesso Carlson and Hoff, 1993
Halgerda toliara Fahey and Gosliner, 1999
Haliotis asinina Linnaeus, 1758
Haliotis clathrata Reeve, 1846
Haliotis cyclobates Péron, 1816
Haliotis elegans Philippi, 1874
Haliotis fatui Geiger, 1999
Haliotis glabra Gmelin, 1791
Haliotis midae Linnaeus, 1758
Haliotis roei Gray, 1826
Haliotis rubiginosa Reeve, 1846
Haliotis rubra Leach, 1814
Haliotis rubra Leach, 1814
Haliotis rubra Leach, 1814
Haliotis rubra Leach, 1814
Haliotis scalaris emmae Reeve, 1846
Haliotis scalaris scalaris (Leach, 1814)
Haliotis spadicea Donovan, 1808
Haliotis squamata Reeve, 1846
Haliotis tomricei Patamakanthin, 2002
Haliotis varia Linnaeus, 1758
Haliotis volcanius Patamakanthin & Eng, 2002
Hallaxa albopunctata Gosliner and Johnson, 1994
Hallaxa atrotuberculata Gosliner and Johnson, 1994
Hallaxa iju Gosliner and Johnson, 1994
Hallaxa paulinae Gosliner and Johnson, 1994
Harpulina arausiaca (Lightfoot, 1768)
Hastula (Hastula) rufopunctata (Smith, 1877)
Hastula (Hastula) solida (Deshayes, 1857)
Hastula (Hastula) strigilata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Haustellum haustellum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Haustellum multiplicatus multiplicatus (Sowerby, 1895)
Hebra horrida (Dunker, 1847)
Hebra horrida (Dunker, 1847)
Heliacus (Heliacus) areola (Gmelin, 1791)
Heliacus (Heliacus) trochoides (Deshayes, 1830)
Heliacus (Heliacus) variegatus (Gmelin, 1791)
Heliacus (Pyrgoheliacus) turritus Bieler, 1987
Heliacus (Teretropoma) fenestratus (Hinds, 1844)
Heliacus (Teretropoma) infundibuliformis (Gmelin, 1791)
Heliacus (Teretropoma) mighelsi (Philippi, 1853)
Heliacus (Torinista) implexus (Mighels, 1845)
Herpetopoma aspersus (Philippi, 1846)
Herpetopoma corallina Jansen, 1994
Herpetopoma fenestrata (Tate, 1893)
Herpetopoma scabriuscula (Angas, 1867)
Hexaplex stainforthi (Reeve, 1843)
Hiatella orientalis (Yokoyama, 1920)
Hypselodoris bertschi Gosliner and Johnson, 1999
Imbricaria bicolor (Swainson, 1824)
Imbricaria conovula (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Imbricaria conularis (Lamarck, 1811)
Imbricaria olivaeformis (Swainson, 1821)
Imbricaria punctata (Swainson, 1821)
Imbricaria vanikorensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Inkinga platystoma (E. A. Smith, 1877)
Ipsa childreni (Gray, 1825)
Iredalea exilis (Pease, 1867)
Iredalea inclinata (Sowerby, 1893)
Ischnochiton (Haploplax) comptus (Gould, 1859)
Isoconcha (Benthoquetia) integra (Hedley, 1907)
Isodontocardia microcardia Middelfart, 2002
Isognomon (Isognomon) isognomon (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ittibittium parcum (Gould, 1861)
Jactellina transcalpta (Sowerby, 1915)
Joculator gracilis Laseron, 1951
Joculator ridicula (Watson, 1886)
Juxtamusium maldivensis (Smith, 1903)
Katelysia eugibba Zhuang, 1964
Kellia rotunda (Deshayes, 1855)
Kellia yorkensis (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938)
Laciolina chloroleuca (Lamarck, 1818)
Laevichlamys rubromaculata (Sowerby, 1842)
Lambis (Harpago) chiragra chiragra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lambis (Lambis) crocata crocata (Link, 1807)
Lambis (Lambis) lambis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lambis (Lambis) truncata sebae (Kiener, 1843)
Lambis (Millepes) scorpius scorpius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Laternula (Laternula) nanhaiensis Zhuang, 1982
Latirus abnormis Sowerby, 1894
Latirus gibbulus (Gmelin, 1791)
Latirus lanceolatus (Reeve, 1847)
Latirus paetelianus (Kobelt, 1876)
Latirus turritus (Gmelin, 1791)
Leiocithara costellarioides Kilburn, 1992
Leporicypraea mappa geographica (Schilder & Schilder, 1933)
Leporicypraea mappa panerythra (Melvill, 1888)
Leporicypraea mappa viridis (Kenyon, 1902)
Leporimetis papyracea (Gmelin, 1791)
Leporimetis spectabilis (Hanley, 1844)
Lepsiella (Lepsiella) flindersi (Adams & Angas, 1863)
Lepton ovatum Tate, 1886
Lepton trigonale Tate, 1879
Lima keokea Dall, Bartsch and Rehder, 1938
Limaria (Limaria) basilanica (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850)
Limaria (Limaria) tuberculata (Olivi, 1792)
Limatula (Limatula) siligo Fleming, 1978
Limatula (Limatuletta) japonica colmani Fleming, 1978
Limatula (Stabilima) jeffreysiana iredalei Fleming, 1978
Limatula (Stabilima) tensa (Iredale, 1939)
Limea (Gemellima) austrina (Tate, 1887)
Limopsis (Pectunculina) multistriatus Forsskål, 1775
Lioconcha (Lioconcha) macaulayi Lamprell & Healy, 2002
Lioconcha (Sulcilioconcha) philippinarum (Hanley, 1844)
Liotina crassibassis Smith, 1880
Liotina peronii (Kiener, 1839)
Lithophaga (Diberus) canaliferus (Hanley, 1844)
Lithophaga (Lithophaga) nasuta (Philippi, 1846)
Lithophaga (Lithophaga) teres (Philippi, 1846)
Livonia nodiplicata (Cox, 1910)
Lopha cristagalli (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lophiotoma acuta (Perry, 1811)
Lophioturris indica (Röding, 1798)
Luria isabella conversa (Gray, 1824)
Luria pulchra sinaiensis Heiman & Mienis, 2000
Lyncina argus contrastriata (Perry, 1811)
Lyncina camelopardalis (Perry, 1811)
Lyncina lynx (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lyncina nivosa (Broderip, 1827)
Lyncina schilderorum (Iredale, 1939)
Lyncina sulcidentata (Gray, 1824)
Lyncina ventriculus (Lamarck, 1810)
Lyncina vitellus Linnaeus, 1758
Lyria cassidula (Reeve, 1849)
Lyria cloveriana cloveriana Weaver, 1963
Lyria delessertiana delessertiana (Petit de la Saussaye, 1842)
Lyria delessertiana tulearensis Von Cosel & Blöcher, 1977
Lyria deliciosa deliciosa (Montrouzier, 1859)
Lyria deliciosa howensis Iredale, 1937
Lyria deliciosa howensis Iredale, 1937
Lyria mitraeformis (Lamarck, 1811)
Lyria nucleus (Lamarck, 1811)
Macoma (Macoma) indifferens Sowerby, 1914
Macoma (Macoma) moluccensis (Martens, 1865)
Macoma (Psammacoma) consociata (Smith, 1885)
Macoma (Scissulina) dispar (Conrad, 1837)
Macroschisma bakiei Adams in Sowerby, 1862
Mactra (Mactra) lilacea Lamarck, 1818
Malleus (Malvufundus) regula (Forsskål, 1775)
Maorimorpha sulcata (Sowerby, 1892)
Marginella mosaica Sowerby, 1846
Marginella suavis Souverbie, 1859
Martesia (Martesia) pygmaea Tchang, Tsi & Li, 1960
Mastonia rubra (Hinds, 1843)
Mauritia arabica asiatica Schilder & Schilder, 1939
Mauritia arabica immanis Schilder & Schilder, 1939
Mauritia arabica immanis Schilder & Schilder, 1939
Mauritia arabica immanis Schilder & Schilder, 1939
Mauritia arabica immanis Schilder & Schilder, 1939
Mauritia arabica immanis Schilder & Schilder, 1939
Mauritia maculifera (Schilder, 1932)
Mauritia scurra indica (Gmelin, 1791)
Mauritia scurra scurra (Gmelin, 1791)
Meiocardia samarangiae Bernard, Cai & Morton, 1993
Meiocardia vulgaris (Reeve, 1845)
Melaxinaea vitrea (Lamarck, 1819)
Melibe megaceras Gosliner, 1987
Melibe pilosa Pease, 1860
Melliteryx acupuncta (Hedley, 1902)
Melo amphora (Lightfoot, 1786)
Melo amphora (Lightfoot, 1786)
Melo broderipii (Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834)
Melo georginae (Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834)
Melo melo (Lightfoot, 1786)
Melo melo (Lightfoot, 1786)
Melo miltonis (Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834)
Melo miltonis (Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834)
Melo umbilicatus (Broderip, 1826)
Merisca margaritina (Lamarck, 1818)
Micromytilus crenatulifera (Tate, 1892)
Mimachlamys andamanica Preston, 1908
Mimachlamys asperrima (Lamarck, 1819)
Mimachlamys cruentata (Reeve, 1853)
Mimachlamys gloriosa (Reeve, 1853)
Mimachlamys lentiginosa (Reeve, 1853)
Mimachlamys senatoria (Gmelin, 1791)
Mirapecten moluccensis Dijkstra, 1988
Mirapecten yaroni Disjkstra & Knudsen, 1998
Mitra (Dibaphus) multiplicata (Pease, 1865)
Mitra (Mitra) ambigua Swainson, 1829
Mitra (Mitra) bovei Kiener, 1838
Mitra (Mitra) carbonaria Swainson, 1822
Mitra (Mitra) chalybeia Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Mitra) chinensis Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834
Mitra (Mitra) coffea Schubert & Wagner, 1829
Mitra (Mitra) cookii Sowerby, 1874
Mitra (Mitra) eremitarum Röding, 1798
Mitra (Mitra) eremitarum Röding, 1798
Mitra (Mitra) eremitarum Röding, 1798
Mitra (Mitra) eremitarum Röding, 1798
Mitra (Mitra) eremitarum Röding, 1798
Mitra (Mitra) eremitarum Röding, 1798
Mitra (Mitra) glabra Swainson, 1821
Mitra (Mitra) glabra Swainson, 1821
Mitra (Mitra) glabra Swainson, 1821
Mitra (Mitra) glabra Swainson, 1821
Mitra (Mitra) glabra Swainson, 1821
Mitra (Mitra) imperialis Röding, 1798
Mitra (Mitra) mitra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mitra (Mitra) nubila nubila (Gmelin, 1791)
Mitra (Mitra) papalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mitra (Mitra) solida Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Mitra) stictica (Link, 1807)
Mitra (Mitra) ustulata Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Mitra) variabilis Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Nebularia) atjehensis Oostingh, 1939
Mitra (Nebularia) atjehensis Oostingh, 1939
Mitra (Nebularia) aurantia aurantia (Gmelin, 1791)
Mitra (Nebularia) aurora aurora Dohrn, 1861
Mitra (Nebularia) aurora floridula Sowerby, 1874
Mitra (Nebularia) avenacea Reeve, 1845
Mitra (Nebularia) chrysostoma Broderip, 1836
Mitra (Nebularia) contracta Swainson, 1820
Mitra (Nebularia) coronata Lamarck, 1811
Mitra (Nebularia) cucumerina Lamarck, 1811
Mitra (Nebularia) doliolum Küster, 1839
Mitra (Nebularia) dovpeledi Turner, 1997
Mitra (Nebularia) ferruginea Lamarck, 1811
Mitra (Nebularia) fraga Quoy & Gaimard, 1833
Mitra (Nebularia) fulvescens Broderip, 1836
Mitra (Nebularia) luctuosa Adams, 1853
Mitra (Nebularia) lugubris Swainson, 1822
Mitra (Nebularia) pudica Pease, 1860
Mitra (Nebularia) puncticulata Lamarck, 1811
Mitra (Nebularia) rubiginosa Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Nebularia) rubritincta Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Nebularia) sophiae Crosse, 1862
Mitra (Nebularia) sowerbyi melvilli Sowerby, 1882
Mitra (Nebularia) ticaonica Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Nebularia) vultuosa Reeve, 1845
Mitra (Strigatella) peculiaris Reeve, 1845
Mitra (Strigatella) pellisserpentis astricta Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Strigatella) pellisserpentis Reeve, 1844
Mitra (Strigatella) scutulata (Gmelin, 1791)
Mitra (Strigatella) typha Reeve, 1845
Mitrella (Pyreneola) abyssicola (Brazier, 1877)
Mitromorpha (Mitrolumna) striolata (Turton, 1932)
Modiolus (Modiolus) cecillei (Philippi, 1847)
Modiolus (Modiolus) plicatus (Gmelin, 1791)
Moerella vidalensis (Sowerby, 1904)
Monetaria obvelata (Lamarck, 1810)
Monia umbonata (Gould, 1861)
Monilea callifera (Lamarck, 1822)
Monitilora (Monitilora) paupera (Tate, 1892)
Monitilora (Monitilora) ramsayi (Smith, 1885)
Montacuta jervisensis Laseron, 1956
Montacuta meridionalis Tate, 1887
Montacuta vitreus (Hedley, 1907)
Morula (Morula) albanigra Houart, 2002
Murex (Murex) ternispina Lamarck, 1822
Myadora brevis (Sowerby, 1829)
Myadora complexa Iredale, 1924
Myadora crassa (Stutchbury, 1830)
Myadora ovata Reeve, 1844
Myadora pandoriformis (Stutchbury, 1830)
Myadora pavimenta Hedley, 1912
Myadora pervalida Cotton, 1931
Myadora pulleinei Hedley, 1906
Myllita (Myllita) benthicola Cotton & Godfrey, 1938
Myllita (Myllita) deshayesi d'Orbigny & Récluz, 1850
Myrtea (Myrtea) botanica Hedley, 1918
Myrtea (Myrtea) mayi (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1911)
Mysella cretacea Laseron, 1956
Mysella donaciformis Angas, 1878
Mysella lactea Hedley, 1902
Mysella ovalis Tate, 1892
Nanostrea exigua Harry, 1985
Nanula tasmanica (Petterd, 1879)
Naria irrorata (Gray, 1828)
Nassarius (Aciculina) labiatus (A. Adams, 1853)
Nassarius (Aciculina) labiatus (A. Adams, 1853)
Nassarius (Aciculina) pupinoides (Reeve, 1853)
Nassarius (Aciculina) pupinoides (Reeve, 1853)
Nassarius (Aciculina) teretiusculus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Aciculina) vittatus (A. Adams, 1853)
Nassarius (Aciculina) vittatus (A. Adams, 1853)
Nassarius (Alectrion) glans glans (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nassarius (Alectrion) hirtus (Kiener, 1834)
Nassarius (Alectrion) papillosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nassarius (Hima) fraterculus (Dunker, 1860)
Nassarius (Hima) fraterculus (Dunker, 1860)
Nassarius (Hima) kochianus (Dunker, 1846)
Nassarius (Hima) pauperus (Gould, 1850)
Nassarius (Hima) pauperus (Gould, 1850)
Nassarius (Nassarius) arcularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nassarius (Nassarius) arcularia arcularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nassarius (Nassarius) arcularia arcularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nassarius (Nassarius) arcularia plicatus (Röding, 1798)
Nassarius (Nassarius) arcularia plicatus (Röding, 1798)
Nassarius (Nassarius) coronatus (Bruguière, 1789)
Nassarius (Nassarius) coronatus (Bruguière, 1789)
Nassarius (Nassarius) optimus (Sowerby, 1903)
Nassarius (Nassodonta) insignis (H. Adams, 1867)
Nassarius (Niotha) albescens (Dunker, 1846)
Nassarius (Niotha) albescens (Dunker, 1846)
Nassarius (Niotha) candens (Hinds, 1844)
Nassarius (Niotha) candens (Hinds, 1844)
Nassarius (Niotha) coronulus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) coronulus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) crenoliratus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) crenoliratus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) delicatus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) distortus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) distortus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) echinatus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) echinatus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) ecstilbus (Melvill & Standen, 1896)
Nassarius (Niotha) festivus (Powys, 1835)
Nassarius (Niotha) festivus (Powys, 1835)
Nassarius (Niotha) gemmuliferus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) gemmuliferus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) gruneri (Dunker, 1846)
Nassarius (Niotha) livescens (Philippi, 1849)
Nassarius (Niotha) livescens (Philippi, 1849)
Nassarius (Niotha) nigellus (Reeve, 1854)
Nassarius (Niotha) nodiferus (Powys, 1835)
Nassarius (Niotha) nodiferus (Powys, 1835)
Nassarius (Niotha) novaezelandiae (Reeve, 1854)
Nassarius (Niotha) novaezelandiae (Reeve, 1854)
Nassarius (Niotha) pauperatus (Lamarck, 1822)
Nassarius (Niotha) quadrasi (Hidalgo, 1904)
Nassarius (Niotha) quadrasi (Hidalgo, 1904)
Nassarius (Niotha) speciosus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Niotha) splendidulus (Dunker, 1846)
Nassarius (Niotha) splendidulus (Dunker, 1846)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) fissilabris (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) fraudulentus (Marrat, 1877)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) graniferus (Kiener, 1834)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) jonasii (Dunker, 1846)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) leptospirus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) oneratus (Deshayes, 1863)
Nassarius (Pygmaeonassa) orissaensis (Preston, 1914)
Nassarius (Pygmaeonassa) orissaensis (Preston, 1914)
Nassarius (Pygmaeonassa) subconstrictus (Sowerby, 1899)
Nassarius (Pygmaeonassa) subconstrictus (Sowerby, 1899)
Nassarius (Telasco) gaudiosus (Hinds, 1844)
Nassarius (Telasco) gaudiosus (Hinds, 1844)
Nassarius (Telasco) marmoreus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Telasco) marmoreus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Telasco) reeveanus (Dunker, 1847)
Nassarius (Telasco) reeveanus (Dunker, 1847)
Nassarius (Telasco) sufflatus (Gould, 1860)
Nassarius (Telasco) sufflatus (Gould, 1860)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) algidus (Reeve, 1853)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) bicallosus (Smith, 1876)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) dorsatus (Röding, 1798)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) idyllius (Melvill & Standen, 1901)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) mammilliferus (Melvill, 1897)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) margaritifer (Dunker, 1847)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) margaritifer (Dunker, 1847)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) multicostatus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) multicostatus (A. Adams, 1852)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) olivaceus (Bruguière, 1789)
Nassarius (Zeuxis) pyrrhus (Menke, 1843)
Nemocardium (Nemocardium) bechei (Reeve, 1847)
Neocancilla circula (Kiener, 1838)
Neocancilla clathrus (Gmelin, 1791)
Neocancilla kayae Cernohorsky, 1978
Neocancilla papilio langfordiana Cate, 1962
Neocancilla papilio papilio (Link, 1807)
Neolepton antipodum (Filhol, 1880)
Neolepton depressa (Laseron, 1953)
Neolepton jacksonensis (Laseron, 1953)
Neolepton novacambricum Hedley, 1915
Neolepton ovalis (Laseron, 1953)
Neolepton planilirata (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1911)
Neolepton profundis (Laseron, 1953)
Neolepton typica (Laseron, 1953)
Neopycnodonte musashiana (Yokoyama, 1920)
Neotrigonia bednalli (Verco, 1907)
Neotrigonia gemma Iredale, 1924
Neotrigonia lamarckii (Gray, 1838)
Neotrigonia strangei (A.Adams, 1854)
Neotrigonia uniophora (Gray, 1847)
Neritopsis radula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nevenulora hilaira (Hedley, 1917)
Notoacmea conoidea (Quoy and Gaimard, 1834)
Notocypraea angustata (Gmelin, 1791)
Notocypraea comptoni comptoni (Gray, 1847)
Notocypraea declivis (Sowerby, 1870)
Notocypraea piperita bicolor (Gaskoin, 1849)
Notocypraea piperita piperita (Gray, 1824)
Notocypraea piperita piperita (Gray, 1824)
Notogibbula preissiana (Philippi, 1849)
Notomyrtea fabula (Reeve, 1850)
Notomytilus robensis Cotton, 1931
Notomytilus ruber (Hedley, 1904)
Nquma rousi (Sowerby, 1886)
Nquma scalpta Kilburn, 1988
Nuculana (Scaeoleda) electilis (Hedley, 1915)
Obtellina bougei (Sowerby, 1909)
Ocenebra inornatum Récluz, 1851
Ocenebra lumaria (Yokoyama, 1926)
Odontotrochus chlorostomus (Menke, 1843)
Oliva bulbiformis Duclos, 1840
Oliva dactyliola Duclos, 1840
Oliva faba Marrat, 1867
Oliva mucronata Marrat, 1871
Oliva tigridella Duclos, 1835
Oliva tigrina Lamarck, 1811
Onchidoris bilamellata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Onustus indicus (Gmelin, 1791)
Opalia (Nodiscala) crassilabra (Sowerby, 1844)
Opalia (Nodiscala) koskinum (Hedley, 1909)
Orrmaesia ancilla (Thiele, 1925)
Ostrea (Ostrea) denselamellosa Lischke, 1869
Ostrea (Ostrea) revularis Gould, 1861
Palio zosterae O'Donoghue
Palmadusta artuffeli (Jousseaume, 1876)
Palmadusta clandestina (Linnaeus, 1767)
Palmadusta contaminata (Sowerby, 1832)
Palmadusta diluculum diluculum (Reeve, 1845)
Palmadusta diluculum virginalis Schilder & Schilder, 1938
Palmadusta humphreysii (Gray, 1825)
Palmadusta lentiginosa dancalica (Jonklass & Nicolay, 1977)
Palmadusta saulae (Gaskoin, 1843)
Palmadusta ziczac (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pandora (Frenamya) elongatus (Carpenter, 1846)
Pandora (Frenamya) patula (Tate, 1888)
Panopea australis Sowerby, 1833
Paphia (Paphia) sinuosa (Lamarck, 1818)
Paradrillia nivalioides (Yokoyama, 1920)
Parastrophia (Parastrophia) erseusi Hughes, 1993
Parilimya haddoni (Melvill & Standen, 1899)
Parilimya tasmanicia (Hedley & May, 1914)
Parvamussium formosum (Melvill & Standen, 1907)
Parvamussium scitulum (Smith, 1885)
Parvamussium siebenrocki (Sturany, 1899)
Parvamussium thyrideum (Melvill & Standen, 1907)
Parvikellia depressa Laseron, 1956
Pascula muricata (Reeve, 1846)
Pascula ochrostoma (Blainville, 1832)
Patella (Scutellastra) flexuosa flexuosa Quoy & Gaimard, 1834
Patella (Scutellastra) peronii Blainville, 1825
Patelloida alticostata (Angas, 1865)
Peasiella tantilla (Gould, 1849)
Pecten (Pecten) erythraeensis Sowerby, 1842
Pecten (Pecten) fumatus Reeve, 1852
Pedum spondyloideum (Gmelin, 1791)
Periglypta reticulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phacosoma corcula (Römer, 1870)
Phacosoma derupta (Römer, 1860)
Phalium areola (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phalium bandatum bandatum (Perry, 1811)
Phalium flammiferum (Röding, 1798)
Phalium glaucum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pharaonella perna (Spengler, 1798)
Pharaonella rostrata (Linnaeus, 1758*)
Pharaonella tongana (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835)
Pharella acutidens (Broderip & Sowerby, 1829)
Phasianella variegata Lamarck, 1822
Phasianotrochus apicinus (Menke, 1843)
Phasianotrochus bellulus (Philippi, 1845)
Phasianotrochus eximius (Perry, 1811)
Phasianotrochus irisodontes (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
Philippia lutea (Lamarck, 1822)
Philobrya inornata Hedley, 1904
Philobrya recapitula Hedley, 1906
Philobrya squamea (Hedley, 1905)
Phos (Phos) senticosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phyllidiopsis fissuratus Brunckhorst, 1993
Phylloda foliacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phyllodesmium magnum Rudman, 1991
Pileatona compressa Laseron, 1956
Pinctada albina albina (Lamarck, 1819)
Pinctada maxima (Jameson, 1901)
Pinguitellina pinguis (Hanley, 1844)
Pinna muricata Linnaeus, 1758
Pisinna albizona (Laseron, 1950)
Pisinna approxima (Petterd, 1884)
Pisinna bicolor (Petterd, 1884)
Pisinna castella (Laseron, 1950)
Pisinna compressa (Laseron, 1956)
Pisinna dubitabilis (Tate, 1899)
Pisinna frauenfeldi (Frauenfeld, 1867)
Pisinna frenchiensis (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1908)
Pisinna incipiens (Laseron, 1956)
Pisinna kershawi (T. Woods, 1878)
Pisinna oblata (Laseron, 1956)
Pisinna olivacea olivacea (Frauenfeld, 1867)
Pisinna salebrosa (Frauenfeld, 1867)
Pisinna tropica (Laseron, 1956)
Pitar (Costellipitar) manillae (Sowerby, 1851)
Pitar (Hyphantosoma) caperi Lamprell & Healy, 1997
Pitar (Pitarina) hebraeus (Lamarck, 1818)
Pitar (Pitarina) hebraeus (Lamarck, 1818)
Pitar (Pitarina) prora (Conrad, 1837)
Placuna (Placuna) placenta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Placuna (Placuna) placenta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Plagiocardium (Maoricardium) mansitii (Otsuka, 1937)
Plaxiphora mercatoris Leloup, 1936
Plesiotrochus monachus (Crosse & Fischer, 1864)
Plicatula (Plicatula) australis Lamarck, 1819
Plicatula (Plicatula) chinensis Mörch, 1853
Plicatula (Plicatula) horrida Dunker, 1882
Plicatula (Plicatula) horrida Dunker, 1882
Plicatula (Plicatula) philippinarum Hanley, 1856
Plicatula (Plicatula) simplex Gould, 1861
Potamocorbula laevis (Hinds, 1843)
Potamocorbula rubromuscula Zhuang & Cai, 1983
Pretostrea rosacea Deshayes, 1836
Propeamussium sibogai (Dautzenberg & Bavay, 1904)
Propecuna obliquissima (Tate, 1887)
Psammacola vespertina (Gmelin, 1791)
Psammotreta (Pseudometis) praerupta (Salisbury, 1934)
Pseudochama scutulina Poutiers, 1981
Pseudocypraea adamsonii (Sowerby II, 1832)
Pseudoneaera tasmanica (Tenison-Woods, 1876)
Pseudopisinna balteata Ponder & Yoo, 1980
Pseudopisinna gregaria gregaria (Laseron, 1950)
Pseudoraphitoma ichthys (Melvill, 1910)
Pseudoraphitoma obturata Kilburn, 1993
Pseudoraphitoma sienna Kilburn, 1993
Pseudotorinia (kraussi-group) delectabilis (Melvill, 1893)
Pseudotorinia (kraussi-group) kraussi (J. E. Gray in M. E. Gray, 1850)
Pseudovertagus (Pseudovertagus) aluco (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pseudovertagus (Pseudovertagus) nobilis (Reeve, 1855)
Psittacodrillia diversa (E. A. Smith, 1882)
Pterochelus acanthopterus (Lamarck, 1816)
Pterochelus acanthopterus (Lamarck, 1816)
Pterygia arctata (Sowerby, 1874)
Pterygia conus (Gmelin, 1791)
Pterygia crenulata (Gmelin, 1791)
Pterygia dactylus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Pterygia fenestrata (Lamarck, 1811)
Pterygia nucea (Gmelin, 1791)
Pterygia scabricula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pterygia undulosa (Reeve, 1844)
Pterynotus (Pterynotus) bednalli (Brazier, 1877)
Puncturella (Puncturella) galerita Hedley, 1902
Punipagia hypelliptica (Salisbury, 1934)
Purpuradusta fimbriata (Gmelin, 1791)
Purpuradusta fimbriata durbanensis (Schilder & Schilder, 1938)
Purpuradusta fimbriata fimbriata (Gmelin, 1791)
Purpuradusta fimbriata unifasciata (Mighels, 1845)
Purpuradusta gracilis (Gaskoin, 1849)
Purpuradusta hammondae (Iredale, 1939)
Purpuradusta hammondae raysummersi (Schilder, 1960)
Purpuradusta microdon (Gray, 1828)
Purpuradusta minoridens (Melvill, 1901)
Purpuradusta oryzaeformis Lorenz & Sterba, 1999
Purpuradusta serrulifera (Schilder & Schilder, 1938)
Pustulostrea tuberculata (Lamarck, 1819)
Quoyula monodonta (Blainville, 1832)
Rhinoclavis (Longicerithium) longicaudata (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) bituberculata (Sowerby, 1865)
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) bituberculata (Sowerby, 1865)
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) vertagus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Rimella cancellata (Lamarck, 1822)
Rissoella (Jeffreysiella) secunda (Iredale, 1912)
Rissoella (Jeffreysilla) confusa confusa Ponder & Yoo, 1977
Rissoella (Jeffreysilla) confusa robertsoni Ponder & Yoo, 1977
Rissoella (Jeffreysilla) confusa umbilicata Ponder & Yoo, 1977
Rissoella (Rissoella) atrimacula Ponder & Yoo, 1977
Rissoella (Rissoella) globosa Ponder & Yoo, 1977
Rissoella (Rissoella) vitrea Ponder & Yoo, 1977
Rissoella (Zelaxitas) micra (Finlay, 1924)
Rissoellidae M.E. Gray, 1850
Rostanga aliusrubens Rudman and Avern, 1989
Rostanga australis Rudman and Avern, 1989
Ruditapes philippinarum (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
Sagaminopteron bilealbum Carlson and Hoff, 1973
Samacar strabo (Hedley, 1915)
Samarangia quadrangularis (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
Scabricola (Scabricola) caerulea (Reeve, 1844)
Scabricola (Scabricola) desetangsii (Kiener, 1838)
Scabricola (Scabricola) eximia (Adams, 1853)
Scabricola (Scabricola) lacunosa (Reeve, 1844)
Scabricola (Scabricola) padangensis (Thiele, 1925)
Scabricola (Scabricola) padangensis (Thiele, 1925)
Scabricola (Scabricola) variegata (Gmelin, 1791)
Scabricola (Swainsonia) casta (Gmelin, 1791)
Scabricola (Swainsonia) ekerae Cernohorsky, 1973
Scabricola (Swainsonia) fissurata (Lamarck, 1811)
Scabricola (Swainsonia) fusca (Swainson, 1824)
Scabricola (Swainsonia) ocellata (Swainson, 1831)
Scapharca cornea (Reeve, 1844)
Scapharca deyrollei (Jousseaume, 1893)
Scapharca guangdongensis (Bernard, Cai & Morton, 1993)
Scapharca gubernaculum (Reeve, 1844)
Scapharca troscheli (Dunker, 1882)
Scintilla cuvieri Deshayes, 1856
Scintilla philippinensis Deshayes, 1856
Scintillona brissae Morton & Scott, 1989
Scissurella coronata Watson, 1886
Scissurella cyprina Cotton & Godfrey, 1938
Scissurella declinans Watson, 1886
Scissurella prendrevillei Powell, 1933
Scutarcopagia linguafelis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Scutarcopagia scobinata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Scutus (Scutus) antipodes (Montfort, 1810)
Semelangulus crebimaculata Sowerby, 1867
Semele ada A. Adams & Angas, 1863
Semicassis (Antephalium) semigranosum (Lamarck, 1822)
Semicassis (Semicassis) bisulcata (Schubert & Wagner, 1829)
Semicassis (Semicassis) canaliculata (Bruguiere, 1792)
Semicassis (Semicassis) labiata labiata (Perry, 1811)
Semipallium crouchi (Smith, 1892)
Serrata raiatea Wakefield & McCleery, 2002
Serrata tahanea Wakefield & McCleery, 2002
Serrata translata (Redfield, 1870)
Siliqua tenerior (Hedley, 1915)
Similipecten eous (Melvill & Standen, 1907)
Sinezona bandeli Marshall, 2002
Sinezona brevis (Hedley, 1904)
Sinezona carinata (A. Adams, 1862)
Sinezona ferriezi (Crosse, 1867)
Sinezona insignis (Smith, 1910)
Sinezona levigata (Iredale, 1908)
Sinezona plicata (Hedley, 1899)
Sinezona pulchra (Petterd, 1884)
Siphopteron quadrispinosum Gosliner, 1989
Siphopteron tigrinum Gosliner, 1989
Smaragdia (Smaragdella) souverbiana Montrouzier in Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1863
Smaragdia (Smaragdista) rangiana (Récluz, 1841)
Smaragdia purpureomaculata Dekker, 2000
Solecurtus australis (Deshayes, 1862)
Solecurtus divaricatus (Lischke, 1869)
Solecurtus exaratus (Philippi, 1849)
Solecurtus quoyi Reeve, 1874
Solecurtus sanctaemarthae Dunker in Reeve, 1874
Solecurtus sulcatus (Dunker, 1862)
Solen (Solen) aureomaculatus Habe, 1964
Solen (Solen) fonesii Dunker, 1862
Solen (Solen) grandis Dunker, 1862
Solen (Solen) kajiyamai Habe, 1964
Solen (Solen) kurodai Habe, 1964
Solen (Solen) lamarckii Deshayes, 1839
Solen (Solen) lamarckii Deshayes, 1839
Solen (Solen) linearis Spengler, 1794
Solen (Solen) sloanii Gray in Hanley, 1842
Solen (Solen) sloanii Gray in Hanley, 1842
Solen (Solen) vaginoides Lamarck, 1818
Solen (Solen) xishana Bernard, Cai & Morton, 1993
Soletellina (Soletellina) siliquens Willan, 1993
Sparella castanea (Sowerby, 1830)
Sparella ventricosa fulva (Swainson, 1825)
Sparella ventricosa ventricosa (Swainson, 1825)
Spondylus albibarbatus Reeve, 1856
Spondylus barbatus Reeve, 1856
Spondylus butleri Reeve, 1856
Spondylus cumingii Sowerby, 1847
Spondylus nicobaricus nicobaricus Schreibers, 1793
Spondylus nicobaricus Schreibers, 1793
Spondylus ocellatus Reeve, 1856
Sportella (Sportella) jubata Hedley, 1909
Staphylaea limacina (Lamarck, 1810)
Stellaria chinensis (Philippi, 1841)
Stellaria chinensis chinensis (Philippi, 1841)
Stephopoma roseum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
Stomatella impertusa (Burrow, 1815)
Stomatellinae Gray, 1840
Strombus (Canarium) labiatus (Röding, 1798)
Strombus (Canarium) labiatus labiatus (Röding, 1798)
Strombus (Canarium) mutabilis mutabilis Swainson, 1821
Strombus (Canarium) wilsonorum Abbott, 1967
Strombus (Conomurex) dehelensis Ostini & Rigoletti, 1983
Strombus (Conomurex) luhuanus Linnaeus, 1758
Strombus (Dolomena) marginatus succinctus Linne, 1767
Strombus (Dolomena) variabilis variabilis Swainson, 1820
Strombus (Gibberulus) gibberulus gibbosus Röding, 1798
Strombus (Labiostrombus) epidromis Linnaeus, 1758
Strombus (Labiostrombus) hickeyi Willan, 2000
Strombus (Laevistrombus) guidoi Man in 't Veld & De Turck, 1998
Strombus (Lentigo) fasciatus Born, 1778
Strombus (Lentigo) lentiginosus Linnaeus, 1758
Strombus (Tricornis) sinuatus Humphrey, 1786
Strombus (Tricornis) tricornis Humphrey, 1786
Sukashitrochus maraisi Herbert, 1986
Talabrica fulvida (Angas, 1871)
Talochlamys contorta Dijkstra, 1993
Talochlamys famigerator (Iredale, 1925)
Tapes (Tapes) dorsatus (Lamarck, 1818)
Tapes (Tapes) dura (Gmelin, 1791)
Tapes (Tapes) literatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tectus (Tectus) dentatus (Forskål in Niebuhr, 1775)
Tectus (Tectus) niloticus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Tectus (Tectus) pyramis (Born, 1778)
Tegulinae Kuroda, Habe & Oyama, 1971
Tellinella angulata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Tellinella asperrima (Hanley, 1844)
Tellinella crucigera (Lamarck, 1818)
Tellinella cumingii (Hanley, 1844)
Tellinella incerta (Deshayes, 1855)
Tellinella pulcherrima (Sowerby, 1825)
Tellinella radians (Deshayes, 1855)
Tellinella staurella Lamarck, 1818
Tellinella verrucosa (Hanley, 1844)
Tellinella virgata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tellinides cockburnensis (Kendrick & Brearley, 1984)
Tellinides ovalis (Sowerby, 1825)
Terebra achates Weaver, 1960
Terebra affinis Gray, 1834
Terebra amoena Deshayes, 1859
Terebra areolata (Link, 1807)
Terebra argus Hinds, 1844
Terebra babylonia Lamarck, 1822
Terebra ballina (Hedley, 1915)
Terebra burchi Bratcher & Cernohorsky, 1982
Terebra cerithina Lamarck, 1822
Terebra cingulifera Lamarck, 1822
Terebra columellaris Hinds, 1844
Terebra conspersa Hinds, 1844
Terebra crenulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Terebra exiguoides Schepman, 1913
Terebra felina (Dillwyn, 1817)
Terebra fortunei Deshayes, 1857
Terebra funiculata Hinds, 1844
Terebra guttata (Röding, 1798)
Terebra jacksoniana (Garrard, 1976)
Terebra japonica E.A. Smith, 1873
Terebra jenningsi Burch, 1965
Terebra kilburni Burch, 1965
Terebra laevigata Gray, 1834
Terebra macandrewii E.A. Smith, 1877
Terebra maculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Terebra marqueti Aubry, 1994
Terebra miranda E.A. Smith, 1873
Terebra nitida Hinds, 1844
Terebra nodularis Deshayes, 1859
Terebra paucistriata (Smith, 1873)
Terebra punctatostriata Gray, 1834
Terebra quoygaimardi Cernohorsky & Bratcher, 1976
Terebra subulata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Terebra textilis Hinds, 1844
Terebra tristis Deshayes, 1859
Teredo bitubula Li, 1965
Teredothyra remiformis (Li, 1965)
Terenolla pygmaea (Hinds, 1844)
Terenolla pygmaea (Hinds, 1844)
Terestrombus fragilis (Röding, 1798)
Tetraphora granifera (Brazier, 1894)
Thais armigera (Link, 1807)
Thala gloriae Rosenberg & Salisbury, 2003
Thala gorii Rosenberg & Salisbury, 2003
Thalotia conica (Gray, 1827)
Thalotia ocellata (A. Adams, 1861)
Thalotia ocellata (A. Adams, 1861)
Theora (Theora) lata (Hinds, 1843)
Theora (Theora) lata (Hinds, 1843)
Thoristella carmesina (Webster, 1908)
Thoristella chathamensis (Hutton, 1873)
Thoristella davegibbsi Marshall, 1998
Thoristella oppressa (Hutton, 1878)
Thorunna kahuna Johnson and Gosliner, 2001
Thracia (Thracia) angasiana Smith, 1876
Thracia (Thracia) jacksonensis Smith, 1876
Thraciopsis (Thraciopsis) angustata (Angas, 1867)
Thraciopsis (Thraciopsis) elongata (Stutchbury, 1830)
Thraciopsis (Thraciopsis) peroniana Iredale, 1924
Thraciopsis (Thraciopsis) subrecta Cotton & Godfrey, 1938
Thuridilla albopustulosa Gosliner, 1995
Thuridilla carlsoni Gosliner, 1995
Thuridilla flavomaculata Gosliner, 1995
Thuridilla hoffae Gosliner, 1995
Thuridilla indopacifica Gosliner, 1995
Thuridilla kathae Gosliner, 1995
Thuridilla lineolata (Bergh, 1905)
Thuridilla livida (Baba, 1955)
Thuridilla multimarginata Gosliner, 1995
Thuridilla neona Gosliner, 1995
Thuridilla splendens (Baba, 1949 )
Thuridilla vatae (Risbec, 1928)
Thuridilla virgata (Bergh, 1888)
Timoclea (Veremolpa) habei (Fischer-Piette & Vukadinovic, 1977)
Trapezium (Glossocardia) obesa (Reeve, 1843)
Trichomya hirsuta (Lamarck, 1819)
Tricolia fordiana (Pilsbry, 1888)
Tricolia ios Robertson, 1985
Tricolia munieri (Vélain, 1877)
Tricolia variabilis (Pease, 1861)
Tricoliinae
Triforis clio Hedley, 1899
Trisidos semitorta (Lamarck, 1819)
Trisidos tortuosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tritonoharpa angasi (Brazier, 1877)
Tritonoharpa pseudoangasi Beu & Maxwell, 1987
Tritonoturris buccinoides Shuto, 1983
Trivia (Trivirostra) rubramaculosa Fehse & Grego, 2002
Trochus (Camelotrochus) camelophorus (Webster, 1906)
Trochus hanleyanus Reeve, 1842
Trochus histrio Reeve, 1848
Trochus maculatus Linnaeus, 1758
Tugali oblonga (Pease, 1861)
Tugonia (Distugonia) inopinata Iredale, 1936
Turbo (Marmarostoma) chrysostomus Linnaeus, 1758
Turbo (Marmarostoma) haynesi Preston, 1914
Turbo aurantius Kiener, 1873
Turricula ceylonica (E. A. Smith, 1877)
Turricula javana (Linnaeus, 1767)
Turridrupa cerithina (Anton, 1839)
Turris babylonia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Turris crispa (Lamarck, 1816)
Turris crispa crispa (Lamarck, 1816)
Tutufa (Tutufella) rubeta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tylotiella burnupi (Sowerby, 1897)
Tylotiella herberti Kilburn, 1988
Umbonium vestiarium (Linnaeus, 1758)
Venericardia amabilis (Deshayes, 1854)
Venericardia cavatica (Hedley, 1902)
Venericardia quoyi (Deshayes, 1854)
Vepricardium multispinosum (Sowerby, 1838)
Verilarca sinensis (Philippi, 1851)
Vertambitus torrida (Hedley, 1906)
Vexillum (Costellaria) ligatum Adams, 1853
Vexillum (Costellaria) lincolnense (Angas, 1878)
Vexillum (Pusia) australe (Swainson, 1820)
Vexillum (Pusia) chibaensis Salisbury & Rosenberg, 1999
Vexillum (Pusia) marrowi Cernohorsky, 1973
Vexillum (Pusia) piceum (Pease, 1860)
Vexitomina regia (Reeve, 1842)
Viriola bilix (Hinds, 1843)
Viriola incisa (Pease, 1861)
Volema (Pugilina) cochlidium (Linnaeus, 1758)
Volutoconus bednalli (Brazier, 1878)
Volutoconus coniformis Cox, 1871
Volutoconus hargreavesi (Angas, 1872)
Vulsella vulsella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Wallucina gordoni (Smith, 1885)
Wallucina haddoni (Melvill & Standen, 1899)
Warrana comma Verco, 1908
Warrana minuta (Laseron, 1953)
Warrana pellucida Middelfart, 2002
Warrana pellucida Middelfart, 2002
Westaustrocuna keegani Middelfart, 2002
Williamia radiata (Pease, 1860)
Xenophora (Xenophora) cerea (Reeve, 1845)
Xenophora (Xenophora) corrugata (Reeve, 1842)
Xenophora (Xenophora) solarioides (Reeve, 1845)
Xenophora (Xenophora) solarioides solarioides (Reeve, 1845)
Zeacolpus capricornius (Garrard, 1972)
Ziba annulata (Reeve, 1844)
Ziba flammea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Ziba fulgetrum (Reeve, 1844)
Ziba insculpta Adams, 1853
Ziba interlirata (Reeve, 1844)
Ziba intersculpta (Sowerby, 1870)
Ziba pretiosa (Reeve, 1844)
Ziba verrucosa (Reeve, 1845)
Ziba verrucosa verrucosa (Reeve, 1845)
Zoila friendii friendii (Gray, 1831)
Zoila thersites thersites (Gaskoin, 1849)
Zoila venusta episema (Iredale, 1939)
Zoila venusta roseopunctata (Raybaudi, 1985)
Synonymy entries (including valid names)
Alcyna ocellata A.Adams, 1860
Cerithiopsis ridicula Watson, 1886
Cerithium rostratum Sowerby, 1855
Scissurella pseudoequatoria Kay, 1979
Stomatella concinna Gould, 1845
Trochus intextus Kiener, 1850
Turbo sandwicensis Pease, 1861
Weedingia alborosea Kaas, 1988
Another Search