OBIS Indo-Pacific Molluscan Database

Data as of: 2006-05-17

ANSP OBIS Home | Another Search

Taxa reported from regions in Philippines

 OBIS RegionsTropical Indo-West PacificIndo-MalaysiaPhilippines


Lottia areneosa (Gould, 1846) Sulu Sea
Emarginula curvata Schepman, 1908 Sulu Archipelago
Emarginula dubia Schepman, 1908 Sulu Archipelago
Emarginula foveolata Schepman, 1908 Sulu Archipelago
Rimula carinifera Schepman, 1908 Sulu Archipelago
Lischkeia undosa Kuroda & Kawamura, 1956 Sulu Sea
Calliostoma (Kombologion) toshiharui Kosuge, 1997 Bohol
Calliostoma (Kombologion) vicdani Kosuge, 1984 Panglao Island, Bohol
Calliostoma (Fautor) jackelynae Bozzetti, 1997 Bohol
Calliostoma (Benthastelena) paucicostatum Kosuge, 1984 Mactan Island, Cebu
Calliostoma (Calliostoma) ticaonica (A. Adams, 1853) Mindanao, Cebu, Bohol
Calliostoma (unplaced) dedonderi Vilvens, 2000 Bohol
Astele (Coralastele) pulcherrimus (Sowerby, 1914) Palawan, Mindanao, Cebu, Bohol
Danilia weberi Schepman, 1908 Sulu Archipelago
Turcica concinna A. Adams, 1864 Cebu, Bohol
Vaceuchelus clathratus (A. Adams, 1853) Cebu, Palawan, Bohol, Mindanao
Euchelus ringens Schepman, 1908 Sulu Archipelago
Euchelus instrictus (Gould, 1849) Samar, Bohol, Mindanao, Cebu
Euchelus rubrus (A. Adams, 1853) Sulu Archipelago
Calliotropis limbifera (Schepman, 1908) Sulu Sea
Calliotropis multisquamosa (Schepman, 1908) Sulu Sea
Calliotropis stellaris Lee & Wu, 2001 Bohol
Spectamen rikae Vilvens, 2003 Bohol
Solariella olivaceostrigata Schepman, 1908 Sulu Sea
Solariella mutabilis Schepman, 1908 Sulu Sea
Solariella marginata Schepman, 1908 Sulu Sea
Pseudostomatella papyracea (Gmelin, 1791) Samar, Sulu Sea, Palawan
Stomatia acuminata A. Adams, 1850 Sulu Archipelago
Stomatia planulata Schepman, 1908 Sulu Archipelago
Stomatella varia (A. Adams, 1850) Sulu Sea, Samar
Stomatolina rubra (Lamarck, 1882) Bohol, Cebu, Sulu Sea, Mindanao
Gibbula (Eurytrochus) affinis cognatus Pilsbry, 1903 Mindanao, Bohol, Cebu
Cantharidus pliciferus Schepman, 1908 Sulu Archipelago
Cantharidus polychroma (A. Adams, 1853) Bohol, Cebu, Mindanao
Cantharidus japonicus (A. Adams, 1853) Mindanao, Bohol, Cebu
Cantharidus urbanus (Gould, 1861) Cebu, Bohol, Mindanao
Tectus (Tectus) fenestratus (Gmelin, 1791) Palawan
Clanculus denticulatus (Gray, 1827) Bohol, Cebu, Mindoro
Rossiteria nuclea (Philippi, 1849) Samar, Cebu, Bohol, Mindanao
Umbonium vestiarium (Linnaeus, 1758) Sulu Sea, Palawan
Angaria stellaris (Adams & Reeve, 1850) Basilan
Angaria depressa (Reeve, 1843) Samar, Cebu, Bohol, Palawan
Angaria distorta (Linnaeus, 1758) Palawan
Angaria sphaerula (Kiener, 1838) Cebu
Angaria vicdani Kosuge, 1980 Davao Oriental
Angaria poppei K. & D. Monsecour, 1999 Bantayan Island, Bohol
Liotia lamellosa Schepman, 1908 Sulu Sea
Phasianella solida (Born, 1778) Samar, Palawan, Sulu Sea, Cebu, Bohol
Turbo (Marmarostoma) fortispiralis Kreipl & Alf, 2003 Mactan Island, Olango Island
Bolma microconcha Kosuge, 1985 Mactan Island
Bolma erectospinosa (Habe & Okutani, 1980) Bohol, Cebu
Bolma girgylla (Reeve, 1843) Bohol, Bohol, Cebu, Mindanao
Bolma minutiradiosa Kosuge, 1983 Bohol
Bolma erectospina Kosuge, 1983 Bohol
Bolma guttata guttata (A. Adams, 1863) Cebu, Bohol
Bolma guttata millegranosa (Kuroda & Habe in Habe, 1958) Cebu, Bohol
Bolma henica (Watson, 1885) Cebu, Bohol, Balut Island
Bolma persica (Dall, 1907) Cebu, Bohol, Balut Island
Astralium mactanense Habe & Okutani, 1980 Cebu, Bohol
Astralium haemotragum (Menke, 1829) Cebu, Bohol
Astralium rhodostoma (Lamarck, 1822) Balut Island, Cebu, Bohol
Astralium saturnum Chino, 1999 Davao del Sur
Astralium roseobasis Kreipl & Dekker, 2003 Cebu, Mactan Island
Guildfordia aculeatus Kosuge, 1979 Mactan Island, Cebu
Guildfordia triumphans (Philippi, 1841) Bohol, Cebu, Quezon
Guildfordia yoka Jousseaume, 1899 Cebu, Bohol, Quezon
Scissurella exquisita Schepman, 1908 Sulu Archipelago
Haliotis tomricei Patamakanthin, 2002 Olango Island
Perotrochus anseeuwi Kanazawa & Goto, 1991 Balut Island
Cerithium balteatum Philippi, 1848 Mindanao
Pseudovertagus (Pseudovertagus) phylarchus (Iredale, 1929) Sulu Archipelago
Siliquaria (Siliquaria) anguina (Linnaeus, 1758) Palawan
Abyssochrysos melanioides Tomlin, 1927 Luzon
Sansonia cebuana Bandel & Kowalke, 1997 Cebu
Sansonia hilutangensis Bandel & Kowalke, 1997 Cebu
Microliotia fenestrata Kase, 1998 Sulu Sea
Mareleptopoma vaubani Le Renard & Bouchet, 2003 Panglao Island
Tectarius (Echininus) cumingii spinulosus (Philippi, 1847) Cebu, Bohol
Tornus planorbula (Adams, A., 1850) Luzon
Circulus cingulifera A. Adams, 1850 Negros
Circulus angulata (Adams) Negros
Tibia powisi Petit, 1840 Quezon
Tibia fusus Linnaeus, 1758 Quezon, Sulu Sea
Tibia martini Marrat, 1877 Quezon
Lambis (Unplaced) wheelrighti Greene, 1978 Tawitawi
Lambis (Millepes) arachnoides Shikama, 1971 Mindanao, Palawan
Strombus (Dolomena) labiosus Wood, 1828 Quezon
Strombus (Dolomena) dilatatus Swainson, 1821 Quezon
Strombus (Dolomena) plicatus pulchellus Reeve, 1851 Quezon
Strombus (Dolomena) kleckhamae boholensis Muhlhausser, 1981 Bohol
Strombus (Doxander) vittatus entropi Man in 't Veld & Visser, 1993 Manila, Sulu Sea
Strombus (Tricornis) sinuatus Humphrey, 1786 Mindanao
Euprotomus aurisdianae aratrum (Röding, 1798) Sulu Sea
Rimella cancellata (Lamarck, 1822) Quezon
Rimella crispata (Sowerby, 1842) Quezon
Terebellum (Terebellum) terebellum (Linnaeus, 1758) Sulu Sea, Samar, Marinduque
Terestrombus fragilis (Röding, 1798) Sulu Sea
Tridentarius dentatus Linnaeus, 1758 Sulu Sea
Crucibulum spinosum (Sowerby, 1824) Sulu Sea
Stellaria solaris (Linnaeus, 1764) Quezon
Onustus exutus (Reeve, 1842) Quezon, Lubang Island
Petaloconchus roussaei (Valliant, 1871) Palawan
Vermetus (Vermetus) tokyoensis Pilsbry, 1895 Sulu Sea
Chelycypraea testudinaria (Linnaeus, 1758) Samar, Sulu Sea
Lyncina leucodon leucodon (Broderip, 1828) Sulu Sea, Bohol, Cebu
Lyncina ventriculus (Lamarck, 1810) Samar
Lyncina aurantium (Gmelin, 1791) Davao Oriental, Masbate, Samar
Lyncina porteri porteri (Cate, 1966) Cebu, Mindanao
Mauritia scurra scurra (Gmelin, 1791) Sulu Sea, Samar
Purpuradusta fimbriata fimbriata (Gmelin, 1791) Sulu Sea, Samar, Marinduque
Purpuradusta gracilis gracilis (Gaskoin, 1849) Samar, Sulu Sea
Purpuradusta hammondae (Iredale, 1939) Sulu Sea, Samar
Purpuradusta microdon (Gray, 1828) Marinduque, Samar, Sulu Sea
Nesiocypraea teramachii (Kuroda, 1938) Bohol
Nesiocypraea teramachii polyphemus Lorenz, 2002 Cebu
Nesiocypraea sakuraii (Habe, 1970) Mindanao
Nesiocypraea langfordi langfordi (Kuroda, 1938) Cebu, Bohol, Mindanao
Nesiocypraea hirasei (Roberts, 1913) Bohol, Cebu, Mindanao, Mindoro
Bistolida hirundo (Linnaeus, 1758) Marinduque, Sulu Sea, Samar
Bistolida kieneri (Hidalgo, 1906) Sulu Sea, Samar, Marinduque
Bistolida ursellus (Gmelin, 1791) Sulu Sea, Samar, Marinduque
Blasicrura dayritiana (Cate, 1963) Bohol, Palawan
Blasicrura dani Beals, 2002 Mindanao
Erronea pulchella pulchella (Swainson, 1823) Quezon, Cebu, Bohol
Erronea pulchella aliguayensis Heesvelde & Deprez, 2001 Mindanao
Erronea felina (Gmelin, 1791) Samar, Sulu Sea
Erronea pyriformis (Gray, 1824) Cebu, Bohol, Quezon
Erronea walkeri walkeri (Sowerby, 1832) Sulu Sea
Notadusta martini (Schepman, 1907) Cebu, Sulu Sea, Palawan, Zambales
Notadusta rabaulensis Schilder, 1964 Cebu
Notadusta musumea Kuroda & Habe, 1961 Cebu, Bohol, Mindanao
Notadusta katsuae (Kuroda, 1960) Cebu, Bohol, Mindanao
Notadusta punctata (Linnaeus, 1771) Sulu Sea, Samar
Palmadusta contaminata (Sowerby, 1832) Cebu, Sulu Sea
Palmadusta saulae (Gaskoin, 1843) Bataan, Sulu Sea
Annepona mariae (Schilder, 1927) Samar, Sulu Sea
Ipsa childreni (Gray, 1825) Sulu Sea, Samar
Erosaria beckii (Gaskoin, 1836) Cebu, Sulu Sea, Samar
Erosaria guttata guttata (Gmelin, 1791) Marinduque, Mindanao, Cebu, Bohol
Erosaria boivinii (Kiener, 1843) Bantayan Island, Cebu
Pustularia cicercula (Linnaeus, 1758) Samar, Sulu Sea
Pustularia chiapponii Lorenz, 1999 Mindanao
Pustularia margarita (Dillwyn, 1817) Sulu Sea, Samar
Pustularia bistrinotata bistrinotata Schilder & Schilder, 1937 Samar, Sulu Sea
Pustularia globulus globulus (Linnaeus, 1758) Sulu Sea, Samar
Pustularia jandeprezi Poppe & Martin, 1997 Samar
Staphylaea staphylaea staphylaea (Linnaeus, 1758) Samar, Sulu Sea
Unplaced volva Adams & Reeve, 1848 Basilan
Unplaced verrucosum Adams & Reeve, 1848 Mindoro
Dentiovula masaoi Cate, 1973 Quezon, Manila
Primovula traillii (A. Adams, 1855) Sulu Sea
Primovula rosewateri (Cate, 1973) Sulu Sea, Manila, Quezon
Sandalia rhodia (A. Adams, 1855) Sulu Sea
Diminovula punctata (Duclos, 1831) Quezon, Sulu Sea
Diminovula whitworthi (Cate, 1973) Manila, Sulu Sea
Hiatavolva depressa (Sowerby, 1875) Sulu Sea
Margovula tinctilis Cate, 1973 Sulu Sea
Margovula marginata (Sowerby, 1828) Quezon
Ovula costellata Lamarck, 1810 Sulu Sea, Cebu, Quezon
Phenacovolva birostris (Linnaeus, 1767) Quezon, Sulu Sea, Marinduque
Phenacovolva subreflexa (A. Adams & Reeve, 1848) Manila, Quezon, Sulu Sea
Phenacovolva (Calcarovula) longirostrata (SOWERBY I, 1828) Sulu Sea, Quezon
Phenacovolva brevirostris (Schumacher, 1817) Marinduque, Sulu Sea, Quezon
Phenacovolva tokioi Cate, 1973 Sulu Sea
Phenacovolva rosea rosea (Adams, 1854) Sulu Sea
Testudovolva intricata Cate, 1973 Sulu Sea
Prionovolva nebula (Azuma & Cate, 1971) Sulu Sea
Prosimnia semperi semperi (Weinkauff, 1881) Zambales, Manila
Volva volva (Linnaeus, 1758) Quezon
Robertotrivia finleyi Beals, 2001 Bohol, Mindanao
Trivia (Decoriatrivia) rubinicolor (Gaskoin, 1936) Sulu Sea
Trivia (Trivirostra) mactanica Fehse & Grego, 2002 Mactan Island
Trivia (Trivirostra) ginae Fehse & Grego, 2002 Mactan Island
Trivellona schepmani (Schilder, 1941) Sulu Sea
Dolichupis derkai Fehse & Grego, 2002 Bohol
Globularia fluctuata (Sowerby, 1825) Palawan
Tanea picta (Récluz, 1844) Samar, Sulu Sea
Tanea euzona (Récluz, 1844) Sulu Sea, Samar
Natica strongyla Melvill, 1897 Sulu Sea
Natica cabrerai Kase & Shigeta, 2000 Panglao Island
Polinices (Polinices) aurantius (Röding, 1798) Sulu Sea, Samar
Polinices (Neverita) powisianus (Récluz, 1844) Samar, Sulu Sea
Bufonaria subgranosa (G.B. Sowerby II, 1836) Luzon
Bursa cruentata (G.B. Sowerby II, 1835) Palawan, Sulu Sea
Bursa lamarckii (Deshayes, 1853) Sulu Sea
Bursa rhodostoma (Beck in G.B. Sowerby II, 1835) Samar
Bursa rosa (Perry, 1811) Sulu Sea, Palawan
Bursa condita (Gmelin, 1791) Samar, Sulu Sea
Tutufa (Tutufella) rubeta (Linnaeus, 1758) Luzon
Oocorys alcocki (E.A. Smith, 1906) Davao del Sur
Cypraecassis (Cypraecassis) rufa (Linnaeus, 1758) Sulu Sea
Galeodea (Galeodea) echinophorella Habe, 1961 Mindanao
Echinophoria carnosa Kuroda & Habe, 1961 Sulu Sea
Echinophoria wyvillei (Watson, 1886) Mindanao
Phalium decussatum (Linnaeus, 1758) Sulu Sea
Phalium flammiferum (Röding, 1798) Cebu, Sulu Sea
Semicassis (Semicassis) bulla bulla Habe, 1961 Mindanao
Distorsio ventricosa Kronenberg, 1994 Bantayan Island
Distorsio decipiens (Reeve, 1844) Mindanao
Distorsio reticularis (Linnaeus, 1758) Quezon
Gyrineum bituberculare (Lamarck, 1816) Sulu Sea
Gyrineum lacunatum (Mighels, 1845) Sulu Sea, Samar
Gyrineum roseum (Reeve, 1844) Samar
Biplex perca Perry, 1811 Quezon
Biplex pulchra (Gray in Sowerby, 1836) Quezon
Cymatium (Monoplex) gemmatum (Reeve, 1844) Sulu Sea
Cymatium (Monoplex) tenuiliratum (Lischke, 1873) Sulu Sea
Cymatium (Monoplex) comptum (Adams, 1855) Sulu Sea
Cymatium (Monoplex) mundum (Gould, 1849) Sulu Sea
Cymatium (Monoplex) vespaceum (Lamarck, 1822) Sulu Sea
Cymatium (Ranularia) testudinarium (A.Adams & Reeve, 1850) Sorsogon
Cymatium (Septa) flaveolum (Röding, 1798) Samar, Sulu Sea
Cymatium (Turritriton) labiosum (Wood, 1828) Samar, Sulu Sea
Tetraphora (Unplaced) princeps (Sowerby, 1904) Bohol
Viriola corrugata (Hinds, 1843) Sulu Archipelago
Eulima mindorensis Adams & Reeve, 1850 Mindoro
Eulima melvilli Thiele, 1925 Sulu Archipelago
Eulima unilineata Adams & Reeve, 1850 Sulu Sea
Hypermastus acutus (Adams, 1854) Luzon
Hypermastus cylindrica (Sowerby, 1900) Cebu
Stilifer kochianus Sowerby, 1900 Cebu
Cirsotrema (Cirsotrema) ernestoilaoi Garcia, 2001 Mindanao
Cirsotrema (Cirsotrema) cloveri Brown, 2002 Panglao Island, Mindanao
Epitonium (Epitonium) pallasi (Kiener, 1838) Quezon
Epitonium (Epitonium) neglectum (Adams & Reeve, 1850) Quezon
Epitonium (Epitonium) pyramidale (Sowerby, 1844) Quezon
Epitonium (Papyriscala) lineolatum Sowerby, 1844 Quezon
Epitonium (Parviscala) bevdeynzerae Garcia, 2001 Mindanao
Opalia (Opalia) garciai Kilburn, 1994 Bohol?
Amaea (Acrilla) alistairi Wagner, 1990 Mactan Island
Amaea (Amaea) sericogazea Masahito, Kuroda & Habe, 1971 Sulu Sea
Constantia acutocostata Bandel & Kowalke, 1997 Cebu
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) kawamurai (Kira, 1959) Mindanao, Cebu, Bohol
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) deburghiae (Reeve, 1857) Cebu, Bohol, Sorsogon
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) finchii (Fulton, 1930) Sorsogon, Bohol, Cebu
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) japonicus (Dunker, 1882) Bohol, Cebu, Mindanao
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) longispinosus (Suzuki, 1972) Sorsogon, Cebu, Bohol
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) nagahorii (Kosuge, 1980) Mactan Island
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) nakayasui (Shikama, 1970) Mindanao, Bohol, Cebu
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) princeps (Melvill, 1912) Mactan Island, Bohol, Cebu
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) problematicus (Kosuge, 1980) Mactan Island, Bohol
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) purpuratus (Chenu, 1859) Mindanao, Cebu, Bohol
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) ricinuloides (Schepman, 1911) Bohol
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) shingomarumai (Kosuge, 1981) Cebu, Bohol
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) tuberosus (Kosuge, 1980) Mactan Island, Bohol
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) yumimarumai Kosuge, 1985 Mactan Island, Cebu
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) jeanneae (D'Attilio & Myers, 1984) Cebu, Bohol, Mindanao
Babelomurex (Laevilatiaxis) cristatus (Kosuge, 1979) Mactan Island, Mindanao, Cebu, Bohol
Babelomurex (Laevilatiaxis) fruticosus (Kosuge, 1979) Cebu, Bohol, Mindanao
Babelomurex (Laevilatiaxis) gemmatus (Shikama, 1966) Bohol, Cebu, Mindanao
Babelomurex (Laevilatiaxis) macutanica (Kosuge, 1979) Mactan Island, Bohol, Cebu
Babelomurex (Echinolatiaxis) kiranus (Kuroda, 1959) Bohol, Cebu
Babelomurex (Echinolatiaxis) laevicostatus (Kosuge, 1981) Bohol
Babelomurex (Echinolatiaxis) squalida Kosuge, 1985 Mactan Island, Cebu
Babelomurex (Echinolatiaxis) takahashii (Kosuge, 1979) Bohol, Cebu
Babelomurex (Echinolatiaxis) celinamarumai Kosuge, 1980 Davao del Sur
Babelomurex (Lamellatiaxis) miyokoae Kosuge, 1985 Bohol
Coralliophila (Coralliobia) fimbriata (A. Adams, 1854) Bohol, Cebu
Coralliophila (Coralliobia) pterigostoma D'Attilio & Kosuge, 1988 Mactan Island, Cebu
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) confusa Kosuge, 1986 Mactan Island, Cebu
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) infantula Kosuge, 1985 Mactan Island
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) squamosissima (Smith, 1876) Bohol, Cebu, Mindanao
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) elvirae D'Attilio & Emerson, 1980 Mactan Island, Cebu, Bohol
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) flava Kosuge, 1985 Mactan Island
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) mitraeforma Kosuge, 1985 Mactan Island, Cebu
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) solutistoma Kuroda & Shikama in Shikama, 1966 Bohol
Hirtomurex filiaregis (Kurohara, 1959) Cebu, Bohol
Hirtomurex tumidus (Kosuge, 1980) Mactan Island
Hirtomurex winckworthi (Fulton, 1930) Bohol
Latiaxis mawae (Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834) Cebu, Bohol, Mindanao
Mipus eugeniae (Bernardi, 1853) Mindanao, Cebu, Bohol
Mipus gyratus (Hinds, 1844) Bohol, Cebu, Mindanao, Sorsogon
Mipus vicdani (Kosuge, 1980) Mactan Island, Cebu
Mipus hotei Kosuge, 1985 Mactan Island, Cebu
Mipus intermedius Kosuge, 1985 Bohol
Mipus ovoidea Kosuge, 1985 Bohol
Mipus tabulatus (Schepman, 1911) Sulu Sea
Maculotriton serriale (Deshayes, 1834) Cebu, Bohol
Cytharomorula pleurotomoides (Reeve, 1845) Bohol, Cebu
Cytharomorula eximius (Reeve, 1844) Bohol, Cebu
Phyllocoma (Phyllocoma) convoluta (Broderip, 1833) Sulu Sea, Marinduque
Attiliosa nodulifera (Sowerby, 1841) Cebu, Bohol
Chicoreus (Triplex) banksii (Sowerby, 1840) Sulu Sea, Zamboanga del Sur
Chicoreus (Triplex) strigatus (Reeve, 1849) Sulu Sea
Chicoreus (Triplex) axicornis (Lamarck, 1822) Sorsogon, Sulu Sea
Chicoreus (Triplex) cnissodus (Euthyme, 1889) Mindanao
Chicoreus (Siratus) pliciferoides (Kuroda, 1942) Mindanao
Chicoreus (Chicopinnatus) orchidiflorus (Shikama, 1973) Bohol
Chicoreus (Chicopinnatus) mocki Beals, 1997 Mindanao
Dermomurex (Dermomurex) neglecta (Habe & Kosuge, 1971) Cebu, Bohol
Dermomurex (Takia) bobyini (Kosuge, 1984) Panglao Island, Bohol
Haustellum kurodai vicdani Kosuge, 1980 Luzon
Haustellum bobyini (Kosuge, 1983) Mindanao
Murex (Murex) philippinensis Parth, 1994 Mindanao
Naquetia barclayi (Reeve, 1858) Mindanao
Pterynotus (Pterynotus) miyokoae Kosuge, 1979 Mindanao, Cebu
Pterynotus (Pterynotus) concavopterus Kosuge, 1980 Bohol
Pterynotus (Pterynotus) dondani (Kosuge, 1984) Panglao Island, Bohol
Pterymarchia aparrii (D'Attilio & Bertsch, 1980) Bohol, Cebu, Mindanao, Sulu Sea
Pterymarchia barclayanus (H. Adams, 1873) Mindanao, Cebu, Bohol
Pterymarchia martinetana (Röding, 1798) Mindanao
Phyllonotus lacinatus Sowerby, 1841 Sulu Sea
Favartia (Murexiella) rosamiae D'Attilio & Myers, 1985 Cebu, Bohol
Favartia (Murexiella) mactanensis (Emerson & D'Attilio, 1979) Cebu, Bohol
Favartia (Murexiella) peregrina (Olivera, 1980) Panglao Island, Mactan Island, Cebu, Bohol
Favartia (Favartia) brevicula (Sowerby, 1834) Cebu, Bohol
Favartia (Favartia) salmonea (Melvill & Standen, 1899) Cebu, Bohol, Zamboanga del Sur
Favartia (Favartia) judithae D'Attilio & Bertsch, 1980 Cebu
Favartia (Favartia) saetovaricosa D'Attilio & Kosuge, 1988 Mactan Island, Cebu
Favartia (Favartia) jeanae Bertsch & D'Attilio, 1980 Bohol, Cebu
Favartia (Favartia) balteata Sowerby, 1841 Cebu
Homalocantha anomaliae Kosuge, 1979 Mindanao, Bohol
Homalocantha pisori D'Attilio & Kosuge, 1989 Bohol
Homalocantha vicdani D'Attilio & Kosuge, 1989 Bohol
Homalocantha dondani D'Attilio & Kosuge, 1989 Bohol
Muricopsis oliverai Kosuge, 1984 Bohol, Panglao Island
Typhina nitens (Hinds, 1843) Marinduque
Typhinellus occlusum (Garrard, 1963) Davao del Sur
Ocinebra smithi Schepman, 1911 Sulu Archipelago
Morula (Morula) parva (Reeve, 1846) Luzon, Cebu, Bohol
Phos (Phos) naucratoros Watson, 1882 Bohol, Mactan Island
Phos (Phos) hirasei Sowerby, 1913 Bohol, Mactan Island
Phos (Phos) nigroliratus Habe, 1961 Bohol
Phos (Phos) elegantissimus Hayashi & Habe, 1965 Bohol
Phos (Phos) borneensis Sowerby, 1859 Bohol
Siphonofusus vicdani Kosuge, 1992 Davao del Sur
Babylonia ambulacrum (G. B. Sowerby I, 1825) Mindanao, Basilan
Buccinum hinnulus Adams & Reeve, 1850 Cagayan Sulu Island
Buccinum albipunctatum Adams & Reeve, 1850 Mindanao
Euthria suduirauti Fraussen, 2003 Bohol
Euthria rikae Fraussen, 2003 Bohol
Caducifer (Caducifer) truncatus (Hinds, 1844) Burias Island
Cantharus leucotaeniatus Kosuge, 1985 Mactan Island, Cebu, Bohol
Pollia eximius (Reeve, 1846) Corregidor Island
Pollia vicdani (Kosuge, 1984) Panglao Island, Bohol
Pollia melanostoma (Sowerby, 1825) Sulu Sea
Colubraria nitidula (Sowerby, 1833) Sulu Sea
Colubraria tortuosa (Reeve, 1844) Samar, Sulu Sea
Colubraria suduirauti Parth, 1999 Bohol
Engina alveolata (Kiener, 1836) Ticao Island
Engina armillata (Reeve, 1846) Ticao Island
Engina concinna (Reeve, 1846) Mindanao
Engina lineata (Reeve, 1846) Ticao Island
Engina siderea (Reeve, 1846) Burias Island, Masbate
Engina obliquicostata (Reeve, 1846) Ticao Island
Metula vicdani Kosuge, 1989 Panglao Island, Bohol
Pisania (Pisania) fasciculata (Reeve, 1846) Mindanao
Manaria makassarensis Bouchet & Warén, 1985 Sulu Sea
Mitrella (Atilia) undulata (Schepman, 1911) Sulu Archipelago
Columbella circumstriata Schepman, 1911 Sulu Archipelago
Cyllene lugubris Adams & Reeve, 1850 Sulu Archipelago
Dolicholatirus celinamarumai Kosuge, 1981 Bohol
Fusinus (Chryseofusus) hyphalus (M. Smith, 1940) Cebu, Bohol
Fusinus (Chryseofusus) artutus Hadorn & Fraussen, 2003 Bohol
Granulifusus kiranus Shuto, 1958 Cebu, Bohol
Granulifusus vermeiji Snyder, 2003 Mindanao, Bohol
Granulifusus dondani Snyder, 2003 Bohol
Latirus balicasagensis Bozzetti, 1997 Bohol
Latirus cloveri Snyder, 2003 Cebu, Mindanao, Bohol
Latirus sarinae Snyder, 2003 Cebu, Bohol
Latirus philippinensis Snyder, 2003 Mindanao, Cebu
Falsilatirus suduirauti Bozzetti, 1995 Mindanao
Benthovoluta gracilior Rehder, 1967 Sulu Sea
Latiromitra barthelowi (Bartsch, 1942) Sulu Sea, Cagayan Sulu Island
Tudivasum (Afer) cumingii (Reeve, 1844) Luzon
Vasum (Vasum) tubiferum Anton, 1839 Palawan
Lyria habei Okutani, 1979 Cebu, Bohol
Lyria mikoi Kosuge, 1984 Panglao Island, Bohol
Lyria planicostata boholensis Kosuge, 1980 Bohol
Lyria planicostata planicostata (Sowerby III, 1903) Mindanao
Lyria planicostata santoensis Ladd, 1975 Davao del Sur
Lyria planicostata taiwanica Lan, 1975 Bohol
Calliotectum smithi (Bartsch, 1942) Lubang Island
Calliotectum dalli dalli (Bartsch, 1942) Lubang Island
Cymbiola aulica (Sowerby I, 1825) Sulu Archipelago, Palawan
Cymbiola aulica cathcartiae (Reeve, 1856) Zamboanga del Sur
Cymbiola imperialis (Lightfoot, 1786) Mindanao, Sulu Sea, Sulu Sea
Cymbiola nobilis (Lightfoot, 1786) Sulu Sea
Cymbiola palawanica Douté & Bail, 1999 Palawan
Oliva panniculata Duclos, 1835 Quezon, Sorsogon, Sulu Sea
Oliva annulata (Gmelin, 1791) Cebu, Sulu Sea
Oliva buelowi Sowerby, 1890 Mindanao
Oliva dubia Schepman, 1904 Sorsogon, Sulu Sea, Quezon
Oliva hirasei Kira, 1959 Mindoro, Marinduque, Batangas, Palawan
Oliva ornata Marrat, 1867 Sulu Sea
Oliva parkinsoni Prior, 1975 Mindanao
Oliva vicdani da Motta, 1982 Sulu Sea
Agaronia adamii Terzer, 1992 Tawitawi, Sulu Archipelago
Harpa harpa (Linnaeus, 1758) Mindanao
Harpa kajiyamai Habe in Habe & Kosuge, 1970 Sulu Sea
Morum (Oniscidia) grandis (Adams, 1855) Quezon, Mindanao, Mindoro
Morum (Oniscidia) cancellatum Sowerby, 1824 Mindoro
Morum (Oniscidia) joelgreenei Emerson, 1981 Mindanao, Bohol
Morum (Oniscidia) exquisitum (Adams & Reeve, 1850) Sulu Sea
Morum (Oniscidia) watanabei Kosuge, 1981 Mactan Island
Morum (Oniscidia) celinamarumai Kosuge, 1981 Bohol
Hydroginella sordida (Reeve, 1865) Sulu Archipelago
Closia quadrilineata Gaskoin, 1849 Palawan
Volvarina philippinarium (Redfield, 1848) Palawan
Cryptospira tricincta Hinds, 1844 Bohol
Dentimargo balicasagensis Cossignani, 2001 Bohol
Marginella fischeri Bavay, 1902 Palawan
Mitra (Mitra) fulgurita Reeve, 1844 Palawan, Sulu Archipelago
Mitra (Mitra) hilli Cernohorsky, 1976 Mindanao, Cebu, Bohol
Mitra (Mitra) chinensis Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834 Cebu, Bohol
Mitra (Mitra) subflava (Kuroda & Habe, 1971) Panglao Island
Mitra (Mitra) albina Adams, 1853 Batangas, Cebu
Mitra (Mitra) heinickei Salisbury & Guillot de Suduiraut, 2003 Bohol
Mitra (Mitra) schepmani Salisbury & Suduiraut, 2003 Sulu Archipelago
Mitra (Nebularia) triplicata von Martens, 1904 Sulu Archipelago
Mitra (Nebularia) hayashii Kira, 1959 Panglao Island
Mitra (Nebularia) poppei Guillot de Suduiraut, 2000 Samal Island
Mitra (Strigatella) bellula Adams, 1853 Capul Island
Pterygia arctata (Sowerby, 1874) Cebu
Scabricola (Scabricola) vicdani Cernohorsky, 1981 Cebu
Scabricola (Scabricola) condei Guillot de Suduiraut, 2001 Bohol
Scabricola (Unplaced) splendidula Salisbury & Guillot de Suduiraut, 2003 Panglao Island
Cancilla isabella (Swainson, 1831) Quezon, Sulu Sea
Domiporta dianneae Salisbury & Guillot de Suduiraut, 2003 Sulu Sea
Neocancilla rikae De Suduiraut, 2004 Bohol, Sulu Sea
Neocancilla baeri Turner & Cernohorsky, 2003 Bohol, Cebu, Balut Island
Ziba cloveri (Cernohorsky, 1970) Balut Island
Vexillum (Costellaria) sanguisuga (Linnaeus, 1758) Sulu Sea, Palawan
Vexillum (Costellaria) funereum Reeve, 1844 Luzon
Vexillum (Costellaria) stainforthii (Reeve, 1842) Sulu Sea, Palawan
Vexillum (Costellaria) vibex (Adams, 1853) Leyte, Cebu, Negros
Vexillum (Vexillum) vulpeculum (Linnaeus, 1758) Sulu Sea
Vexillum (Vexillum) coccineum Reeve, 1844 Sulu Sea
Vexillum (Vexillum) dennisoni (Reeve, 1844) Sulu Sea, Palawan, Luzon
Vexillum (Vexillum) citrinum (Gmelin, 1791) Cebu, Bohol, Sulu Sea, Palawan
Gibberula poppei Cossignani, 2001 Bohol
Inquisitor rufolineata (Schepman, 1913) Sulu Archipelago
Inquisitor rufovaricosa (KURODA & OYAMA in KURODA et al., 1971) Sulu Sea
Paradrillia patruelis (E. A. Smith, 1875) Cebu
Turridrupa prestoni Powell, 1967 Sulu Sea
Ptychobela subochracea (E.A. Smith, 1877) Sulu Sea
Ptychobela kawamurai (Habe & Kosuge, 1976) Quezon, Sulu Sea
Vexitomina regia (Reeve, 1842) Sulu Sea
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) peradmirabilis (Smith, 1879) Sulu Sea
Asperdaphne suluensis Schepman, 1913 Sulu Archipelago
Pseudodaphnella virgo (Schepman, 1913) Sulu Archipelago
Tritonoturris poppei Vera-Pelaez & Vega-Luz, 1999 Visayan
Clavus suduirauti Bozzetti, 1997 Davao del Sur
Splendrillia (Unplaced) suluensis Schepman, 1913 Sulu Archipelago
Horaiclavus filicinctus (E. A. SMITH, 1882) Sulu Sea
Gemmula (Gemmula) congener (E. A. Smith, 1894) Luzon, Mindanao
Gemmula (Gemmula) diomedea Powell, 1964 Cebu, Mindanao, Luzon, Leyte, Negros, Cebu, Luzon, Negros, Mindanao, Leyte
Gemmula (Gemmula) graeffei (Weinkauff, 1875) Batangas, Manila, Bohol, Bataan, Manila, Bataan, Batangas, Bohol
Gemmula (Gemmula) kieneri (Doumet, 1840) Visayan, Visayan
Gemmula (Gemmula) lululimi Olivera, 2000 Balut Island, Bohol
Gemmula (Gemmula) lisajoni Olivera, 2000 Mactan Island
Gemmula (Gemmula) speciosa (Reeve, 1843) Palawan, Samar
Gemmula (Gemmula) sibukoensis Powell, 1964 Mindanao
Gemmula (Gemmula) gemmulina (Martens, 1902) Luzon, Mindanao
Gemmula (Gemmula) hombroni Hedley, 1922 Luzon, Batangas, Bataan, Mindanao, Cavite, Batangas, Mindanao, Cavite, Luzon, Bataan
Gemmula (Unedogemmula) unedo (Kiener, 1839) Luzon, Mindanao, Cebu, Masbate, Balabac Island, Luzon, Mindanao, Cebu, Masbate, Balabac Island
Gemmula (Pinguigemmula) thielei (Finlay, 1930) Luzon, Luzon
Gemmula (Pinguigemmula) luzonica Powell, 1964 Luzon
Lophiotoma acuta (Perry, 1811) Cebu, Luzon, Mindanao, Luzon, Cebu, Mindanao
Lophiotoma albina (Lamarck, 1822) Palawan
Lophiotoma abbreviata (Reeve, 1843) Masbate, Luzon, Bataan
Lophiotoma abbreviata abbreviata (Reeve, 1843) Masbate, Luzon, Luzon
Lophiotoma brevicaudata (Reeve, 1843) Mindoro
Lucerapex molengraaffi (Tesch, 1915) Siquijor
Lophioturris indica (Röding, 1798) Palawan, Luzon, Cebu, Mindanao
Lophioturris leucotropis (Adams & Reeve), 1850) Luzon
Lophioturris polytropa (Helbling, 1779) Luzon, Cebu, Mindanao, Mindoro
Turris crispa (Lamarck, 1816) Luzon, Cebu, Luzon, Cebu
Turris crispa crispa (Lamarck, 1816) Luzon, Cebu, Luzon, Cebu
Turris spectabilis (Reeve, 1843) Cebu, Cebu
Turris undosa (Lamarck, 1816) Masbate, Mindoro, Masbate, Mindoro
Turris dollyae Olivera, 2000 Albay, Luzon
Turris normandavidsoni Olivera, 2000 Olango Island, Cebu
Turris totiphyllis Olivera, 2000 Bohol, Cebu
Turris garnonsii (Reeve, 1843) Mindoro
Turris cryptorrhaphe (Sowerby, 1825) Bohol, Mindanao, Masbate, Cebu
Turris babylonia (Linnaeus, 1758) Mindoro, Bohol, Palawan, Luzon, Sulu Archipelago
Turris cristata Vera-Pelaez, Vega-Luz & Lozano-Francisco, 2000 Panglao Island, Olango Island, Cebu, Mindoro
Turris hidalgoi Vera-Pelaez, Vega-Luz & Lozano-Francisco, 2000 Olango Island, Panglao Island, Cebu
Turris omnipurpurata VeraPelaez, Vega-Luz, Lozano-Francisco, 2000 Panglao Island
Turris kilburni Vera-Pelaez, Vega-Luz & Lozano-Francisco, 2000 Panglao Island, Balut Island, Panglao Island
Turris munizi Vera-Pelaez, Vega-Luz & Lozano-Francisco, 2000 Balut Island
Turricula javana (Linnaeus, 1767) Palawan, Sulu Sea
Eucithara novaehollandiae (Reeve, 1846) Bohol, Ticao Island
Eucithara coronata (Hinds, 1843) Ticao Island, Burias Island
Eucithara fusiformis (Reeve, 1846) Bohol, Corregidor Island
Eucithara elegans (Reeve, 1846) Mindoro
Eucithara gibbosa (Reeve, 1846) Ticao Island, Ticao Island
Eucithara bicolor (Reeve, 1846) Ticao Island, Ticao Island
Eucithara obesa (Reeve, 1846) Ticao Island
Eucithara bathyraphe (E. A. Smith, 1882) Cebu
Eucithara vittata (Hinds, 1843) Mindanao
Eucithara gracilis (Reeve, 1846) Ticao Island, Ticao Island
Eucithara tenebrosa (Reeve, 1846) Mindanao
Eucithara turricula (Reeve, 1846) Ticao Island
Eucithara compressicostata (Boettger, 1895) Siquijor
Eucithara nana (Reeve, 1846) Mindanao
Gingicithara lyrica (Reeve, 1846) Burias Island, Burias Island
Gingicithara cylindrica (Reeve, 1846) Mindanao, Mindanao
Gingicithara ponderosa (Reeve, 1846) Burias Island
Citharomangelia planilabroides (Tryon, 1884) Ticao Island
Leiocithara angulata (Reeve, 1846) Manila, Manila
Pseudoraphitoma pyramidalis (Reeve, 1846) Mindoro
Pseudoraphitoma hexagonalis (Reeve, 1845) Bohol
Pseudoraphitoma pyramis (Hinds, 1843) Corregidor Island, Corregidor Island
Mangelia trivittata Adams & Reeve, 1850 Mindoro
Thelycytharella vitrea (Reeve, 1845) Mindanao
Taranis percarinata Powell, 1967 Masbate
Cochlespira travancorica travancorica (E. A. Smith, 1896) Sulu Archipelago
Cochlespira pulchella semipolita Powell, 1969 Mindoro, Panay, Leyte, Cebu
Cochlespira pulchella fossata Powell, 1969 Bohol, Leyte, Cebu, Leyte, Cebu, Siquijor, Mindanao, Mindoro, Quezon
Cochlespira simillima Powell, 1969 Cagayan Island, Mindanao
Comitas luzonica Powell, 1969 Luzon, Hermana Mayor
Comitas suluensis Powell, 1969 Sulu Archipelago, Cagayan Sulu Island
Comitas kamakurana (Pilsbry, 1895) Sulu Sea
Comitas aequatorialis palawanica Powell, 1969 Palawan
Comitas peelae Bozzetti, 1993 Balut Island, Mindanao
Marshallena gracilispira Powell, 1969 Luzon
Carinoturris quadrilirata (E.A. Smith, 1882) Cebu
Conus artoptus Sowerby, 1833 Sulu Sea
Conus coccineus Gmelin, 1791 Samar, Palawan
Conus pergrandis (Iredale, 1937) Bohol
Conus alabaster Reeve, 1849 Sulu Sea
Conus sulcocastaneus Kosuge, 1981 Balut Island, Davao del Sur
Conus neptunus neptunus Reeve, 1843 Bohol
Conus dondani Kosuge, 1981 Panglao Island
Conus darkini Röckel, Korn & Richard, 1993 Balut Island
Conus lani Crandall, 1979 Bohol
Conus polongimarumai Kosuge, 1980 Mactan Island
Conus caracteristicus Fischer von Waldheim, 1807 Luzon
Conus cordigera Sowerby, 1866 Palawan, Sulu Archipelago
Conus fischoederi Röckel & da Motta, 1983 Palawan
Conus pseudokimioi da Motta & Martin, 1982 Siquijor Island
Conus scalptus Reeve, 1843 Sulu Sea
Conus montillai Röckel, 1985 Palawan
Conus otohimeae Kuroda & Ito, 1961 Mindanao
Conus barbieri Raybaudi, 1995 Samar
Bathytoma (Bathytoma) atractoides (Watson, 1881) Bohol, Panglao Island
Bathytoma luehdorfi (LISCHKE, 1872) Sulu Sea
Heteroturris sola Powell, 1967 Cebu
Heteroturris gemmuloides Sysoev, 1997 Luzon
Lovellona atramentosa (Reeve, 1849) Mindoro
Glyphostoma (Unplaced) otohimeae Kosuge, 1981 Bohol, Sulu Sea
Daphnella (Hemidaphne) subuloides (Schepman, 1913) Sulu Archipelago
Gymnobela yoshidai (Kuroda & Habe, 1961) Luzon
Terebra suduirauti Terryn & Conde, 2004 Sulu Sea
Terebra vicdani Kosuge, 1981 Bohol
Terebra parkinsoni Cernohorsky & Bratcher, 1976 Sulu Sea
Terebra mactanensis Bratcher & Cernohorsky, 1982 Cebu
Terebra raybaudii Aubry, 1993 Bohol
Terebra russoi Aubry, 1991 Bohol
Terebra dedonderi Terryn, 2003 Davao del Sur
Terebra poppei Terryn, 2003 Davao del Sur, Mactan Island
Cancellaria (Merica) ektyphos Petit & Harasewych, 2000 Bohol
Cancellaria (unplaced) asperella Lamarck, 1822 Sulu Sea, Palawan
Trigonostoma obliquata (Lamarck, 1822) Samar
Trigonostoma scalare (Gmelin, 1791) Cebu, Bohol
Trigonostoma textilis (Kiener, 1841) Sulu Sea
Tritonoharpa basilaevis Beu & Maxwell, 1987 Leyte, Mactan Island
Scalptia mercadoi Old, 1968 Quezon
Agatrix nodosivaricosa Petuch, 1979 Bohol
Theodoxus (Clithon) corona (Linnaeus, 1758) Mindanao
Neritina (Unplaced) subpunctata Récluz, 1843 Ilocos Norte
Neritina (Unplaced) olivacea Récluz, 1842 Pangasinan
Neritina (Unplaced) siquijorensis (Récluz, 1843) Siquijor Island
Nerita (Unplaced) insculpta Récluz, 1841 Daram Island
Nerita (Unplaced) apiata Récluz, 1843 Negros
Nerita (Unplaced) asperulata Récluz, 1843 Luzon
Nerita (Unplaced) avellana Récluz, 1842 Manila
Nerita (Unplaced) bicolor Récluz, 1843 Luzon
Nerita (Unplaced) dacostae Récluz, 1844 Negros
Nerita (Unplaced) grayana Récluz, 1844 Luzon
Nerita (Unplaced) hindsii Récluz, 1844 Panay
Nerita (Unplaced) panayana Récluz, 1843 Panay, Negros
Nerita (Unplaced) panayensis Récluz, 1844 Panay
Nerita (Unplaced) olivaria Le Guillou, 1841 Mindanao
Nerita (Unplaced) marinduquenensis Vallejo, 2000 Marinduque, Romblon, Tres Reyes Islands, Sibuyan Island
Nerita (Theliostyla) patula Récluz, 1841 Negros, Manila
Navicella luzonica Récluz, 1841 Manila
Pisulina biplicata Thiele, 1925 Bohol
Hallaxa (Described) cryptica Gosliner and Johnson, 1994 Luzon
Gymnodoris (Described) aurita (Gould, 1852) Batangas
Nembrotha (Described) chamberlaini Gosliner and Behrens, 1997 Luzon, Mindoro
Nembrotha (Described) milleri Gosliner and Behrens, 1997 Luzon, Cebu, Mindanao
Nembrotha (Described) mullineri Gosliner and Behrens, 1997 Batangas
Melibe (Described) capucina Bergh, 1875 Cebu
Ceratosoma alleni Gosliner, 1996 Luzon, Mindanao
Ceratosoma miamirana (Bergh, 1875) Mindoro
Thorunna (Described) halourga Johnson and Gosliner, 2001 Batangas
Hypselodoris reidi Gosliner and Johnson, 1999 Luzon
Chrysallida (Mumiola) spirata (Adams, 1853) Camiguin
Chrysallida (Pyrgulina) intersculpta (Sowerby, 1901) Cebu
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) acicularis (Adams, 1855) Bohol
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) bicarinata Carpenter, 1856 Mindanao
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) bittiformis Carpenter, 1856 Mindanao
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) boholensis (Adams, 1855) Bohol
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) concinna (Adams, 1855) Bohol
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) polyzonata Carpenter, 1856 Mindanao
Turbonilla (Strioturbonilla) zamboangoensis Baker & Spicer, 1930 Zamboanga del Sur
Turbonilla (Turbonilla) dactylus Boettger, 1896 Luzon
Turbonilla (Turbonilla) quadrasi Boettger, 1896 Manila
Turbonilla (Turbonilla) subcylindrica Schepman, 1909 Sulu Sea
Turbonilla (Turbonilla) truncatula Boettger, 1896 Manila
Turbonilla (Mormula) egregia Adams, 1864 Cebu
Tropaeas subulata (Adams, 1855) Luzon
Pyramidella (Unplaced) gracilis A.Adams, 1854 Bohol
Architectonica (maxima-group) picta (Philippi, 1849) Palawan
Architectonica (maxima-group) modesta (Philippi, 1849) Samar
Architectonica (maxima-group) consobrina Bieler, 1993 Marinduque, Samar, Masbate
Architectonica (Unplaced) proestleri Alf & Kreipl, 2001 Mindanao
Heliacus (Torinista) proteus Bieler, 1993 Sulu Archipelago, Tawitawi, Cebu
Discotectonica acutissima (G. B. Sowerby III, 1914) Mindoro
Pseudotorinia (numulus-group) sestertius Bieler, 1993 Mindoro, Luzon
Stenoplax alata (Sowerby, 1841) Siquijor Island, Cebu
Leptochiton (Unplaced) juvenis Leloup, 1981 Verde Island
Dentalium (Pictodentalium) formosum Adams & Reeve, 1850 Sulu Sea
Dentalium (Unplaced) letsonae Pilsbry & Sharp, 1897 Bohol
Fissidentalium vicdani Kosuge, 1981 Bohol
Stavelia subdistorta Récluz, 1852 Palawan, Sulu Sea
Lithophaga (Lithophaga) levigata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835) Sulu Archipelago
Lithophaga (Leiosolenus) hanleyanus (Reeve, 1857) Polillo Island
Arca incerta Smith, 1899 Sulu Archipelago
Glycymeris (Glycymeris) pertusa Reeve, 1843 Mindanao, Luzon
Malleus (Unplaced) daemonicus Reeve, 1858 Sulu Archipelago
Atrina (Servatrina) pectinata pectinata (Linnaeus, 1767) Sulu Sea
Lima nakayasui Habe, 1987 Bohol
Lima fujitae Oyama, 1943 Cebu, Bohol
Acesta (Acesta) rathbuni (Bartsch, 1913) Bohol
Ctenoides philippinarum Masahito & Habe, 1978 Bohol
Parvamussium aldeynzeri Dijkstra, 2004 Panglao Island
Parvamussium texturatum (Dautzenberg & Bavay, 1912) Sulu Archipelago
Cyclopecten (Hemipecten) forbesianus Adams & Reeve, 1849 Sulu Sea
Chlamys (Chlamys) squamata (Gmelin, 1791) Sulu Sea
Mimachlamys senatoria (Gmelin, 1791) Sulu Sea, Bantayan Island
Mimachlamys lentiginosa (Reeve, 1853) Sulu Sea
Annachlamys macassarensis (Chenu, 1845) Sulu Sea
Gloripallium pallium pallium (Linnaeus, 1758) Sulu Sea
Semipallium tigris (Lamarck, 1819) Sulu Sea, Palawan
Semipallium fulvicostatum (Adams & Reeve, 1850) Sulu Sea
Pecten (Unplaced) saniosus Reeve, 1853 Sulu Archipelago
Bractechlamys vexillum (Reeve, 1853) Sulu Sea
Veprichlamys deynzerorum Dijkstra, 2004 Bohol
Mirapecten rastellum (Lamarck, 1819) Bohol, Cebu
Mirapecten mirificus (Reeve, 1853) Sulu Sea
Laevichlamys squamosa (Gmelin, 1791) Sulu Sea
Laevichlamys multisqualida Dijkstra, 1994 Bohol
Spondylus butleri Reeve, 1856 Palawan, Sulu Sea
Spondylus albibarbatus Reeve, 1856 Sulu Sea, Palawan
Spondylus multimuricatus Reeve, 1856 Palawan, Sulu Sea
Spondylus barbatus Reeve, 1856 Palawan, Sulu Sea
Spondylus sinensis Schreibers, 1793 Palawan, Sulu Sea
Spondylus victoriae Sowerby, 1860 Sorsogon, Sulu Sea
Spondylus anacanthus Mawe, 1823 Sulu Sea, Palawan
Spondylus setiger Reeve, 1856 Mindanao
Spondylus imbutus Reeve, 1856 Mindanao
Spondylus regius Linnaeus, 1758 Palawan, Sulu Sea
Spondylus imperialis Chenu, 1845 Sulu Sea, Sorsogon
Spondylus varius Sowerby, 1827 Sulu Sea, Palawan
Chama lazarus Linnaeus, 1758 Palawan, Sulu Sea
Chama limbula Lamarck, 1819 Sulu Sea, Palawan
Chama plinthota Cox, 1927 Palawan, Sulu Sea
Chama brassica Reeve, 1847 Palawan, Sulu Sea
Carditochama mindoroensis Matsukuma, 1996 Mindoro
Diplodonta (Unplaced) auriculata Sowerby, 1905 Sulu Archipelago
Scintilla lutea Sulu Archipelago
Scintilla ovulina Deshayes, 1856 Samar
Scintilla turgida Deshayes, 1856 Samar
Scintilla scintillans Deshayes, 1856 Bohol
Scintilla crocea Deshayes, 1856 Negros
Scintilla flavida Deshayes, 1856 Samar
Scintilla tenuis Deshayes, 1856 Samar
Scintilla striatina Deshayes, 1856 Bohol
Scintilla candida Deshayes, 1856 Bohol
Scintilla pellicula Deshayes, 1856 Bohol
Scintilla hydatina Deshayes, 1856 Bohol
Scintilla chrystallina Deshayes, 1856 Mindanao
Scintilla opalina deshayes, 1856 Luzon
Scintilla pudica Deshayes, 1856 Cebu
Scintilla rosea Deshayes, 1856 Luzon
Scintilla pallidula Deshayes, 1856 Cebu
Scintilla adamsii Deshayes, 1856 Bohol
Scintilla owenii Deshayes, 1856 Cebu
Scintilla hanleyi Deshayes, 1856 Cebu
Scintilla porulosa Deshayes, 1856 Bohol
Fronsella philippinensis Habe & Kanazawa, 1981 Mactan Island
Erycina parva Deshayes, 1856 Luzon
Erycina macrodonta Deshayes, 1856 Luzon
Erycina grata Deshayes, 1856 Samar
Crassatina rikae Lamprell, 2003 Mindanao
Crassatina suduirauti Lamprell, 2003 Bohol
Crassatina corrugata (Adams & Reeve , 1850) Sulu Sea
Vepricardium incarnatum (Reeve, 1844) Manila
Vepricardium rubrohamatum Voskuil & Onverwagt, 1988 Visayan
Acrosterigma suluanum Vidal, 1999 Tawitawi Island
Ctenocardia (Ctenocardia) victor (Angas, 1872) Bohol
Nemocardium (Nemocardium) bechei (Reeve, 1847) Sulu Sea
Frigidocardium torresi (Smith, 1885) Sulu Sea
Laevicardium multipunctatum (Sowerby in Broderip & Sowerby, 1833) Cebu, Mactan Island
Fulvia (Fulvia) scalata Vidal, 1994 Luzon, Visayan
Fulvia (Fulvia) australis (Sowerby, 1834) Manila
Fulvia (Fulvia) boholensis Vidal, 1994 Panglao Island, Sulu Sea
Fulvia (Fulvia) papyracea (Bruguière, 1789) Luzon, Manila
Fulvia (Laevifulvia) undatopicta (Pilsbry, 1904) Visayan
Tridacna (Tridacna) gigas Linnaeus, 1758 Sulu Sea, Palawan
Tridacna (Persikima) derasa Röding, 1798 Sulu Sea
Hippopus porcellanus Rosewater, 1982 Sulu Sea
Mactra (Mactra) luzonica Reeve, 1854 Luzon
Mactra (Mactrotoma) yamamurae Habe & Kosuge, 1966 Mindanao
Mactra (Unplaced) hepatica Deshayes, 1854 Negros
Mactra (Unplaced) cygnus Gmelin, 1791 Luzon
Mactra (Unplaced) mera Reeve, 1854 Manila
Meropesta pellucida (Gmelin, 1791) Manila
Meropesta nicobarica (Gmelin, 1791) Ticao Island
Coralliophaga (Coralliophaga) decussata (Reeve, 1843) Cebu
Lioconcha (Lioconcha) pseudofastigiata Lamprell & Healy, 2002 Cebu, Leyte
Dosinia aspera (Reeve, 1850) Manila
Marcia (Marcia) flammea (Gmelin, 1791) Manila
Timoclea (Glycydonta) recognita (Smith, 1885) Sulu Archipelago
Cryptomya mindorensis (Adams & Reeve, 1850) Mindoro
Pholas (Monothyra) orientalis Gmelin, 1791 Negros
Lyrodus (Rochia) auresleporis Munari, 1975 Luzon
Thracia (Unplaced) trigonalis Adams & Reeve, 1850 Sulu Archipelago
Verticordia crebrilirata Prashad, 1932 Sulu Sea
Cuspidaria (Cuspidaria) tomlini Prashad, 1932 Sulu Sea
Cuspidaria (Cuspidaria) solidula Prashad, 1932 Sulu Sea

Taxa reported from Philippines

 OBIS RegionsTropical Indo-West PacificIndo-MalaysiaPhilippines

 
Abyssochrysos melvilli Schepman, 1909 
Acanthopleura caliginosa (Reeve, 1847) 
Acesta (Acesta) celebensis (Bartsch, 1913) 
Acesta (Acesta) celebensis (Bartsch, 1913) 
Acesta (Acesta) rathbuni (Bartsch, 1913) 
Acesta (Acesta) verdensis (Bartsch, 1913) 
Acila balabacensis Schenck, 1936 
Aclyvolva lanceolata (Sowerby, 1848) 
Acreuciroa rostrata (Thiele & Jaeckel, 1931) 
Acrosterigma biradiatum (Bruguière, 1789) 
Acrosterigma biradiatum (Bruguière, 1789) 
Acrosterigma hobbsae Vidal, 1999 
Acrosterigma impolitum (Sowerby, 1833) 
Acrosterigma maculosum (Wood, 1815) 
Acrosterigma mauritianum (Deshayes, 1855) 
Acrosterigma oxygonum (Sowerby, 1834) 
Acrosterigma punctolineatum Healy & Lamprell, 1992 
Acrosterigma simplex (Spengler, 1799) 
Acrosterigma transcendens (Melvill & Standen, 1899) 
Acrosterigma variegatum (Sowerby, 1840) 
Aenictomya mirabilis (Lynge, 1909) 
Aeretica splendida (Anton, 1839) 
Aesopus spiculum (Duclos in Chenu, 1846) 
Agatrix nodosivaricosa Petuch, 1979 
Alaerato angulifera (Sowerby II, 1859) 
Amaea (Acrilla) acuminata (Sowerby, 1844) 
Amaea (Amaea) gazeoides Kuroda & Habe, 1950 
Amaea (Amaea) magnifica Sowerby, 1844 
Amaea (Amaea) sericogazea Masahito, Kuroda & Habe, 1971 
Amaea (Amaea) splendidum de Boury, 1913 
Amaea (Amaea) sulcata (Sowerby, 1844) 
Amathina tricarinata (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Ampullosansonia fragilis Kase, 1999 
Amusium pleuronectes pleuronectes (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Amygdalum politum (Verrill, 1880) 
Amygdalum politum (Verrill, 1880) 
Anachis (Unplaced) marquesa (Gaskoin, 1852) 
Anachis (Unplaced) milium Dall, 1916 
Anadara (Anadara) antiquata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Anadara (Anadara) crebricostata (Reeve, 1844) 
Anadara (Anadara) jousseaumei Lamy, 1907 
Anadara (Cunearca) craticulata (Nyst, 1848) 
Anadara (Cunearca) pilula (Reeve, 1843) 
Anadara (Mabellarca) dautzenbergi (Lamy, 1907) 
Anadara (Tegillarca) granosa (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Anadara (Tegillarca) nodifera (Martens, 1860) 
Anarithma dorcas Kuroda & Oyama, 1971 
Angaria cancellata (Kiener, 1839) 
Angaria cidaris (Reeve, 1843) 
Angaria clathrata (Reeve, 1843) 
Angaria crenata Kiener, 1839 
Angaria delphinus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Angaria depressa (Reeve, 1843) 
Angaria evoluta (Reeve, 1843) 
Angaria scalarioides (Reeve, 1843) 
Angaria sphaerula (Kiener, 1838) 
Angaria syderea (Reeve, 1843) 
Angaria varicosa (Reeve, 1843) 
Angiola longispira Smith, 1872 
Anguipecten superbus Sowerby, 1842 
Anguipecten superbus Sowerby, 1842 
Angulus corbuloides (Hanley, 1908) 
Annachlamys macassarensis (Chenu, 1845) 
Anodontia (Anodontia) philippinarum (Reeve, 1850) 
Anomalocardia (Anomalocardia) squamosa (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Anomia amabaeus Gray, 1850 
Anomiostrea coralliophila Habe, 1975 
Antalis boucheti Scarabino, 1995 
Antalis usitatum (Smith, 1894) 
Antalis weinkauffi (Dunker, 1877) 
Antigona (Antigona) lamellaris Schumacher, 1817 
Antisabia foliacea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835) 
Anulidentalium bambusa Chistikov, 1975 
Apiotoma tibiaformis Powell, 1969 
Aplysia (Described) cornigera Sowerby, 1869 
Arca (Arca) avellana Lamarck, 1819 
Arca (Arca) navicularis Bruguière, 1789 
Arca (Arca) ventricosa Lamarck, 1819 
Architectonica (maxima-group) consobrina Bieler, 1993 
Architectonica (maxima-group) laevigata (Lamarck, 1816) 
Architectonica (maxima-group) maxima (Philippi, 1849) 
Architectonica (maxima-group) modesta (Philippi, 1849) 
Architectonica (maxima-group) picta (Philippi, 1849) 
Architectonica (maxima-group) taylori (Hanley, 1862) 
Architectonica (perspectiva-group) perspectiva (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Architectonica (perspectiva-group) trochlearis (Hinds, 1844) 
Architectonica (Unplaced) proestleri Alf & Kreipl, 2001 
Arcopagia pudica (Hanley, 1844) 
Arcopella isseli Adams, 1871 
Arcopsis thielei (Schenck & Reinhart, 1938) 
Arcuatula arcuatula (Hanley, 1844) 
Argopecten asperulatus (Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Argyropeza divina Melvill & Standen, 1901 
Argyropeza izekiana Kuroda, 1949 
Argyropeza schepmaniana (Melvill, 1912) 
Asaphis violascens (Forsskål, 1775) 
Assiminea (Unplaced) nitida (Pease, 1865) 
Astele (Coralastele) Iredale, 1930 
Astele (Coralastele) pulcherrimus (Sowerby, 1914) 
Astele (Coralastele) punctocostata (A. Adams, 1853) 
Asteronotus cespitosus (van Hasselt, 1824) 
Astralium calcar (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Astralium mactanense Habe & Okutani, 1980 
Astralium roseobasis Kreipl & Dekker, 2003 
Astralium yamamurae Habe & Kosuge, 1966 
Atagema (Described) ornata (Ehrenbergh, 1831) 
Atrina (Atrina) vexillum (Born, 1778) 
Atrina (Servatrina) pectinata pectinata (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Attiliosa nodulifera (Sowerby, 1841) 
Attiliosa ruthae Houart, 1996 
Auriculastra subula (Quoy and Gaimard, 1832) 
Austrocochlea quadrasi (Sowerby, 1898) 
Axelella suduirauti Verhecken, 1999 
Axymene philippinensis Petuch, 1979 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) armatus (Sowerby, 1912) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) deburghiae (Reeve, 1857) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) fearnleyi (Emerson & D'Attilio, 1965) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) finchii (Fulton, 1930) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) gabriellii Gratz, 1989 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) hirasei (Shikama, 1964) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) japonicus (Dunker, 1882) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) kawamurai (Kira, 1959) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) lischkeanus (Dunker, 1882) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) lischkeanus (Dunker, 1882) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) longispinosus (Suzuki, 1972) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) longispinosus (Suzuki, 1972) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) memimarumai Kosuge, 1985 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) nagahorii (Kosuge, 1980) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) nagahorii (Kosuge, 1980) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) nakamigawai (Kuroda, 1959) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) princeps (Melvill, 1912) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) problematicus (Kosuge, 1980) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) purpuraterminus (Kosuge, 1979) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) ricinuloides (Schepman, 1911) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) ricinuloides (Schepman, 1911) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) tosanus (Hirase, 1908) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) tuberosus (Kosuge, 1980) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) yumimarumai Kosuge, 1985 
Babelomurex (Echinolatiaxis) celinamarumai Kosuge, 1980 
Babelomurex (Echinolatiaxis) echinatus (Azuma, 1970) 
Babelomurex (Echinolatiaxis) indicus (Smith, 1899) 
Babelomurex (Echinolatiaxis) laevicostatus (Kosuge, 1981) 
Babelomurex (Echinolatiaxis) laevicostatus (Kosuge, 1981) 
Babelomurex (Echinolatiaxis) sibogae (Schepman, 1911) 
Babelomurex (Echinolatiaxis) spinaerosae (Shikama, 1970) 
Babelomurex (Echinolatiaxis) squalida Kosuge, 1985 
Babelomurex (Echinolatiaxis) takahashii (Kosuge, 1979) 
Babelomurex (Echinolatiaxis) wormaldi (Powell, 1971) 
Babelomurex (Laevilatiaxis) couturieri (Jousseaume, 1898) 
Babelomurex (Laevilatiaxis) cristatus (Kosuge, 1979) 
Babelomurex (Laevilatiaxis) cristatus (Kosuge, 1979) 
Babelomurex (Laevilatiaxis) diadema (A. Adams, 1854) 
Babelomurex (Laevilatiaxis) diadema (A. Adams, 1854) 
Babelomurex (Laevilatiaxis) fruticosus (Kosuge, 1979) 
Babelomurex (Laevilatiaxis) gemmatus (Shikama, 1966) 
Babelomurex (Laevilatiaxis) macutanica (Kosuge, 1979) 
Babelomurex (Lamellatiaxis) habui (Azuma, 1971) 
Babelomurex (Lamellatiaxis) marumai (Habe & Kosuge, 1970) 
Babelomurex (Lamellatiaxis) miyokoae Kosuge, 1985 
Babylonia ambulacrum (G. B. Sowerby I, 1825) 
Babylonia areolata (Link, 1807) 
Bankia barthelowi Bartsch, 1927 
Bankia philippinensis Bartsch, 1927 
Barbatia (Barbatia) amygdalumtostum (Röding, 1798) 
Barbatia (Barbatia) cometa (Reeve, 1844) 
Barbatia (Barbatia) decussata (Sowerby, 1833) 
Barbatia (Barbatia) foliata (Forsskål, 1775) 
Barbatia (Barbatia) helblingi Bruguière, 1789 
Barnea (Anchomasa) manilensis Philippi, 1847 
Barnea (Umitakea) dilatata (Souleyet, 1843) 
Bassina (Unplaced) foliacea (Philippi, 1846) 
Bathyfautor multispinosum (Schepman, 1908) 
Bathyliotina glassi McLean, 1988 
Bathytoma luehdorfi (LISCHKE, 1872) 
Batillaria multiformis (Lischke, 1869) 
Bayerotrochus teramachii (Kuroda, 1955) 
Beguina semiorbiculata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Belaturricula dissimilis (Watson, 1886) 
Biplex perca Perry, 1811 
Biplex pulchra (Gray in Sowerby, 1836) 
Bistolida hirundo neglecta (Sowerby, 1837) 
Bistolida stolida stolida (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Blasicrura dayritiana (Cate, 1963) 
Blasicrura pallidula pallidula (Gaskoin, 1849) 
Blasicrura quadrimaculata (Gray, 1824) 
Blasicrura teres teres (Gmelin, 1791) 
Bolma erectospina Kosuge, 1983 
Bolma erectospinosa (Habe & Okutani, 1980) 
Bolma girgylla (Reeve, 1843) 
Bolma microconcha Kosuge, 1985 
Bolma minutiradiosa Kosuge, 1983 
Bolma tamikoana flava Beu & Ponder, 1979 
Bolma tamikoana tamikoana Shikama, 1973 
Bonellitia atopodonta (Petit & Harasewych, 1986) 
Booneostrea cucullina (Deshayes, 1863) 
Bouchetriphora pallida (Pease, 1870) 
Brachidontes (Brachidontes) striatulus (Hanley, 1844) 
Bractechlamys oweni (de Gregorio, 1884) 
Bractechlamys vexillum (Reeve, 1853) 
Bractechlamys vexillum (Reeve, 1853) 
Brechites (Penicillus) annulosus (Deshayes, 1858) 
Brechites (Penicillus) penis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Bufonaria borisbeckeri Parth, 1996 
Bufonaria cavitensis (Beck in Reeve, 1844) 
Bufonaria cristinae Parth, 1989 
Bufonaria crumena (Lamarck, 1816) 
Bufonaria gnorima (Melvill, 1918) 
Bufonaria ignobilis Beu, 1987 
Bufonaria margaritula (Deshayes, 1832) 
Bufonaria margaritula (Deshayes, 1832) 
Bufonaria perelegans Beu, 1987 
Bufonaria subgranosa (G.B. Sowerby II, 1836) 
Bulla ampulla Linnaeus, 1758 
Bulla vernicosa Gould, 1859 
Bursa awatii Ray, 1949 
Bursa bufonia (Gmelin, 1791) 
Bursa cruentata (G.B. Sowerby II, 1835) 
Bursa davidboschi Beu, 1987 
Bursa fijiensis (Watson, 1881) 
Bursa fosteri Beu, 1987 
Bursa lamarckii (Deshayes, 1853) 
Bursa quirihorai Beu, 1987 
Bursa quirihorai Beu, 1987 
Bursa rhodostoma (Beck in G.B. Sowerby II, 1835) 
Bursa rosa (Perry, 1811) 
Bursa tuberosissima (Reeve, 1844) 
Bursatella leachii Blainville, 1817 
Cadella smithi (Lynge, 1909) 
Caducifer (Caducifer) concinnus (Reeve, 1844) 
Caducifer (Caducifer) truncatus (Hinds, 1844) 
Cadulus aratus Hedley, 1899 
Cadulus chuni Jaeckel, 1932 
Cadulus cyathoides Jaeckel, 1932 
Cadulus labeyriei Scarabino, 1995 
Calliodentalium balanoides (Plate, 1908) 
Calliodentalium semitracheatum (Boissevain, 1906) 
Calliostoma (Ampullotrochus) suduirauti Bozzetti, 1997 
Calliostoma (Benthastelena) amamiensis (Sakurai, 1994) 
Calliostoma (Benthastelena) paucicostatum Kosuge, 1984 
Calliostoma (Benthastelena) paucicostatum Kosuge, 1984 
Calliostoma (Benthastelena) soyoae Ikebe, 1942 
Calliostoma (Benthastelena) tosaense (Kuroda & Habe in Habe, 1961) 
Calliostoma (Benthastelena) tosaense (Kuroda & Habe in Habe, 1961) 
Calliostoma (Calliostoma) emmanueli Vilvens, 2000 
Calliostoma (Calliostoma) houarti Vilvens, 2000 
Calliostoma (Calliostoma) poppei Vilvens, 2000 
Calliostoma (Calliostoma) Swainson, 1840 
Calliostoma (Calliostoma) ticaonica (A. Adams, 1853) 
Calliostoma (Fautor) comptum (Adams, 1854) 
Calliostoma (Fautor) jackelynae Bozzetti, 1997 
Calliostoma (Kombologion) toshiharui Kosuge, 1997 
Calliostoma (Kombologion) vicdani Kosuge, 1984 
Calliotectum dalli dalli (Bartsch, 1942) 
Calliotectum smithi (Bartsch, 1942) 
Calliotectum smithi (Bartsch, 1942) 
Calliotectum tibiaeforme (Kuroda, 1931) 
Callista (Callista) erycina (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Callista (Striacallista) phasianella (Deshayes, 1854) 
Callista (Striacallista) roseotincta (Smith, 1885) 
Callogonia philippinensis Habe & Okutani, 1983 
Calpurnus verrucosus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Calyptraea extinctorium Lamarck, 1822 
Camitia rotellina (Gould, 1860) 
Cancellaria (Merica) deynzeri Petit & Harasewych, 2000 
Cancellaria (Merica) elegans Sowerby, 1822 
Cancellaria (Merica) oblonga G. B. Sowerby I, 1825 
Cancellaria (unplaced) aqualica Petit & Harasewych, 1986 
Cancellaria (unplaced) boucheti Petit & Harasewych, 1986 
Cancellaria (unplaced) grayi Tryon, 1885 
Cancilla aegra (Reeve, 1845) 
Cancilla isabella (Swainson, 1831) 
Cantharidella stoliczkana (G. & H. Nevill, 1869) 
Cantharidus giliberti Montrouzier, 1878 
Cantharidus lepidus (Philippi, 1849) 
Cantharus delicatus (Smith, 1899) 
Cantharus leucotaeniatus Kosuge, 1985 
Cardiolucina civica (Yokoyama, 1927) 
Cardiolucina quadrata (Prashad, 1932) 
Cardiolucina rugosa (Hedley, 1909) 
Cardiolucina siquijorensis Taylor & Glover, 1997 
Cardiomya (Cardiomya) singaporensis (Hinds, 1843) 
Cardiomya (Unplaced) alcocki (E. A. Smith, 1894) 
Cardiomya (Unplaced) gouldiana (Hinds, 1843) 
Cardita belcheri Deshayes, 1854 
Cardita crassicosta Lamarck, 1819 
Cardita pica Reeve, 1843 
Cardita variegata Bruguière, 1792 
Cardites bicolor (Lamarck, 1819) 
Cardites nitides (Reeve, 1843) 
Cardites ovalis (Reeve, 1843) 
Casmaria erinaceus erinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Casmaria ponderosa nipponensis Abbott, 1968 ?
Casmaria ponderosa ponderosa (Gmelin, 1791) 
Cassidula (Cassidula) nucleus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Cassidula (Cassidulta) doliolum (Petit, 1843) 
Cassis (Cassis) cornuta (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Cautor intermissa (Laseron, 1958) 
Cellana radiata cylindrica (Gmelin, 1791) 
Cellana radiata radiata (Born, 1778) 
Cellana testudinaria (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Cellana toreuma (Reeve, 1855) 
Ceratosoma cornigerum (Adams & Reeve in Adams, 1848) 
Ceratosoma sinuata (van Hasselt, 1824) 
Ceratosoma tenue Abraham, 1876 
Cerithidea (Cerithidea) obtusa (Lamarck, 1822) 
Cerithidea (Cerithideopsilla) cingulata (Gmelin, 1791) 
Cerithidea (Unplaced) rhizophorarum A. Adams, 1855 
Cerithium (Cerithium) kobelti DUNKER, 1877 
Cerithium abditum Houbrick, 1992 
Cerithium balteatum Philippi, 1848 
Cerithium caeruleum Sowerby, 1855 
Cerithium citrinum Sowerby, 1855 
Cerithium columna Sowerby, 1834 
Cerithium coralium Kiener, 1841 
Cerithium echinatum Lamarck, 1842 
Cerithium flemischi Martin, 1933 
Cerithium interstriatum Sowerby, 1855 
Cerithium lifuense Melvill & Standen, 1895 
Cerithium lissum Watson, 1880 
Cerithium matukense Watson, 1886 
Cerithium munitum Sowerby, 1855 
Cerithium nodulosum Bruguière, 1792 
Cerithium novaehollandiae Adams in Sowerby, 1855 
Cerithium pacificum Houbrick, 1992 
Cerithium phoxum Watson, 1880 
Cerithium scobiniforme Houbrick, 1992 
Cerithium tenellum Sowerby, 1855 
Cerithium torresi Smith, 1884 
Cerithium traillii Sowerby, 1855 
Cerithium zonatum (Wood, 1828) 
Cetoconcha boucheti Poutiers & Bernard, 1995 
Cetoconcha exigua Poutiers & Bernard, 1995 
Cetomya butoni (Prashad, 1932) 
Cetomya eximia (Pelseneer, 1911) 
Chama brassica Reeve, 1847 
Chama carditaeformis Reeve, 1847 
Chama fibula Reeve, 1846 
Chama fragum Reeve, 1846 
Chama lazarus Linnaeus, 1758 
Chama limbula Lamarck, 1819 
Chama limbula Lamarck, 1819 
Chama plinthota Cox, 1927 
Charonia tritonis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Cheilea equestris (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Chelycypraea testudinaria (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Chicomurex problematicus (Lan, 1981) 
Chicomurex superbus (Sowerby, 1889) 
Chicomurex turschi (Houart, 1981) 
Chicomurex venustulus (Rehder & Wilson, 1975) 
Chicomurex venustulus (Rehder & Wilson, 1975) 
Chicoreus (Chicopinnatus) orchidiflorus (Shikama, 1973) 
Chicoreus (Chicopinnatus) orchidiflorus (Shikama, 1973) 
Chicoreus (Chicoreus) ramosus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Chicoreus (Rhizophorimurex) capucinus (Lamarck, 1822) 
Chicoreus (Siratus) alabaster (Reeve, 1845) 
Chicoreus (Siratus) pliciferoides (Kuroda, 1942) 
Chicoreus (Triplex) aculeatus (Lamarck, 1822) 
Chicoreus (Triplex) aculeatus (Lamarck, 1822) 
Chicoreus (Triplex) axicornis (Lamarck, 1822) 
Chicoreus (Triplex) banksii (Sowerby, 1840) 
Chicoreus (Triplex) brunneus (Link, 1807) 
Chicoreus (Triplex) cnissodus (Euthyme, 1889) 
Chicoreus (Triplex) cnissodus (Euthyme, 1889) 
Chicoreus (Triplex) dodongi Houart, 1995 
Chicoreus (Triplex) microphyllus (Lamarck, 1822) 
Chicoreus (Triplex) nobilis Shikama, 1977 
Chicoreus (Triplex) nobilis Shikama, 1977 
Chicoreus (Triplex) palmarosae (Lamarck, 1822) 
Chicoreus (Triplex) rossiteri (Crosse, 1872) 
Chicoreus (Triplex) saulii (Sowerby, 1834) 
Chicoreus (Triplex) torrefactus (Sowerby, 1841) 
Chiton boucheti Kaas, 1989 
Chiton densiliratus Carpenter in Pilsbry, 1893 
Chlamys (Chlamys) elsae Wagner, 1988 
Chlamys (Chlamys) gladysiae Melvill, 1888 
Chromodoris (Described) elisabethina Bergh, 1877 
Chrysallida (Unplaced) aclis Adams, 1853 
Chrysostoma paradoxum (Born, 1780) 
Circe (Circe) scripta (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Circe (Circe) scripta (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Circe (Redicirce) sulcata (Gray, 1838) 
Cirratiscala undulatissimum Sowerby, 1874 
Cirsotrema (Cirsotrema) cloveri Brown, 2002 
Cirsotrema (Cirsotrema) ernestoilaoi Garcia, 2001 
Cirsotrema (Cirsotrema) fimbriatulum Masahito, Kuroda & Habe, 1971 
Cirsotrema (Cirsotrema) plexis Dall, 1925 
Cirsotrema (Cirsotrema) rugosum Kuroda & Ito, 1961 
Cirsotrema (Discoscala) edgari de Boury, 1912 
Cirsotrema (Elegantiscala) varicosum (Lamarck, 1822) 
Cirsotrema (Elegantiscala) varicosum (Lamarck, 1822) 
Citharomangelia pellucida (Reeve, 1846) 
Citharomangelia pellucida (Reeve, 1846) 
Citharomangelia planilabroides (Tryon, 1884) 
Clanculus atropurpureus (Gould, 1849) 
Clanculus granti Hedley, 1907 
Clanculus margaritarius margaritarius (Philippi, 1846) 
Clanculus stigmatarius Adams, 1853 
Clathrotellina carnicolor (Hanley, 1845) 
Clathrotellina pretium (Salisbury, 1934) 
Clatrosansonia philippina (Bandel & Kowalke, 1997) 
Clausinella lamellosa (Schröter, 1788) 
Clavagella (Dacosta) lata (Broderip, 1834) 
Claviscala pellisanserina Garcia, 2003 
Clavus (Clavus) canicularis (RÖDING, 1798) 
Clavus (Clavus) opalus (REEVE, 1845 in 1843-65) 
Clavus flammulatus Montfort, 1810 
Clavus fulvus (Hinds, 1843) 
Clavus laetus (Hinds, 1843) 
Clavus lamberti (Montrouzier, 1860) 
Clavus pica (Reeve, 1843) 
Clavus suduirauti Bozzetti, 1997 
Clavus unizonalis (Lamarck, 1822) 
Clea hidalgoi (Crosse, 1886) 
Clementia (Clementia) papyracea (Gray, 1825) 
Clivipollia fragaria (Wood, 1828) 
Clivipollia pulcher (Reeve, 1846) 
Clivipollia wagneri (Anton, 1839) 
Closia princeps (Sowerby, 1901) 
Closia quadrilineata Gaskoin, 1849 
Clypeomorus adunca (Gould, 1849) 
Clypeomorus batillariaeformis Habe & Kosuge, 1966 
Clypeomorus bifasciata bifasciata (Sowerby, 1855) 
Clypeomorus brevis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) 
Clypeomorus inflata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) 
Clypeomorus irrorata (Gould, 1849) 
Clypeomorus nympha Houbrick, 1985 
Clypeomorus pellucida (Hombron & Jacquinot, 1852) 
Clypeomorus petrosa chemnitziana (Pilsbry, 1901) 
Clypeomorus petrosa petrosa (Wood, 1828) 
Clypeomorus purpurastoma Houbrick, 1985 
Clypeomorus subbrevicula (Oostingh, 1925) 
Coccodentalium gemmiparum (Melvill, 1909) 
Cocculina angulata Watson, 1883 
Cochlespira pulchella fossata Powell, 1969 
Codakia (Codakia) tigerina (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Colina macrostoma (Hinds, 1844) 
Collonista viridula (Sowerby, 1900) 
Colubraria castanea Kuroda & Habe, 1952 
Colubraria clathratus Sowerby, 1833 
Colubraria muricata (Lightfoot, 1786) 
Colubraria nitidula (Sowerby, 1833) 
Colubraria soverbii (Reeve, 1844) 
Colubraria springsteeni Parth, 1991 
Colubraria tortuosa (Reeve, 1844) 
Columbellopsis alabastrum 
Comitas aequatorialis palawanica Powell, 1969 
Comitas kaderlyi (Lischke, 1872) 
Comitas kamakurana (Pilsbry, 1895) 
Comitas luzonica Powell, 1969 
Comitas peelae Bozzetti, 1993 
Compressidentalium compressiusculum Boissevain, 1906 
Compressidentalium subcurvatum (Smith, 1906) 
Concavibalcis scalaris Waren, 1980 
Conorbis adamii Bozzetti, 1994 
Conus achatinus Gmelin, 1791 
Conus alabaster Reeve, 1849 
Conus aphrodite Petuch, 1979 
Conus araneosus [Lightfoot], 1786 
Conus araneosus nicobaricus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792 
Conus armadillo Shikama, 1971 
Conus asiaticus asiaticus da Motta, 1985 
Conus asiaticus da Motta, 1985 
Conus auratinus da Motta, 1982 
Conus aurisiacus Linnaeus, 1758 
Conus australis australis Holten, 1802 
Conus australis Holten, 1802 
Conus axelrodi Walls, 1978 
Conus berdulinus Veillard, 1972 
Conus biliosus Röding, 1798 
Conus blanfordianus Crosse, 1867 
Conus boholensis Petuch, 1979 
Conus broderipii Reeve, 1843 
Conus capitanellus Fulton, 1938 
Conus caracteristicus Fischer von Waldheim, 1807 
Conus caracteristicus Fischer von Waldheim, 1807 
Conus cervus Lamarck, 1822 
Conus chiangi (Azuma, 1972) 
Conus chiangi (Azuma, 1972) 
Conus cinereus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792 
Conus circumcisus Born, 1778 
Conus coccineus Gmelin, 1791 
Conus coccineus Gmelin, 1791 
Conus collisus Reeve, 1849 
Conus corallinus Kiener, 1845 
Conus cumingii Reeve, 1848 
Conus darkini Röckel, Korn & Richard, 1993 
Conus dayriti Röckel, Korn & Richard, 1993 
Conus dondani Kosuge, 1981 
Conus dondani Kosuge, 1981 
Conus dusaveli (H. Adams, 1872) 
Conus emaciatus Reeve, 1849 
Conus excelsus Sowerby, 1908 
Conus fischoederi Röckel & da Motta, 1983 
Conus flavus Röckel, 1985 
Conus floccatus Sowerby, 1839 
Conus furvus Reeve, 1843 
Conus geographus Linnaeus, 1758 
Conus glaucus Linnaeus, 1758 
Conus gloriamaris Chemnitz, 1777 
Conus hirasei (Kuroda, 1956) 
Conus ichinoseana (Kuroda, 1956) 
Conus insculptus Kiener, 1845 
Conus ione Fulton, 1938 
Conus janus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792 ?
Conus kimioi (Habe, 1965) 
Conus kinoshitai (Kuroda, 1956) 
Conus kintoki Habe & Kosuge, 1970 
Conus kintoki Habe & Kosuge, 1970 
Conus kuroharai (Habe, 1965) 
Conus lani Crandall, 1979 
Conus laterculatus Sowerby III, 1870 
Conus legatus Lamarck, 1810 
Conus lenavati da Motta & Röckel, 1982 
Conus leobrerai da Motta & Martin, 1982 
Conus lienardi Bernardi & Crosse, 1861 
Conus lischkeanus Weinkauff, 1875 
Conus longurionis Kiener, 1845 
Conus loroisii Kiener, 1845 
Conus luteus luteus Sowerby I, 1833 
Conus luteus Sowerby I, 1833 
Conus lynceus Sowerby, 1857 
Conus magnificus Reeve, 1843 
Conus memiae (Habe & Kosuge, 1970) 
Conus moluccensis Küster, 1838 
Conus moluccensis moluccensis Küster, 1838 
Conus monachus Linnaeus, 1758 
Conus mucronatus Reeve, 1843 
Conus neptunus neptunus Reeve, 1843 
Conus neptunus Reeve, 1843 
Conus nucleus Reeve, 1848 
Conus obscurus Sowerby I, 1833 
Conus ochroleucus Gmelin, 1791 
Conus ochroleucus ochroleucus Gmelin, 1791 
Conus orbignyi Audouin, 1831 
Conus orbignyi orbignyi Audouin, 1831 
Conus otohimeae Kuroda & Ito, 1961 
Conus pagodus Kiener, 1845 
Conus parius Reeve, 1843 
Conus pergrandis (Iredale, 1937) 
Conus polongimarumai Kosuge, 1980 
Conus polongimarumai Kosuge, 1980 
Conus praecellens A. Adams, 1854 
Conus profundorum (Kuroda, 1956) 
Conus proximus Sowerby II, 1859 
Conus pseudorbignyi Röckel & Lan, 1981 
Conus radiatus Gmelin, 1791 
Conus recluzianus Bernardi, 1853 
Conus rolani Röckel, 1986 
Conus saecularis Melvill, 1898 
Conus sazanka Shikama, 1970 
Conus sculpturatus Röckel & da Motta, 1985 
Conus sertacinctus Röckel, 1986 
Conus shikamai Coomans, Moolenbeek & Wils, 1985 
Conus spectrum Linnaeus, 1758 
Conus spirofilis Habe & Kosuge, 1970 
Conus sponsalis Hwass in Bruguière, 1792 
Conus stercusmuscarum Linnaeus, 1758 
Conus stramineus Lamarck, 1810 
Conus stramineus mulderi Fulton, 1936 
Conus stupa (Kuroda, 1956) 
Conus stupella (Kuroda, 1956) 
Conus subulatus Kiener, 1845 
Conus sugimotonis Kuroda, 1928 
Conus sulcocastaneus Kosuge, 1981 
Conus sulcocastaneus Kosuge, 1981 
Conus telatus Reeve, 1848 
Conus tenuistriatus Sowerby II, 1858 
Conus thalassiarchus Sowerby I, 1833 
Conus thomae Gmelin, 1791 
Conus tisii Lan, 1978 
Conus tribblei tribblei Walls, 1977 
Conus tribblei Walls, 1977 
Conus tulipa Linnaeus, 1758 
Conus vimineus Reeve, 1849 
Conus virgo Linnaeus, 1758 
Conus wakayamaensis (Kuroda, 1956) 
Conus zapatosensis Röckel, 1987 
Coralliophaga (Coralliophaga) decussata (Reeve, 1843) 
Coralliophila (Coralliobia) pterigostoma D'Attilio & Kosuge, 1988 
Coralliophila (Coralliobia) pterigostoma D'Attilio & Kosuge, 1988 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) abnormis (Smith, 1878) 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) amirantium Smith, 1884 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) caroleae D'Attilio & Myers, 1984 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) confusa Kosuge, 1986 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) costularis (Lamarck, 1816) 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) curta Sowerby, 1894 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) erosa (Röding, 1798) 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) flava Kosuge, 1985 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) infantula Kosuge, 1985 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) infantula Kosuge, 1985 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) mallicki Ladd, 1976 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) mitraeforma Kosuge, 1985 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) persica Melvill, 1897 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) pulchella (A. Adams, 1854) 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) radula (Adams, 1855) 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) rubrococcinea Melvill & Standen, 1901 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) solutistoma Kuroda & Shikama in Shikama, 1966 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) squamosissima (Smith, 1876) 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) violacea (Kiener, 1836) 
Coralliophila (Unplaced) suduirauti Smriglio & Mariottini, 2003 
Corbula (Corbula) crispa Hinds, 1844 
Corbula (Corbula) faba Hinds, 1843 
Corbula (Corbula) fasciata Hinds, 1843 
Corbula (Corbula) lineata Lynge, 1909 
Corbula (Corbula) polita Hinds, 1843 
Corbula (Corbula) scaphoides Hinds, 1843 
Corbula (Corbula) sinensis Bernard, Cai & Morton, 1993 
Corbula (Corbula) sinensis Bernard, Cai & Morton, 1993 
Corbula (Notocorbula) tunicata Hinds, 1843 
Corculum cardissa (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Corculum impressum (LIGHTFOOT, 1786) 
Corculum kirai Shikama, 1964 
Corculum laevigatum Bartsch, 1947 
Corculum monstrosum (GMELIN, 1791) 
Craspedochiton laqueatus (Sowerby, 1841) 
Crassatina picta (Adams & Reeve , 1850) 
Crassatina suduirauti Lamprell, 2003 
Crassatina ziczac (Reeve, 1842) 
Crassicantharus noumeensis (Crosse, 1870) 
Crassostrea belcheri (Sowerby, 1871) 
Crassostrea echinata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835) 
Crassostrea gigas (Thunberg, 1793) 
Crassostrea iredalei (Faustino, 1932) 
Crassostrea lugubris (Sowerby, 1871) 
Crenatula modiolaris Lamarck, 1819 
Crenavolva guidoi Fehse, 2002 
Crenavolva leopardus Fehse, 2002 
Crenulilimopsis crenata (Adams, 1862) 
Crepidula walshi Reeve, 1859 
Cribrarula cribraria cribraria (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Crithe cossinea Cossignani, 1997 
Crucibulum spinosum (Sowerby, 1824) 
Cryptoplax plana Ang, 1967 
Ctenocardia (Ctenocardia) fornicata (Sowerby, 1840) 
Ctenocardia (Ctenocardia) hystrix (Reeve, 1844) 
Ctenocardia (Ctenocardia) victor (Angas, 1872) 
Ctenoides ales Finlay, 1927 
Ctenoides philippinarum Masahito & Habe, 1978 
Cuspidaria (Cuspidaria) convexa Prashad, 1932 
Cuspidaria (Cuspidaria) corrugata Prashad, 1932 
Cuspidaria (Cuspidaria) gigantea Prashad, 1932 
Cuspidaria (Cuspidaria) hindsiana (A Adams, 1864) 
Cuspidaria (Cuspidaria) kyushuensis OKUTANI, 1962 
Cuspidaria (Cuspidaria) macrorhynchus E. A. Smith, 1895 
Cuspidaria (Cuspidaria) nobilis (A. Adams, 1864) 
Cuspidaria (Unplaced) japonica Kuroda, 1948 
Cuspidaria (Unplaced) lubangensis Poutiers, 1981 
Cuspidaria (Unplaced) prolatissima Poutiers, 1981 
Cuspidaria (Unplaced) steindachneri Sturany, 1899 
Cuspivolva formosa (A. Adams & Reeve, 1848) 
Cyclopecten (Hemipecten) forbesianus Adams & Reeve, 1849 
Cycloscala aldeynzeri Garcia, 2001 
Cycloscala hyalina (Sowerby, 1844) 
Cycloscala laxata Sowerby, 1844 
Cyclostrema marchei Jousseaume, 1872 
Cyclosunetta truncata (Deshayes, 1854) 
Cyclotellina discus (Hanley, 1844) 
Cyclotellina remies (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Cylindriscala paradoxa Garcia, 2003 
Cyllene pulchella Adams & Reeve, 1850 
Cymatium (Gelagna) succinctum (Linnaeus, 1771) 
Cymatium (Gutturnium) muricinum (Röding, 1798) 
Cymatium (Linatella) cutaceus (Lamarck, 1816) 
Cymatium (Lotoria) grandimaculatum (Reeve, 1844) 
Cymatium (Lotoria) lotorium (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Cymatium (Monoplex) aquatile (Reeve, 1844) 
Cymatium (Monoplex) comptum (Adams, 1855) 
Cymatium (Monoplex) fittkaui Parth, 1991 
Cymatium (Monoplex) fittkaui Parth, 1991 
Cymatium (Monoplex) gemmatum (Reeve, 1844) 
Cymatium (Monoplex) mundum (Gould, 1849) 
Cymatium (Monoplex) nicobaricum Röding, 1798 
Cymatium (Monoplex) pileare (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Cymatium (Monoplex) tenuiliratum (Lischke, 1873) 
Cymatium (Monoplex) thersites (Reeve, 1844) 
Cymatium (Monoplex) thersites (Reeve, 1844) 
Cymatium (Monoplex) vespaceum (Lamarck, 1822) 
Cymatium (Ranularia) caudatum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Cymatium (Ranularia) encausticum (Reeve, 1844) 
Cymatium (Ranularia) exile (Reeve, 1844) 
Cymatium (Ranularia) exile (Reeve, 1844) 
Cymatium (Ranularia) gallinago (Reeve, 1844) 
Cymatium (Ranularia) gutturnium (Röding, 1798) 
Cymatium (Ranularia) oblitum (Lewis & Beu, 1976) 
Cymatium (Ranularia) parthi Arthur, 1991 
Cymatium (Ranularia) pyrulum (A.Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Cymatium (Ranularia) pyrum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Cymatium (Ranularia) sarcostoma (Reeve, 1844) 
Cymatium (Ranularia) sinense (Reeve, 1844) 
Cymatium (Ranularia) springsteeni Beu, 1987 
Cymatium (Ranularia) springsteeni Beu, 1987 
Cymatium (Ranularia) testudinarium (A.Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Cymatium (Septa) bibbeyi Beu, 1987 
Cymatium (Septa) hepaticum (Röding, 1798) 
Cymatium (Septa) mixtum Arthur & Garcia-Talavera, 1990 
Cymatium (Septa) occidentale (Mörch, 1877) 
Cymatium (Septa) rubeculum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Cymatium (Turritriton) labiosum (Wood, 1828) 
Cymatium (Turritriton) labiosum (Wood, 1828) 
Cymatium (Unplaced) amictum Reeve, 1855 
Cymatium (Unplaced) decussata Valenciennes, 1832 
Cymbiola aulica (Sowerby I, 1825) 
Cymbiola aulica cathcartiae (Reeve, 1856) 
Cymbiola imperialis (Lightfoot, 1786) 
Cymbiola nobilis (Lightfoot, 1786) ?
Cymbiola palawanica Douté & Bail, 1999 
Cymbiola Swainson, 1831 
Cymbiola vespertilio (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Cymbovula deflexa (Sowerby, 1848) 
Cypraea tigris Linnaeus, 1758 
Cytharomorula pleurotomoides (Reeve, 1845) 
Cytharomorula springsteeni Houart, 1995 
Dactylastele poupineli (Montrouzier, 1875) 
Daphnella (Daphnella) boholensis (Reeve, 1843) 
Daphnella (Daphnella) ornata Hinds, 1844 
Daphnella (Hemidaphne) subula (Reeve, 1845) 
Daphnellopsis fimbriata (Hinds, 1843) 
Daphnellopsis hypselos Houart, 1995 
Davila plana (Hanley, 1843) 
Decatopecten radula radula (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Decatopecten subplicatus (Sowerby, 1842) 
Delectopecten musorstomi Poutiers, 1981 
Dendostrea folium (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Dentalium (Dentalium) aprinum Linnaeus, 1767 
Dentalium (Dentalium) elephantinum Linnaeus, 1758 
Dentalium (Dentalium) javanum Sowerby, 1860 
Dentalium (Unplaced) bisexangulatum Sowerby, 1860 
Dentalium (Unplaced) interstriatum Sowerby, 1860 
Dentalium (Unplaced) octangulatum Donovan, 1804 
Dentalium (Unplaced) oryx Boissevain, 1906 
Dentalium (Unplaced) pluricostatum Bossevain, 1906 
Dentalium (Unplaced) tessellatum Scarabino, 1995 
Dentimargo alchymista (Melvill & Standen, 1903) 
Dentiovula dorsuosa (Hinds, 1844) 
Dentiovula horai (Cardin, 1994) 
Dentiovula masaoi Cate, 1973 
Dermatobranchus (Described) ornatus (Bergh, 1874) 
Dermomurex (Takia) bobyini (Kosuge, 1984) 
Diaulula cerebralis Valdes, 2001 
Diloma (Pictodiloma) suavis Philippi, 1850 
Diminovula alabaster (Reeve, 1865) 
Diminovula anulata Fehse, 2001 
Diminovula punctata (Duclos, 1831) 
Diminovula whitworthi (Cate, 1973) 
Dimya filipina Bartsch, 1913 
Dimya lima Bartsch, 1913 
Diodora clathrata (Reeve, 1851) 
Diodora pileopsoides (Reeve, 1850) 
Dischides yateensis Scarabino, 1995 
Discodoris (Described) (Unplaced) fragilis (Alder and Hancock, 1864) 
Discotectonica acutissima (G. B. Sowerby III, 1914) 
Dissona reflexa Cate, 1973 
Distorsio anus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Distorsio decipiens (Reeve, 1844) 
Distorsio decipiens (Reeve, 1844) 
Distorsio euconstricta Beu, 1987 
Distorsio graceiellae Parth, 1989 
Distorsio habei Lewis, 1972 
Distorsio habei Lewis, 1972 
Distorsio kurzi Petuch & Harasewych, 1980 
Distorsio kurzi Petuch & Harasewych, 1980 
Distorsio muehlhaeusseri Parth, 1990 
Distorsio perdistorta Fulton, 1938 
Distorsio reticularis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Distorsio ventricosa Kronenberg, 1994 
Distorsomina pusilla (Pease, 1861) 
Divaricella ornatissima (d'Orbigny, 1846) 
Dolicholatirus celinamarumai Kosuge, 1981 
Dolicholatirus lancea (Gmelin, 1791) 
Dolichupis akroterion (Cate, 1979) 
Dolichupis malvabasis Dolin, 2001 
Dolichupis producta (Gaskoin, 1836) 
Domiporta filaris (Linnaeus, 1771) 
Domiporta gloriola (Cernohorsky, 1970) 
Domiporta granatina (Lamarck, 1811) 
Domiporta praestantissima (Röding, 1798) 
Donax (Donax) ticaonicus Hanley, 1844 
Dosinia aspera (Reeve, 1850) 
Dosinia caelata (Reeve, 1851) 
Dosinia caerulea (Reeve, 1850) 
Dosinia cretacea (Reeve, 1851) 
Dosinia cumingii (Reeve, 1850) 
Dosinia fibula (Reeve, 1850) 
Dosinia glauca (Reeve, 1850) 
Dosinia histrio (Gmelin, 1791) 
Dosinia iwakawai Oyama & Habe, 1971 
Dosinia juvenilis (Gmelin, 1791) 
Dosinia subtrigona (Sowerby, 1852) ?
Dosinia tumida (Gray, 1838) 
Drillia (Unplaced) mindanensis Smith, 1877 
Drupa (Drupa) morum morum Röding, 1798 
Drupa (Drupa) ricinus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Drupa (Ricinella) clathrata (Lamarck, 1816) 
Drupa rubusidaeus RÖDING, 1798 
Drupella cornus (Röding, 1798) 
Drupina grossularia (Röding, 1798) 
Duplicaria baileyi Bratcher & Cernohorsky, 1982 
Duplicaria raphanula (Lamarck, 1822) 
Echineulima mittrei (Petit, 1851) 
Echinophoria carnosa Kuroda & Habe, 1961 
Echinophoria kurodai (Abbott, 1968) 
Echinophoria kurodai (Abbott, 1968) 
Echinophoria wyvillei (Watson, 1886) 
Echinophoria wyvillei (Watson, 1886) 
Ellobium (Ellobium) aurisjudae (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Emarginula (Emarginula) eximia A. Adams, 1852 
Emarginula (Emarginula) fissurata A. Adams, 1851 
Emarginula (Emarginula) Lamarck, 1801 
Emarginula (Emarginula) obovata A Adams, 1852 
Emozamia licinus (Hedley & Petterd, 1929) 
Engina alveolata (Kiener, 1836) 
Engina armillata (Reeve, 1846) 
Engina concinna (Reeve, 1846) 
Engina egregia (Reeve, 1844) 
Engina lanceolata (Kuroda & Habe, 1971) 
Engina mactanensis Cernohorsky, 1985 
Engina mendicaria (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Engina obliquicostata (Reeve, 1846) 
Engina siderea (Reeve, 1846) 
Enigmonia aenigmatica (Sowerby, 1825) 
Ennucula cumingii (Hinds, 1843) 
Ensiculus cultellus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Entalinopsis intercostata (Boissevain, 1906) 
Entalinopsis stellata Scarabino, 1995 
Entemnotrochus rumphii (Schepman, 1879) 
Eosipho coriolis Bouchet & Warén, 1985 
Eosipho poppei Fraussen, 2001 
Epitonium (Connexiscala) connexum Sowerby, 1844 
Epitonium (Epitonium) alatum (Sowerby, 1844) 
Epitonium (Epitonium) costulatum (Kiener, 1839) 
Epitonium (Epitonium) crassum Sowerby, 1847 
Epitonium (Epitonium) liliputanum A. Adams, 1861 
Epitonium (Epitonium) neglectum (Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Epitonium (Epitonium) pallasi (Kiener, 1838) 
Epitonium (Epitonium) pallasi (Kiener, 1838) 
Epitonium (Epitonium) pyramidale (Sowerby, 1844) 
Epitonium (Epitonium) scalare (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Epitonium (Epitonium) thorssoni DuShane, 1988 
Epitonium (Hirtoscala) tenuicostatum (Sowerby, 1844) 
Epitonium (Hyaloscala) hayashii Habe, 1961 
Epitonium (Laeviscala) gracile (Sowerby, 1844) 
Epitonium (Laeviscala) subauriculatum Souverbie, 1866 
Epitonium (Lamelliscala) albolineatum Sowerby, 1844 
Epitonium (Lamelliscala) philippinarum (Sowerby, 1844) 
Epitonium (Librariscala) angulicinctum (de Boury, 1913) ?
Epitonium (Limiscala) irregulare Sowerby, 1844 
Epitonium (Limiscala) lyra (Sowerby, 1844) 
Epitonium (Papyriscala) catanuense Sowerby, 1844 
Epitonium (Papyriscala) lineolatum Sowerby, 1844 
Epitonium (Papyriscala) lineolatum Sowerby, 1844 
Epitonium (Parviscala) kastoroae Garcia, 2003 
Epitonium (Parviscala) subtile Sowerby, 1844 ?
Epitonium (Sodaliscala) immaculatum (Sowerby, 1844) ?
Epitonium (Sodaliscala) mindoroense (Sowerby, 1844) ?
Epitonium (Unplaced) eboreum Lan, 1976 
Epitonium (Unplaced) tenuicancellata de Boury, *** 
Erato (Erato) grata Cossignani & Cossignani, 1997 
Erato (Erato) mactanica Cossignani & Cossignani, 1997 
Erato (Erato) pagoboi Cossignani, 1997 
Ergalatax contracta (Reeve, 1846) 
Ergalatax dattilioi Houart, 1998 
Ergalatax kochiana Sowerby, 1900 
Ergalatax margariticola (Broderip, 1833) 
Ergalatax tokugawai Kuroda & Habe, 1971 
Erosaria beckii (Gaskoin, 1836) 
Erosaria boivinii (Kiener, 1843) 
Erosaria boivinii (Kiener, 1843) 
Erosaria caputserpentis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Erosaria cernica cernica (Sowerby, 1870) 
Erosaria erosa (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Erosaria gangranosa (Dillwyn, 1817) 
Erosaria gangranosa gangranosa (Dillwyn, 1817) 
Erosaria guttata (Gmelin, 1791) 
Erosaria guttata guttata (Gmelin, 1791) 
Erosaria helvola helvola (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Erosaria labrolineata (Gaskoin, 1849) 
Erosaria miliaris (Gmelin, 1791) 
Erosaria ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Erosaria poraria (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Erronea bealsi Mock, 1996 
Erronea caurica caurica (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Erronea chinensis chinensis (Gmelin, 1791) 
Erronea cylindrica cylindrica (Born, 1778) 
Erronea errones errones (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Erronea felina (Gmelin, 1791) 
Erronea fernandoi Cate, 1969 
Erronea hungerfordi hungerfordi (Sowerby, 1888) 
Erronea onyx (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Erronea ovum ovum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Erronea pallida (Gray, 1824) 
Erronea pulchella pulchella (Swainson, 1823) 
Erronea pyriformis (Gray, 1824) 
Erronea walkeri surabajensis Schilder, 1937 
Erronea walkeri walkeri (Sowerby, 1832) 
Ervilia bisculpta Gould, 1861 
Erycina bullula Deshayes, 1856 
Erycina guttula Deshayes, 1856 
Ethalia guamensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) 
Ethaliella floccata (Sowerby, 1903) 
Ethaliella Pilsbry, 1905 
Etrema (Etrema) crassilabrum (Reeve, 1846) 
Euchelus atratus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Euciroa crassa Thiele & Jaeckel, 1931 
Euciroa eburnea (Wood-Mason & Alcock, 1891) 
Euciroa millegemmata (KURODA & HABE in KURODA, 1952) 
Eucithara bathyraphe (E. A. Smith, 1882) 
Eucithara bicolor (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara bicolor (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara celebensis (Hinds, 1843) 
Eucithara compressicostata (Boettger, 1895) 
Eucithara coronata (Hinds, 1843) 
Eucithara elegans (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara funiculata (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara fusiformis (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara gibbosa (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara gibbosa (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara gracilis (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara gracilis (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara guestieri (Souverbie, 1872) 
Eucithara marginelloides (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara nana (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara novaehollandiae (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara obesa (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara tenebrosa (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara turricula (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara vittata (Hinds, 1843) 
Eulima bivittata (Adams, H.& A., 1853) 
Eulima constellata (Melvill, 1898) 
Eulima major (Sowerby, 1834) 
Eumitra suduirauti Bozzetti, 1997 
Eunaticina papilla (Gmelin, 1791) 
Euplica poecilla (Sowerby, 1844) 
Euprotomus aurisdianae aratrum (Röding, 1798) 
Euprotomus aurisdianae aurisdianae (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Euprotomus bulla (Röding, 1798) 
Euthymella pyramidalis (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Exolaternula spengleri Gmelin, 1791 
Favartia (Favartia) balteata Sowerby, 1841 
Favartia (Favartia) cyclostoma (Sowerby, 1841) 
Favartia (Favartia) jeanae Bertsch & D'Attilio, 1980 
Favartia (Favartia) judithae D'Attilio & Bertsch, 1980 
Favartia (Favartia) pelepili D'Attilio & Bertsch, 1980 
Favartia (Favartia) ponderi Myers & D'Attilio, 1989 
Favartia (Favartia) saetovaricosa D'Attilio & Kosuge, 1988 
Favartia (Favartia) salmonea (Melvill & Standen, 1899) 
Favartia (Favartia) tetragona (Broderip, 1833) 
Favartia (Murexiella) leonae D'Attilio & Myers, 1985 
Favartia (Murexiella) mactanensis (Emerson & D'Attilio, 1979) 
Favartia (Murexiella) martini (Shikama, 1977) 
Favartia (Murexiella) parthi Houart, 1993 
Favartia (Murexiella) peregrina (Olivera, 1980) 
Favartia (Murexiella) rosamiae D'Attilio & Myers, 1985 
Ficus filosa (Sowerby, 1892) 
Ficus gracilis (Sowerby, 1825) 
Ficus subintermedia (Orbigny, 1852) 
Fimbria fimbriata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Fimbria fimbriata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Fimbria sowerbyi (Reeve, 1842) 
Fissidentalium serrulatum (Smith, 1906) 
Fissidentalium shoplandi (Jousseaume, 1894) 
Fissidentalium vicdani Kosuge, 1981 
Fissilabia decollata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) 
Fragum unedo (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Frigidocardium torresi (Smith, 1885) 
Fulvia (Fulvia) aperta (Bruguière, 1789) 
Fulvia (Fulvia) australis (Sowerby, 1834) 
Fulvia (Fulvia) papyracea (Bruguière, 1789) 
Fulvia (Fulvia) scalata Vidal, 1994 
Fulvia (Fulvia) tenuicostata (Lamarck, 1819) 
Funa tayloriana (Reeve, 1846) 
Fusinus (Chryseofusus) chrysodomoides (Schepman, 1911) 
Fusinus (Chryseofusus) graciliformis (Sowerby, 1880) 
Fusinus (Chryseofusus) hyphalus (M. Smith, 1940) 
Fusinus (Fusinus) colus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Fusinus (Fusinus) nicobaricus (Röding, 1798) 
Fusinus (Fusinus) salisburyi Fulton, 1930 
Fusinus (Fusinus) undatus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Fusinus (Unplaced) forceps (Perry, 1811) 
Fusinus (Unplaced) gradatus Reeve, 1848 
Fusinus (Unplaced) longissimus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Gadila desaintlaurentae Scarabino, 1995 
Gadila virginalis (Boissevain, 1906) 
Gadila zonata Boissevain, 1906 
Gadilina insolita (Smith, 1894) 
Gafrarium barandae (Hidalgo, 1885) 
Gafrarium dispar (Holten, 1802) 
Gafrarium equivocum (Holten, 1802) 
Gafrarium liratum (Römer, 1869) 
Gafrarium pectinatum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Gafrarium tumidum Röding, 1798 
Galeodea (Galeodea) beui Kreipl & Alf, 2002 
Galeodea (Galeodea) echinophorella Habe, 1961 
Galeomma (Galeomma) ambigua Deshayes, 1855 
Galeomma (Galeomma) argentea Deshayes, 1856 
Galeomma (Galeomma) augusta Deshayes, 1856 
Galeomma (Galeomma) chloroleuca Deshayes, 1856 
Galeomma (Galeomma) indecora Deshayes, 1856 
Galeomma (Galeomma) inflata Deshayes, 1856 
Galeomma (Galeomma) macrochisma Sowerby, 1856 
Galeomma (Galeomma) paucistriata Deshayes, 1856 
Galeomma (Galeomma) polita Deshayes, 1856 
Galeomma (Galeomma) polita Deshayes, 1856 
Galeomma (Galeomma) splendida Deshayes, 1856 
Gari (Crassulobia) crassula (Deshayes, 1855) 
Gari (Dysmea) occidens (Gmelin, 1791) 
Gari (Gari) schepmani Prashad, 1932 
Gari (Psammobia) amethystus (Wood, 1815) 
Gari (Psammobia) philippinensis (Smith, 1916) 
Gari (Psammotaena) elongata (Lamarck, 1818) 
Gemmula (Gemmula) congener (E. A. Smith, 1894) 
Gemmula (Gemmula) diomedea Powell, 1964 
Gemmula (Gemmula) diomedea Powell, 1964 
Gemmula (Gemmula) graeffei (Weinkauff, 1875) 
Gemmula (Gemmula) kieneri (Doumet, 1840) 
Gemmula (Gemmula) lisajoni Olivera, 2000 
Gemmula (Gemmula) monilifera (Pease, 1860) 
Gemmula (Gemmula) sibukoensis Powell, 1964 
Gemmula (Gemmula) speciosa (Reeve, 1843) 
Gemmula (Unedogemmula) hastula (Reeve, 1843) 
Gemmula (Unedogemmula) unedo (Kiener, 1839) 
Gibbula (Gibbula) harrisi Baker & Spicer, 1930 
Gingicithara cylindrica (Reeve, 1846) 
Gingicithara cylindrica (Reeve, 1846) 
Gingicithara lyrica (Reeve, 1846) 
Gingicithara lyrica (Reeve, 1846) 
Gingicithara pessulata (Reeve, 1846) 
Gingicithara ponderosa (Reeve, 1846) 
Glauconome cerea Reeve, 1844 
Globivenus toreuma (Gould, 1850) 
Gloripallium pallium pallium (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Gloripallium speciosum (Reeve, 1853) 
Glycymeris (Glycymeris) aspersa (Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Glycymeris (Glycymeris) pertusa Reeve, 1843 
Glycymeris (Glycymeris) reevei (Mayer, 1868) 
Glyphostoma (Unplaced) otohimeae Kosuge, 1981 
Gomphina (Gomphina) undulosa (Lamarck, 1818) 
Granosolarium mirabile (Schepman, 1909) 
Granulifusus niponicus niponicus (E.A. Smith, 1879) 
Granulina guttula (Sowerby, 1837) 
Guildfordia aculeatus Kosuge, 1979 
Guildfordia kurzi Petuch, 1979 
Gymnobela yoshidai (Kuroda & Habe, 1961) 
Gymnodoris (Described) alba (Bergh, 1877) 
Gyrineum bituberculare (Lamarck, 1816) 
Gyrineum cuspidatum (REEVE, 1844 in 1843-65) 
Gyrineum gyrinum gyrinum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Gyrineum hirasei (Kuroda and Habe in Habe, 1961) 
Gyrineum hirasei (Kuroda and Habe in Habe, 1961) 
Gyrineum lacunatum (Mighels, 1845) 
Gyrineum longicaudatum Beu, 1998 
Gyrineum roseum (Reeve, 1844) 
Gyroscala (Gyroscala) pyramis (Tinker, 1952) 
Habromorula spinosa (H. & A. Adams, 1853) 
Halgerda (Described) albocristata Gosliner and Fahey, 1998 
Halgerda (Described) bacalusia Fahey and Gosliner, 1999 
Halgerda (Described) dalanghita Fahey and Gosliner, 1999 
Halgerda (Described) fibra Fahey and Gosliner, 2000 
Halgerda (Described) orstomi Fahey and Gosliner, 2000 
Halicardia philippinensis Poutiers, 1981 
Haliotis asinina Linnaeus, 1758 
Haliotis glabra Gmelin, 1791 
Haliotis jacnensis Reeve, 1846 
Haliotis ovina Gmelin, 1791 
Haliotis planata Sowerby II, 1882 
Haliotis planata Sowerby II, 1882 
Haliris (unplaced) multicostata (Adams, 1862) 
Hallaxa (Described) translucens Gosliner and Johnson, 1994 
Halonympha leiomyoides (Poutiers, 1981) 
Harpa amouretta Röding, 1798 
Harpa articularis Lamarck, 1822 
Harpa harpa (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Harpa kajiyamai Habe in Habe & Kosuge, 1970 
Harpa major Röding, 1798 
Hastula (Hastula) alboflava Bratcher, 1988 
Hastula (Hastula) albula (Menke, 1843) 
Hastula (Hastula) lanceata (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Hastula (Hastula) matheroniana (Deshayes, 1859) 
Hastula (Hastula) solida (Deshayes, 1857) 
Hastula (Hastula) strigilata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Hastula (Impages) anomala (Gray, 1834) 
Hastula (Impages) bacillus (Deshayes, 1859) 
Hastula (Impages) cernohorskyi Burch, 1965 
Hastula (Impages) hectica (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Hastula (Impages) stylata (Hinds, 1844) 
Haumea inaequivalvis (Sowerby, 1842) 
Haustellum bobyini (Kosuge, 1983) 
Haustellum dentifer dentifer (Watson, 1883) 
Haustellum dolichourus Ponder & Vokes, 1988 
Haustellum gallinago gallinago (Sowerby, 1903) 
Haustellum haustellum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Haustellum kiiensis (Kuroda MS in Kira, 1959) 
Haustellum kiiensis (Kuroda MS in Kira, 1959) 
Haustellum kurodai kurodai (Shikawa, 1964) 
Haustellum mindanaoensis (Sowerby, 1841) 
Haustellum mindanaoensis (Sowerby, 1841) 
Haustellum multiplicatus bantamensis (Martin, 1895) 
Hebra corticata (A. Adams, 1852) 
Hebra horrida (Dunker, 1847) 
Hebra subspinosa (Lamarck, 1822) 
Heliacus (Grandeliacus) stramineus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Heliacus (Heliacus) variegatus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Heliacus (Teretropoma) fenestratus (Hinds, 1844) 
Heliacus (Teretropoma) infundibuliformis (Gmelin, 1791) 
Heliacus (Torinista) implexus (Mighels, 1845) 
Heliacus (Torinista) proteus Bieler, 1993 
Hemidonax donaciformis (Schröter, 1786) 
Hemidonax donaciformis donaciformis (Schröter, 1786) 
Hemitoma (Montfortia) cratitia (A. Adams, 1852) 
Hemitoma (Montfortista) panhi (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) 
Hexaplex cichoreum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Hexaplex cichoreum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Hiatavolva brunneiterma (Cate, 1969) 
Hiatavolva depressa (Sowerby, 1875) 
Hippopus hippopus Linnaeus, 1758 
Hippopus porcellanus Rosewater, 1982 
Hippopus porcellanus Rosewater, 1982 
Hirtomurex filiaregis (Kurohara, 1959) 
Hirtomurex isshikiensis (Shikama, 1971) 
Hirtomurex kawamurai (Shikama, 1978) 
Hirtomurex oyamai Kosuge, 1985 
Hirtomurex teramachii (Kuroda, 1959) 
Hirtomurex tumidus (Kosuge, 1980) 
Hirtomurex tumidus (Kosuge, 1980) 
Hirtomurex winckworthi (Fulton, 1930) 
Homalocantha anatomica (Perry, 1811) 
Homalocantha anomaliae Kosuge, 1979 
Homalocantha scorpio (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Homalocantha scorpio (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Homalocantha vicdani D'Attilio & Kosuge, 1989 
Homalocantha zamboi (Burch & Burch, 1960) 
Homalocantha zamboi (Burch & Burch, 1960) 
Horaiclavus filicinctus (E. A. SMITH, 1882) 
Hydatina albocincta (van der Hoeven, 1839) 
Hydatina amplustre (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Hydatina montillai Delsaerdt, 1996 
Hydatina physis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Hypselodoris infucata (Rüppell and Leuckart, 1828) 
Iacra seychellarum (Adams, 1856) 
Imbricaria conularis (Lamarck, 1811) 
Imbricaria olivaeformis (Swainson, 1821) 
Imbricaria punctata (Swainson, 1821) 
Imbricaria vanikorensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) 
Inella verluysi (Schepman, 1909) 
Iniforis aemulans (Hinds, 1843) 
Iniforis concors (Hinds, 1843) 
Inquisitor rufovaricosa (KURODA & OYAMA in KURODA et al., 1971) 
Inquisitor varicosus (Reeve, 1843) 
Inquisitor vulpionis KURODA & OYAMA in KURODA et al., 1971 
Iravadia (Fairbankia) tenuilirata (Boettger, 1893) 
Iravadia (Pseudonoba) gemmata Ponder, 1984 
Iravadia (Pseudonoba) profundior Ponder, 1984 
Irus (Irus) irus (Linneaus, 1758) 
Isognomon (Isognomon) isognomum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Isognomon marsupiale Röding, 1798 
Jorunna maima (Bergh, 1878) 
Juxtamusium coudeini (Bavay, 1903) 
Juxtamusium maldivensis (Smith, 1903) 
Kanamarua adonis (Dall, 1919) 
Katelysia ferruginea (Reeve, 1864) 
Kleinella (Actaeopyramis) lauta (A.Adams, 1853) 
Kleinella (Actaeopyramis) speciosa (A.Adams, 1853) 
Kleinella (Actaeopyramis) tenella (A.Adams, 1853) 
Kleinella (Unplaced) amoena (A.Adams, 1853) 
Labiovolva nubeculata (A. Adams & Reeve, 1848) 
Laetifautor rubropunctatus (A. Adams, 1853) 
Laetifautor rubropunctatus (A. Adams, 1853) 
Laevichlamys aliae (Dijkstra, 1988) 
Laevidentalium gofasi Scarabino, 1995 
Laevidentalium longitrorsum (Reeve, 1842) 
Laevidentalium philippinarum Sowerby, 1860 
Lambis (Harpago) chiragra chiragra (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Lambis (Lambis) crocata crocata (Link, 1807) 
Lambis (Lambis) lambis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Lambis (Lambis) truncata sebae (Kiener, 1843) 
Lambis (Millepes) arachnoides Shikama, 1971 
Lambis (Millepes) millepeda (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Lambis (Millepes) scorpius scorpius (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Lataxiena blosvillei (Deshayes, 1832) 
Lataxiena fimbriata (Hinds, 1844) 
Latiaxis latipinnatus Azuma, 1961 
Latirolagena smaragdula (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Latiromitra barthelowi (Bartsch, 1942) 
Latirus aldeynzeri Garcia, 2001 
Latirus balicasagensis Bozzetti, 1997 
Latirus belcheri (Reeve, 1847) 
Latirus constrictus (Koch in Philippi, 1845) 
Latirus craticulatus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Latirus deynzerorum Emerson & Sage, 1990 
Latirus formosior Melvill, 1891 
Latirus gibbulus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Latirus kandai Kuroda, 1950 
Latirus lanceolatus (Reeve, 1847) 
Latirus lyratus Reeve, 1847 
Latirus maculatus (Reeve, 1847) 
Latirus nassoides Reeve, 1847 
Latirus nodatus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Latirus pearsoni Snyder, 2002 
Latirus pictus (Reeve, 1847) 
Latirus polygonus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Latirus recurvirostris (Schubert & Wagner, 1829) 
Latirus turritus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Leiocithara angulata (Reeve, 1846) 
Leiocithara angulata (Reeve, 1846) 
Leiosyrinx apheles Bouchet & Sysoev, 2001 
Leiosyrinx matsukumai Bouchet & Sysoev, 2001 
Lentigodentalium variabilis (Deshayes, 1825) 
Lepidozona (Lepidozona) luzonica (Sowerby, 1842) 
Leporicypraea mappa mappa (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Leporicypraea valentia (Perry, 1811) 
Leucosyrinx (Sibogasyrinx) archibenthalis Powell, 1969 
Leucosyrinx (Sibogasyrinx) archibenthalis Powell, 1969 
Lienardia (Hemilienardia) purpurata (Souverbie, 1860) 
Lienardia (Lienardia) mighelsi Iredale & Tomlin, 1917 
Lienardia (Lienardia) planilabrum (Reeve, 1846) 
Lienardia (Lienardia) roseotincta (Montrouzier, 1872) 
Lienardia (Lienardia) rubida (Hinds, 1843) 
Lima lima vulgaris (Link, 1807) 
Limaria (Limaria) fragilis (Gmelin, 1791) 
Limaria (Limaria) orientalis (A.Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Liniphora restis Laseron, 1958 
Lioconcha (Lioconcha) castrensis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Lioconcha (Lioconcha) fastigiata (Sowerby, 1851) 
Lioconcha (Lioconcha) schioettei Lamprell & Healy, 2002 
Lioconcha (Sulcilioconcha) philippinarum (Hanley, 1844) 
Lioconcha (Sulcilioconcha) trimaculata (Lamarck, 1818) 
Lippistes helicoides (Gmelin, 1791) 
Liroceratia sulcata (Boettger, 1893) 
Lischkeia reginamaris Habe & Okutani, 1981 
Lithophaga (Diberus) canaliferus (Hanley, 1844) 
Lithophaga (Leiosolenus) malaccana (Reeve, 1858) 
Lithophaga (Leiosolenus) obesus (Philippi, 1847) 
Lithophaga (Lithophaga) nasuta (Philippi, 1846) 
Lithophaga (Lithophaga) nigra (Sagra, 1842) 
Lithophaga (Lithophaga) teres (Philippi, 1846) 
Littoraria (Littoraria) coccinea (Gmelin, 1791) 
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) lutea (Philippi, 1847) 
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) scabra (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Littoraria (Palustorina) carinifera (Menke, 1830) 
Littoraria (Palustorina) carinifera (Menke, 1830) 
Littoraria (Palustorina) strigata (Philippi, 1846) 
Lopha cristagalli (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Lophiotoma abbreviata (Reeve, 1843) 
Lophiotoma abbreviata abbreviata (Reeve, 1843) 
Lophiotoma acuta (Perry, 1811) 
Lophiotoma albina (Lamarck, 1822) 
Lophiotoma brevicaudata (Reeve, 1843) 
Lophiotoma cingulifera (Lamarck, 1822) 
Lophiotoma cingulifera (Lamarck, 1822) 
Lophiotoma kingae (Powell, 1964) 
Lophiotoma olangoensis Olivera, 2002 
Lophioturris indica (Röding, 1798) 
Lophioturris polytropa (Helbling, 1779) 
Lovellona atramentosa (Reeve, 1849) 
Loxoglypta clathrata (Deshayes, 1835) 
Lucina euglypta Smith, 1916 
Lucina sericata Reeve, 1850 
Lunulicardia hemicardium (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Lunulicardia retusum (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Luria gilvella Lorenz, 2002 
Luria isabella isabella (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Luria tessellata (Swainson, 1822) 
Lutraria (Unplaced) phillippinarum Reeve, 1854 
Lyncina argus argus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Lyncina aurantium (Gmelin, 1791) 
Lyncina aurantium (Gmelin, 1791) 
Lyncina carneola carneola (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Lyncina leucodon angioyna Raybaudi Massilia, 1979 
Lyncina leucodon leucodon (Broderip, 1828) 
Lyncina lynx (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Lyncina porteri (Cate, 1966) 
Lyncina porteri porteri (Cate, 1966) 
Lyncina ventriculus (Lamarck, 1810) 
Lyria habei Okutani, 1979 
Lyria mikoi Kosuge, 1984 
Lyria mikoi Kosuge, 1984 
Lyria planicostata (Sowerby III, 1903) 
Lyria planicostata boholensis Kosuge, 1980 
Lyrocardium lyratum (Sowerby, 1840) 
Macoma (Macoma) fallax Bertin, 1878 
Macoma (Macoma) indifferens Sowerby, 1914 
Macoma (Macoma) lucerna (Hanley, 1844) 
Macoma (Macoma) moluccensis (Martens, 1865) 
Macoma (Macoma) nobilis (Hanley, 1845) 
Macroschisma cuspidata A. Adams, 1851 
Mactra (Coelomactra) violacea Chemnitz, 1782 
Mactra (Mactra) achatina Holten, 1802 
Mactra (Mactra) cuneata Chemnitz, 1782 
Mactra (Mactra) incarnata Reeve, 1854 
Mactra (Mactra) maculata Chemnitz, 1782 
Mactra (Mactrotoma) ovalina Lamarck, 1818 
Mactra (Unplaced) mera Reeve, 1854 
Magilus antiquus Montfort, 1810 
Makiyamaia MacNeil, 1960 
Malea pomum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Malleus (Malleus) albus Lamarck, 1819 
Malleus (Malleus) albus Lamarck, 1819 
Malleus (Malleus) malleus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Malleus (Malvufundus) normalis (Lamarck, 1819) 
Malleus (Malvufundus) regula (Forsskål, 1775) 
Malleus (Unplaced) daemonicus Reeve, 1858 
Manaria brevicaudata (Schepman, 1911) 
Manaria clandestina Bouchet & Warén, 1985 
Manaria makassarensis Bouchet & Warén, 1985 
Mancinella alouina (Röding, 1798) 
Mancinella echinata (Blainville, 1832) 
Mancinella echinulata (Lamarck, 1822) 
Mancinella tuberosa (Röding, 1798) 
Marcia (Hemitapes) hiantina (Lamarck, 1818) 
Marcia (Hemitapes) japonica (Gmelin, 1791) 
Marcia (Marcia) flammea (Gmelin, 1791) 
Marcia (Unplaced) dohrni (Römer, 1870) 
Marcia (Unplaced) virginea (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Marginella fischeri Bavay, 1902 
Marginella ringicula Sowerby, 1900 
Marginella rufolineata Schepman, 1911 
Margovula marginata (Sowerby, 1828) 
Margovula tinctilis Cate, 1973 
Marshallena gracilispira Powell, 1969 
Marshallena philippinarum (Watson, 1882) 
Marshallena philippinarum (Watson, 1882) 
Martesia (Martesia) striata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Mastonia cingulifera (Pease, 1861) 
Mastonia cnodax (Jousseaume, 1884) 
Mastonia monilifera (Hinds, 1843) 
Mastonia papillata (Hervier, 1897) 
Mastonia peanites (Jousseaume, 1898) 
Mastonia rubra (Hinds, 1843) 
Mastonia rubra (Hinds, 1843) 
Mastonia ustulata (Hervier, 1897) 
Mathilda cancellata Kuroda, 1958 
Mauritia arabica arabica (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Mauritia depressa (Gray, 1824) 
Mauritia eglantina (Duclos, 1833) 
Mauritia maculifera (Schilder, 1932) 
Mauritia mauritiana (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Megacardita ferruginosa (Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Meiocardia globosa Matsukuma & Habe, 1995 
Meiocardia hawaiana (Dall, Bartsch & Rehder, 1938) 
Meiocardia moltkiana (Gmelin, 1791) 
Meiocardia moltkiana (Gmelin, 1791) 
Meiocardia samarangiae Bernard, Cai & Morton, 1993 
Meiocardia samarangiae Bernard, Cai & Morton, 1993 
Meiocardia sanguineomaculata (Dunker, 1882) 
Meiocardia vulgaris (Reeve, 1845) 
Melampus (Melampus) fasciatus (Deshayes, 1830) 
Melampus (Micromelampus) cristatus Pfeiffer, 1855 
Melanella oxytata (Watson, 1883) 
Melaxinaea planata (G. & H. Nevill, 1874) 
Melo Broderip in Sowerby, 1826 
Melo broderipii (Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834) 
Melo melo (Lightfoot, 1786) 
Melo nautica (Lamarck, 1822) 
Melongena pugilina (Born, 1778) 
Meretrix meretrix (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Meropesta pellucida (Gmelin, 1791) 
Metula inflatus (Houbrick, 1984) 
Metula vicdani Kosuge, 1989 
Microliotia koizumii Kase, 1998 
Microliotia mactanensis Kase, 1998 
Microliotia ohashii Kase, 1998 
Microliotia suturalis Kase, 1998 
Microvoluta Angas, 1877 
Microvoluta joloensis Cernohorsky, 1970 
Mikadotrochus hirasei Pilsbry, 1903 
Mikadotrochus salmianus (Rolle, 1899) 
Mimachlamys cruentata (Reeve, 1853) 
Mimachlamys dissimilis (Montrouzier, 1858) 
Mimachlamys sanguinea (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Mimachlamys senatoria (Gmelin, 1791) 
Minnivola pyxidata (Born, 1778) 
Mipus eugeniae (Bernardi, 1853) 
Mipus hotei Kosuge, 1985 
Mipus intermedius Kosuge, 1985 
Mipus nodosus (Adams, 1854) 
Mipus ovoidea Kosuge, 1985 
Mipus tabulatus (Schepman, 1911) 
Mipus tabulatus (Schepman, 1911) 
Mipus vicdani (Kosuge, 1980) 
Mirapecten moluccensis Dijkstra, 1988 
Mitra (Dibaphus) edentula Swainson, 1823 
Mitra (Dibaphus) multiplicata (Pease, 1865) 
Mitra (Mitra) albina Adams, 1853 
Mitra (Mitra) cardinalis (Gmelin, 1791) 
Mitra (Mitra) coffea Schubert & Wagner, 1829 
Mitra (Mitra) deynzeri Cernohorsky, 1980 
Mitra (Mitra) dondani Cernohorsky, 1985 
Mitra (Mitra) eremitarum Röding, 1798 
Mitra (Mitra) fulgurita Reeve, 1844 
Mitra (Mitra) glaphyria Turner, 2001 
Mitra (Mitra) hilli Cernohorsky, 1976 
Mitra (Mitra) hilli Cernohorsky, 1976 
Mitra (Mitra) imperialis Röding, 1798 
Mitra (Mitra) incompta Lightfoot, 1786 
Mitra (Mitra) inquinata Reeve, 1844 
Mitra (Mitra) marrowi Turner, 2001 
Mitra (Mitra) mitra (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Mitra (Mitra) nadayaoi Bozzetti, 1997 
Mitra (Mitra) nivea (Broderip, 1836) 
Mitra (Mitra) papalis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Mitra (Mitra) salva Turner, 2001 
Mitra (Mitra) stictica (Link, 1807) 
Mitra (Mitra) subflava (Kuroda & Habe, 1971) 
Mitra (Mitra) ustulata Reeve, 1844 
Mitra (Nebularia) atjehensis Oostingh, 1939 
Mitra (Nebularia) aurantia aurantia (Gmelin, 1791) 
Mitra (Nebularia) aurora floridula Sowerby, 1874 
Mitra (Nebularia) avenacea Reeve, 1845 
Mitra (Nebularia) chrysalis Reeve, 1844 
Mitra (Nebularia) coarctata Reeve, 1844 
Mitra (Nebularia) coarctata Reeve, 1844 
Mitra (Nebularia) contracta Swainson, 1820 
Mitra (Nebularia) coronata Lamarck, 1811 
Mitra (Nebularia) cucumerina Lamarck, 1811 
Mitra (Nebularia) doliolum Küster, 1839 
Mitra (Nebularia) ferruginea Lamarck, 1811 
Mitra (Nebularia) fraga Quoy & Gaimard, 1833 
Mitra (Nebularia) fulvescens Broderip, 1836 
Mitra (Nebularia) hayashii Kira, 1959 
Mitra (Nebularia) luctuosa Adams, 1853 
Mitra (Nebularia) lugubris Swainson, 1822 
Mitra (Nebularia) lugubris Swainson, 1822 
Mitra (Nebularia) maesta Reeve, 1845 
Mitra (Nebularia) poppei Guillot de Suduiraut, 2000 
Mitra (Nebularia) puncticulata Lamarck, 1811 
Mitra (Nebularia) pyramis (Wood, 1828) 
Mitra (Nebularia) rosacea Reeve, 1845 
Mitra (Nebularia) rubiginosa Reeve, 1844 
Mitra (Nebularia) rubiginosa Reeve, 1844 
Mitra (Nebularia) rubritincta Reeve, 1844 
Mitra (Nebularia) suturata Reeve, 1845 
Mitra (Nebularia) suturata Reeve, 1845 
Mitra (Nebularia) tabanula Lamarck, 1811 
Mitra (Nebularia) telescopium Reeve, 1844 
Mitra (Nebularia) ticaonica Reeve, 1844 
Mitra (Nebularia) triplicata von Martens, 1904 
Mitra (Nebularia) vexillum Reeve, 1844 
Mitra (Nebularia) vexillum Reeve, 1844 
Mitra (Nebularia) vultuosa Reeve, 1845 
Mitra (Strigatella) acuminata Swainson, 1824 
Mitra (Strigatella) colombelliformis Kiener, 1838 
Mitra (Strigatella) decurtata Reeve, 1844 
Mitra (Strigatella) fastigium Reeve, 1845 
Mitra (Strigatella) paupercula (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Mitra (Strigatella) peculiaris Reeve, 1845 
Mitra (Strigatella) pellisserpentis pellisserpentis Reeve, 1844 
Mitra (Strigatella) pica (Dillwyn, 1817) 
Mitra (Strigatella) retusa Lamarck, 1811 
Mitra (Strigatella) scutulata (Gmelin, 1791) 
Mitra pellisserpentis Reeve, 1844 
Mitrella (Graphicomassa) ligula (Duclos, 1840) 
Mitrella (Graphicomassa) puella (Sowerby, 1844) 
Mitrella (Graphicomassa) venulata (Sowerby, 1894) 
Mitrella (Graphicomassa) venulata (Sowerby, 1894) 
Mitrella (Mitrella) margarita (Reeve, 1859) 
Modiolus (Modiolus) auriculatus (Krauss, 1848) 
Modiolus (Modiolus) cecillei (Philippi, 1847) 
Modiolus (Modiolus) philippinarum (Hanley, 1843) 
Modiolus (Modiolus) plicatus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Modiolus (Modiolus) vagina Lamarck, 1819 
Modulus tectum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Moerella juvenilis (Hanley, 1844) 
Moerella philippinarum (Hanley, 1844) 
Monetaria annulus Linnaeus, 1758 
Monetaria moneta (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Monilea callifera (Lamarck, 1822) 
Monilea callifera (Lamarck, 1822) 
Monodonta canalifera Lamarck, 1816 
Monodonta labio (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Monstrotyphis montforti (A. Adams, 1863) 
Montfortula pulchra (A. Adams, 1852) 
Montfortula variegata (Adams, 1852) 
Morula (Morula) anaxeres (Kiener, 1836) 
Morula (Morula) ceylonica (Dall, 1923) 
Morula (Morula) granulata (Duclos, 1832) 
Morula (Morula) musiva (Kiener, 1835) 
Morula (Morula) uva (Röding, 1798) 
Morula (Oppomorus) nodulifera (Menke, 1829) 
Morula (Unplaced) rosea (Reeve, 1846) 
Morum (Herculea) ponderosum (Hanley, 1858) 
Morum (Oniscidia) amabile Shikama, 1973 
Morum (Oniscidia) cancellatum Sowerby, 1824 
Morum (Oniscidia) celinamarumai Kosuge, 1981 
Morum (Oniscidia) exquisitum (Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Morum (Oniscidia) grandis (Adams, 1855) 
Morum (Oniscidia) joelgreenei Emerson, 1981 
Morum (Oniscidia) kurzi Petuch, 1979 
Morum (Oniscidia) teramachii Habe, 1961 
Morum (Oniscidia) watanabei Kosuge, 1981 
Morum (Oniscidia) watanabei Kosuge, 1981 
Mucronalia gigas Kuroda & Habe, 1960 
Murex (Murex) aduncospinosus Sowerby, 1841 
Murex (Murex) aduncospinosus Sowerby, 1841 
Murex (Murex) altispira Ponder & Vokes, 1988 
Murex (Murex) brevispina senilis Jousseaume, 1874 
Murex (Murex) carbonnieri (Jousseaume, 1881) 
Murex (Murex) falsitribulus Ponder & Vokes, 1988 
Murex (Murex) pecten pecten Lightfoot, 1786 
Murex (Murex) spectabilis Ponder & Vokes, 1988 
Murex (Murex) tenuirostrum tenuirostrum Lamarck, 1822 
Murex (Murex) ternispina Lamarck, 1822 
Murex (Murex) trapa Röding, 1798 
Murex (Murex) troscheli troscheli Lischke, 1868 
Murex mindanaensis Sowerby, 1840 
Muricanthus megacerus Sowerby, 1834 
Muricodrupa fenestrata (Blainville, 1832) 
Muricodrupa fiscella (Gmelin, 1791) 
Muricopsis balteata (Sowerby Ii, 1841) 
Muricopsis oliverai Kosuge, 1984 
Musculus (Musculus) chinensis Bernard, Cai & Morton, 1993 
Myadora oblonga Reeve, 1844 
Myadora plana Reeve, 1844 
Myonera (Myonera) dautzenbergi Prashad, 1932 
Myonera (Unplaced) rostra Poutiers & Bernard, 1995 
Myrtea (Myrtea) transversa (Smith, 1916) 
Nanostrea exigua Harry, 1985 
Naquetia barclayi (Reeve, 1858) 
Naquetia triqueter (Born, 1778) 
Nassa francolina (Bruguière, 1789) 
Nassa serta (Bruguière, 1789) 
Nassaria (Microfusus) spinigera (Hayashi & Habe, 1965) 
Nassaria (Nassaria) acuminata (Reeve, 1844) 
Nassaria (Nassaria) pusilla Röding, 1798 
Nassarius (Aciculina) moestus (Hinds, 1844) 
Nassarius (Aciculina) pupinoides (Reeve, 1853) 
Nassarius (Aciculina) sumatranus (Thiele, 1925) 
Nassarius (Aciculina) vittatus (A. Adams, 1853) 
Nassarius (Alectrion) glans glans (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Nassarius (Alectrion) papillosus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Nassarius (Allanassa) eximius (H. Adams, 1872) 
Nassarius (Allanassa) Iredale, 1929 
Nassarius (Hima) crenulicostatus (Shuto, 1969) 
Nassarius (Hima) multigranosus (Dunker, 1847) 
Nassarius (Hima) pauperus (Gould, 1850) 
Nassarius (Nassarius) arcularia arcularia (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Nassarius (Nassarius) coronatus (Bruguière, 1789) 
Nassarius (Nassarius) lochi Kool, 1996 
Nassarius (Nassarius) optimus (Sowerby, 1903) 
Nassarius (Niotha) agapetus (Watson, 1882) 
Nassarius (Niotha) albescens (Dunker, 1846) 
Nassarius (Niotha) cinctellus (Gould, 1850) 
Nassarius (Niotha) conoidalis conoidalis (Deshayes, 1832) 
Nassarius (Niotha) crenoliratus (A. Adams, 1852) 
Nassarius (Niotha) delicatus (A. Adams, 1852) 
Nassarius (Niotha) distortus (A. Adams, 1852) 
Nassarius (Niotha) echinatus (A. Adams, 1852) 
Nassarius (Niotha) ecstilbus (Melvill & Standen, 1896) 
Nassarius (Niotha) fidus (Reeve, 1853) 
Nassarius (Niotha) fretorum (Melvill & Standen, 1899) 
Nassarius (Niotha) gruneri (Dunker, 1846) 
Nassarius (Niotha) gruneri (Dunker, 1846) 
Nassarius (Niotha) himeroessa (Melvill & Standen, 1903) 
Nassarius (Niotha) himeroessa (Melvill & Standen, 1903) 
Nassarius (Niotha) livescens (Philippi, 1849) 
Nassarius (Niotha) novaezelandiae (Reeve, 1854) 
Nassarius (Niotha) quadrasi (Hidalgo, 1904) 
Nassarius (Niotha) semisulcatus (Rousseau, 1854) 
Nassarius (Niotha) sinusigerus (A. Adams, 1852) 
Nassarius (Niotha) sinusigerus (A. Adams, 1852) 
Nassarius (Niotha) splendidulus (Dunker, 1846) 
Nassarius (Niotha) venustus (Dunker, 1847) 
Nassarius (Niotha) venustus (Dunker, 1847) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) bellulus (A. Adams, 1852) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) bimaculosus A. Adams, 1852 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) callospira (A. Adams, 1852) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) camelus (von Martens, 1897) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) elegantissimus Shuto, 1969 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) fraudulentus (Marrat, 1877) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) globosus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) leptospirus (A. Adams, 1852) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) leptospirus (A. Adams, 1852) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) pullus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Nassarius (Profundinassa) babylonicus (Watson, 1882) 
Nassarius (Profundinassa) dilutus (Smith, 1899) 
Nassarius (Telasco) limnaeiformis (Dunker, 1847) 
Nassarius (Telasco) luridus (Gould, 1850) 
Nassarius (Telasco) multipunctatus (Schepman, 1911) 
Nassarius (Telasco) reeveanus (Dunker, 1847) 
Nassarius (Telasco) sufflatus (Gould, 1860) 
Nassarius (Telasco) vidalensis (Barnard, 1959) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) abyssicolus A. Adams, 1852 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) acuminatus (Marrat, 1880) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) alfuricus (Fischer in Wanner, 1927) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) barsdelli Ladd, 1976 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) bicallosus (Smith, 1876) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) castus (Gould, 1850) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) celebensis (Schepman, 1907) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) comptus (A. Adams, 1852) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) concinnus (Powys, 1835) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) crebriscostatus (Schepman, 1911) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) crematus (Hinds, 1844) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) dorsatus (Röding, 1798) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) haldemanni (Dunker, 1847) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) idyllius (Melvill & Standen, 1901) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) macrocephalus (Schepman, 1911) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) margaritifer (Dunker, 1847) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) micans (A. Adams, 1852) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) multicostatus (A. Adams, 1852) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) olivaceus (Bruguière, 1789) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) sertulus (A. ADAMS, 1852) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) siquijorensis (A. Adams, 1852) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) subtranslucidus (Smith, 1903) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) succinctus (A. Adams, 1852) 
Natica arachnoidea (Gmelin, 1791) 
Natica fasciata (Röding, 1798) 
Natica labrotincta Sowerby, 1900 
Natica stellata Hedley, 1913 
Naticarius onca (Röding, 1798) 
Navicella janelli Récluz, 1841 
Neocancilla circula (Kiener, 1838) 
Neocancilla clathrus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Neocancilla papilio (Link, 1807) 
Neodrillia enna (DALL, 1918) 
Nerita (Ilynerita) planospira Anton, 1838 
Nerita (Linnerita) antiquata Récluz, 1841 
Nerita (Linnerita) polita Linnaeus, 1758 
Nerita (Nerita) helicinoides REEVE, 1855 
Nerita (Ritena) costata Gmelin, 1791 
Nerita (Ritena) costata Gmelin, 1791 
Nerita (Ritena) grossa Linnaeus, 1758 
Nerita (Ritena) plicata Linnaeus, 1758 
Nerita (Ritena) reticulata Karsten, 1789 
Nerita (Ritena) undata Linnaeus, 1758 
Nerita (Ritena) undata Linnaeus, 1758 
Nerita (Theliostyla) albicilla Linnaeus, 1758 
Nerita (Theliostyla) chamaeleon Linnaeus, 1758 
Nerita (Theliostyla) exuvia Linnaeus, 1758 
Nerita (Theliostyla) patula Récluz, 1841 
Nerita (Theliostyla) squamulata Le Guillou, 1841 
Nerita (Unplaced) bruguierei Récluz, 1841 
Nerita (Unplaced) sayana Récluz, 1844 
Neritina (Clypeolum) auriculata Lamarck, 1816 
Neritina (Dostia) porcellana (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Neritina (Dostia) violacea (Gmelin, 1791) 
Neritina (Provittoida) coromandeliana Sowerby, 1841 
Neritina (Provittoida) zigzag Lamarck, 1822 
Neritina (Unplaced) bicanaliculata Récluz, 1843 
Neritina (Unplaced) gagates Lamarck, 1822 
Neritina (Unplaced) labiosa Sowerby, 1841 
Neritina (Unplaced) squarrosa Récluz, 1842 
Neritina (Unplaced) waigiensis Lesson, 1830 
Neritina (Vittina) turrita (Gmelin, 1791) 
Neritodryas dubia (Gmelin, 1791) 
Neritopsis radula (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Nesiocypraea hirasei (Roberts, 1913) 
Nesiocypraea langfordi langfordi (Kuroda, 1938) 
Nesiocypraea lisetae (Kilburn, 1975) 
Nesiocypraea sakuraii (Habe, 1970) 
Nesiocypraea teramachii (Kuroda, 1938) 
Nierstraszella lineata (Nierstrasz, 1905) 
Niveria (Cleotrivia) aquatanica Cate, 1979 
Niveria (Cleotrivia) vitrea (Gaskoin, 1849) 
Nodilittorina biangulata (von Martens, 1897) 
Nodilittorina feejeensis (Reeve, 1857) 
Nodilittorina reticulata (Anton, 1838) 
Nodilittorina vidua (Gould, 1859) 
Nodipecten magnificus (Sowerby, 1835) 
Notadusta boucheti Lorenz, 2002 
Notadusta martini (Schepman, 1907) 
Notadusta punctata (Linnaeus, 1771) 
Notodoris (Described) serenae Gosliner and Behrens, 1997 
Notomyrtea fabula (Reeve, 1850) 
Nozeba striata Ponder, 1984 
Nucula bengalensis Smith, 1895 
Nucula pachydonta Prashad, 1932 
Nucula retusa Hinds, 1843 
Nuculana (Nuculana) confusa (Hanley, 1860) 
Nuculana (Nuculana) procumbens Prashad, 1932 
Odostomia (Linopyrga) ovalis (de Folin & Perier, 1875) 
Oliva annulata (Gmelin, 1791) 
Oliva athenia Duclos, 1840 
Oliva buelowi Sowerby, 1890 
Oliva bulbiformis Duclos, 1840 
Oliva caerulea (Röding, 1798) 
Oliva carneola (Gmelin, 1791) 
Oliva concavospira Sowerby, 1914 
Oliva dubia Schepman, 1904 
Oliva elegans Lamarck, 1811 
Oliva funebralis Lamarck, 1811 
Oliva hirasei Kira, 1959 
Oliva keeni Marrat, 1870 
Oliva lacanientai Greifeneder & Blöcher, 1985 
Oliva miniacea Röding, 1798 
Oliva miniacea tremulina Lamarck, 1811 
Oliva mustelina (Lamarck, 1811) 
Oliva oliva (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Oliva panniculata Duclos, 1835 
Oliva parkinsoni Prior, 1975 
Oliva reticulata Röding, 1798 
Oliva rufofulgurata Schepman, 1904 
Oliva rufula Duclos, 1840 
Oliva semmelinki Schepman, 1891 
Oliva sericea Röding, 1798 
Oliva sidelia Duclos, 1835 
Oliva tessellata Lamarck, 1811 
Oliva tricolor Lamarck, 1811 
Oliva vidua (Röding, 1798) 
Oliva xenos Petuch & Sargent, 1986 
Onustus exutus (Reeve, 1842) 
Onustus indicus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Oocorys alcocki (E.A. Smith, 1906) 
Opalia (Nodiscala) crassilabra (Sowerby, 1844) 
Opimaphora triticea (Pease, 1861) 
Orania archaea Houart, 1995 
Orania livida (Reeve, 1846) 
Orania mixta Houart, 1995 
Orania pacifica Nakayama, 1988 
Orania rosea Houart, 1996 
Ostrea (Ostrea) revularis Gould, 1861 
Otopleura auriscati (Dillwyn, 1817) 
Otopleura glans (Reeve, 1843) 
Otopleura mitralis (A. Adams, 1855) 
Otopleura nodicincta (A. Adams, 1885) 
Ovula costellata Lamarck, 1810 
Ovula ovum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Palmadusta asellus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Palmadusta clandestina clandestina (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Palmadusta lutea (Gmelin, 1791) 
Palmadusta ziczac (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Paphia (Paphia) alapapilionis Röding, 1798 
Paphia (Paphia) exarata (Phillipi, 1846) 
Paphia (Paphia) schnelliana (DUNKER, 1865) 
Paphia (Paphia) semirugata (Philippi, 1847) 
Paphia (Paphia) sinuosa (Lamarck, 1818) 
Paphia (Paphia) undulata (Born, 1780) 
Paphia (Protapes) gallus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Paphia (Unplaced) textile (Gmelin, 1791) 
Paphies (Atactodea) striata (Gmelin, 1791) 
Paradentalium intercalatum (Gould, 1859) 
Paradentalium pseudosexagonum (Deshayes, 1825) 
Paradrillia inconstans (E. A. Smith, 1875) 
Paradrillia inconstans (E. A. Smith, 1875) 
Parahyotissa (Parahyotissa) imbricata (Lamarck, 1819) 
Parametaria epamella Duclos, 1846 
Pararetifusus dedonderi Fraussen & Hadorn, 2001 
Parastrophia (Watsonia) elegans de Folin, 1880 
Parvamussium scitulum (Smith, 1885) ?
Parvamussium torresi (Smith, 1885) 
Parvioris fulvescens (Sowerby, 1866) 
Parvioris imitatrix (Boettger, 1893) 
Pascula ochrostoma (Blainville, 1832) 
Patella (Scutellastra) flexuosa flexuosa Quoy & Gaimard, 1834 
Patelloida saccharina saccharina (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Peasistilifer obesula (Adams, 1854) 
Pectenodoris aurora Johnson and Gosliner, 1998 
Periglypta puerpera (Linnaeus, 1771) 
Periglypta reticulata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Peristernia croceus Gray, 1837 
Peristernia hesterae Melvill, 1911 
Peristernia lirata (Reeve, 1847) 
Peristernia nassatula (Lamarck, 1822) 
Peristernia nassatula (Lamarck, 1822) 
Peristernia nassatula (Lamarck, 1822) 
Peristernia philberti Récluz, 1844 
Peristernia reincarnata Snyder, 2000 
Peristernia ustulata (Reeve, 1847) 
Perna viridis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Perna vulsella Lamarck, 1819 
Perotrochus anseeuwi Kanazawa & Goto, 1991 
Perotrochus anseeuwi Kanazawa & Goto, 1991 
Perotrochus gotoi Anseeuw, 1990 
Perotrochus vicdani Kosuge, 1980 
Pertusiconcha tridentata Chistikov, 1982 
Petaloconchus cereus Carpenter, 1857 
Petricola (Petricola) digitale Smith, 1916 
Phacosoma eudeli (Fischer-Piette & Delmas, 1967) 
Phacosoma troscheli (Lischke, 1873) 
Phalium areola (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Phalium bandatum bandatum (Perry, 1811) 
Phalium decussatum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Phalium flammiferum (Röding, 1798) 
Phalium glaucum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Pharaonella perna (Spengler, 1798) 
Pharaonella rostrata (Linnaeus, 1758*) 
Pharaonella rostrata (Linnaeus, 1758*) 
Phasianella solida (Born, 1778) 
Phaxas hanleyi (Dunker, 1861) 
Phaxas scalpra (Gould, 1851) 
Phenacovolva (Calcarovula) longirostrata (SOWERBY I, 1828) 
Phenacovolva angasi (Reeve, 1865) 
Phenacovolva birostris (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Phenacovolva brevirostris (Schumacher, 1817) 
Phenacovolva clenchi Cate, 1973 
Phenacovolva gracilis (A. Adams & Reeve, 1848) 
Phenacovolva hirasei (Pilsbry, 1913) 
Phenacovolva rosea rosea (Adams, 1854) 
Phenacovolva subreflexa (A. Adams & Reeve, 1848) 
Phenacovolva tokioi Cate, 1973 
Phestilla (Described) melanobrachia Bergh, 1874 
Phos (Phos) borneensis Sowerby, 1859 
Phos (Phos) elegantissimus Hayashi & Habe, 1965 
Phos (Phos) hirasei Sowerby, 1913 
Phos (Phos) nigroliratus Habe, 1961 
Phos (Phos) roseatus (Hinds, 1844) 
Phos (Phos) senticosus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Phos (Phos) varicosus Gould, 1849 
Phos (Strongylocera) textilis Adams, 1851 
Phos (Strongylocera) textum Gmelin, 1791 
Phos (Unplaced) bathyketes Watson, 1882 
Phyllidia (Described) varicosa Lamarck, 1801 
Phyllidia (Described) willani Brunckhorst, 1993 
Phyllocoma (Phyllocoma) convoluta (Broderip, 1833) 
Phylloda foliacea (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Phylloda foliacea (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Phyllonotus lacinatus Sowerby, 1841 
Phyllonotus lacinatus Sowerby, 1841 
Pillucina pisidium (Dunker, 1860) 
Pinaxia versicolor (Gray, 1839) 
Pinctada atropurpurea (Dunker, 1852) 
Pinctada chemnitzi (Philippi, 1849) 
Pinctada margaritifera (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Pinctada maxima (Jameson, 1901) 
Pinguitellina robusta (Hanley, 1844) 
Pinna bicolor Gmelin, 1791 
Pinna incurva Gmelin, 1791 
Pinna muricata Linnaeus, 1758 
Pisania (Pisania) fasciculata (Reeve, 1846) 
Pisania (Pisania) ignea (Gmelin, 1791) 
Pisulina maxima Kano & Kase, 2000 
Pitar (Costellipitar) manillae (Sowerby, 1851) 
Pitar (Hyphantosoma) intricata (Dautzenberg, 1907) 
Pitar (Hyphantosoma) limatula (Sowerby, 1853) 
Pitar (Hyphantosoma) spoori Lamprell & Whitehead, 1990 
Pitar (Pitarina) affinis (Gmelin, 1791) 
Pitar (Pitarina) affinis (Gmelin, 1791) 
Pitar (Pitarina) citrinus (Lamarck, 1818) 
Pitar (Pitarina) hebraeus (Lamarck, 1818) 
Pitar (Pitarina) marrowae Healy & Lamprell, 1992 
Pitar (Pitarina) pellucidus (Lamarck, 1818) 
Pitar (Pitarina) philippinarum (Hanley in Sowerby, 1851) 
Pitar (Pitarina) prora (Conrad, 1837) 
Pitar (Pitarina) subpellucidus (Sowerby, 1851) 
Pitar (Pitarina) sulfureum Pilsbry, 1904 
Placamen calophylla (PHILIPPI, 1836-a) 
Placamen calophyllum (Philippi, 1836) 
Placamen chloroticum (Philippi, 1849) 
Placamen tiara (Dillwyn, 1817) 
Placuna (Ephippium) ephippium (Philipsson in Retzius, 1788) 
Placuna (Ephippium) ephippium (Philipsson in Retzius, 1788) 
Placuna (Placuna) placenta (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Placuna (Placuna) placenta (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Plagiocardium (Maoricardium) setosum (Redfield, 1848) 
Planaxis niger Quoy & Gaimard, 1833 
Planaxis sulcatus (Born, 1780) 
Planostrea pestigris (Hanley, 1846) 
Platydoris (Described) scabra (Cuvier, 1804) 
Plesiothyreus galathea (Lamarck, 1819) 
Plesiotriton vivus Habe & Okutani, 1981 
Pleurobranchaea (Unplaced) catherinae Dayrat, 2001 
Pleurobranchella nicobarica Thiele, 1925 
Pleuroploca filamentosa (Röding, 1798) 
Pleuroploca filamentosa (Röding, 1798) 
Pleuroploca trapezium (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Pleuroploca trapezium (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Plicatula (Plicatula) australis Lamarck, 1819 
Plicatula (Plicatula) chinensis Mörch, 1853 
Plicatula (Plicatula) philippinarum Hanley, 1856 
Plicatula (Plicatula) plicata (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Poirieria (Flexopteron) poppei Houart, 1993 
Polinices (Glossaulax) didyma (Röding, 1798) 
Polinices (Mammilla) fibrosa (Eydoux & Souleyet, 1852) 
Polinices (Mammilla) maurus (Lamarck, 1816) 
Polinices (Mammilla) melanostomus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Polinices (Mammilla) sebae (Récluz, 1844) 
Polinices (Mammilla) simiae (Deshayes, 1838) 
Polinices (Neverita) albumen (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Polinices (Neverita) peselephanti (Link, 1807) 
Polinices (Neverita) powisianus (Récluz, 1844) 
Polinices (Neverita) sagamiensis (Pilsbry, 1904) 
Polinices (Polinices) aurantius (Röding, 1798) 
Polinices (Polinices) flemingianus (Récluz, 1844) 
Polinices (Polinices) mammilla (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Pollia eximius (Reeve, 1846) 
Pollia fumosus (Dillwyn, 1817) 
Pollia undosus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Pollia vicdani (Kosuge, 1984) 
Pollia wrightae (Cernohorsky, 1974) 
Polymesoda (Geloina) coaxans (Gmelin, 1791) 
Polyschides pelamide Chistikov, 1979 
Poromya (Poromya) australis E.A. Smith, 1885 
Potamocorbula laevis (Hinds, 1843) 
Potamocorbula laevis (Hinds, 1843) 
Pretostrea rosacea Deshayes, 1836 
Primovula aureola Fehse, 2002 
Primovula bellica Cate, 1973 
Primovula concinna (Adams & Reeve, 1848) 
Primovula dubia Cate, 1973 
Primovula rosewateri (Cate, 1973) 
Primovula traillii (A. Adams, 1855) 
Prionovolva margarita (Sowerby, 1828) 
Prionovolva nebula (Azuma & Cate, 1971) 
Prionovolva pudica (A.Adams, 1854) 
Procalpurnus lacteus (Lamarck, 1810) 
Prodotia iostomus (Gray in Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834) 
Propeamussium caducum (Smith, 1894) 
Propeamussium jeffreysii (E.A. Smith, 1885) 
Propeamussium sibogai (Dautzenberg & Bavay, 1904) 
Propeamussium watsoni (Smith, 1885) 
Prosimnia semperi semperi (Weinkauff, 1881) 
Proterato (Eratoena) corrugata (Hinds, 1844) 
Proterato (Sulcerato) stalagmia Cate, 1975 
Psammotellina pallens Martens, 1897 
Psammotreta (Psammotreta) amboynensis (Deshayes, 1854) 
Psammotreta (Psammotreta) maluccensis (Martens, 1865) 
Psammotreta (Psammotreta) sanguinolenta (Deshayes, 1855) 
Psammotreta (Psammotreta) solenella (Deshayes, 1855) 
Psammotreta (Pseudometis) praerupta (Salisbury, 1934) 
Pseudanachis basedowi Hedley, 1918 ?
Pseudochama scutulina Poutiers, 1981 
Pseudocypraea adamsonii (Sowerby II, 1832) 
Pseudocypraea exquisita Petuch, 1979 
Pseudodaphnella nexa (Reeve, 1845) 
Pseudodaphnella philippinensis (Reeve, 1843) 
Pseudohinnites levii Dijkstra, 1989 
Pseudoliotina discoidea (Reeve, 1843) 
Pseudoliotina springsteeni McLean, 1988 
Pseudoraphitoma hexagonalis (Reeve, 1845) 
Pseudoraphitoma pyramidalis (Reeve, 1846) 
Pseudoraphitoma pyramis (Hinds, 1843) 
Pseudoraphitoma pyramis (Hinds, 1843) 
Pseudostomatella papyracea (Gmelin, 1791) 
Pseudotorinia (gemmulata-group) sp. II 
Pseudotorinia (gemmulata-group) sp. III 
Pseudotorinia (kraussi-group) laseronorum (Iredale, 1936) 
Pseudotorinia (numulus-group) numulus (Barnard, 1963) 
Pseudotorinia (numulus-group) sestertius Bieler, 1993 
Pseudovertagus (Pseudovertagus) aluco (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Pseudovertagus (Pseudovertagus) nobilis (Reeve, 1855) 
Pseudovertagus (Pseudovertagus) phylarchus (Iredale, 1929) 
Psilaxis oxytropis (A. Adams, 1855) 
Psilaxis radiatus (Röding, 1798) 
Pteraeolidia ianthina (Angas, 1864) 
Pteria avicular (HOLTEN, 1802) 
Pteria penguin (Röding, 1798) 
Pterygia arctata (Sowerby, 1874) 
Pterygia conus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Pterygia conus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Pterygia crenulata (Gmelin, 1791) 
Pterygia dactylus (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Pterygia fenestrata (Lamarck, 1811) 
Pterygia nucea (Gmelin, 1791) 
Pterygia scabricula (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Pterygia sinensis (Reeve, 1844) 
Pterymarchia barclayanus (H. Adams, 1873) 
Pterymarchia bipinnatus (Reeve, 1845) 
Pterymarchia tripterus (Born, 1778) 
Pterynotus (Pterynotus) concavopterus Kosuge, 1980 
Pterynotus (Pterynotus) concavopterus Kosuge, 1980 
Pterynotus (Pterynotus) dondani (Kosuge, 1984) 
Pterynotus (Pterynotus) dondani (Kosuge, 1984) 
Pterynotus (Pterynotus) elongatus (Lightfoot, 1786) 
Pterynotus (Pterynotus) laurae Houart, 1997 
Pterynotus (Pterynotus) loebbeckei (Kobelt, 1879) 
Pterynotus (Pterynotus) miyokoae Kosuge, 1979 
Pterynotus (Pterynotus) pellucidus (Reeve, 1845) 
Pterynotus (Pterynotus) pinnatus (Swainson, 1822) 
Ptychobela flavidula (Lamarck, 1822) 
Ptychobela kawamurai (Habe & Kosuge, 1976) 
Ptychobela suturalis (Gray, 1838) 
Purpura buccinea Deshayes, 1844 
Purpura panama (Röding, 1798) 
Purpura persica (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Purpuradusta gracilis gracilis (Gaskoin, 1849) 
Purpuradusta hammondae (Iredale, 1939) 
Purpuradusta hammondae raysummersi (Schilder, 1960) 
Pustularia bistrinotata bistrinotata Schilder & Schilder, 1937 
Pygmaepterys philcloveri (Houart, 1984) 
Pyramidella (Milda) cincta Reeve, 1842 
Pyramidella (Milda) ventricosa Guerin, 1831 
Pyramidella (Pyramidella) acus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Pyramidella (Pyramidella) sulcata (Sowerby, 1854) 
Pyramidella (Pyramidella) terebellum (Müller, 1774) 
Pyramidella (Unplaced) maculosa Lamarck, 1816 
Pyramidella (Unplaced) nitida A.Adams, 1854 
Pyramidella (Unplaced) teres (A. Adams in Sowerby, 1854) 
Pyramidella (Unplaced) variegata A.Adams, 1854 
Pyrene bella (Reeve, 1859) 
Pyrene flava (Bruguière, 1789) 
Pyrene ocellata (Link, 1807) 
Pyrene punctata (Bruguière, 1789) 
Pyrene scripta (Lamarck, 1822) 
Pyrene scripta (Lamarck, 1822) 
Pyrene splendidula Sowerby, 1894 
Pyrene testudinaria (Link, 1807) 
Pyrene varians (Sowerby, 1832) 
Quadrans gargadia (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Rapa incurva (Dunker, 1852) 
Rapa rapa (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Rapana rapiformis (Born, 1778) 
Reynellona marigondon Kase, 1998 
Reynellona semipellucida Kase, 1998 
Rhinoclavis (Longicerithium) longicaudata (Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Rhinoclavis (Proclava) kochi (Philippi, 1848) 
Rhinoclavis (Proclava) sordidula (Gould, 1849) 
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) articulata (Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) aspera (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) fasciata (Bruguière, 1792) 
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) sinensis (Gmelin, 1791) 
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) vertagus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Rhomboxiphus tricarinatus (Boissevain, 1906) 
Rimella cancellata (Lamarck, 1822) 
Rimella crispata (Sowerby, 1842) 
Rissoina (Ailinzebina) bilabiata (Boettger, 1893) 
Rissoina (Moerchiella) dorbignyi A. Adams, 1853 
Rissoina (Moerchiella) gigantea (Deshayes, 1848) 
Rissoina (Moerchiella) striata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) 
Rissoina (Moerchiella) striolata A. Adams, 1851 
Rissoina (Phosinella) angusta (Laseron, 1956) 
Rissoina (Phosinella) bellula A. Adams, 1851 
Rissoina (Phosinella) clathrata A. Adams, 1853 
Rissoina (Phosinella) deshayesiana (Récluz, 1843) 
Rissoina (Phosinella) emina (Laseron, 1956) 
Rissoina (Phosinella) nitida A. Adams, 1853 
Rissoina (Phosinella) nodicincta A. Adams, 1853 
Rissoina (Phosinella) sincera Melvill & Standen, 1896 
Rissoina (Phosinella) ultima (Laseron, 1956) 
Rissoina (Rissoina) andamanica Weinkauff, 1881 
Rissoina (Rissoina) canaliculata Schwartz, 1860 
Rissoina (Rissoina) concinna A. Adams, 1853 
Rissoina (Rissoina) crenilabris Boettger, 1893 
Rissoina (Rissoina) micans A. Adams, 1853 
Rissoina (Rissoina) monilis A. Adams, 1853 
Rissoina (Rissoina) plicata A. Adams, 1853 
Rissoina (Rissoina) plicatula Gould, 1861 
Rissoina (Rissoina) pyramidalis A. Adams, 1853 
Rissoina (Rissoina) reticulata Sowerby, 1824 
Roboastra (Described) gracilis (Bergh, 1877) 
Rossiteria nuclea (Philippi, 1849) 
Royella sinon (Bayle, 1880) 
Ruditapes bruguieri (Hanley, 1845) 
Ruditapes philippinarum (Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Sabia conica (Schumacher, 1817) 
Sabia prionocidaricola Habe & Kanazawa, 1991 
Saccostrea malabonensis (Faustino, 1932) 
Saccostrea mordax (Gould, 1850) 
Samarangia quadrangularis (Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Sandalia rhodia (A. Adams, 1855) 
Sanguinolaria castanea Scarlato, 1965 
Sansonia nuda Kase, 1998 
Scabricola (Scabricola) alabaster (Sowerby, 1900) 
Scabricola (Scabricola) caerulea (Reeve, 1844) 
Scabricola (Scabricola) caerulea (Reeve, 1844) 
Scabricola (Scabricola) coriacea (Reeve, 1845) 
Scabricola (Scabricola) desetangsii (Kiener, 1838) 
Scabricola (Scabricola) lavoisieri Guillot de Suduiraut, 2002 
Scabricola (Scabricola) padangensis (Thiele, 1925) 
Scabricola (Scabricola) variegata (Gmelin, 1791) 
Scabricola (Scabricola) vicdani Cernohorsky, 1981 
Scabricola (Swainsonia) casta (Gmelin, 1791) 
Scabricola (Swainsonia) fusca (Swainson, 1824) 
Scabricola (Swainsonia) ocellata (Swainson, 1831) 
Scabricola (Unplaced) splendidula Salisbury & Guillot de Suduiraut, 2003 
Scabrotrophon regina (Houart, 1986) 
Scalptia (Scalptia) crenifera (SOWERBY I, 1833 in 1832-41) 
Scalptia contabulata (G. B. Sowerby I, 1832) 
Scalptia crossei (Semper, 1861) 
Scalptia mercadoi Old, 1968 
Scalptia vangoethemi Verhecken, 1995 
Scapharca binakayanensis (Faustino, 1932) 
Scapharca cornea (Reeve, 1844) 
Scapharca cornea (Reeve, 1844) 
Scapharca deyrollei (Jousseaume, 1893) 
Scapharca guangdongensis (Bernard, Cai & Morton, 1993) 
Scapharca vellicata (Reeve, 1844) 
Scintilla anomala Deshayes, 1856 
Scintilla cuvieri Deshayes, 1856 
Scintilla hydrophana Deshayes, 1856 
Scintilla philippinensis Deshayes, 1856 
Scintilla reevei Deshayes, 1856 
Scintilla vitrea Deshayes, 1856 
Scissurella coronata Watson, 1886 
Scissurella declinans Watson, 1886 
Scutarcopagia linguafelis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Scutarcopagia scobinata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Scutus (Scutus) unguis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Semele scabra (Metcalfe, 1844) 
Semicassis (Semicassis) bisulcata (Schubert & Wagner, 1829) 
Semicassis (Semicassis) bulla bulla Habe, 1961 
Semicassis (Semicassis) bulla Habe, 1961 
Semicassis (Semicassis) glabrata (Dunker, 1852) 
Semicassis (Semicassis) glabrata (Dunker, 1852) 
Semipallium barnetti Dijkstra, 1988 
Septifer (Septifer) bilocularis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Septifer (Septifer) bryanae (Pilsbry, 1920) 
Septifer (Septifer) bryanae (Pilsbry, 1920) 
Septifer (Septifer) excisus (Weigmann, 1837) 
Serpulorbis (Cladopoda) colubrinus (Röding, 1798) 
Serrata cossignanorum Bozzetti, 1997 
Serratovola rubicunda (Récluz in Chenu, 1843) 
Serratovolva dondani (Cate, 1964) 
Sheldonella lateralis (Reeve, 1844) 
Siliquaria (Siliquaria) anguina (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Siliquaria (Siliquaria) armata Kuroda, Habe & Kosuge, 1971 
Siliquaria (Siliquaria) cumingii (Mörch, 1861) 
Siliquaria (Siliquaria) norai Bozzetti, 1998 
Siliquaria (Siliquaria) trochlearis (Mörch, 1861) 
Simnialena formicaria (Sowerby, 1828) 
Siphonaria (Siphonaria) fuliginata Reeve, 1856 
Siphonaria (Siphonaria) kurracheensis Reeve, 1856 
Siphonaria (Siphonaria) laciniosa Linnaeus, 1758 
Siphonofusus vicdani Kosuge, 1992 
Smaragdia (Smaragdella) souverbiana Montrouzier in Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1863 
Smaragdia (Smaragdista) rangiana (Récluz, 1841) 
Solatisonax rehderi Bieler, 1993 
Solatisonax supraradiata (Martens, 1904) 
Solecurtus exaratus (Philippi, 1849) 
Solecurtus philippinarum (Dunker, 1862) 
Solen (Solen) aureomaculatus Habe, 1964 
Solen (Solen) corneus Lamarck, 1818 
Solen (Solen) grandis Dunker, 1862 
Solen (Solen) lamarckii Deshayes, 1839 
Solen (Solen) luzonicus (Dunker, 1862) 
Solen (Unplaced) sarawakensis Cosel, 2002 
Soletellina (Soletellina) connectens (Martens, 1865) 
Spadentalina ingrata Scarabino, 1995 
Spadentalina tubiformis (Boissevain, 1906) 
Spinosipella costeminens (Poutiers, 1981) 
Spinosipella deshayesiana (Fischer, 1862) 
Spisula (Oxyperas) aspersa (Sowerby, 1825) 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) disjecta (Smith, 1888) 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) praeclara (Melvill, 1893) 
Splendrillia (Unplaced) elongata Wells, 1995 
Splendrillia (Unplaced) minima Wells, 1995 
Spondylus albibarbatus Reeve, 1856 
Spondylus anacanthus Mawe, 1823 
Spondylus asperrimus Sowerby, 1847 
Spondylus barbatus Reeve, 1856 
Spondylus butleri Reeve, 1856 
Spondylus candidus Lamarck, 1819 
Spondylus castus Reeve, 1856 
Spondylus croceus Schreibers, 1793 
Spondylus cumingii Sowerby, 1847 
Spondylus darwini Jousseaume, 1882* 
Spondylus depressus Fulton, 1915 
Spondylus echinatus Schreibers, 1793 
Spondylus erectospinosus Habe, 1973 
Spondylus foliaceus Schreibers, 1793 
Spondylus imbutus Reeve, 1856 
Spondylus imperialis Chenu, 1845 
Spondylus imperialis Chenu, 1845 
Spondylus lamarcki Chenu, 1845 
Spondylus lamyi Fulton, 1915 
Spondylus limbatus Sowerby, 1847 
Spondylus limbatus Sowerby, 1847 
Spondylus linguafelis Sowerby, 1847 
Spondylus longitudinalis Lamarck, 1819 
Spondylus multisetosus Reeve, 1856 
Spondylus nicobaricus Schreibers, 1793 
Spondylus occidens Sowerby, 1903 
Spondylus ocellatus Reeve, 1856 
Spondylus regius Linnaeus, 1758 
Spondylus rostratus Chenu, 1845 
Spondylus rubicundus Reeve, 1856 
Spondylus setiger Reeve, 1856 
Spondylus spectrum Reeve, 1856 
Spondylus spinosus Schreibers, 1793 
Spondylus squamosus Schreibers, 1793 
Spondylus swinneni Lamprell, Stanisic & Clarkson, 2001 
Spondylus tenuispinosus Sowerby, 1847 
Spondylus variegatus Schreibers, 1793 
Spondylus varius Sowerby, 1827 
Spondylus varius Sowerby, 1827 
Spondylus versicolor Schreibers, 1793 
Spondylus vexillum Reeve, 1856 
Spondylus victoriae Sowerby, 1860 
Spondylus violaceus Reeve, 1856 
Spondylus violascens Lamarck, 1819 
Spondylus virgineus Reeve, 1856 
Spondylus zonalis Lamarck, 1819 
Staphylaea limacina limacina (Lamarck, 1810) 
Staphylaea nucleus nucleus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Staphylaea staphylaea staphylaea (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Stellaria chinensis chinensis (Philippi, 1841) 
Stellaria gigantea Schepman, 1909 
Stellaria solaris (Linnaeus, 1764) 
Stilifer variabilis Boettger, 1893 
Stomatella lentricula A. Adams, 1850 
Stomatella striatula (A. Adams, 1850) 
Stomatia phymotis Helbling, 1779 
Stomatia sulcata (Lamarck, 1816) 
Streptopinna saccata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Striocadulus sagei Scarabino, 1995 
Striodentalium rhabdotum (Pilsbry, 1905) 
Striodentalium thetidis (Hedley, 1903) 
Striostrea (Parastriostrea) mytiloides (Lamarck, 1819) 
Strombus (Canarium) labiatus labiatus (Röding, 1798) 
Strombus (Canarium) microurceus (Kira, 1959) 
Strombus (Canarium) mutabilis mutabilis Swainson, 1821 
Strombus (Canarium) urceus Linnaeus, 1758 
Strombus (Conomurex) luhuanus Linnaeus, 1758 
Strombus (Dolomena) dilatatus Swainson, 1821 
Strombus (Dolomena) labiosus Wood, 1828 
Strombus (Dolomena) marginatus septimus Duclos, 1844 
Strombus (Dolomena) minimus Linne, 1771 
Strombus (Dolomena) plicatus pulchellus Reeve, 1851 
Strombus (Dolomena) variabilis athenius Duclos, 1844 
Strombus (Dolomena) variabilis variabilis Swainson, 1820 
Strombus (Doxander) vittatus entropi Man in 't Veld & Visser, 1993 
Strombus (Doxander) vittatus vittatus Linnaeus, 1758 
Strombus (Gibberulus) gibberulus gibbosus Röding, 1798 
Strombus (Labiostrombus) epidromis Linnaeus, 1758 
Strombus (Laevistrombus) canarium Linnaeus, 1758 
Strombus (Laevistrombus) turturella (Röding, 1798) 
Strombus (Lentigo) lentiginosus Linnaeus, 1758 
Strombus (Lentigo) pipus (Röding, 1798) 
Strombus (Tricornis) latissimus Linnaeus, 1758 
Strombus (Tricornis) sinuatus Humphrey, 1786 
Subcancilla hrdlickai Salisbury, 1994 
Subcancilla hrdlickai Salisbury, 1994 
Synaptocochlea tursicus Reeve, 1848 
Syrnola (Styloptygma) stylina (A.Adams, 1853) 
Talparia talpa (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Tanea euzona (Récluz, 1844) 
Tanea lineata (Röding, 1798) 
Tanea picta (Récluz, 1844) 
Tanea undulata (Röding, 1798) 
Tapes (Tapes) belcheri Sowerby, 1852 
Tapes (Tapes) deshayesii (Hanley, 1844) 
Tapes (Tapes) dorsatus (Lamarck, 1818) 
Tapes (Tapes) literatus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Tapes (Tapes) sulcarius (Lamarck, 1818) 
Taranis ticaonica Powell, 1967 
Tawera subnodulosa (Hanley, 1844) 
Tectarius (Echininus) cumingii cumingii (Philippi, 1846) 
Tectarius (Echininus) cumingii cumingii (Philippi, 1846) 
Tectarius (Echininus) cumingii spinulosus (Philippi, 1847) 
Tectarius (Tectarius) coronatus Valenciennes, 1832 
Tectarius (Tectarius) coronatus Valenciennes, 1832 
Tectarius (Tectarius) grandinatus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Tectarius (Tectarius) pagodus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Tectarius (Tectarius) pagodus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Tectarius (Tectarius) tectumpersicum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Tectarius (Tectarius) tectumpersicum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Tectonatica violacea (Sowerby, 1825) 
Tectus (Rochia) maxima Koch, 1844 
Tectus (Tectus) fenestratus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Tectus (Tectus) niloticus (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Tectus (Tectus) pyramis (Born, 1778) 
Tectus (Tectus) triserialis (Lamarck, 1822) 
Tegula (Chlorostoma) argyrostoma (Gmelin, 1791) 
Tegulinae Kuroda, Habe & Oyama, 1971 
Teinostoma sulcata (A. Adams, 1850) 
Telescopium telescopium (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Telescopium telescopium (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Tellina lanceolata Gmelin, 1791 
Tellina lux Hanley, 1844 
Tellina micans Hanley, 1844 
Tellina rhodon Hanley, 1844 
Tellina vestalis Hanley, 1844 
Tellinella angulata (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Tellinella patagiata (Prashad, 1932) 
Tellinella pulcherrima (Sowerby, 1825) 
Tellinella radians (Deshayes, 1855) 
Tellinella staurella Lamarck, 1818 
Tellinella verrucosa (Hanley, 1844) 
Tellinella virgata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Tellinides opalina (Gmelin, 1791) 
Teramachia Kuroda, 1931 
Terebra adamsii E.A. Smith, 1873 
Terebra affinis Gray, 1834 
Terebra alveolata Hinds, 1844 
Terebra amanda Hinds, 1844 
Terebra anilis (Röding, 1798) 
Terebra areolata (Link, 1807) 
Terebra argus Hinds, 1844 
Terebra boucheti Bratcher, 1981 
Terebra calignosa Deshayes, 1859 
Terebra cerithina Lamarck, 1822 
Terebra chlorata Lamarck, 1822 
Terebra columellaris Hinds, 1844 
Terebra consors Hinds, 1844 
Terebra conspersa Hinds, 1844 
Terebra crenulata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Terebra cumingii Deshayes, 1857 
Terebra dimidiata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Terebra felina (Dillwyn, 1817) 
Terebra fenestrata Hinds, 1844 
Terebra fijiensis E.A. Smith, 1873 
Terebra fortunei Deshayes, 1857 
Terebra funiculata Hinds, 1844 
Terebra guttata (Röding, 1798) 
Terebra jenningsi Burch, 1965 
Terebra knudseni Bratcher, 1983 
Terebra laevigata Gray, 1834 
Terebra livida Reeve, 1860 
Terebra mactanensis Bratcher & Cernohorsky, 1982 
Terebra maculata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Terebra mamillata Watson, 1886 
Terebra mariesi Smith, 1880 
Terebra montgomeryi R.D. Burch, 1965 
Terebra paucincisa Bratcher, 1988 
Terebra paucistriata (Smith, 1873) 
Terebra picta Hinds, 1844 
Terebra plumbea Quoy & Gaimard, 1833 
Terebra pretiosa Reeve, 1842 
Terebra pseudopertusa Bratcher & Cernohorsky, 1985 
Terebra punctatostriata Gray, 1834 
Terebra quoygaimardi Cernohorsky & Bratcher, 1976 
Terebra raybaudii Aubry, 1993 
Terebra succincta (Gmelin, 1791) 
Terebra swobodai Bratcher, 1981 
Terebra triseriata Gray, 1834 
Terebra undulata Gray, 1834 
Terebra waikikiensis Pilsbry, 1921 
Terebra wellsilviae Aubry, 1993 
Terebralia palustris (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Terebralia sulcata (Born, 1778) 
Teredo mindanensis Bartsch, 1923 
Teredothyra matocotana (Bartsch, 1927) 
Terestrombus fragilis (Röding, 1798) 
Terestrombus terebellatus (Sowerby, 1842) 
Tesseracme dispar Sowerby, 1860 
Testudovolva intricata Cate, 1973 
Testudovolva quaestio (Cate, 1973) 
Tetraphora (Unplaced) princeps (Sowerby, 1904) 
Thais armigera (Link, 1807) 
Thais buccinea Deshayes, 1844 
Thais bufo (Lamarck, 1822) 
Thais javanica (Philippi, 1848) 
Thais kieneri (Deshayes, 1844) 
Thais savignyi (Deshayes, 1844) 
Thala exilis (Reeve, 1845) 
Thala gorii Rosenberg & Salisbury, 2003 
Thala secalina (Gould, 1860) 
Thala todilla (Mighels, 1845) 
Thaliota zebuensis A. Adams, 1851 
Thatcheria mirabilis Angas, 1877 
Theodoxus (Clithon) corona (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Theodoxus (Pictoneritina) oualaniensis (Lesson, 1831) 
Theora (Theora) iridescens (Hinds, 1843) 
Theora (Theora) lata (Hinds, 1843) 
Thracia (Thracia) hainanensis Xu Fengshan, 1989 
Thuridilla albopustulosa Gosliner, 1995 
Thuridilla kathae Gosliner, 1995 
Thuridilla undula Gosliner, 1995 
Thuridilla vatae (Risbec, 1928) 
Thyasira (Thyasira) luzonicus (E.A. Smith, 1895) 
Thyca (Bessomia) crystallina (Gould, 1846) 
Tiberia (Unplaced) balteata (A. Adams in Sowerby, 1854) 
Tibia fusus Linnaeus, 1758 
Tibia martini Marrat, 1877 
Tibia powisi Petit, 1840 
Timoclea (Chioneryx) scabra (Hanley, 1845) 
Timoclea (Glycydonta) marica (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Timoclea (Glycydonta) recognita (Smith, 1885) 
Timoclea (Timoclea) lionota (Smith, 1885) 
Timoclea (Veremolpa) costellifera (Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Timoclea (Veremolpa) habei (Fischer-Piette & Vukadinovic, 1977) 
Titiscania Bergh, 1875 
Titiscania limacina Bergh, 1875 
Titiscania limacina Bergh, 1875 
Tomopleura coffea (Thiele, 1925) 
Tonicia (Unplaced) floccata (Sowerby, 1842) 
Tonna allium (Dillwyn, 1817) 
Tonna cepa (Röding, 1798) 
Tonna cumingii (Reeve, 1849) 
Tonna deshayesii Reeve, 1849 
Tonna dolium (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Tonna galea (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Tonna lischkeana (Küster, 1857) 
Tonna maculata (Lamarck, 1822) 
Tonna olearium (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Tonna perdix (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Tonna sulcosa (Born, 1778) 
Tonna tessellata (Lamarck, 1816) 
Tonna zonatum (Green, 1830) 
Trachycardium rubicundum (Reeve, 1845) 
Trapezium (Glossocardia) obesa (Reeve, 1843) 
Trapezium (Trapezium) sowerbyi (Hidalgo, 1903) 
Tridacna (Chametrachea) crocea Lamarck, 1819 
Tridacna (Chametrachea) maxima Röding, 1798 
Tridacna (Chametrachea) squamosa Lamarck, 1819 
Tridacna (Persikima) derasa Röding, 1798 
Tridacna (Persikima) Iredale, 1937 
Tridacna (Tridacna) gigas Linnaeus, 1758 
Tridentarius dentatus Linnaeus, 1758 
Trigonostoma antiquata (Hinds, 1843) 
Trigonostoma bicolor (Hinds, 1843) 
Trigonostoma bicolor (Hinds, 1843) 
Trigonostoma obliquata (Lamarck, 1822) 
Trigonostoma scalare (Gmelin, 1791) 
Trigonostoma scalariformis (Lamarck, 1822) 
Trigonostoma scalarina (Lamarck, 1822) 
Trigonostoma textilis (Kiener, 1841) 
Trigonostoma thysthlon Petit & Harasewych, 1987 
Triphora cornuta (Hervier, 1898) 
Triphora granulatus (Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Triphora iniqua (Jousseaume, 1898) 
Triphora maxillaris Hinds, 1843 
Triphora tesselata (Kosuge, 1963) 
Trisidos semitorta (Lamarck, 1819) 
Tritonoharpa antiquatus (Reeve, 1844) 
Tritonoharpa basilaevis Beu & Maxwell, 1987 
Tritonoharpa pseudoangasi Beu & Maxwell, 1987 
Tritonoturris cumingii (Powys, 1835) 
Tritonoturris macandrewi (E.A. Smith, 1882) 
Tritonoturris menecharmes (Melvill, 1923) 
Trivellona abyssicola (Schepman, 1909) 
Trivellona bealsi Rosenberg & Finley, 2001 
Trivellona dumaliensis (Cate, 1979) 
Trivellona eglantina Dolin, 2001 
Trivellona paucicostata paucicostata (Schepman, 1909) 
Trivellona samarensis (Cate, 1979) 
Trivellona schepmani (Schilder, 1941) 
Trivellona shimajiriensis (MacNeil, 1961) 
Trivellona sibogae (Schepman, 1909) 
Trivellona speciosa (Kuroda & Cate, 1979) 
Trivia (Decoriatrivia) rubinicolor (Gaskoin, 1936) 
Trivia (Trivia) cylindrica Dolin, 2001 
Trivia (Trivirostra) oryza (Lamarck, 1810) 
Trivia (Trivirostra) vitrina (Cate, 1979) 
Trochostilifer domus Warén, 1980 
Trochus ferreirai Bozzetti, 1996 
Trochus hanleyanus Reeve, 1842 
Trochus intextus Kiener, 1850 
Trochus maculatus Linnaeus, 1758 
Trochus pachychiles Watson, 1879 
Trochus stellatus Gmelin, 1791 
Trochus tentorium Gmelin, 1791 
Trochus transenna Watson, 1879 
Trogloconcha ohashii Kase & Kano, 2002 
Tropaeas livida (Sowerby, 1901) 
Tucetona pectunculus pectunculus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Tucetona tsugioi Matsukuma, 1984 
Turbinella pyrum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Turbo (Lunatica) marmoratus Linnaeus, 1758 
Turbo (Lunella) cinereus Born, 1778 
Turbo (Marmarostoma) argyrostomus Linnaeus, 1758 
Turbo (Marmarostoma) brunneus (Röding, 1791) 
Turbo (Marmarostoma) chrysostomus Linnaeus, 1758 
Turbo (Marmarostoma) crassus Wood, 1828 
Turbo (Marmarostoma) setosus Gmelin, 1791 
Turbo (Marmarostoma) smithi Sowerby, 1886 
Turbo (Marmarostoma) sparverius Reeve, 1848 
Turbo (Marmarostoma) stenogyrum Fischer, 1873 
Turbo (Turbo) cochleus Linnaeus, 1758 
Turbo (Turbo) petholatus Linnaeus, 1758 
Turbo (Turbo) reevei Philippi, 1847 
Turbo heterocheilus Pilsbry, 1888 
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) candida (Adams, 1855) 
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) candida (Adams, 1855) 
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) fusca (Adams, 1855) 
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) fusca (Adams, 1855) 
Turricula nelliae spurius (Hedley, 1922) 
Turricula tornata tornata (Dillwyn, 1817) 
Turridrupa armillata (Reeve, 1845) 
Turridrupa astricta consobrina Powell, 1967 
Turridrupa bijubata (Reeve, 1843) 
Turridrupa bijubata (Reeve, 1843) 
Turridrupa cerithina (Anton, 1839) 
Turridrupa jubata (Hinds, 1843) 
Turridrupa prestoni Powell, 1967 
Turris babylonia (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Turris crispa crispa (Lamarck, 1816) 
Turris cristata Vera-Pelaez, Vega-Luz & Lozano-Francisco, 2000 
Turris cryptorrhaphe (Sowerby, 1825) 
Turris dollyae Olivera, 2000 
Turris garnonsii (Reeve, 1843) 
Turris nadaensis Azuma, 1973 
Turris normandavidsoni Olivera, 2000 
Turris pagasa Olivera, 2000 
Turris spectabilis (Reeve, 1843) 
Turris spectabilis (Reeve, 1843) 
Turritella terebra (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Tutufa (Tutufa) bubo (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Tutufa (Tutufa) bufo (Röding, 1798) 
Tutufa (Tutufa) tenuigranosa (E.A. Smith, 1914) 
Tutufa (Tutufella) boholica Beu, 1987 
Tutufa (Tutufella) oyamai Habe, 1973 
Typhina campbelli (Radwin & D'Attilio, 1976) 
Typhina nitens (Hinds, 1843) 
Typhina nitens (Hinds, 1843) 
Umbonium costatum (Valenciennes in Kiener, 1839) 
Umbonium elegans (Kiener, 1838) 
Unplaced deshayesiana Hinds, 1845 
Vaceuchelus angulatus (Pease, 1868) 
Vanikoro cancellata (Lamarck, 1822) 
Vanikoro cumingiana (Récluz, 1844) 
Vanikoro gueriniana (Récluz, 1844) 
Vanikoro plicata (Récluz, 1844) 
Vanikoro souleyetiana (Récluz, 1845) 
Vasticardium angulatum (Lamarck, 1819) 
Vasticardium attenuatum (Sowerby, 1841) 
Vasticardium elongatum (Bruguière, 1789) 
Vasticardium elongatum elongatum (Bruguère, 1789) 
Vasticardium elongatum enode (Sowerby, 1841) 
Vasticardium flavum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Vasticardium flavum subrugosum (Sowerby, 1838) 
Vasticardium orbita philippinense (Hedley, 1899) 
Vasticardium papuanum Vidal, 1996 
Vasticardium pectiniforme (Born, 1780) 
Vasum (Vasum) ceramicum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Vasum (Vasum) tubiferum Anton, 1839 
Vasum (Vasum) turbinellum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Venerupis (Unplaced) mitis Deshayes, 1854 
Venus mindoroensis (Smith, 1916) 
Veprecula echinulata (Thiele, 1925) 
Vepricardium asiaticum (Bruguière, 1792) 
Vepricardium coronatum (Schröter, 1786) 
Vepricardium incarnatum (Reeve, 1844) 
Vepricardium mirabile (Deshayes, 1854) 
Vepricardium multispinosum (Sowerby, 1838) 
Vepricardium multispinosum (Sowerby, 1838) 
Vepricardium rubrohamatum Voskuil & Onverwagt, 1988 
Vepricardium sinense (Sowerby, 1841) 
Vermetus (Thylaeodus) enderi Schiaparelli in Schiaparelli & Métivier, 2000 
Vermetus (Thylaeodus) fuscatus (Sowerby, 1825) 
Vermetus (Vermetus) tokyoensis Pilsbry, 1895 
Vesicomya rotunda Thiele & Jaeckel, 1931 
Vesicomya sumatrana Thiele & Jaeckel, 1931 
Vesicomya ticaonica Dall, 1908 
Vexilla lineata A. Adams, 1853 
Vexilla vexillum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) acuminatum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) acupictum (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) albotaeniatum (Hervier, 1898) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) alvinobalani Guillot de Suduiraut, 1999 
Vexillum (Costellaria) amandum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) beverlyae Turner & Salisbury, 1999 
Vexillum (Costellaria) cadaverosum (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) caelatum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) concentricum (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) cophinum (Gould, 1850) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) coronatum (Helbling, 1779) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) costatum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) cruentatum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) daedalum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) delicatum (A. Adams, 1853) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) discolorium (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) exasperatum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) festum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) funereum Reeve, 1844 
Vexillum (Costellaria) granosum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) interruptum Anton, 1839 
Vexillum (Costellaria) interstriatum (Sowerby, 1870) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) leforti Turner & Salisbury, 1999 
Vexillum (Costellaria) leucophryna Turner & Marrow, 2001 
Vexillum (Costellaria) ligatum Adams, 1853 
Vexillum (Costellaria) lucidum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) macrospirum (Adams, 1853) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) martinorum Cernohorsky, 1986 
Vexillum (Costellaria) michaui (Crosse & Fischer, 1864) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) militaris (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) modestum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) mutabile (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) nodai Turner & Salisbury, 1999 
Vexillum (Costellaria) nodospiculum Cernohorsky, 1970 
Vexillum (Costellaria) obeliscus (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) pacificum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) percnodictya Melvill, 1888 
Vexillum (Costellaria) polygonum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) pyropus Turner & Marrow, 2001 
Vexillum (Costellaria) rubrocostatum Habe & Kosuge, 1966 
Vexillum (Costellaria) rubrocostatum Habe & Kosuge, 1966 
Vexillum (Costellaria) sanguisuga (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) sauternesense Guillot de Suduiraut, 1997 
Vexillum (Costellaria) scitulum (Adams, 1853) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) sculptile (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) semifasciatum (Lamarck, 1811) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) semisculptum (Adams & Reeve, 1849) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) spicatum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) stainforthii (Reeve, 1842) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) suluense (Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) tankervillei Melvill, 1888 
Vexillum (Costellaria) turrigerum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) unifasciatum (Wood, 1828) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) vespula Turner & Marrow, 2001 
Vexillum (Costellaria) vicmanoui Turner & Marrow, 2001 
Vexillum (Costellaria) virgo (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) zebuense (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) zebuense (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Pusia) alveolus (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Pusia) amabile (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Pusia) aureolineatum Turner, 1988 
Vexillum (Pusia) bernhardina (Röding, 1798) 
Vexillum (Pusia) cancellarioides (Anton, 1839) 
Vexillum (Pusia) cavea (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Pusia) charlesi Turner & Callomon, 2001 
Vexillum (Pusia) cithara Reeve, 1845 
Vexillum (Pusia) consanguinea (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Pusia) corallinum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Pusia) crocatum (Lamarck, 1811) 
Vexillum (Pusia) depexum (Laborde, 1834) 
Vexillum (Pusia) elliscrossi Rosenberg & Salisbury, 1991 
Vexillum (Pusia) exaratum (Adams, 1853) 
Vexillum (Pusia) ficulinum (Lamarck, 1811) 
Vexillum (Pusia) infaustum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Pusia) lautum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Pusia) leucodesmum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Pusia) lotum Reeve, 1845 
Vexillum (Pusia) loyaltyensis (Hervier, 1897) 
Vexillum (Pusia) luculentum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Pusia) microzonias (Lamarck, 1811) 
Vexillum (Pusia) millecostatum (Broderip, 1836) 
Vexillum (Pusia) moelleri (Küster, 1840) 
Vexillum (Pusia) multitriangulum Salisbury & Callomon, 1998 
Vexillum (Pusia) oniscina (Lamarck, 1811) 
Vexillum (Pusia) patriarchalis (Gmelin, 1791) 
Vexillum (Pusia) pisolinum (Lamarck, 1811) 
Vexillum (Pusia) rubrum (Broderip, 1836) 
Vexillum (Pusia) salisburyi Cernohorsky, 1976 
Vexillum (Pusia) semicostatum (Anton, 1838) 
Vexillum (Pusia) speciosum (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Pusia) suave (Souverbie, 1875) 
Vexillum (Pusia) tuberosum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Pusia) turben (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Pusia) tusum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Pusia) unifascialis (Lamarck, 1811) 
Vexillum (Pusia) venustulum (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) balteolatum (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) buriasense Tomlin, 1920 
Vexillum (Vexillum) caffrum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) citrinum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) coccineum Reeve, 1844 
Vexillum (Vexillum) curviliratum (Sowerby, 1874) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) dennisoni (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) gruneri (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) lyratum (Lamarck, 1822) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) mirabile (Adams, 1853) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) plicarium (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) rugosum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) subdivisum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) taeniatum (Lamarck, 1811) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) takakuwai Cernohorsky & Azuma, 1974 
Vexillum (Vexillum) vulpeculum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Vexitomina regia (Reeve, 1842) 
Viriola bilix (Hinds, 1843) 
Viriola cancellata Hinds, 1843 
Viriola corrugata (Hinds, 1843) 
Viriola elegans (Hinds, 1843) 
Viriola incisa (Pease, 1861) 
Viriola pagoda (Hinds, 1843) 
Viriola pagoda (Hinds, 1843) 
Vitrinella assimilis Thiele, 1925 
Vitularia miliaris (Gmelin, 1791) 
Volachlamys ambiguus (Bavay, 1904) 
Volema (Hemifusus) ternatanus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Volema (Pugilina) cochlidium (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Volema myristica (Lamarck, 1816) 
Volutomitridae Gray, 1854 
Volva volva (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Volvarina janneefsi Bozzetti, 1997 
Volvarina philippinarium (Redfield, 1848) 
Vulsella vulsella (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Wallucina fijiensis (Smith, 1885) 
Xenophora (Xenophora) corrugata (Reeve, 1842) 
Xenophora (Xenophora) granulosa Ponder, 1983 
Xenophora (Xenophora) japonica Kuroda & Habe, 1971 
Xenophora (Xenophora) mekranensis (Newton, 1905) 
Xenophora (Xenophora) mekranensis konoi Habe, 1953 
Xenophora (Xenophora) mekranensis konoi Habe, 1953 
Xenophora (Xenophora) pallidula (Reeve, 1842) 
Xenophora (Xenophora) pallidula (Reeve, 1842) 
Xenophora (Xenophora) solarioides (Reeve, 1845) 
Xenophora (Xenophora) solarioides solarioides (Reeve, 1845) 
Yoldia serotina Hinds, 1843 
Zafrona acleonta (Duclos, 1840) 
Zebina (Zebina) bidentata (Philippi, 1845) 
Zebina (Zebina) malagazzae Sleurs & Van Goethem, 2002 
Zebina (Zebina) semiglabrata (A. Adams, 1853) 
Zebina (Zebina) tridentata (Michaud, 1830) 
Ziba annulata (Reeve, 1844) 
Ziba astyagis (Dohrn, 1860) 
Ziba astyagis (Dohrn, 1860) 
Ziba bacillum (Lamarck, 1811) 
Ziba cloveri (Cernohorsky, 1970) 
Ziba flammea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) 
Ziba flammea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) 
Ziba fulgetrum (Reeve, 1844) 
Ziba insculpta Adams, 1853 
Ziba interlirata (Reeve, 1844) 
Ziba maui (Kay, 1979) 
Ziba rehderi (Webb, 1958) 
Ziba verrucosa (Reeve, 1845) 
Ziba verrucosa verrucosa (Reeve, 1845) 
Zierliana anthracina Reeve, 1844 
Zierliana oleacea (Reeve, 1844) 
Zierliana woldemarii (Kiener, 1838) 
Zierliana ziervogelii (Gmelin, 1791)