OBIS Indo-Pacific Molluscan Database

Data as of: 2006-05-17

ANSP OBIS Home | Another Search

Taxa reported from regions in New South Wales

 OBIS RegionsTemperate Indo-West PacificSouthern HemisphereAustralia (S)New South Wales


Taxa reported from New South Wales

 OBIS RegionsTemperate Indo-West PacificSouthern HemisphereAustralia (S)New South Wales

 
 
 
 
 ?
 
Abranda Iredale, 1924 
Abranda modestina (Tate, 1891) 
Acar botanica (Hedley, 1917) 
Aclophora xystica (Jousseaume, 1884) 
Aclophoropsis maculosa (Hedley, 1903) 
Aclophoropsis univitta (Laseron, 1954) 
Acremodontina alazon (Hedley, 1905) 
Acrosterigma cygnorum (Deshayes, 1855) 
Acrosterigma kerslakae Healy & Lamprell, 1992 
Adelphotectonica reevei (Hanley, 1862) 
Adipicola longissima (Thiele & Jaeckel, 1932) 
Aeretica Dall, 1900 
Aeretica euronia (Hedley, 1908) 
Aesopus australis (Angas, 1877) 
Aesopus cassandra (Hedley, 1904) 
Aesopus pallidulus (Hedley, 1906) 
Aesopus plurisulcatus (Reeve, 1859) 
Africotriton carinapex Beu & Maxwell, 1987 
Agnewia tritoniformis (Blainville, 1832) 
Agnewia tritoniformis (Blainville, 1832) 
Akibumia orientalis (Schepman, 1909) 
Alaba lixa (Iredale, 1936) 
Alaba opiniosa (Iredale, 1936) 
Alaba opiniosa (Iredale, 1936) 
Alaerato bisinventa (Iredale, 1931) 
Alaginella brazieri (Smith, 1891) 
Alaginella carinata (Smith, 1891) 
Alaginella geminata (Hedley, 1912) 
Alaginella malina (Hedley, 1915) 
Alaginella ochracea (Angas, 1871) 
Alocospira fasciata (Ninomiya, 1991) 
Alocospira lanceolata (Ninomiya, 1991) 
Alocospira petterdi (Tate, 1893) 
Alocospira rubrofasciata (Ninomiya, 1991) 
Alvania (Linemera) filocincta (Hedley & Petterd, 1906) 
Alvania (Linemera) sculptilis (May, 1919) 
Ambuscintilla Iredale, 1936 
Ambuscintilla praemium Iredale, 1936 
Ambuscintilla praemium Iredale, 1936 
Amoria maculata (Swainson, 1822) 
Amoria molleri (Iredale, 1936) 
Amoria zebra (Leach, 1814) 
Amphithalamus (Amphithalamus) incidata (Frauenfeld, 1867) 
Amphithalamus (Amphithalamus) jacksoni (Brazier, 1895) 
Amphithalamus (Amphithalamus) pyramis (Laseron, 1950) 
Amusium balloti (Bernardi, 1861) 
Amusium Röding, 1798 
Amygdalum glaberrima (Dunker, 1856) 
Amygdalum lineum (Hedley, 1907) 
Anabathron (Scrobs) luteofuscus (May, 1919) 
Anabathron (Scrobs) pluteus (Laseron, 1950) 
Anabathron (Scrobs) scrobiculator (Watson, 1886) 
Anachis (Macrozafra) speciosa (Angas, 1877) 
Anachis (Unplaced) beachportensis (Verco, 1910) 
Anachis (Unplaced) fulgida (Reeve, 1859) 
Anachis (Unplaced) lurida Hedley, 1907 
Anachis (Unplaced) smithi (Angas, 1877) 
Anadara (Anadara) trapezia (Deshayes, 1840) 
Anapella cycladea (Lamarck, 1818) 
Anatoma australis (Hedley, 1903) 
Anatoma australis (Hedley, 1903) 
Ancillista velesiana Iredale, 1936 
Anisodonta subalata (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1910) 
Anodontia (Anodontia) edentula (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Anodontia (Cavatidens) Iredale, 1930 
Anodontia (Cavatidens) omissa (Iredale, 1930) 
Anomia Linnaeus, 1758 
Anomia trigonopsis Hutton, 1877 
Antigona (Antigona) chemnitzii (Hanley, 1844) 
Antigona (Antigona) materna (Iredale, 1929) 
Antigona (Antigona) persimilis (Iredale, 1930) 
Antigona Schumacher, 1817 
Antiguraleus alternatus (Laseron, 1954) 
Antiguraleus alternatus (Laseron, 1954) 
Antiguraleus costatus (Hedley, 1922) 
Antiguraleus costatus (Hedley, 1922) 
Antiguraleus costatus (Hedley, 1922) 
Antiguraleus costatus (Hedley, 1922) 
Antiguraleus emina (Hedley, 1905) 
Antiguraleus emina (Hedley, 1905) 
Antiguraleus emina brevostium (Laseron, 1954) 
Antiguraleus emina brevostium (Laseron, 1954) 
Antiguraleus howelli (Laseron, 1954) 
Antiguraleus howelli (Laseron, 1954) 
Antiguraleus lucidus (Laseron, 1954) 
Antiguraleus lucidus (Laseron, 1954) 
Antiguraleus permutatus (Hedley, 1922) 
Antiguraleus permutatus (Hedley, 1922) 
Antiguraleus serpentis (Laseron, 1954) 
Antiguraleus serpentis (Laseron, 1954) 
Antiguraleus subitus (Laseron, 1954) 
Antiguraleus subitus (Laseron, 1954) 
Antiguraleus tepidus (Laseron, 1954) 
Antiguraleus tepidus (Laseron, 1954) 
Apicalia brazieri (Angas, 1877) 
Apispiralia albocincta (Angas, 1871) 
Apispiralia albocincta (Angas, 1871) 
Apispiralia albocincta (Angas, 1871) 
Apispiralia albocincta (Angas, 1871) 
Apispiralia catena Laseron, 1954 
Apispiralia catena Laseron, 1954 
Apispiralia catena Laseron, 1954 
Apispiralia catena Laseron, 1954 
Apispiralia maxima Laseron, 1954 
Apispiralia maxima Laseron, 1954 
Apispiralia maxima Laseron, 1954 
Apispiralia maxima Laseron, 1954 
Apitua delicatula Laseron, 1954 
Apitua delicatula Laseron, 1954 
Apitua delicatula Laseron, 1954 
Apitua delicatula Laseron, 1954 
Aplysia (Described) sowerbyi Pilsbry, 1895 
Aplysia (Described) sydneyensis Sowerby, 1869 
Arca (Arca) navicularis Bruguière, 1789 
Arca (Arca) ventricosa Lamarck, 1819 
Archiminolia Iredale, 1929 
Archiminolia oleacea (Hedley & Petterd, 1906) 
Architectonica (maxima-group) grandiosa Iredale, 1931 
Architectonica (maxima-group) maxima (Philippi, 1849) 
Architectonica (perspectiva-group) perspectiva (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Arcopsis afra (Gmelin, 1791) 
Arthritica helmsi (Hedley, 1915) 
Ascorhis victoriae (Tenison-Woods, 1878) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) brenchleyi (Angas, 1877) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) brenchleyi (Angas, 1877) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) compacta Hedley, 1922 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) compacta Hedley, 1922 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) hayesiana (Angas, 1871) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) hayesiana (Angas, 1871) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) rugosa Laseron, 1954 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) rugosa Laseron, 1954 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) sculptilis (Angas, 1871) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) sculptilis (Angas, 1871) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) sepulta Laseron, 1954 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) sepulta Laseron, 1954 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) versivestita (Hedley, 1912) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) versivestita (Hedley, 1912) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) vestalis (Hedley, 1903) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) vestalis (Hedley, 1903) 
Assiminea (Metassiminea) buccinoides (Quoy and Gaimard, 1834) 
Astele (Astele) bularra Garrard, 1961 
Astele (Astele) speciosum (A. Adams in H. & A. Adams, 1854) 
Astralium tentoriiformis (Jonas, 1845) 
Astralium tentoriiformis (Jonas, 1845) 
Ataxocerithium applenum Iredale, 1936 
Ataxocerithium eximium Houbrick, 1987 
Ataxocerithium gemmulatum (Woolacott, 1957) 
Ataxocerithium scruposum Iredale, 1936 
Ataxocerithium serotinum (Adams, 1855) 
Athleta (Ternivoluta) studeri (von Martens, 1897) 
Athleta (Ternivoluta) studeri (von Martens, 1897) 
Athleta (Ternivoluta) von Martens, 1897 
Athleta Conrad, 1853 
Athletinae Pilsbry & Olsson, 1954 
Atlanta inflata Eydoux & Souleyet, 1852 
Atlanta rosea Eydoux & Souleyet, 1852 
Atlanta turriculata Orbigny, 1836 
Atrina (Atrina) vexillum (Born, 1778) 
Atrina (Servatrina) pectinata (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Atrina (Servatrina) pectinata pectinata (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Atrina (Servatrina) tasmanica (Tenison-Woods, 1876) 
Attenuata integella (Hedley, 1904) 
Attenuata praetornatilis (Hedley, 1912) 
Austrocardiella trifoliata (Hedley, 1906) 
Austrocarina recta (Hedley, 1903) 
Austrocarina recta (Hedley, 1903) 
Austrodaphnella clathrata Laseron, 1954 
Austrodaphnella clathrata Laseron, 1954 
Austrodaphnella clathrata Laseron, 1954 
Austrodaphnella clathrata Laseron, 1954 
Austrodrillia (Austrodrillia) angasi (Crosse, 1863) 
Austrodrillia (Austrodrillia) angasi (Crosse, 1863) 
Austrodrillia (Austrodrillia) beraudiana (Crosse, 1863) 
Austrodrillia (Austrodrillia) beraudiana (Crosse, 1863) 
Austrodrillia (Austrodrillia) saxea (Sowerby, 1897) 
Austroginella johnstoni (Petterd, 1884) 
Austroginella muscaria (Lamarck, 1822) 
Austroginella tasmanica (Tenison Woods, 1876) 
Austroharpa (Palamharpa) exquisita (Iredale, 1931) 
Austroliotia botanica (Hedley, 1915) 
Austroliotia saxa (Laseron, 1954) 
Austroliotia scalaris (Hedley, 1903) 
Austromitra analogica (Reeve, 1845) 
Austromitra tasmanica (Tenison-Woods, 1876) 
Austromitra volucra (Hedley, 1915) 
Austromitra volucra (Hedley, 1915) 
Austropusilla (Austropusilla) hilum (Hedley, 1908) 
Austropusilla (Austropusilla) hilum (Hedley, 1908) 
Austropusilla (Austropusilla) profundis Laseron, 1954 
Austropusilla (Austropusilla) profundis Laseron, 1954 
Austropusilla (Austropusilla) profundis Laseron, 1954 
Austropusilla (Austropusilla) profundis Laseron, 1954 
Austrotrochaclis ponderi Marshall, 1995 
Austroturris steira (Hedley, 1922) 
Awanuia minutulum (Tate & May, 1900) 
Awateria hoylei (E. A. Smith, 1891) 
Awateria hoylei (E. A. Smith, 1891) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) lischkeanus (Dunker, 1882) 
Babelomurex (Babelomurex) nakamigawai (Kuroda, 1959) 
Bankia australis (Calman, 1920) 
Bankia Gray, 1842 
Bankia neztalia Turner & McKoy, 1979 
Bankivia fasciata (Menke, 1830) 
Bankivia Krauss, 1848 
Barbatia (Barbatia) foliata (Forsskål, 1775) 
Barbatia (Barbatia) pistachia (Lamarck, 1819) 
Barbatia (Barbatia) prolatens (Iredale, 1939) 
Barbatia (Destacar) metella (Hedley, 1917) 
Basilissa bilix Hedley, 1905 
Bassina (Bassina) jacksoni (Smith, 1885) 
Bassina (Bassina) pachyphylla (Jonas, 1839) 
Bassina (Callanaitis) disjecta (Perry, 1811) 
Bassina Jukes-Browne, 1914 
Bathyarca perversidens Hedley, 1902 
Bathycorbis despecta (Hedley, 1904) 
Bathycorbis Iredale, 1930 
Bathytoma (Micantapex) agnata Hedley & Petterd, 1906 
Bathytoma (Micantapex) finlayi Powell, 1940 
Bathytoma (Micantapex) profundis Laseron, 1954 
Bathytoma (Micantapex) profundis Laseron, 1954 
Bathyxylophila iota Marshall, 1988 
Bathyxylophila peroniana Marshall, 1988 
Belloliva brazieri (Angas, 1877) 
Belloliva exquisita (Angas, 1871) 
Belloliva leucozona (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Belomitra challengeri (E. A. Smith, 1891) 
Bembicium nanum (Lamarck, 1822) 
Benthocardiella burtonae Middelfart, 2002 
Benthofascis biconica (Hedley, 1903) 
Benthofascis sarcinula (Hedley, 1905) 
Benthofascis sarcinula (Hedley, 1905) 
Benthoxystus columnarius (Hedley & May, 1908) 
Binda cacuminata (Hedley & Petterd, 1906) 
Binda tasmantis Laseron, 1951 
Blasicrura teres (Gmelin, 1791) 
Blasicrura teres pellucens (Melvill, 1888) 
Blasicrura teres teres (Gmelin, 1791) 
Bolma aureola (Hedley, 1907) 
Bolma henica (Watson, 1885) 
Bonellitia scobina (Hedley & Petterd, 1906) 
Borniola filosa (Hedley, 1902) 
Borniola Iredale, 1924 
Borniola lepida (Hedley, 1906) 
Borniola radiata (Hedley, 1905) 
Borniola radiata (Hedley, 1905) 
Bouchetriphora aspergata (Laseron, 1958) 
Bouchetriphora marrowi Marshall, 1983 
Brachidontes (Brachidontes) rostratus (Dunker, 1857) 
Brachidontes (Brachidontes) subramosa Hanley, 1844 
Brookula angeli (Tenison-Woods, 1876) 
Brookula crebresculpta (Tate, 1899) 
Brookula finesia Laseron, 1954 
Brookula finesia Laseron, 1954 
Brookula jacksonensis Laseron, 1954 
Brookula jacksonensis Laseron, 1954 
Bufonaria albivaricosa (Reeve, 1844) 
Bulla botanica (Hedley, 1918) 
Bursa rhodostoma (Beck in G.B. Sowerby II, 1835) 
Bursa rosa (Perry, 1811) 
Bursa verrucosa (G.B.Sowerby I, 1825) 
Cabestana spengleri (Perry, 1811) 
Cabestana tabulata (Menke, 1843) 
Cacozeliana furva (Watson, 1886) 
Cacozeliana fuscocapitulum (Hedley & Petterd, 1906) 
Cacozeliana fuscocapitulum (Hedley & Petterd, 1906) 
Cacozeliana granarium (Kiener, 1842) 
Cacozeliana icarus (Bayle, 1880) 
Cacozeliana variegatum (Henn & Brazier, 1894) 
Caecum (Caecum) lilianum Hedley, 1903 
Calliostoma (Benthastelena) Iredale, 1936 
Calliostoma (Benthastelena) katherina (Iredale, 1936) 
Calliostoma (Benthastelena) katherina (Iredale, 1936) 
Calliostoma (Calliostoma) Swainson, 1840 
Calliostoma (Fautor) excultum Iredale, 1931 
Calliostoma (Fautor) legrandi tentabundas (Iredale, 1925) 
Calliotropis acherontis Marshall, 1979 
Calliotropis canaliculata Jansen, 1994 
Calliotropis carinata Jansen, 1994 
Calliotropis echidna Jansen, 1994 
Calliotropis glypta (Watson, 1886) 
Calliotropis lamellifera Jansen, 1994 
Callista (Notocallista) diemenensis (Hanley, 1844) 
Callista (Notocallista) disrupta (Sowerby, 1853) 
Callista (Notocallista) Iredale, 1924 
Callista (Notocallista) kingii (Gray, 1826) 
Callista (Striacallista) Marwick, 1938 
Callodix solida Laseron, 1954 
Callodix solida Laseron, 1954 
Callomphala lucida Adams & Angas, 1864 
Cancellaria (Sydaphera) anxifer Iredale, 1925 
Cancellaria (Sydaphera) australis Sowerby, 1832 
Cancellaria (Sydaphera) granosa Sowerby, 1832 
Cantharidella picturata (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Cantharidella tiberiana (Crosse, 1863) 
Capulus devotus Hedley, 1904 
Cardiocardita (Bathycardita) Iredale, 1924 
Cardiocardita (Bathycardita) raouli (Angas, 1872) 
Cardiomya (Cardiomya) alveata (Hedley, 1907) 
Cardita calyculata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Cardita crassicosta Lamarck, 1819 
Cardita excavata Deshayes, 1852 
Cardita pica Reeve, 1843 
Carditella (Carditellona) angasi E. A. Smith, 1885 
Carditella (Carditellona) Iredale, 1936 
Carditellopsis elegantula (Tate & May, 1901) 
Carditellopsis infans E. A. Smith, 1885 
Carditellopsis Iredale, 1936 
Carinaria australis Quoy & Gaimard, 1833 
Casmaria ponderosa (Gmelin, 1791) 
Casmaria ponderosa perryi (Iredale, 1912) 
Casmaria ponderosa ponderosa (Gmelin, 1791) 
Casmaria ponderosa ponderosa (Gmelin, 1791) 
Cassidula (Cassidula) granosula (Iredale, 1936) 
Cassidula (Cassidula) zonata H. and A. Adams, 1855 
Cassis (Hypocassis) nana Tenison-Woods, 1879 
Cassis (Hypocassis) nana Tenison-Woods, 1879 
Cautor tubularis (Laseron, 1958) 
Cellana tramoserica (Holten, 1802) 
Cerithium balteatum Philippi, 1848 
Cerithium columna Sowerby, 1834 
Cerithium coralium Kiener, 1841 
Cerithium egenum Gould, 1849 
Chama asperella Lamarck, 1819 
Chama fibula Reeve, 1846 
Chama limbula Lamarck, 1819 
Chama Linnaeus, 1758 
Chama pacifica Broderip, 1834 
Chama ruderalis Lamarck, 1819 
Charilda rosae (Hedley, 1901) 
Charisma compacta Hedley, 1915 
Charisma radians (Laseron, 1954) 
Charisma simplex (Laseron, 1954) 
Charonia lampas (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Cheirodonta labiata (A. Adams, 1851) 
Chicoreus (Triplex) denudatus (Perry, 1811) 
Chicoreus (Triplex) territus (Reeve, 1845) 
Chlamys (Chlamys) Röding, 1798 
Chlamys (Scaeochlamys) Iredale, 1929 
Choristella ponderi McLean, 1992 
Chromodoris (Described) albonares Rudman, 1990 
Chromodoris (Described) daphne (Angas, 1864) 
Chromodoris (Described) hunteri Rudman, 1983 
Chromodoris (Described) loringi (Angas, 1824) 
Chromodoris (Described) splendida (Angas, 1864) 
Chromodoris (Described) woodwardi Rudman, 1983 
Chrysallida (Unplaced) caelatura (Laseron, 1951) 
Chrysallida (Unplaced) gunnamatta (Laseron, 1951) 
Chrysallida (Unplaced) vincula (Laseron, 1951) 
Chunula johnstoni (Beddome, 1883) 
Chunula kilcundae (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1914) 
Chunula petalifera (Hedley & May, 1908) 
Chunula pulcherrima (Brazier & Henn, 1894) 
Cicatellia indenta Laseron, 1956 
Cicatellia indenta Laseron, 1956 
Cicatellia Laseron, 1956 
Cingulina brazieri Angas, 1877 
Cingulina circumdata (Gould, 1861) 
Cingulina torcularis (Tenison-Woods, 1878) 
Cinnalepeta cinnamonea (Gould, 1846) 
Cinnalepeta cinnamonea (Gould, 1846) 
Circe (Circe) plicatina (Lamarck, 1818) 
Circe (Circe) scripta (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Circe (Fluctiger) Iredale, 1924 
Circe (Fluctiger) royanus (Iredale, 1924) 
Circe (Redicirce) consola (Iredale, 1936) 
Circe (Redicirce) Iredale, 1936 
Circe (Redicirce) mistura (Iredale, 1936) 
Cirsonella carinata (Hedley, 1903) 
Cirsonella lata (Laseron, 1954) 
Cirsonella naticoides (Hedley, 1907) 
Cirsonella reflecta Laseron, 1954 
Cirsonella reflecta Laseron, 1954 
Cirsonella weldii (Tenison-Woods, 1877) 
Cirsotrema (Rectacirsa) fregata (Iredale, 1936) ?
Cirsotrema (Rectacirsa) fregata (Iredale, 1936) ?
Clanculus albugo (Watson, 1880) 
Clanculus albugo (Watson, 1880) 
Clanculus aloysii Tenison Woods, 1876 
Clanculus floridus (Philippi, 1850) 
Clanculus maugeri (Wood, 1828) 
Clanculus maugeri (Wood, 1828) 
Clanculus undatoides Tenison Woods, 1879 
Clanculus undatoides Tenison Woods, 1879 
Clanculus undatus (Lamarck, 1816) 
Clathropsis alternata (Laseron, 1951) 
Clathropsis bicarinata (Laseron, 1951) 
Clathropsis tripilia (Laseron, 1951) 
Clavagella (Clavagella) multangularis (Tate, 1887) 
Clavagella (Dacosta) australis australis (Sowerby, 1829) 
Clavagella (Dacosta) Gray, 1858 
Clavus lacertosus (Hedley, 1922) 
Clavus lacertosus (Hedley, 1922) 
Clavus undatus (Hedley, 1907) 
Clavus undatus (Hedley, 1907) 
Cleidothaerus albidus (Lamarck, 1819) 
Cleidothaerus Stutchbury, 1830 
Clivipollia pulcher (Reeve, 1846) 
Clypeomorus petrosa (Wood, 1828) 
Coccopigya barbatula Marshall, 1986 
Coccopigya crinita Marshall, 1986 
Cocculinella coercita (Hedley, 1907) 
Codakia (Codakia) rugifera (Reeve, 1835) 
Colpospira (Acutospira) atkinsoni (Tate & May, 1900) 
Colpospira (Acutospira) yarramundi Garrard, 1972 
Colpospira (Colpospira) aquamarina Garrard, 1972 
Colpospira (Colpospira) cordismei (Watson, 1881) 
Colpospira (Colpospira) curialis (Hedley, 1907) 
Colpospira (Colpospira) decoramen (Iredale, 1936) 
Colpospira (Colpospira) sinuata (Reeve, 1849) 
Colpospira (Colpospira) sophiae (Brazier, 1883) 
Colpospira (Ctenocolpus) australis (Lamarck, 1822) 
Colpospira (Ctenocolpus) guilleaumei (Iredale, 1924) 
Colpospira (Platycolpus) quadrata (Donald, 1900) 
Colubraria mulveyana (Iredale, 1925) 
Colubraria myuna Garrard, 1961 
Columbarium hedleyi Iredale, 1936 
Columbarium pagodoides (Watson, 1882) 
Columbarium spinicinctum (von Martens, 1881) 
Cominella (Josepha) filicea (Crosse & Fischer, 1864) 
Comitas murrawolga (Garrard, 1961) 
Condylocardia Munier-Chalmas, 1896 
Condylocardia notoaustralis Cotton, 1930 
Condylocuna io (Bartsch, 1915) 
Condylocuna Iredale, 1936 
Conticosta petilinus (Hedley, 1922) 
Conticosta petilinus (Hedley, 1922) 
Conus angasi Tryon, 1884 
Conus aplustre Reeve, 1843 
Conus capitaneus Linnaeus, 1758 
Conus catus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792 
Conus chaldaeus (Röding, 1798) 
Conus coffeae Gmelin, 1791 
Conus coronatus Gmelin, 1791 
Conus cyanostoma A. Adams, 1854 
Conus ebraeus Linnaeus, 1758 
Conus howelli Iredale, 1929 
Conus lischkeanus Weinkauff, 1875 
Conus miliaris Hwass in Bruguière, 1792 
Conus miliaris miliaris Hwass in Bruguière, 1792 
Conus minnamurra (Garrard, 1961) 
Conus muriculatus Sowerby, 1833 
Conus musicus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792 
Conus mustelinus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792 
Conus nielsenae Marsh, 1962 
Conus nielsenae nielsenae Marsh, 1962 
Conus papilliferus Sowerby, 1834 
Conus rufimaculosus Macpherson, 1959 
Conus sculletti Marsh, 1962 
Conus sponsalis Hwass in Bruguière, 1792 
Conus sydneyensis Sowerby, 1887 
Conus textile Linnaeus, 1758 
Conus wallangra (Garrard, 1961) 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) inflata (Dunker & Philippi, 1847) 
Corbula (Notocorbula) Iredale, 1930 
Corbula (Notocorbula) smithiana Brazier, 1879 
Corbula (Notocorbula) stolata (Iredale, 1930) 
Corbula (Notocorbula) tunicata Hinds, 1843 
Corbula (Notocorbula) tunicata Hinds, 1843 
Corbula (Serracorbula) coxi Pilsbry, 1897 
Corbula (Serracorbula) coxi Pilsbry, 1897 
Cosa auriculata Laseron, 1953 
Cosa auriculata Laseron, 1953 
Cosa parallelogramma (Hedley, 1906) 
Cosa pectinata (Hedley, 1902) 
Cosa pharetra Iredale, 1931 
Cosa pharetra Iredale, 1931 
Cosa sagana Iredale, 1931 
Cosa stephensensis Laseron, 1953 
Cosa tatei (Hedley, 1901) 
Couthouyia gracilis (Brazier, 1894) 
Couthouyia gracilis (Brazier, 1894) 
Cratis delicata Bergmans, 1970 
Cratis progressa Hedley, 1915 
Crepidula aculeata (Gmelin, 1791) 
Cribrarula gravida Moretzsohn, 2002 
Cronia (Cronia) aurantiaca (Hombron & Jaquinot, 1853) 
Cronia H. & A. Adams, 1853 
Crossea concinna Angas, 1867 
Crossea labiata Tenison-Woods, 1876 
Cryptomya (Venatomya) elliptica (A. Adams, 1851) 
Cryptomya (Venatomya) Iredale, 1930 
Ctena (Ctena) bella (Conrad, 1834) 
Ctena (Talocodakia) Iredale, 1936 
Ctena (Talocodakia) kennethi (Iredale, 1936) 
Ctiloceras (Ctiloceras) variciferum Iredale & Laseron, 1957 
Cucullaea labiata (Lightfoot, 1786) 
Cucurbitula cymbium (Spengler, 1783) 
Cuna concentrica Hedley, 1902 
Cuna cuneata (Laseron, 1953) 
Cuna libbyae Middelfart, 2002 
Cuna ramus Middelfart, 2002 
Cuna saza (Laseron, 1953) 
Cuna saza (Laseron, 1953) 
Cuna vitrea (Laseron, 1953) 
Cunanax Iredale, 1936 
Cunanax pisum (Hedley, 1908) 
Cupidoliva nympha (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Curveulima abrupta Laseron, 1955 
Curveulima cornuta Laseron, 1955 
Curveulima indiscreta (Tate, 1898) 
Curveulima litoris Laseron, 1955 
Curveulima manifesta Laseron, 1955 
Curveulima obtusa Laseron, 1955 
Curveulima subobtusa Laseron, 1955 
Cuspidaria (Cuspidaria) angasi (Smith, 1885) 
Cuspidaria (Cuspidaria) latesulcata (Tenison-Woods, 1878) 
Cuspidaria (Cuspidaria) nobilis (A. Adams, 1864) 
Cuspidaria (Cuspidaria) truncata Hedley, 1905 
Cuspidaria (Plectodon) brazieri (Smith, 1885) 
Cuspidaria (Plectodon) Carpenter, 1864 
Cuspidaria (Rhinoclama) dorsirecta Verco, 1908 
Cyamiomactra balaustina (Gould, 1861) 
Cyamiomactra balaustina (Gould, 1861) 
Cyamiomactra carina Laseron, 1953 
Cyamiomactra carina Laseron, 1953 
Cyamiomactra distorta Laseron, 1953 
Cyamiomactra F. Bernard, 1897 
Cyamiomactra problematica Bernard, 1897 
Cyamiomactra symmetrica Laseron, 1953 
Cycladicama (Toralimysia) excentrica (Iredale, 1936) 
Cycladicama (Toralimysia) Iredale, 1936 
Cyclocardia (Vimentum) calva (Tate, 1887) 
Cyclocardia (Vimentum) excelsior (Verco, 1908) 
Cyclochlamys favus (Hedley, 1902) 
Cyclopecten (Cyclopecten) kapalae Dijkstra, 1990 
Cyclopecten (Cyclopecten) powelli Dell, 1956 
Cylindriscala distincta (Smith, 1891) ?
Cyllene lactea Adams & Angas, 1864 
Cyllene royana (Iredale, 1924) 
Cymatium (Linatella) cutaceus (Lamarck, 1816) 
Cymatium (Monoplex) nicobaricum Röding, 1798 
Cymatium (Monoplex) pileare (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Cymatium (Ranularia) caudatum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Cymatium (Ranularia) caudatum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Cymatium (Ranularia) sinense (Reeve, 1844) 
Cymatium (Septa) occidentale (Mörch, 1877) 
Cymatium (Turritriton) labiosum (Wood, 1828) 
Cymbiola magnifica (Gebauer, 1802) 
Cymbiola perplicata (Hedley, 1902) 
Cymbiola pulchra (Sowerby, 1825) 
Cymbiola pulchra complexa (Iredale, 1924) 
Cymbiola pulchra moretonensis Bail & Limpus, 1998 
Cymbiola pulchra provocationis (McMichael, 1961) 
Cymbiola Swainson, 1831 
Cymbiolista hunteri Iredale, 1931 
Cymbiolista Iredale, 1929 
Cystiscus alternans (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1899) 
Cystiscus angasi (Crosse, 1870) 
Cystiscus cratericula (Tate & May, 1900) 
Cystiscus freycineti (May, 1915) 
Cystiscus halli (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1899) 
Cystiscus minutissima (Tenison Woods , 1876) 
Dacrydium (Quendreda) fabale Hedley, 1904 
Dacrydium (Quendreda) Iredale, 1936 
Daphnella (Daphnella) boholensis (Reeve, 1843) 
Daphnella (Daphnella) botanica Hedley, 1918 
Daphnella (Daphnella) botanica Hedley, 1918 
Dendostrea sandvichensis (Sowerby in Reeve, 1871) 
Dentalium (Dentalium) hemileuron Verco, 1911 
Dentalium (Lentigodentalium) woolacottae (Colman, 1958) 
Dentimargo dimidius (Garrard, 1966) 
Dentimargo jaffa (Cotton, 1944) 
Dentimargo kemblensis (Hedley, 1903) 
Dentimargo mayii (Tate & May, 1900) 
Dermomurex (Dermomurex) goldsteini (Tenison Woods, 1876) 
Diala angulata (Hedley, 1907) 
Diala sulcifera (A. Adams, 1862) 
Diala sulcifera scobina (Laseron, 1950) 
Dimya corrugata Hedley, 1902 
Dimya Rouault, 1850 
Diodora lineata (Sowerby, 1835) 
Diodora ticaonica (Reeve, 1850) 
Diplodonta (Zemysina) Finlay, 1927 
Diplodonta (Zemysina) globulosa A. Adams, 1856 
Diplodonta (Zemysina) tasmanica Tenison Woods, 1876 
Discotectonica acutissima (G. B. Sowerby III, 1914) 
Discotectonica petasus (Tomlin, 1928) 
Distorsio graceiellae Parth, 1989 
Distorsio habei Lewis, 1972 
Divarilima sydneyensis (Hedley, 1904) 
Dolicholatirus spiceri (Tenison Woods, 1876) 
Dolicholatirus thesaurus (Garrard, 1963) 
Donax (Deltachion) brazieri Smith, 1892 
Donax (Deltachion) Iredale, 1930 
Donax (Latona) faba Gmelin, 1791 
Donax (Tentidonax) Iredale, 1930 
Donax (Tentidonax) veruinus Hedley, 1913 
Dosinia caerulea (Reeve, 1850) 
Dosinia circinaria Deshayes, 1853 
Dosinia crocea Deshayes, 1853 
Dosinia herbariorum Fischer-Piette & Delmas, 1967 
Dosinia nedigna (Iredale, 1930) 
Dosinia sculpta (Hanley, 1845) 
Dosinia tumida (Gray, 1838) 
Dosinia victoriae Gatliff & Gabriel, 1914 
Duplicaria ustulata (Deshayes, 1857) 
Eatoniella (Eatoniella) atrella Ponder & Yoo, 1978 
Eatonina (Coriandria) fulvicolumella Ponder & Yoo, 1980 
Eatonina (Eatonina) hedleyi Ponder & Yoo, 1980 
Eatonina (Eatonina) hutchingsae Ponder & Yoo, 1980 
Eatonina (Eatonina) rubrilabiata Ponder & Yoo, 1980 
Eatoniopsis (Boogina) voorwindei Ponder & Yoo, 1980 
Eatoniopsis (Rufodardanula) castanea (Laseron, 1950) 
Echineulima asthenosomae Warén, 1980 
Electroma (Pterelectroma) Iredale, 1939 
Electroma (Pterelectroma) physoides (Lamarck, 1819) 
Emarginella incisura A. Adams, 1852 
Emarginula (Emarginula) superba Hedley, 1906 
Emblanda emblematica (Hedley, 1906) 
Emozamia licinus (Hedley & Petterd, 1929) 
Enatimene simplex (Hedley, 1903) 
Engina armillata (Reeve, 1846) 
Engina australis (Pease, 1871) 
Engina egregia (Reeve, 1844) 
Engina incarnata (Deshayes in Laborde & Linant, 1834) 
Engina lineata (Reeve, 1846) 
Engina zonalis (Lamarck, 1822) 
Enixotrophon obtusiliratum (Schepman, 1911) 
Ennucula astricta Iredale, 1931 
Ennucula obliqua (Lamarck, 1819) 
Ensiculus cultellus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Ensiculus H. Adams, 1860 
Epicodakia consettiana Iredale, 1930 
Epicodakia gunnamatta Iredale, 1930 
Epicodakia quadrata (Angas, 1877) 
Epidirella xanthophaes (Watson, 1886) 
Epidirella xanthophaes (Watson, 1886) 
Epidirona candida Laseron, 1954 
Epidirona candida Laseron, 1954 
Epidirona carinata Laseron, 1954 
Epidirona costifera Laseron, 1954 
Epidirona gabensis (Hedley, 1922) 
Epidirona hedleyi Iredale, 1931 
Epidirona hedleyi Iredale, 1931 
Epidirona molleri Laseron, 1954 
Epidirona molleri Laseron, 1954 
Epidirona nodulosa Laseron, 1954 
Epidirona tuberculata (Laseron, 1954) 
Epigrus dissimilis (Watson, 1886) 
Epitonium (Epitonium) parspeciosum (Iredale, 1929) ?
Epitonium (Epitonium) parspeciosum (Iredale, 1929) ?
Epitonium (Epitonium) pyramidale (Sowerby, 1844) 
Epitonium (Epitonium) scalare (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Epitonium (Globiscala) bullatum (Sowerby, 1844) 
Epitonium (Laeviscala) tacitum (Iredale, 1936) 
Epitonium (Lamelliscala) coretum (Iredale, 1936) ?
Epitonium (Lamelliscala) coretum (Iredale, 1936) ?
Epitonium (Lamelliscala) minorum (Iredale, 1936) ?
Epitonium (Lamelliscala) philippinarum (Sowerby, 1844) 
Epitonium (Limiscala) antisoa (Iredale, 1936) 
Epitonium (Limiscala) antisoa (Iredale, 1936) 
Epitonium (Limiscala) barissum (Iredale, 1936) 
Epitonium (Mazescala) bellicosum Hedley, 1907 
Epitonium (Mazescala) thrasys (Iredale, 1936) ?
Epitonium (Mazescala) thrasys (Iredale, 1936) ?
Epitonium (Papyriscala) tenellum (Hutton, 1885) 
Epitonium (Parviscala) carchedon (Iredale, 1936) 
Epitonium (Parviscala) carchedon (Iredale, 1936) 
Epitonium (Parviscala) christyi (Iredale, 1936) ?
Epitonium (Parviscala) christyi (Iredale, 1936) ?
Epitonium (Parviscala) heloris (Iredale, 1936) ?
Epitonium (Parviscala) pindasum (Iredale, 1936) ?
Epitonium (Parviscala) pindasum (Iredale, 1936) ?
Epitonium (Unplaced) fabia (Iredale, 1936) 
Epitonium (Unplaced) jacobiscala (Iredale, 1936) 
Equichlamys bifrons (Lamarck, 1819) 
Equichlamys Iredale, 1929 
Ergalatax contracta (Reeve, 1846) 
Ergalatax margariticola (Broderip, 1833) 
Ericusa sericata Thornley, 1951 
Ericusa sowerbyi (Kiener, 1839) 
Erronea chinensis amiges (Melvill & Standen, 1915) 
Erronea subviridis (Reeve, 1835) 
Erronea subviridis subviridis (Reeve, 1835) 
Erronea xanthodon (Sowerby, 1832) 
Ervilia bisculpta Gould, 1861 
Ervilia sandwichensis Smith, 1885 
Ervilia Turton, 1822 
Ethminolia Iredale, 1924 
Ethminolia probabilis Iredale, 1924 
Etrema (Etrema) alliterata (Hedley, 1915) 
Etrema (Etrema) alliterata (Hedley, 1915) 
Etrema (Etrema) bicolor (Angas, 1871) 
Etrema (Etrema) bicolor (Angas, 1871) 
Etrema (Etrema) constricta Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) constricta Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) constricta Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) constricta Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) denseplicata tasmantis Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) denseplicata tasmantis Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) kitcheni attenuata Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) kitcheni attenuata Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) kitcheni attenuata Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) kitcheni attenuata Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) kitcheni Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) kitcheni Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) kitcheni Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) kitcheni Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) levicosta Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) levicosta Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) levicosta Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) levicosta Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) pyramis Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) pyramis Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) pyramis Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) pyramis Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etremopa) nassoides (Reeve, 1845) 
Etrema (Etremopa) nassoides (Reeve, 1845) 
Eucharilda elegantula (Angas, 1871) 
Eucrassatella (Fluctiger) royanus (Iredale, 1924) 
Eucrassatella (Unplaced) cumingii (A. Adams, 1854) 
Eucrassatella (Unplaced) kingicola (Lamarck, 1805) 
Eucyclotoma carinulata (Souverbie, 1875) 
Eucyclotoma carinulata (Souverbie, 1875) 
Eudolium bairdii (Verrill & Smith, 1881) 
Eudolium pyriforme (Sowerby, 1914) 
Eulima acutissima (Sowerby, 1866) 
Eulima augur augur Angas, 1865 
Eulima incidenta (Laseron, 1955) 
Eulima iredalei (Laseron, 1955) 
Eulima lodderae (Hedley, 1903) 
Eulima portensis (Laseron, 1955) 
Eulima sobrina (Laseron, 1955) 
Eulimella (Ebala) sericea de Folin & Perier, 1868 
Eulimitra vittata Laseron, 1955 
Eulimitra waltersi Laseron, 1955 
Eulitoma castanea Laseron, 1955 
Eulitoma nitens Laseron, 1955 
Eunaticina papilla (Gmelin, 1791) 
Eunaticina papilla (Gmelin, 1791) 
Euplica poecilla (Sowerby, 1844) 
Euryentmena australiana Shuto, 1983 
Euthymella kosugei Marshall, 1983 
Exiquaspira festiva (Ninomiya, 1991) 
Exiquaspira sydneyensis (Ninomiya, 1991) 
Exomilopsis spica (Hedley, 1907) 
Exomilopsis spica (Hedley, 1907) 
Exomilus cylindricus Laseron, 1954 
Exomilus cylindricus Laseron, 1954 
Exomilus lutrarius (Hedley, 1907) 
Exomilus lutrarius (Hedley, 1907) 
Exomilus pentagonalis (Verco, 1896) 
Exomilus pentagonalis (Verco, 1896) 
Exosiperna relata Iredale, 1929 
Fascinus typicus Hedley, 1903 
Favartia (Murexiella) phantom (Woolacott, 1957) 
Fax (Fax) tabida (Hedley, 1904) 
Fax (Scaeofax) grandior (Verco, 1908) 
Ficus filosa (Sowerby, 1892) 
Ficus subintermedia (Orbigny, 1852) 
Filodrillia delicatula Laseron, 1954 
Filodrillia delicatula Laseron, 1954 
Filodrillia haswelli (Hedley, 1907) 
Filodrillia haswelli (Hedley, 1907) 
Filodrillia mucronata Hedley, 1922 
Filodrillia mucronata Hedley, 1922 
Filodrillia ordinata Laseron, 1954 
Filodrillia ordinata Laseron, 1954 
Filodrillia ordinata Laseron, 1954 
Filodrillia ordinata Laseron, 1954 
Filodrillia stadialis Hedley, 1922 
Filodrillia stadialis Hedley, 1922 
Filodrillia teres Laseron, 1954 
Filodrillia teres Laseron, 1954 
Filodrillia teres Laseron, 1954 
Filodrillia teres Laseron, 1954 
Filodrillia thornleyana Laseron, 1954 
Filodrillia thornleyana Laseron, 1954 
Filodrillia thornleyana Laseron, 1954 
Filodrillia thornleyana Laseron, 1954 
Filodrillia tricarinata (Tenison-Woods, 1878) 
Filodrillia tricarinata (Tenison-Woods, 1878) 
Filodrillia tricarinata intermissa Laseron, 1954 
Filodrillia tricarinata intermissa Laseron, 1954 
Filodrillia tricarinata intermissa Laseron, 1954 
Filodrillia tricarinata intermissa Laseron, 1954 
Filodrillia vitrea Laseron, 1954 
Filodrillia vitrea Laseron, 1954 
Filodrillia vitrea Laseron, 1954 
Filodrillia vitrea Laseron, 1954 
Finella jacksonensis Laseron, 1950 
Finella lutosus Hedley, 1914 
Firoloida desmaresti Lesueur, 1817 
Firoloida kowalewskyi Vassiere, 1904 
Fluviolanatus Iredale, 1924 
Fossarina (Fossarina) Adams & Angas, 1863 
Fossarina (Fossarina) patula (Adams & Angas, 1863) 
Fractolatirus normalis Iredale, 1936 
Fronsella adipata Laseron, 1956 
Fronsella Laseron, 1956 
Fronsella reversa Laseron, 1956 
Fulvia (Fulvia) tenuicostata (Lamarck, 1819) 
Fusceulima flava Laseron, 1955 
Fusceulima jacksonensis Laseron, 1955 
Fusceulima sucina Laseron, 1955 
Fusidaphne bullata Laseron, 1954 
Fusidaphne bullata Laseron, 1954 
Fusinus (Fusinus) annae Snyder, 2000 
Fusinus (Fusinus) colus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Fusinus (Fusinus) consetti Iredale, 1929 
Fusinus (Fusinus) nicobaricus (Röding, 1798) 
Fusinus (Fusinus) novaehollandiae (Reeve, 1847) 
Fusinus (Propefusus) undulatus (Perry, 1811) 
Fusitriton magellanicus retiolus (Hedley, 1914) 
Fusus adjunctus (Iredale, 1929) 
Fusus brazieri (Angas, 1869) 
Fusus schoutanicus (May, 1911) 
Gadila vincetianus Cotton & Godfrey, 1940 
Gastrochaena cuneiformis Spengler, 1783 
Gastrochaena tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 
Gazameda declivis (Adams & Reeve, 1848) 
Gazameda gunnii (Reeve, 1849) 
Gemixystus fimbriatus Houart, 2004 
Gemixystus laminatus (Petterd, 1884) 
Gemixystus polyphyllius (Tenison-Woods, 1879) 
Gemixystus recurvatus (Verco, 1909) 
Gemixystus rhodanos Houart, 2004 
Gemixystus stimuleus (Hedley, 1907) 
Gemmula (Gemmula) hawleyi (Iredale, 1931) 
Gemmula (Pinguigemmula) thielei (Finlay, 1930) 
Gemmula (Pinguigemmula) thielei (Finlay, 1930) 
Gemmula (Unedogemmula) binda (Garrard, 1961) 
Gemmula (Unedogemmula) binda (Garrard, 1961) 
Gennaeosinum intercisum Iredale, 1931 
Gergovia exigua (Smith, 1891) 
Gergovia haswelli Garrard, 1975 
Gergovia recessa (Iredale, 1925) 
Gibberula agapeta (Watson, 1886) ?
Gibberula subbulbosa (Tate, 1878) 
Gibbula (Eurytrochus) strangei (Adams, 1853) 
Glauconome Gray, 1828 
Glauconome plankta (Iredale, 1936) 
Glossodoris (Described) angasi Rudman, 1986 
Glossus (Meiocardia) Adams, 1857 
Glycymeris (Glycymeris) radians (Lamarck, 1819) 
Glycymeris (Glycymeris) striatularis (Lamarck, 1819) 
Glycymeris (Tucetilla) mayi Cotton, 1947 
Glycymeris (Veletuceta) grayana (Dunker, 1857) 
Glycymeris (Veletuceta) hedleyi (Lamy, 1912) 
Glycymeris (Veletuceta) holosericus (Reeve, 1843) 
Glyphepithema alapapilionis (Röding, 1798) 
Glyptozaria opulenta (Hedley, 1907) 
Glyptozaria opulenta (Hedley, 1907) 
Gomphina (Gomphina) fulgida Hedley, 1918 
Gouldia (Gouldiopa) australis Angas, 1865 
Gouldia (Gouldiopa) Iredale, 1924 
Gracilispira nitidanosum (Ninomiya, 1991) 
Granicorium Hedley, 1906 
Granicorium indutum Hedley, 1906 
Granosolarium asperum (Hinds, 1844) 
Granulifusus consimilis Garrard, 1966 
Granulina nympha (Henn & Brazier, 1894) 
Gregariella splendida (Dunker, 1856) 
Guraleus (Euguraleus) anisus (Cotton, 1947) 
Guraleus (Euguraleus) tasmanicus (Tenison-Woods, 1876) 
Guraleus (Euguraleus) tasmanicus (Tenison-Woods, 1876) 
Guraleus (Euguraleus) tasmanicus (Tenison-Woods, 1876) 
Guraleus (Euguraleus) tasmanicus (Tenison-Woods, 1876) 
Guraleus (Euguraleus) tasmanicus peronianus (Laseron, 1954) 
Guraleus (Euguraleus) tasmanicus peronianus (Laseron, 1954) 
Guraleus (Euguraleus) thornleyanus (Laseron, 1954) 
Guraleus (Euguraleus) thornleyanus (Laseron, 1954) 
Guraleus (Euguraleus) thornleyanus (Laseron, 1954) 
Guraleus (Euguraleus) thornleyanus (Laseron, 1954) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) asper Laseron, 1954 
Guraleus (Guraleus) asper Laseron, 1954 
Guraleus (Guraleus) brazieri (Angas, 1871) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) brazieri (Angas, 1871) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) fascinus Hedley, 1922 
Guraleus (Guraleus) fascinus Hedley, 1922 
Guraleus (Guraleus) fascinus stephenensis Hedley, 1922 
Guraleus (Guraleus) flavescens (Angas, 1877) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) flavescens (Angas, 1877) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) fossa Laseron, 1954 
Guraleus (Guraleus) fossa Laseron, 1954 
Guraleus (Guraleus) nanus Laseron, 1954 
Guraleus (Guraleus) nanus Laseron, 1954 
Guraleus (Guraleus) pictus (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) pictus (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) pictus vincentinus (Crosse & Fischer, 1865) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) pictus vincentinus (Crosse & Fischer, 1865) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) schoutenensis May, 1901 
Guraleus (Guraleus) schoutenensis May, 1901 
Guraleus (Guraleus) tasmantis Laseron, 1954 
Guraleus (Guraleus) tasmantis Laseron, 1954 
Guraleus (Guraleus) tasmantis tritomus Laseron, 1954 
Guraleus (Guraleus) tasmantis tritomus Laseron, 1954 
Guraleus (Mitraguraleus) australis (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Guraleus (Mitraguraleus) australis (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Guraleus (Mitraguraleus) mitralis (Adams & Angus, 1864) 
Guraleus (Mitraguraleus) mitralis (Adams & Angus, 1864) 
Guraleus (Mitraguraleus) mitralis (Adams & Angus, 1864) 
Guraleus (Mitraguraleus) mitralis (Adams & Angus, 1864) 
Gyrineum lacunatum (Mighels, 1845) 
Gyrineum lacunatum (Mighels, 1845) 
Gyroscala (Gyroscala) pyramis (Tinker, 1952) 
Habromorula spinosa (H. & A. Adams, 1853) 
Habruprionovolva manifesta (Iredale, 1936) 
Haliotis brazieri Angas, 1869 
Haliotis coccoradiata Reeve, 1846 
Haliotis hargravesi (Cox, 1869) 
Haliotis rubra rubra Leach, 1814 
Haliris (Setaliris) accessa (Iredale, 1930) 
Haliris (Setaliris) accessa (Iredale, 1930) 
Haliris (Setaliris) Iredale, 1930 
Haliris (Vertisphaera) cambrica (Iredale, 1930) 
Haliris (Vertisphaera) cambrica (Iredale, 1930) 
Haliris (Vertisphaera) Iredale, 1930 
Hallaxa (Described) michaeli Gosliner and Johnson, 1994 
Haloceras galerita Warén & Bouchet, 1991 
Haloceras phaeocephala Warén & Bouchet, 1991 
Haloceras spinosa Warén & Bouchet, 1991 
Halotapoda nubila Iredale, 1936 
Hamacuna Cotton, 1931 
Haustator (Kurosioia) cingulifera (Sowerby, 1825) 
Haustellum tweedianus (Macpherson, 1962) 
Hebeulima crassiceps Laseron, 1955 
Hebeulima fricata (Hedley, 1907) 
Hebeulima inusta (Hedley, 1906) 
Hebeulima tumere Laseron, 1955 
Hedleytriphora elata (Thiele, 1930) 
Hedleytriphora innotabilis (Hedley, 1903) 
Heliacus (Heliacus) variegatus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Heliacus (Teretropoma) infundibuliformis (Gmelin, 1791) 
Heliacus (Teretropoma) mighelsi (Philippi, 1853) 
Heliacus (Torinista) caelatus (Hinds, 1844) 
Heliacus (Torinista) corallinus Garrard, 1977 
Heliacus (Torinista) costatus (Schepman, 1909) 
Heliacus (Torinista) enoshimensis (Melvill, 1891) 
Heliacus (Torinista) hyperionis Bieler, 1993 
Heliacus (Torinista) implexus (Mighels, 1845) 
Heliacus (Torinista) ponderi Garrard, 1977 
Helisalia Laseron, 1954 
Helisalia liliputia Laseron, 1954 
Helisalia pallida Laseron, 1954 
Helisalia sucina Laseron, 1954 
Hemidonax dactylus Hedley, 1923 
Hemidonax Mörch, 1871 
Hemidonax pictus (Tryon, 1870) 
Herpetopoma scabriuscula (Angas, 1867) 
Herviera usitata (Laseron, 1950) 
Heterocithara bilineata (Angas, 1871) 
Heterocithara bilineata (Angas, 1871) 
Heteroglypta contraria (Deshayes, 1863) 
Heteroglypta Martens, 1880 
Hinea brasiliana (Lamarck, 1822) 
Hirtomurex nakamurai Kosuge, 1985 
Homalocantha anatomica (Perry, 1811) 
Humphreyia Gray, 1858 
Humphreyia strangei (A. Adams, 1852) 
Hypermastus coxi Pilsbry, 1899 
Hypermastus mucronatus (Sowerby, 1866) 
Hypselodoris bennetti (Angas, 1864) 
Icuncula torcularis (Tenison Woods, 1878) 
Imbricaria conularis (Lamarck, 1811) 
Inella kimblae Marshall, 1983 
Inella obtusa Marshall, 1983 
Inglisella nympha Garrard, 1975 
Inquisitor multiliratus (Smith, 1877) 
Inquisitor multiliratus (Smith, 1877) 
Iravadia (Pseudonoba) subquadrata (Laseron, 1950) 
Irus (Irus) crebrelamellatus (Tate, 1887) 
Irus (Irus) cumingii (Deshayes, 1854) 
Isoconcha (Benthoquetia) integra (Hedley, 1907) 
Isoconcha (Benthoquetia) integra (Hedley, 1907) 
Isoconcha (Benthoquetia) Iredale, 1907 
Isodaphne garrardi Laseron, 1954 
Isodaphne garrardi Laseron, 1954 
Isognomon (Isognomon) ephippium (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Isognomon (Isognomon) isognomon (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Isognomon (Isognomon) pernum (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Isotriphora simulata (Marshall, 1983) 
Isotriphora tasmanica (Tenison Woods, 1875) 
Janthina exigua Lamarck, 1816 
Janthina janthina (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Janthina umbilicata D'Orbigny, 1840 
Joculator gracilis Laseron, 1951 
Joculator hedleyi Laseron, 1951 
Joculator minor Laseron, 1951 
Jupiteria fortis (Hedley, 1907) 
Jupiteria oculata (Iredale, 1925) 
Katelysia rhytiphora (Lamy, 1935) 
Kellia adamsi (Angas, 1868) 
Kellia jacksoniana Smith, 1884 
Kellia jacksoniana Smith, 1884 
Kellia rotunda (Deshayes, 1855) 
Kellia tumida (Laseron, 1956) 
Koloonella anabathron (Hedley, 1906) 
Koloonella coacta (Watson, 1886) 
Koloonella hasta (Laseron, 1951) 
Koloonella minutissima (Laseron, 1951) 
Koloonella moniliformis (Hedley & Musson, 1894) 
Koloonella tomacula (Laseron, 1951) 
Kurilabyssia antipodensis Marshall, 1986 
Laciniorbis morti Iredale, 1931 
Laevidentalium erectum Sowerby, 1860 
Laevilitorina (Laevilitorina) mariae (Tenison Woods, 1876) 
Larinopsis ostensus Iredale, 1936 
Lasaea australis (Lamarck, 1818) 
Laseronella declivita (Laseron, 1951) 
Latavia pulchra (Henn & Brazier, 1894) 
Latavia tricarinata Laseron, 1951 
Laternula (Laternula) attenuata Reeve, 1863 
Laternula (Laternula) gracilis (Reeve, 1863) 
Laternula (Laternula) rostrata (Sowerby, 1842) 
Laternula (Laternula) vagina (Reeve, 1863) 
Latirus staminatus Garrard, 1966 
Latirus strangei A. Adams, 1854 
Latirus turritus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Latitriphora conferta (Laseron, 1958) 
Latitriphora kesteveni (Hedley, 1903) 
Laubierina sp. B 
Ledella inopinata (Smith, 1885) 
Ledella miliacea (Hedley, 1902) 
Ledella pala (Hedley, 1907) 
Leiopyrga cingulata Adams, 1864 
Leiopyrga lineolaris (Gould, 1861) 
Leiopyrga octona problematica Iredale, 1924 
Leptaxinus (Genaxinus) albigena (Hedley, 1907) 
Leptaxinus (Genaxinus) Iredale, 1930 
Leptomya (Leptomya) pura (Angas, 1871) 
Leuconopsis inermis Hedley, 1901 
Lienardia (Hemilienardia) homochroa (Hedley, 1922) 
Lienardia (Hemilienardia) homochroa (Hedley, 1922) 
Lienardia (Lienardia) immaculata (Smith, 1876) 
Lienardia (Lienardia) immaculata (Smith, 1876) 
Lima Bruguière, 1797 
Limaria (Limaria) Link, 1807 
Limaria (Limaria) orientalis (A.Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Limaria (Limaria) orientalis (A.Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Limatula (Limatula) jacksonensis (Thiele, 1920) 
Limatula (Limatula) ponderi Fleming, 1978 
Limatula (Stabilima) Iredale, 1939 
Limatula (Stabilima) jeffreysiana iredalei Fleming, 1978 
Limatula (Stabilima) tensa (Iredale, 1939) 
Limea (Escalima) Iredale, 1929 
Limea (Escalima) murrayi (Smith, 1891) 
Limopsis (Pectunculina) brazieri Angas, 1871 
Limopsis (Pectunculina) brazieri Angas, 1871 
Limopsis (Pectunculina) erectus Hedley & Petterd, 1906 
Limopsis (Pectunculina) loringi Angas, 1873 
Limopsis (Pectunculina) paradoxa (Iredale, 1931) 
Limopsis (Pectunculina) paradoxa (Iredale, 1931) 
Limopsis (Pectunculina) soboles (Iredale, 1931) 
Limopsis (Pectunculina) solator (Iredale, 1931) 
Limopsis (Pectunculina) tenisoni Tenison-Woods, 1879 
Liocarinia disjuncta (Hedley, 1903) 
Lioconcha (Lioconcha) fastigiata (Sowerby, 1851) 
Liostomia (Myxa) exesa (Hedley, 1903) 
Liostomia (Pseudorissoina) elegans (Hedley, 1905) 
Liostomia (Pseudorissoina) exigua (Hedley, 1903) 
Liostomia (Pseudorissoina) exserta (Laseron, 1951) 
Liotella capitata Hedley, 1907 
Liotella patonga Laseron, 1954 
Liotina peronii (Kiener, 1839) 
Lironoba hebes Laseron, 1950 
Lissarca elliptica (Laseron, 1953) 
Lissarca picta (Hedley, 1899) 
Lissotesta arenosa Laseron, 1954 
Lissotesta arenosa Laseron, 1954 
Lissotesta micra (Tenison-Woods, 1877) 
Lithophaga (Leiosolenus) malaccana (Reeve, 1858) 
Lithophaga (Leiosolenus) obesus (Philippi, 1847) 
Lithophaga Röding, 1798 
Litozamia brazieri (Tenison Woods, 1875) 
Litozamia petterdi (Crosse, 1870) 
Litozamia rudolphi (Brazier, 1894) 
Littoraria (Littoraria) undulata (Gray, 1839) 
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) filosa (Sowerby, 1832) 
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) filosa (Sowerby, 1832) 
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) luteola (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) 
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) philippiana (Reeve, 1857) 
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) philippiana (Reeve, 1857) 
Livonia mammilla (Sowerby, 1844) 
Livonia mammilla (Sowerby, 1844) 
Livonia roadnightae (McCoy, 1881) 
Lodderia lodderae (Petterd, 1884) 
Lophiotoma cingulifera (Lamarck, 1822) 
Lucerapex casearia (Hedley & Petterd, 1906) 
Lucerapex casearia regilla Iredale, 1936 
Lucidestea nitens (Frauenfeld, 1867) 
Luria isabella isabella (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Lutraria (Psammophila) rhynchaena Jonas, 1844 
Lutraria Lamarck, 1799 
Lyncina lynx (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Lyncina vitellus Linnaeus, 1758 
Lyonsiella G. Sars, 1872 
Lyonsiella quadrata Hedley, 1907 
Lyonsiella quadrata Hedley, 1907 
Lyreneta Iredale, 1937 
Lyreneta laseroni Iredale, 1937 
Lyreneta laseroni Iredale, 1937 
Lyria deliciosa (Montrouzier, 1859) 
Lyria deliciosa howensis Iredale, 1937 
Lyria nucleus (Lamarck, 1811) 
Lyrodus pedicellatus (Quatrefages, 1849) 
Macertexta ovitesta Laseron, 1955 
Macoma (Pinguimacoma) hemicilla (Iredale, 1936) 
Macoma (Pinguimacoma) Iredale, 1936 
Macomona australis (Deshayes, 1855) 
Macomona Finlay, 1927 
Macomona imbellis (Hanley, 1844) 
Macomona tortuosa (Sowerby, 1867) 
Macroschisma tasmaniae (Sowerby, 1862) 
Macteola anomala (Angas, 1877) 
Macteola anomala (Angas, 1877) 
Mactra (Austromactra) contraria Reeve, 1854 
Mactra (Austromactra) rufescens Lamarck, 1819 
Mactra (Cyclomactra) tristis Reeve, 1854 
Mactra (Electomactra) antecedens Iredale, 1930 
Mactra (Electomactra) Iredale, 1930 
Mactra (Electomactra) parkesiana Hedley, 1902 
Mactra (Mactra) eximia Reeve, 1854 
Mactra (Nannomactra) Iredale, 1930 
Mactra (Nannomactra) jacksonensis Smith, 1855 
Mactra (Nannomactra) pusilla A.Adams, 1855 
Mactra (Unplaced) mera Reeve, 1854 
Maculotriton serriale (Deshayes, 1834) 
Magilina caperata (Tate & May, 1900) 
Magnosinister hedleyi Laseron, 1954 
Malleus (Malleus) albus Lamarck, 1819 
Malleus (Malvufundus) regula (Forsskål, 1775) 
Malluvium devotus (Hedley, 1904) 
Mancinella alouina (Röding, 1798) 
Mancinella alouina (Röding, 1798) 
Maoricolpus roseus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) 
Maoritomella carrota (Laseron, 1954) 
Maoritomella carrota (Laseron, 1954) 
Maoritomella dilecta (Hedley, 1903) 
Maoritomella dilecta (Hedley, 1903) 
Maoritomella foliacea (Laseron, 1954) 
Maoritomella foliacea (Laseron, 1954) 
Maoritomella subtilinea (Hedley, 1922) 
Maoritomella thola (Laseron, 1954) 
Maoritomella thola (Laseron, 1954) 
Marikellia Iredale, 1936 
Marikellia solida (Angas, 1877) 
Marikellia solida (Angas, 1877) 
Marita bella (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Marita compta (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Marita compta (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Marita compta (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Marita compta (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Marita elongata Laseron, 1954 
Marita elongata Laseron, 1954 
Marita elongata Laseron, 1954 
Marita elongata Laseron, 1954 
Marita tumida Laseron, 1954 
Marita tumida Laseron, 1954 
Marita tumida Laseron, 1954 
Marita tumida Laseron, 1954 
Marseniopsis innominatus Iredale, 1936 
Martesia (Martesia) multistriata (Sowerby, 1849) 
Martesia (Martesia) striata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Mathilda brevicula Bavay, 1922 
Mathilda decorata Hedley, 1903 
Mauritia scurra indica (Gmelin, 1791) 
Meiocardia vulgaris (Reeve, 1845) 
Melanella acicula (Gould, 1849) 
Melanella anomala (Laseron, 1955) 
Melanella proxima (Sowerby, 1866) 
Melliteryx acupuncta (Hedley, 1902) 
Melliteryx acupuncta (Hedley, 1902) 
Melo Broderip in Sowerby, 1826 
Menon anceps Hedley, 1900 
Merelina cheilostoma (Tenison-Woods, 1877) 
Merelina elegans (Angas, 1877) 
Meropesta pellucida (Gmelin, 1791) 
Mesoginella gabrieli (May, 1911) 
Mesoginella inconspicua (Sowerby, 1846) 
Mesoginella olivella (Reeve, 1865) 
Mesoginella punicea (Laseron, 1948) 
Mesoginella schoutanica (May, 1913) 
Mesoginella sinapi (Laseron, 1948) 
Mesoginella stilla (Hedley, 1903) 
Mesoginella strangei (Angas, 1877) 
Mesoginella translucida (Sowerby, 1846) 
Mesoginella turbinata (Sowerby, 1846) 
Mesoginella victoriae (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1908) 
Mesopeplum fenestratum (Hedley, 1901) 
Mesophora fusca (Dunker, 1860) 
Mesophora granosa (Pease, 1870) 
Metaxia protolineata (Laseron, 1951) 
Microcarina surgerea Laseron, 1954 
Microdiscula fragilis Laseron, 1954 
Microdiscula pellucida Laseron, 1954 
Microdiscula vitrea Laseron, 1954 
Microdiscula vitrea Laseron, 1954 
Microdrillia fastosa (Hedley, 1907) 
Microdrillia fastosa (Hedley, 1907) 
Microdrillia stephenensis Laseron, 1954 
Microdrillia stephenensis Laseron, 1954 
Microdryas elongata Laseron, 1950 
Microgenia edwini (Brazier, 1894) 
Microgenia edwini (Brazier, 1894) 
Microgenia edwini (Brazier, 1894) 
Microgenia edwini (Brazier, 1894) 
Microvoluta Angas, 1877 
Microvoluta australis Angas, 1877 
Microvoluta miranda (Smith, 1891) 
Microvoluta royana Iredale, 1924 
Mimachlamys gloriosa (Reeve, 1853) 
Minnivola pyxidata (Born, 1778) 
Minolops gertruda Iredale, 1936 
Minolops pulcherrima Angas, 1869 
Minolops pulcherrima emendata (Iredale, 1924) 
Minolops pulcherrima pulcherrima (Angas, 1869) 
Minolops rosulenta (Watson, 1886) 
Mioawateria crossei (E. A. Smith, 1891) 
Mioawateria crossei (E. A. Smith, 1891) 
Mipus arbutum (Woolacott, 1954) 
Miralda (Hinemoa) ligata (Angas, 1877) 
Miralda (Unplaced) montuosa Laseron, 1951 
Miralda (Unplaced) suprasculpta (Tenison-Woods, 1878) 
Mitra (Mitra) cookii Sowerby, 1874 
Mitra (Mitra) cookii Sowerby, 1874 
Mitra (Mitra) glabra Swainson, 1821 
Mitra (Mitra) solida Reeve, 1844 
Mitra (Mitra) solida Reeve, 1844 
Mitra (Nebularia) amaura Hervier, 1898 
Mitra (Nebularia) lugubris Swainson, 1822 
Mitra (Nebularia) ticaonica Reeve, 1844 
Mitra (Strigatella) litterata Lamarck, 1811 
Mitra (Strigatella) scutulata (Gmelin, 1791) 
Mitrella (Dentimitrella) australis (Gaskoin, 1852) 
Mitrella (Dentimitrella) austrina (Gaskoin, 1851) 
Mitrella (Dentimitrella) axiaerata (Verco, 1910) 
Mitrella (Dentimitrella) leucostoma (Gaskoin, 1852) 
Mitrella (Dentimitrella) peroniana Hedley, 1913 
Mitrella (Dentimitrella) pulla Gaskoin, 1852 
Mitrella (Dentimitrella) tayloriana (Reeve, 1859) 
Mitrella (Graphicomassa) puella (Sowerby, 1844) 
Mitrella (Mitrella) essingtonensis (Reeve, 1859) 
Mitrella (Paratilia) alizonae Melvill & Standen, 1901 
Mitromorpha (Mitrolumna) proles Hedley, 1922 
Modiolus (Modiolus) albicostatus Lamarck, 1819 
Modiolus (Modiolus) peronianus Laseron, 1956 
Modiolus (Modiolus) victoriae (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1903) 
Monia deliciosa Iredale, 1936 
Monilea callifera (Lamarck, 1822) 
Monitilora (Monitilora) ramsayi (Smith, 1885) 
Monitilora Iredale, 1930 
Monophorus angasi (Crosse & Fischer, 1865) 
Monophorus nigrofusca (A. Adams, 1851) 
Montacuta jervisensis Laseron, 1956 
Montacuta jervisensis Laseron, 1956 
Montacuta semiradiata Tate, 1888 
Montacuta Turton, 1822 
Montacuta vitreus (Hedley, 1907) 
Montacuta vitreus (Hedley, 1907) 
Morula (Morula) marginalba Blainville, 1832 
Morula (Morula) purpureocincta (Preston, 1909) 
Morula (Morula) uva (Röding, 1798) 
Morula (Oppomorus) nodulifera (Menke, 1829) 
Morula (Oppomorus) nodulifera (Menke, 1829) 
Morum (Oniscidia) bruuni Powell, 1958 
Munditia tasmanica (Tenison-Woods, 1875) 
Murdochella macrina Iredale, 1936 ?
Murdochella macrina Iredale, 1936 ?
Muricopsis ianlochi Houart, 1987 
Muricopsis purpurispinus Ponder, 1972 
Musculus (Musculus) alganus Laseron, 1956 
Musculus (Musculus) alganus Laseron, 1956 
Musculus (Musculus) cumingianus (Dunker in Reeve, 1857) 
Musculus (Musculus) impactus Hermann, 1782 
Musculus (Musculus) strigata (Hanley, 1844) 
Musculus (Musculus) strigata (Hanley, 1844) 
Musculus (Musculus) varicosus (Gould, 1861) 
Musculus (Ryenella) cumingiana (Reeve, 1857) 
Myadora albida Tenison-Woods, 1875 
Myadora antipodum Smith, 1881 
Myadora brevis (Sowerby, 1829) 
Myadora complexa Iredale, 1924 
Myadora crassa (Stutchbury, 1830) 
Myadora crassa (Stutchbury, 1830) 
Myadora ovata Reeve, 1844 
Myadora pandoriformis (Stutchbury, 1830) 
Myadora pandoriformis (Stutchbury, 1830) 
Myadora royana Iredale, 1924 
Myllita (Myllita) calva Laseron, 1956 
Myochama anomioides Stutchbury, 1830 
Myochama strangei Adams, 1852 
Myochama Stutchbury, 1830 
Myonera (Myonera) dautzenbergi Prashad, 1932 
Myrtea (Myrtea) botanica Hedley, 1918 
Myrtea Turton, 1822 
Mysella Angas, 1877 
Mysella anomala Angus, 1877 
Mysella cretacea Laseron, 1956 
Mysella lactea Hedley, 1902 
Mysella lactea Hedley, 1902 
Mysella ovata (Hedley, 1906) 
Mysella ovata (Hedley, 1906) 
Mysella vitrea Laseron, 1956 
Nanaphora tricolor Laseron, 1958 
Nannamoria amicula Iredale, 1929 
Nannamoria Iredale, 1929 
Nannamoria parabola Garrard, 1960 
Nanula galbina (Hedley & May, 1908) 
Naricava angasi (Adams, 1864) 
Naricava angulata (Hedley, 1905) 
Naricava vincentiana (Angas, 1880) 
Narvaliscala dorysa Iredale, 1936 
Nassa serta (Bruguière, 1789) 
Nassaria (Microfusus) problematica (Iredale, 1936) 
Nassarius (Alectrion) glans particeps (Hedley, 1915) 
Nassarius (Alectrion) spiratus (A. Adams, 1852) 
Nassarius (Hima) mobilis (Hedley & May, 1908) 
Nassarius (Hima) mobilis (Hedley & May, 1908) 
Nassarius (Niotha) conoidalis (Deshayes, 1832) 
Nassarius (Niotha) conoidalis conoidalis (Deshayes, 1832) 
Nassarius (Niotha) splendidulus (Dunker, 1846) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) graniferus (Kiener, 1834) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) graniferus (Kiener, 1834) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) jonasii (Dunker, 1846) 
Nassarius (Profundinassa) babylonicus (Watson, 1882) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) dorsatus (Röding, 1798) 
Natica fasciata (Röding, 1798) 
Naticarius onca (Röding, 1798) 
Nemocardium (Nemocardium) bechei (Reeve, 1847) 
Nemocardium (Pratulum) thetidis (Hedley, 1902) 
Neolepton concentrica (Laseron, 1953) 
Neolepton depressa (Laseron, 1953) 
Neolepton depressa (Laseron, 1953) 
Neolepton jacksonensis (Laseron, 1953) 
Neolepton novacambricum Hedley, 1915 
Neolepton ovalis (Laseron, 1953) 
Neolepton ovalis (Laseron, 1953) 
Neolepton profundis (Laseron, 1953) 
Neolepton typica (Laseron, 1953) 
Neolepton typica (Laseron, 1953) 
Neotrigonia gemma Iredale, 1924 
Neotrigonia lamarckii (Gray, 1838) 
Neotrigonia margaritacea (Lamarck, 1804) 
Neotrigonia strangei (A.Adams, 1854) 
Nepotilla bathentoma (Verco, 1909) 
Nepotilla bathentoma (Verco, 1909) 
Nepotilla carinata Laseron, 1954 
Nepotilla carinata Laseron, 1954 
Nepotilla excavata (Gatliff, 1906) 
Nepotilla excavata (Gatliff, 1906) 
Nepotilla serrata Laseron, 1954 
Nepotilla serrata Laseron, 1954 
Nerita (Linnerita) polita Linnaeus, 1758 
Nerita (Ritena) plicata Linnaeus, 1758 
Nerita (Theliostyla) albicilla Linnaeus, 1758 
Nerita (Theliostyla) chamaeleon Linnaeus, 1758 
Nevenulora hilaira (Hedley, 1917) 
Nevenulora Iredale, 1930 
Nodilittorina acutispira (Smith, 1892) 
Nodilittorina acutispira (Smith, 1892) 
Nodilittorina millegrana (Philippi, 1848) 
Nodilittorina pyramidalis (Quoy and Gaimard, 1833) 
Nodilittorina unifasciata (Gray, 1826) 
Nodopelagia brazieri (Angas, 1877) 
Notarchus indicus Schweigger, 1820 
Notoacmea alta (Oliver, 1926) 
Notoacmea petterdi (Tenison Woods, 1876) 
Notoacmea septiformis Quoy & Gaimard, 1834 
Notocrater meridionalis (Hedley, 1903) 
Notocrater meridionalis (Hedley, 1903) 
Notocrater ponderi Marshall, 1986 
Notocypraea comptoni mayi (Beddone, 1898) 
Notocypraea hartsmithi (Schilder, 1967) 
Notogibbula lehmanni (Menke, 1843) 
Notomytilus ruber (Hedley, 1904) 
Nototeredo edax (Hedley, 1895) 
Nototriphora regina (Hedley, 1903) 
Nototriphora sarcira (Laseron, 1954) 
Nototriphora unicarinata Marshall, 1983 
Nozeba topaziaca (Hedley, 1908) 
Nucinella dalli (Hedley, 1902) 
Nuculana (Scaeoleda) caloundra Iredale, 1929 
Nuculana (Scaeoleda) crassa (Hinds, 1843) 
Nuculana (Scaeoleda) dohrni (Hanley, 1861) 
Nuculana (Thestyleda) ramsayi (Smith, 1885) 
Numella adamsi (Angas, 1867) 
Numella Iredale, 1924 
Numella jacksoniensis (Angas, 1868) 
Obesula albovittata (Hedley, 1903) 
Obesula mamillata (Verco, 1909) 
Obesula tribulationis (Hedley, 1909) 
Obtellina bougei (Sowerby, 1909) 
Obtellina Iredale, 1929 
Odontotrochus indistinctus (Wood, 1828) 
Odostomella opaca (Hedley, 1906) 
Odostomia (Cinctiuga) diaphana (Verco, 1906) 
Odostomia (Egila) mayii (Tate, 1898) 
Odostomia (Eulimastoma) pyramidata (Laseron, 1951) 
Odostomia (Eulimastoma) subcarina (Laseron, 1951) 
Odostomia (Linopyrga) brevis (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1900) 
Odostomia (Linopyrga) ceria (Laseron, 1951) 
Odostomia (Linopyrga) fornix (Laseron, 1951) 
Odostomia (Linopyrga) kreffti Angas, 1867 
Odostomia (Linopyrga) lucida (Laseron, 1950) 
Odostomia (Linopyrga) nugatoria (Hedley, 1903) 
Odostomia (Linopyrga) pascoei Angas, 1867 
Odostomia (Linopyrga) pegma (Laseron, 1951) 
Odostomia (Unplaced) indistincta Henn & Brazier, 1894 
Odostomia (Unplaced) leopardis Laseron, 1951 
Odostomia (Unplaced) microlinea Laseron, 1951 
Odostomia (Unplaced) occultidens May, 1915 
Odostomia (Unplaced) proletare (Laseron, 1951) 
Odostomia (Unplaced) stricta Laseron, 1951 
Odostomia (Unplaced) tasmanica (Tenison-Woods, 1877) 
Odostomia (Unplaced) tumerea Laseron, 1951 
Ollaphon molorthus (Hedley & May, 1908) 
Onustus indicus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Onustus Swainson, 1840 
Opalia (Dentiscala) ballinensis (Smith, 1891) ?
Opalia (Dentiscala) ballinensis (Smith, 1891) ?
Opalia (Nodiscala) apostolorum (Iredale, 1936) 
Opalia (Nodiscala) koskinum (Hedley, 1909) ?
Opalia (Opalia) australis (Lamarck, 1822) 
Opimilda fastigia Laseron, 1951 
Opimilda porrigata Laseron, 1951 
Orania ficula (Reeve, 1848) 
Orbitestella aura Laseron, 1954 
Orbitestella decorata Laseron, 1954 
Ostrea (Eostrea) virescens Angas, 1867 
Ovacuna Laseron, 1953 
Ovaginella ovulum (Sowerby, 1846) 
Ovaginella tenisoni (Pritchard, 1900) 
Ovaginella whani (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1900) 
Ovula costellata Lamarck, 1810 
Ovula ovum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Oxygyrus keraudrenii Lesueur, 1817 
Palmadusta asellus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Palmadusta clandestina candida (Pease, 1865) 
Palmadusta humphreysii (Gray, 1825) 
Palmadusta ziczac (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Pandora (Frenamya) elongatus (Carpenter, 1846) 
Panopea australis Sowerby, 1833 
Paphia (Paphia) crassisulca (Lamarck, 1818) 
Paphia (Paphia) semirugata (Philippi, 1847) 
Paphia (Paphia) undulata (Born, 1780) 
Paphia (Unplaced) textile (Gmelin, 1791) 
Paphia Röding, 1798 
Paphies (Atactodea) erycinaea (Lamarck, 1819) 
Paracuneus immaculatus (Tenison Woods, 1876) 
Paracuneus immaculatus peronianus Laseron, 1954 
Paracuneus kemblensis (Laseron, 1954) 
Paracuneus kemblensis (Laseron, 1954) 
Paracuneus spadix (Watson, 1886) 
Paracuneus spadix tumulus Laseron, 1954 
Paracuneus spadix tumulus Laseron, 1954 
Paramontana fusca Laseron, 1954 
Paramontana fusca Laseron, 1954 
Paramontana modesta (Angas, 1877) 
Paramontana modesta (Angas, 1877) 
Paramontana modesta (Angas, 1877) 
Paramontana modesta (Angas, 1877) 
Paramontana rufozonata (Angas, 1877) 
Paramontana rufozonata (Angas, 1877) 
Paramontana rufozonata (Angas, 1877) 
Paramontana rufozonata (Angas, 1877) 
Paraseila halligani (Hedley, 1905) 
Parathyasira benthicola Iredale, 1930 
Parathyasira Iredale, 1930 
Parathyasira resupina Iredale, 1930 
Paregila henni (Henn & Brazier, 1894) 
Parisanda iredalei Laseron, 1954 
Partubiola blancha Iredale, 1936 
Partubiola blancha Iredale, 1936 
Parvamussium Sacco, 1897 
Parvamussium thetidis (Hedley, 1902) 
Parvikellia depressa Laseron, 1956 
Parvikellia depressa Laseron, 1956 
Parvikellia isolata Laseron, 1956 
Parvikellia Laseron, 1956 
Parvioris subobtusa (Laseron, 1955) 
Patelloida latistrigata (Angas, 1865) 
Patelloida mimula (Iredale, 1924) 
Patro australis (Gray, 1847) 
Patro Gray, 1850 
Peasistilifer solitaria (Laseron, 1955) 
Pecten (Pecten) ?byronensis Fleming, 1955 
Peculator verconis Iredale, 1924 
Pedicularia stylasteris Hedley, 1903 
Pelseneeria brunneus (Tate, 1889) 
Penion maximus (Tryon, 1881) 
Pepta simplex (Laseron, 1955) 
Pepta stricta (Hedley, 1907) 
Periploma (Offadesma) angasi Crosse & Fischer, 1868 
Periploma (Offadesma) Iredale, 1930 
Periploma (Pendaloma) Iredale, 1930 
Periploma (Pendaloma) micans Hedley, 1901 
Peristernia reincarnata Snyder, 2000 
Petricola (Velargilla) Iredale, 1931 
Petricola (Velargilla) rubiginosa (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Petricola (Velargilla) rubiginosa (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Phalium areola (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Phalium bandatum (Perry, 1811) 
Phalium bandatum bandatum (Perry, 1811) 
Phalium bandatum bandatum (Perry, 1811) 
Phalium muangmani L. Raybaudi Massilia & Prati Musetti, 1995 ?
Pharaonella astula (Hedley, 1917) 
Pharaonella Lamy, 1918 
Phenacovolva angasi (Reeve, 1865) 
Phenacovolva rosea rosea (Adams, 1854) 
Philobrya inornata Hedley, 1904 
Philobrya squamea (Hedley, 1905) 
Phos (Phos) naucratoros Watson, 1882 
Phos (Phos) senticosus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Phragmorisma Tate, 1894 
Phragmorisma watsoni (Smith, 1885) 
Phycothais botanica (Hedley, 1918) 
Phyllocoma (Galfridus) speciosa (Angas, 1871) 
Phyllodesmium (Described) crypticum Rudman, 1981 
Pictobalcis articulata (Sowerby, 1834) 
Pilaflexis oculis Laseron, 1951 
Pilaflexis regularis Laseron, 1951 
Pileatona compressa Laseron, 1956 
Pillucina Pilsbry, 1921 
Pillucina pisidium (Dunker, 1860) 
Pinaxia versicolor (Gray, 1839) 
Pinctada albina (Lamarck, 1819) 
Pinctada albina sugillata (Reeve, 1857) 
Pinctada fucata (Gould, 1850) 
Pinctada imbricata Röding, 1798 
Pinctada maculata (Gould, 1850) ?
Pinna bicolor Gmelin, 1791 
Pinna muricata Linnaeus, 1758 
Pisania (Jeannea) gracilis (Sowerby, 1859) 
Pisania (Jeannea) unicolor (Angas, 1876) 
Pisinna albizona (Laseron, 1950) 
Pisinna castella (Laseron, 1950) 
Pisinna frauenfeldi (Frauenfeld, 1867) 
Pisinna gradata Ponder & Yoo, 1976 
Pisinna kershawi (T. Woods, 1878) 
Pisinna laseroni Ponder & Yoo, 1976 
Pisinna nitida Ponder & Yoo, 1976 
Pisinna oblata (Laseron, 1956) 
Pisinna olivacea olivacea (Frauenfeld, 1867) 
Pisinna paucirugosa Ponder & Yoo, 1976 
Pisinna salebrosa (Frauenfeld, 1867) 
Pisinna tasmanica (T. Woods, 1876) 
Pisinna tumida simplicosta Ponder & Yoo, 1976 
Pisinna vincula (Laseron, 1950) 
Pistris gemonia (Iredale, 1936) 
Pistris Thiele, 1934 
Pitar (Pitarina) citrinus (Lamarck, 1818) 
Pitar (Pitarina) marrowae Healy & Lamprell, 1992 
Pitar (Pitarina) osmunda (Iredale, 1936) 
Pitar (Pitarina) sophiae (Angas, 1877) 
Pitar (Pitarina) sulfureum Pilsbry, 1904 
Placamen calophyllum (Philippi, 1836) 
Placamen chloroticum (Philippi, 1849) 
Placamen placidum (Philippi, 1844) 
Placamen sidneyense (Menke, 1858) 
Plagiocardium (Maoricardium) Marwick, 1944 
Plagiocardium (Maoricardium) setosum (Redfield, 1848) 
Planaxis sulcatus (Born, 1780) 
Planostrea pestigris (Hanley, 1846) 
Plastiscala morchi (Angas, 1871) 
Plastiscala morchi (Angas, 1871) 
Pleuroploca australasia (Perry, 1811) 
Pleuroploca ferruginea (Lamarck, 1822) 
Plicatula (Plicatula) chinensis Mörch, 1853 
Plicatula Lamarck, 1801 
Polinices (Conuber) melastomus (Swainson, 1821) 
Polinices (Conuber) putealis Garrard, 1961 
Polinices (Conuber) sordidus (Swainson, 1821) 
Polinices (Glossaulax) aulacoglossa (Pilsbry & Vanatta, 1908) 
Polinices (Glossaulax) incei (Philippi, 1853) 
Polinices (Mammilla) simiae (Deshayes, 1838) 
Polinices (Neverita) peselephanti (Link, 1807) 
Ponderia abies Houart, 1986 
Ponderia Houart, 1986 
Ponderinella lignicola Marshall, 1988 
Poroleda spathula Hedley, 1915 
Poromya (Poromya) undosa Hedley & Petterd, 1906 
Potenatomus nanus (Laseron, 1951) 
Prionovolva brevis (Sowerby, 1828) 
Prionovolva cavanaghi (Iredale, 1931) 
Problitora moerchi (Adams & Angas, 1864) ?
Prodotia iostomus (Gray in Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834) 
Prolixodens infracolor (Laseron, 1951) 
Pronucula decorosa Hedley, 1902 
Pronucula pusilla (Angas, 1877) 
Propeleda ensicula (Angas, 1877) 
Propilidium tasmanicum (Pilsbry, 1895) 
Propilidium tasmanicum (Pilsbry, 1895) 
Prosimnia semperi semperi (Weinkauff, 1881) 
Proterato (Sulcerato) lachryma (Sowerby, 1832) 
Protoginella lavigata (Brazier, 1876) 
Pseudamycla dermestoidea (Lamarck, 1822) 
Pseudamycla miltostoma (Tenison-Woods, 1876) 
Pseudarcopagia Bertin, 1878 
Pseudarcopagia botanica Hedley, 1918 
Pseudestea pyramidatus (Hedley, 1903) 
Pseudococculina gregaria Marshall, 1986 
Pseudodaphnella pustulata (Angas, 1877) 
Pseudodaphnella pustulata (Angas, 1877) 
Pseudodaphnella pustulata (Angas, 1877) 
Pseudodaphnella pustulata (Angas, 1877) 
Pseudoliotia micans (Adams, 1850) 
Pseudoliotia speciosa (Angas, 1871) 
Pseudomalaxis zanclaeus meridionalis (Hedley, 1903) 
Pseudoraphitoma alticostata (Sowerby, 1897) 
Pseudoraphitoma alticostata (Sowerby, 1897) 
Pseudoraphitoma alticostata (Sowerby, 1897) 
Pseudoraphitoma alticostata (Sowerby, 1897) 
Pseudoraphitoma informis Hedley, 1922 
Pseudoraphitoma informis Hedley, 1922 
Pseudoraphitoma pyramidula Laseron, 1954 
Pseudoraphitoma pyramidula Laseron, 1954 
Pseudoskenella depressa Ponder, 1973 
Pseudotorinia (architae-group) concava (Thiele, 1925) 
Pseudotorinia (kraussi-group) delectabilis (Melvill, 1893) 
Pseudotorinia (kraussi-group) laseronorum (Iredale, 1936) 
Psilaxis oxytropis (A. Adams, 1855) 
Psilaxis oxytropis (A. Adams, 1855) 
Psilaxis radiatus (Röding, 1798) 
Pteria lata (Gray, 1845) 
Pterochelus diffusi (Iredale, 1936) 
Pterotrachea mutabilis Tesch, 1906 
Pugnus parvus Hedley, 1896 
Pulsarella cognata (E. A. Smith, 1877) 
Pulsarella cognata (E. A. Smith, 1877) 
Pulvinites exempla (Hedley, 1914) 
Puncturella (Puncturella) demissa Hedley, 1904 
Puncturella (Puncturella) kesteveni Hedley, 1900 
Punipagia hypelliptica (Salisbury, 1934) 
Punipagia Iredale, 1930 
Purpuradusta gracilis (Gaskoin, 1849) 
Purpuradusta gracilis macula (Angas, 1867) 
Purpuradusta hammondae hammondae (Iredale, 1939) 
Purpuradusta minoridens (Melvill, 1901) 
Pusillina (Haurakia) angulata (Hedley, 1907) 
Pusillina (Haurakia) discrepans (Tate & May, 1900) 
Putilla fissura (Laseron, 1954) 
Putilla fissura (Laseron, 1954) 
Putilla lacuna Laseron, 1954 
Putilla porcellana (Tate & May, 1900) 
Pyramidella (Cossmannica) jacksonensis Dall & Bartsch, 1906 ?
Pyrazus ebeninus (Bruguière, 1792) 
Pyrazus Montfort, 1810 
Pyrene deshayesii (Crosse, 1859) 
Pyrene punctata (Bruguière, 1789) 
Pyrene scripta (Lamarck, 1822) 
Pyrene testudinaria (Link, 1807) 
Quadrans Bertin, 1878 
Quadrans parvitas Iredale, 1931 
Recluzia hargravesi Cox, 1870 
Retizafra gemmulifera (Hedley, 1907) 
Retizafra plexa (Hedley, 1902) 
Rissoella (Jeffreysiella) Thiele, 1912 
Rissoella (Jeffreysilla) confusa robertsoni Ponder & Yoo, 1977 
Rissoella (Rissoella) fallax Ponder & Yoo, 1977 
Rissoella (Rissoella) fallax Ponder & Yoo, 1977 
Rissoella (Zelaxitas) Finlay, 1927 
Rissoella (Zelaxitas) micra (Finlay, 1924) 
Rissoina (Phosinella) allanae Laseron, 1950 
Rissoina (Phosinella) allanae Laseron, 1950 
Rissoina (Rissoina) crassa Angas, 1871 
Rissoina (Rissoina) cretacea Tenison-Woods, 1878 
Rissoina (Rissoina) decipiens (Laseron, 1956) 
Rissoina (Rissoina) fasciata A. Adams, 1853 
Rissoina (Rissoina) ferruginea (Hedley, 1904) 
Rissoina (Rissoina) nielseni (Laseron, 1950) 
Rissoina (Rissoina) rhyllensis Gatliff & Gabriel, 1908 
Rissoina (Rissoina) royana (Iredale, 1924) 
Rissoina (Rissoina) vincentiana Cotton, 1952 
Rixa watsoni (Henn & Brazier, 1894) 
Rostanga (Described) arbutus (Angas, 1864) 
Rotostoma brazieri (Angas, 1877) 
Rotostoma brazieri (Angas, 1877) 
Roya nutata Hedley, 1908 
Rugadentia doliae (Laseron, 1951) 
Rugadentia ignava (Hedley, 1908) 
Sabinella munita (Hedley, 1903) 
Saccostrea glomerata (Gould, 1850) 
Sagenotriphora ampulla (Hedley, 1903) 
Saginafusus pricei (Smith, 1887) 
Samacar strabo (Hedley, 1915) 
Sarepta tellinaeformis Hedley, 1901 
Sassia (Austrotriton) epitrema (Tenison Woods, 1877) 
Sassia (Austrotriton) garrardi (Beu, 1970) 
Sassia (Austrotriton) mimetica (Tate, 1893) 
Sassia (Cymatiella) pumilio (Hedley, 1903) 
Sassia (Sassia) kampyla (Watson, 1883) 
Sassia (Sassia) kampyla kampyla (Watson, 1885) 
Sassia (Sassia) lindneri Parth, 1992 
Sassia (Sassia) parkinsonia (Perry, 1811) 
Sassia (Sassia) ponderi Beu, 1987 
Sassia (Sassia) remensa (Iredale, 1936) 
Sassia (Sassia) remensa (Iredale, 1936) 
Scabricola (Scabricola) eximia (Adams, 1853) ?
Scalenostoma lodderae (Petterd, 1884) 
Scaliola caledonica Crosse, 1870 
Scintilla Deshayes, 1856 
Scintilla strangei Deshayes, 1856 
Scintillona cryptozoica (Hedley, 1917) 
Scintillona Finlay, 1927 
Scissurella d'Orbigny, 1824 
Scissurella ornata May, 1908 
Scrinium brazieri (Smith, 1891) 
Scrinium brazieri (Smith, 1891) 
Scrinium furtivum Hedley, 1922 
Scrinium furtivum Hedley, 1922 
Scutus (Scutus) olunguis Iredale, 1940 
Seila albosutura (Tenison-Woods, 1876) 
Seila maculosa Laseron, 1951 
Seila magna Laseron, 1951 
Seila nigrofusca Laseron, 1951 
Seila parva (Angas, 1877) 
Seila tenuis Laseron, 1951 
Seilarex turritelliformis (Angas, 1877) 
Seilarex verconis Cotton, 1951 
Semelangulus brazieri (Sowerby, 1869) 
Semelangulus Iredale, 1924 
Semelangulus lilium (Hanley, 1844) 
Semelangulus semitorta (Sowerby, 1867) 
Semelangulus tenuilirata (Sowerby, 1867) 
Semelangulus unifasciatus (Sowerby, 1867) 
Semicassis (Semicassis) angasi (Iredale, 1927) 
Semicassis (Semicassis) royana (Iredale, 1914) 
Semicassis (Semicassis) sophia (Brazier, 1872) 
Semicassis (Semicassis) thomsoni (Brazier, 1875) 
Semicassis (Semicassis) thomsoni (Brazier, 1875) 
Septifer (Septifer) australis Laseron, 1956 
Septifer Récluz, 1848 
Serpulorbis (Cladopoda) constrictor (Mörch, 1862) 
Serpulorbis (Cladopoda) constrictor (Mörch, 1862) 
Serpulorbis (Cladopoda) sipho (Lamarck, 1818) 
Serpulorbis (Cladopoda) sipho (Lamarck, 1818) 
Serrata haswelli (Laseron, 1958) 
Serrata mustelina (Angas, 1871) 
Serratina capsoides (Lamarck, 1818) 
Sigapatella hedleyi (Smith, 1915) 
Siliquaria (Pyxipoma) weldii (Tenison Woods, 1876) 
Siliquaria (Siliquaria) australis Quoy & Gaimard, 1834 
Siliquaria (Unplaced) lactea Lamarck, 1818 
Sinum incisum (Reeve, 1864) 
Siphonaria (Pachysiphonaria) virgulata Hedley, 1915 
Siphonaria (Siphonaria) bifurcata Reeve, 1856 
Siphonaria (Siphonaria) diemenensis Quoy & Gaimard, 1833 
Siphonaria (Siphonaria) nuttalli Hanley, 1858 
Siphonochelus (Siphonochelus) syringianus (Hedley, 1903) 
Siphonochelus (Trubatsa) pavlova (Iredale, 1936) 
Sirius badius (Tenison Woods, 1878) 
Sirius cupiens (Iredale, 1931) 
Sirius cupiens (Iredale, 1931) 
Sirius desponsus (Iredale, 1936) 
Sirius idoneus (Iredale, 1931) 
Sirius meracus Iredale, 1936 
Smaragdia (Smaragdella) pulcherrima Angas, 1871 
Smaragdia (Smaragdella) souverbiana Montrouzier in Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1863 
Smaragdia (Smaragdista) rangiana (Récluz, 1841) 
Smaragdia (Smaragdista) tragena (Iredale, 1936) 
Socienna angasi (Semper, 1874) 
Socienna clava (Laseron, 1951) 
Socienna crassa Laseron, 1951 
Socienna cylindricum (Watson, 1886) 
Socienna gregaria Laseron, 1951 
Socienna hebes (Laseron, 1951) 
Socienna jacksonensis (Laseron, 1951) 
Socienna quadrispiralis (Laseron, 1951) 
Solamen Iredale, 1924 
Solamen rex Iredale, 1924 
Solatisonax injussa Iredale, 1931 
Solatisonax supraradiata (Martens, 1904) ?
Solecurtus australis (Deshayes, 1862) 
Solecurtus deshayesii (Dunker, 1862) 
Solemya (Solemya) australis Lamarck, 1818 
Solemya (Solemyarina) velesiana Iredale, 1931 
Solen (Solen) vaginoides Lamarck, 1818 
Soletellina (Soletellina) alba (Lamarck, 1818) 
Soletellina (Soletellina) Blainville, 1824 
Spectamen bellulus (Angas, 1869) 
Spectamen epithecus Iredale, 1929 
Spectamen philippensis (Watson, 1881) 
Spinidrupa dumosa (Conrad, 1837) 
Spinosipella ericia (Hedley, 1911) 
Spinosipella Iredale, 1930 
Spirolaxis rotulacatharinea (Melvill & Standen, 1903) 
Spirolaxis rotulacatharinea (Melvill & Standen, 1903) 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) eburnea (Hedley, 1922) 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) eburnea (Hedley, 1922) 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) nenia (Hedley, 1903) 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) nenia (Hedley, 1903) 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) spadicina (Hedley, 1922) 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) spadicina (Hedley, 1922) 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) woodsi (Beddome, 1883) 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) woodsi (Beddome, 1883) 
Spondylus prionifer Iredale, 1931 
Starkeyna starkeyae (Hedley, 1899) 
Stellaria (Schmidt MS) Möller, 1832 
Stellaria gigantea Schepman, 1909 
Stephopoma tricuspe Mörch, 1861 
Stephopoma tricuspe Mörch, 1861 
Sticteulima cameroni Laseron, 1955 
Stilapex lactarius Iredale, 1925 
Stilapex parva (Schepman, 1909) 
Stilifer guentheri (Angas, 1877) 
Streptopinna saccata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Striodentalium thetidis (Hedley, 1903) 
Strombus (Canarium) mutabilis mutabilis Swainson, 1821 
Strombus (Dolomena) plicatus pulchellus Reeve, 1851 
Subulophora rutilans (Hervier, 1897) 
Sunetta adelinae (Angas, 1867) 
Synthopsis cancellata (Laseron, 1951) 
Synthopsis exilis (Laseron, 1951) 
Synthopsis virgula (Laseron, 1951) 
Syrnola (Agatha) angasi (Tryon, 1886) 
Syrnola (Agatha) australis (Angas, 1871) 
Syrnola (Agatha) laevis (Angas, 1867) 
Syrnola (Agatha) simplex (Angas, 1871) 
Syrnola (Colsyrnola) decolorata (Iredale, 1936) 
Syrnola (Colsyrnola) sericea (Iredale, 1929) 
Syrnola (Unplaced) angusta Laseron, 1951 
Syrnola (Unplaced) aurantiaca Angas, 1867 
Syrnola (Unplaced) convexa Laseron, 1951 
Syrnola (Unplaced) jacksonensis Laseron, 1951 
Syrnola (Unplaced) lata Laseron, 1951 
Syrnola (Unplaced) macrocephala Hedley, 1903 
Syrnola (Unplaced) manifesta Hedley, 1912 
Syrnola (Unplaced) tincta Angas, 1871 
Talabrica aurora A. Adams & Angas, 1864 
Talabrica discus (Hedley, 1907) 
Talabrica fulvida (Angas, 1871) 
Talabrica Iredale, 1924 
Talabrica scabrilirata (Hedley, 1902) 
Talabrica securiformis (Hedley, 1902) 
Talopena gloriola Iredale, 1929 
Talopena Iredale, 1918 
Talophora subulata (Laseron, 1958) 
Talparia talpa (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Tanea euzona (Récluz, 1844) 
Tanea luculenta Iredale, 1929 
Tapes (Tapes) dorsatus (Lamarck, 1818) 
Tapes Mühlfeld, 1811 
Taranis watsoni (E. A. Smith, 1891) 
Taranis watsoni (E. A. Smith, 1891) 
Tasmadaphne aculeola (Hedley, 1915) 
Tasmadaphne aculeola (Hedley, 1915) 
Tasmadaphne aculeola (Hedley, 1915) 
Tasmadaphne aculeola (Hedley, 1915) 
Tasmadaphne spicula Laseron, 1954 
Tasmadaphne spicula Laseron, 1954 
Tasmadaphne spicula Laseron, 1954 
Tasmadaphne spicula Laseron, 1954 
Tasmatica schoutanica (May, 1912) 
Tauraxinus (Mendicula) induta (Hedley, 1907) 
Tauraxinus (Mendicula) induta (Hedley, 1907) 
Tauraxinus (Mendicula) Iredale, 1924 
Tectonatica shorehami (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1900) 
Tectus Montfort, 1810 
Teleochilus royanus Iredale, 1924 
Teleochilus royanus Iredale, 1924 
Teleochilus royanus Iredale, 1924 
Teleochilus royanus Iredale, 1924 
Tellinella albinella (Lamarck, 1818) 
Tellinella Mörch, 1853 
Terebra assecla (Iredale, 1924) 
Terebra ballina (Hedley, 1915) 
Terebra lauretanae Tenison Woods, 1878 
Terebra lima Deshayes, 1857 
Terebra punctatostriata Gray, 1834 
Terebra russetae (Garrard, 1976) 
Terebra venilia Tenison-Woods, 1880 
Teredo bartschi Clapp, 1923 
Teredo navalis Linnaeus, 1758 
Thais ambustulatus Hedley, 1912 
Thalassocyon bonus Barnard, 1960 
Theodoxus (Pictoneritina) oualaniensis (Lesson, 1831) 
Theora (Theora) fragilis (A. Adams, 1856) 
Theora H. & A. Adams, 1866 
Thorunna (Described) speciosus Rudman, 1990 
Thracia (Thracia) anatinoides Reeve, 1859 
Thracia (Thracia) angasiana Smith, 1876 
Thracia (Thracia) australica Reeve, 1859 
Thracia (Thracia) jacksonensis Smith, 1876 
Thracia (Thracia) modesta Angas, 1867 
Thracia (Thracia) ovalis (Stutchbury, 1830) 
Thracia (Thracia) speciosa Angas, 1869 
Thracia Sowerby [ex Leach MS], 1823 
Thracidora arenosa (Hedley, 1904) 
Thracidora Iredale, 1924 
Thraciopsis (Thracidentula) Garrard, 1961 
Thraciopsis (Thracidentula) perulae (Garrard, 1961) 
Thraciopsis (Thraciopsis) angustata (Angas, 1867) 
Thraciopsis (Thraciopsis) elongata (Stutchbury, 1830) 
Thraciopsis (Thraciopsis) peroniana Iredale, 1924 
Thyasira (Thyasira) peroniana (Iredale, 1930) 
Thyasira Leach in Lamarck, 1818 
Tiberia (Unplaced) nitidula (A.Adams, 1860) 
Timoclea (Chioneryx) scabra (Hanley, 1845) 
Tonna allium (Dillwyn, 1817) 
Tonna chinensis (Dillwyn, 1817) 
Tonna cumingii (Reeve, 1849) 
Tonna tetracotula Hedley, 1919 
Trichomusculus barbatus (Reeve, 1858) 
Trichomusculus Iredale, 1924 
Trichomya hirsuta (Lamarck, 1819) 
Trichomya Ihering, 1900 
Tridacna (Persikima) derasa Röding, 1798 
Tridacna (Persikima) Iredale, 1937 
Trigonostoma amasia (Iredale, 1930) 
Trigonostoma bicolor (Hinds, 1843) 
Trigonostoma interlaevis (Laseron, 1955) 
Trigonostoma laseroni (Iredale, 1936) 
Trigonostoma laseroni (Iredale, 1936) 
Trigonostoma scalariformis (Lamarck, 1822) 
Trigonostoma tessella Garrard, 1975 
Trigonostoma vinnulum Iredale, 1925 
Triphora granulatus (Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Triphora iniqua (Jousseaume, 1898) 
Tritonoharpa antiquatus (Reeve, 1844) 
Tritonoharpa coxi (Brazier, 1872) 
Tritonoharpa ponderi Beu & Maxwell, 1987 
Tritonoturris buccinoides Shuto, 1983 
Trivellona excelsa Iredale, 1931 
Trivia (Fossatrivia) caelatura Hedley, 1918 
Trivia (Trivirostra) corinneae Shaw, 1909 
Trivia (Trivirostra) hordacea (Kiener, 1843) 
Trivia (Trivirostra) scabriuscula (Gray, 1827) 
Trophonopsis bassetti Houart, 1998 
Trophonopsis carduelis (Watson, 1882) 
Tropidorbis mendicus Iredale, 1936 
Truncatella (Truncatella) scalarina Cox, 1867 
Tubercliopsis exigua (Laseron, 1951) 
Tubercliopsis filofusca (Laseron, 1951) 
Tubercliopsis georgensis Laseron, 1951 
Tubercliopsis literalis (Laseron, 1951) 
Tubercliopsis macalpinei (Laseron, 1951) 
Tubercliopsis quinquepilia (Laseron, 1951) 
Tubercliopsis septapilia (Laseron, 1951) 
Tucetona flabellata (Tenison-Woods, 1878) 
Tucetona gealei (Angas, 1873) 
Tucetona laticostata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835) 
Tudivasum rasilistoma (Abbott, 1959) 
Tugali elegans Gray, 1843 
Tugali parmophoidea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) 
Tugonia (Distugonia) inopinata Iredale, 1936 
Tugonia (Distugonia) inopinata Iredale, 1936 
Tugonia (Distugonia) Iredale, 1936 
Turbo (Carswellena) exquisitus Angas, 1877 
Turbo (Dinassovica) imperialis Gmelin, 1791 
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) acicularis (Adams, 1855) 
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) acicularis (Adams, 1855) 
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) ambulatia Laseron, 1951 
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) fusca (Adams, 1855) 
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) gravis Laseron, 1951 
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) iota Gould, 1861 
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) propingua (Laseron, 1951) 
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) similis (Laseron, 1951) 
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) vana (Laseron, 1951) 
Turbonilla (Pyrgiscilla) cheverti Hedley, 1901 
Turbonilla (Pyrgiscilla) kitcheni (Laseron, 1951) 
Turbonilla (Pyrgiscus) flexicosta (Laseron, 1951) 
Turbonilla (Pyrgiscus) gravicosta (Laseron, 1951) 
Turbonilla (Pyrgiscus) hedleyi (Laseron, 1951) 
Turbonilla (Pyrgiscus) infans (Laseron, 1951) 
Turbonilla (Pyrgiscus) pinguis (Laseron, 1951) 
Turbonilla (Turbonilla) fischeri Smith, 1891 
Turbonilla (Turbonilla) mariae Angas, 1877 
Turbonilla (Turbonilla) tasmanica Tenison Woods, 1875 
Turbonilla (Turbonilla) tasmanica Tenison Woods, 1875 
Turbonilla (Turbonilla) thornleyana Laseron, 1951 
Turbonilla (Turbonilla) varicifera Tate, 1898 
Turbonilla (Unplaced) consanguinea Smith, 1891 
Turbonilla (Unplaced) constricta Smith, 1891 
Turbonilla (Unplaced) portseaensis (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1911) 
Turrella asperrima Laseron, 1954 
Turrella asperrima Laseron, 1954 
Turrella asperrima Laseron, 1954 
Turrella asperrima Laseron, 1954 
Turrella crassa Laseron, 1954 
Turrella crassa Laseron, 1954 
Turrella crassa Laseron, 1954 
Turrella crassa Laseron, 1954 
Turrella gracilis Laseron, 1954 
Turrella gracilis Laseron, 1954 
Turrella gracilis Laseron, 1954 
Turrella gracilis Laseron, 1954 
Turrella granulosissima (Tenison-Woods, 1879) 
Turrella granulosissima (Tenison-Woods, 1879) 
Turrella granulosissima (Tenison-Woods, 1879) 
Turrella granulosissima (Tenison-Woods, 1879) 
Turrella letourneuxiana (Crosse & Fischer, 1865) 
Turrella letourneuxiana (Crosse & Fischer, 1865) 
Turrella letourneuxiana (Crosse & Fischer, 1865) 
Turrella letourneuxiana (Crosse & Fischer, 1865) 
Turrella morologus (Hedley, 1922) 
Turrella morologus (Hedley, 1922) 
Turrella morologus (Hedley, 1922) 
Turrella subcostata Laseron, 1954 
Turrella subcostata Laseron, 1954 
Turrella subcostata Laseron, 1954 
Turrella subcostata Laseron, 1954 
Turrella tenuilirata (Angas, 1871) 
Turrella tenuilirata (Angas, 1871) 
Turrella tenuilirata (Angas, 1871) 
Turrella tenuilirata (Angas, 1871) 
Turritellopsis neptunensis (Verco, 1910) 
Tutufa (Tutufa) bufo (Röding, 1798) 
Tutufa (Tutufella) oyamai Habe, 1973 
Tutufa (Tutufella) rubeta (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Tutufa (Tutufella) rubeta (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Tylospira scutulata (Gmelin, 1791) 
Typhis (Typhis) philippensis interpres Iredale, 1924 
Umbilia hesitata (Iredale, 1916) 
Umbilia hesitata beddomei (Schilder, 1930) 
Unplaced scalpidens Watson, 1886 
Unplaced turrisphari (Hedley, 1905) 
Vanikoro foveolata Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1866 
Vanikoro gueriniana (Récluz, 1844) 
Vanikoro sigaretiformis (Potiez & Michaud, 1838) 
Vasticardium vertebratum (Jonas, 1844) 
Venericardia amabilis (Deshayes, 1854) 
Venericardia cavatica (Hedley, 1902) 
Venerupis (Unplaced) anomala (Lamarck, 1818) 
Venerupis (Unplaced) galactites (Lamarck, 1818) 
Venerupis (Unplaced) iridescens Tate, 1889 
Venus crenulata Schröter, 1788 
Veprecula vepratica (Hedley, 1903) 
Veprecula vepratica (Hedley, 1903) 
Vepricardium Iredale, 1929 
Vepricardium multispinosum (Sowerby, 1838) 
Veprichlamys perillustris (Iredale, 1925) 
Vercomaris pergradata (Verco, 1904) 
Vermitexta garrardi Laseron, 1956 
Vermitexta garrardi Laseron, 1956 
Vermitexta Laseron, 1956 
Vertambitus vadosa (Hedley, 1907) 
Vexilla vexillum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) acromiale (Hedley, 1915) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) apicitinctum (Verco, 1896) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) obeliscus (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) pacificum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Pusia) patriarchalis (Gmelin, 1791) 
Vexillum (Pusia) tuberosum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexitomina coriorudis (Hedley, 1922) 
Vexitomina coxi (Angas, 1867) 
Vexitomina coxi (Angas, 1867) 
Vexitomina garrardi Laseron, 1954 
Vexitomina garrardi Laseron, 1954 
Vexitomina metcalfei (Angas, 1867) 
Vexitomina metcalfei (Angas, 1867) 
Vexitomina pilazona Laseron, 1954 
Vexitomina pilazona Laseron, 1954 
Vexitomina suavis (E. A. Smith, 1888) 
Vexitomina suavis (E. A. Smith, 1888) 
Vexitomina suavis (E. A. Smith, 1888) 
Vexitomina suavis (E. A. Smith, 1888) 
Vexitomina torquata Laseron, 1954 
Vexitomina torquata Laseron, 1954 
Viridoturris corona (Laseron, 1954) 
Viridoturris corona (Laseron, 1954) 
Viriola corrugata (Hinds, 1843) 
Viriola elegans (Hinds, 1843) 
Virmysella Iredale, 1930 
Virmysella spernax Iredale, 1930 
Volutoconus Crosse, 1871 
Volutoconus grossi (Iredale, 1927) 
Volva volva (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Volvarina agata (Laseron, 1957) 
Voorwindia umbilicata Ponder, 1985 
Waikura pulchellus (de Folin & Perier, 1870) 
Wallucina Iredale, 1930 
Warrana dielasma Laseron, 1953 
Warrana dielasma Laseron, 1953 
Warrana Laseron, 1953 
Warrana lunata Middelfart, 2002 
Warrana minuta (Laseron, 1953) 
Xenophora (Xenophora) pallidula (Reeve, 1842) 
Xenophora (Xenophora) peroniana Iredale, 1929 
Xenophora (Xenophora) peroniana peroniana (Iredale, 1929) 
Xenophora (Xenophora) solarioides (Reeve, 1845) 
Xenophora (Xenophora) solarioides solarioides (Reeve, 1845) 
Xenostrobus pulex (Lamarck, 1819) 
Xenotrophon euschema Iredale, 1929 
Xyleptogyra kapalae Marshall, 1988 
Xylodiscula vitrea Marshall, 1988 
Zafra atrata (Gould, 1860) 
Zafra babylonica (Hedley, 1907) 
Zafra regulus (Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1864) 
Zafrona acleonta (Duclos, 1840) 
Zalipais inscripta (Tate, 1899) 
Zalipais Iredale, 1915 
Zeadmete kulanda Garrard, 1975 
Zeidora lodderae Tate & May, 1900 
Zella beddomei (Petterd, 1884) 
Zemira australis (Sowerby, 1833) 
Zenatina victoriae (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1903) 
Zierliana oleacea (Reeve, 1844)