OBIS Indo-Pacific Molluscan Database

Data as of: 2006-05-17

ANSP OBIS Home | Another Search

Taxa reported from regions in Queensland

 OBIS RegionsTropical Indo-West PacificIndo-MalaysiaAustralia (N)Queensland


Taxa reported from Queensland

 OBIS RegionsTropical Indo-West PacificIndo-MalaysiaAustralia (N)Queensland

 
 
 
 
 
Abra (Abra) infans (Smith, 1885) 
Abra (Abra) regularis (Smith, 1885) 
Abra (Syndosmya) truncata Hedley, 1906 
Abranda Iredale, 1924 
Abranda myaeformis (Sowerby, 1868) 
Acanthopleura gemmata (Blainville, 1825) 
Aclophora alveata Laseron, 1958 
Aclophora islandica Laseron, 1958 
Aclophora kerslakei Laseron, 1958 
Aclophora linearis Laseron, 1958 
Aclophora robusta Laseron, 1958 
Aclophora xystica (Jousseaume, 1884) 
Aclophoropsis maculosa (Hedley, 1903) 
Acrosterigma biradiatum (Bruguière, 1789) 
Acrosterigma dianthinum (Melvill & Standen, 1899) 
Acrosterigma gratiosa (Deshayes, 1854) 
Acrosterigma hobbsae Vidal, 1999 
Acrosterigma impolitum (Sowerby, 1833) 
Acrosterigma kerslakae Healy & Lamprell, 1992 
Acrosterigma maculosum (Wood, 1815) 
Acrosterigma punctolineatum Healy & Lamprell, 1992 
Acrosterigma simplex (Spengler, 1799) 
Acrosterigma sp 
Acrosterigma transcendens (Melvill & Standen, 1899) 
Acrosterigma variegatum (Sowerby, 1840) 
Adelphotectonica kuroharai (Kuroda & Habe in Habe, 1961) 
Adelphotectonica reevei (Hanley, 1862) 
Aeretica Dall, 1900 
Aeretica euronia (Hedley, 1908) 
Aesopus cassandra (Hedley, 1904) 
Aesopus spiculum (Duclos in Chenu, 1846) 
Afrocardium skeeti (Hedley, 1906) 
Agnewia tritoniformis (Blainville, 1832) 
Akibumia schepmani Habe, 1962 
Alaba bowenensis (Laseron, 1956) 
Alaba diffilata (Laseron, 1956) 
Alaginella albino Laseron, 1957 
Alaginella ochracea (Angas, 1871) 
Alaginella pygmora Laseron, 1957 
Alaginella valida (Watson , 1886) 
Alcyna australis Hedley, 1907 
Alectryonella plicatula (Gmelin, 1791) 
Alocospira coenobium (Ninomiya, 1991) 
Alocospira colmani (Ninomiya, 1991) 
Alocospira lochii (Ninomiya, 1990) 
Alocospira ponderi (Ninomiya, 1991) 
Alocospira pullarium (Ninomiya, 1991) 
Alocospira rosea Macpherson, 1959 
Alocospira rubrofasciata (Ninomiya, 1991) 
Amaea (Acrilla) acuminata (Sowerby, 1844) 
Amaea (Amaea) magnifica Sowerby, 1844 
Amaea (Amaea) martinii (Wood, 1828) 
Amaea (Amaea) sulcata (Sowerby, 1844) 
Amathina tricarinata (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Amblychilepas javanicensis (Lamarck, 1822) 
Amblychilepas nigrita (Sowerby, 1834) 
Ambuscintilla Iredale, 1936 
Ambuscintilla praemium Iredale, 1936 
Ambuscintilla praemium Iredale, 1936 
Amoria canaliculata (McCoy, 1869) 
Amoria canaliculata (McCoy, 1869) 
Amoria damonii ludbrookae Bail & Limpus, 1996 
Amoria Gray, 1855 
Amoria guttata McMichael, 1964 
Amoria maculata (Swainson, 1822) 
Amoria molleri (Iredale, 1936) 
Amoria necopinata Darragh, 1983 
Amoria necopinata Darragh, 1983 
Amoria spenceriana (Gatliff, 1908) 
Amoria turneri (Gray in Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834) 
Amoria undulata (Lamarck, 1804) 
Amoria volva (Gmelin, 1791) 
Amoria zebra (Leach, 1814) 
Amoria zebra (Leach, 1814) 
Amphithalamus (Amphithalamus) incidata (Frauenfeld, 1867) 
Amusium balloti (Bernardi, 1861) 
Amusium pleuronectes australiae Habe, 1964 
Amusium Röding, 1798 
Amygdalum glaberrima (Dunker, 1856) 
Anabathron (Anabathron) ascensum Hedley, 1907 
Anachis (Parvanachis) diggelsi (Brazier, 1874) 
Anachis (Unplaced) atkinsoni (Tenison Woods, 1876) 
Anachis (Unplaced) lurida Hedley, 1907 
Anachis (Unplaced) marquesa (Gaskoin, 1852) 
Anachis (Unplaced) miser (Sowerby, 1844) 
Anachis (Unplaced) troglodytes (Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1866) 
Anacithara brevicostata Hedley, 1922 
Anacithara brevicostata Hedley, 1922 
Anacithara caelatura Hedley, 1922 
Anacithara caelatura Hedley, 1922 
Anacithara conata (Hedley, 1909) 
Anacithara conata (Hedley, 1909) 
Anacithara exquisita Hedley, 1922 
Anacithara exquisita Hedley, 1922 
Anacithara hebes Hedley, 1922 
Anacithara hebes Hedley, 1922 
Anacithara hervieri Hedley, 1922 
Anacithara hervieri Hedley, 1922 
Anacithara leptalea Hedley, 1922 
Anacithara leptalea Hedley, 1922 
Anacithara nanisca (Hervier, 1897) 
Anacithara nanisca (Hervier, 1897) 
Anacithara naufraga (Hedley, 1909) 
Anacithara naufraga (Hedley, 1909) 
Anacithara phyllidis (Hedley, 1922) 
Anacithara phyllidis (Hedley, 1922) 
Anacithara propinqua Hedley, 1922 
Anacithara propinqua Hedley, 1922 
Anacithara rissoina Hedley, 1922 
Anacithara rissoina Hedley, 1922 
Anacithara robusta Hedley, 1922 
Anacithara robusta Hedley, 1922 
Anacithara stricta Hedley, 1922 
Anacithara stricta Hedley, 1922 
Anacithara tumida Hedley, 1922 
Anacithara tumida Hedley, 1922 
Anacithara undaticosta (Reeve, 1845) 
Anacithara undaticosta (Reeve, 1845) 
Anadara (Anadara) trapezia (Deshayes, 1840) 
Anadara (Cunearca) bicors Jonas, 1845 
Anadara (Cunearca) craticulata (Nyst, 1848) 
Anadara (Cunearca) pilula (Reeve, 1843) 
Analogium striatum (Eliot, 1908) 
Anatoma australis (Hedley, 1903) 
Ancilla ampla cylindrica Kilburn, 1981 
Ancillista cingulata (Sowerby, 1830) 
Ancillista muscae (Pilsbry, 1926) 
Ancillista velesiana Iredale, 1936 
Angiola fasciata (Pease, 1868) 
Angiola zonata (A. Adams, 1853) 
Annachlamys kuhnholtzi (Bernardi, 1860) 
Anodontia (Cavatidens) bullula (Reeve, 1850) 
Anodontia (Cavatidens) Iredale, 1930 
Anodontia (Cavatidens) omissa (Iredale, 1930) 
Anodontia (Cavatidens) perplexa (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938) 
Anomia Linnaeus, 1758 
Anomia trigonopsis Hutton, 1877 
Antigona (Antigona) chemnitzii (Hanley, 1844) 
Antigona (Antigona) lamellaris Schumacher, 1817 
Antigona (Antigona) persimilis (Iredale, 1930) 
Antigona Schumacher, 1817 
Antiguraleus stellatomides Shuto, 1983 
Apicalia angulata (Warén, 1981) 
Apicalia cicatricosa (Warén, 1981) 
Apicalia echinasteri (Warén, 1981) 
Aplysia (Described) denisoni Smith, 1884 
Architectonica (maxima-group) grandiosa Iredale, 1931 
Architectonica (maxima-group) gualtierii Bieler, 1993 ?
Architectonica (maxima-group) laevigata (Lamarck, 1816) ?
Architectonica (maxima-group) maxima (Philippi, 1849) 
Architectonica (maxima-group) modesta (Philippi, 1849) 
Architectonica (maxima-group) taylori (Hanley, 1862) 
Architectonica (perspectiva-group) perdix (Hinds, 1844) 
Architectonica (perspectiva-group) perspectiva (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Arcopagia dapsilis Hedley, 1909 
Arcopella casta (Hanley, 1844) 
Arcopsis afra (Gmelin, 1791) 
Arcuatula arcuatula (Hanley, 1844) 
Argyropeza izekiana Kuroda, 1949 
Asaphis violascens (Forsskål, 1775) 
Ascalista polita (Nevill G. & H., 1875) 
Ascorhis victoriae (Tenison-Woods, 1878) 
Aspella producta (Pease, 1861) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) amplecta Hedley, 1922 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) amplecta Hedley, 1922 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) capricornea Hedley, 1922 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) capricornea Hedley, 1922 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) moretonica (Smith, 1882) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) moretonica (Smith, 1882) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) perissa (Hedley, 1909) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) perissa (Hedley, 1909) 
Aspidopholas incei (Sowerby, 1849) 
Assiminea (Metassiminea) relata Cotton, 1942 
Astele (Astele) monile (Reeve, 1863) 
Astele (Astele) similare (Reeve, 1863) 
Astele (Astele) speciosum (A. Adams in H. & A. Adams, 1854) 
Astele (Coralastele) allanae (Iredale, 1930) 
Astele (Coralastele) allanae (Iredale, 1930) 
Astele (Coralastele) Iredale, 1930 
Astele Swainson, 1855 
Asterolamia hians Warén, 1980 
Asthelys nitidula Marshall, 1991 
Astralium tentoriiformis (Jonas, 1845) 
Astralium tentoriiformis (Jonas, 1845) 
Ataxocerithium abbreviatum (Brazier, 1877) 
Ataxocerithium applenum Iredale, 1936 
Ataxocerithium eximium Houbrick, 1987 
Ataxocerithium serotinum (Adams, 1855) 
Athleta (Ternivoluta) insperata Darragh, 1979 
Athleta (Ternivoluta) studeri (von Martens, 1897) 
Athleta (Ternivoluta) von Martens, 1897 
Athleta Conrad, 1853 
Athletinae Pilsbry & Olsson, 1954 
Atrina (Atrina) vexillum (Born, 1778) 
Atrina (Servatrina) pectinata (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Austriella corrugata (Deshayes, 1843) 
Austrocardiella trifoliata (Hedley, 1906) 
Austrocarina recta (Hedley, 1903) 
Austrocarina recta (Hedley, 1903) 
Austrocochlea diminuta (Hedley, 1912) 
Austrodaphnella torresensis Shuto, 1983 
Austroginella queenslandica Laseron, 1957 
Austroharpa (Palamharpa) exquisita (Iredale, 1931) 
Austroliotia botanica (Hedley, 1915) 
Austroliotia scalaris (Hedley, 1903) 
Austromitra analogica (Reeve, 1845) 
Austromitra analogica (Reeve, 1845) 
Austromitra volucra (Hedley, 1915) 
Austromitra volucra (Hedley, 1915) 
Badepigrus contortum (Hedley, 1907) 
Badepigrus protractus (Hedley, 1904) 
Bankia australis (Calman, 1920) 
Bankia Gray, 1842 
Barbatia (Barbatia) benthicola (Iredale, 1939) 
Barbatia (Barbatia) foliata (Forsskål, 1775) 
Barbatia (Barbatia) pistachia (Lamarck, 1819) 
Barbatia (Barbatia) prolatens (Iredale, 1939) 
Barnea (Anchomasa) latissima (Sowerby, 1849) 
Basilissa superba Watson, 1879 
Bassina (Bassina) jacksoni (Smith, 1885) 
Bassina (Unplaced) foliacea (Philippi, 1846) 
Bathytoma (Micantapex) agnata Hedley & Petterd, 1906 
Bathytoma (Micantapex) finlayi Powell, 1940 
Bathytoma (Micantapex) profundis Laseron, 1954 
Beguina semiorbiculata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Belloliva leucozona (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Bembicium auratum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) 
Bembicium auratum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) 
Bembicium nanum (Lamarck, 1822) 
Benthofascis sarcinula (Hedley, 1905) 
Benthofascis sarcinula (Hedley, 1905) 
Biplex perca Perry, 1811 
Bistolida brevidentata deceptor (Iredale, 1935) 
Bittium (Bittium) diplax (Watson, 1886) 
Bittium (Bittium) elegantissimum (Hedley, 1899) 
Bittium (Bittium) porcellanum (Watson, 1886) 
Bittium (Bittium) pupiforme (Watson, 1880) 
Bittium (Bittium) xanthum (Watson, 1886) 
Bittium (Bittium) zebrum (Kiener, 1841) 
Bolma aureola (Hedley, 1907) 
Bonellitia garrardi Petit, 1974 
Botelloides glomerosus (Hedley, 1907) 
Botelloides Strand, 1928 
Botula silicula (Lamarck, 1819) 
Bouchetriphora aspergata (Laseron, 1958) 
Bouchetriphora marrowi Marshall, 1983 
Bouchetriphora pallida (Pease, 1870) 
Brachidontes (Brachidontes) maritimus (Pilsbry, 1921) 
Brachidontes (Brachidontes) subramosa Hanley, 1844 
Bractechlamys vexillum (Reeve, 1853) 
Bractechlamys vexillum (Reeve, 1853) 
Brechites (Foegia) novaezelandiae (Bruguière, 1789) 
Bufonaria albivaricosa (Reeve, 1844) 
Bufonaria cavitensis (Beck in Reeve, 1844) 
Bufonaria crumena (Lamarck, 1816) 
Bufonaria margaritula (Deshayes, 1832) 
Bufonaria rana (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Bufonaria subgranosa (G.B. Sowerby II, 1836) 
Bufonaria thersites (Redfield, 1846) 
Bullia turrita Gray, 1839 
Bursa condita (Gmelin, 1791) 
Bursa lamarckii (Deshayes, 1853) 
Bursa latitudo Garrard, 1961 
Bursa verrucosa (G.B.Sowerby I, 1825) 
Cabestana spengleri (Perry, 1811) 
Cadella diluta (Smith, 1885) 
Cadella obtusalis (Deshayes, 1855) 
Cadulus laeve (Brazier, 1877) 
Caecum (Brochina) eburneum de Folin, 1879 
Caecum (Brochina) succineum de Folin, 1879 
Caecum (Caecum) angustum de Folin, 1879 
Caecum (Caecum) attenuatum de Folin, 1879 
Caecum (Caecum) chinense de Folin, 1867 
Caecum (Caecum) microcyclus de Folin, 1879 
Caecum (Caecum) subflavum de Folin, 1879 
Calliostoma (Calliostoma) Swainson, 1840 
Calliostoma (Fautor) scobinatum (A. Adams, 1854) 
Calliotropis acherontis Marshall, 1979 
Calliotropis carinata Jansen, 1994 
Calliotropis echidna Jansen, 1994 
Calliotropis lamellifera Jansen, 1994 
Callista (Callista) semisulcata (Sowerby, 1851) 
Callista (Costacallista) impar (Lamarck, 1818) 
Callista (Costacallista) lilacina (Lamarck, 1818) 
Callista (Costacallista) semperi (Dunker, 1871) 
Callista (Notocallista) disrupta (Sowerby, 1853) 
Callista (Notocallista) Iredale, 1924 
Callista (Striacallista) Marwick, 1938 
Callista (Striacallista) roseotincta (Smith, 1885) 
Callocardia thorae Vokes, 1985 
Callomphala globosa Hedley, 1901 
Calopia imitata Ponder, 1999 
Calpurnus verrucosus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Calthalotia arruensis (Watson, 1880) 
Calthalotia Iredale, 1929 
Canalispira attentia (Laseron, 1957) 
Canalispira infirma (Laseron, 1957) 
Cancellaria (Merica) elegans Sowerby, 1822 
Cancellaria (Sydaphera) australis Sowerby, 1832 
Cancellaria (Sydaphera) undulata Sowerby, 1849 
Cancellaria (unplaced) semperiana Crosse, 1863 
Cantharidus crenelliferus (Adams, 1853) 
Capulus devotus Hedley, 1904 
Capulus Montfort, 1810 
Capulus violaceus Angas, 1867 
Cardiolucina eucosmia (Dall, 1901) 
Cardiolucina sperabilis (Hedley, 1909) 
Cardiomya (Kurodamya) fallax (Smith, 1885) 
Cardita excavata Deshayes, 1852 
Cardita excavata Deshayes, 1852 
Cardita incrassata Sowerby, 1825 
Cardita marmorea Reeve, 1843 
Cardita muricata Sowerby, 1832 
Cardita preissii Menke, 1843 
Carditella (Carditellona) torresi E. A. Smith, 1885 
Casmaria ponderosa perryi (Iredale, 1912) 
Cassidula (Cassidula) sowerbyana (Pfeiffer, 1853) 
Cassidula (Cassidula) zonata H. and A. Adams, 1855 
Cassis (Hypocassis) nana Tenison-Woods, 1879 
Cautor intermissa (Laseron, 1958) 
Cautor marceda (Laseron, 1958) 
Cautor tubularis (Laseron, 1958) 
Cellana conciliata Iredale, 1940 
Cellana radiata radiata (Born, 1778) 
Cellana testudinaria (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Cellana tramoserica (Holten, 1802) 
Cellana tramoserica (Holten, 1802) 
Cellana turbator Iredale, 1940 
Cellana turbator Iredale, 1940 
Cerithidea (Cerithidea) anticipata Iredale, 1929 
Cerithidea (Cerithidea) largillierti (Philippi, 1849) 
Cerithidea (Cerithidea) obtusa (Lamarck, 1822) 
Cerithidea (Cerithidea) obtusa (Lamarck, 1822) 
Cerithium atromarginatum Dautzenberg & Bouge, 1933 
Cerithium citrinum Sowerby, 1855 
Cerithium columna Sowerby, 1834 
Cerithium coralium Kiener, 1841 
Cerithium dialeucum Philippi, 1849 
Cerithium echinatum Lamarck, 1842 
Cerithium egenum Gould, 1849 
Cerithium interstriatum Sowerby, 1855 
Cerithium munitum Sowerby, 1855 
Cerithium nesioticum Pilsbry & Vanatta, 1906 
Cerithium nodulosum Bruguière, 1792 
Cerithium novaehollandiae Adams in Sowerby, 1855 
Cerithium pacificum Houbrick, 1992 
Cerithium phoxum Watson, 1880 
Cerithium punctatum Bruguière, 1792 
Cerithium rostratum Sowerby, 1855 
Cerithium salebrosum Sowerby, 1855 
Cerithium tenellum Sowerby, 1855 
Cerithium torresi Smith, 1884 
Cerithium traillii Sowerby, 1855 
Cerithium zonatum (Wood, 1828) 
Cetomya butoni (Prashad, 1932) 
Chama asperella Lamarck, 1819 
Chama fibula Reeve, 1846 
Chama jukesi Reeve, 1847 
Chama lazarus Linnaeus, 1758 
Chama limbula Lamarck, 1819 
Chama pacifica Broderip, 1834 
Chama plinthota Cox, 1927 
Chama plinthota Cox, 1927 
Chama pulchella Reeve, 1846 
Chama reflexa Reeve, 1846 
Chama ruderalis Lamarck, 1819 
Charisma Hedley, 1915 
Charisma latebrosa (Hedley, 1907) 
Charonia lampas (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Charonia tritonis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Cheirodonta labiata (A. Adams, 1851) 
Chicomurex problematicus (Lan, 1981) 
Chicomurex superbus (Sowerby, 1889) 
Chicomurex venustulus (Rehder & Wilson, 1975) 
Chicoreus (Triplex) axicornis (Lamarck, 1822) 
Chicoreus (Triplex) denudatus (Perry, 1811) 
Chicoreus (Triplex) longicornis (Dunker, 1864) 
Chicoreus (Triplex) palmarosae (Lamarck, 1822) 
Chicoreus (Triplex) strigatus (Reeve, 1849) 
Chicoreus (Triplex) territus (Reeve, 1845) 
Chlamys (Belchlamys) aktinos (Petterd, 1886) 
Chlamys (Chlamys) coruscans corucans (Hinds, 1845) 
Chlamys (Chlamys) Röding, 1798 
Chlamys (Scaeochlamys) Iredale, 1929 
Chlamys Röding, 1798 
Choristella ponderi McLean, 1992 
Chromodoris (Described) fidelis (Kelaart, 1858) 
Chrysallida (Babella) caelatior (Dall & Bartsch, 1906) 
Chrysallida (Pyrgulina) affinis (Laseron, 1959) 
Chrysallida (Pyrgulina) oodes (Watson, 1886) 
Chrysallida (Pyrgulina) spissa (Laseron, 1959) 
Chrysallida (Unplaced) aclis Adams, 1853 
Chrysallida (Unplaced) caduca (Laseron, 1959) 
Chrysallida (Unplaced) inverta (Laseron, 1959) 
Chrysallida (Unplaced) iuga (Laseron, 1959) 
Chrysallida (Unplaced) kymatodes (Watson, 1886) 
Chrysallida (Unplaced) multicostata (Laseron, 1959) 
Chrysallida (Unplaced) ora (Laseron, 1959) 
Chrysallida (Unplaced) proiectura (Laseron, 1959) 
Chrysallida gliriella (Melvill & Standen, 1896) 
Chunula anxia (Hedley, 1909) 
Chunula corona (Hedley, 1902) 
Ciboticola lunata Hedley, 1902 
Cingulina imperita Laseron, 1959 
Cinnalepeta cinnamonea (Gould, 1846) 
Cinnalepeta cinnamonea (Gould, 1846) 
Cinnalepeta linguaviverrae (Melvill & Standen, 1899) 
Circe (Circe) nana Melvill, 1898 
Circe (Circe) personata Deshayes, 1854 
Circe (Circe) plana Ohdner, 1917 
Circe (Circe) plicatina (Lamarck, 1818) 
Circe (Circe) scripta (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Circe (Circe) tumefacta Sowerby, 1851 
Circe (Redicirce) consola (Iredale, 1936) 
Circe (Redicirce) Iredale, 1936 
Circe (Redicirce) mistura (Iredale, 1936) 
Circe (Redicirce) sulcata (Gray, 1838) 
Circulus cingulifera A. Adams, 1850 
Circulus venusta (Hedley, 1901) 
Circumstella devexa (Hedley, 1901) 
Cirsonella cubitale (Hedley, 1907) 
Cirsonella weldii (Tenison-Woods, 1877) 
Cirsotrema (Cirsotrema) kieneri Tapperone-Canefri, 1876 
Cirsotrema (Cirsotrema) kieneri Tapperone-Canefri, 1876 
Cirsotrema (Elegantiscala) varicosum (Lamarck, 1822) 
Citharomangelia pellucida (Reeve, 1846) 
Citharomangelia pellucida (Reeve, 1846) 
Citharomangelia pellucida (Reeve, 1846) 
Citharomangelia pellucida (Reeve, 1846) 
Clanculus clangulus (Wood, 1828) 
Clanculus euchelioides Tate, 1893 
Clathropsis impedita Laseron, 1956 
Clathropsis maritima Laseron, 1956 
Clathropsis mellita Laseron, 1956 
Clathropsis thornleyana Laseron, 1956 
Clathropsis turreta Laseron, 1956 
Clathrotellina pretium (Salisbury, 1934) 
Clathrotellina tenuilamellata (Smith, 1885) 
Clathrotellina tessellata (Deshayes, 1855) 
Clavagella (Clavagella) torresi Smith, 1885 
Clavus aeneus (Hedley, 1922) 
Clavus aeneus (Hedley, 1922) 
Clavus bilineatus (Reeve, 1845) 
Clavus canalicularis (Röding, 1798) 
Clavus canalicularis (Röding, 1798) 
Clavus costatus Hedley, 1922 
Clavus costatus Hedley, 1922 
Clavus cygneus (Melvill & Standen, 1897) 
Clavus cygneus (Melvill & Standen, 1897) 
Clavus exasperatus (Reeve, 1843) 
Clavus exasperatus (Reeve, 1843) 
Clavus lacertosus (Hedley, 1922) 
Clavus obliquatus (Reeve, 1845) 
Clavus unizonalis (Lamarck, 1822) 
Cleidothaerus Stutchbury, 1830 
Clementia (Clementia) papyracea (Gray, 1825) 
Clementia Gray, 1842 
Clivipollia pulcher (Reeve, 1846) 
Clypeomorus batillariaeformis Habe & Kosuge, 1966 
Clypeomorus bifasciata (Sowerby, 1855) 
Clypeomorus irrorata (Gould, 1849) 
Clypeomorus pellucida (Hombron & Jacquinot, 1852) 
Clypeomorus petrosa (Wood, 1828) 
Clypeomorus petrosa petrosa (Wood, 1828) 
Clypeomorus purpurastoma Houbrick, 1985 
Clypeomorus subbrevicula (Oostingh, 1925) 
Cochlespira beuteli Powell, 1969 
Cochlespira beuteli Powell, 1969 
Codakia (Codakia) interrupta (Lamarck, 1816) 
Codakia (Codakia) paytenorum (Iredale, 1937) 
Collonista crassilirata (Preston, 1909) 
Colpospira (Acutospira) reefiana (Garrard, 1982) 
Colpospira (Acutospira) smithiana (Donald, 1900) 
Colpospira (Acutospira) swainsiana (Garrard, 1982) 
Colpospira (Acutospira) yarramundi Garrard, 1972 
Colpospira (Colpospira) aquamarina Garrard, 1972 
Colpospira (Colpospira) bundilla Garrard, 1972 
Colpospira (Colpospira) curialis (Hedley, 1907) 
Colpospira (Colpospira) decoramen (Iredale, 1936) 
Colpospira (Colpospira) deliciosa (Watson, 1881) 
Colpospira (Colpospira) indigena Garrard, 1972 
Colpospira (Colpospira) moretonensis Garrard, 1972 
Colpospira (Colpospira) sinuata (Reeve, 1849) 
Colpospira (Colpospira) sophiae (Brazier, 1883) 
Colpospira (Colpospira) wollumbi Garrard, 1972 
Colpospira (Platycolpus) musgravia Garrard, 1982 
Columbarium harrisae Harasewych, 1983 
Columbarium hedleyi Iredale, 1936 
Columbarium hystriculum Darragh, 1987 
Columbarium pagodoides (Watson, 1882) 
Columbarium spinicinctum (von Martens, 1881) 
Coluzea bimurata Darragh, 1987 
Coluzea distephanotis (Melvill, 1891) 
Coluzea icarus Harasewych, 1986 
Comitas murrawolga (Garrard, 1961) 
Conciliopsis carrota Laseron, 1956 
Condylocardia notoaustralis Cotton, 1930 
Condylocuna io (Bartsch, 1915) 
Condylocuna Iredale, 1936 
Condylocuna projecta (Hedley, 1902) 
Conotalopia henniana (Melvill, 1891) 
Conotalopia Iredale, 1929 
Conotalopia tropicalis (Hedley, 1907) 
Contraxiala obliqua Laseron, 1956 
Conus acutangulus Lamarck, 1810 
Conus angasi Tryon, 1884 
Conus aplustre Reeve, 1843 
Conus armadillo Shikama, 1971 
Conus articulatus Sowerby, 1873 
Conus asiaticus asiaticus da Motta, 1985 
Conus asiaticus da Motta, 1985 
Conus aulicus Linnaeus, 1758 
Conus aureus aureus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792 
Conus aureus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792 
Conus baileyi Röckel & da Motta, 1979 
Conus betulinus Linnaeus, 1758 
Conus biliosus Röding, 1798 
Conus boeticus Reeve, 1843 
Conus coccineus Gmelin, 1791 
Conus coccineus Gmelin, 1791 
Conus coelinae coelinae Crosse, 1858 
Conus colmani Röckel & Korn, 1990 
Conus consors Sowerby, 1833 
Conus crocatus Lamarck, 1810 
Conus cyanostoma A. Adams, 1854 
Conus emaciatus Reeve, 1849 
Conus emaciatus Reeve, 1849 
Conus episcopatus da Motta, 1982 
Conus eugrammatus Bartsch & Rehder, 1943 
Conus excelsus Sowerby, 1908 
Conus eximius Reeve, 1849 ?
Conus figulinus Linnaeus, 1758 
Conus floccatus Sowerby, 1839 
Conus hopwoodi Tomlin, 1936 
Conus howelli Iredale, 1929 
Conus legatus Lamarck, 1810 
Conus limpusi Röckel & Korn, 1990 
Conus lischkeanus Weinkauff, 1875 
Conus lynceus Sowerby, 1857 
Conus magnificus Reeve, 1843 
Conus magus Linnaeus, 1758 
Conus minnamurra (Garrard, 1961) 
Conus mitratus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792 
Conus moluccensis Küster, 1838 
Conus moluccensis moluccensis Küster, 1838 
Conus mucronatus Reeve, 1843 
Conus muriculatus Sowerby, 1833 
Conus nielsenae Marsh, 1962 
Conus nielsenae nielsenae Marsh, 1962 
Conus orbignyi orbignyi Audouin, 1831 
Conus papilliferus Sowerby, 1834 
Conus pergrandis (Iredale, 1937) 
Conus rufimaculosus Macpherson, 1959 
Conus sculletti Marsh, 1962 
Conus striolatus Kiener, 1845 
Conus sugimotonis Kuroda, 1928 
Conus sulcatus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792 
Conus suratensis Hwass in Bruguière, 1792 
Conus teramachii (Kuroda, 1956) 
Conus tribblei queenslandis da Motta, 1984 
Conus tribblei Walls, 1977 
Conus tulipa Linnaeus, 1758 
Conus varius Linnaeus, 1758 
Conus wallangra (Garrard, 1961) 
Coralichlamys madreporarum (Sowerby, 1842) 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) leucostoma Kosuge, 1986 
Corbula (Anisocorbula) macgillivrayi Smith, 1885 
Corbula (Anisocorbula) moretonensis Lamprell & Healy, 1997 
Corbula (Corbula) scaphoides Hinds, 1843 
Corbula (Notocorbula) hydropica (Iredale, 1930) 
Corbula (Notocorbula) stephensoni Lamprell & Healy, 1996 
Corbula (Serracorbula) verconis Finlay, 1927 
Corculum dionaeum (Broderip & Sowerby, 1828) 
Corculum productum (Deshayes, 1854) 
Corculum Röding, 1798 
Cosa costata (Bernard, 1896) 
Cosa scabra (Hedley, 1906) 
Crassacuna praecalva (Hedley, 1909) 
Crassatina suduirauti Lamprell, 2003 
Crassispira (Crassispira) duplaris (Hedley, 1922) 
Crassispira (Crassispira) duplaris (Hedley, 1922) 
Crassitoniella erratica erratica (May, 1913) 
Crassitoniella flammea (Frauenfeld, 1867) 
Crepidula aculeata (Gmelin, 1791) 
Cronia (Cronia) aurantiaca (Hombron & Jaquinot, 1853) 
Crossea biconica Hedley, 1902 
Crossea gatliffi Hedley, 1902 
Crossea inverta Hedley, 1907 
Crossea striata Watson, 1883 
Cryptomya (Venatomya) Iredale, 1930 
Cryptopecten nux (Reeve, 1853) 
Ctenocardia (Ctenocardia) fornicata (Sowerby, 1840) 
Ctenocardia (Ctenocardia) hystrix (Reeve, 1844) 
Ctenocardia (Ctenocardia) victor (Angas, 1872) 
Ctenocardia (Ctenocardia) virgo (Reeve, 1845) 
Ctenoides ales Finlay, 1927 
Ctiloceras (Ctiloceras) cyclicum (Watson, 1886) 
Ctiloceras (Ctiloceras) variciferum Iredale & Laseron, 1957 
Ctiloceras (Torresella) striatum Hedley, 1902 
Ctiloceras (Transcopia) clathratum Hedley, 1902 
Cucullaea labiata (Lightfoot, 1786) 
Cucurbitula cymbium (Spengler, 1783) 
Cuna delta (Tate & May, 1900) 
Cuna libbyae Middelfart, 2002 
Cuna ramus Middelfart, 2002 
Cuna vitrea (Laseron, 1953) 
Cunanax pisum (Hedley, 1908) 
Cunanax subradiata (Tate, 1889) 
Curvemysella paula (A. Adams, 1856) 
Curveulima obtusa Laseron, 1955 
Curveulima petterdi (Beddome, 1882) 
Cuspidaria (Cuspidaria) latesulcata (Tenison-Woods, 1878) 
Cuspidaria (Cuspidaria) nobilis (A. Adams, 1864) 
Cuspidaria (Plectodon) brazieri (Smith, 1885) 
Cyamiomactra mactroides Tate & May, 1900 
Cycladicama (Toralimysia) Iredale, 1936 
Cycladicama (Toralimysia) mortonensis (Deshayes, 1855) 
Cycladicama (Toralimysia) mortonensis (Deshayes, 1855) 
Cycladicama (Toralimysia) subquadrata (Hedley, 1915) 
Cyclocardia (Vimentum) insignis (Smith, 1885) 
Cyclochlamys favus (Hedley, 1902) 
Cycloscala hyalina (Sowerby, 1844) 
Cycloscala revoluta (Hedley, 1899) 
Cyclostrema torridum Hedley, 1909 
Cyclostremiscus (Miralabrum) rostrata (Hedley, 1900) 
Cyclostremiscus (Ponocyclus) anxium (Hedley, 1909) 
Cyclosunetta truncata (Deshayes, 1854) 
Cyclotellina remies (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Cylichna crispula Watson, 1883 
Cylichna subreticulata Watson, 1883 
Cyllene unimaculata A. Adams, 1855 
Cymatium (Gelagna) succinctum (Linnaeus, 1771) 
Cymatium (Gutturnium) muricinum (Röding, 1798) 
Cymatium (Linatella) cutaceus (Lamarck, 1816) 
Cymatium (Lotoria) lotorium (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Cymatium (Monoplex) aquatile (Reeve, 1844) 
Cymatium (Monoplex) comptum (Adams, 1855) 
Cymatium (Monoplex) exaratum (Reeve, 1844) 
Cymatium (Monoplex) exaratum (Reeve, 1844) 
Cymatium (Monoplex) gemmatum (Reeve, 1844) 
Cymatium (Monoplex) intermedium (Pease, 1869) 
Cymatium (Monoplex) mundum (Gould, 1849) 
Cymatium (Monoplex) nicobaricum Röding, 1798 
Cymatium (Monoplex) pileare (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Cymatium (Monoplex) thersites (Reeve, 1844) 
Cymatium (Monoplex) vespaceum (Lamarck, 1822) 
Cymatium (Ranularia) armatum (G.B. Sowerby III, 1897) 
Cymatium (Ranularia) caudatum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Cymatium (Ranularia) dunkeri (Lischke, 1868) 
Cymatium (Ranularia) gutturnium (Röding, 1798) 
Cymatium (Ranularia) pyrum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Cymbiola excelsior Bail & Limpus, 1998 
Cymbiola flavicans (Gmelin, 1791) 
Cymbiola intruderi (Poppe, 1985) 
Cymbiola magnifica (Gebauer, 1802) 
Cymbiola pulchra (Sowerby, 1825) 
Cymbiola pulchra complexa (Iredale, 1924) 
Cymbiola pulchra coucomorum Bail & Limpus, 1998 
Cymbiola pulchra cracenta (McMichael, 1963) 
Cymbiola pulchra frazerensis Bail & Limpus, 1998 
Cymbiola pulchra houarti Poppe, 1985 
Cymbiola pulchra moretonensis Bail & Limpus, 1998 
Cymbiola pulchra nielseni (McMichael, 1959) 
Cymbiola pulchra peristicta (McMichael, 1963) 
Cymbiola pulchra pulchra (Sowerby I, 1825) 
Cymbiola pulchra subelongata Bail & Limpus, 1998 
Cymbiola pulchra wisemani (Brazier, 1870) 
Cymbiola pulchra woolacootae McMichael, 1958 
Cymbiola rutila (Broderip, 1826) 
Cymbiola sophia (Gray, 1846) 
Cymbiolista hunteri Iredale, 1931 
Cymbiolista Iredale, 1929 
Cymbovula deflexa (Sowerby, 1848) 
Cymbovula queenslandica Cate, 1974 
Cystiscus flindersi (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1899) 
Cystiscus opima (Laseron, 1957) 
Dactylastele poupineli (Montrouzier, 1875) 
Daphnella (Daphnella) arafurensis Smith, 1884 
Daphnella (Daphnella) aulacoessa (Watson, 1881) 
Daphnella (Daphnella) botanica Hedley, 1918 
Daphnella (Daphnella) botanica Hedley, 1918 
Daphnella (Daphnella) cestrum Hedley, 1922 
Daphnella (Daphnella) cestrum Hedley, 1922 
Daphnella (Daphnella) cheverti Hedley, 1922 
Daphnella (Daphnella) cheverti Hedley, 1922 
Daphnella (Daphnella) granata Hedley, 1922 
Daphnella (Daphnella) granata Hedley, 1922 
Daphnella (Daphnella) marmorata Hinds, 1844 
Daphnella (Daphnella) marmorata Hinds, 1844 
Daphnella (Daphnella) ornata Hinds, 1844 
Daphnella (Daphnella) sigmastoma Hedley, 1922 
Daphnella (Daphnella) sigmastoma Hedley, 1922 
Daphnella (Daphnella) terina Melvill & Standen, 1896 
Daphnella (Daphnella) terina Melvill & Standen, 1896 
Daphnella (Hemidaphne) axis (Reeve, 1846) 
Daphnella (Hemidaphne) axis (Reeve, 1846) 
Daphnella (Hemidaphne) cyclophora (Deshayes, 1863) 
Daphnella (Hemidaphne) cyclophora (Deshayes, 1863) 
Daphnella (Hemidaphne) rissoides (Reeve, 1843) 
Daphnella (Hemidaphne) rissoides (Reeve, 1843) 
Daphnella (Hemidaphne) souverbiei (Smith, 1882) 
Daphnella (Hemidaphne) souverbiei (Smith, 1882) 
Daphnellopsis murex Hedley, 1922 
Davila plana (Hanley, 1843) 
Decatopecten strangei (Reeve, 1852) 
Delectopecten murrayi (Smith, 1885) 
Dendostrea folium (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Dendostrea sandvichensis (Sowerby in Reeve, 1871) 
Dendropoma howensis (Iredale, 1937) ?
Dendropoma maxima (Sowerby, 1825) 
Dentalium (Dentalium) cheverti Pilsbry & Sharp, 1897 
Dentarene munitus Iredale, 1929 
Dentimargo alta (Watson, 1886) 
Dentimargo arvina (Laseron, 1957) 
Dentimargo dimidius (Garrard, 1966) 
Dentimargo fortis (Laseron, 1957) 
Dentimargo fusiformis (Hinds, 1844) 
Dentimargo tropica (Laseron, 1957) 
Diala albugo (Watson, 1886) 
Dicathais orbita (Gmelin, 1791) 
Dicyathifer manni (Wright, 1866) 
Diloma (Chlorodiloma) millelineata (Bonnett, 1864) 
Diminovula aurantiomacula (Cate & Azuma, 1973) 
Diminovula nielseni (Cate, 1976) 
Diminovula whitworthi (Cate, 1973) 
Dimya corrugata Hedley, 1902 
Dimya Rouault, 1850 
Diodora corbicula (Sowerby, 1862) 
Diodora galeata (Helbing, 1779) 
Diplodonta (Zemysina) globulosa A. Adams, 1856 
Dischides prionotus Watson, 1879 
Discotectonica acutissima (G. B. Sowerby III, 1914) 
Distorsio anus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Distorsio decipiens (Reeve, 1844) 
Distorsio decipiens (Reeve, 1844) 
Distorsio graceiellae Parth, 1989 
Distorsio habei Lewis, 1972 
Dolicholatirus acus (Adams & Reeve, 1849) 
Dolicholatirus lancea (Gmelin, 1791) 
Dolicholatirus smithi Snyder, 2000 
Dolicholatirus thesaurus (Garrard, 1963) 
Domiporta strangei (Angas, 1867) 
Donax (Deltachion) brazieri Smith, 1892 
Donax (Tentidonax) Iredale, 1930 
Donax (Tentidonax) veruinus Hedley, 1913 
Dosinia aetha (Iredale, 1930) 
Dosinia altenai Fischer- Piette & Delmas, 1967 
Dosinia amina (Iredale, 1930) 
Dosinia amphidesmoides (Reeve, 1850) 
Dosinia caerulea (Reeve, 1850) 
Dosinia contusa (Reeve, 1850) 
Dosinia cumingii (Reeve, 1850) 
Dosinia deshayesii A. Adams, 1855 
Dosinia eunice A. Adams, 1855 
Dosinia extranea (Iredale, 1937) 
Dosinia histrio (Gmelin, 1791) 
Dosinia incisa (Reeve, 1850) 
Dosinia juvenilis (Gmelin, 1791) 
Dosinia kaspiewi Fischer- Piette & Delmas, 1967 
Dosinia mira Smith, 1885 
Dosinia nedigna (Iredale, 1930) 
Dosinia queenslandica Healy & Lamprell, 1992 
Dosinia scalaris (Menke, 1843) 
Dosinia sculpta (Hanley, 1845) 
Dosinia tenella Römer, 1860 
Dosinia tumida (Gray, 1838) 
Eatoniella (Eatoniella) atropurpurea (Frauenfeld, 1867) 
Eatoniella (Eatoniella) australiensis (Thiele, 1930) 
Eatoniella (Eatoniella) talboti Ponder & Yoo, 1978 
Eatonina (Eatonina) ardeae Ponder & Yoo, 1980 
Eatonina (Eatonina) capricornea (Hedley, 1907) 
Eatonina (Eatonina) hutchingsae Ponder & Yoo, 1980 
Eatonina (Eatonina) lunata Laseron, 1956 
Eatoniopsis (Rufodardanula) castanea (Laseron, 1950) 
Echineulima asthenosomae Warén, 1980 
Echineulima mittrei (Petit, 1851) 
Echineulima mittrei (Petit, 1851) 
Echineulima ponderi Warén, 1980 
Echineulima thanuumi (Pilsbry, 1921) 
Eglisia tricarinata Adams & Reeve, 1850 
Electroma (Electroma) georgiana (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) 
Electroma (Electroma) Stoliczka, 1871 
Electroma (Pterelectroma) Iredale, 1939 
Electroma (Pterelectroma) physoides (Lamarck, 1819) 
Emarginula (Emarginula) convexa Hedley, 1907 
Emarginula (Emarginula) fissurata A. Adams, 1851 
Emarginula (Emarginula) micans A. Adams, 1852 
Emblanda emblematica (Hedley, 1906) 
Emozamia licinus (Hedley & Petterd, 1929) 
Enigmerces turbinata Iredale & Laseron, 1957 
Enigmonia aenigmatica (Sowerby, 1825) 
Ennucula astricta Iredale, 1931 
Enotepteron heikeae Brodie, Klussmann-Kolb & Gosliner, 2001 
Ensiculus H. Adams, 1860 
Epicodakia congenita (Smith, 1885) 
Epicodakia funafutica (Finlay, 1927) 
Epigrus dissimilis (Watson, 1886) 
Epitonium (Depressiscala) auritium Sowerby, 1844 
Epitonium (Depressiscala) umbilicatum Pease, 1869 
Epitonium (Epitonium) costulatum (Kiener, 1839) 
Epitonium (Epitonium) marmoratum (Sowerby, 1844) 
Epitonium (Epitonium) pallasi (Kiener, 1838) 
Epitonium (Epitonium) replicatum (Sowerby, 1844) 
Epitonium (Epitonium) scalare (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Epitonium (Globiscala) bullatum (Sowerby, 1844) 
Epitonium (Hirtoscala) tenuicostatum (Sowerby, 1844) 
Epitonium (Hyaloscala) jukesianum (Forbes, 1852) 
Epitonium (Hyaloscala) jukesianum (Forbes, 1852) 
Epitonium (Hyaloscala) melior (Melvill & Standen, 1903) 
Epitonium (Laeviscala) sandwichense (Pease, 1868) 
Epitonium (Laeviscala) subauriculatum Souverbie, 1866 
Epitonium (Lamelliscala) aculeatum Sowerby, 1844 
Epitonium (Lamelliscala) albolineatum Sowerby, 1844 
Epitonium (Lamelliscala) minorum (Iredale, 1936) ?
Epitonium (Lamelliscala) minorum (Iredale, 1936) ?
Epitonium (Lamelliscala) obliquum Sowerby, 1847 
Epitonium (Lamelliscala) philippinarum (Sowerby, 1844) 
Epitonium (Limiscala) barissum (Iredale, 1936) 
Epitonium (Limiscala) barissum (Iredale, 1936) 
Epitonium (Limiscala) irregulare Sowerby, 1844 
Epitonium (Limiscala) lyra (Sowerby, 1844) 
Epitonium (Limiscala) rubrolineata (Sowerby, 1844) 
Epitonium (Papyriscala) imperiale (Sowerby, 1844) 
Epitonium (Papyriscala) latifasciatum (Sowerby, 1874) 
Epitonium (Papyriscala) lineolatum Sowerby, 1844 
Epitonium (Papyriscala) tenellum (Hutton, 1885) 
Epitonium (Sodaliscala) dentiscalpium (Watson, 1883) ?
Epitonium (Sodaliscala) sowerbyanum (Nyst, 1871) 
Epitonium (Unplaced) ingridae Gittenberger & Goud, 2000 
Epitonium (Unplaced) lochi Gittenberger & Goud, 2000 
Epitonium (Unplaced) subnudata Sowerby, 1874 
Ericusa H. & A. Adams, 1858 
Ericusa papillosa (Swainson, 1822) 
Ericusa sericata Thornley, 1951 
Ericusa sericata Thornley, 1951 
Ericusa sowerbyi (Kiener, 1839) 
Ericusa sowerbyi (Kiener, 1839) 
Erronea cylindrica lenella (Iredale, 1939) 
Erronea hungerfordi coucomi Schilder, 1965 
Erronea subviridis subviridis (Reeve, 1835) 
Erronea xanthodon (Sowerby, 1832) 
Estellacar olivacea (Reeve, 1844) 
Ethalia guamensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) 
Etrema (Etrema) acricula Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etrema) acricula Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etrema) aliciae (Melvill & Standen, 1895) 
Etrema (Etrema) aliciae (Melvill & Standen, 1895) 
Etrema (Etrema) alliterata (Hedley, 1915) 
Etrema (Etrema) alliterata (Hedley, 1915) 
Etrema (Etrema) alphonsiana (Hervier, 1896) 
Etrema (Etrema) alphonsiana (Hervier, 1896) 
Etrema (Etrema) argillacea (Hinds, 1843) 
Etrema (Etrema) argillacea (Hinds, 1843) 
Etrema (Etrema) capillata Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etrema) catapasta Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etrema) catapasta Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etrema) culmea Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etrema) culmea Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etrema) curtisiana Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etrema) curtisiana Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etrema) elegans Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etrema) elegans Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etrema) firma Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etrema) firma Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etrema) glabriplicata (Sowerby, 1913) 
Etrema (Etrema) glabriplicata (Sowerby, 1913) 
Etrema (Etrema) labiosa Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etrema) labiosa Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etrema) orirufa Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etrema) orirufa Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etrema) ravella Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etrema) ravella Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etrema) spurca (Hinds, 1843) 
Etrema (Etrema) spurca (Hinds, 1843) 
Etrema (Etrema) spurca huberti (Sowerby, 1893) 
Etrema (Etrema) spurca huberti (Sowerby, 1893) 
Etrema (Etrema) tortilabia Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etrema) tortilabia Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etremopa) polydesma Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etremopa) polydesma Hedley, 1922 
Euchelus atratus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Euchelus rubrus (A. Adams, 1853) 
Eucithara abyssicola (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara abyssicola (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara alacris Hedley, 1922 
Eucithara alacris Hedley, 1922 
Eucithara angela (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Eucithara angela (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Eucithara arenivaga Hedley, 1922 
Eucithara arenivaga Hedley, 1922 
Eucithara bicolor (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara brocha Hedley, 1922 
Eucithara brocha Hedley, 1922 
Eucithara caledonica (Smith, 1882) 
Eucithara caledonica (Smith, 1882) 
Eucithara capillacea (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara capillacea (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara capillata (Hervier, 1897) 
Eucithara celebensis (Hinds, 1843) 
Eucithara conohelicoides (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara conohelicoides (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara coronata (Hinds, 1843) 
Eucithara eumerista (Melvill & Standen, 1896) 
Eucithara eumerista (Melvill & Standen, 1896) 
Eucithara gibbosa (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara gracilis (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara gracilis (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara guentheri (Sowerby, 1893) 
Eucithara guentheri (Sowerby, 1893) 
Eucithara lyra (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara lyra (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara miriamica Hedley, 1922 
Eucithara miriamica Hedley, 1922 
Eucithara monochoria Hedley, 1922 
Eucithara monochoria Hedley, 1922 
Eucithara moraria Hedley, 1922 
Eucithara moraria Hedley, 1922 
Eucithara pulchella (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara pulchella (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara souverbiei (Tryon, 1884) 
Eucithara souverbiei (Tryon, 1884) 
Eucithara striatissima (Sowerby, 1907) 
Eucithara striatissima (Sowerby, 1907) 
Eucithara stromboides (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara stromboides (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara vexillum (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucithara vexillum (Reeve, 1846) 
Eucrassatella (Fluctiger) navigatum (Hedley, 1906) 
Eucrassatella (Unplaced) cumingii (A. Adams, 1854) 
Eucyclotoma carinulata (Souverbie, 1875) 
Eucyclotoma carinulata (Souverbie, 1875) 
Eucyclotoma exilis (Dunker, 1871) 
Eucyclotoma exilis (Dunker, 1871) 
Eucyclotoma nobilis Hedley, 1922 
Eucyclotoma nobilis Hedley, 1922 
Eufistulana mumia (Spengler, 1783) 
Eulima amabilis Brazier, 1876 
Eulima australasica Melvill & Standen, 1899 
Eulima constellata (Melvill, 1898) 
Eulima grandis Adams, 1854 
Eulima lactea A. Adams, 1854 
Eulima lodderae (Hedley, 1903) 
Eulima major (Sowerby, 1834) 
Eumarcia fumigata (Sowerby, 1853) 
Eumarcia Iredale, 1924 
Eunaticina umbilicata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) 
Euplica poecilla (Sowerby, 1844) 
Euthymella alternata Laseron, 1958 
Euthymella kosugei Marshall, 1983 
Euthymella pilea Laseron, 1958 
Exesilla alpini (Brazier, 1877) 
Exesilla conicera Laseron, 1959 
Exesilla latacosta Laseron, 1959 
Exesilla nana Laseron, 1959 
Exesilla nana Laseron, 1959 
Exesilla sulcata Laseron, 1959 
Exesilla sulcata Laseron, 1959 
Exomilus anxius (Hedley, 1909) 
Exomilus anxius (Hedley, 1909) 
Exotica donaciformis (Deshayes, 1855) 
Exotica murrayi (Smith, 1885) 
Fasciolaria fimbriata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Fastimysia viastellata (Hedley, 1909) 
Favartia (Favartia) brevicula (Sowerby, 1834) 
Favartia (Favartia) confusa (Brazier, 1877) 
Favartia (Murexiella) brazieri (Angas, 1877) 
Favartia (Murexiella) striasquamosa Ponder, 1972 
Favartia (Murexiella) voorwindei Ponder, 1972 
Fellaniella (Zemysia) conspicua (E.A.Smith, 1885) 
Fellaniella (Zemysia) corpulenta (E.A.Smith, 1885) 
Fellaniella (Zemysia) ethima (Melvill & Standen, 1899) 
Fellaniella (Zemysia) Finlay, 1927 
Fellaniella (Zemysia) scalpta (E.A.Smith, 1885) 
Fellaniella (Zemysia) subcrassa (E.A.Smith, 1884) 
Fellaniella (Zemysia) subglobosa (E.A.Smith, 1885) 
Fellaniella (Zemysia) sublateralis (E.A.Smith, 1884) 
Ficus filosa (Sowerby, 1892) 
Ficus subintermedia (Orbigny, 1852) 
Fimbria fimbriata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Finella ambiqua Laseron, 1956 
Finella columna Laseron, 1956 
Finella crassa Laseron, 1956 
Finella fabrica Laseron, 1956 
Finella fulva fulva (Watson, 1886) 
Finella lutosus Hedley, 1914 
Finella varicosa Laseron, 1956 
Finella vulnerata Hedley, 1909 
Fissilabia decollata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) 
Fluviolanatus Iredale, 1924 ?
Fragum fragum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Fragum mundum (Reeve, 1845) 
Fragum scruposum (Deshayes, 1855) 
Fragum unedo (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Frigidocardium torresi (Smith, 1885) 
Friginatica beddomei (Johnston, 1885) 
Fulvia (Fulvia) aperta (Bruguière, 1789) 
Fulvia (Fulvia) australis (Sowerby, 1834) 
Fulvia (Fulvia) papyracea (Bruguière, 1789) 
Fulvia (Fulvia) scalata Vidal, 1994 
Fulvia (Laevifulvia) undatopicta (Pilsbry, 1904) 
Fulvia (Unplaced) sp 
Funa tayloriana (Reeve, 1846) 
Fusiaphera dampierensis Garrard, 1975 
Fusiaphera macrospira (Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Fusinus (Fusinus) colus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Fusinus (Fusinus) nicobaricus (Röding, 1798) 
Fusinus (Fusinus) novaehollandiae (Reeve, 1847) 
Fusinus (Fusinus) salisburyi Fulton, 1930 
Fusinus (Fusinus) undatus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Fusus bednalli (Brazier, 1875) 
Fusus brazieri (Angas, 1869) 
Gafrarium australe (Sowerby, 1851) 
Gafrarium catillus Hedley, 1909 
Gafrarium dispar (Holten, 1802) 
Gafrarium divaricatum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Gafrarium equivocum (Holten, 1802) 
Gafrarium jucundum (Smith, 1885) 
Gafrarium menkei (Jonas, 1846) 
Gafrarium obliquissimum (Smith, 1885) 
Gafrarium pectinatum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Galeodea (Galeodea) maccamleyi Ponder, 1983 
Gari (Psammobia) livida (Lamarck, 1818) 
Gari (Psammotaena) elongata (Lamarck, 1818) 
Gari (Psammotaena) inflata (Bertin, 1880) 
Gazameda gunnii (Reeve, 1849) 
Gazameda tasmanica (Reeve, 1849) 
Gemixystus leptos (Houart, 1995) 
Gemixystus rhodanos Houart, 2004 
Gemixystus rippingalei (Houart, 1998) 
Gemixystus stimuleus (Hedley, 1907) 
Gemmula (Gemmula) graeffei (Weinkauff, 1875) 
Gemmula (Gemmula) graeffei (Weinkauff, 1875) 
Gemmula (Gemmula) hombroni Hedley, 1922 
Gemmula (Gemmula) hombroni Hedley, 1922 
Gemmula (Gemmula) kieneri (Doumet, 1840) 
Gemmula (Gemmula) kieneri (Doumet, 1840) 
Gemmula (Pinguigemmula) thielei (Finlay, 1930) 
Gemmula (Unedogemmula) unedo (Kiener, 1839) 
Gemmula (Unedogemmula) unedo (Kiener, 1839) 
Gennaeosinum peleum Iredale, 1929 
Gergovia exigua (Smith, 1891) 
Gibberula compressa (Laseron, 1957) 
Gibberula striata (Laseron, 1957) 
Gibberula subbulbosa (Tate, 1878) 
Gibbula (Eurytrochus) dacostana Preston, 1909 
Gibbula (Eurytrochus) danieli (Crosse, 1862) 
Gibbula (Eurytrochus) macculochi (Hedley, 1907) 
Gibbula (Eurytrochus) strangei (Adams, 1853) 
Gibbula (Gibbula) tenuilirata Preston, 1909 
Gingicithara cylindrica (Reeve, 1846) 
Gingicithara cylindrica (Reeve, 1846) 
Gingicithara lyrica (Reeve, 1846) 
Gingicithara lyrica (Reeve, 1846) 
Gingicithara lyrica (Reeve, 1846) 
Gingicithara lyrica (Reeve, 1846) 
Glans (Centrocardita) hirasei Dall, 1918 
Glauconome Gray, 1828 
Glauconome rugosa Reeve, 1844 
Glauconome virens (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Globivenus capricornea (Hedley, 1908) 
Globivenus embrithes (Melvill & Standen, 1899) 
Globivenus toreuma (Gould, 1850) 
Glossodoris (Described) hikuerensis (Pruvot-Fol, 1954) 
Glossus (Meiocardia) Adams, 1857 
Glycymeris (Glycymeris) queenslandica Hedley, 1906 
Glycymeris (Glycymeris) reevei (Mayer, 1868) 
Glycymeris (Glycymeris) striatularis (Lamarck, 1819) 
Glycymeris (Veletuceta) hedleyi (Lamy, 1912) 
Glycymeris (Veletuceta) holosericus (Reeve, 1843) 
Glyptozaria opulenta (Hedley, 1907) 
Glyptozaria opulenta (Hedley, 1907) 
Godiva rachelae Rudman, 1980 
Gomphina (Gomphina) fulgida Hedley, 1918 
Gomphina (Gomphina) moerchi (Angas, 1872) 
Gouldia (Gouldiopa) australis Angas, 1865 ?
Gourmya gourmyi (Crosse, 1861) 
Graciliclava costata (Hedley, 1922) 
Granata Cotton, 1957 
Granata elegans (Gray, 1847) 
Granata maculata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) 
Granata sulcifera (Lamarck, 1822) 
Granicorium citrinum Lamprell & Healy, 1999 
Granicorium Hedley, 1906 
Granicorium indutum Hedley, 1906 
Granosolarium asperum (Hinds, 1844) 
Granulifusus consimilis Garrard, 1966 
Granulina anxia (Hedley, 1909) 
Granulina guttula (Sowerby, 1837) ?
Granulina vitrea (Laseron, 1957) 
Gregariella otteri (Iredale, 1939) 
Gregariella splendida (Dunker, 1856) 
Guildfordia monilifera (Hedley & Willey, 1896) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) pictus (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) pictus (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Gyrineum gyrinum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Gyrineum gyrinum gyrinum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Gyrineum lacunatum (Mighels, 1845) 
Gyrineum roseum (Reeve, 1844) 
Gyroscala (Gyroscala) pyramis (Tinker, 1952) 
Haliotis brazieri Angas, 1869 
Haloceras acrocomata Warén & Bouchet, 1991 
Harpa amouretta Röding, 1798 
Harpa articularis Lamarck, 1822 
Harpa davidis Röding, 1798 
Harpa harpa (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Harpa major Röding, 1798 
Haustator (Kurosioia) gilletti Garrard, 1974 
Haustellum dolichourus Ponder & Vokes, 1988 
Haustellum kiiensis (Kuroda MS in Kira, 1959) 
Haustellum tweedianus (Macpherson, 1962) 
Hebra corticata (A. Adams, 1852) 
Hebra oberwimmeri (Preston, 1907) 
Heliacus (Grandeliacus) stramineus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Heliacus (Heliacus) areola (Gmelin, 1791) 
Heliacus (Heliacus) variegatus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Heliacus (Teretropoma) fenestratus (Hinds, 1844) 
Heliacus (Teretropoma) infundibuliformis (Gmelin, 1791) 
Heliacus (Teretropoma) mighelsi (Philippi, 1853) 
Heliacus (Torinista) caelatus (Hinds, 1844) 
Heliacus (Torinista) cerdaleus (Melvill & Standen, 1903) 
Heliacus (Torinista) corallinus Garrard, 1977 
Heliacus (Torinista) costatus (Schepman, 1909) 
Heliacus (Torinista) enoshimensis (Melvill, 1891) 
Heliacus (Torinista) implexus (Mighels, 1845) 
Heliacus (Torinista) madurensis (Schepman, 1909) 
Heliacus (Torinista) ponderi Garrard, 1977 
Hemidonax arafurensis Ponder et al, 1981 
Hemidonax dactylus Hedley, 1923 
Hemidonax pictus (Tryon, 1870) 
Hemimetis plicata (Valenciennes, 1827*) 
Herewardia kesteveni (Hedley, 1907) 
Herpetopoma corallina Jansen, 1994 
Herpetopoma elevata Jansen, 1994 
Herviera magis Laseron, 1959 
Heterocardia gibbosula Stoliczka, 1871 
Heterocithara concinna Hedley, 1922 
Heterocithara concinna Hedley, 1922 
Heterocithara erismata Hedley, 1922 
Heterocithara erismata Hedley, 1922 
Heterocithara hirsuta (De Folin, 1867) 
Heterocithara hirsuta (De Folin, 1867) 
Heterocithara rigorata (Hedley, 1909) 
Heterocithara rigorata (Hedley, 1909) 
Heterocithara seriliola Hedley, 1922 
Heterocithara seriliola Hedley, 1922 
Heterocithara transenna Hedley, 1922 
Heterocithara transenna Hedley, 1922 
Heterocithara tribulationis (Hedley, 1909) 
Heterocithara tribulationis (Hedley, 1909) 
Heterocithara zebuensis (Reeve, 1846) 
Heterocithara zebuensis (Reeve, 1846) 
Heteroglypta contraria (Deshayes, 1863) 
Heteroglypta Martens, 1880 
Hinea brasiliana (Lamarck, 1822) 
Hirtomurex garrardi (D'Attilio, 1968) 
Homalina brevialata (Sowerby, 1868) 
Horologica albino Laseron, 1956 
Horologica bicolor Laseron, 1956 
Horologica bipartita Laseron, 1956 
Horologica minareta Laseron, 1956 
Horologica pinea (Hedley, 1909) 
Horologica pinea nigrophyla Laseron, 1956 
Horologica purpurea Laseron, 1956 
Horologica telegraphica (Hedley, 1909) 
Horologica westiana (Hedley, 1909) 
Hydatina albocincta (van der Hoeven, 1839) 
Hydatina amplustre (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Hydatina physis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Hydroginella dispersa Laseron, 1957 
Hydroginella fascicula (Laseron, 1957) 
Hyotissa hyotis Linnaeus, 1758 
Hypermastus colmani Warén & Crossland, 1991 
Hypermastus placentae Warén & Crossland, 1991 
Hypselodoris bennetti (Angas, 1864) 
Iacra seychellarum (Adams, 1856) 
Icuncula torcularis (Tenison Woods, 1878) 
Icuncula zodiacus (Hedley, 1907) 
Idasola coppingeri (Smith, 1885) 
Inella acicula Laseron, 1958 
Inella pavimenta (Laseron, 1958) 
Iniforis ducosensis (Jousseaume, 1884) 
Iniforis porrecta Laseron, 1958 
Iniforis violaceus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) 
Iniforis zonata Laseron, 1958 
Inquisitor flindersianus Hedley, 1922 
Inquisitor flindersianus Hedley, 1922 
Inquisitor formidabilis Hedley, 1922 
Inquisitor glauce (Dall, 1918) 
Inquisitor glauce (Dall, 1918) 
Inquisitor lassulus Hedley, 1922 
Inquisitor lassulus Hedley, 1922 
Inquisitor laterculatus (Sowerby, 1870) 
Inquisitor laterculatus (Sowerby, 1870) 
Inquisitor mastersi (Brazier, 1876) 
Inquisitor mastersi (Brazier, 1876) 
Inquisitor radula (Hinds, 1843) 
Inquisitor radula (Hinds, 1843) 
Inquisitor sterrhus (Watson, 1881) 
Inquisitor sterrhus (Watson, 1881) 
Instarella subcarina Laseron, 1959 
Iravadia (Fairbankia) australis Hedley, 1901 
Iravadia (Iravadia) capitata (Laseron, 1956) 
Iravadia (Iravadia) carpentariensis (Hedley, 1912) 
Iravadia (Pseudonoba) sublevis (Laseron, 1956) 
Iredalea macleayi (Brazier, 1876) 
Iredalea pupoidea (H. Adams, 1872) 
Iredalea subtropicalis Oliver, 1915 
Irus (Irus) crebrelamellatus (Tate, 1887) 
Irus (Irus) irus (Linneaus, 1758) 
Isodontocardia microcardia Middelfart, 2002 
Isognomon (Isognomon) albisoror (Iredale, 1939) 
Isognomon (Isognomon) ephippium (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Isognomon (Isognomon) legumen (Gmelin, 1791) 
Isognomon (Isognomon) legumen (Gmelin, 1791) 
Isognomon (Isognomon) nucleus (Lamarck, 1819) 
Isognomon (Isognomon) pernum (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Jactellina obliquaria (Deshayes, 1855) 
Janthina exigua Lamarck, 1816 
Janthina janthina (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Joculator albordina Laseron, 1956 
Joculator continens Laseron, 1956 
Joculator melania Laseron, 1956 
Joculator minima Laseron, 1956 
Joculator ovata Laseron, 1956 
Joculator ridicula (Watson, 1886) 
Joculator subula Laseron, 1956 
Joculator tomacula Laseron, 1956 
Joculator tomacula negrita Laseron, 1956 
Joculator tomacula propinqua Laseron, 1956 
Joculator tribulationalis (Hedley, 1909) 
Joculator varians Laseron, 1956 
Jouannetia (Jouannetia) cumingii (Sowerby, 1850) 
Jouannetia (Jouannetia) globosa (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835) 
Juxtamusium maldivensis (Smith, 1903) 
Kellia adamsi (Angas, 1868) 
Kellia rotunda (Deshayes, 1855) 
Kellia rotunda (Deshayes, 1855) 
Kermia episema (Melvill & Standen, 1896) 
Kermia episema (Melvill & Standen, 1896) 
Kermia harenula (Hedley, 1922) 
Kermia harenula (Hedley, 1922) 
Kermia retellaria (Hedley, 1922) 
Kermia retellaria (Hedley, 1922) 
Kermia tessellata (Hinds, 1843) 
Kermia tessellata (Hinds, 1843) 
Koloonella angusta (Watson, 1885) 
Koloonella capricornia Laseron, 1959 
Koloonella coacta (Watson, 1886) 
Koloonella laxa (Watson, 1886) 
Koloonella subtilis (Watson, 1886) 
Koloonella tenuis Laseron, 1959 
Kunopia sigma (Hedley, 1907) 
Laciniorbis hedleyi Iredale, 1931 
Laciolina astrolabei (Dautzenberg & Fischer, 1912*) 
Laciolina chloroleuca (Lamarck, 1818) 
Laetifautor Iredale, 1929 
Laetifautor rubropunctatus (A. Adams, 1853) 
Laetifautor rubropunctatus (A. Adams, 1853) 
Laetifautor trepidum (Hedley, 1907) 
Laevicardium multipunctatum (Sowerby in Broderip & Sowerby, 1833) 
Laevichlamys deliciosa (Iredale, 1939) 
Laevichlamys deliciosa (Iredale, 1939) 
Laevichlamys mollita (Reeve, 1853) 
Laevichlamys wilhelminae Bavay, 1904 
Laevidentalium anulosum Brazier, 1877 
Laevidentalium platyceras Pilsbry & Sharp, 1897 
Laternula (Laternula) faba (Reeve, 1863) 
Laternula (Laternula) gracilis (Reeve, 1863) 
Laternula (Laternula) vagina (Reeve, 1863) 
Latirolagena smaragdula (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Latirus amplustris (Dillwyn, 1817) 
Latirus belcheri (Reeve, 1847) 
Latirus craticulatus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Latirus gibbulus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Latirus lanceolatus (Reeve, 1847) 
Latirus nodatus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Latirus paetelianus (Kobelt, 1876) 
Latirus polygonus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Latirus recurvirostris (Schubert & Wagner, 1829) 
Latirus staminatus Garrard, 1966 
Latirus turritus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Latitriphora kesteveni (Hedley, 1903) 
Leiocithara angulata (Reeve, 1846) 
Leiocithara angulata (Reeve, 1846) 
Leiocithara infulata (Hedley, 1909) 
Leiocithara infulata (Hedley, 1909) 
Leiocithara infulata (Hedley, 1909) 
Leiocithara infulata (Hedley, 1909) 
Leiopyrga cingulata Adams, 1864 
Lepsiella (Bedeva) paivae (Crosse, 1864) 
Leptomya (Leptomya) gravida Hanley, 1879 
Leptomya (Leptomya) psittacus Hanley, 1882 
Leptomyaria etesiaca (Hedley, 1909) 
Lienardia (Acrista) punctilla Hedley, 1922 
Lienardia (Acrista) punctilla Hedley, 1922 
Lienardia (Hemilienardia) apiculata (Montrouzier, 1864) 
Lienardia (Hemilienardia) apiculata (Montrouzier, 1864) 
Lienardia (Hemilienardia) apiculata albostrigata (Baird, 1873) 
Lienardia (Hemilienardia) apiculata albostrigata (Baird, 1873) 
Lienardia (Hemilienardia) calcicincta (Melvill & Standen, 1895) 
Lienardia (Hemilienardia) calcicincta (Melvill & Standen, 1895) 
Lienardia (Hemilienardia) goubini (Hervier, 1895) 
Lienardia (Hemilienardia) hersilia (Hedley, 1922) 
Lienardia (Hemilienardia) hersilia (Hedley, 1922) 
Lienardia (Hemilienardia) homochroa (Hedley, 1922) 
Lienardia (Hemilienardia) homochroa (Hedley, 1922) 
Lienardia (Hemilienardia) ocellata Jousseaume, 1884 
Lienardia (Hemilienardia) ocellata Jousseaume, 1884 
Lienardia (Hemilienardia) thyridota (Melvill & Standen, 1896) 
Lienardia (Hemilienardia) thyridota (Melvill & Standen, 1896) 
Lienardia (Lienardia) corticea Hedley, 1922 
Lienardia (Lienardia) corticea Hedley, 1922 
Lienardia (Lienardia) fallaciosa Hedley, 1922 
Lienardia (Lienardia) fallaciosa Hedley, 1922 
Lienardia (Lienardia) fallax (G. & H. Nevill, 1875) 
Lienardia (Lienardia) fallax (G. & H. Nevill, 1875) 
Lienardia (Lienardia) farsilis Hedley, 1922 
Lienardia (Lienardia) farsilis Hedley, 1922 
Lienardia (Lienardia) giliberti (Souverbie, 1874) 
Lienardia (Lienardia) giliberti (Souverbie, 1874) 
Lienardia (Lienardia) gracilis Hedley, 1922 
Lienardia (Lienardia) gracilis Hedley, 1922 
Lienardia (Lienardia) lutea (Pease, 1860) 
Lienardia (Lienardia) lutea (Pease, 1860) 
Lienardia (Lienardia) mighelsi Iredale & Tomlin, 1917 
Lienardia (Lienardia) multinoda Hedley, 1922 
Lienardia (Lienardia) multinoda Hedley, 1922 
Lienardia (Lienardia) nigrocincta (Montrouzier, 1873) 
Lienardia (Lienardia) nigrocincta (Montrouzier, 1873) 
Lienardia (Lienardia) periscelina Hedley, 1922 
Lienardia (Lienardia) periscelina Hedley, 1922 
Lienardia (Lienardia) ralla Hedley, 1922 
Lienardia (Lienardia) ralla Hedley, 1922 
Lienardia (Lienardia) rhodacme (Melvill & Standen, 1896) 
Lienardia (Lienardia) rhodacme (Melvill & Standen, 1896) 
Lienardia (Lienardia) rosella Hedley, 1922 
Lienardia (Lienardia) rosella Hedley, 1922 
Lienardia (Lienardia) roseotincta (Montrouzier, 1872) 
Lienardia (Lienardia) rubida (Hinds, 1843) 
Lienardia (Lienardia) strombilla (Hervier, 1895) 
Lienardia (Lienardia) strombilla (Hervier, 1895) 
Lienardia (Lienardia) tricolor (Brazier, 1876) 
Lienardia (Lienardia) vultuosa (Reeve, 1845) 
Lienardia (Lienardia) vultuosa (Reeve, 1845) 
Lima Bruguière, 1797 
Limaria (Limaria) fragilis (Gmelin, 1791) 
Limaria (Limaria) Link, 1807 
Limaria (Limaria) orientalis (A.Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Limaria (Limaria) stertum (Iredale, 1939) 
Limatula (Limatula) ponderi Fleming, 1978 
Limatula (Limatula) strangei (Sowerby, 1872) 
Limatula (Limatula) tadena (Iredale, 1939) 
Limatula (Stabilima) Iredale, 1939 
Limatula (Stabilima) jeffreysiana iredalei Fleming, 1978 
Limatula (Stabilima) tensa (Iredale, 1939) 
Limopsis (Pectunculina) loringi Angas, 1873 
Limopsis (Pectunculina) macgillivrayi A. Adams, 1863 
Limopsis (Pectunculina) multistriatus Forsskål, 1775 
Limopsis (Pectunculina) torresi Smith, 1885 
Lindapterys murex (Hedley, 1922) 
Lioconcha (Lioconcha) annettae Lamprell & Whitehead, 1990 
Lioconcha (Lioconcha) berthaulti Lamprell & Healy, 2002 
Lioconcha (Lioconcha) macaulayi Lamprell & Healy, 2002 
Lioconcha (Lioconcha) ornata (Dillwyn, 1817) 
Lioconcha (Lioconcha) polita (Röding, 1798) 
Lioconcha (Lioconcha) schioettei Lamprell & Healy, 2002 
Liotina hermanni (Dunker, 1869) 
Lippistes gracilenta (Brazier, 1877) 
Lissotesta radiata (Hedley, 1907) 
Lithophaga (Leiosolenus) hanleyanus (Reeve, 1857) 
Lithophaga (Leiosolenus) kuehnelti Kleeman, 1977 
Lithophaga (Leiosolenus) laevigata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835) 
Lithophaga (Leiosolenus) lessepsianus (Vaillant, 1865) 
Lithophaga (Leiosolenus) lima (Jousseaume in Lamy, 1919) 
Lithophaga (Leiosolenus) malaccana (Reeve, 1858) 
Lithophaga (Leiosolenus) obesus (Philippi, 1847) 
Lithophaga (Leiosolenus) simplex Iredale, 1939 
Lithophaga (Lithophaga) antillarum (d'Orbigny in Sagra, 1842) 
Lithophaga (Lithophaga) divaricalx Iredale, 1939 
Lithophaga (Lithophaga) nasuta (Philippi, 1846) 
Lithophaga (Lithophaga) straminea (Reeve, 1858) 
Lithophaga (Lithophaga) teres (Philippi, 1846) 
Lithophaga Röding, 1798 
Littoraria (Littoraria) coccinea (Gmelin, 1791) 
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) luteola (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) 
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) philippiana (Reeve, 1857) 
Littoraria (Littorinopsis) philippiana (Reeve, 1857) 
Livonia Gray, 1855 
Livonia mammilla (Sowerby, 1844) 
Livonia mammilla (Sowerby, 1844) 
Lopha poppei Bozzetti, 1996 
Lopha Röding, 1798 
Lophiotoma acuta (Perry, 1811) 
Lophiotoma acuta (Perry, 1811) 
Lophiotoma millepunctata (Sowerby, 1908) 
Lophiotoma millepunctata (Sowerby, 1908) 
Lophioturris indica (Röding, 1798) 
Loxoglypta balansae (Bertin, 1878) 
Loxoglypta virgulata (Hanley, 1845) 
Loxotaphrus limpusi Beu & Verhecken, 2000 
Lucidestea laterea Laseron, 1956 
Lucidestea obesa Laseron, 1956 
Lucidestea vitrea Laseron, 1956 
Lunulicardia auricula (Forrskål, 1775) 
Lunulicardia retusum (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Luria gilvella Lorenz, 2002 
Lutraria (Psammophila) australis Reeve, 1854 
Lutraria (Psammophila) impar Reeve, 1854 
Lyncina porteri nigromaculata Lorenz, 2002 
Lyria deliciosa (Montrouzier, 1859) 
Lyria deliciosa howensis Iredale, 1937 
Lyrocardium aurantiacum (Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Lyrocardium lyratum (Sowerby, 1840) 
Macoma (Psammacoma) retrorsa (Sowerby, 1867) 
Macoma (Salmacoma) vappa (Iredale, 1929) 
Macomona deltoidalis (Lamarck, 1818) 
Macomona Finlay, 1927 
Macomona imbellis (Hanley, 1844) 
Macroschisma madreporaria Hedley, 1907 
Macteola interrupta (Reeve, 1846) 
Macteola interrupta (Reeve, 1846) 
Macteola segesta (Chenu, 1850) 
Macteola segesta cinctura Hedley, 1922 
Macteola segesta cinctura Hedley, 1922 
Macteola theskela (Melvill & Standen, 1895) 
Macteola theskela (Melvill & Standen, 1895) 
Mactra (Austromactra) contraria Reeve, 1854 
Mactra (Austromactra) rufescens Lamarck, 1819 
Mactra (Cyclomactra) tristis Reeve, 1854 
Mactra (Electomactra) antecedens Iredale, 1930 
Mactra (Electomactra) Iredale, 1930 
Mactra (Electomactra) parkesiana Hedley, 1902 
Mactra (Mactra) abbreviata Lamarck, 1819 
Mactra (Mactra) achatina Holten, 1802 
Mactra (Mactra) alta Deshayes, 1854 
Mactra (Mactra) artensis Montrouzier in Fischer, 1850 
Mactra (Mactra) cuneata Chemnitz, 1782 
Mactra (Mactra) eximia Reeve, 1854 
Mactra (Mactra) explanata Reeve, 1854 
Mactra (Mactra) incarnata Reeve, 1854 
Mactra (Mactra) maculata Chemnitz, 1782 
Mactra (Mactra) olorina Philippi, 1846 
Mactra (Mactra) queenslandica Smith, 1914 
Mactra (Mactra) sericea Reeve, 1854 
Mactra (Mactra) turgida Gmelin, 1791 
Mactra (Nannomactra) Iredale, 1930 
Mactra (Nannomactra) pusilla A.Adams, 1855 
Mactrinula plicataria (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Magadis eumerintha Melvill & Standen, 1899 
Malleus (Malleus) albus Lamarck, 1819 
Malleus (Malleus) albus Lamarck, 1819 
Malleus (Malleus) malleus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Malleus (Malvufundus) regula (Forsskål, 1775) 
Malleus Lamarck, 1799 
Maoricolpus roseus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) 
Maoritomella subtilinea (Hedley, 1922) 
Marcia (Hemitapes) hiantina (Lamarck, 1818) 
Marcia (Hemitapes) japonica (Gmelin, 1791) 
Margovula bimaculata (Adams, 1854) 
Margovula pyriformis (Sowerby, 1828) 
Marikellia turgescens (Deshayes, 1856) 
Martesia (Martesia) obtecta (Sowerby, 1849) 
Mastonia cnodax (Jousseaume, 1884) 
Mastonia funebris Jousseaume, 1884 
Mastonia iris Laseron, 1958 
Mastonia monilifera (Hinds, 1843) 
Mastonia obtusa Laseron, 1958 
Mastonia rubra (Hinds, 1843) 
Mastoniaeforis australis (Laseron, 1958) 
Mastoniaeforis projecta (Laseron, 1958) 
Mathilda oppia Hedley, 1907 
Meiocardia moltkiana (Gmelin, 1791) 
Meiocardia moltkiana (Gmelin, 1791) 
Meiocardia vulgaris (Reeve, 1845) 
Melanella acerrima (Watson, 1883) 
Melanella acicula (Gould, 1849) 
Melanella acuta (Sowerby, 1834) 
Melanella brevis (Sowerby, 1834) 
Melanella campyla (Watson, 1883) 
Melanella cuspidata (Adams, 1854) 
Melanella latipes (Watson, 1883) 
Melanella martinii (A. Adams, 1854) 
Melanella modicella (Adams, 1854) 
Melanella nitens (Brazier, 1877) 
Melanella tortuosa (Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Melanoides (Melanoides) tuberculata (Müller, 1774)  Introduced Throughout Region
Mellitestea tumerosa (Laseron, 1956) 
Melo georginae (Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834) 
Melo umbilicatus (Broderip, 1826) 
Menon corallina (Hedley, 1912) 
Merelina cheilostoma (Tenison-Woods, 1877) 
Merelina queenslandica Laseron, 1956 
Meretrix meretrix (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Meropesta nicobarica (Gmelin, 1791) 
Meropesta pellucida (Gmelin, 1791) 
Mesoginella brachia (Watson, 1886) 
Mesoginella pachia (Watson, 1886) 
Mesopeplum fenestratum (Hedley, 1901) 
Mesopeplum Iredale, 1929 
Mesophora albocaelarea Laseron, 1958 
Mesophora capricornia (Laseron, 1958) 
Mesophora dolicha (Watson, 1886) 
Mesophora eximia Laseron, 1958 
Mesophora fulva (Laseron, 1958) 
Mesophora fusca (Dunker, 1860) 
Mesophora granosa (Pease, 1870) 
Mesophora iniqua Laseron, 1958 
Mesophora mistura (Laseron, 1958) 
Mesophora montuosa (Laseron, 1958) 
Mesophora negrita (Laseron, 1958) 
Mesophora pallenta Laseron, 1958 
Mesophora pura Laseron, 1958 
Mesophora purpurea Laseron, 1958 
Mesophora retusa (Laseron, 1958) 
Mesophora tigris (Laseron, 1958) 
Mesophora torpedo Laseron, 1958 
Mesophora vermicula (Laseron, 1958) 
Microdrillia commentica (Hedley, 1915) 
Microdrillia commentica (Hedley, 1915) 
Microfragum festivum (Deshayes, 1855) 
Microvoluta Angas, 1877 
Microvoluta garrardi Cernohorsky, 1975 
Microvoluta royana Iredale, 1924 
Mimachlamys asperrima (Lamarck, 1819) 
Mimachlamys cloacata (Reeve, 1853) 
Mimachlamys cruentata (Reeve, 1853) 
Mimachlamys gloriosa (Reeve, 1853) 
Mimachlamys Iredale, 1929 
Mimachlamys lentiginosa (Reeve, 1853) 
Mimachlamys lentiginosa (Reeve, 1853) 
Mimachlamys senatoria (Gmelin, 1791) 
Minnivola pyxidata (Born, 1778) 
Minolops cinerea (Preston, 1909) 
Minolops Iredale, 1929 
Mipus eugeniae (Bernardi, 1853) 
Miralda (Hinemoa) duplex (Laseron, 1959) 
Miralda (Hinemoa) fossalina (Laseron, 1959) 
Miralda (Hinemoa) gumia 
Miralda (Hinemoa) laquearia (Hedley, 1909) 
Miralda (Hinemoa) leviplex (Laseron, 1959) 
Miralda (Hinemoa) migma (Hedley, 1909) 
Miralda (Hinemoa) rubra (Laseron, 1959) 
Miralda (Hinemoa) sternerea (Laseron, 1959) 
Miralda (Hinemoa) voorwindei (Laseron, 1959) 
Miralda (Unplaced) columna Laseron, 1959 
Miralda (Unplaced) conica Laseron, 1959 
Miralda (Unplaced) revincta (Hedley, 1912) 
Miralda (Unplaced) rugosa Laseron, 1959 
Miralda (Unplaced) senex (Hedley, 1902) 
Miralda (Unplaced) tribulationis (Hedley, 1909) 
Miralda (Unplaced) umeralis (Hedley, 1902) 
Miralda (Unplaced) zea (Hedley, 1902) 
Mitra (Mitra) hilli Cernohorsky, 1976 
Mitra (Mitra) solida Reeve, 1844 
Mitra (Nebularia) proscissa Reeve, 1844 
Mitra (Nebularia) proscissa Reeve, 1844 
Mitra (Nebularia) pyramis (Wood, 1828) 
Mitra (Nebularia) sophiae Crosse, 1862 
Mitra (Nebularia) sophiae Crosse, 1862 
Mitrella (Atilia) mariae (Brazier, 1877) 
Mitrella (Atilia) merita (Brazier, 1877) 
Mitrella (Dentimitrella) intexta (Gaskoin, 1852) 
Mitrella (Graphicomassa) ligula (Duclos, 1840) 
Mitrella (Graphicomassa) puella (Sowerby, 1844) 
Mitrella (Graphicomassa) venulata (Sowerby, 1894) 
Mitrella (Mitrella) albina (Kiener, 1841) 
Mitrella (Mitrella) essingtonensis (Reeve, 1859) 
Mitrella (Mitrella) moleculina (Duclos, 1840) 
Mitrella (Mitrella) russeli (Brazier, 1874) 
Mitrella (Paratilia) alizonae Melvill & Standen, 1901 
Mitrella (Pyreneola) abyssicola (Brazier, 1877) 
Modiolus (Modiolus) aratus (Dunker, 1856) 
Modiolus (Modiolus) elongatus Swainson, 1821 
Modiolus (Modiolus) flavidus (Dunker, 1856) 
Modiolus (Modiolus) hanleyi Dunker, 1882 
Modiolus (Modiolus) micropterus Deshayes, 1836 
Modiolus (Modiolus) ostentatus Iredale, 1939 
Modiolus (Modiolus) pulvillus Iredale, 1939 
Modiolus (Modiolus) trailii Reeve, 1857 
Modiolus (Modiolus) vagina Lamarck, 1819 
Moerella compacta (Smith, 1885) 
Moerella minuta (Lischke, 1872*) 
Moerella narutoensis (Habe, 1960) 
Monia deliciosa Iredale, 1936 
Monia Gray, 1850 
Monia timida Iredale, 1939 
Monilea belcheri (Philippi, 1849) 
Monilea callifera (Lamarck, 1822) 
Monitilora (Prophetilora) simplex (Reeve, 1850) 
Monitilora Iredale, 1930 
Montacutona mutsuwanensis (Yamamoto & Habe, 1959) 
Montfortula cumingii (Sowerby, 1863) 
Montfortula rugosa (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) 
Mormulasta iredalei Laseron, 1959 
Morula (Morula) marginalba Blainville, 1832 
Morum (Herculea) ponderosum (Hanley, 1858) 
Morum (Oniscidia) cancellatum Sowerby, 1824 
Morum (Oniscidia) grandis (Adams, 1855) 
Mucronalia bizonula Melvill, 1906 
Mucronalia trilineata Warén, 1980 
Mucronalia xanthias Watson, 1886 
Murex (Murex) kerslakae Ponder & Vokes, 1988 
Murex (Murex) queenslandicus Ponder & Vokes, 1988 
Murex (Murex) tribulus Linnaeus, 1758 
Muricopsis purpurispinus Ponder, 1972 
Muricopsis queenslandicus (Houart, 2004) 
Musculus (Musculus) cumingianus (Dunker in Reeve, 1857) 
Musculus (Musculus) impactus Hermann, 1782 
Musculus (Musculus) miranda (Smith, 1884) 
Musculus (Musculus) nanus (Dunker, 1856) 
Musculus (Musculus) perstriata (Hedley, 1906) 
Musculus (Ryenella) cumingiana (Reeve, 1857) 
Myadora pandoriformis (Stutchbury, 1830) 
Myadora pavimenta Hedley, 1912 
Myadora pulleinei Hedley, 1906 
Myochama anomioides Stutchbury, 1830 
Myochama Stutchbury, 1830 
Myrtea (Myrtea) cristata (Smith, 1885) 
Myrtea (Myrtea) venusta (Philippi, 1847) 
Nanaphora caloundra Laseron, 1958 
Nanaphora cylindrica Laseron, 1958 
Nanaphora leucomys (Hervier, 1897) 
Nanaphora mamilla Laseron, 1958 
Nanaphora murrayensis Laseron, 1958 
Nanaphora rufozonata Laseron, 1958 
Nannamoria gotoi Poppe, 1992 
Nannamoria inopinata Darragh, 1979 
Nannamoria Iredale, 1929 
Nannamoria parabola Garrard, 1960 
Nannamoria ranya Willan, 1995 
Naquetia barclayi (Reeve, 1858) 
Naquetia cumingii (A. Adams, 1853) 
Nassa serta (Bruguière, 1789) 
Nassaria (Nassaria) bombax Cernohorsky, 1981 
Nassarius (Alectrion) glans particeps (Hedley, 1915) 
Nassarius (Hima) rotundus (Melvill & Standen, 1896) 
Nassarius (Nassarius) arcularia (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Nassarius (Nassarius) arcularia arcularia (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Nassarius (Nassarius) hansenae Kool, 1996 
Nassarius (Nassarius) lochi Kool, 1996 
Nassarius (Nassarius) optimus (Sowerby, 1903) 
Nassarius (Niotha) acuticostus (Montrouzier in Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1864) 
Nassarius (Niotha) crenoliratus (A. Adams, 1852) 
Nassarius (Niotha) delicatus (A. Adams, 1852) 
Nassarius (Niotha) distortus (A. Adams, 1852) 
Nassarius (Niotha) echinatus (A. Adams, 1852) 
Nassarius (Niotha) echinatus (A. Adams, 1852) 
Nassarius (Niotha) ecstilbus (Melvill & Standen, 1896) 
Nassarius (Niotha) nigellus (Reeve, 1854) 
Nassarius (Niotha) quadrasi (Hidalgo, 1904) 
Nassarius (Niotha) quadrasi (Hidalgo, 1904) 
Nassarius (Niotha) splendidulus (Dunker, 1846) 
Nassarius (Niotha) splendidulus (Dunker, 1846) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) bimaculosus A. Adams, 1852 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) burchardi (Dunker in Philippi, 1849) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) burchardi (Dunker in Philippi, 1849) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) callospira (A. Adams, 1852) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) fraudulentus (Marrat, 1877) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) fraudulentus (Marrat, 1877) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) globosus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) graniferus (Kiener, 1834) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) graniferus (Kiener, 1834) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) jonasii (Dunker, 1846) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) jonasii (Dunker, 1846) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) pullus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) pullus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Nassarius (Profundinassa) babylonicus (Watson, 1882) 
Nassarius (Telasco) gaudiosus (Hinds, 1844) 
Nassarius (Telasco) luridus (Gould, 1850) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) castus (Gould, 1850) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) comptus (A. Adams, 1852) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) crematus (Hinds, 1844) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) idyllius (Melvill & Standen, 1901) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) melanioides (Reeve, 1853) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) olivaceus (Bruguière, 1789) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) whiteheadae Cernohorsky, 1984 
Natica limpida Smith, 1884 
Naticarius colliei (Récluz, 1844) 
Nausitora dunlopei Wright, 1864 
Nemocardium (Nemocardium) bechei (Reeve, 1847) 
Nemocardium (Pratulum) thetidis (Hedley, 1902) 
Neocancilla clathrus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Neosimnia seminulum (Sowerby, 1828) 
Neotrigonia lamarckii (Gray, 1838) 
Neotrigonia uniophora (Gray, 1847) 
Nepotilla tropicalis Hedley, 1922 
Nepotilla tropicalis Hedley, 1922 
Nerita (Ilynerita) planospira Anton, 1838 
Nerita (Melanerita) atramentosa Reeve, 1855 
Nerita (Ritena) balteata Reeve, 1855 
Nerita (Ritena) costata Gmelin, 1791 
Nerita (Ritena) grossa Linnaeus, 1758 
Nerita (Ritena) reticulata Karsten, 1789 
Nerita (Ritena) undata Linnaeus, 1758 
Nerita (Theliostyla) albicilla Linnaeus, 1758 
Nerita (Theliostyla) chamaeleon Linnaeus, 1758 
Nerita (Theliostyla) squamulata Le Guillou, 1841 
Nerita (Unplaced) insculpta Récluz, 1841 
Neritina (Dostia) violacea (Gmelin, 1791) 
Nesiocypraea hirasei (Roberts, 1913) 
Nesiocypraea langfordi moretonensis (Schilder, 1965) 
Niveria (Cleotrivia) vitrea (Gaskoin, 1849) 
Nodilittorina acutispira (Smith, 1892) 
Nodilittorina acutispira (Smith, 1892) 
Nodilittorina biangulata (von Martens, 1897) 
Nodilittorina feejeensis (Reeve, 1857) 
Nodilittorina unifasciata (Gray, 1826) 
Nodopelagia brazieri (Angas, 1877) 
Notoacmea petterdi (Tenison Woods, 1876) 
Notobryon wardi Odhner, 1936 
Notocochlis subcostata (Tenison Woods, 1878) 
Notogibbula bicarinata (Adams, 1854) 
Notogibbula Iredale, 1924 
Notogibbula maccullochi (Hedley, 1907) 
Notoplax curiosa (Iredale & Hull, 1925) 
Notovoluta Cotton, 1946 
Notovoluta gardneri Darragh, 1983 
Notovoluta hoskensae Poppe, 1992 
Nuculana (Nuculana) corbuloides (Smith, 1885) 
Nuculana (Nuculana) neaeriformis (Smith, 1885) 
Nuculana (Nuculana) novaguineensis (Smith, 1885) 
Nuculana (Scaeoleda) caloundra Iredale, 1929 
Nuculana (Scaeoleda) crassa (Hinds, 1843) 
Nuculana (Scaeoleda) dohrni (Hanley, 1861) 
Numella adamsi (Angas, 1867) 
Numella Iredale, 1924 
Obesula tribulationis (Hedley, 1909) 
Obtellina bougei (Sowerby, 1909) 
Obtellina Iredale, 1929 
Odontotrochus indistinctus (Wood, 1828) 
Odostomella chorea (Hedley, 1909) 
Odostomella graffeuilli Saurin, 1959 
Odostomella metata Hedley, 1907 
Odostomella opaca (Hedley, 1906) 
Odostomella pupa (Watson, 1886) 
Odostomia (Besla) articulata Hedley, 1909 
Odostomia (Egila) australis (Laseron, 1959) 
Odostomia (Egila) curtisensis (Laseron, 1959) 
Odostomia (Egila) typica (Laseron, 1959) 
Odostomia (Egila) univestis (Laseron, 1959) 
Odostomia (Eulimastoma) compta Brazier, 1877 
Odostomia (Evalea) queenslandica (Laseron, 1959) 
Odostomia (Linopyrga) declivita (Laseron, 1959) 
Odostomia (Linopyrga) delicatula (Laseron, 1959) 
Odostomia (Linopyrga) incurva (Laseron, 1959) 
Odostomia (Linopyrga) maccullochi Hedley, 1909 
Odostomia (Linopyrga) oreades (Laseron, 1959) 
Odostomia (Linopyrga) reticulata (Laseron, 1959) 
Odostomia (Unplaced) abject Hedley, 1909 
Odostomia (Unplaced) adiposa Laseron, 1959 
Odostomia (Unplaced) anxia Hedley, 1909 
Odostomia (Unplaced) bulbula Hedley, 1907 
Odostomia (Unplaced) clara Brazier, 1877 
Odostomia (Unplaced) corpulenta Watson, 1886 
Odostomia (Unplaced) eruca Laseron, 1959 
Odostomia (Unplaced) mera Laseron, 1959 
Odostomia (Unplaced) oxia Watson, 1886 
Odostomia (Unplaced) recta Laseron, 1959 
Odostomia (Unplaced) sperabilis Hedley, 1909 
Odostomia (Unplaced) stricta Laseron, 1959 
Opalia (Nodiscala) bicarinata (Sowerby, 1844) 
Opalia (Nodiscala) koskinum (Hedley, 1909) 
Opalia (Opalia) australis (Lamarck, 1822) 
Opimaphora albescens Laseron, 1958 
Opimaphora albogemmata Laseron, 1958 
Opimaphora impara Laseron, 1958 
Opimaphora inflata Laseron, 1958 
Opimaphora integra Laseron, 1958 
Opimaphora litorea Laseron, 1958 
Opimaphora metellona Laseron, 1958 
Opimaphora sarcira Laseron, 1958 
Opimaphora trichroma Laseron, 1958 
Orania fischeriana (Tapparone Canefri, 1882) 
Orania walkeri (Sowerby, 1908) 
Ostrea Linnaeus, 1758 ?
Otopleura auriscati (Dillwyn, 1817) 
Otopleura australis Laseron, 1959 
Otopleura mitralis (A. Adams, 1855) 
Ovacuna atkinsoni (Tenison-Woods, 1877) 
Ovaginella ovulum (Sowerby, 1846) 
Ovula costellata Lamarck, 1810 
Palliolum minutulum Dijkstra & Southgate, 2000 
Pandora (Frenamya) aversus (Hedley, 1913) 
Panopea australis Sowerby, 1833 
Paphia (Paphia) crassisulca (Lamarck, 1818) 
Paphia (Paphia) semirugata (Philippi, 1847) ?
Paphia (Paphia) undulata (Born, 1780) 
Paphia (Protapes) gallus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Paphia (Unplaced) subrugata Philippi 
Paphia Röding, 1798 
Paphies (Amesodesma) elongata (Reeve, 1854) 
Paphies (Atactodea) heterodon (Reeve, 1854) 
Paphies (Atactodea) mitis (Reeve, 1854) 
Paphies (Atactodea) striata (Gmelin, 1791) 
Paraclathurella aditicola Hedley, 1922 
Paraclathurella aditicola Hedley, 1922 
Paraclathurella clothonis Hedley, 1922 
Paraclathurella clothonis Hedley, 1922 
Paraclathurella gracilenta (Reeve, 1843) 
Paradiala supraflecta Laseron, 1956 
Paradoxella ambigua Laseron, 1959 
Paradrillia inconstans (E. A. Smith, 1875) 
Paradrillia inconstans (E. A. Smith, 1875) 
Paradrillia inconstans prunulum (Melvill & Standen, 1901) 
Paradrillia inconstans prunulum (Melvill & Standen, 1901) 
Paramegadenus incerta Warén, 1980 
Paramegadenus scutellicola Warén, 1980 
Paramontana oligoina (Hedley, 1922) 
Paramontana oligoina (Hedley, 1922) 
Paramontana punicea (Hedley, 1922) 
Paramontana punicea (Hedley, 1922) 
Paraseila ampulla Laseron, 1956 
Paraseila heronensis Laseron, 1951 
Parashiela liddelliana (Hedley, 1907) 
Parastrophia (Parastrophia) challengeri de Folin, 1880 
Parastrophia (Parastrophia) cygnicollis (Hedley, 1904) 
Parastrophia (Parastrophia) queenslandica (Iredale & Laseron, 1957) 
Parastrophia (Watsonia) elegans de Folin, 1880 
Paregila elongata Laseron, 1959 
Paregila henni (Henn & Brazier, 1894) 
Parminolia apicina (Gould, 1861) 
Parminolia Iredale, 1929 
Parvamussium Sacco, 1897 
Parvamussium scitulum (Smith, 1885) 
Parvamussium thetidis (Hedley, 1902) 
Parvamussium torresi (Smith, 1885) 
Parvioris australiensis Warén, 1981 
Parvioris equestris (Koehler & Vaney, 1912) 
Parvioris imitatrix (Boettger, 1893) 
Parvioris noumeae (Warén, 1981) 
Parvioris styliferoides (Melvill & Standen, 1901) 
Parviterebra brazieri (Angas, 1875) 
Patelloida bellatula (Iredale, 1929) 
Patelloida heteromorpha (Oliver, 1926) 
Patelloida latistrigata (Angas, 1865) 
Patro Gray, 1850 
Peasiella roepstorffiana (Nevill, 1885) 
Peasiella tantilla (Gould, 1849) 
Peasistilifer edulis Hoskins & Warén, 1983 
Pecten (Pecten) fumatus Reeve, 1852 
Pedum spondyloideum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Penion maximus (Tryon, 1881) 
Pepta stricta (Hedley, 1907) 
Periglypta clathrata (Deshayes, 1854) 
Periglypta corbis (Lamarck, 1818) 
Periglypta puerpera (Linnaeus, 1771) 
Periglypta resticulata (Sowerby, 1853) 
Periglypta reticulata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Periploma (Offadesma) angasi Crosse & Fischer, 1868 
Periploma (Offadesma) Iredale, 1930 
Peristernia aethiops Macpherson, 1959 
Peristernia australiensis (Reeve, 1847) 
Peristernia fastigium (Reeve, 1847) 
Peristernia lirata (Reeve, 1847) 
Peristernia nassatula (Lamarck, 1822) 
Peristernia reincarnata Snyder, 2000 
Peristernia spinosa (Martyn) 
Peristernia subnassatula (Souverbie, 1872) 
Peristernia ustulata (Reeve, 1847) 
Persicula denansiana (Ancey, 1881) 
Persicula pulchella (Kiener, 1830) 
Petricola (Petricola) pseudolima Souverbie, 1862 
Phalium muangmani L. Raybaudi Massilia & Prati Musetti, 1995 ?
Pharaonella astula (Hedley, 1917) 
Pharaonella Lamy, 1918 
Pharaonella perna (Spengler, 1798) 
Pharaonella perna (Spengler, 1798) 
Pharaonella pharaonis (Hanley, 1844) 
Pharaonella tongana (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835) 
Phasianella caloundra Iredale, 1927 
Phenacolepas granocostata (Pease, 1868) 
Phenacolepas immeritus (Iredale, 1929) 
Phenacolepas reticulata Thiele, 1909 
Phenacovolva angasi (Reeve, 1865) 
Phenacovolva rosea rosea (Adams, 1854) 
Phenacovolva weaveri pseudogracilis Cate & Azuma, 1973 
Philbertia (Glyphostomoides) queenslandica Shuto, 1983 
Philippia lutea (Lamarck, 1822) 
Philobrya recapitula Hedley, 1906 
Phlyctaenachlamys lysiosquillina Popham, 1939 
Phos (Strongylocera) textilis Adams, 1851 
Phycothais botanica (Hedley, 1918) 
Phyllocoma (Galfridus) speciosa (Angas, 1871) 
Pillucina pacifica Glover & Taylor, 2001 
Pinctada albina (Lamarck, 1819) 
Pinctada albina sugillata (Reeve, 1857) 
Pinctada chemnitzi (Philippi, 1849) 
Pinctada fucata (Gould, 1850) 
Pinctada maculata (Gould, 1850) 
Pinctada margaritifera (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Pinctada margaritifera (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Pinctada maxima (Jameson, 1901) 
Pinctada nigra (Gould, 1850) 
Pinguitellina languida (Smith, 1885) 
Pinguitellina pinguis (Hanley, 1844) 
Pisinna castella (Laseron, 1950) 
Pisinna colmani Ponder & Yoo, 1976 
Pisinna compressa (Laseron, 1956) 
Pisinna frauenfeldi (Frauenfeld, 1867) 
Pisinna incipiens (Laseron, 1956) 
Pisinna kershawi (T. Woods, 1878) 
Pisinna moretonensis Ponder & Yoo, 1976 
Pisinna nitida Ponder & Yoo, 1976 
Pisinna oblata (Laseron, 1956) 
Pisinna olivacea olivacea (Frauenfeld, 1867) 
Pisinna paucirugosa Ponder & Yoo, 1976 
Pisinna perdigna (Laseron, 1956) 
Pisinna salebrosa (Frauenfeld, 1867) 
Pisinna tasmanica (T. Woods, 1876) 
Pisinna tropica (Laseron, 1956) 
Pisinna tumida simplicosta Ponder & Yoo, 1976 
Pistris gemonia (Iredale, 1936) 
Pistris serricostata (Tokunaga, 1906) 
Pistris Thiele, 1934 
Pisulina biplicata Thiele, 1925 
Pitar (Hyphantosoma) caperi Lamprell & Healy, 1997 
Pitar (Hyphantosoma) intricata (Dautzenberg, 1907) 
Pitar (Hyphantosoma) limatula (Sowerby, 1853) 
Pitar (Hyphantosoma) nancyae Lamprell & Whitehead, 1990 
Pitar (Hyphantosoma) spoori Lamprell & Whitehead, 1990 
Pitar (Pitar) yerburyi (Smith, 1891) 
Pitar (Pitarina) affinis (Gmelin, 1791) 
Pitar (Pitarina) bullatus (Sowerby, 1851) 
Pitar (Pitarina) citrinus (Lamarck, 1818) 
Pitar (Pitarina) coxeni (Smith, 1885) 
Pitar (Pitarina) curnowae Lamprell & Healy, 1997 
Pitar (Pitarina) inconstans (Hedley, 1923) 
Pitar (Pitarina) japonicus Kuroda & Kawamoto, 1956 
Pitar (Pitarina) lineolatus (Sowerby, 1854) 
Pitar (Pitarina) marrowae Healy & Lamprell, 1992 
Pitar (Pitarina) nipponica Kuroda & Habe, 1971 
Pitar (Pitarina) noguchii Habe, 1958 
Pitar (Pitarina) osmunda (Iredale, 1936) 
Pitar (Pitarina) pellucidus (Lamarck, 1818) 
Pitar (Pitarina) prora (Conrad, 1837) 
Pitar (Pitarina) queenslandica Lamprell & Healy, 1997 
Pitar (Pitarina) regularis (Smith, 1885) 
Pitar (Pitarina) sophiae (Angas, 1877) 
Pitar (Pitarina) subpellucidus (Sowerby, 1851) 
Pitar (Pitarina) sulfureum Pilsbry, 1904 
Pitar (Pitarina) thornleyae Lamprell & Healy, 1997 
Pitar (Pitarina) trevori Lamprell & Whitehead, 1990 
Pitar (Unplaced) phoenicopterus (Römer, 1864) 
Placamen calophyllum (Philippi, 1836) 
Placamen chloroticum (Philippi, 1849) 
Placamen gilva (Philippi, 1849) 
Placamen placidum (Philippi, 1844) 
Placamen tiara (Dillwyn, 1817) 
Placuna (Ephippium) lincolnii (Gray, 1849) 
Plagiocardium (Maoricardium) fraseri (Garrard, 1963) 
Plagiocardium (Maoricardium) Marwick, 1944 
Plagiocardium (Maoricardium) pseudolatum (Voskuil & Onverwagt, 1991) 
Plagiocardium (Maoricardium) setosum (Redfield, 1848) 
Planaxis sulcatus (Born, 1780) 
Planostrea pestigris (Hanley, 1846) 
Plesiotrochus pagodiformis Hedley, 1907 
Pleuroploca filamentosa (Röding, 1798) 
Pleuroploca trapezium (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Pneumodermopsis spoeli Newman & Greenwood, 1988 
Polinices (Conuber) melastomus (Swainson, 1821) 
Polinices (Conuber) putealis Garrard, 1961 
Polinices (Conuber) sordidus (Swainson, 1821) 
Polinices (Glossaulax) incei (Philippi, 1853) 
Polinices (Mammilla) mammatus Roding, 1798 
Polinices (Polinices) citrinus (Philippi, 1851) 
Polinices (Polinices) labyrintheum (Hedley, 1924) 
Polymesoda (Geloina) coaxans (Gmelin, 1791) 
Ponderoceras annulatum (Iredale & Laseron, 1957) 
Poromya (Poromya) australis E.A. Smith, 1885 
Poromya (Poromya) Forbes, 1844 
Poromya (Poromya) laevis Smith, 1885 
Primovula concinna (Adams & Reeve, 1848) 
Primovula howlandae Cate, 1974 
Primovula platysia Cate, 1973 
Primovula rutherfordiana Cate, 1973 
Primovula tinctura (Garrard, 1963) 
Primovula traillii (A. Adams, 1855) 
Primovula uvula Cate, 1978 
Prionovolva brevis (Sowerby, 1828) 
Prionovolva margarita (Sowerby, 1828) 
Prionovolva pudica (A.Adams, 1854) 
Prostilifer subpellucida (Pease, 1865) 
Proterato (Eratoena) corrugata (Hinds, 1844) 
Proterato (Sulcerato) lachryma (Sowerby, 1832) 
Prothalotia suturalis (Adams, 1853) 
Prothalotia Thiele, 1930 
Protoginella praeterea Laseron, 1957 
Pseudanachis basedowi Hedley, 1918 
Pseudexomilus bicarinatus Shuto, 1983 
Pseudodaphnella attenuata Hedley, 1922 
Pseudodaphnella attenuata Hedley, 1922 
Pseudodaphnella barnardi (Brazier, 1876) 
Pseudodaphnella barnardi (Brazier, 1876) 
Pseudodaphnella canistra Hedley, 1922 
Pseudodaphnella canistra Hedley, 1922 
Pseudodaphnella crasselirata (Hervier, 1897) 
Pseudodaphnella crasselirata (Hervier, 1897) 
Pseudodaphnella daedala (Reeve, 1846) 
Pseudodaphnella daedala (Reeve, 1846) 
Pseudodaphnella philippinensis (Reeve, 1843) 
Pseudodaphnella punctifera (Garrett, 1873) 
Pseudodaphnella punctifera (Garrett, 1873) 
Pseudodaphnella ramsayi (Brazier, 1876) 
Pseudodaphnella ramsayi (Brazier, 1876) 
Pseudodaphnella stipata Hedley, 1922 
Pseudodaphnella stipata Hedley, 1922 
Pseudodaphnella tincta (Reeve, 1846) 
Pseudodaphnella tincta (Reeve, 1846) 
Pseudoliotia acidalia (Melvill & Standen, 1899) 
Pseudoliotia gowllandi (Brazier, 1874) 
Pseudoliotia philtata (Hedley, 1900) 
Pseudoliotia tribulationis (Hedley, 1909) 
Pseudoliotia tropica Laseron, 1958 
Pseudopisinna balteata Ponder & Yoo, 1980 
Pseudopisinna gregaria gregaria (Laseron, 1950) 
Pseudopisinna gregaria rugifera Ponder & Yoo, 1980 
Pseudoraphitoma axicula Hedley, 1922 
Pseudoraphitoma axicula Hedley, 1922 
Pseudoraphitoma bipyramidata Hedley, 1922 
Pseudoraphitoma bipyramidata Hedley, 1922 
Pseudoraphitoma bipyramidata Hedley, 1922 
Pseudoraphitoma bipyramidata Hedley, 1922 
Pseudoraphitoma calcata (Hedley, 1909) 
Pseudoraphitoma calcata (Hedley, 1909) 
Pseudoraphitoma crudelis Hedley, 1922 
Pseudoraphitoma crudelis Hedley, 1922 
Pseudoraphitoma darnleyi (Brazier, 1876) 
Pseudoraphitoma darnleyi (Brazier, 1876) 
Pseudoraphitoma ditylota (Melvill, 1912) 
Pseudoraphitoma ditylota (Melvill, 1912) 
Pseudoraphitoma informis Hedley, 1922 
Pseudoraphitoma informis Hedley, 1922 
Pseudoraphitoma pyramis (Hinds, 1843) 
Pseudoraphitoma pyramis (Hinds, 1843) 
Pseudoraphitoma styracina Hedley, 1922 
Pseudoraphitoma styracina Hedley, 1922 
Pseudoraphitoma transitans Hedley, 1922 
Pseudoraphitoma transitans Hedley, 1922 
Pseudotorinia (architae-group) concava (Thiele, 1925) 
Pseudotorinia (gemmulata-group) colmani (Garrard, 1977) 
Pseudotorinia (gemmulata-group) gemmulata (Thiele, 1925) ?
Pseudotorinia (kraussi-group) delectabilis (Melvill, 1893) 
Pseudotorinia (kraussi-group) laseronorum (Iredale, 1936) 
Pseudovertagus (Pseudovertagus) aluco (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Pseudovertagus (Pseudovertagus) clava (Gmelin, 1791) 
Pseudovertagus (Pseudovertagus) phylarchus (Iredale, 1929) 
Psilaxis oxytropis (A. Adams, 1855) 
Psilaxis radiatus (Röding, 1798) 
Pteria bernhardi (Iredale, 1939) 
Pteria brevialata (Dunker, 1872) 
Pteria chinensis (Leach, 1814) 
Pteria coturnix (Dunker, 1872) 
Pteria cypsellus (Dunker, 1872) 
Pteria falcata (Lamarck, 1819) 
Pteria lata (Gray, 1845) 
Pteria levitata (Iredale, 1939) 
Pteria peasei Dunker, 1872 
Pteria penguin (Röding, 1798) 
Pteria scabriuscula (Reeve, 1857) 
Pterochelus diffusi (Iredale, 1936) 
Pterygia conus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Pterygia dactylus (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Pterynotus (Pterynotus) brianbaileyi Mühlhäusser, 1984 
Ptychobela flavidula (Lamarck, 1822) 
Ptychobela suturalis (Gray, 1838) 
Ptychobela suturalis (Gray, 1838) 
Pulicicochlea (Pulicicochlea) fusca Ponder & Gooding, 1978 
Pulsarella cognata (E. A. Smith, 1877) 
Pulsarella cognata (E. A. Smith, 1877) 
Puncturella (Puncturella) galerita Hedley, 1902 
Puposyrnola convoluta (Watson, 1886) 
Puposyrnola eruca Laseron, 1959 
Purpuradusta hammondae hammondae (Iredale, 1939) 
Purpuradusta minoridens (Melvill, 1901) 
Pusillina (Haurakia) relativa (Laseron, 1956) 
Pyramidella (Cossmannica) exesa (Laseron, 1959) 
Pyramidella (Cossmannica) jacksonensis Dall & Bartsch, 1906 
Pyramidella (Cossmannica) subcarina (Laseron, 1959) 
Pyramidella (Longchaeus) turrita (Sowerby, 1854) 
Pyramidella (Milda) cincta Reeve, 1842 
Pyramidella (Milda) ventricosa Guerin, 1831 
Pyramidella (Pyramidella) acus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Pyramidella (Unplaced) maculosa Lamarck, 1816 
Pyramidella (Unplaced) pulchella (A. Adams in Sowerby, 1854) 
Pyramidella (Unplaced) tessellatus (Sowerby, 1854) 
Pyramidelloides miranda (A. Adams, 1861) 
Pyrazus ebeninus (Bruguière, 1792) 
Pyrazus Montfort, 1810 
Pyrene deshayesii (Crosse, 1859) 
Pyrene flava (Bruguière, 1789) 
Pyrene obscura (Sowerby, 1844) 
Pyrene obtusa (Sowerby, 1832) 
Pyrene ocellata (Link, 1807) 
Pyrene pudica (Brazier, 1877) 
Pyrene punctata (Bruguière, 1789) 
Pyrene scripta (Lamarck, 1822) 
Pyrene testudinaria (Link, 1807) 
Pyrene varians (Sowerby, 1832) 
Quadrans Bertin, 1878 
Quadrans gargadia (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Quadrans parvitas Iredale, 1931 
Quidnipagus palatam (Iredale, 1929) 
Quirella mirationis Laseron, 1959 
Quirella suprafila Laseron, 1959 
Raeta (Raetina) pellicula (Reeve, 1854) 
Raeta Gray, 1853 
Retizafra gemmulifera (Hedley, 1907) 
Retizafra intricata (Hedley, 1912) 
Rhinoclavis (Proclava) kochi (Philippi, 1848) 
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) articulata (Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) bituberculata (Sowerby, 1865) 
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) brettinghami Cernohorsky, 1974 
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) diadema Houbrick, 1978 
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) fasciata (Bruguière, 1792) 
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) sinensis (Gmelin, 1791) 
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) vertagus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Rhomboidella malaccana Ockelmann, 1983 
Ripalania queenslandica (Smith, 1882) 
Rissoella (Jeffreysiella) colleenae pacifica Ponder & Yoo, 1977 
Rissoella (Jeffreysiella) colleenae Ponder & Yoo, 1977 
Rissoella (Jeffreysiella) secunda (Iredale, 1912) 
Rissoella (Jeffreysiella) Thiele, 1912 
Rissoella (Jeffreysilla) confusa confusa Ponder & Yoo, 1977 
Rissoella (Jeffreysilla) confusa Ponder & Yoo, 1977 
Rissoella (Jeffreysilla) Thiele, 1925 
Rissoella (Rissoella) globosa Ponder & Yoo, 1977 
Rissoella (Rissoella) M.E. Gray, 1847 
Rissoina (Pachyrissoina) percrassa G. & H. Nevill, 1874 
Rissoina (Phosinella) allanae Laseron, 1950 
Rissoina (Phosinella) allanae Laseron, 1950 
Rissoina (Phosinella) angusta (Laseron, 1956) 
Rissoina (Phosinella) cyatha (Laseron, 1956) 
Rissoina (Phosinella) teres Brazier, 1877 
Rissoina (Rissoina) andamanica Weinkauff, 1881 
Rissoina (Rissoina) angulata (Laseron, 1956) 
Rissoina (Rissoina) cardinalis Brazier, 1877 
Rissoina (Rissoina) cardinalis Brazier, 1877 
Rissoina (Rissoina) collaxis (Laseron, 1956) 
Rissoina (Rissoina) cretacea Tenison-Woods, 1878 
Rissoina (Rissoina) decipiens (Laseron, 1956) 
Rissoina (Rissoina) fasciata A. Adams, 1853 
Rissoina (Rissoina) ferruginea (Hedley, 1904) 
Rissoina (Rissoina) mercurialis Watson, 1886 
Rissoina (Rissoina) spiralis Souverbie, 1866 
Rissoina (Rissoina) subfuniculata Weinkauff, 1881 
Rissoina (Rissoina) triangularis Watson, 1886 
Rossiteria nuclea (Philippi, 1849) 
Royella sinon (Bayle, 1880) 
Ruditapes bruguieri (Hanley, 1845) 
Saccostrea dactylena Iredale, 1939 
Saccostrea glomerata (Gould, 1850) 
Saginafusus pricei (Smith, 1887) 
Salaputium Iredale, 1924 
Salaputium janus (Hedley, 1906) 
Salaputium rhomboides (Smith, 1885) 
Samarangia quadrangularis (Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Sansonia alisonae Le Renard & Bouchet, 2003 
Sassia (Austrotriton) garrardi (Beu, 1970) 
Sassia (Cymatiella) pumilio (Hedley, 1903) 
Sassia (Sassia) ponderi Beu, 1987 
Sassia (Sassia) ponderi Beu, 1987 
Scabricola (Scabricola) variegata (Gmelin, 1791) 
Scalptia crossei (Semper, 1861) 
Scapharca gubernaculum (Reeve, 1844) 
Scapharca jurata Iredale, 1939 
Scintilla alberti Smith, 1884 
Scintilla aurantia (Deshayes, 1835) 
Scintilla borneensis Deshayes, 1856 
Scintilla cuvieri Deshayes, 1856 
Scintilla Deshayes, 1856 
Scintilla incerta (Récluz, 1851) 
Scintilla jukesii Deshayes, 1856 
Scintilla recluziana Deshayes, 1856 
Scissurella declinans Watson, 1886 
Scutarcopagia linguafelis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Scutarcopagia scobinata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Scutus (Scutus) olunguis Iredale, 1940 
Seila capricornia (Laseron, 1956) 
Seila iredalei (Laseron, 1956) 
Seilarex verconis Cotton, 1951 
Semelangulus Iredale, 1924 
Semelangulus lilium (Hanley, 1844) 
Semelangulus semitorta (Sowerby, 1867) 
Semelangulus tenuilirata (Sowerby, 1867) 
Semele amabilis A. Adams, 1854 
Semele australis (Sowerby, 1832) 
Semele crenulata (Sowerby, 1833) 
Semele duplicata (Sowerby, 1833) 
Semele exarata (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Semele isosceles Hedley, 1909 
Semele lamellosa (Sowerby, 1833) 
Semicassis (Semicassis) sophia (Brazier, 1872) 
Semicassis (Semicassis) thomsoni (Brazier, 1875) 
Seminella peasei (Von Martens & Langkavel, 1871) 
Semipallium tigris (Lamarck, 1819) 
Septifer (Septifer) bilocularis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Septifer (Septifer) excisus (Weigmann, 1837) 
Septifer Récluz, 1848 ?
Serpulorbis (Cladopoda) novaehollandiae (Chenu, 1843) 
Serrata mustelina (Angas, 1871) 
Serratina capsoides (Lamarck, 1818) 
Siliqua tenerior (Hedley, 1915) 
Siliquaria (Siliquaria) australis Quoy & Gaimard, 1834 
Siliquaria (Siliquaria) cumingii (Mörch, 1861) 
Siliquaria (Siliquaria) trochlearis (Mörch, 1861) 
Siliquaria (Unplaced) bernardi Mörch, 1860 
Siliquaria (Unplaced) scalariformis Mörch, 1861 
Sinezona atkinsoni (Tenison Woods, 1877) 
Sinezona ferriezi (Crosse, 1867) 
Sinum zonale (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) 
Siphonaria (Siphonaria) bifurcata Reeve, 1856 
Siphonaria (Siphonaria) laciniosa Linnaeus, 1758 
Siphonochelus (Siphonochelus) japonicus (A. Adams, 1863) 
Siphonochelus (Trubatsa) erythrostigma Keen & Campbell, 1964 
Siphonochelus (Trubatsa) pavlova (Iredale, 1936) 
Smaragdia (Smaragdella) souverbiana Montrouzier in Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1863 
Smaragdia (Smaragdista) rangiana (Récluz, 1841) 
Socienna angasi (Semper, 1874) 
Solecurtus australis (Deshayes, 1862) 
Solecurtus deshayesii (Dunker, 1862) 
Solecurtus divaricatus (Lischke, 1869) 
Solecurtus quoyi Reeve, 1874 
Solecurtus sanctaemarthae Dunker in Reeve, 1874 
Solemya (Solemya) australis Lamarck, 1818 
Solemya (Solemyarina) velesiana Iredale, 1931 
Solen (Solen) fonesii Dunker, 1862 
Solen (Solen) kurodai Habe, 1964 
Solen (Solen) vaginoides Lamarck, 1818 
Soletellina (Soletellina) alba (Lamarck, 1818) 
Specula queenslandica Laseron, 1956 
Spinidrupa dumosa (Conrad, 1837) 
Spinidrupa euracantha (A. Adams, 1853) 
Spinosipella deshayesiana (Fischer, 1862) 
Spisula (Notospisula) austini Lamprell & Whitehead, 1990 
Spisula (Notospisula) colganae Healy & Lamprell, 1992 
Spisula (Notospisula) trigonella (Lamarck, 1819) 
Spisula (Oxyperas) aspersa (Sowerby, 1825) 
Spisula (Oxyperas) coppingeri (Smith, 1884) 
Spisula (Unplaced) lentiginosa Gould, 1852 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) candidula (Hedley, 1922) 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) candidula (Hedley, 1922) 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) hedleyi Wells, 1990 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) jarosae Wells, 1991 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) nenia (Hedley, 1903) 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) powelli Wells, 1990 
Spondylus croceus Schreibers, 1793 
Spondylus electus Fulton, 1915 
Spondylus foliaceus Schreibers, 1793 
Spondylus heidkeae Lamprell & Healy, 2001 
Spondylus maestratii Lamprell & Healy, 2001 
Spondylus prionifer Iredale, 1931 
Spondylus rippingalei Lamprell & Healy, 2001 
Spondylus versicolor Schreibers, 1793 
Spondylus virgineus Reeve, 1856 
Sportella (Sportella) jubata Hedley, 1909 
Sportella (Sportella) sperabilis Hedley, 1909 
Staphylaea staphylaea consobrina (Garrett, 1879) 
Stilapex montrouzieri (Souverbie, 1869) 
Stilapex ophiuraphila (Habe, 1976) 
Stilapex thielei (Sturany, 1903) 
Stilifer astericola Broderip, 1832 
Stilifer concavus Warén, 1980 
Stilifer inflatus Warén, 1980 
Stilifer linckiae Sarasin & Sarasin, 1887 
Stilifer ophidiastericola Habe, 1951 
Stilifer orbiculatus Hedley, 1907 
Stomatella ungula (Hedley, 1907) 
Stomatia angulata A. Adams, 1850 
Stomatia decussata A. Adams, 1850 
Stomatolina mariei (Crosse, 1871) 
Stomatolina orbiculata (A. Adams, 1850) 
Stomatolina rufescens (Gray, 1847) 
Streptopinna saccata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Strigilla sincera (Hanley, 1844) 
Strombus (Canarium) erythrinus erythrinus Dillwyn, 1817 
Strombus (Canarium) labiatus labiatus (Röding, 1798) 
Strombus (Canarium) urceus Linnaeus, 1758 
Strombus (Dolomena) dilatatus dilatatus Swainson, 1821 
Strombus (Labiostrombus) hickeyi Willan, 2000 
Strombus (Laevistrombus) canarium Linnaeus, 1758 
Subulophora rutilans (Hervier, 1897) 
Subulophora strigosa Laseron, 1958 
Sunetta Link, 1807 
Synthopsis columna infans Laseron, 1956 
Synthopsis columna Laseron, 1956 
Synthopsis cylindrica Laseron, 1956 
Synthopsis demissa Laseron, 1956 
Synthopsis radix Laseron, 1956 
Syrinx aruanus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Syrnola (Colsyrnola) canaria (Hedley, 1907) 
Syrnola (Colsyrnola) margarita (Laseron, 1959) 
Syrnola (Colsyrnola) sericea (Iredale, 1929) 
Syrnola (Colsyrnola) translucida (Laseron, 1959) 
Syrnola (Unplaced) acerrima (Watson, 1886) 
Syrnola (Unplaced) exserta Laseron, 1959 
Syrnola (Unplaced) pulchra Brazier, 1877 
Syrnola (Unplaced) solanderiana Laseron, 1959 
Syrnola (Unplaced) torresiana 
Talabrica Iredale, 1924 
Talopena Iredale, 1918 
Talopena vernicosa (Gould, 1861) 
Talophora subulata (Laseron, 1958) 
Tanea luculenta Iredale, 1929 
Tapes (Tapes) belcheri Sowerby, 1852 
Tapes (Tapes) deshayesii (Hanley, 1844) 
Tapes (Tapes) dorsatus (Lamarck, 1818) 
Tapes (Tapes) sericeus Matsukuma, 1986 
Tapes (Tapes) sulcarius (Lamarck, 1818) 
Tapes Mühlfeld, 1811 
Tasmatica schoutanica (May, 1912) 
Tatea huonensis (Tenison-Woods, 1876) 
Tatea rufilabris (A. Adams, 1862) 
Tathrella iredalei Laseron, 1959 
Tawera subnodulosa (Hanley, 1844) 
Tawera torresiana (Smith, 1884) 
Telescopium telescopium (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Tellina emarginata (Sowerby, 1825) 
Tellina lanceolata Gmelin, 1791 
Tellina lux Hanley, 1844 
Tellina valtonis Hanley, 1844 
Tellina vernalis Hanley, 1844 
Tellinella exculta (Gould, 1851) 
Tellinella Mörch, 1853 
Tellinella patagiata (Prashad, 1932) 
Tellinella pulcherrima (Sowerby, 1825) 
Tellinella radians (Deshayes, 1855) 
Tellinella verrucosa (Hanley, 1844) 
Tellinides ovalis (Sowerby, 1825) 
Terebra ballina (Hedley, 1915) 
Terebra caddeyi Bratcher & Cernohorsky, 1982 
Terebra tristis Deshayes, 1859 
Terebralia palustris (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Terebralia semistriata (Mörch, 1852) 
Terebralia sulcata (Born, 1778) 
Terestrombus terebellatus (Sowerby, 1842) 
Teretriphora distorta (Laseron, 1958) 
Tesseracme quadricostatum (Brazier, 1877) 
Tetraphora (Unplaced) mapooensis Laseron, 1958 
Thais ambustulatus Hedley, 1912 
Thala exilis (Reeve, 1845) 
Thala gorii Rosenberg & Salisbury, 2003 
Thalassocyon bonus Barnard, 1960 
Theodoxus (Pictoneritina) oualaniensis (Lesson, 1831) 
Theora (Theora) fragilis (A. Adams, 1856) 
Theora (Theora) nasuta Hedley, 1909 
Theora H. & A. Adams, 1866 
Tholostoma incidata (Hedley, 1902) 
Thracia (Thracia) australica Reeve, 1859 
Thracia (Thracia) speciosa Angas, 1869 
Thracia Sowerby [ex Leach MS], 1823 
Thracidora arenosa (Hedley, 1904) 
Thraciopsis (Thracidentula) Garrard, 1961 
Thraciopsis (Thracidentula) perulae (Garrard, 1961) 
Thraciopsis (Thraciopsis) angustata (Angas, 1867) 
Thraciopsis (Thraciopsis) elongata (Stutchbury, 1830) 
Thraciopsis Tate & May, 1900 
Thyca (Bessomia) crystallina (Gould, 1846) 
Tiberia (Unplaced) queenslandica Laseron, 1959 
Timoclea (Chioneryx) scabra (Hanley, 1845) 
Timoclea (Glycydonta) Cotton, 1936 
Timoclea (Glycydonta) marica (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Timoclea (Glycydonta) recognita (Smith, 1885) 
Timoclea (Glycydonta) scandularis (Hedley, 1909) 
Timoclea (Timoclea) infans (Smith, 1885) 
Timoclea (Timoclea) levukensis (Smith, 1885) 
Timoclea (Timoclea) lionota (Smith, 1885) 
Timoclea Brown, 1827 
Titiscania limacina Bergh, 1875 
Tomopleura cicatrigula (Hedley, 1922) 
Tomopleura cicatrigula (Hedley, 1922) 
Tornus sigaretinus (Pilsbry, 1897) 
Torresophora elongata Laseron, 1958 
Trachycardium lacunosum (Reeve, 1845) 
Trapezium (Glossocardia) obesa (Reeve, 1843) 
Trapezium (Trapezium) bicarinatum (Schumacher, 1817) 
Trapezium (Trapezium) sowerbyi (Hidalgo, 1903) 
Trichomya hirsuta (Lamarck, 1819) 
Trichomya Ihering, 1900 
Trichomya sculptus (Iredale, 1939) 
Trichomya sculptus (Iredale, 1939) 
Tridacna (Persikima) derasa Röding, 1798 
Tridacna (Persikima) Iredale, 1937 
Tridentarius dentatus Linnaeus, 1758 
Trigonostoma amasia (Iredale, 1930) 
Trigonostoma antiquata (Hinds, 1843) 
Trigonostoma bicolor (Hinds, 1843) 
Trigonostoma iota Garrard, 1975 
Trigonostoma lamellosa (Hinds, 1843) 
Trigonostoma obliquata (Lamarck, 1822) 
Trigonostoma scalare (Gmelin, 1791) 
Trigonostoma scalariformis (Lamarck, 1822) 
Trigonostoma scalarina (Lamarck, 1822) 
Trigonostoma tessella Garrard, 1975 
Triphora cornuta (Hervier, 1898) ?
Triphora hopensis (Laseron, 1958) 
Triphora iniqua (Jousseaume, 1898) 
Triphora micans (Laseron, 1958) 
Triphora rufosutura Laseron, 1958 
Triphora rufula (Watson, 1886) 
Triphora stricta (Laseron, 1958) 
Triphora subaura (Laseron, 1958) 
Triphora taeniolta Hervier, 1897 
Triphora truncis Laseron, 1958 
Tritonoharpa angasi (Brazier, 1877) 
Tritonoharpa antiquatus (Reeve, 1844) 
Tritonoharpa ponderi Beu & Maxwell, 1987 
Trivia (Trivirostra) hordacea (Kiener, 1843) 
Trivia (Trivirostra) spioinsula (Cate, 1979) 
Trochostilifer striatus (Hedley, 1900) 
Tropaeas subulata (Adams, 1855) 
Trophon aberrans Houart, 1991 
Trophonopsis bassetti Houart, 1998 
Tubbreva parva Ponder & Yoo, 1980 
Tubercliopsis bowenensis Laseron, 1956 
Tubercliopsis capricornia Laseron, 1956 
Tubercliopsis elongata Laseron, 1956 
Tubercliopsis lata Laseron, 1956 
Tubercliopsis punicea Laseron, 1956 
Tucetona gealei (Angas, 1873) 
Tucetona hoylei (Melvill & Standen, 1899) 
Tucetona pectunculus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Tudivasum armigera (Adams, 1855) 
Tudivasum rasilistoma (Abbott, 1959) 
Tudivasum spinosa (H. & A. Adams, 1864) 
Tugonia (Distugonia) inopinata Iredale, 1936 
Turbo (Carswellena) exquisitus Angas, 1877 
Turbo (Dinassovica) imperialis Gmelin, 1791 
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) darnleyensis Brazier, 1877 
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) obliqua Laseron, 1959 
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) porrecta (Laseron, 1959) 
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) queenslandica (Laseron, 1959) 
Turbonilla (Nisiturris) angustissima Melvill, 1904 
Turbonilla (Nisiturris) taylori Hedley, 1909 
Turbonilla (Pyrgiscilla) birestis (Laseron, 1959) 
Turbonilla (Pyrgiscilla) cheverti Hedley, 1901 
Turbonilla (Pyrgiscilla) dipsycha (Watson, 1886) 
Turbonilla (Pyrgiscilla) homaeotata (Watson, 1886) 
Turbonilla (Pyrgiscilla) indenta (Laseron, 1959) 
Turbonilla (Pyrgiscilla) procerita (Laseron, 1959) 
Turbonilla (Pyrgiscus) confusa Brazier, 1877 
Turbonilla (Turbonilla) belonis Melvill & Standen, 1896 
Turbonilla (Turbonilla) bowenensis Laseron, 1959 
Turbonilla (Turbonilla) conica Laseron, 1959 
Turbonilla (Turbonilla) paucina Laseron, 1959 
Turbonilla (Turbonilla) perscalata Hedley, 1909 
Turbonilla (Turbonilla) tenuissima Hedley, 1909 
Turbonilla (Turbonilla) vitrea Laseron, 1959 
Turcica monilifera A. Adams, 1854 
Turcica montrouzieri (Fischer, 1878) 
Turricula javana (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Turricula javana (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Turricula nelliae granobalteus (Hedley, 1922) 
Turricula nelliae granobalteus (Hedley, 1922) 
Turricula nelliae spurius (Hedley, 1922) 
Turridrupa acutigemmata (E. A. Smith, 1877) 
Turridrupa acutigemmata (E. A. Smith, 1877) 
Turridrupa albofasciata (E. A. Smith, 1877) 
Turridrupa bijubata (Reeve, 1843) 
Turridrupa bijubata (Reeve, 1843) 
Turridrupa bijubata (Reeve, 1843) 
Turridrupa bijubata (Reeve, 1843) 
Turridrupa cerithina (Anton, 1839) 
Turridrupa cincta (Lamarck, 1822) 
Turridrupa cincta (Lamarck, 1822) 
Turridrupa deceptrix Hedley, 1922 
Turridrupa deceptrix Hedley, 1922 
Turridrupa pertinax Hedley, 1922 
Turris babylonia (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Turris crispa (Lamarck, 1816) 
Turris crispa (Lamarck, 1816) 
Turris crispa crispa (Lamarck, 1816) 
Turris spectabilis (Reeve, 1843) 
Turris spectabilis (Reeve, 1843) 
Turris undosa (Lamarck, 1816) 
Turris undosa (Lamarck, 1816) 
Turritellopsis neptunensis (Verco, 1910) 
Tutufa (Tutufa) bubo (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Typhinellus occlusum (Garrard, 1963) 
Typhis (Hirtotyphis) trispinosus Houart, 1991 
Umbilia capricornica Lorenz, 1989 
Umbilia hesitata (Iredale, 1916) 
Umbilia hesitata beddomei (Schilder, 1930) 
Uperotus clavus (Gmelin, 1791) 
Urambella affinis Laseron, 1959 
Urambella ballerina Laseron, 1959 
Urambella plicata Laseron, 1959 
Vaceuchelus ampullus (Tate, 1893) 
Vanikoro clathrata (Récluz, 1845) 
Vanikoro gaimardi Adams, 1854 
Vanikoro orbignyana (Récluz, 1844) 
Vanikoro sigaretiformis (Potiez & Michaud, 1838) 
Vanitrochus semiustus (Fischer, 1879) 
Vanitrochus tragema (Melvill & Standen, 1896) 
Variciscala raricostata (Lamarck, 1822) 
Varicopeza pauxilla (A. Adams, 1854) 
Vasticardium attenuatum (Sowerby, 1841) 
Vasticardium elongatum (Bruguière, 1789) 
Vasticardium elongatum coralense (Vidal, 1993) 
Vasticardium elongatum wilsoni (Voskuil & Onverwagt, 1991) 
Vasticardium flavum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Vasticardium flavum flavum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Vasticardium luteomarginatum (Voskuil & Onverwagt, 1991) 
Vasticardium orbita mendanaense (Sowerby, 1897) 
Vasticardium orbita philippinense (Hedley, 1899) 
Vasticardium pectiniforme (Born, 1780) 
Vasticardium sewelli (Prashad, 1932) 
Vasticardium vertebratum (Jonas, 1844) 
Vasum (Vasum) ceramicum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Vasum (Vasum) turbinellum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Velacumantus australis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) 
Velacumantus Iredale, 1936 
Venerupis (Unplaced) anomala (Lamarck, 1818) 
Venerupis (Unplaced) texta Deshayes, 1853 
Veprecula scala Hedley, 1922 
Veprecula scala Hedley, 1922 
Veprecula vacillata Hedley, 1922 
Veprecula vacillata Hedley, 1922 
Veprecula vacillata paucicostata Hedley, 1922 
Veprecula vacillata paucicostata Hedley, 1922 
Vepricardium Iredale, 1929 
Vepricardium multispinosum (Sowerby, 1838) 
Vertambitus Iredale, 1930 
Vertambitus torrida (Hedley, 1906) 
Verticordia australiensis Smith, 1885 
Vexillum (Costellaria) acromiale (Hedley, 1915) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) acuminatum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) acupictum (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) albatum Cernohorsky, 1988 
Vexillum (Costellaria) amandum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) angustissimum (Smith, 1903) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) concentricum (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) cophinum (Gould, 1850) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) coronatum (Helbling, 1779) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) costatum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) cruentatum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) daedalum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) delicatum (A. Adams, 1853) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) deshayesii (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) discolorium (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) exasperatum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) granosum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) interstriatum (Sowerby, 1870) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) lucidum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) michaui (Crosse & Fischer, 1864) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) militaris (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) modestum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) mutabile (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) obeliscus (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) pacificum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) polygonum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) radius (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) radix (Sowerby, 1874) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) rusticum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) sanguisuga (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) sculptile (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) semifasciatum (Lamarck, 1811) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) stainforthii (Reeve, 1842) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) suluense (Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) turrigerum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) unifasciatum (Wood, 1828) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) zebuense (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Pusia) accinctum (Sowerby, 1907) 
Vexillum (Pusia) amabile (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Pusia) aureolineatum Turner, 1988 
Vexillum (Pusia) bernhardina (Röding, 1798) 
Vexillum (Pusia) cancellarioides (Anton, 1839) 
Vexillum (Pusia) cavea (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Pusia) consanguinea (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Pusia) crocatum (Lamarck, 1811) 
Vexillum (Pusia) infaustum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Pusia) lautum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Pusia) leucodesmum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Pusia) luculentum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Pusia) microzonias (Lamarck, 1811) 
Vexillum (Pusia) millecostatum (Broderip, 1836) 
Vexillum (Pusia) nitidissimum (Melivill & Standen, 1895) 
Vexillum (Pusia) pardalis (Küster, 1839) 
Vexillum (Pusia) patriarchalis (Gmelin, 1791) 
Vexillum (Pusia) pisolinum (Lamarck, 1811) 
Vexillum (Pusia) semicostatum (Anton, 1838) 
Vexillum (Pusia) speciosum (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Pusia) tuberosum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Pusia) turben (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Pusia) tusum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) caffrum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) curviliratum (Sowerby, 1874) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) gruneri (Reeve, 1844) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) intermedium (Kiener, 1838) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) lyratum (Lamarck, 1822) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) mirabile (Adams, 1853) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) plicarium (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) rugosum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) subdivisum (Gmelin, 1791) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) taeniatum (Lamarck, 1811) 
Vexillum (Vexillum) takakuwai Cernohorsky & Azuma, 1974 
Vexillum (Vexillum) vulpeculum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Vexitomina coxi (Angas, 1867) 
Vexitomina coxi (Angas, 1867) 
Vexitomina garrardi Laseron, 1954 
Vexitomina garrardi Laseron, 1954 
Vexitomina metcalfei (Angas, 1867) 
Vexitomina regia (Reeve, 1842) 
Vexitomina suavis (E. A. Smith, 1888) 
Vexitomina suavis (E. A. Smith, 1888) 
Vexitomina torquata Laseron, 1954 
Vexitomina torquata Laseron, 1954 
Viriola albomarmorata (Hervier, 1897) 
Viriola cancellata Hinds, 1843 
Viriola corrugata (Hinds, 1843) 
Viriola elegans (Hinds, 1843) 
Viriola excelsior (Melvill & Standen, 1899) 
Vitreobalcis laevis Warén, 1980 
Vitrinella vesta (Hedley, 1901) 
Volachlamys singaporina (Sowerby, 1842) 
Volema (Pugilina) cochlidium (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Volutoconus bednalli (Brazier, 1878) 
Volutoconus Crosse, 1871 
Volutoconus grossi (Iredale, 1927) 
Volvarina agata (Laseron, 1957) 
Volvarina agatha (Laseron, 1957) 
Volvarina augerea (Laseron, 1957) 
Volvarina diminuta (Laseron, 1957) 
Volvarina infans (Laseron, 1957) 
Volvarina keppelensis (Laseron, 1957) 
Volvarina rex (Laseron, 1957) 
Volvarina superstes (Laseron , 1957) 
Volvarina tollere (Laseron, 1957) 
Volvarina torresina (Laseron, 1957) 
Volvarina volunta (Laseron, 1957) 
Voorwindia sublacuna (Laseron, 1956) 
Vulsella Röding, 1798 
Wallucina fijiensis (Smith, 1885) 
Wallucina haddoni (Melvill & Standen, 1899) 
Wallucina Iredale, 1930 
Warrana flava (Hedley, 1906) 
Warrana lunata Middelfart, 2002 
Warrana minuta (Laseron, 1953) 
Wingenella eburnea Laseron, 1959 
Wingenella obtusa Laseron, 1959 
Wingenella pricena Laseron, 1959 
Xenophora (Xenophora) mekranensis konoi Habe, 1953 ?
Xenophora (Xenophora) peroniana Iredale, 1929 
Xenophora (Xenophora) peroniana peroniana (Iredale, 1929) 
Xenostrobus securis (Lamarck, 1819) 
Zafra almiranta Hedley, 1915 
Zafra atrata (Gould, 1860) 
Zafra darwini (Angas, 1877) 
Zafra debilis Hedley, 1915 
Zafra gowllandi (Brazier, 1875) 
Zafra minuscula (Gould, 1860) 
Zafra regulus (Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1864) 
Zafra russelli (Brazier, 1875) 
Zafrona acleonta (Duclos, 1840) 
Zaphella nodulosa Laseron, 1959 
Zaphella subcarina Laseron, 1959 
Zaphella tribulationis (Hedley, 1909) 
Zaphella tropica Laseron, 1959 
Zaphella typica Laseron, 1959 
Zaphella vincula Laseron, 1959 
Zaphella vincula Laseron, 1959 
Zeacolpus capricornius (Garrard, 1972) 
Zebina (Zebina) inconspicua (Brazier, 1877) 
Zeidora lodderae Tate & May, 1900 
Zella beddomei (Petterd, 1884) 
Zemacies queenslandica (Powell, 1969) 
Zemira bodalla Garrard, 1966 
Zonella amoebaea (Watson, 1886)