OBIS Indo-Pacific Molluscan Database

Data as of: 2006-05-17

ANSP OBIS Home | Another Search

Reference WILSON1993B

Wilson, B., 1994. Australian Marine Shells. Prosobranch Gastropods. Vol. 2. 1 ed. Odyssey Publishing, Kallaroo, WA. 1-370.


Wilson, B., 1994. Australian Marine Shells. Prosobranch Gastropods. Vol. 2 . Odyssey Publishing, Kallaroo, WA. 1-370.

Names Mentioned

   Olividae
   Colubraria sp. 3 ***
   Coralliophilinae
   Zidoninae
   Ancillinae
   Colubraria sp. 1 ***
   Turris crispa crispa auct.
   Metula sp. ***
   Colubraria sp. 2 ***
   Turridae
   Murex aruanus Linnaeus, 1758
   Nassarius (Nassarius) arcularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Terebra maculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Murex rapa Linnaeus, 1758
   Mitra (Mitra) papalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Conus virgo Linnaeus, 1758
   Engina mendicaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Vexillum (Vexillum) plicarium (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Nassarius (Plicarcularia) pullus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Duplicaria duplicata (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Pollia undosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Murex ceramicus Linnaeus, 1758
   Murex hystrix Linnaeus, 1758
   Buccinum persicum Linnaeus, 1758
   Latirolagena smaragdula (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Murex mancinella Linnaeus, 1758
   Pleuroploca trapezium (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Conus miles Linnaeus, 1758
   Conus stercusmuscarum Linnaeus, 1758
   Terebra crenulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Conus betulinus Linnaeus, 1758
   Nassarius (Alectrion) papillosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Murex scorpio Linnaeus, 1758
   Conus figulinus Linnaeus, 1758
   Conus textile Linnaeus, 1758
   Conus geographus Linnaeus, 1758
   Harpa harpa (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Phos (Phos) senticosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Conus varius Linnaeus, 1758
   Vexillum (Costellaria) sanguisuga (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Mitra (Mitra) mitra (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Vexillum (Vexillum) caffrum (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Conus imperialis Linnaeus, 1758
   Turritella terebra (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Mitra (Strigatella) paupercula (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Conus ammiralis Linnaeus, 1758
   Vexillum (Vexillum) vulpeculum (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Nerita nodosa Linnaeus, 1758
   Vasum (Vasum) turbinellum (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Conus magus Linnaeus, 1758
   Oliva oliva (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Conus spectrum Linnaeus, 1758
   Conus aulicus Linnaeus, 1758
   Nassarius (Alectrion) glans (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Chicoreus (Chicoreus) ramosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Latirus craticulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Conus monachus Linnaeus, 1758
   Hastula (Hastula) strigilata (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Conus capitaneus Linnaeus, 1758
   Syrinx aruanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Murex Linnaeus, 1758
   Murex senticosus Linnaeus, 1758
   Rapa rapa (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Fusinus (Fusinus) colus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Volema (Pugilina) cochlidium (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Murex (Murex) tribulus Linnaeus, 1758
   Conus litteratus Linnaeus, 1758
   Vasum (Vasum) ceramicum (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Drupa (Drupa) ricinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Purpura persica (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Murex turbinellus Linnaeus, 1758
   Nassarius (Nassarius) arcularia arcularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Conus ebraeus Linnaeus, 1758
   Conus marmoreus Linnaeus, 1758
   Haustellum haustellum (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Conus striatus Linnaeus, 1758
   Pterygia scabricula (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Terebra dimidiata (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Nassarius (Alectrion) glans glans (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Homalocantha scorpio (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Hastula (Impages) hectica (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Conus nussatella Linnaeus, 1758
   Conus tulipa Linnaeus, 1758
   Pterygia dactylus (Linnaeus, 1767)
   Hastula (Hastula) lanceata (Linnaeus, 1767)
   Terebra subulata (Linnaeus, 1767)
   Conus generalis Linnaeus, 1767
   Domiporta filaris (Linnaeus, 1771)
   Rapana rapiformis (Born, 1778)
   Drupella rugosa (Born, 1778)
   Terebra pertusa (Born, 1778)
   Pterymarchia tripterus (Born, 1778)
   Murex rapiformis Born, 1778
   Conus terebra Born, 1778
   Conus circumcisus Born, 1778
   Conus pennaceus Born, 1778
   Conus planorbis Born, 1778
   Murex rugosa Born, 1778
   Murex tripterus Born, 1778
   Conus tessulatus Born, 1778
   Fusus Helbling, 1779
   Vexillum (Costellaria) coronatum (Helbling, 1779)
   Fusus Helbling, 1779
   Mitra (Mitra) incompta Lightfoot, 1786
   Pterynotus (Pterynotus) elongatus (Lightfoot, 1786)
   Murex (Murex) pecten pecten Lightfoot, 1786
   Melo amphora (Lightfoot, 1786)
   Colubraria muricata (Lightfoot, 1786)
   Murex (Murex) pecten Lightfoot, 1786
   Conus quercinus Solander in [Lightfoot], 1786
   Nassa serta (Bruguière, 1789)
   Purpura Bruguière, 1789
   Oliva Bruguière, 1789
   Nassarius (Nassarius) coronatus (Bruguière, 1789)
   Nassarius (Zeuxis) olivaceus (Bruguière, 1789)
   Purpura Bruguière, 1789
   Pyrene flava (Bruguière, 1789)
   Pyrene punctata (Bruguière, 1789)
   Nassa francolina (Bruguière, 1789)
   Oliva Bruguière, 1789
   Vexillum (Costellaria) acuminatum (Gmelin, 1791)
   Conus coffeae Gmelin, 1791
   Cymbiola flavicans (Gmelin, 1791)
   Vitularia miliaris (Gmelin, 1791)
   Mitra (Strigatella) scutulata (Gmelin, 1791)
   Vexillum (Costellaria) cruentatum (Gmelin, 1791)
   Pterygia conus (Gmelin, 1791)
   Terebra commaculata (Gmelin, 1791)
   Amoria volva (Gmelin, 1791)
   Vexillum (Costellaria) granosum (Gmelin, 1791)
   Pisania (Pisania) ignea (Gmelin, 1791)
   Terebra succincta (Gmelin, 1791)
   Latirus polygonus (Gmelin, 1791)
   Vexillum (Costellaria) polygonum (Gmelin, 1791)
   Vexillum (Pusia) patriarchalis (Gmelin, 1791)
   Scabricola (Swainsonia) casta (Gmelin, 1791)
   Conus coccineus Gmelin, 1791
   Phos (Strongylocera) textum Gmelin, 1791
   Dicathais orbita (Gmelin, 1791)
   Vexilla vexillum (Gmelin, 1791)
   Oliva carneola (Gmelin, 1791)
   Vexillum (Vexillum) rugosum (Gmelin, 1791)
   Mitra (Nebularia) aurantia aurantia (Gmelin, 1791)
   Muricodrupa fiscella (Gmelin, 1791)
   Murex miliaris Gmelin, 1791
   Pterygia crenulata (Gmelin, 1791)
   Vexillum (Costellaria) exasperatum (Gmelin, 1791)
   Pterygia nucea (Gmelin, 1791)
   Dolicholatirus lancea (Gmelin, 1791)
   Latirus nodatus (Gmelin, 1791)
   Murex nodus Gmelin, 1791
   Latirus turritus (Gmelin, 1791)
   Conus vexillum Gmelin, 1791
   Mitra (Mitra) nubila nubila (Gmelin, 1791)
   Oliva annulata (Gmelin, 1791)
   Phos textum Gmelin, 1791
   Cymbiola cymbiola (Gmelin, 1791)
   Strombus vexillum Gmelin, 1791
   Conus coronatus Gmelin, 1791
   Fusinus (Fusinus) undatus (Gmelin, 1791)
   Trigonostoma scalare (Gmelin, 1791)
   Neocancilla clathrus (Gmelin, 1791)
   Vexillum (Costellaria) costatum (Gmelin, 1791)
   Conus achatinus Gmelin, 1791
   Latirus gibbulus (Gmelin, 1791)
   Mitra (Mitra) cardinalis (Gmelin, 1791)
   Scabricola (Scabricola) variegata (Gmelin, 1791)
   Conus rattus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
   Conus lividus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
   Conus distans Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
   Conus eburneus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
   Conus mitratus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
   Conus canonicus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
   Rapa Bruguière, 1792
   Conus pertusus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
   Conus pulicarius Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
   Conus litoglyphus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
   Conus miliaris Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
   Conus musicus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
   Conus glans Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
   Conus omaria Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
   Conus arenatus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
   Conus sponsalis Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
   Conus aureus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
   Conus mustelinus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
   Conus catus Hwass in Bruguière, 1792
   Drupa trapa Röding, 1798
   Harpa Röding, 1798
   Cantharus Röding, 1798
   Drupa cornus Röding, 1798
   Buccinum diaphanum Röding, 1798
   Vexillum (Pusia) bernhardina (Röding, 1798)
   Oliva caerulea (Röding, 1798)
   Vasum Röding, 1798
   Drupa (Drupa) morum Röding, 1798
   Clavus canalicularis (Röding, 1798)
   Vasum Röding, 1798
   Morula (Morula) uva (Röding, 1798)
   Chicoreus (Chicoreus) cornucervi (Röding, 1798)
   Oliva vidua (Röding, 1798)
   Morum Röding, 1798
   Mitra (Mitra) eremitarum Röding, 1798
   Drupa (Ricinella) rubucidaeus Röding, 1798
   Harpa Röding, 1798
   Syrinx Röding, 1798
   Mancinella tuberosa (Röding, 1798)
   Conus chaldaeus (Röding, 1798)
   Syrinx Röding, 1798
   Vasum castaneum Röding, 1798
   Thais Röding, 1798
   Fusinus (Fusinus) nicobaricus (Röding, 1798)
   Domiporta praestantissima (Röding, 1798)
   Nassa Röding, 1798
   Oliva miniacea Röding, 1798
   Pyrene Röding, 1798
   Drupa Röding, 1798
   Morum Röding, 1798
   Nassa Röding, 1798
   Vasum (Vasum) Röding, 1798
   Drupa tribulus Röding, 1798
   Lophioturris indica (Röding, 1798)
   Conus biliosus Röding, 1798
   Terebra guttata (Röding, 1798)
   Harpa amouretta Röding, 1798
   Galeodes tuberosa Röding, 1798
   Rapa Röding, 1798
   Mitra (Mitra) imperialis Röding, 1798
   Pyrene Röding, 1798
   Harpa major Röding, 1798
   Nassarius (Zeuxis) dorsatus (Röding, 1798)
   Terebra anilis (Röding, 1798)
   Cantharus Röding, 1798
   Thais Röding, 1798
   Drupella cornus (Röding, 1798)
   Conus leopardus (Röding, 1798)
   Drupina grossularia (Röding, 1798)
   Drupa (Drupa) Röding, 1798
   Mancinella alouina (Röding, 1798)
   Pleuroploca filamentosa (Röding, 1798)
   Drupa Röding, 1798
   Oliva reticulata Röding, 1798
   Ricinula clathrata Lamarck, 1798
   Coralliophila (Coralliophila) erosa (Röding, 1798)
   Drupa fragum Röding, 1798
   Cymbiola magnifica (Gebauer, 1802)
   Cymbiola nivosa (Lamarck, 1804)
   Amoria undulata (Lamarck, 1804)
   Nassarius Dumeril, 1806
   Nassarius (Nassarius) Dumeril, 1806
   Nassarius Dumeril, 1806
   Terebra areolata (Link, 1807)
   Carena Link, 1807
   Chicoreus (Triplex) brunneus (Link, 1807)
   Mancinella armigera Link, 1807
   Manciella hystrix Link, 1807
   Mancinella Link, 1807
   Pyrene ocellata (Link, 1807)
   Pyrene testudinaria (Link, 1807)
   Conus dorreensis Péron, 1807
   Mancinella aculeata Link, 1807
   Conus striatellus Link, 1807
   Neocancilla papilio papilio (Link, 1807)
   Mitra (Mitra) stictica (Link, 1807)
   Thais armigera (Link, 1807)
   Nassaria Link, 1807
   Buccinum lineolatum Lamarck, 1809
   Cominella (Cominella) lineolata (Lamarck, 1809)
   Magilus antiquus Montfort, 1810
   Conus acutangulus Lamarck, 1810
   Typhis Montfort, 1810
   Phos Montfort, 1810
   Hexaplex Perry, 1810
   Magilus Montfort, 1810
   Conus legatus Lamarck, 1810
   Typhis (Typhis) Montfort, 1810
   Clavus flammulatus Montfort, 1810
   Latirus Montfort, 1810
   Volutella Perry, 1810
   Alectrion Montfort, 1810
   Sistrum Montfort, 1810
   Phos (Phos) Montfort, 1810
   Conus flavidus Lamarck, 1810
   Magilus antiquus Montfort, 1810
   Magilus Montfort, 1810
   Conus anemone Lamarck, 1810
   Sistrum album Montfort, 1810
   Typhis Montfort, 1810
   Chicoreus Montfort, 1810
   Phos Montfort, 1810
   Hexaplex Perry, 1810
   Scabricola (Swainsonia) fissurata (Lamarck, 1811)
   Domiporta granatina (Lamarck, 1811)
   Mitra (Strigatella) litterata Lamarck, 1811
   Oliva mustelina (Lamarck, 1811)
   Mitra (Nebularia) cucumerina Lamarck, 1811
   Pterygia fenestrata (Lamarck, 1811)
   Lophiotoma acuta (Perry, 1811)
   Hexaplex anatomica Perry, 1811
   Chicoreus (Triplex) denudatus (Perry, 1811)
   Vexillum (Pusia) microzonias (Lamarck, 1811)
   Lyria mitraeformis (Lamarck, 1811)
   Mitra (Nebularia) tabanula Lamarck, 1811
   Oliva tessellata Lamarck, 1811
   Ziba bacillum (Lamarck, 1811)
   Fusinus (Propefusus) undulatus (Perry, 1811)
   Pleuroploca australasia (Perry, 1811)
   Alocospira marginata (Lamarck, 1811)
   Mitra (Nebularia) puncticulata Lamarck, 1811
   Vexillum (Pusia) pisolinum (Lamarck, 1811)
   Lyria nucleus (Lamarck, 1811)
   Vexillum (Vexillum) taeniatum (Lamarck, 1811)
   Mitra (Strigatella) retusa Lamarck, 1811
   Vexillum (Pusia) crocatum (Lamarck, 1811)
   Haustrum Perry, 1811
   Mitra (Nebularia) coronata Lamarck, 1811
   Haustrum Perry, 1811
   Homalocantha anatomica (Perry, 1811)
   Mitra (Nebularia) ferruginea Lamarck, 1811
   Imbricaria conularis (Lamarck, 1811)
   Amoria zebra (Leach, 1814)
   Nassaria Link, 1807
   Volutidae Rafinesque, 1815
   Nassaria (Nassaria) Link, 1807
   Fusinus Rafinesque, 1815
   Turris crispa crispa (Lamarck, 1816)
   Coralliophila (Coralliophila) neritoidea (Lamarck, 1816)
   Purpura textillosa Lamarck, 1816
   Coralliophila (Coralliophila) costularis (Lamarck, 1816)
   Turris undosa (Lamarck, 1816)
   Morula (Azumamorula) mutica (Lamarck, 1816)
   Pterochelus acanthopterus (Lamarck, 1816)
   Ricinula aspera Lamarck, 1816
   Turris crispa (Lamarck, 1816)
   Drupa (Ricinella) clathrata (Lamarck, 1816)
   Ricinula mutica Lamarck, 1816
   Purpura succincta Lamarck, 1816
   Murex acanthopterus Lamarck, 1816
   Purpura gemmulata Lamarck, 1816
   Ricinula nodus Lamarck, 1816
   Ricinula Lamarck, 1816
   Pugilina Schumacher, 1817
   Ricinella Schumacher, 1817
   Stramonita Schumacher, 1817
   Colubraria Schumacher, 1817
   Haustellum Schumacher, 1817
   Drupa (Ricinella) Schumacher, 1817
   Morula Schumacher, 1817
   Stramonita Schumacher, 1817
   Colubraria Schumacher, 1817
   Terebra felina (Dillwyn, 1817)
   Morula Schumacher, 1817
   Ricinella purpurata Schumacher, 1817
   Pugilina Schumacher, 1817
   Morula (Morula) Schumacher, 1817
   Pollia fumosus (Dillwyn, 1817)
   Mancinella virgatus (Dillwyn, 1817)
   Latirus amplustris (Dillwyn, 1817)
   Cynodonta Schumacher, 1817
   Rapana Schumacher, 1817
   Rapana Schumacher, 1817
   Murex undatus Dillwyn, 1818
   Magilus peronii Lamarck, 1818
   Mitra (Nebularia) contracta Swainson, 1820
   Vexillum (Pusia) australe (Swainson, 1820)
   Imbricaria olivaeformis (Swainson, 1821)
   Mitra (Mitra) glabra Swainson, 1821
   Imbricaria punctata (Swainson, 1821)
   Turridrupa cincta (Lamarck, 1822)
   Austroginella formicula (Lamarck, 1822)
   Chicoreus (Rhizophorimurex) capucinus (Lamarck, 1822)
   Austroginella muscaria (Lamarck, 1822)
   Terebra babylonia Lamarck, 1822
   Pyrene scripta (Lamarck, 1822)
   Murex (Murex) tenuirostrum Lamarck, 1822
   Murex pinnatus Swainson, 1822
   Terebra cerithina Lamarck, 1822
   Peristernia nassatula (Lamarck, 1822)
   Trigonostoma scalariformis (Lamarck, 1822)
   Terebra cingulifera Lamarck, 1822
   Purpura hippocastanum Lamarck, 1822
   Clavus unizonalis (Lamarck, 1822)
   Ricinula morus Lamarck, 1822
   Lepsiella (Lepsiella) vinosa (Lamarck, 1822)
   Ericusa papillosa (Swainson, 1822)
   Pseudamycla dermestoidea (Lamarck, 1822)
   Chicoreus (Triplex) palmarosae (Lamarck, 1822)
   Murex (Murex) brevispina Lamarck, 1822
   Vexillum (Vexillum) lyratum (Lamarck, 1822)
   Mitrella (Dentimitrella) semiconvexa (Lamarck, 1822)
   Amoria maculata (Swainson, 1822)
   Engina zonalis (Lamarck, 1822)
   Murex (Murex) ternispina Lamarck, 1822
   Trigonostoma obliquata (Lamarck, 1822)
   Terebra chlorata Lamarck, 1822
   Trigonostoma scalarina (Lamarck, 1822)
   Thais bufo (Lamarck, 1822)
   Cancellaria (Nevia) spirata Lamarck, 1822
   Mitra (Mitra) carbonaria Swainson, 1822
   Chicoreus (Triplex) cervicornis (Lamarck, 1822)
   Colpospira (Ctenocolpus) australis (Lamarck, 1822)
   Buccinum vinosum Lamarck, 1822
   Homalocantha secunda (Lamarck, 1822)
   Lophiotoma cingulifera (Lamarck, 1822)
   Ptychobela flavidula (Lamarck, 1822)
   Pterynotus (Pterynotus) pinnatus (Swainson, 1822)
   Pyrene turturina (Lamarck, 1822)
   Duplicaria raphanula (Lamarck, 1822)
   Cancellaria (Merica) elegans Sowerby, 1822
   Nassarius (Niotha) pauperatus (Lamarck, 1822)
   Hebra subspinosa (Lamarck, 1822)
   Murex fimbriatus Lamarck, 1822
   Mitra (Nebularia) lugubris Swainson, 1822
   Chicoreus (Triplex) microphyllus (Lamarck, 1822)
   Murex secundus Lamarck, 1822
   Harpa articularis Lamarck, 1822
   Murex rota Mawe, 1823
   Mitra (Dibaphus) edentula Swainson, 1823
   Scabricola (Swainsonia) fusca (Swainson, 1824)
   Mitra (Strigatella) acuminata Swainson, 1824
   Murex hippocastanum Wood, 1825
   Haustator (Kurosioia) cingulifera (Sowerby, 1825)
   Amalda vernedei Sowerby, 1825
   Terebra nebulosa Sowerby, 1825
   Cymbiola pulchra (Sowerby, 1825)
   Ericusa fulgetrum (Sowerby, 1825)
   Melo Broderip in Sowerby, 1826
   Melo umbilicatus (Broderip, 1826)
   Cymbiola rutila (Broderip, 1826)
   Eione Risso, 1826
   Mitrella Risso, 1826
   Vexillum (Costellaria) unifasciatum (Wood, 1828)
   Murex cariosus Wood, 1828
   Mitra (Nebularia) pyramis (Wood, 1828)
   Mitra (Mitra) ambigua Swainson, 1829
   Morula (Oppomorus) nodulifera (Menke, 1829)
   Purpura scalaris Menke, 1829
   Mitra (Mitra) coffea Schubert & Wagner, 1829
   Purpura nodulifera Menke, 1829
   Conus retifer Menke, 1829
   Latirus recurvirostris (Schubert & Wagner, 1829)
   Ancillista cingulata (Sowerby, 1830)
   Buccinulum Deshayes, 1830
   Conus cylindraceus Broderip & Sowerby, 1830
   Persicula pulchella (Kiener, 1830)
   Alocospira oblonga (Sowerby, 1830)
   Cancellaria (Sydaphera) lactea Deshayes, 1830
   Buccinulum Deshayes, 1830
   Conus orbignyi Audouin, 1831
   Penion mandarinus (Duclos, 1831)
   Fusus mandarinus Duclos, 1831
   Cymbiola Swainson, 1831
   Scabricola (Swainsonia) ocellata (Swainson, 1831)
   Habromorula biconica (Blainville, 1832)
   Lataxiena blosvillei (Deshayes, 1832)
   Pyrene obtusa (Sowerby, 1832)
   Muricodrupa fenestrata (Blainville, 1832)
   Nassarius (Niotha) conoidalis conoidalis (Deshayes, 1832)
   Pyrene varians (Sowerby, 1832)
   Purpura tuberculata Blainville, 1832
   Drupa (Drupa) lobata (Blainville, 1832)
   Morula (Morula) marginalba Blainville, 1832
   Purpura albolabris Blainville, 1832
   Pisania Bivona, 1832
   Cancellaria (Sydaphera) australis Sowerby, 1832
   Purpura echinata Blainville, 1832
   Purpura lineolata Blainville, 1832
   Semiricinula muricina (Blainville, 1832)
   Purpura spathulifera Blainville, 1832
   Ricinula biconica Blainville, 1832
   Agnewia tritoniformis (Blainville, 1832)
   Purpura fenestrata Blainville, 1832
   Buccinum blainvillei Deshayes, 1832
   Purpura marginalba Blainville, 1832
   Pascula ochrostoma (Blainville, 1832)
   Pisania (Pisania) Bivona, 1832
   Cancellaria (Sydaphera) granosa Sowerby, 1832
   Phycothais reticulata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)
   Purpura sphaeridia Duclos, 1832
   Purpura muricina Blainville, 1832
   Purpura pica Blainville, 1832
   Purpura tritoniformis Blainville, 1832
   Morula (Morula) granulata (Duclos, 1832)
   Mancinella echinata (Blainville, 1832)
   Purpura chaidea Duclos, 1832
   Purpura cancellata Quoy & Gaimard, 1833
   Pterynotus Swainson, 1833
   Ziba flammea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
   Terebra plumbea Quoy & Gaimard, 1833
   Conus artoptus Sowerby, 1833
   Colubraria nitidula (Sowerby, 1833)
   Mitra (Nebularia) fraga Quoy & Gaimard, 1833
   Conus muriculatus Sowerby, 1833
   Zemira australis (Sowerby, 1833)
   Pterynotus (Pterynotus) Swainson, 1833
   Conus obscurus Sowerby I, 1833
   Fusinus (Fusinus) australis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
   Nassarius (Plicarcularia) globosus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
   Purpura monodonta Quoy & Gaimard, 1833
   Conus balteatus Sowerby, 1833
   Imbricaria conovula (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
   Phyllocoma (Phyllocoma) convoluta (Broderip, 1833)
   Buccinum cancellatum Quoy & Gaimard, 1833
   Neocylindrus Fischer, 1833
   Ergalatax margariticola (Broderip, 1833)
   Triton convoluta Broderip, 1833
   Terebra laevigata Gray, 1834
   Cyllene Gray in Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834
   Maoricolpus roseus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
   Pollia Gray, 1834
   Favartia (Favartia) brevicula (Sowerby, 1834)
   Purpura madreporarum Sowerby, 1834
   Buccinum serriale Deshayes, 1834
   Terebra albida Gray, 1834
   Latiaxis mawae (Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834)
   Triton nassoides Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834
   Conus papilliferus Sowerby, 1834
   Engina incarnata (Deshayes in Laborde & Linant, 1834)
   Cyllene Gray in Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834
   Melo georginae (Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834)
   Patella (Scutellastra) flexuosa Quoy & Gaimard, 1834
   Amoria turneri (Gray in Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834)
   Murex varicosus Sowerby, 1834
   Terebra triseriata Gray, 1834
   Terebra undulata Gray, 1834
   Pyrula mawae Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834
   Siliquaria (Siliquaria) australis Quoy & Gaimard, 1834
   Patella (Scutellastra) flexuosa flexuosa Quoy & Gaimard, 1834
   Nassarius (Plicarcularia) graniferus (Kiener, 1834)
   Melo miltonis (Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834)
   Prodotia iostomus (Gray in Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834)
   Conus sanguinolentus Quoy & Gaimard, 1834
   Terebra punctatostriata Gray, 1834
   Maculotriton serriale (Deshayes, 1834)
   Terebra affinis Gray, 1834
   Quoyula madreporarum (Sowerby, 1834)
   Oliva panniculata Duclos, 1835
   Scolymus Swainson, 1835
   Magilus striatus (Rüppel, 1835)
   Nassarius (Zeuxis) concinnus (Powys, 1835)
   Oliva australis Duclos, 1835
   Oliva nitidula Duclos, 1835
   Morula (Morula) musiva (Kiener, 1835)
   Belloliva triticea (Duclos, 1835)
   Morula (Morula) anaxeres (Kiener, 1836)
   Purpura anaxeres Kiener, 1836
   Purpura diversiformis Kiener, 1836
   Engina alveolata (Kiener, 1836)
   Vexillum (Pusia) millecostatum (Broderip, 1836)
   Mitra (Nebularia) chrysostoma Broderip, 1836
   Purpura foliacea Conrad, 1837
   Purpura dumosa Conrad, 1837
   Purpura bulbiformis Conrad, 1837
   Spinidrupa dumosa (Conrad, 1837)
   Coralliophila (Coralliophila) bulbiformis (Conrad, 1837)
   Vexillum (Pusia) semicostatum (Anton, 1838)
   Ptychobela suturalis (Gray, 1838)
   Neocancilla circula (Kiener, 1838)
   Clivipollia wagneri (Anton, 1839)
   Engina Gray, 1839
   Vexillum (Pusia) cancellarioides (Anton, 1839)
   Gemmula (Unedogemmula) unedo (Kiener, 1839)
   Pinaxia versicolor (Gray, 1839)
   Mitra (Nebularia) doliolum Küster, 1839
   Turridrupa cerithina (Anton, 1839)
   Fusus grandis Gray, 1839
   Pyrula versicolor Gray, 1839
   Engina Gray, 1839
   Conus floccatus Sowerby, 1839
   Ericusa sowerbyi (Kiener, 1839)
   Vexillum (Pusia) pardalis (Küster, 1839)
   Latiaxis Swainson, 1840
   Latiaxis Swainson, 1840
   Vexilla Swainson, 1840
   Vexilla Swainson, 1840
   Mitrella (Graphicomassa) ligula (Duclos, 1840)
   Engina phasinola (Duclos, 1840)
   Vitulina Swainson, 1840
   Rapella Swainson, 1840
   Vitularia Swainson, 1840
   Vitularia tuberculata Swainson, 1840
   Oniscidia Swainson, 1840
   Gibberula Swainson, 1840
   Chicoreus (Triplex) banksii (Sowerby, 1840)
   Volutinae Swainson, 1840
   Gibberula Swainson, 1840
   Zafrona acleonta (Duclos, 1840)
   Trigonostoma textilis (Kiener, 1841)
   Murex noduliferus Sowerby, 1841
   Chicomurex laciniatus (Sowerby, 1841)
   Mitrella (Mitrella) albina (Kiener, 1841)
   Cancellaria (Sydaphera) purpuriformis Kiener, 1841
   Ponderia canaliferus (Sowerby, 1841)
   Attiliosa nodulifera (Sowerby, 1841)
   Murex digitatus Sowerby, 1841
   Murex canalifera Sowerby, 1841
   Vexitomina regia (Reeve, 1842)
   Murex clavus Kiener, 1842
   Epidirona quoyi (Desmoulins, 1842)
   Crassispira (Crassispira) harpularia (Desmoulins, 1842)
   Purpura violacea Lesson, 1842
   Vexillum (Costellaria) stainforthii (Reeve, 1842)
   Pyrene bidentata (Menke, 1843)
   Trigonostoma lamellosa (Hinds, 1843)
   Conus victoriae Reeve, 1843
   Trigonostoma bicolor (Hinds, 1843)
   Conus magnificus Reeve, 1843
   Fusus pallidus Menke, 1843
   Hexaplex stainforthi (Reeve, 1843)
   Turridrupa bijubata (Reeve, 1843)
   Mitrella (Dentimitrella) acuminata (Menke, 1843)
   Conus cocceus Reeve, 1843
   Conus voluminalis Reeve, 1843
   Clavus exasperatus (Reeve, 1843)
   Conus rutilus Menke, 1843
   Conus aplustre Reeve, 1843
   Conus boeticus Reeve, 1843
   Murex stainforthi Reeve, 1843
   Conus victoriae victoriae Reeve, 1843
   Nassarius (Zeuxis) pyrrhus (Menke, 1843)
   Clavus laetus (Hinds, 1843)
   Hastula (Hastula) albula (Menke, 1843)
   Turris spectabilis (Reeve, 1843)
   Terebra amanda Hinds, 1844
   Livonia mammilla (Sowerby, 1844)
   Triton acuminata Reeve, 1844
   Caducifer (Caducifer) decapitatus (Reeve, 1844)
   Engina egregia (Reeve, 1844)
   Microcolus dunkeri (Jonas, 1844)
   Mitra (Nebularia) ticaonica Reeve, 1844
   Domiporta carnicolor (Reeve, 1844)
   Vexillum (Vexillum) gruneri (Reeve, 1844)
   Trophon fimbriata Hinds, 1844
   Mitra (Mitra) ustulata Reeve, 1844
   (Daphnella) Hinds, 1844
   Mitra (Nebularia) coarctata Reeve, 1844
   Gracilispira lineata (Kiener, 1844)
   Mipus gyratus (Hinds, 1844)
   Pterygia sinensis (Reeve, 1844)
   Mitra (Mitra) chalybeia Reeve, 1844
   Mitra (Nebularia) proscissa Reeve, 1844
   Triton sculptilis Reeve, 1844
   Hastula (Impages) stylata (Hinds, 1844)
   Terebra funiculata Hinds, 1844
   Mitra (Strigatella) pellisserpentis pellisserpentis Reeve, 1844
   Phos roseatus Hinds, 1844
   Triton digitalis Reeve, 1844
   Nassarius (Zeuxis) crematus (Hinds, 1844)
   Vexillum (Pusia) speciosum (Reeve, 1844)
   Caducifer (Caducifer) truncatus (Hinds, 1844)
   Terebra argus Hinds, 1844
   Mesoginella australis (Hinds, 1844)
   Mitra (Mitra) solida Reeve, 1844
   Vexillum (Costellaria) acupictum (Reeve, 1844)
   Mitra (Mitra) variabilis Reeve, 1844
   Mitra (Strigatella) decurtata Reeve, 1844
   (Paradaphne) Laseron, 1844
   Mitrella (Graphicomassa) puella (Sowerby, 1844)
   Mitra (Nebularia) chrysalis Reeve, 1844
   Anachis (Unplaced) miser (Sowerby, 1844)
   Terebra consors Hinds, 1844
   Hastula (Hastula) penicillata (Hinds, 1844)
   Tritonoharpa antiquatus (Reeve, 1844)
   Conus suturatus Reeve, 1844
   Colubraria tortuosa (Reeve, 1844)
   Terebra succinea Hinds, 1844
   Terenolla pygmaea (Hinds, 1844)
   Vexillum (Costellaria) obeliscus (Reeve, 1844)
   Thais kieneri (Deshayes, 1844)
   Mitra (Mitra) fulgurita Reeve, 1844
   Triton angulatus Reeve, 1844
   Mitra (Nebularia) rubiginosa Reeve, 1844
   Terebra alveolata Hinds, 1844
   Nassaria (Nassaria) acuminata (Reeve, 1844)
   Purpura squamulosa Deshayes, 1844
   Triton lativaricosus Reeve, 1844
   Vexillum (Pusia) turben (Reeve, 1844)
   Hindsia bitubercularis Reeve, 1844
   Mitra (Nebularia) telescopium Reeve, 1844
   Vexillum (Costellaria) zebuense (Reeve, 1844)
   Lataxiena fimbriata (Hinds, 1844)
   Terebra nitida Hinds, 1844
   Vexillum (Costellaria) cadaverosum (Reeve, 1844)
   Terebra picta Hinds, 1844
   Vexillum (Pusia) cavea (Reeve, 1844)
   Nassarius (Telasco) gaudiosus (Hinds, 1844)
   Duplicaria fictilis (Hinds, 1844)
   Ziba interlirata (Reeve, 1844)
   Terebra columellaris Hinds, 1844
   Vexillum (Costellaria) deshayesii (Reeve, 1844)
   Terebra conspersa Hinds, 1844
   Scabricola (Scabricola) lacunosa (Reeve, 1844)
   Phrygiomurex sculptilis (Reeve, 1844)
   Terebra textilis Hinds, 1844
   Phos (Phos) roseatus (Hinds, 1844)
   Purpura kieneri Deshayes, 1844
   Triton bacillum Reeve, 1844
   Mitra (Nebularia) rubritincta Reeve, 1844
   Chicoreus (Triplex) territus (Reeve, 1845)
   Vexillum (Costellaria) rusticum (Reeve, 1845)
   Mitra (Nebularia) suturata Reeve, 1845
   Vexillum (Costellaria) turrigerum (Reeve, 1845)
   Vexillum (Pusia) tusum (Reeve, 1845)
   Vexillum (Pusia) amabile (Reeve, 1845)
   Vexillum (Pusia) consanguinea (Reeve, 1845)
   Murex badia Reeve, 1845
   Mitra (Nebularia) avenacea Reeve, 1845
   Vexillum (Costellaria) discolorium (Reeve, 1845)
   Vexillum (Pusia) leucodesmum (Reeve, 1845)
   Muricopsis planilirata (Reeve, 1845)
   Murex triformis Reeve, 1845
   Vexillum (Costellaria) mutabile (Reeve, 1845)
   Mitra (Nebularia) rosacea Reeve, 1845
   Scabricola (Scabricola) coriacea (Reeve, 1845)
   Pterymarchia bipinnatus (Reeve, 1845)
   Thala exilis (Reeve, 1845)
   Mitra (Nebularia) turgida Reeve, 1845
   Conus longurionis Kiener, 1845
   Murex luculentus Reeve, 1845
   Vexillum (Pusia) corallinum (Reeve, 1845)
   Mitra (Strigatella) typha Reeve, 1845
   Vexillum (Costellaria) daedalum (Reeve, 1845)
   Vexillum (Pusia) infaustum (Reeve, 1845)
   Vexillum (Pusia) luculentum (Reeve, 1845)
   Murex planilirata Reeve, 1845
   Clavus obliquatus (Reeve, 1845)
   Austromitra analogica (Reeve, 1845)
   Murex bipinnatus Reeve, 1845
   Conus citrinus Kiener, 1845
   Cancilla aegra (Reeve, 1845)
   Vexillum (Costellaria) amandum (Reeve, 1845)
   Mitra (Strigatella) fastigium Reeve, 1845
   Orania badia (Reeve, 1845)
   Clavus bilineatus (Reeve, 1845)
   Ziba duplilirata (Reeve, 1845)
   Vexillum (Pusia) lautum (Reeve, 1845)
   Vexillum (Costellaria) festum (Reeve, 1845)
   Vexillum (Costellaria) lucidum (Reeve, 1845)
   Pterochelus triformis (Reeve, 1845)
   Vexillum (Costellaria) militaris (Reeve, 1845)
   Engina concinna (Reeve, 1846)
   Aesopus spiculum (Duclos in Chenu, 1846)
   Nassarius (Plicarcularia) jonasii (Dunker, 1846)
   Ricinula echinata Reeve, 1846
   Engina siderea (Reeve, 1846)
   Mesoginella inconspicua (Sowerby, 1846)
   Cominella (Cominella) eburnea (Reeve, 1846)
   Cronia (Cronia) avellana (Reeve, 1846)
   Engina contracta (Reeve, 1846)
   Cominella (Cominella) acutinodosa (Reeve, 1846)
   Nassarius (Niotha) albescens (Dunker, 1846)
   Nassarius (Plicarcularia) kraussianus (Dunker, 1846)
   Mesoginella translucida (Sowerby, 1846)
   Buccinum eburnea Reeve, 1846
   Pollia erythrostomus (Reeve, 1846)
   Mesoginella turbinata (Sowerby, 1846)
   Ovaginella ovulum (Sowerby, 1846)
   Buccinum avellana Reeve, 1846
   Cymbiola sophia (Gray, 1846)
   Ergalatax contracta (Reeve, 1846)
   Purpura affinis Reeve, 1846
   Thais gradata (Jonas, 1846)
   Engina lineata (Reeve, 1846)
   Morula (Morula) echinata (Reeve, 1846)
   Clivipollia pulcher (Reeve, 1846)
   Buccinum acutinodosa Reeve, 1846
   Purpura aegrota Reeve, 1846
   Nassarius (Niotha) splendidulus (Dunker, 1846)
   Ricinula cavernosa Reeve, 1846
   Pisania (Pisania) fasciculata (Reeve, 1846)
   Buccinum funiculatum Reeve, 1846
   Engina armillata (Reeve, 1846)
   Purpura gradata Jonas, 1846
   Peristernia australiensis (Reeve, 1847)
   Fusus dilatatus Reeve, 1847
   Fusus inflata Dunker in Philippi, 1847
   Hebra horrida (Dunker, 1847)
   Latirus belcheri (Reeve, 1847)
   Latirus lanceolatus (Reeve, 1847)
   Lyria Gray, 1847
   Peristernia fastigium (Reeve, 1847)
   Peristernia ustulata (Reeve, 1847)
   Nassarius (Telasco) reeveanus (Dunker, 1847)
   Fusinus (Fusinus) novaehollandiae (Reeve, 1847)
   Coralliophila (Coralliophila) inflata (Dunker & Philippi, 1847)
   Colombella epidelia Duclos, 1848
   Bulbus Hermannsen, 1848
   Fusus ficula Reeve, 1848
   Conus frigidus Reeve, 1848
   Thais javanica (Philippi, 1848)
   Fusus pastinacea Reeve, 1848
   Conus nucleus Reeve, 1848
   Conus trigonus Reeve, 1848
   Gazameda declivis (Adams & Reeve, 1848)
   Orania ficula (Reeve, 1848)
   Gazameda gunnii (Reeve, 1849)
   Cancellaria (Merica) melanostoma Sowerby, 1849
   Nassarius (Plicarcularia) burchardi (Dunker in Philippi, 1849)
   Amoria praetexta (Reeve, 1849)
   Chicoreus (Triplex) strigatus (Reeve, 1849)
   Gazameda tasmanica (Reeve, 1849)
   Amoria exoptanda (Reeve, 1849)
   Conus emaciatus Reeve, 1849
   Dolicholatirus acus (Adams & Reeve, 1849)
   Conus eximius Reeve, 1849
   Cancellaria (Sydaphera) undulata Sowerby, 1849
   Cominella Gray, 1850
   Vexillum (Costellaria) cophinum (Gould, 1850)
   Nassarius (Telasco) luridus (Gould, 1850)
   Nassarius (Zeuxis) castus (Gould, 1850)
   Cominella (Cominella) Gray, 1850
   Cyllene pulchella Adams & Reeve, 1850
   Nassarius (Hima) pauperus (Gould, 1850)
   Colpospira (Platycolpus) congelata (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
   Fusiaphera macrospira (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
   Vexillum (Costellaria) suluense (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
   Cominella Gray, 1850
   Domiporta rufilirata (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
   Mitrella (Dentimitrella) austrina (Gaskoin, 1851)
   Phos textilis Adams, 1851
   Hindsia Adams, 1851
   Murex serotina Adams, 1851
   Phos (Strongylocera) textilis Adams, 1851
   Nassarius (Plicarcularia) bimaculosus A. Adams, 1852
   Phos (Strongylocera) Mörch, 1852
   Mitrella (Dentimitrella) intexta (Gaskoin, 1852)
   Mitrella (Dentimitrella) pulla Gaskoin, 1852
   Nassarius (Niotha) distortus (A. Adams, 1852)
   Hima Leach in Gray, 1852
   Anachis (Unplaced) marquesa (Gaskoin, 1852)
   Nassarius (Alectrion) spiratus (A. Adams, 1852)
   Nassarius (Zeuxis) comptus (A. Adams, 1852)
   Strongylocera Mörch, 1852
   Mitrella (Dentimitrella) leucostoma (Gaskoin, 1852)
   Peristernia Mörch, 1852
   Nassarius (Niotha) crenoliratus (A. Adams, 1852)
   Nassarius (Varicinassa) variciferus (A. Adams, 1852)
   Nassarius (Niotha) echinatus (A. Adams, 1852)
   Homalocantha Mörch, 1852
   Mitrella (Dentimitrella) australis (Gaskoin, 1852)
   Homalocantha Mörch, 1852
   Nassarius (Plicarcularia) callospira (A. Adams, 1852)
   Peristernia Mörch, 1852
   Nassarius (Niotha) delicatus (A. Adams, 1852)
   Morum (Oniscidia) Mörch, 1852
   Nassarius (Hima) Leach in Gray, 1852
   Hebra corticata (A. Adams, 1852)
   Nassarius (Niotha) H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Nassarius (Zeuxis) melanioides (Reeve, 1853)
   Anachis H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Amalda H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Habromorula spinosa (H. & A. Adams, 1853)
   Cronia (Cronia) H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Hebra H. & A. Adams, 1853
   (Athleta) Conrad, 1853
   Metula H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Mipus eugeniae (Bernardi, 1853)
   Pinaxia H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Anachis H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Pinaxia H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Ausoba H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Amalda H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Niotha H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Spinidrupa euracantha (A. Adams, 1853)
   Sistrum spinosa H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Nassarius (Telasco) H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Conus recluzianus Bernardi, 1853
   Ziba insculpta Adams, 1853
   Coralliophila H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Cronia (Cronia) aurantiaca (Hombron & Jaquinot, 1853)
   Hebra H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Nassarius (Zeuxis) H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Pyrula eugeniae Bernardi, 1853
   Coralliophila H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Pyrula fusiformis Chenu in Roquan, 1853
   Mitra (Nebularia) luctuosa Adams, 1853
   Nassarius (Zeuxis) algidus (Reeve, 1853)
   Evane H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Scabricola (Scabricola) eximia (Adams, 1853)
   Murex euracanthus A. Adams, 1853
   Vexillum (Vexillum) mirabile (Adams, 1853)
   Murex iostomus A. Adams, 1853
   Athleta Conrad, 1853
   Iopas H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Naquetia cumingii (A. Adams, 1853)
   Cronia H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Purpura aurantiaca Hombron & Jaquinot, 1853
   Zeuxis H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Cronia H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Zemira Adams & Angas, 1853
   Zemira Adams & Angas, 1853
   Conus praecellens A. Adams, 1854
   Conus cyanostoma A. Adams, 1854
   Volutomitridae Gray, 1854
   Rapana nodosa Adams, 1854
   Chicoreus (Triplex) trivialis (A. Adams, 1854)
   Purpura stellaris Hombron & Jaquinot in Rousseau, 1854
   Nassarius (Niotha) nigellus (Reeve, 1854)
   Nassarius (Niotha) semisulcatus (Rousseau, 1854)
   Murex scalaris A. Adams, 1854
   Rapana fortuni Adams, 1854
   Coralliophila (Coralliophila) clathrata (Adams, 1854)
   Mipus nodosus (Adams, 1854)
   Tudivasum armigera (Adams, 1855)
   Hindsia suturalis Adams, 1855
   Coralliophila (Coralliophila) radula (Adams, 1855)
   Livonia Gray, 1855
   Tudicla armigera Adams, 1855
   Rhizochilus radula Adams, 1855
   Hindsia nodicostata Adams, 1855
   Morum (Oniscidia) grandis (Adams, 1855)
   Fusus reticulatus (Adams, 1855)
   Latirus contemptus Adams, 1855
   Amoria Gray, 1855
   Hindsia varicifera Adams, 1855
   Cyllene unimaculata A. Adams, 1855
   Amoria Gray, 1855
   Adamsia Dunker, 1857
   Duplicaria jukesi (Deshayes, 1857)
   Duplicaria ustulata (Deshayes, 1857)
   Hastula (Hastula) solida (Deshayes, 1857)
   Duplicaria bernardii (Deshayes, 1857)
   Terebra circumcincta Deshayes, 1857
   Terebra cumingii Deshayes, 1857
   Terebra lima Deshayes, 1857
   Conus lynceus Sowerby, 1857
   Terebra fortunei Deshayes, 1857
   Conus kieneri Crosse, 1858
   Morum (Herculea) H. & A. Adams, 1858
   Naquetia barclayi (Reeve, 1858)
   Morum (Herculea) ponderosum (Hanley, 1858)
   Ericusa H. & A. Adams, 1858
   Conus coelinae Crosse, 1858
   Galeola Gray, 1858
   Herculea H. & A. Adams, 1858
   Conus moreleti Crosse, 1858
   Conus tenuistriatus Sowerby II, 1858
   Anachis (Unplaced) fulgida (Reeve, 1859)
   Nassaria recurva Sowerby, 1859
   Hastula (Hastula) matheroniana (Deshayes, 1859)
   Terebra amoena Deshayes, 1859
   Pyrene deshayesii (Crosse, 1859)
   Duplicaria evoluta (Deshayes, 1859)
   Cyllene sulcata Sowerby, 1859
   Nassaria sinensis Sowerby, 1859
   Duplicaria kieneri (Deshayes, 1859)
   Terebra polygyrata Deshayes, 1859
   Lyria deliciosa (Montrouzier, 1859)
   Aesopus plurisulcatus (Reeve, 1859)
   Terebra marmorata Deshayes, 1859
   Mitrella (Dentimitrella) lincolnensis (Reeve, 1859)
   Mitrella (Dentimitrella) tayloriana (Reeve, 1859)
   Terebra cinctella Deshayes, 1859
   Mitrella (Mitrella) essingtonensis (Reeve, 1859)
   Pisania (Jeannea) gracilis (Sowerby, 1859)
   Terebra tristis Deshayes, 1859
   Aesopus Gould, 1860
   Clavus lamberti (Montrouzier, 1860)
   Murex calcarius Dunker, 1860
   Inglisella fischeri (Adams, 1860)
   Engina nodulifera Pease, 1860
   Aesopus Gould, 1860
   Nassarius (Telasco) sufflatus (Gould, 1860)
   Gemmula (Gemmula) monilifera (Pease, 1860)
   Zafra Adams, 1860
   Zafra Adams, 1860
   Siliquaria (Siliquaria) ponderosus (Mörch, 1861)
   Aspella producta (Pease, 1861)
   Ranella producta Pease, 1861
   Conus barthelemyi Bernardi, 1861
   Mitra (Nebularia) sophiae Crosse, 1862
   Domiporta citharoidea (Dohrn, 1862)
   Murex (Murex) brevispina macgillivrayi Dohrn, 1862
   Ricinula reveana Crosse, 1862
   Austrodrillia (Austrodrillia) beraudiana (Crosse, 1863)
   Prototyphis angasi (Crosse, 1863)
   Leptoconchus cuvieri Deshayes, 1863
   Purpura flindersi Adams & Angas, 1863
   Typhis angasi Crosse, 1863
   Purpura elaborata H. & A. Adams, 1863
   Austrodrillia (Austrodrillia) angasi (Crosse, 1863)
   Leptoconchus cumingii Deshayes, 1863
   Nassarius (Plicarcularia) oneratus (Deshayes, 1863)
   Lepsiella (Lepsiella) flindersi (Adams & Angas, 1863)
   Nassarius (Niotha) acuticostus (Montrouzier in Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1864)
   Tudivasum spinosa (H. & A. Adams, 1864)
   Cyllene lactea Adams & Angas, 1864
   Trophon paivae Crosse, 1864
   Persicula deburghi (Adams, 1864)
   Parviterebra trilineata (Adams & Angas, 1864)
   Amoria damonii Gray, 1864
   Amoria ellioti (Sowerby, 1864)
   Conus victoriae nodulosus Sowerby, 1864
   Tudicla (Tudicula) spinosa H. & A. Adams, 1864
   Gracilispira monilifera (Reeve, 1864)
   Zafra regulus (Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1864)
   Vexillum (Costellaria) michaui (Crosse & Fischer, 1864)
   Belloliva leucozona (Adams & Angas, 1864)
   Coralliophila retusa H. & A. Adams, 1864
   Chicoreus (Triplex) longicornis (Dunker, 1864)
   Cupidoliva nympha (Adams & Angas, 1864)
   Amoria jamrachi Gray, 1864
   Lepsiella (Bedeva) paivae (Crosse, 1864)
   Coralliophila confragosa H. & A. Adams, 1864
   Fusus tasmaniensis Adams & Angas, 1864
   Cystiscus Stimpson, 1865
   Monstrotyphis yatesi (Crosse & Fischer, 1865)
   Mesoginella olivella (Reeve, 1865)
   Conus lizardensis Crosse, 1865
   Cystiscus Stimpson, 1865
   Murex pumilus Angas, 1865
   Typhis yatesi Crosse & Fischer, 1865
   Notovoluta kreuslerae (Angas, 1865)
   Ovaginella pisum (Reeve, 1865)
   Purpura humilis Crosse & Fischer, 1865
   Anachis (Unplaced) troglodytes (Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1866)
   Mitra (Strigatella) assimilis Pease, 1867
   Oliva ornata Marrat, 1867
   Domiporta strangei (Angas, 1867)
   Vexitomina metcalfei (Angas, 1867)
   Vexitomina coxi (Angas, 1867)
   Engina nodicostata Pease, 1868
   Sistrum triangulatum Pease, 1868
   Cymbiola thatcheri (McCoy, 1868)
   Sistrum striatum Pease, 1868
   Fusus brazieri (Angas, 1869)
   Voluta sclateri Cox, 1869
   Amoria canaliculata (McCoy, 1869)
   Rapa bulbiformis Sowerby, 1870
   Cystiscus angasi (Crosse, 1870)
   Rapa bulbiformis Sowerby, 1870
   Litozamia petterdi (Crosse, 1870)
   Voluta (Aulica) wisemani Brazier, 1870
   Crassicantharus noumeensis (Crosse, 1870)
   Trophon petterdi Crosse, 1870
   Mamillana Crosse, 1871
   Phyllocoma (Galfridus) speciosa (Angas, 1871)
   Serrata mustelina (Angas, 1871)
   Hastula (Hastula) brazieri (Angas, 1871)
   Belloliva exquisita (Angas, 1871)
   Engina australis (Pease, 1871)
   Triton speciosa Angas, 1871
   Voluta kingi Cox, 1871
   Volutoconus coniformis Cox, 1871
   Volutoconus Crosse, 1871
   Volutoconus Crosse, 1871
   Purpurella Dall, 1871
   Alaginella ochracea (Angas, 1871)
   Magilus serratus Sowerby, 1872
   Volutoconus hargreavesi (Angas, 1872)
   Tritonidea petterdi Brazier, 1872
   Magilus globulosus Sowerby, 1872
   Magilus microcephalus Sowerby, 1872
   Tritonoharpa coxi (Brazier, 1872)
   Duplicaria australis (Smith, 1873)
   Terebra paucistriata (Smith, 1873)
   Terebra turrita (Smith, 1873)
   Vexillum (Costellaria) radix (Sowerby, 1874)
   Vexillum (Vexillum) curviliratum (Sowerby, 1874)
   Mitra (Nebularia) aurora floridula Sowerby, 1874
   Mitra (Mitra) cookii Sowerby, 1874
   Zafra gowllandi (Brazier, 1875)
   Litozamia brazieri (Tenison Woods, 1875)
   Canalispira Jousseaume, 1875
   Canalispira Jousseaume, 1875
   Conus lischkeanus Weinkauff, 1875
   Trophon brazieri Tenison Woods, 1875
   Terebra bathyrhaphe Smith, 1875
   Conus gracilis Sowerby, 1875
   Gemmula (Gemmula) graeffei (Weinkauff, 1875)
   Fusus bednalli (Brazier, 1875)
   Paradrillia inconstans (E. A. Smith, 1875)
   Parviterebra brazieri (Angas, 1875)
   Dentimargo allporti (Tenison Woods, 1876)
   Austroginella tasmanica (Tenison Woods, 1876)
   Dermomurex (Dermomurex) goldsteini (Tenison Woods, 1876)
   Trophon australis Tenison Woods, 1876
   Pisania (Jeannea) unicolor (Angas, 1876)
   Trophon umbilicatus Tenison Woods, 1876
   Siliquaria (Pyxipoma) weldii (Tenison Woods, 1876)
   Anachis (Unplaced) atkinsoni (Tenison Woods, 1876)
   Trophon goldsteini Tenison Woods, 1876
   Tasmeuthria clarkei (Tenison Woods, 1876)
   Cystiscus minutissima (Tenison Woods , 1876)
   Protoginella lavigata (Brazier, 1876)
   Paracuneus immaculatus (Tenison Woods, 1876)
   Austromitra tasmanica (Tenison-Woods, 1876)
   Fusus imbricatus Smith, 1876
   Coralliophila (Coralliophila) squamosissima (Smith, 1876)
   Nassarius (Zeuxis) bicallosus (Smith, 1876)
   Dolicholatirus spiceri (Tenison Woods, 1876)
   Latirus paetelianus (Kobelt, 1876)
   Muricopsis umbilicatus (Tenison Woods, 1876)
   Murex (Pterotus) bednalli Brazier, 1877
   Nassarius (Plicarcularia) fraudulentus (Marrat, 1877)
   Nodopelagia brazieri (Angas, 1877)
   Pleurotoma philipineri Tenison Woods, 1877
   Aspella Mörch, 1877
   Mesoginella strangei (Angas, 1877)
   Anachis (Unplaced) smithi (Angas, 1877)
   Cominella tenuicostata Tenison Woods, 1877
   Mitrella (Pyreneola) abyssicola (Brazier, 1877)
   Terebra tricincta Smith, 1877
   Favartia (Murexiella) brazieri (Angas, 1877)
   Thatcheria mirabilis Angas, 1877
   Conus cuneiformis E.A. Smith, 1877
   Favartia (Favartia) confusa (Brazier, 1877)
   Microvoluta Angas, 1877
   Zafra darwini (Angas, 1877)
   Turridrupa acutigemmata (E. A. Smith, 1877)
   Pterynotus (Pterynotus) bednalli (Brazier, 1877)
   Murex brazieri Angas, 1877
   Aspella Mörch, 1877
   Epidirona philipineri (Tenison Woods, 1877)
   Trophon assisi Tenison Woods, 1877
   Fax (Fax) tenuicostata (Tenison Woods, 1877)
   Microvoluta australis Angas, 1877
   Tritonoharpa angasi (Brazier, 1877)
   Hastula (Hastula) rufopunctata (Smith, 1877)
   Belloliva brazieri (Angas, 1877)
   Nassarius (Zeuxis) clarus (Marrat, 1877)
   Turridrupa albofasciata (E. A. Smith, 1877)
   Inquisitor intertincta (Smith, 1877)
   Agnewia Tenison Woods, 1878
   Tudicula inermis Angas, 1878
   Josepha Tenison Woods, 1878
   Volutoconus bednalli (Brazier, 1878)
   Cominella (Josepha) tasmanica (Tenison Woods, 1878)
   Terebra lauretanae Tenison Woods, 1878
   Cystiscus cymbalum (Tate, 1878)
   Vexillum (Costellaria) lincolnense (Angas, 1878)
   Cominella tasmanica Tenison Woods, 1878
   Gibberula subbulbosa (Tate, 1878)
   Hydroginella tridentata (Tate, 1878)
   Mitrella (Dentimitrella) dictua (Tenison Woods, 1878)
   Tudivasum inermis (Angas, 1878)
   Agnewia Tenison Woods, 1878
   Cominella (Josepha) Tenison Woods, 1878
   Coralliophila jeffreysi Smith, 1879
   Muricopsis cuspidatus (Sowerby, 1879)
   Trophon squamossima Tenison Woods, 1879
   Murex cuspidatus Sowerby, 1879
   Urosalpinx innotabilis Smith, 1879
   Coralliophila (Coralliophila) jeffreysi Smith, 1879
   Pterynotus (Pterynotus) loebbeckei (Kobelt, 1879)
   Terebra venilia Tenison-Woods, 1880
   Murex (Phyllonotus) angasi Tryon, 1880
   Siphonochelus Jousseaume, 1880
   Naquetia Jousseaume, 1880
   Pterochelus Jousseaume, 1880
   (Favartia) Jousseaume, 1880
   Nassarius (Zeuxis) acuminatus (Marrat, 1880)
   Typhina Jousseaume, 1880
   Typhisopsis Jousseaume, 1880
   Typhisopsis Jousseaume, 1880
   Terebra mariesi Smith, 1880
   Fusinus (Fusinus) tessellatus (Sowerby, 1880)
   Siphonochelus (Siphonochelus) Jousseaume, 1880
   Marchia Jousseaume, 1880
   Engina bonasia (von Martens, 1880)
   Favartia Jousseaume, 1880
   Siphonochelus Jousseaume, 1880
   Pascula lefevreiana (Tapparone Canefri, 1880)
   Typhinellus Jousseaume, 1880
   Pterochelus Jousseaume, 1880
   Typhinellus Jousseaume, 1880
   Conus clarus E.A. Smith, 1881
   Columbarium von Martens, 1881
   Lepsiella (Lepsiella) baileyana (Tenison Woods, 1881)
   Venassa Martens, 1881
   Phyllocoma (Phyllocoma) Tapparone-Canefri, 1881
   Phyllocoma Tapparone-Canefri, 1881
   Inquisitor sterrhus (Watson, 1881)
   Columbarium spinicinctum (von Martens, 1881)
   Purpura baileyana Tenison Woods, 1881
   Penion maximus (Tryon, 1881)
   Persicula denansiana (Ancey, 1881)
   Bathytoma (Bathytoma) atractoides (Watson, 1881)
   Livonia roadnightae (McCoy, 1881)
   Columbarium von Martens, 1881
   Pleurotoma (Columbarium) spinicincta von Martens, 1881
   Nassaria amboynensis Watson, 1881
   Siphonalia maximus Tryon, 1881
   Phyllocoma Tapparone-Canefri, 1881
   Fusus pagodoides Watson, 1882
   Rapana lischkeanus Dunker, 1882
   Phos (Phos) naucratoros Watson, 1882
   Orania fischeriana (Tapparone Canefri, 1882)
   Muricopsis Bucquoy, Dautzenberg & Dollfus, 1882
   Latirus fischerianus Tapparone-Canefri, 1882
   Marshallena philippinarum (Watson, 1882)
   Phos naucratoros Watson, 1882
   Mitra (Nebularia) sowerbyi melvilli Sowerby, 1882
   Columbarium pagodoides (Watson, 1882)
   Babelomurex (Babelomurex) lischkeanus (Dunker, 1882)
   Trophonopsis carduelis (Watson, 1882)
   Muricopsis Bucquoy & Dautzenberg, 1882
   Nassarius (Profundinassa) babylonicus (Watson, 1882)
   Nassarius (Alectrion) psila (Watson, 1882)
   Nassarius (Cryptonassarius) ephamillus (Watson, 1882)
   Murex (Murex) acanthostephes Watson, 1883
   Lataxiena lataxiena Jousseaume, 1883
   Murex lamberti Poirier, 1883
   Eocithara Fischer, 1883
   Splendrillia (Splendrillia) woodsi (Beddome, 1883)
   Baryspira Fischer, 1883
   Lataxiena Jousseaume, 1883
   Colpospira (Colpospira) sophiae (Brazier, 1883)
   Lataxiena Jousseaume, 1883
   Murex (Ocinebra) pholidota Watson, 1883
   Murex (Murex) coppingeri Smith, 1884
   Penion Fischer, 1884
   Pleuroploca Fischer, 1884
   Conus angasi Tryon, 1884
   Lepsia Hutton, 1884
   Dolicholatirus Bellardi, 1884
   Trophon laminatus Petterd, 1884
   Fusus cereus Smith, 1884
   Hydroginella mixta (Petterd , 1884)
   Phyllocoma (Galfridus) eburnea (Petterd, 1884)
   Penion Fischer, 1884
   Dolicholatirus Bellardi, 1884
   Zella beddomei (Petterd, 1884)
   Engina curtisiana (Smith, 1884)
   Trophon eburnea Petterd, 1884
   Austroginella johnstoni (Petterd, 1884)
   Pleuroploca Fischer, 1884
   Gemixystus laminatus (Petterd, 1884)
   Mipus de Gregorio, 1885
   Mipus de Gregorio, 1885
   Trophon carduelis Watson, 1886
   Typhis philippensis Watson, 1886
   Gibberula agapeta (Watson, 1886)
   Cronia pauper Watson, 1886
   Paracuneus spadix (Watson, 1886)
   Dentimargo alta (Watson, 1886)
   Epidirella xanthophaes (Watson, 1886)
   Phos (Phos) sculptilis Watson, 1886
   Alaginella valida (Watson , 1886)
   Nannamoria guntheri (Smith, 1886)
   Mesoginella brachia (Watson, 1886)
   Mesoginella pachia (Watson, 1886)
   Typhis (Typhis) philippensis philippensis Watson, 1886
   Phos sculptilis Watson, 1886
   Amoria macandrewi (Sowerby, 1887)
   Saginafusus pricei (Smith, 1887)
   Conus sydneyensis Sowerby III, 1887
   Vexillum (Costellaria) pellucidum (Tate, 1887)
   Homalocantha fauroti Jousseaume, 1888
   Granulina Jousseaume, 1888
   Notovoluta pseudolirata Tate, 1888
   Vexitomina suavis (E. A. Smith, 1888)
   Siphonochelus (Trubatsa) Dall, 1889
   Chicomurex superbus (Sowerby, 1889)
   Trubatsa Dall, 1889
   Dermomurex (Dermomurex) Monterosato, 1890
   Dermomurex Monterosato, 1890
   Dermomurex Monterosato, 1890
   Alaginella brazieri (Smith, 1891)
   Alaginella carinata (Smith, 1891)
   Siphonalia oligostira Tate, 1891
   Coluzea distephanotis (Melvill, 1891)
   Bathytoma (Bathytoma) Harris & Burrows, 1891
   Gergovia exigua (Smith, 1891)
   Murex bituberculatus Baker, 1891
   Microvoluta miranda (Smith, 1891)
   Columbarium distephanotis Melvill, 1891
   Anachis (Unplaced) cominellaeformis (Tate, 1892)
   Notovoluta verconis (Tate, 1892)
   Mitrella (Dentimitrella) vincta (Tate, 1893)
   Alocospira petterdi (Tate, 1893)
   Gemmula (Gemmula) congener (E. A. Smith, 1894)
   Litozamia rudolphi (Brazier, 1894)
   Granulina nympha (Henn & Brazier, 1894)
   Peristerni rudolphi Brazier, 1894
   Mitrella (Graphicomassa) venulata (Sowerby, 1894)
   Murex (Pseudomurex) polypleurus Brazier, 1894
   Latirus walkeri Melvill, 1895
   Buccinulum bednalli (Sowerby, 1895)
   Murex tatei Verco, 1895
   Tripterotyphis robustus (Verco, 1895)
   Murex benedictus Melvill & Standen, 1895
   Pisania bednalli Sowerby, 1895
   Dermomurex (Dermomurex) angustus (Verco, 1895)
   Murex (Poropteron) robustus Verco, 1895
   Conus elegans Sowerby, 1895
   Latirus pulleinei Verco, 1895
   Trophon angustus Verco, 1895
   Favartia (Murexiella) tatei (Verco, 1895)
   Enginella spica (Melvill & Standen, 1895)
   Peculator porphyria (Verco, 1896)
   Epidirona perksi (Verco, 1896)
   Austroharpa (Palamharpa) punctata (Verco, 1896)
   Vexillum (Costellaria) apicitinctum (Verco, 1896)
   Notopeplum translucidum (Verco, 1896)
   Tritonidea fusiformis var. adcocki Verco, 1896
   Clathurella waterhouseae Brazier, 1896
   Nassarius (Niotha) ecstilbus (Melvill & Standen, 1896)
   Nassarius (Hima) rotundus (Melvill & Standen, 1896)
   Amalda hilgendorfi (von Martens, 1897)
   Athleta (Ternivoluta) von Martens, 1897
   Omogymna von Martens, 1897
   Amalda hilgendorfi hilgendorfi (von Martens, 1897)
   Voluta (Pterospira) Harris, 1897
   Austrodrillia (Austrodrillia) saxea (Sowerby, 1897)
   Austrodrillia (Austrodrillia) dimidiata (Sowerby, 1897)
   Athleta (Ternivoluta) studeri (von Martens, 1897)
   Coralliophila (Coralliophila) wilsoni Prichard & Gatliff, 1898
   Coralliophila wilsoni Pritchard & Gatliff, 1898
   Mitra (Nebularia) amaura Hervier, 1898
   Nassaria gendinganensis Martin, 1899
   Nassarius (Niotha) fretorum (Melvill & Standen, 1899)
   Dentimargo Cossmann, 1899
   Nassarius (Profundinassa) dilutus (Smith, 1899)
   Terebra walkeri Smith, 1899
   Nassaria tjemoroensis Martin, 1899
   Alocospira edithae (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1899)
   Cystiscus halli (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1899)
   Alocospira Cossmann, 1899
   Dentimargo Cossmann, 1899
   Cystiscus alternans (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1899)
   Dentimargo walkeri (Smith, 1899)
   Alocospira Cossmann, 1899
   Favartia (Favartia) salmonea (Melvill & Standen, 1899)
   Cystiscus flindersi (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1899)
   Fusiaphera pallida (Smith, 1899)
   Conus grangeri Sowerby, 1900
   Dentimargo mayii (Tate & May, 1900)
   Orania Pallary, 1900
   Cystiscus cratericula (Tate & May, 1900)
   Ovaginella tenisoni (Pritchard, 1900)
   Ovaginella whani (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1900)
   Tasmeuthria kingicola (Tate & May, 1900)
   Gatliffena fenestrata (Tate & May, 1900)
   Colpospira (Platycolpus) quadrata (Donald, 1900)
   Mitrella (Paratilia) alizonae Melvill & Standen, 1901
   Nassarius (Zeuxis) idyllius (Melvill & Standen, 1901)
   Purpura tritoniformis var. levidensis Kesteven, 1902
   Cymbiola perplicata (Hedley, 1902)
   Retizafra plexa (Hedley, 1902)
   Comitas chuni (von Martens, 1902)
   Pseudamycla Pace, 1902
   Pseudamycla Pace, 1902
   Nassarius (Zeuxis) subtranslucidus (Smith, 1903)
   Vexillum (Costellaria) angustissimum (Smith, 1903)
   Trophon syringianus Hedley, 1903
   Plicopurpura Cossmann, 1903
   Fascinus typicus Hedley, 1903
   Benthofascis biconica (Hedley, 1903)
   Dentimargo kemblensis (Hedley, 1903)
   Fusus waitei Hedley, 1903
   Fascinus Hedley, 1903
   Nassarius (Nassarius) optimus (Sowerby, 1903)
   Semiricinula von Martens, 1903
   Austrocarina recta (Hedley, 1903)
   Enatimene simplex (Hedley, 1903)
   Siphonochelus (Siphonochelus) syringianus (Hedley, 1903)
   Mesoginella stilla (Hedley, 1903)
   Peristernia corallina Melvill & Standen, 1903
   Chicoreus (Triplex) damicornis (Hedley, 1903)
   Fascinus Hedley, 1903
   Semiricinula Martens, 1904
   Maculotriton longus Pilsbry & Vanatta, 1904
   Fax (Fax) tabida (Hedley, 1904)
   Nassarius (Niotha) quadrasi (Hidalgo, 1904)
   Vercomaris pergradata (Verco, 1904)
   Caducifer Dall, 1904
   Maculotriton Dall, 1904
   Phos tabidus Hedley, 1904
   Parviterebra Pilsbry, 1904
   Phrygiomurex Dall, 1904
   Parviterebra Pilsbry, 1904
   Maculotriton Dall, 1904
   Phrygiomurex Dall, 1904
   Craspedotriton Dall, 1904
   Caducifer Dall, 1904
   Murex licinus Hedley & Petterd, 1906
   Aesopus pallidulus (Hedley, 1906)
   Bonellitia scobina (Hedley & Petterd, 1906)
   Austrosipho Cossmann, 1906
   Lucerapex casearia (Hedley & Petterd, 1906)
   Bathytoma (Micantapex) agnata Hedley & Petterd, 1906
   Purpura pica var. major Couturier, 1907
   Gemixystus stimuleus (Hedley, 1907)
   Pepta stricta (Hedley, 1907)
   Retizafra gemmulifera (Hedley, 1907)
   Hebra oberwimmeri (Preston, 1907)
   Nassarius (Zeuxis) celebensis (Schepman, 1907)
   Trophon stimuleus Hedley, 1907
   Anachis (Unplaced) lurida Hedley, 1907
   Exomilopsis spica (Hedley, 1907)
   Clavus undatus (Hedley, 1907)
   Trophon molorthus Hedley & May, 1908
   Trophon columnarius Hedley & May, 1908
   Turritellopsis kimberi (Verco, 1908)
   Nassarius (Hima) mobilis (Hedley & May, 1908)
   Pascula Dall, 1908
   Urosalpinx walkeri Sowerby, 1908
   Lophiotoma millepunctata (Sowerby, 1908)
   Sistrum chrysalis Sowerby, 1908
   Pascula Dall, 1908
   Conus excelsus Sowerby, 1908
   Fax (Scaeofax) grandior (Verco, 1908)
   Anatrophon sarmentosus (Hedley & May, 1908)
   Ollaphon molorthus (Hedley & May, 1908)
   Benthoxystus columnarius (Hedley & May, 1908)
   Mesoginella victoriae (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1908)
   Orania walkeri (Sowerby, 1908)
   Arcularia grandior Verco, 1908
   Hydroginella columnaria (Hedley & May , 1908)
   Trophon sarmentosus Hedley & May, 1908
   Austromitra arnoldi (Verco, 1909)
   Trophon segmentatus Verco, 1909
   Austrodrillia (Austrodrillia) subplicata (Verco, 1909)
   Cominella torri Verco, 1909
   Nassaria mordica Hedley, 1909
   Morula (Morula) purpureocincta (Preston, 1909)
   Alocospira beachportensis (Verco, 1909)
   Taranis mayi (Verco, 1909)
   Trophon latior Verco, 1909
   Trophon longior Verco, 1909
   Trophon plicilaminatus Verco, 1909
   Austrodrillia (Austrodrillia) agrestis (Verco, 1909)
   Epidirona jaffaensis (Verco, 1909)
   Gemixystus recurvatus (Verco, 1909)
   Oliva brettinghami Bridgman, 1909
   Cominella (Godfreyna) Verco, 1909
   Patellipurpura Dall, 1909
   Monstrotyphis bivaricata (Verco, 1909)
   Apixystus segmentatus (Verco, 1909)
   Trophon recurvatus Verco, 1909
   Cymbiola irvinae (Smith, 1909)
   Cymbiola oblita (Smith, 1909)
   Cominella (Godfreyna) torri Verco, 1909
   Engina purpureocincta Preston, 1909
   Anatrophon latior (Verco, 1909)
   Typhis bivaricata Verco, 1909
   Pentadactylus ceylonicum Preston, 1909
   Litozamia longior (Verco, 1909)
   Granulina anxia (Hedley, 1909)
   Apixystus plicilaminatus (Verco, 1909)
   Cupidoliva adiorygma (Verco, 1909)
   Elasmias Pilsbry, 1910
   Retizafra calva (Verco, 1910)
   Colpospira (Platycolpus) circumligata (Verco, 1910)
   Livonia nodiplicata (Cox, 1910)
   Mitrella (Dentimitrella) axiaerata (Verco, 1910)
   Anachis (Unplaced) dolicha (Verco, 1910)
   Anachis (Unplaced) beachportensis (Verco, 1910)
   Pyrene fenestrata Verco, 1910
   Anachis (Unplaced) remoensis Gatliff & Gabriel, 1910
   Mesoginella altilabra (May , 1911)
   Dentimargo dentiens (May, 1911)
   Cyllene sibogae Schepman, 1911
   Ziba abyssicola (Schepman, 1911)
   Microvoluta stadialis (Hedley, 1911)
   Mesoginella consobrina (May, 1911)
   Epidirona schoutanica (May, 1911)
   Enixotrophon obtusiliratum (Schepman, 1911)
   Alaginella gatliffi (May, 1911)
   Fusinus (Chryseofusus) chrysodomoides (Schepman, 1911)
   Nassarius (Zeuxis) macrocephalus (Schepman, 1911)
   Mesoginella gabrieli (May, 1911)
   Serrata hedleyi (May, 1911)
   Dentimargo lodderae (May, 1911)
   Fusus schoutanicus (May, 1911)
   Trophon obtusiliratum Schepman, 1911
   Cystiscus connectans (May, 1911)
   Persicula albomaculata (May , 1911)
   Cystiscus indiscreta (May, 1911)
   Nassarius (Zeuxis) crebriscostatus (Schepman, 1911)
   Alaginella vercoi (May, 1911)
   Fusus chrysodomoides Schepman, 1911
   Pterynotus (Pterynotus) patagiatus (Hedley, 1912)
   Babelomurex (Babelomurex) armatus (Sowerby, 1912)
   Thais ambustulatus Hedley, 1912
   Quoyula Iredale, 1912
   Alaginella geminata (Hedley, 1912)
   Murex patagiatus Hedley, 1912
   Latiaxis armatus Sowerby, 1912
   Duplicaria vallesia Hedley, 1912
   Lepsiella (Lepsiella) Iredale, 1912
   Thais ambustulatus Hedley, 1912
   Pisania (Jeannea) Iredale, 1912
   Quoyula Iredale, 1912
   Retizafra intricata (Hedley, 1912)
   (Lepsiella) Iredale, 1912
   Mesoginella schoutanica (May, 1913)
   Gemmula (Gemmula) sibogae (Schepman, 1913)
   Terebra exiguoides Schepman, 1913
   Retizafra Hedley, 1913
   Retizafra Hedley, 1913
   Verconella Iredale, 1914
   Altivasum flindersi Verco, 1914
   Vasum (Altivasum) Hedley, 1914
   Altivasum Hedley, 1914
   Vasum (Altivasum) flindersi (Verco, 1914)
   Austromitra volucra (Hedley, 1915)
   Zafra almiranta Hedley, 1915
   Cystiscus freycineti (May, 1915)
   Austroginella georgiana (May, 1915)
   Nodopelagia Hedley, 1915
   Alaginella malina (Hedley, 1915)
   Terebra ballina (Hedley, 1915)
   Gemmula (Gemmula) martini (Tesch, 1915)
   Drupa rubus-cestus Dall, 1915
   Nassarius (Alectrion) glans particeps (Hedley, 1915)
   Murexsul Iredale, 1915
   Vexillum (Costellaria) acromiale (Hedley, 1915)
   Nodopelagia Hedley, 1915
   Zafra debilis Hedley, 1915
   Cystiscus subauriculata (May, 1916)
   Mesoginella caducocincta (May, 1916)
   Microfusus Dall, 1916
   Coralliophila (Coralliophila) fragosa Smith, 1916
   Cystiscus thouinensis (May, 1916)
   Austroginella praetermissa (May, 1916)
   Cystiscus bucca (Tomlin, 1916)
   Zafrona Iredale, 1916
   Coralliophila fragosa Smith, 1916
   Cystiscus problematica (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1916)
   Zafrona Iredale, 1916
   Cystiscus tomliniana (May, 1916)
   Gibberula diplostreptus (May, 1916)
   Nassaria (Microfusus) Dall, 1916
   Enginella Monterosato, 1917
   Muricodrupa Iredale, 1918
   Balanetta cylichnella (May, 1918)
   Provexillum Hedley, 1918
   Muricodrupa Iredale, 1918
   Daphnella (Daphnella) botanica Hedley, 1918
   Pseudanachis basedowi Hedley, 1918
   Mitrella (Pyreneola) Iredale, 1918
   Euthrena Iredale, 1918
   Cystiscus obesula (May, 1919)
   Cystiscus incerta (May, 1920)
   Inquisitor dampierius (Hedley, 1922)
   Crassispira (Crassispira) duplaris (Hedley, 1922)
   Maoritomella subtilinea (Hedley, 1922)
   Turricula nelliae granobalteus (Hedley, 1922)
   Lepadomurex Coen, 1922
   Clavus aeneus (Hedley, 1922)
   Austroturris steira (Hedley, 1922)
   Belloliva Peile, 1922
   Inquisitor flindersianus Hedley, 1922
   Hirtomurex Coen, 1922
   Vexitomina coriorudis (Hedley, 1922)
   Belloliva Peile, 1922
   Inquisitor formidabilis Hedley, 1922
   Fusomurex Coen, 1922
   Babelomurex Coen, 1922
   Tomopleura cicatrigula (Hedley, 1922)
   Latiromurex Coen, 1922
   Clavus costatus Hedley, 1922
   Babelomurex Coen, 1922
   Clavus lacertosus (Hedley, 1922)
   Hirtomurex Coen, 1922
   Epidirona gabensis (Hedley, 1922)
   Epidirona torquata Hedley, 1922
   Morulina Dall, 1923
   Morula brunneolabrum Dall, 1923
   Drupina Dall, 1923
   Drupina Dall, 1923
   Morula rhyssa Dall, 1923
   Morulina ceylonica Dall, 1923
   Cupidoliva Iredale, 1924
   Phyllocoma (Galfridus) Iredale, 1924
   Fusinus (Propefusus) Iredale, 1924
   Zella Iredale, 1924
   Metanachis Thiele, 1924
   Cupidoliva Iredale, 1924
   Pseudanachis Thiele, 1924
   Lepsiella (Bedeva) Iredale, 1924
   Berylsma Iredale, 1924
   Prodotia Dall, 1924
   (Bedeva) Iredale, 1924
   Paratilia Thiele, 1924
   Peculator Iredale, 1924
   Peculator verconis Iredale, 1924
   Terebra assecla (Iredale, 1924)
   Radulphus Iredale, 1924
   Cyllene royana (Iredale, 1924)
   Microvoluta royana Iredale, 1924
   Colpospira (Ctenocolpus) guilleaumei (Iredale, 1924)
   Zella Iredale, 1924
   Gemmoliva Iredale, 1924
   Pseudanachis Thiele, 1924
   Gergovia recessa (Iredale, 1925)
   Drupella Thiele, 1925
   Tasmeuthria Iredale, 1925
   Fax Iredale, 1925
   Colubraria mulveyana (Iredale, 1925)
   Drupella Thiele, 1925
   Fax (Fax) Iredale, 1925
   Fax tenuicostata conspicienda Iredale, 1925
   Fax Iredale, 1925
   Hindsia mekranica Vredenberg, 1925
   Trigonostoma vinnulum Iredale, 1925
   Berylsma grandis levifida Iredale, 1925
   Cancellaria (Sydaphera) anxifer Iredale, 1925
   Acominia Finlay, 1926
   Evarnula Finlay, 1926
   Ancillista muscae (Pilsbry, 1926)
   Coluzea Finlay in Allan, 1926
   Cominula Finlay, 1926
   Coluzea Finlay in Allan, 1926
   Cominista Finlay, 1926
   Waimatea Finlay, 1927
   Hindsia teschi Fischer, 1927
   Gazameda iredalei Finlay, 1927
   Muricopsis martini Fischer in Wanner, 1927
   Notopeplum Finlay, 1927
   Notopeplum Finlay, 1927
   Volutoconus grossi (Iredale, 1927)
   Conus sugimotonis Kuroda, 1928
   Lepsithais Finlay, 1928
   Chathamia Finlay, 1928
   Litozamia Iredale, 1929
   Apixystus Iredale, 1929
   Fusinus (Fusinus) consetti Iredale, 1929
   Xenotrophon euschema Iredale, 1929
   Benthoxystus Iredale, 1929
   Enatimene Iredale, 1929
   Transtrafer longmani Iredale, 1929
   Graphicomassa Iredale, 1929
   Enixotrophon Iredale, 1929
   Largisipho oligostira spectanda Iredale, 1929
   Tolema Iredale, 1929
   Nassarius (Profundinassa) Thiele, 1929
   Amorena Iredale, 1929
   Conus circumactus Iredale, 1929
   Cymbiolista Iredale, 1929
   Gatliffena Iredale, 1929
   Anatrophon Iredale, 1929
   Nannamoria Iredale, 1929
   Ollaphon Iredale, 1929
   Lavesopus Iredale, 1929
   Benthoxystus Iredale, 1929
   Ollaphon Iredale, 1929
   Clivipollia Iredale, 1929
   Xenotrophon euschema Iredale, 1929
   Enatimene Iredale, 1929
   Fusus adjunctus (Iredale, 1929)
   Enixotrophon Iredale, 1929
   Purpura pseudohippocastanum Dautzenberg, 1929
   Emozamia Iredale, 1929
   Gemixystus Iredale, 1929
   Emozamia Iradale, 1929
   Anatrophon Iredale, 1929
   Gemixystus Iredale, 1929
   Profundinassa Thiele, 1929
   Gatliffena Iredale, 1929
   Nassarius (Plicarcularia) Thiele, 1929
   Apixystus Iredale, 1929
   Olivellopsis Thiele, 1929
   Nannamoria amicula Iredale, 1929
   Conus howelli Iredale, 1929
   Nannamoria Iredale, 1929
   Xenotrophon Iredale, 1929
   Largisipho Iredale, 1929
   Xenotrophon Iredale, 1929
   Mitrella (Graphicomassa) Iredale, 1929
   Transtrafer Iredale, 1929
   Emozamia licinus (Hedley & Petterd, 1929)
   Litozamia Iredale, 1929
   Zebramoria Iredale, 1929
   Plicarcularia Thiele, 1929
   Cymbiolista Iredale, 1929
   Fusinus (Fusinus) salisburyi Fulton, 1930
   Anachis (Unplaced) fuscolineata (Thiele, 1930)
   Trigonostoma amasia (Iredale, 1930)
   Nassarius (Niotha) albinus (Thiele, 1930)
   Gemmula (Pinguigemmula) thielei (Finlay, 1930)
   Anachis (Unplaced) vercoi (Thiele, 1930)
   Teramachia Kuroda, 1931
   Austroharpa (Palamharpa) Iredale, 1931
   Teramachia Kuroda, 1931
   Epidirona Iredale, 1931
   Austroharpa Finlay, 1931
   Gemmula (Gemmula) hawleyi (Iredale, 1931)
   Ergalatax Iredale, 1931
   Scaeofax Iredale, 1931
   Coralliophila sugimotonis Kuroda, 1931
   Fax (Scaeofax) molleri (Iredale, 1931)
   Epidirona hedleyi Iredale, 1931
   Ergalatax recurrens Iredale, 1931
   Palamharpa Iredale, 1931
   Tripterotyphis lowei Pilsbry, 1931
   Mirua Marwick, 1931
   Scaeofax molleri Iredale, 1931
   Cymbiolista hunteri Iredale, 1931
   Ergalatax Iredale, 1931
   Austroharpa Finlay, 1931
   Calliotectum tibiaeforme (Kuroda, 1931)
   Austroharpa (Palamharpa) exquisita (Iredale, 1931)
   Saginafusus Iredale, 1931
   Fax (Scaeofax) Iredale, 1931
   Tripterotyphis Pilsbry & Lowe, 1932
   Microcolus Cotton & Godfrey, 1932
   Ramoliva Cotton & Godfrey, 1932
   Coralliophila (Coralliophila) mira (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932)
   Terebra scalariformis (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932)
   Hindsia palembangensis Haanstra & Spiker, 1932
   Microcolus Cotton & Godfrey, 1932
   Rapana mira Cotton & Godfrey, 1932
   Tripterotyphis Pilsbry & Lowe, 1932
   Godfrena Iredale, 1934
   Cottonia Iredale, 1934
   Fractolatirus Iredale, 1936
   Columbarium hedleyi Iredale, 1936
   Trigonostoma laseroni (Iredale, 1936)
   Ancillista Iredale, 1936
   Siphonochelus (Trubatsa) pavlova (Iredale, 1936)
   Pterochelus diffusi Iredale, 1936
   Choreotyphis Iredale, 1936
   Nassaria (Microfusus) problematica (Iredale, 1936)
   Fractolatirus normalis Iredale, 1936
   Columbarium hedleyi Iredale, 1936
   Dicathais Iredale, 1936
   Cyphochelus generosus Iredale, 1936
   Typhina pavlova Iredale, 1936
   Relegamoria Iredale, 1936
   Benthindsia Iredale, 1936
   Benthindsia problematica Iredale, 1936
   Parcanassa Iredale, 1936
   Fractolatirus Iredale, 1936
   Tavaniotha Iredale, 1936
   Columbarium trabeatum Iredale, 1936
   Ancillista Iredale, 1936
   Amoria molleri (Iredale, 1936)
   Ancillista velesiana Iredale, 1936
   Reticunassa Iredale, 1936
   Pterochelus diffusi (Iredale, 1936)
   Lyria deliciosa howensis Iredale, 1937
   Conus pergrandis (Iredale, 1937)
   Lyreneta Iredale, 1937
   Oppomorus Iredale, 1937
   Lyreneta laseroni Iredale, 1937
   Mesoginella pygmaeoides (Singleton, 1937)
   Morula (Oppomorus) Iredale, 1937
   Lyreneta Iredale, 1937
   Epidirona flindersi (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938)
   Epidirona beachportensis (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938)
   Volegalea Iredale, 1938
   Conus ione Fulton, 1938
   Mitra (Nebularia) atjehensis Oostingh, 1939
   Cominella (Josepha) norfolkensis (Iredale, 1940)
   Engina resta (Iredale, 1940)
   Bassiella Wenz, 1941
   Calliotectum dalli dalli (Bartsch, 1942)
   Vexitomina Powell, 1942
   Chicoreus (Siratus) pliciferoides (Kuroda, 1942)
   Dentimargo jaffa (Cotton, 1944)
   Alaginella borda (Cotton, 1944)
   Granulina elliottae (Cotton, 1944)
   Volvarina occidua (Cotton, 1944)
   Hydroginella vincentiana (Cotton, 1944)
   Favartia (Murexiella) Clench & P{rez Farfante, 1945
   (Murexiella) Clench & Pérez Farfante, 1945
   Varicinassa Habe, 1946
   Notovoluta occidua Cotton, 1946
   Notovoluta Cotton, 1946
   Notovoluta Cotton, 1946
   Nassarius (Varicinassa) Habe, 1946
   Tolema peregrina Powell, 1947
   Thaisiella Clench, 1947
   Mesoginella sinapi (Laseron, 1948)
   Benthovoluta Kuroda & Habe, 1950
   Benthovoluta Kuroda & Habe, 1950
   Kogomea Habe, 1951
   Ericusa sericata Thornley, 1951
   Dicathais vector Thornley, 1952
   Agnewia nautica Thornley, 1952
   Colubraria castanea Kuroda & Habe, 1952
   Amoria grayi Ludbrook, 1953
   Conus klemae (Cotton, 1953)
   Epidirona candida Laseron, 1954
   Paracuneus immaculatus peronianus Laseron, 1954
   Epidirona nodulosa Laseron, 1954
   Granulifusus Kuroda & Habe, 1954
   Vexitomina garrardi Laseron, 1954
   Siphonofusus Kuroda & Habe, 1954
   Epidirona carinata Laseron, 1954
   Viridoturris corona (Laseron, 1954)
   Athletinae Pilsbry & Olsson, 1954
   Mipus arbutum (Woolacott, 1954)
   Epidirona candida Laseron, 1954
   Epidirona costifera Laseron, 1954
   Paracuneus spadix tumulus Laseron, 1954
   Epidirona molleri Laseron, 1954
   Epidirona tuberculata (Laseron, 1954)
   Granulifusus Kuroda & Habe, 1954
   Rhombothais arbutum Woolacott, 1954
   Vexitomina pilazona Laseron, 1954
   Vexitomina torquata Laseron, 1954
   Siphonofusus Kuroda & Habe, 1952
   Pepta simplex (Laseron, 1955)
   Tolema australis Laseron, 1955
   Conus ichinoseana (Kuroda, 1956)
   Conus teramachii (Kuroda, 1956)
   Gracilispira Olsson, 1956
   Gracilispira Olsson, 1956
   Austronassaria Laseron, 1956
   Granulina vitrea (Laseron, 1957)
   Protoginella praeterea Laseron, 1957
   Volvarina agatha (Laseron, 1957)
   Volvarina diminuta (Laseron, 1957)
   Plicaginella Laseron, 1957
   Volvarina infans (Laseron, 1957)
   Canalispira infirma (Laseron, 1957)
   Volvarina superstes (Laseron , 1957)
   Gibberula striata (Laseron, 1957)
   Cystiscus melwardi (Laseron, 1957)
   Alaginella pygmora Laseron, 1957
   Cystiscus opima (Laseron, 1957)
   Volvarina torresina (Laseron, 1957)
   Alaginella Laseron, 1957
   Hydroginella fascicula (Laseron, 1957)
   Euliginella Laseron, 1957
   Bedeva vapida Woolcott, 1957
   Favartia (Murexiella) phantom (Woolacott, 1957)
   Volvarina agata (Laseron, 1957)
   Volvarina keppelensis (Laseron, 1957)
   (Minnimurex) Woolacott, 1957
   Dentimargo tropica (Laseron, 1957)
   Longinella Laseron, 1957
   Volvarina tollere (Laseron, 1957)
   Gibberula compressa (Laseron, 1957)
   Alaginella Laseron, 1957
   Phyloginella Laseron, 1957
   Austroginella Laseron, 1957
   Microginella Laseron, 1957
   Hydroginella dispersa Laseron, 1957
   Minnimurex phantom Woolacott, 1957
   Austroginella queenslandica Laseron, 1957
   Dentimargo arvina (Laseron, 1957)
   Volvarina augerea (Laseron, 1957)
   Austroginella Laseron, 1957
   Dentimargo fortis (Laseron, 1957)
   Canalispira attentia (Laseron, 1957)
   Volvarina modulata (Laseron, 1957)
   Baroginella Laseron, 1957
   Volvarina rex (Laseron, 1957)
   Volvarina volunta (Laseron, 1957)
   Alaginella albino Laseron, 1957
   Cymbiola pulchra woolacootae McMichael, 1958
   Morum (Oniscidia) bruuni Powell, 1958
   Serrata haswelli (Laseron, 1958)
   Dentimitrella Ludbrook, 1958
   Granulifusus kiranus Shuto, 1958
   Mitrella (Dentimitrella) Ludbrook, 1958
   Babelomurex (Babelomurex) kawamurai (Kira, 1959)
   Conus rufimaculosus Macpherson, 1959
   Nassarius (Telasco) vidalensis (Barnard, 1959)
   Babelomurex (Babelomurex) nakamigawai (Kuroda, 1959)
   Haustellum kiiensis (Kuroda MS in Kira, 1959)
   Alocospira rosea Macpherson, 1959
   Tudivasum rasilistoma (Abbott, 1959)
   Latiaxis kawamurai Kira, 1959
   Latiaxis nakamigawai Kuroda, 1959
   Hirtomurex teramachii (Kuroda, 1959)
   Tudicula (Tudicula) rasilistoma Abbott, 1959
   Austrancilla Habe, 1959
   Latiaxis teramachii Kuroda, 1959
   Paramoria McMichael, 1960
   Nannamoria parabola Garrard, 1960
   Amoria dampieria Weaver, 1960
   Nihonophos MacNiel, 1960
   Leptoconus illawarra Garrard, 1961
   Comitas murrawolga (Garrard, 1961)
   Pulchroniscia Garrard, 1961
   Nassaria solida Kuroda & Habe, 1961
   Cymbiola pulchra provocationis (McMichael, 1961)
   Pseudolatirus pallidus Kuroda & Habe, 1961
   Hindsia turbinata Kuroda, 1961
   Conus wallangra (Garrard, 1961)
   Rhizoconus advertex Garrard, 1961
   Colubraria myuna Garrard, 1961
   Conus minnamurra (Garrard, 1961)
   Nassaria (Microfusus) solida Kuroda & Habe, 1961
   Conus sculletti Marsh, 1962
   Conus nielsenae Marsh, 1962
   Pterynotus (Pterochelus) zealandicus iredalei Fleming, 1962
   Tripterotyphis lowei norfolkensis (Fleming, 1962)
   Haustellum tweedianus (Macpherson, 1962)
   Pterynotus (Nothotyphis) norfolkensis Fleming, 1962
   Dolicholatirus thesaurus (Garrard, 1963)
   Typhinellus occlusum (Garrard, 1963)
   Cancellomorum Emerson & Old, 1963
   Cymbiolacca peristricta McMichael, 1963
   Typhisopsis occlusum Garrard, 1963
   Cymbiolacca cracenta McMichael, 1963
   Lophiotoma kingae (Powell, 1964)
   Exomilopsis Powell, 1964
   Amoria guttata McMichael, 1964
   Gemmula (Gemmula) diomedea Powell, 1964
   Siphonochelus (Trubatsa) erythrostigma Keen & Campbell, 1964
   Odontocymbiolinae Clench & Turner, 1964
   Exomilopsis Powell, 1964
   Hexaplex conatus (McMichael, 1964)
   Siphonochelus (Siphonochelus) erythrostigma Keen & Campbell, 1964
   Amoria (Amorena) benthalis McMichael, 1964
   Chicomurex Arakawa, 1964
   Murexsul conatus McMichael, 1964
   Terebra jenningsi Burch, 1965
   Nassaria (Microfusus) spinigera (Hayashi & Habe, 1965)
   Tenguella Arakawa, 1965
   Terebra kilburni Burch, 1965
   Hindsia spinigera Hayashi & Habe, 1965
   Babelomurex (Babelomurex) fearnleyi (Emerson & D'Attilio, 1965)
   Duplicaria crakei Burch, 1965
   Spinidrupa Habe & Kosuge, 1966
   Columbarium caragarang Garrard, 1966
   Latirus staminatus Garrard, 1966
   Dentimargo dimidius (Garrard, 1966)
   Granulifusus consimilis Garrard, 1966
   Pterynotus (Pterochelus) phillipsi Vokes, 1966
   Zemira bodalla Garrard, 1966
   Spinidrupa Habe & Kosuge, 1966
   Benthindsia miriamae Dell, 1967
   Azumamorula Emerson, 1968
   Hirtomurex garrardi (D'Attilio, 1968)
   Attiliosa Emerson, 1968
   Attiliosa Emerson, 1968
   Latiaxis (Pseudomurex) garrardi D'Attilio, 1968
   Scabricola (Scabricola) barrywilsoni (Cate, 1968)
   Mitra (Mitra) gilbertsoni (Cate, 1968)
   Morula (Azumamorula) Emerson, 1968
   Cochlespira beuteli Powell, 1969
   Retiarcularia Shuto, 1969
   Glabrinassa Shuto, 1969
   Chelenassa Shuto, 1969
   Comitas galatheae Powell, 1969
   Onimusiro Kuroda, Habe & Oyama, 1971
   Haustellum wilsoni D'Attilio & Old, 1971
   Amoria diamantina Wilson, 1972
   Favartia (Murexiella) iredalei Ponder, 1972
   Favartia (Murexiella) striasquamosa Ponder, 1972
   Pterotyphis (Tripterotyphis) lowei colemani Ponder, 1972
   Notopeplum annulatum Wilson, 1972
   Crassicantharus Ponder, 1972
   Colpospira (Colpospira) wollumbi Garrard, 1972
   Muricopsis purpurispinus Ponder, 1972
   Favartia (Murexiella) striasquamosa Ponder, 1972
   Favartia (Murexiella) voorwindei Ponder, 1972
   Crassicantharus Ponder, 1972
   Muricopsis (Muricopsis) purpurispinus Ponder, 1972
   Prototyphis Ponder, 1972
   Prototyphis Ponder, 1972
   Haustator (Kurosioia) leeuwinensis Garrard, 1972
   Tripterotyphis lowei colemani (Ponder, 1972)
   Notovoluta baconi Wilson, 1972
   Zeacolpus capricornius (Garrard, 1972)
   Favartia (Murexiella) voorwindei Ponder, 1972
   Colpospira (Colpospira) translucida Garrard, 1972
   Volutoconus capricorneus Wilson, 1972
   Austroharpa (Palamharpa) loisae Rehder, 1973
   Vexillum (Pusia) hansenae Cernohorsky, 1973
   Pterochelus westralis Ponder & Wilson, 1973
   Waimatea obscura (Hutton, 1973)
   Pterynotus (Pterochelus) westralis Ponder & Wilson, 1973
   Scabricola (Swainsonia) ekerae Cernohorsky, 1973
   Austroharpa (Palamharpa) wilsoni Rehder, 1973
   Vexillum (Pusia) marrowi Cernohorsky, 1973
   Vexillum (Vexillum) takakuwai Cernohorsky & Azuma, 1974
   Dermomurex (Viator) antonius Vokes, 1974
   Haustator (Kurosioia) gilletti Garrard, 1974
   Dermomurex antonius Vokes, 1974
   Dermomurex (Viator) Vokes, 1974
   Bonellitia garrardi Petit, 1974
   Viator Vokes, 1974
   Amoria ryosukei Habe, 1975
   Zeadmete kulanda Garrard, 1975
   Microvoluta garrardi Cernohorsky, 1975
   Cancellaria (Sydaphera) panamuna Garrard, 1975
   Fusiaphera dampierensis Garrard, 1975
   Trigonostoma diamantina Garrard, 1975
   Cryptonassarius Cernohorsky, 1975
   Gergovia haswelli Garrard, 1975
   Inglisella nympha Garrard, 1975
   Trigonostoma iota Garrard, 1975
   Trigonostoma tessella Garrard, 1975
   Aspella platylaevis Radwin & D'Attilio, 1976
   Aspella ponderi Radwin & D'Attilio, 1976
   Terebra quoygaimardi Cernohorsky & Bratcher, 1976
   Aspella platylaevis Radwin & D'Attilio, 1976
   Terebra russetae (Garrard, 1976)
   Aspella ponderi Radwin & D'Attilio, 1976
   Bathynassa Ladd, 1976
   Terebra jacksoniana (Garrard, 1976)
   Conus viola Cernohorsky, 1977
   Cymatium (Cymatriton) rickardi Ladd, 1977
   Nannamoria inopinata Darragh, 1979
   Athleta (Ternivoluta) insperata Darragh, 1979
   Conus boholensis Petuch, 1979
   Nassarius (Zeuxis) fraudator Cernohorsky, 1980
   Austromitra minutenodosa Cernohorsky, 1980
   Mipus vicdani (Kosuge, 1980)
   Amalda coccinata Kilburn, 1980
   Peculator bacatus Cernohorsky, 1980
   Latiaxis vicdani Kosuge, 1980
   Terebra boucheti Bratcher, 1981
   Muricodrupa jacobsoni Emerson & D'Attilio, 1981
   Nassaria (Nassaria) bombax Cernohorsky, 1981
   Vexillum (Costellaria) malleopunctum Cernohorsky, 1981
   Nassaria (Nassaria) bombax Cernohorsky, 1981
   Terebra marrowae Bratcher & Cernohorsky, 1982
   Conus episcopatus da Motta, 1982
   Kapala Ponder, 1982
   Colpospira (Platycolpus) musgravia Garrard, 1982
   Kapala kengrahami Ponder, 1982
   Conus gabelishi da Motta & Ninomiya, 1982
   Terebra caddeyi Bratcher & Cernohorsky, 1982
   Kapala Ponder, 1982
   Kapala kengrahami Ponder, 1982
   Notovoluta gardneri Darragh, 1983
   Amoria necopinata Darragh, 1983
   Columbarium harrisae Harasewych, 1983
   Columbarium harrisae Harasewych, 1983
   Nassarius (Zeuxis) whiteheadae Cernohorsky, 1984
   Metula inflatus (Houbrick, 1984)
   Babelomurex (Babelomurex) jeanneae (D'Attilio & Myers, 1984)
   Conus tribblei queenslandis da Motta, 1984
   Coralliophila (Coralliophila) infantula Kosuge, 1985
   Cymbiolacca pulchra from houarti Poppe, 1985
   Hirtomurex nakamurai Kosuge, 1985
   Coralliophila infantula Kosuge, 1985
   Conus granum Röckel & Fischöder, 1985
   Cymbiola intruderi (Poppe, 1985)
   Typhis (Typhis) wellsi Houart, 1985
   Conus dampierensis Filmer & Coomans, 1985
   Typhis (Typhis) wellsi Houart, 1985
   Hirtomurex nakamurai Kosuge, 1985
   Annulatoliva Petuch & Sargent, 1986
   Dermomurex (Dermomurex) raywalkeri Houart, 1986
   Coluzea aapta Harasewych, 1986
   Coluzea icarus Harasewych, 1986
   Ponderia abies Houart, 1986
   Ponderia Houart, 1986
   Acutoliva Petuch & Sargent, 1986
   Musteloliva Petuch & Sargent, 1986
   Proxoliva Petuch & Sargent, 1986
   Viduoliva Petuch & Sargent, 1986
   Ponderia Houart, 1986
   Coralliophila (Coralliophila) confusa Kosuge, 1986
   Dermomurex (Dermomurex) raywalkeri Houart, 1986
   Miniaceoliva Petuch & Sargent, 1986
   Amoria rinkensi Poppe, 1986
   Coluzea aapta Harasewych, 1986
   Coluzea icarus Harasewych, 1986
   Ponderia abies Houart, 1986
   Coralliophila confusa Kosuge, 1986
   Columbarium hystriculum Darragh, 1987
   Tritonoharpa ansonae Beu & Maxwell, 1987
   Tritonoharpa ponderi Beu & Maxwell, 1987
   Benthovoluta claydoni Harasewych, 1987
   Columbarium hystriculum Darragh, 1987
   Terebra bratcherae Cernohorsky, 1987
   Trigonostoma thysthlon Petit & Harasewych, 1987
   Coluzea bimurata Darragh, 1987
   Muricopsis ianlochi Houart, 1987
   Africotriton carinapex Beu & Maxwell, 1987
   Tritonoharpa westralia Beu & Maxwell, 1987
   Benthovoluta claydoni Harasewych, 1987
   Livonia joerinkensi (Poppe, 1987)
   Tudivasum Rosenberg & Petit, 1987
   Tudivasum Rosenberg & Petit, 1987
   Gracilispira albanyensis (Ninomiya, 1987)
   Coluzea bimurata Darragh, 1987
   Muricopsis (Murexsul) ianlochi Houart, 1987
   Typhisopsis claydoni Houart, 1988
   Exiquaspira Ninomiya, 1988
   Murex (Murex) kerslakae Ponder & Vokes, 1988
   Murex (Murex) pecten soelae Ponder & Vokes, 1988
   Vexillum (Pusia) aureolineatum Turner, 1988
   Conus adami Wils, 1988
   Exiquaspira Ninomiya, 1988
   Hastula (Hastula) colorata Bratcher, 1988
   Haustellum dolichourus Ponder & Vokes, 1988
   Ponderia magna Houart, 1988
   Typhisopsis claydoni Houart, 1988
   Murex (Murex) queenslandicus Ponder & Vokes, 1988
   Exiquaspira ornata (Ninomiya, 1988)
   Ponderia magna Houart, 1988
   Amalda vernedei herlaari van Pel, 1989
   Conus limpusi Röckel & Korn, 1990
   Conus albellus Röckel & Korn, 1990
   Alocospira lochii (Ninomiya, 1990)
   Mundaspira Ninomiya, 1990
   Conus colmani Röckel & Korn, 1990
   Crassispira (Crassispira) ansonae Wells, 1990
   Alocospira turgida (Ninomiya, 1990)
   Alocospira aureus (Ninomiya, 1990)
   Alocospira virgineus (Ninomiya, 1990)
   Alocospira coenobium (Ninomiya, 1991)
   Muricopsis (Murexsul) diamantina Houart, 1991
   Alocospira lanceolata (Ninomiya, 1991)
   Typhis (Typhis) westaustralis Houart, 1991
   Alocospira rubrofasciata (Ninomiya, 1991)
   Exiquaspira bulbosa (Ninomiya, 1991)
   Clavus aenigmaticus Wells, 1991
   Exiquaspira sydneyensis (Ninomiya, 1991)
   Alocospira colmani (Ninomiya, 1991)
   Alocospira ponderi (Ninomiya, 1991)
   Clavus hewittae Wells, 1991
   Typhis westaustralis Houart, 1991
   Exiquaspira festiva (Ninomiya, 1991)
   Clavus pulicarius Wells, 1991
   Muricopsis diamantia Houart, 1991
   Alocospira fasciata (Ninomiya, 1991)
   Alocospira pullarium (Ninomiya, 1991)
   Clavus occiduus Wells, 1991
   Exiquaspira rottnestensis (Ninomiya, 1991)
   Conus austroviola Röckel & Korn, 1992
   Nannamoria gotoi Poppe, 1992
   Notovoluta hoskensae Poppe, 1992
   Pterochelus akation Vokes, 1993
   Pterynotus (Pterochelus) akation Vokes, 1993
   Pterochelus undosus Vokes, 1993
   Pterynotus (Pterochelus) undosus Vokes, 1993
   Scabricola (Scabricola) dampierensis Salisbury & Heinicke, 1998
   Fusinus (Fusinus) annae Snyder, 2000
   Dolicholatirus smithi Snyder, 2000
   Peristernia reincarnata Snyder, 2000

Metadata

Reference record (intRefID=1142) created by on 1900-01-01 00:00:00. Record last updated by Shannon Reid on 2003-02-23 20:40:06.