OBIS Indo-Pacific Molluscan Database

Data as of: 2006-05-17

ANSP OBIS Home | Another Search

Taxa reported from regions in South Australia

 OBIS RegionsTemperate Indo-West PacificSouthern HemisphereAustralia (S)South Australia


Taxa reported from South Australia

 OBIS RegionsTemperate Indo-West PacificSouthern HemisphereAustralia (S)South Australia

Abra (Syndosmya) exigua (H. Adams, 1861) 
Abranda Iredale, 1924 
Abranda modestina (Tate, 1891) 
Aclophora hedleyi Marshall, 1983 
Aclophoropsis festiva (A. Adams, 1851) 
Acrosterigma cygnorum (Deshayes, 1855) 
Adelphotectonica reevei (Hanley, 1862) 
Aesopus australis (Angas, 1877) 
Afrocardium erugatum (Tate, 1889) 
Agnewia tritoniformis (Blainville, 1832) 
Alaba pulchra A. Adams, 1862 
Alaginella borda (Cotton, 1944) 
Alaginella geminata (Hedley, 1912) 
Alaginella malina (Hedley, 1915) 
Alaginella vercoi (May, 1911) 
Alocospira beachportensis (Verco, 1909) 
Alocospira edithae (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1899) 
Alocospira petterdi (Tate, 1893) 
Altispecula geniculose (Hedley, 1911) 
Alvania (Alvania) novarensis Frauenfeld, 1867 
Alvania (Alvania) occidua (Cotton, 1944) 
Alvania (Linemera) verconiana (Hedley, 1911) 
Amalda coccinata Kilburn, 1980 
Amblychilepas oblonga (Menke, 1843) 
Amblychilepas omicron (Crosse & Fisher, 1864) 
Amoria exoptanda (Reeve, 1849) 
Amphithalamus (Amphithalamus) obesus H. Adams, 1866 
Amusium balloti (Bernardi, 1861) 
Amusium Röding, 1798 
Anachis (Unplaced) beachportensis (Verco, 1910) 
Anachis (Unplaced) cominellaeformis (Tate, 1892) 
Anachis (Unplaced) dolicha (Verco, 1910) 
Anachis (Unplaced) fenestrata (Verco, 1910) 
Anachis (Unplaced) fulgida (Reeve, 1859) 
Anachis (Unplaced) remoensis Gatliff & Gabriel, 1910 
Anapella amygdala (Crosse & Fischer, 1864) 
Anapella cycladea (Lamarck, 1818) 
Anatoma guntheri (Cotton & Godfrey, 1933) 
Anatrophon latior (Verco, 1909) 
Angaria australis (Kiener, 1839) 
Anisodonta subalata (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1910) 
Anodontia (Cavatidens) Iredale, 1930 
Antigona (Antigona) chemnitzii (Hanley, 1844) 
Antigona Schumacher, 1817 
Antiguraleus kingensis (Petterd, 1879) 
Antiguraleus kingensis (Petterd, 1879) 
Antiguraleus Unplaced wilesianus (Hedley, 1922) 
Antisabia erma (Cotton, 1938) 
Apixystus plicilaminatus (Verco, 1909) 
Archiminolia Iredale, 1929 
Archiminolia oleacea (Hedley & Petterd, 1906) 
Architectonica (perspectiva-group) perspectiva (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Ardeadoris egretta Rudman, 1984 
Argalista corallina (Cotton & Godfrey, 1935) 
Argalista fugitiva (Hedley, 1911) 
Argalista roseopunctata (Angas, 1880) 
Ascorhis victoriae (Tenison-Woods, 1878) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) bastowi (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1908) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) bastowi (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1908) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) bitorquata (Sowerby, 1897) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) bitorquata (Sowerby, 1897) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) desalesii (Tenison-Woods, 1877) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) desalesii (Tenison-Woods, 1877) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) perplexa (Verco, 1909) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) perplexa (Verco, 1909) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) tasmanica (Tenison-Woods, 1877) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) tasmanica (Tenison-Woods, 1877) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) vercoi (Sowerby, 1897) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) vercoi (Sowerby, 1897) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) vestalis (Hedley, 1903) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) vestalis (Hedley, 1903) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) walcotae (Sowerby, 1893) 
Asperdaphne (Asperdaphne) walcotae (Sowerby, 1893) 
Asperdaphne (Aspertilla) legrandi (Beddome, 1883) 
Asperdaphne (Aspertilla) legrandi (Beddome, 1883) 
Astele (Astele) ciliare (Menke, 1843) 
Astele (Astele) rubiginosum (Valenciennes, 1846) 
Astele (Astelena) multigranum (Dunker, 1871) 
Astele (Astelena) scitulum (A. Adams in H. & A. Adams, 1854) 
Astele (Callistele) calliston Verco, 1905 
Astele (Callistele) calliston Verco, 1905 
Astele (Callistele) Cotton & Godfrey, 1935 
Astele (Sinutor) Cotton & Godfrey, 1935 
Asteracmea alboradiata (Verco, 1906) 
Asteracmea crebristriata (Verco, 1904) 
Asteracmea illibrata (Verco, 1906) 
Asteracmea Oliver, 1926 
Asteracmea roseoradiata (Verco, 1912) 
Asteracmea stowae (Verco, 1906) 
Astralium aureum (Jonas, 1844) 
Astralium rutidoloma (Tate, 1893) 
Ataxocerithium beasleyi Cotton & Godfrey, 1938 
Ataxocerithium serotinum (Adams, 1855) 
Attenuata lockyeri (Hedley, 1911) 
Austrocardiella isosceles (Cotton, 1930) 
Austrocardiella trifoliata (Hedley, 1906) 
Austrocochlea odontis (Wood, 1828) 
Austrocochlea rudis (Gray, 1826) 
Austrocypraea reevei (Sowerby, 1832) 
Austrodrillia (Austrodrillia) agrestis (Verco, 1909) 
Austrodrillia (Austrodrillia) dimidiata (Sowerby, 1897) 
Austrodrillia (Austrodrillia) saxea (Sowerby, 1897) 
Austrodrillia (Austrodrillia) saxea (Sowerby, 1897) 
Austrodrillia (Austrodrillia) subplicata (Verco, 1909) 
Austroginella johnstoni (Petterd, 1884) 
Austroginella tasmanica (Tenison Woods, 1876) 
Austroharpa (Palamharpa) punctata (Verco, 1896) 
Austroharpa (Unplaced) learorum Hart & Limpus, 1998 
Austroliotia botanica (Hedley, 1915) 
Austroliotia densilineata (Tate, 1899) 
Austromitra analogica (Reeve, 1845) 
Austromitra arnoldi (Verco, 1909) 
Austromitra arnoldi (Verco, 1909) 
Austromitra minutenodosa Cernohorsky, 1980 
Austromitra tasmanica (Tenison-Woods, 1876) 
Awanuia minutulum (Tate & May, 1900) 
Bankivia fasciata (Menke, 1830) 
Bankivia Krauss, 1848 
Barbatia (Barbatia) pistachia (Lamarck, 1819) 
Basilissa bilix Hedley, 1905 
Bassina (Bassina) pachyphylla (Jonas, 1839) 
Bassina (Callanaitis) disjecta (Perry, 1811) 
Bassina Jukes-Browne, 1914 
Bathycorbis Iredale, 1930 
Bathycorbis percostata (Hedley, 1904) 
Bathytoma (Bathytoma) hectorguia (Verco, 1907) 
Batillariella estuarina (Tate, 1893) 
Bembicium nanum (Lamarck, 1822) 
Bembicium vittatum Philippi, 1846 
Binda cacuminata (Hedley & Petterd, 1906) 
Borsonia (Borsonia) ceroplasta Watson, 1886 
Botelloides bassianus borda Cotton, 1944 
Botelloides bassianus borda Cotton, 1944 
Botelloides chrysalidus (Chapman & Gabriel, 1914) 
Botelloides chrysalidus chrysalidus (Chapman & Gabriel, 1914) 
Botelloides chrysalidus chrysalidus (Chapman & Gabriel, 1914) 
Botelloides sulcatus (Cotton, 1944) 
Botelloides sulcatus sulcatus (Cotton, 1944) 
Botelloides sulcatus sulcatus (Cotton, 1944) 
Brachidontes (Brachidontes) rostratus (Dunker, 1857) 
Brachidontes (Hormomya) erosa (Lamarck, 1819) 
Brachidontes (Unplaced) ustulatus Lamarck, 1819 
Brechites (Foegia) veitchi Smith, 1971 
Brookula angeli (Tenison-Woods, 1876) 
Brookula crebresculpta (Tate, 1899) 
Brookula nepeanensis (Gatliff, 1906) 
Buccinulum bednalli (Sowerby, 1895) 
Cabestana spengleri (Perry, 1811) 
Cabestana tabulata (Menke, 1843) 
Cacozeliana granarium (Kiener, 1842) 
Cacozeliana icarus (Bayle, 1880) 
Caledoniella labyrinthina (Basedow, 1905) 
Caledoniella pulchra (Basedow, 1905) 
Caledoniella testudinis (Basedow, 1905) 
Calliostoma (Fautor) allporti (Tenison Woods, 1876) 
Calliostoma (Fautor) columnarium Hedley & May, 1908 
Calliostoma (Fautor) hedleyi Pritchard & Gatliff, 1902 
Calliostoma (Fautor) legrandi legrandi (Tenison-Woods, 1876) 
Calliostoma (Fautor) zietzi Verco, 1905 
Callista (Notocallista) diemenensis (Hanley, 1844) 
Callista (Notocallista) Iredale, 1924 
Callista (Notocallista) kingii (Gray, 1826) 
Cancellaria (Nevia) spirata Lamarck, 1822 
Cancellaria (Sydaphera) granosa Sowerby, 1832 
Cancellaria (Sydaphera) lactea Deshayes, 1830 
Cancellaria (Sydaphera) purpuriformis Kiener, 1841 
Cancellaria (Sydaphera) purpuriformis Kiener, 1841 
Cantharidella balteata (Philippi, 1849) 
Cantharidella beachportensis Cotton & Godfrey, 1934 
Cantharidella ocelllina (Hedley, 1911) 
Cantharidella tiberiana (Crosse, 1863) 
Capulus devotus Hedley, 1904 
Cardiolucina crassilirata (Tate, 1887) 
Cardiomya (Cardiomya) pinna (Verco, 1908) 
Cardita calyculata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Cardita crassicosta Lamarck, 1819 
Cardita excavata Deshayes, 1852 
Carditella (Carditella) subtrigona Tate, 1887 
Carditella (Carditella) valida Verco, 1908 
Carditella (Carditella) vincentensis Verco, 1908 
Carditellopsis elegantula (Tate & May, 1901) 
Cassis (Hypocassis) fimbriata Quoy & Gaimard, 1833 
Cellana solida (Blainville, 1825) 
Cellana tramoserica (Holten, 1802) 
Cellana tramoserica (Holten, 1802) 
Chama Linnaeus, 1758 
Chama ruderalis Lamarck, 1819 
Charisma arenacea (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1902) 
Charisma carinata (Verco, 1907) 
Charisma josephi (Tenison Woods, 1877) 
Charonia lampas (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Cheilea flindersi Cotton, 1935 
Cheirodonta labiata (A. Adams, 1851) 
Chevallieria australis Ponder, 1984 
Chrysallida (Pyrgulina) pupaeformis (Souverbie, 1865) 
Chunula johnstoni (Beddome, 1883) 
Chunula petalifera (Hedley & May, 1908) 
Cingulina brazieri Angas, 1877 
Circe (Circe) rivularis (Born, 1780) 
Circe (Redicirce) sulcata (Gray, 1838) 
Circulus delectabile (Tate, 1899) 
Circulus harriettae (Petterd, 1884) 
Circulus pachyston (Verco, 1907) 
Cirsonella carinata (Hedley, 1903) 
Cirsonella weldii (Tenison-Woods, 1877) 
Cirsotrema (Propescala) translucidum (Gatliff, 1906) ?
Cirsotrema (Propescala) translucidum (Gatliff, 1906) 
Cirsotrema (Propescala) valida (Verco, 1906) 
Clanculus albanyensis Jansen, 1995 
Clanculus consobrinus Tate, 1893 
Clanculus philippi (Koch in Philippi, 1843) 
Clanculus weedingi Cotton, 1938 
Clavagella (Clavagella) multangularis (Tate, 1887) 
Cleidothaerus albidus (Lamarck, 1819) 
Cleidothaerus Stutchbury, 1830 
Cocculinella mayi Finlay, 1926 
Cocculinella tasmanica May, 1919 
Codakia (Codakia) perobliqua (Tate, 1892) 
Codakia (Codakia) rugifera (Reeve, 1835) 
Colpospira (Colpospira) mediolevis (Verco, 1910) 
Colpospira (Colpospira) translucida Garrard, 1972 
Colpospira (Ctenocolpus) australis (Lamarck, 1822) 
Colpospira (Platycolpus) circumligata (Verco, 1910) 
Colpospira (Platycolpus) quadrata (Donald, 1900) 
Cominella (Godfreyna) torri Verco, 1909 
Cominella (Josepha) filicea (Crosse & Fischer, 1864) 
Cominella (Josepha) tasmanica (Tenison Woods, 1878) 
Comitas murrawolga (Garrard, 1961) 
Condylocardia Munier-Chalmas, 1896 
Condylocardia notoaustralis Cotton, 1930 
Condylocardia rectangularis Cotton, 1930 
Condylocuna io (Bartsch, 1915) 
Conus clarus E.A. Smith, 1881 
Conus klemae (Cotton, 1953) 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) mira (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932) 
Coralliophila (Coralliophila) wilsoni Prichard & Gatliff, 1898 
Corbula (Notocorbula) Iredale, 1930 
Corbula (Notocorbula) stolata (Iredale, 1930) 
Corbula (Serracorbula) coxi Pilsbry, 1897 
Corbula (Serracorbula) verconis Finlay, 1927 
Cosa bordaensis (Cotton, 1931) 
Cosa celsa (Cotton, 1931) 
Cosa fimbriata (Tate, 1898) 
Cosa pectinata (Hedley, 1902) 
Cosa tardiradiata (Cotton, 1931) 
Cosa tatei (Hedley, 1901) 
Crassispira (Crassispira) harpularia (Desmoulins, 1842) 
Crassispira (Crassispira) harpularia (Desmoulins, 1842) 
Cratis cuboides (Verco, 1907) 
Crossea cancellata Tenison-Woods, 1878 
Crossea concinna Angas, 1867 
Ctenocardia (Ctenocardia) hystrix (Reeve, 1844) 
Cuna concentrica Hedley, 1902 
Cuna navicula Middelfart, 2002 
Cunanax crassidentata (Cotton, 1930) 
Cupidoliva adiorygma (Verco, 1909) 
Cupidoliva nympha (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Cupidoliva solidula (Verco, 1909) 
Curveulima edwardsi (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932) 
Curveulima indiscreta (Tate, 1898) 
Curveulima obtusa Laseron, 1955 
Curveulima triggi (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932) 
Cuspidaria (Cuspidaria) halei Cotton & Godfrey, 1938 
Cuspidaria (Rhinoclama) alta Verco, 1908 
Cuspidaria (Rhinoclama) dorsirecta Verco, 1908 
Cuspidaria (Rhinoclama) simulans Tate, 1897 
Cuspivolva heleneae (Cate, 1973) 
Cyamiomactra F. Bernard, 1897 
Cyclocardia (Vimentum) delicatum (Verco, 1908) 
Cyclocardia (Vimentum) dilectum (E. A. Smith, 1885) 
Cyclocardia (Vimentum) dilectum (E. A. Smith, 1885) 
Cyclocardia (Vimentum) excelsior (Verco, 1908) 
Cyclocardia (Vimentum) excelsior (Verco, 1908) 
Cyclocardia (Vimentum) jaffaensis (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938) 
Cyclochlamys favus (Hedley, 1902) 
Cyclotellina umbonella (Lamarck, 1818) 
Cystiscus alternans (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1899) 
Cystiscus angasi (Crosse, 1870) 
Cystiscus connectans (May, 1911) 
Cystiscus cratericula (Tate & May, 1900) 
Cystiscus cymbalum (Tate, 1878) 
Cystiscus flindersi (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1899) 
Cystiscus freycineti (May, 1915) 
Cystiscus halli (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1899) 
Cystiscus incerta (May, 1920) 
Cystiscus indiscreta (May, 1911) 
Cystiscus minutissima (Tenison Woods , 1876) 
Cystiscus obesula (May, 1919) 
Cystiscus problematica (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1916) 
Cystiscus problematica (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1916) 
Dacrydium (Quendreda) Iredale, 1936 
Danilia Brusina, 1865 
Danilia telebathia Hedley, 1911 
Daphnella (Daphnella) botanica Hedley, 1918 
Daphnella (Daphnella) botanica Hedley, 1918 
Daphnella (Daphnella) diluta Sowerby, 1897 
Daphnella (Daphnella) diluta Sowerby, 1897 
Daphnella (Daphnella) stiphra Verco, 1909 
Daphnella (Daphnella) stiphra Verco, 1909 
Dentimargo allporti (Tenison Woods, 1876) 
Dentimargo jaffa (Cotton, 1944) 
Dentimargo kemblensis (Hedley, 1903) 
Dentimargo lodderae (May, 1911) 
Dentimargo mayii (Tate & May, 1900) 
Dermomurex (Dermomurex) angustus (Verco, 1895) 
Dermomurex (Dermomurex) goldsteini (Tenison Woods, 1876) 
Dermomurex (Viator) howletti Vokes, 1995 
Diaphoromactra versicolor (Tate, 1887) 
Diastoma melanioides (Reeve, 1849) 
Diastoma melanioides (Reeve, 1849) 
Diodora lincolnensis Cotton, 1930 
Diplodonta (Diplodonta) subrotunda Cotton, 1930 
Diplodonta (Zemysina) Finlay, 1927 
Diplodonta (Zemysina) tasmanica Tenison Woods, 1876 
Dissona maccoyi (Tenison - Woods, 1878) 
Divalucina euclia Cotton & Godfrey, 1938 
Divaricella occidua (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938) 
Dolicholatirus spiceri (Tenison Woods, 1876) 
Donax (Deltachion) electilis (Iredale, 1930) 
Donax (Deltachion) Iredale, 1930 
Donax (Tentidonax) francisensis (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938) 
Dosinia circinaria Deshayes, 1853 
Dosinia crocea Deshayes, 1853 
Dosinia diana Adams & Angas, 1863 
Dosinia euclia Cotton & Godfrey, 1938 
Dosinia sculpta (Hanley, 1845) 
Dosinia victoriae Gatliff & Gabriel, 1914 
Duplicaria fictilis (Hinds, 1844) 
Eatoniella (Eatoniella) taylorae Ponder & Yoo, 1978 
Eatonina (Coriandria) fulvicolumella Ponder & Yoo, 1980 
Eatonina (Coriandria) rubicunda Ponder & Yoo, 1980 
Eatonina (Eatonina) condita Ponder & Yoo, 1980 
Eatonina (Eatonina) sanguinolenta Ponder & Yoo, 1980 
Eatonina (Eatonina) shirleyae Ponder & Yoo, 1980 
Eatoniopsis (Pilitonia) westralis Ponder & Yoo, 1980 
Electroma (Pterelectroma) Iredale, 1939 
Electroma (Pterelectroma) physoides (Lamarck, 1819) 
Emarginula (Emarginula) candida A. Adams, 1852 
Emarginula (Emarginula) patula Cotton, 1930 
Emarginula (Emarginula) subtilitexta Verco, 1908 
Ennucula obliqua (Lamarck, 1819) 
Ephippodonta (Ephippodonta) lunata (Tate, 1887) 
Ephippodonta (Ephippodontoana) macdougalli Tate, 1889 
Epicodakia tatei (Angas, 1879) 
Epidirona beachportensis (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938) 
Epidirona flindersi (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938) 
Epidirona flindersi (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938) 
Epidirona jaffaensis (Verco, 1909) 
Epidirona jaffaensis (Verco, 1909) 
Epidirona perksi (Verco, 1896) 
Epidirona philipineri (Tenison Woods, 1877) 
Epidirona philipineri (Tenison Woods, 1877) 
Epidirona quoyi (Desmoulins, 1842) 
Epidirona quoyi (Desmoulins, 1842) 
Epidirona schoutanica (May, 1911) 
Epidirona schoutanica (May, 1911) 
Epigrus dissimilis (Watson, 1886) 
Episiphon virgula Hedley, 1903 
Epitonium (Hirtoscala) acanthopleura (Verco, 1906) ?
Epitonium (Hyaloscala) friabile (Sowerby, 1844) 
Epitonium (Lamelliscala) aculeatum Sowerby, 1844 
Epitonium (Lamelliscala) godfreyi Cotton, 1938 
Epitonium (Lamelliscala) philippinarum (Sowerby, 1844) 
Epitonium (Limiscala) barissum (Iredale, 1936) 
Epitonium (Limiscala) barissum (Iredale, 1936) 
Epitonium (Limiscala) rubrolineata (Sowerby, 1844) 
Epitonium (Nitidiscala) platypleurum (Verco, 1906) 
Epitonium (Nitidiscala) platypleurum (Verco, 1906) ?
Epitonium (Parviscala) beachportense (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938) ?
Equichlamys bifrons (Lamarck, 1819) 
Equichlamys Iredale, 1929 
Ericusa fulgetrum (Sowerby, 1825) 
Ericusa fulgetrum (Sowerby, 1825) 
Ericusa sowerbyi (Kiener, 1839) 
Ethminolia elveri Cotton & Godfrey, 1938 
Ethminolia Iredale, 1924 
Ethminolia vitiliginea (Menke, 1843) 
Etrema (Etrema) bicolor (Angas, 1871) 
Etrema (Etrema) bicolor (Angas, 1871) 
Etrema (Etrema) constricta Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) denseplicata (Dunker, 1871) 
Etrema (Etrema) denseplicata (Dunker, 1871) 
Etrema (Etrema) kitcheni attenuata Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) kitcheni Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) levicosta Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) paucimaculata (Angas, 1880) 
Etrema (Etrema) paucimaculata (Angas, 1880) 
Etrema (Etrema) pyramis Laseron, 1954 
Etrema (Etrema) sparula Hedley, 1922 
Etrema (Etrema) sparula Hedley, 1922 
Eucrassatella (Unplaced) decipiens (Reeve, 1842) 
Eucrassatella (Unplaced) donacina (Lamarck, 1818) 
Eucrassatella (Unplaced) kingicola (Lamarck, 1805) 
Eudaronia jaffaensis (Verco, 1909) 
Eugaimardia perplexa (Cotton, 1931) 
Eulima acutissima (Sowerby, 1866) 
Eulima augur Angas, 1865 
Eulima augur augur Angas, 1865 
Eulima augur broadbente (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932) 
Eulima bivittata (Adams, H.& A., 1853) 
Eulima joshuana (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1910) 
Eulima lodderae (Hedley, 1903) 
Eulima roegerae Cotton & Godfrey, 1932 
Eunaticina albosutura Verco, 1909 
Euseila pileata Cotton, 1951 
Eutriphora armillata (Verco, 1909) 
Eutriphora cana (Verco, 1909) 
Eutriphora dexia (Verco, 1909) 
Eutriphora pseudocana Marshall, 1983 
Exomilopsis spica (Hedley, 1907) 
Exomilopsis spica (Hedley, 1907) 
Exomilus dyscritos (Verco, 1906) 
Exomilus dyscritos (Verco, 1906) 
Exomilus pentagonalis (Verco, 1896) 
Exomilus pentagonalis (Verco, 1896) 
Exomilus telescopialis (Verco, 1896) 
Exomilus telescopialis (Verco, 1896) 
Exosiperna scapha (Verco, 1908) 
Favartia (Murexiella) tatei (Verco, 1895) 
Fax (Scaeofax) grandior (Verco, 1908) 
Fellaniella (Zemysia) globularis (Lamarck, 1818) 
Filodrillia dulcis (Sowerby, 1897) 
Filodrillia dulcis (Sowerby, 1897) 
Filodrillia lacteola (Verco, 1909) 
Filodrillia lacteola (Verco, 1909) 
Filodrillia lacteola crebristriata (Verco, 1909) 
Filodrillia lacteola crebristriata (Verco, 1909) 
Filodrillia lacteola sinusigens (Verco, 1909) 
Filodrillia lacteola sinusigens (Verco, 1909) 
Filodrillia tricarinata (Tenison-Woods, 1878) 
Filodrillia tricarinata (Tenison-Woods, 1878) 
Filodrillia trophonoides (Verco, 1909) 
Filodrillia trophonoides (Verco, 1909) 
Fluviolanatus Iredale, 1924 
Fossarina (Fossarina) Adams & Angas, 1863 
Fossarina (Fossarina) petterdi Crosse, 1870 
Fossarina (Minopa) reedi (Verco, 1907) 
Fulvia (Fulvia) tenuicostata (Lamarck, 1819) 
Fusceulima brunnea (Tate, 1887) 
Fusceulima perexigua (Tate & May, 1900) 
Fusinus (Fusinus) australis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) 
Fusinus (Fusinus) novaehollandiae (Reeve, 1847) 
Fusinus (Propefusus) undulatus (Perry, 1811) 
Gabrielona nepeanensis (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1908) 
Gadila vincetianus Cotton & Godfrey, 1940 
Gaimardia (Neogaimardia) Odhner, 1924 
Gaimardia (Neogaimardia) rostellata (Tate, 1889) 
Gaimardia (Neogaimardia) tasmanica (Beddome, 1882) 
Gaimardia (Neogaimardia) tasmanica (Beddome, 1882) 
Gaimardia Gould, 1852 
Gastrochaena cuneiformis Spengler, 1783 
Gastrochaena tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876 
Gatliffena fenestrata (Tate & May, 1900) 
Gatliffena fenestrata (Tate & May, 1900) 
Gazameda iredalei Finlay, 1927 
Gemixystus fimbriatus Houart, 2004 
Gemixystus laminatus (Petterd, 1884) 
Gemixystus recurvatus (Verco, 1909) 
Gibberula diplostreptus (May, 1916) 
Gibberula subbulbosa (Tate, 1878) 
Glans (Unplaced) squamigera (Deshayes, 1854) 
Glycymeris (Glycymeris) radians (Lamarck, 1819) 
Glycymeris (Glycymeris) striatularis (Lamarck, 1819) 
Gomphina (Gomphina) undulosa (Lamarck, 1818) 
Gouldia (Gouldiopa) australis Angas, 1865 
Gouldia (Gouldiopa) francisensis (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938) 
Gouldia (Gouldiopa) Iredale, 1924 
Gracilispira lineata (Kiener, 1844) 
Gracilispira pinguis (Ninomiya, 1991) 
Granosolarium asperum (Hinds, 1844) 
Granulina elliottae (Cotton, 1944) 
Guraleus (Euguraleus) anisus (Cotton, 1947) 
Guraleus (Euguraleus) tasmanicus (Tenison-Woods, 1876) 
Guraleus (Euguraleus) tasmanicus (Tenison-Woods, 1876) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) bordaensis Cotton, 1947 
Guraleus (Guraleus) cuspis (Sowerby, 1897) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) cuspis (Sowerby, 1897) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) diacritus Cotton, 1947 
Guraleus (Guraleus) fallaciosus (Sowerby, 1897) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) fallaciosus (Sowerby, 1897) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) flaccidus (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1899) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) flaccidus (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1899) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) incrusta (Tenison-Woods, 1877) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) incrusta (Tenison-Woods, 1877) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) inornatus (Sowerby, 1897) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) inornatus (Sowerby, 1897) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) insculptus (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) insculptus (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) insculptus delicatulus (Tenison-Woods, 1879) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) insculptus delicatulus (Tenison-Woods, 1879) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) lallemantianus (Crosse & Fischer, 1865) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) lallemantianus (Crosse & Fischer, 1865) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) nitidus Hedley, 1922 
Guraleus (Guraleus) nitidus Hedley, 1922 
Guraleus (Guraleus) pictus (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) pictus (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) pictus vincentinus (Crosse & Fischer, 1865) 
Guraleus (Guraleus) pictus vincentinus (Crosse & Fischer, 1865) 
Guraleus (Mitraguraleus) australis (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Guraleus (Mitraguraleus) australis (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Gyroscala (Gyroscala) pyramis (Tinker, 1952) 
Haliotis coccoradiata Reeve, 1846 
Haliotis cyclobates Péron, 1816 
Haliotis rubra rubra Leach, 1814 
Haliotis scalaris (Leach, 1814) 
Haliotis scalaris emmae Reeve, 1846 
Haliris (Haliris) jaffaensis (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938) 
Halonympha ros (Verco, 1908) 
Hamacuna Cotton, 1931 
Hamacuna hamata (Hedley & May, 1908) 
Hebeulima fricata (Hedley, 1907) 
Hedleytriphora basimacula Marshall, 1983 
Hedleytriphora elata (Thiele, 1930) 
Hedleytriphora scitula (A. Adams, 1851) 
Hemidonax chapmani Gatliff & Gabriel, 1923 
Hemidonax Mörch, 1871 
Hemitoma (Montfortia) subemarginata (Blainville, 1819) 
Herpetopoma annectans (Tate, 1893) 
Herpetopoma fenestrata (Tate, 1893) 
Herpetopoma pumilio (Tate, 1893) 
Herpetopoma scabriuscula (Angas, 1867) 
Herpetopoma vixumbilicata (Tate, 1893) 
Herviera buliminoides Tate & May, 1900 
Hexaplex conatus (McMichael, 1964) 
Hinea brasiliana (Lamarck, 1822) 
Humphreyia Gray, 1858 
Humphreyia strangei (A. Adams, 1852) 
Huxleyia concentrica (Verco, 1907) 
Hydroginella columnaria (Hedley & May , 1908) 
Hydroginella tridentata (Tate, 1878) 
Hypermastus georgiiregis (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932) 
Hypermastus mucronatus (Sowerby, 1866) 
Hypermastus williamsi (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932) 
Hypotriphora subula (Verco, 1909) 
Idasola projectus (Verco, 1908) 
Incisura (Scissurona) vincentiana (Cotton, 1945) 
Inella carinata Marshall, 1983 
Inella intercalaris Marshall, 1983 
Inella obliqua (May, 1915) 
Inella spina (Verco, 1909) 
Inglisella fischeri (Adams, 1860) 
Inglisella fischeri (Adams, 1860) 
Inquisitor hedleyi (Verco, 1909) 
Inquisitor hedleyi (Verco, 1909) 
Irus (Irus) carditoides (Lamarck, 1818) 
Irus (Irus) crebrelamellatus (Tate, 1887) 
Irus (Irus) cumingii (Deshayes, 1854) 
Irus (Notopaphia) griseus (Lamarck, 1818) 
Irus (Unplaced) distans (Lamarck, 1818) 
Irus (Unplaced) exotica (Lamarck, 1818) 
Isognomon (Isognomon) nucleus (Lamarck, 1819) 
Isotriphora amethystina Marshall, 1983 
Isotriphora aureovincta (Verco, 1910) 
Isotriphora disjuncta (Verco, 1909) 
Isotriphora nivea (Verco, 1909) 
Isotriphora simulata (Marshall, 1983) 
Isotriphora tasmanica (Tenison Woods, 1875) 
Isotriphora vercoi Marshall, 1983 
Janthina pallida (Thompson, 1840) 
Joculator flindersi Cotton, 1951 
Joculator introspecta Cotton, 1951 
Katelysia peronii (Lamarck, 1818) 
Katelysia rhytiphora (Lamy, 1935) 
Kellia angasiana Tate, 1887 
Kellia yorkensis (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938) 
Koloonella moniliformis (Hedley & Musson, 1894) 
Koloonella plunketti (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932) 
Laetifautor Iredale, 1929 
Laetifautor spinulosum (Tate, 1893) 
Laevilitorina (Laevilitorina) johnstoni (Cotton, 1945) 
Laevilitorina (Laevilitorina) johnstoni (Cotton, 1945) 
Laevilitorina (Laevilitorina) mariae (Tenison Woods, 1876) 
Lamellaria australis Basedow, 1905 
Lamellaria ophione Gray, 1849 
Lasaea australis (Lamarck, 1818) 
Lasaea Brown, 1827 
Laternula (Laternula) rostrata (Sowerby, 1842) 
Latirus pulleinei Verco, 1895 
Latitriphora latilirata (Verco, 1909) 
Ledella curtior (Cotton, 1930) 
Ledella miliacea (Hedley, 1902) 
Leiopyrga octona octona Tate, 1891 
Lepsiella (Lepsiella) baileyana (Tenison Woods, 1881) 
Lepsiella (Lepsiella) flindersi (Adams & Angas, 1863) 
Lepsiella (Lepsiella) flindersi (Adams & Angas, 1863) 
Lepton australis Angas, 1878 
Lepton ovatum Tate, 1886 
Lepton subrostatum Cotton & Godfrey, 1938 
Lepton trigonale Tate, 1879 
Lima Bruguière, 1797 
Limaria (Limaria) Link, 1807 
Limaria (Limaria) orientalis (A.Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Limaria (Limaria) orientalis (A.Adams & Reeve, 1850) 
Limatula (Stabilima) Iredale, 1939 
Limatula (Stabilima) jeffreysiana iredalei Fleming, 1978 
Limea (Escalima) Iredale, 1929 
Limea (Escalima) murrayi (Smith, 1891) 
Limea (Gemellima) austrina (Tate, 1887) 
Limea (Gemellima) parvula (Verco, 1908) 
Limopsis (Limopsis) penelevis Verco, 1907 
Limopsis (Limopsis) vixornata Verco, 1907 
Limopsis (Pectunculina) eucosmus Verco, 1907 
Limopsis (Pectunculina) forteradiata Cotton, 1930 
Limopsis (Pectunculina) idonea (Iredale, 1929) 
Limopsis (Pectunculina) tenisoni Tenison-Woods, 1879 
Limopsis (Pectunculina) tenuiradiata Cotton, 1930 
Liostomia (Pseudorissoina) tasmanica (Tenison Woods, 1877) 
Liotella annulata (Tenison Woods, 1874) 
Liotella compacta (Petterd, 1884) 
Lippistes gabrieli (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1899) 
Lironoba australis (Tenison-Woods, 1877) 
Lissarca rhomboidalis Verco, 1907 
Lissarca rubricata (Tate, 1887) 
Lissotesta micra (Tenison-Woods, 1877) 
Lithophaga (Lithophaga) cuneiformis (Tate, 1892) 
Lithophaga Röding, 1798 
Litozamia brazieri (Tenison Woods, 1875) 
Litozamia longior (Verco, 1909) 
Litozamia petterdi (Crosse, 1870) 
Livonia mammilla (Sowerby, 1844) 
Livonia nodiplicata (Cox, 1910) 
Livonia roadnightae (McCoy, 1881) 
Lodderia lodderae (Petterd, 1884) 
Lottia mixta (Reeve, 1855) 
Lottia onychitis (Menke, 1843) 
Lottia onychitis (Menke, 1843) 
Lucidestea muratensis (Cotton, 1944) 
Lutraria (Psammophila) rhynchaena Jonas, 1844 
Lutraria Lamarck, 1799 
Lyria mitraeformis (Lamarck, 1811) 
Lyrodus pedicellatus (Quatrefages, 1849) 
Macomona Finlay, 1927 
Macomona imbellis (Hanley, 1844) 
Macroschisma tasmaniae (Sowerby, 1862) 
Macteola anomala (Angas, 1877) 
Macteola anomala (Angas, 1877) 
Mactra (Austromactra) contraria Reeve, 1854 
Mactra (Austromactra) rufescens Lamarck, 1819 
Mactra (Electomactra) antecedens Iredale, 1930 
Mactra (Electomactra) Iredale, 1930 
Mactra (Mactra) australis Lamarck, 1819 
Mactra (Mactra) cumingii Reeve, 1854 
Mactra (Mactra) luzonica Reeve, 1854 
Mactra (Mactra) pura Reeve, 1854 
Mactra (Nannomactra) Iredale, 1930 
Mactra (Nannomactra) jacksonensis Smith, 1855 
Mactra (Nannomactra) pusilla A.Adams, 1855 
Magilina caperata (Tate & May, 1900) 
Malleus Lamarck, 1799 
Maoritomella dilecta (Hedley, 1903) 
Maoritomella dilecta (Hedley, 1903) 
Marcia (Hemitapes) hiantina (Lamarck, 1818) 
Marikellia Iredale, 1936 
Marikellia solida (Angas, 1877) 
Marikellia solida (Angas, 1877) 
Marita bella (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Marita bella (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Marita compta (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Marita compta (Adams & Angas, 1864) 
Marshallena lepta (Watson, 1881) 
Melanella cunaeformis (May, 1915) 
Melanella gradata (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932) 
Melanella inflata (Tate & May, 1900) 
Melanella mayi (Tate, 1900) 
Melanella murrayae (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932) 
Melanella orthopleura (Tate, 1898) 
Melanella planicincta (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932) 
Melanella tenisoni (Tryon, 1886) 
Melliteryx acupuncta (Hedley, 1902) 
Melo Broderip in Sowerby, 1826 
Melo miltonis (Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834) 
Merelina cheilostoma (Tenison-Woods, 1877) 
Merisca margaritina (Lamarck, 1818) 
Mesoginella altilabra (May , 1911) 
Mesoginella caducocincta (May, 1916) 
Mesoginella consobrina (May, 1911) 
Mesoginella gabrieli (May, 1911) 
Mesoginella inconspicua (Sowerby, 1846) 
Mesoginella olivella (Reeve, 1865) 
Mesoginella pygmaeoides (Singleton, 1937) 
Mesoginella schoutanica (May, 1913) 
Mesoginella strangei (Angas, 1877) 
Mesoginella turbinata (Sowerby, 1846) 
Mesopeplum convexum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835) 
Metaxia protolineata (Laseron, 1951) 
Microcolus dunkeri (Jonas, 1844) 
Microdryas janjucensis (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1913) 
Micromytilus crenatulifera (Tate, 1892) 
Micromytilus francisensis Cotton, 1931 
Microvoluta Angas, 1877 
Microvoluta stadialis (Hedley, 1911) 
Minolops arata Hedley, 1903 
Minolops cincta (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938) 
Minolops corallina Cotton & Godfrey, 1935 
Mitra (Mitra) carbonaria Swainson, 1822 
Mitra (Mitra) cookii Sowerby, 1874 
Mitrella (Dentimitrella) austrina (Gaskoin, 1851) 
Mitrella (Dentimitrella) axiaerata (Verco, 1910) 
Mitrella (Dentimitrella) legrandi (Tenison-Woods, 1876) 
Mitrella (Dentimitrella) pulla Gaskoin, 1852 
Mitrella (Dentimitrella) vincta (Tate, 1893) 
Mitrella (Zemitrella) jaffaensis (Verco, 1910) 
Mitrella (Zemitrella) purpureocincta (Verco, 1910) 
Mitrella (Zemitrella) yorkensis (Crosse, 1865) 
Mitromorpha (Mitrolumna) angusta Verco, 1909 
Mitromorpha (Mitrolumna) axicostata Verco, 1909 
Mitromorpha (Mitrolumna) axiscalpta (Verco, 1909) 
Mitromorpha (Mitrolumna) crassilirata (Verco, 1909) 
Mitromorpha (Mitrolumna) incerta (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1902) 
Mitromorpha (Mitrolumna) paucilirata Verco, 1909 
Mitromorpha (Mitrolumna) paula leuca Verco, 1909 
Mitromorpha (Mitrolumna) paula Verco, 1909 
Modiolus (Modiolus) albicostatus Lamarck, 1819 
Monitilora (Monitilora) adelaideana Cotton & Godfrey, 1938 
Monitilora (Monitilora) paupera (Tate, 1892) 
Monitilora Iredale, 1930 
Monophorus angasi (Crosse & Fischer, 1865) 
Monophorus australica Marshall, 1983 
Monophorus nigrofusca (A. Adams, 1851) 
Monstrotyphis bivaricata (Verco, 1909) 
Monstrotyphis bivaricata (Verco, 1909) 
Monstrotyphis yatesi (Crosse & Fischer, 1865) 
Montacuta meridionalis Tate, 1887 
Montacuta semiradiata Tate, 1888 
Montacuta Turton, 1822 
Munditia hedleyi (Prichard & Gatliff, 1899) 
Munditia mayana (Tate, 1899) 
Munditia subquadrata (Tenison-Woods, 1878) 
Munditia tasmanica (Tenison-Woods, 1875) 
Muricopsis planilirata (Reeve, 1845) 
Muricopsis umbilicatus (Tenison Woods, 1876) 
Musculista senhousia (Benson, 1842) 
Musculus (Musculus) adolphi (Dunker, 1871) 
Musculus (Musculus) impactus Hermann, 1782 
Musculus (Musculus) nanus (Dunker, 1856) 
Musculus (Musculus) nubilis Iredale, 1937 
Musculus (Musculus) semiradiatus (Verco, 1908) 
Myadora albida Tenison-Woods, 1875 
Myadora antipodum Smith, 1881 
Myadora brevis (Sowerby, 1829) 
Myadora complexa Iredale, 1924 
Myadora delicata Cotton, 1931 
Myadora elongata May, 1915 
Myadora rotundata Sowerby, 1875 
Myadora rotundata Sowerby, 1875 
Myllita (Myllita) benthicola Cotton & Godfrey, 1938 
Myllita (Myllita) deshayesi d'Orbigny & Récluz, 1850 
Myllita (Myllita) gemmata Tate, 1879 
Myochama anomioides Stutchbury, 1830 
Myochama Stutchbury, 1830 
Myochama tasmanica (Tenison-Woods, 1876) 
Myrtea (Myrtea) bractea Hedley, 1911 
Myrtea (Myrtea) percirrata (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938) 
Myrtea Turton, 1822 
Mysella Angas, 1877 
Mysella angasiana Tate, 1881 
Mysella donaciformis Angas, 1878 
Mysella ovalis Tate, 1892 
Mysia pellucida (Tate, 1891) 
Mysticoncha wilsoni (Smith, 1886) 
Naccula compressa (Verco, 1906) 
Naccula compressa (Verco, 1906) 
Naccula punctata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) 
Nannamoria guntheri (Smith, 1886) 
Nannamoria Iredale, 1929 
Nannamoria johnclarki (Bail & Limpus, 1997) 
Nanula flindersi Cotton & Godfrey, 1935 
Nanula galbina (Hedley & May, 1908) 
Naricava vincentiana (Angas, 1880) 
Narvaliscala flindersi (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938) ?
Nassarius (Alectrion) glans particeps (Hedley, 1915) 
Nassarius (Hima) mobilis (Hedley & May, 1908) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) jonasii (Dunker, 1846) 
Nassarius (Plicarcularia) jonasii (Dunker, 1846) 
Nassarius (Zeuxis) pyrrhus (Menke, 1843) 
Natica sertata Menke, 1843 
Natica sticta Verco, 1909 
Nemocardium (Pratulum) thetidis (Hedley, 1902) 
Neotrigonia bednalli (Verco, 1907) 
Nepotilla bathentoma (Verco, 1909) 
Nepotilla bathentoma (Verco, 1909) 
Nepotilla excavata (Gatliff, 1906) 
Nepotilla excavata (Gatliff, 1906) 
Nepotilla fenestrata (Verco, 1909) 
Nepotilla fenestrata (Verco, 1909) 
Nepotilla lamellosa (Sowerby, 1897) 
Nepotilla lamellosa (Sowerby, 1897) 
Nepotilla triseriata (Verco, 1909) 
Nepotilla triseriata (Verco, 1909) 
Niveria (Cleotrivia) corallina Cate, 1979 
Niveria (Cleotrivia) dorennus Cate, 1979 
Niveria (Cleotrivia) meridionalis Cate, 1979 
Nodilittorina praetermissa (May, 1909) 
Nodilittorina praetermissa (May, 1909) 
Notoacmea alta (Oliver, 1926) 
Notoacmea mayi (May, 1923) 
Notoacmea petterdi (Tenison Woods, 1876) 
Notochlamys hallae Cotton, 1960 
Notochlamys tasmanica (Adams & Angas, 1863) 
Notocrater meridionalis (Hedley, 1903) 
Notocypraea comptoni casta (Schilder & Summers, 1963) 
Notocypraea comptoni comptoni (Gray, 1847) 
Notogibbula preissiana (Philippi, 1849) 
Notomytilus robensis Cotton, 1931 
Notomytilus ruber (Hedley, 1904) 
Notopeplum Finlay, 1927 
Notopeplum translucidum (Verco, 1896) 
Nototeredo edax (Hedley, 1895) 
Nototriphora regina (Hedley, 1903) 
Nototriphora vestita Marshall, 1983 
Notovoluta Cotton, 1946 
Notovoluta kreuslerae (Angas, 1865) 
Notovoluta verconis (Tate, 1892) 
Nozeba topaziaca (Hedley, 1908) 
Nucinella hedleyi (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938) 
Nuculana (Scaeoleda) crassa (Hinds, 1843) 
Nuculana (Scaeoleda) verconis (Tate, 1891) 
Numella adamsi (Angas, 1867) 
Numella Iredale, 1924 
Obesula albovittata (Hedley, 1903) 
Obesula mamillata (Verco, 1909) 
Obesula profundior Marshall, 1983 
Odontotrochus chlorostomus (Menke, 1843) 
Odostomia (Cinctiuga) diaphana (Verco, 1906) 
Odostomia (Linopyrga) vincentiana Tryon, 1886 
Odostomia (Unplaced) deplexa (Tate & May, 1900) 
Odostomia (Unplaced) taylorae Cotton & Godfrey, 1932 
Oliva australis Duclos, 1835 
Onoba (Onoba) multilirata (May, 1915) 
Opalia (Dentiscala) granosa (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) 
Opalia (Nodiscala) subcrassa Cotton & Godfrey, 1938 ?
Opalia (Opalia) australis (Lamarck, 1822) 
Opalia (Opalia) consors Crosse & Fischer, 1864 
Ovacuna atkinsoni (Tenison-Woods, 1877) 
Ovacuna Laseron, 1953 
Ovaginella ovulum (Sowerby, 1846) 
Ovaginella tenisoni (Pritchard, 1900) 
Ovaginella whani (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1900) 
Pandora (Frenamya) patula (Tate, 1888) 
Panopea australis Sowerby, 1833 
Paphia (Paphia) crassisulca (Lamarck, 1818) 
Paphia Röding, 1798 
Paphies (Mesodesma) ventricosa (Gray, 1843) 
Paramontana modesta (Angas, 1877) 
Paramontana modesta (Angas, 1877) 
Paramontana rufozonata trachys (Tenison-Woods, 1878) 
Paramontana rufozonata trachys (Tenison-Woods, 1878) 
Paraseila halligani (Hedley, 1905) 
Parathyasira verconis Cotton & Godfrey, 1938 
Parilimya tasmanicia (Hedley & May, 1914) 
Patella (Scutellastra) laticostata Blainville, 1825 
Patelloida insignis (Menke, 1843) 
Patelloida latistrigata (Angas, 1865) 
Patelloida victoriana (Singleton, 1937) 
Peculator bacatus Cernohorsky, 1980 
Peculator porphyria (Verco, 1896) 
Pepta stricta (Hedley, 1907) 
Periglypta puerpera (Linnaeus, 1771) 
Periploma (Offadesma) angasi Crosse & Fischer, 1868 
Periploma (Offadesma) Iredale, 1930 
Persicula albomaculata (May , 1911) 
Persicula pulchella (Kiener, 1830) 
Phasianotrochus apicinus (Menke, 1843) 
Phasianotrochus bellulus (Philippi, 1845) 
Phasianotrochus irisodontes (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) 
Phasianotrochus rutilis (Adams, 1853) 
Phenacolepas alboradiata (Verco, 1906) 
Phenacolepas calva (Verco, 1906) 
Phragmorisma Tate, 1894 
Phragmorisma watsoni (Smith, 1885) 
Phrygiomurex sculptilis (Reeve, 1844) 
Phycothais reticulata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) 
Phyllocoma (Galfridus) eburnea (Petterd, 1884) 
Pictobalcis articulata (Sowerby, 1834) 
Pisinna bicolor (Petterd, 1884) 
Pisinna costata (Hedley, 1911) 
Pisinna dubitabilis (Tate, 1899) 
Pisinna flindersii (T. Woods, 1877) 
Pisinna frenchiensis (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1908) 
Pisinna kershawi (T. Woods, 1878) 
Pisinna tasmanica (T. Woods, 1876) 
Pisinna tumida tumida (T. Woods, 1876) 
Pisinna voorwindei Ponder & Yoo, 1976 
Placamen calophyllum (Philippi, 1836) 
Placamen flindersi Cotton & Godfrey, 1938 
Placamen placidum (Philippi, 1844) 
Placamen tiara (Dillwyn, 1817) ?
Plastiscala invalida Verco, 1909 
Plastiscala morchi (Angas, 1871) 
Plastiscala morchi (Angas, 1871) 
Plastiscala verconis (Cotton, 1938) ?
Pleuroploca australasia (Perry, 1811) 
Polinices (Conuber) sordidus (Swainson, 1821) 
Polinices (Glossaulax) incei (Philippi, 1853) 
Poroleda spathula Hedley, 1915 
Poroleda typica (Cotton, 1930) 
Poromya (Unplaced) granifera (Cotton, 1931) 
Primovula cruenta (Gowlett-Holmes & Holmes, 1989) 
Primovula verconis (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932) 
Problitora globula (Angas, 1880) ?
Pronucula pusilla (Angas, 1877) 
Propecuna obliquissima (Tate, 1887) 
Propecuna subovata (Cotton, 1931) 
Proterato (Cypraeerato) bimaculata (Tate, 1878) 
Proterato (Sulcerato) denticulata (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1901) 
Prothalotia baudini (Fischer, 1878) 
Prothalotia flindersi (Fischer, 1878) 
Prothalotia lehmanni (Menke, 1843) 
Prothalotia pulcherrimus (Wood, 1828) 
Prothalotia Thiele, 1930 
Protonucula verconis Cotton, 1930 
Pseudamycla dermestoidea (Lamarck, 1822) 
Pseudamycla miltostoma (Tenison-Woods, 1876) 
Pseudarcopagia Bertin, 1878 
Pseudarcopagia victoriae (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1914) 
Pseudexomilus costicapitata (Verco, 1909) 
Pseudoneaera trigonalis (Tate, 1897) 
Pseudoraphitoma alticostata (Sowerby, 1897) 
Pseudoraphitoma alticostata (Sowerby, 1897) 
Pseudotorinia (kraussi-group) delectabilis (Melvill, 1893) 
Pterochelus diffusi (Iredale, 1936) 
Puncturella (Fissurisepta) fumarium Hedley, 1911 
Puncturella (Puncturella) harrisoni Beddome, 1883 
Putilla porcellana (Tate & May, 1900) 
Pyrene bidentata (Menke, 1843) 
Pyrene marmorata (Gray, 1839) 
Raeta (Raeta) meridionalis Tate, 1889 
Raeta Gray, 1853 
Retizafra calva (Verco, 1910) 
Retizafra plexa (Hedley, 1902) 
Rissoella (Jeffreysiella) wilfredi (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1911) 
Rissoella (Jeffreysilla) confusa umbilicata Ponder & Yoo, 1977 
Rissoella (Rissoella) vitrea Ponder & Yoo, 1977 
Rissoina (Rissoina) fasciata A. Adams, 1853 
Rissoina (Rissoina) jaffa Cotton, 1952 
Rissoina (Rissoina) nivea A. Adams, 1853 
Rissoina (Rissoina) rhyllensis Gatliff & Gabriel, 1908 
Rissoina (Rissoina) vincentiana Cotton, 1952 
Sagenotriphora ampulla (Hedley, 1903) 
Salaputium micra (Verco, 1895) 
Salaputium producta (Verco, 1895) 
Sarepta tellinaeformis Hedley, 1901 
Sassia (Austrotriton) bassi (Angas, 1869) 
Sassia (Austrotriton) bassi (Angas, 1869) 
Sassia (Austrotriton) mimetica (Tate, 1893) 
Sassia (Austrotriton) petulans (Hedley & May, 1908) 
Sassia (Cymatiella) columnaria (Hedley & May, 1908) 
Sassia (Cymatiella) sexcostata (Tate, 1888) 
Scalenostoma lodderae (Petterd, 1884) 
Scissurella d'Orbigny, 1824 
Scrinium brazieri (Smith, 1891) 
Scrinium brazieri (Smith, 1891) 
Scrinium gatliffi (Verco, 1909) 
Scrinium gatliffi (Verco, 1909) 
Scrinium impendens (Verco, 1909) 
Scrinium impendens (Verco, 1909) 
Seguenzia polita Verco, 1906 
Seila albosutura (Tenison-Woods, 1876) 
Seila marmorata (Tate, 1893) 
Seilarex verconis Cotton, 1951 
Selastele retiarium (Hedley & May, 1908) 
Semelangulus Iredale, 1924 
Semelangulus semitorta (Sowerby, 1867) 
Semelangulus tenuilirata (Sowerby, 1867) 
Semele ada A. Adams & Angas, 1863 
Semele monilis Tate, 1891 
Semicassis (Antephalium) adcocki (Sowerby, 1896) 
Semicassis (Antephalium) semigranosum (Lamarck, 1822) 
Semicassis (Antephalium) sinuosum (Verco, 1904) 
Serpulorbis (Cladopoda) novaehollandiae (Chenu, 1843) 
Serrata haswelli (Laseron, 1958) 
Serrata mustelina (Angas, 1871) 
Sigapatella hedleyi (Smith, 1915) 
Siliquaria (Pyxipoma) tahitensis (Mörch, 1861) 
Siliquaria (Pyxipoma) weldii (Tenison Woods, 1876) 
Siliquaria (Siliquaria) anguina (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Siliquaria (Siliquaria) cumingii (Mörch, 1861) 
Siliquaria (Unplaced) lactea Lamarck, 1818 
Sinezona pulchra (Petterd, 1884) 
Siphonochelus (Siphonochelus) syringianus (Hedley, 1903) 
Socienna apicicostata (May, 1919) 
Socienna trisculpta (May, 1912) 
Solamen Iredale, 1924 
Solamen recens (Tate, 1897) 
Solemya (Solemya) australis Lamarck, 1818 
Soletellina (Soletellina) alba (Lamarck, 1818) 
Soletellina (Soletellina) Blainville, 1824 
Spectamen marsus Cotton & Godfrey, 1938 
Specula mammilla (May, 1919) 
Specula regina Cotton, 1951 
Specula turbonilloides (Tenison Woods, 1879) 
Spinosipella ericia (Hedley, 1911) 
Spinosipella Iredale, 1930 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) acostata (Verco, 1909) 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) acostata (Verco, 1909) 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) bednalli (Sowerby, 1897) 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) bednalli (Sowerby, 1897) 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) gratiosa (Sowerby, 1897) 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) gratiosa (Sowerby, 1897) 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) nenia (Hedley, 1903) 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) nenia (Hedley, 1903) 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) woodsi (Beddome, 1883) 
Splendrillia (Splendrillia) woodsi (Beddome, 1883) 
Starkeyna cancellata (Tate, 1879) 
Stephopoma nucleogranosum Verco, 1904 
Stilapex parva (Schepman, 1909) 
Stomatella terminalis (Verco, 1905) 
Stosicia hedleyi (Tate, 1899) 
Sunetta vaginalis (Menke, 1843) 
Talabrica angustior (Verco, 1907) 
Talabrica carnea (Tate, 1891) 
Talabrica Iredale, 1924 
Talopena gloriola Iredale, 1929 
Taranis mayi (Verco, 1909) 
Tasmatica schoutanica (May, 1912) 
Tasmeuthria clarkei (Tenison Woods, 1876) 
Tawera spissa (Deshayes, 1835) 
Tellina brazieri (Tate, 1886) 
Tellinella albinella (Lamarck, 1818) 
Tellinella Mörch, 1853 
Terebra assecla (Iredale, 1924) 
Terebra scalariformis (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932) 
Teredo navalis Linnaeus, 1758 
Teretriphora gemmegens (Verco, 1909) 
Teretriphora novapostrema (Verco, 1910) 
Teretriphora spica (Verco, 1909) 
Tetraphora (Unplaced) mapooensis Laseron, 1958 
Tetraphora (Unplaced) mcgilpi (Cotton, 1953) 
Theodoxus (Pictoneritina) oualaniensis (Lesson, 1831) 
Thracia (Thracia) concentrica Verco, 1907 
Thracia (Thracia) lincolnensis Verco, 1907 
Thracia (Thracia) myodoroides Smith, 1885 
Thracia (Thracia) speciosa Angas, 1869 
Thracia Sowerby [ex Leach MS], 1823 
Thracidora arenosa (Hedley, 1904) 
Thracidora flindersi Cotton & Godfrey, 1938 
Thracidora Iredale, 1924 
Thraciopsis (Thraciopsis) peroniana Iredale, 1924 
Thraciopsis (Thraciopsis) subrecta Cotton & Godfrey, 1938 
Thyasira (Thyasira) adelaideana (Iredale, 1930) 
Thyasira Leach in Lamarck, 1818 
Trichomya Ihering, 1900 
Trichomya penetectus (Verco, 1907) 
Tricolia fordiana (Pilsbry, 1888) 
Tricolia tomlini (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1921) 
Triforis epallaxa (Verco, 1909) 
Tripterotyphis robustus (Verco, 1895) 
Trivia (Trivirostra) cydarum (Cate, 1979) 
Tubercliopsis dannevigi (Hedley, 1911) 
Tucetona broadfooti (Iredale, 1929) 
Tucetona flabellata (Tenison-Woods, 1878) 
Tucetona sordida (Tate, 1891) 
Tugali cicatricosa A. Adams, 1852 
Tugali parmophoidea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) 
Turbo (Dinassovica) jourdani Kiener, 1839 
Turbo (Euninella) gruneri Philippi, 1846 
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) fusca (Adams, 1855) 
Turbonilla (Turbonilla) tasmanica Tenison Woods, 1875 
Turbonilla (Turbonilla) tasmanica Tenison Woods, 1875 
Turbonilla (Turbonilla) varicifera Tate, 1898 
Turritellopsis kimberi (Verco, 1908) 
Turritellopsis neptunensis (Verco, 1910) 
Umbilia armeniaca (Verco, 1912) 
Vaceuchelus profundior (May, 1915) 
Vasum (Altivasum) flindersi (Verco, 1914) 
Venericardia amabilis (Deshayes, 1854) 
Venericardia bimaculata (Deshayes, 1854) 
Venericardia columnaria Hedley & May, 1908 
Venericardia lutea (Hutton, 1880) 
Venericardia propelutea Cotton, 1930 
Venericardia quoyi (Deshayes, 1854) 
Venerupis (Unplaced) anomala (Lamarck, 1818) 
Venerupis (Unplaced) galactites (Lamarck, 1818) 
Venerupis (Unplaced) iridescens Tate, 1889 
Venerupis (Unplaced) obesa Deshayes, 1854 
Venerupis (Unplaced) planicosta Deshayes, 1854 
Vercomaris pergradata (Verco, 1904) 
Verconia verconis (Basedow & Hedley, 1905) 
Verticordia bordaensis Cotton & Godfrey, 1938 
Vexillum (Costellaria) acromiale (Hedley, 1915) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) apicitinctum (Verco, 1896) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) lincolnense (Angas, 1878) 
Vexillum (Costellaria) pellucidum (Tate, 1887) 
Vexillum (Pusia) australe (Swainson, 1820) 
Vexillum (Pusia) corallinum (Reeve, 1845) 
Vitrinella caperatum (Tate, 1899) 
Waimatea Finlay, 1927 
Waimatea obscura (Hutton, 1973) 
Wallucina Iredale, 1930 
Warrana cessens (Verco, 1908) 
Warrana comma Verco, 1908 
Warrana pauciconcentrica Middelfart, 2002 
Xenophora (Austrophora) flindersi (Cotton and Godfrey, 1938) 
Xenophora (Austrophora) flindersi flindersi (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938) 
Xenophora (Austrophora) Kreipl, Alf & Kronenberg, 1999 
Xenostrobus inconstans (Dunker, 1856) 
Xenostrobus pulex (Lamarck, 1819) 
Zaclys styliferus Cotton, 1951 
Zalipais bruniense Beddome, 1883 
Zalipais inscripta (Tate, 1899) 
Zeacumantus diemenesis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) 
Zeidora legrandi Tate, 1894 
Zella beddomei (Petterd, 1884) 
Zenepos mimica (Sowerby, 1897) 
Zenepos mimica (Sowerby, 1897) 
Zenepos minuta (Tenison-Woods, 1877) 
Zenepos minuta (Tenison-Woods, 1877) 
Zoila orientalis (Raybaudi, 1985) 
Zoila thersites contraria Iredale, 1935 
Zoila thersites thersites (Gaskoin, 1849)