OBIS Indo-Pacific Molluscan Database

Data as of: 2006-05-17

ANSP OBIS Home | Another Search

Reference 9999

Smith, B.J. (). .




Reference Type: TW
Author(s): Smith, B.J.
Year of Publication:
Date of Publication:
Title:
Book Title:
Editor:
Part No:
Series:
Publisher:
Place:
Volume:
Pages:
Total Pages:
Edition:
Journal:


Start Page: 0
End Page: 0

Names Mentioned

   Amarula (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Pythia scarabaeus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Sphaerospira incei (Philippi, 1804)
   Oxychilus alliarius (Miller, 1822)
   Bothriembryon (Bothriembryon) kingii (Gray, 1825)
   Melampus (Melampus) fasciatus (Deshayes, 1830)
   Melampus (Melampus) luteus (Quoy and Gaimard, 1832)
   Sphaerospira fraseri (Griffith and Pidgeon, 1833)
   Bothriembryon (Bothriembryon) rhodostomus (Gray, 1834)
   Quintalia stoddartii (Gray, 1834)
   Hawaiia miniscula (Binney, 1840)
   Leptopoma perlucida (Grateloup, 1840)
   Bothriembryon (Bothriembryon) indutus (Menke, 1843)
   Bothriembryon (Bothriembryon) bulla (Menke, 1843)
   Xanthomelon pachystylum (Pfeiffer, 1845)
   Xanthomelon spheroidea (Le Guillou, 1845)
   Sphaerospira incei lessoni (Pfeiffer, 1846)
   Fanulena insculpta (Pfeiffer, 1846)
   Meridolum gilberti (Pfeiffer, 1846)
   Sphaerospira incei incei (Philippi, 1846)
   Gyraulus gilberti (Dunker, 1848)
   Strangesta (Namoitena) strangei (Pfeiffer, 1849)
   Diplommatina Benson, 1849
   Austrochloritis brevipila (Pfeiffer, 1849)
   Hadra semicastanea (Pfeiffer, 1849)
   Pupinella Gray, 1850
   Thiara (Plotiopsis) balonnensis (Conrad, 1850)
   Pleuropoma gouldiana (Forbes, 1851)
   Pupina (Signepupina) thomsoni Forbes, 1851
   Spurlingia dunkiensis (Forbes, 1851)
   Sphaerospira yulei (Forbes, 1851)
   Nitor subrugata (Reeve, 1852)
   Pedinogyra rotabilis (Reeve, 1852)
   Plectorhagada plectilis (Benson, 1853)
   Cassidula (Cassidula) sowerbyana (Pfeiffer, 1853)
   Sphaerospira appendiculata (Reeve, 1854)
   Gudeoconcha sophiae sophiae (Reeve, 1854)
   Marinula parva (Swainson, 1855)
   Marinula xanthostoma H. and A. Adams, 1855
   Placostylus (Maoristylus) bivaricosus (Gaskoin, 1855)
   Cassidula (Cassidula) zonata H. and A. Adams, 1855
   Stenothyra Benson, 1856
   Galadistes stutchburyi (Pfeiffer, 1857)
   Rhagada Albers, 1860
   Hadra Albers, 1860
   Succinea (Succinea) scalarina Pfeiffer, 1861
   Pupina (Signepupina) pfeifferi Dohrn, 1862
   Pupina (Signepupina) ventrosa Dohrn, 1862
   Isidorella newcombi (A. Adams and Angas, 1864)
   Pupina (Signepupina) wilcoxi Cox, 1864
   Pupinella (Necopupina) planilabris (Pfeiffer, 1864)
   Succinea (Succinea) strigillata A. Adams and Angas, 1864
   Pravonitor kreffti (Cox, 1864)
   Pupina (Signepupina) meridionalis Pfeiffer, 1864
   Elsothera murrayana (Pfeiffer, 1864)
   Sphaerospira blomfieldi (Cox, 1864)
   Sphaerospira macleayi (Cox, 1865)
   Saladelos urarensis (Cox, 1866)
   Sphaerospira coxi (Crosse, 1866)
   Neveritis aridorum (Cox, 1866)
   Excellaoma retipora (Cox, 1867)
   Truncatella (Truncatella) scalarina Cox, 1867
   Ventopelita leucocheilus (Cox, 1868)
   Nevelasta pampini (Cox, 1868)
   Trachiopsis mucosa (Cox, 1868)
   Cernuella (Microxeromagna) vestita (Rambur, 1868)
   Sphaerospira informis (Mousson, 1869)
   Rhagada convicta (Cox, 1870)
   Gloreugenia coxeni (Cox, 1871)
   Sphaerospira sardalabiata (Cox, 1871)
   Austrochloritis bellengerensis (Cox, 1871)
   Tasmaphena ruga (Legrand, 1871)
   Sphaerospira oconnellensis (Cox, 1871)
   Sphaerospira whartoni (Cox, 1871)
   Prolesophanta nelsonensis (Brazier, 1871)
   Meridolum bennetti (Brazier, 1872)
   Innesoconcha catletti (Brazier, 1872)
   Sphaerospira challisi (Cox, 1873)
   Pleuroxia phillipsiana (Angas, 1873)
   Sphaerospira rockhamptonensis (Cox, 1873)
   Sphaerospira mourilyani (Brazier, 1875)
   Sodaleta russelli (Brazier, 1875)
   Hadra bellendenkerensis (Brazier, 1875)
   Gloreugenia blackalli (Brazier, 1875)
   Torresiropa spaldingi (Brazier, 1876)
   Sphaerospira etheridgei (Brazier, 1877)
   Sinumelon nullarboricum (Tate, 1879)
   Helicorbis australiensis (Smith, 1882)
   Hydrobia angasi Smith, 1882
   Pleuroxia Ancey, 1887
   Brotia (Pseudopotamis) supralirata (Smith, 1887)
   Pseudocharopa whiteleggei (Brazier, 1889)
   Fluvidona woodsii (Petterd, 1889)
   Beddomeia bellii Petterd, 1889
   Austrochloritis Pilsbry, 1891
   Hedleya macleayi Cox, 1892
   Bothriembryon (Bothriembryon) leeuwinensis (Smith, 1894)
   Pleuroxia oligopleura (Tate, 1894)
   Pleuroxia adcockiana (Bednall, 1894)
   Nesopupa Pilsbry, 1900
   Succinea (Succinea) norfolkensis Sykes, 1900
   Mathewsoconcha suteri (Sykes, 1900)
   Iravadia (Fairbankia) australis Hedley, 1901
   Cupedora meridionalis (Gude, 1903)
   Ramogenia challengeri (Gude, 1906)
   Austrochloritis layardi (Gude, 1906)
   Neveritis poorei (Gude, 1907)
   Hawaiia Gude, 1911
   Nitor Gude, 1911
   Gloreugenia praecursoris (Hedley, 1912)
   Obstengenia inflecta (Hedley, 1912)
   Mathewsoconcha Preston, 1913
   Malandena suturalis Odhner, 1917
   Hadra bartschi (Marshall, 1927)
   Pseudocharopa Peile, 1929
   Bothriembryon (Bothriembryon) fuscus Thiele, 1930
   Bothriembryon (Bothriembryon) barretti Iredale, 1930
   Semotrachia Iredale, 1933
   Saladelos Iredale, 1933
   Spurlingia Iredale, 1933
   Prolesophanta Iredale, 1933
   Turrisitala normalis Iredale, 1933
   Strangesta Iredale, 1933
   Cupedora Iredale, 1933
   Plectorhagada Iredale, 1933
   Sinumelon pedasum Iredale, 1937
   Pedinogyra allani Iredale, 1937
   Pupina (Signepupina) Iredale, 1937
   Dipnelix pertricosa Iredale, 1937
   Basedowena Iredale, 1937
   Pupinella (Necopupina) Iredale, 1937
   Epinicium restifer Iredale, 1939
   Succinea (Succinea) contenta (Iredale, 1939)
   Sinumelon kalgum Iredale, 1939
   Dentherona (Dentherona) altior (Iredale, 1941)
   Pygmanisus leonatus Iredale, 1943
   Melloconcha Iredale, 1944
   Omphalotropis (Limborelia) innesi (Iredale, 1944)
   Pseudocharopa imperator Iredale, 1944
   Fermepalaina nancena (Iredale, 1945)
   Fanulena Iredale, 1945
   Palmatina quintali Iredale, 1945

Metadata

Reference record (intRefID=1106) created by on 1900-01-01 00:00:00. Record not subsequently updated.