OBIS Indo-Pacific Molluscan Database

Data as of: 2006-05-17

ANSP OBIS Home | Another Search

Reference WILSON1993A

Wilson, B. (1993). Australian Marine Shells. Prosobranch Gastropods. Kallaroo, WA : Odyssey Publishing. Vol.1 1st Edn pp. 1–408.


Wilson, B., 1993. Australian Marine Shells. Prosobranch Gastropods.. Odyssey Publishing, Kallaroo, WA. 1–408.

Names Mentioned

   Lamellariidae
   Lottiidae
   Gabrieloninae
   Liotiinae
   Phasianellinae
   Patellidae
   Neritinae
   Turbininae
   Tonnidae
   Ficidae
   Strombidae
   Colloniinae
   Campanilidae
   Cheilea equestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Polinices (Polinices) mammilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Angaria delphinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Haliotis varia Linnaeus, 1758
   Bistolida stolida (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Monetaria moneta (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Nerita (Linnerita) polita Linnaeus, 1758
   Lambis (Lambis) lambis (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) vertagus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Nerita (Ritena) grossa Linnaeus, 1758
   Lambis (Millepes) millepeda (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Nerita (Theliostyla) albicilla Linnaeus, 1758
   Cribrarula cribraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Cypraecassis (Cypraecassis) rufa (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Siliquaria (Siliquaria) anguina (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Lambis (Harpago) chiragra chiragra (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Erosaria caputserpentis (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Gyrineum gyrinum gyrinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Erosaria helvola (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Erronea caurica (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Neritopsis radula (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Strombus (Tricornis) latissimus Linnaeus, 1758
   Nerita (Nerita) Linnaeus, 1758
   Erronea errones (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Turbo (Marmarostoma) argyrostomus Linnaeus, 1758
   Palmadusta ziczac (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Haliotis asinina Linnaeus, 1758
   Nerita undata Linnaeus, 1758
   Mauritia arabica arabica (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Tutufa (Tutufa) bubo (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Cymatium (Lotoria) lotorium (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Umbonium vestiarium (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Cellana testudinaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Bistolida hirundo (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Nerita chamaeleon Linnaeus, 1758
   Scutus (Scutus) unguis (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Malea pomum (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Strombus (Doxander) vittatus Linnaeus, 1758
   Euprotomus aurisdianae Linnaeus, 1758
   Nerita grossa Linnaeus, 1758
   Mauritia mauritiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Lyncina lynx (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Lambis (Millepes) scorpius scorpius (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Strombus Linnaeus, 1758
   Volva volva (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Casmaria erinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Distorsio reticularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Cymatium (Septa) rubeculum rubeculum (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Polinices (Neverita) albumen (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Cymatium (Septa) rubeculum (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Strombus (Lentigo) lentiginosus Linnaeus, 1758
   Natica vitellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Phalium areola (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Nerita radula Linnaeus, 1758
   Strombus (Canarium) urceus Linnaeus, 1758
   Haliotis asinina Linnaeus, 1758
   Charonia lampas (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Staphylaea staphylaea (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Terebellum (Terebellum) terebellum (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Luria isabella (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Lyncina vitellus Linnaeus, 1758
   Littoraria (Littorinopsis) scabra (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Monodonta labio (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Haliotis varia Linnaeus, 1758
   Tutufa (Tutufella) rubeta (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Monetaria annulus Linnaeus, 1758
   Nerita (Ritena) plicata Linnaeus, 1758
   Cassis (Cassis) cornuta (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Distorsio anus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Cymatium (Monoplex) pileare (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Pustularia cicercula (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Tonna perdix (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Euprotomus aurisdianae aurisdianae (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Chelycypraea testudinaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Lambis (Harpago) chiragra (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Calpurnus verrucosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Cypraea tigris Linnaeus, 1758
   Palmadusta asellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Cymatium (Ranularia) pyrum (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Tridentarius dentatus Linnaeus, 1758
   Strombus (Gibberulus) gibberulus Linnaeus, 1758
   Erosaria flaveola Linnaeus, 1758
   Turbo (Turbo) petholatus Linnaeus, 1758
   Patella Linnaeus, 1758
   Strombus (Labiostrombus) epidromis Linnaeus, 1758
   Erosaria poraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Turbo (Lunatica) marmoratus Linnaeus, 1758
   Gyrineum gyrinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Casmaria erinaceus erinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Sinum haliotoideum (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Nerita Linnaeus, 1758
   Phalium glaucum (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Bufonaria rana (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Haliotis Linnaeus, 1758
   Turbo (Marmarostoma) chrysostomus Linnaeus, 1758
   Nerita (Ritena) undata Linnaeus, 1758
   Pustularia globulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Strombus (Conomurex) luhuanus Linnaeus, 1758
   Ovula ovum (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Trochus maculatus Linnaeus, 1758
   Pseudovertagus (Pseudovertagus) aluco (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Charonia tritonis (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Talparia talpa (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Lyncina argus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) aspera (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Janthina janthina (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Nerita (Theliostyla) chamaeleon Linnaeus, 1758
   Telescopium telescopium (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Lyncina carneola (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Palmadusta clandestina (Linnaeus, 1767)
   Neritina pulligera (Linnaeus, 1767)
   Terebralia palustris (Linnaeus, 1767)
   Notadusta punctata (Linnaeus, 1771)
   Cymatium (Gelagna) succinctum (Linnaeus, 1771)
   Tonna Brünnich, 1772
   Cassis (Cassis) Scopoli, 1777
   Natica Scopoli, 1777
   Tonna sulcosa (Born, 1778)
   Phasianella solida (Born, 1778)
   Terebralia sulcata (Born, 1778)
   Cellana radiata radiata (Born, 1778)
   Tectus (Tectus) pyramis (Born, 1778)
   Cellana radiata (Born, 1778)
   Erronea cylindrica (Born, 1778)
   Turbo (Lunella) cinereus Born, 1778
   Stomatia phymotis Helbling, 1779
   Diodora galeata (Helbing, 1779)
   Planaxis sulcatus (Born, 1780)
   Nerita grossa Born, 1780
   Chrysostoma paradoxum (Born, 1780)
   Lambis (Lambis) truncata (Lightfoot, 1786)
   Turbo (Subninella) undulatus Lightfoot, 1786
   Cerithium Bruguičre, 1789
   Nerita (Ritena) reticulata Karsten, 1789
   (Siliquaria) Bruguičre, 1789
   Nerita reticulata Karsten, 1789
   Phasianella australis (Gmelin, 1791)
   Nerita (Ritena) costata Gmelin, 1791
   Natica arachnoidea (Gmelin, 1791)
   Mauritia histrio (Gmelin, 1791)
   Purpuradusta fimbriata (Gmelin, 1791)
   Haliotis ovina Gmelin, 1791
   Casmaria ponderosa (Gmelin, 1791)
   Turbo (Dinassovica) imperialis Gmelin, 1791
   Nerita bifasciata Gmelin, 1791
   Turbo (Ninella) torquatus Gmelin, 1791
   Tectus (Tectus) fenestratus (Gmelin, 1791)
   Casmaria ponderosa ponderosa (Gmelin, 1791)
   Naticarius orientalis (Gmelin, 1791)
   Trochus stellatus Gmelin, 1791
   Pseudovertagus (Pseudovertagus) clava (Gmelin, 1791)
   Cerithidea (Cerithideopsilla) cingulata (Gmelin, 1791)
   Turbo (Marmarostoma) radiatus Gmelin, 1791
   Haliotis gigantea Gmelin, 1791
   Modulus tectum (Gmelin, 1791)
   Bistolida ursellus (Gmelin, 1791)
   Nerita costata Gmelin, 1791
   Blasicrura teres (Gmelin, 1791)
   Notocypraea angustata (Gmelin, 1791)
   Cymatium (Ranularia) caudatum (Gmelin, 1791)
   Astralium stellare (Gmelin, 1791)
   Polinices (Mammilla) melanostomus (Gmelin, 1791)
   Bembicium melanostomum (Gmelin, 1791)
   Haliotis ovina Gmelin, 1791
   Erosaria miliaris (Gmelin, 1791)
   Nerita litterata Gmelin, 1791
   Erronea chinensis (Gmelin, 1791)
   Erronea felina (Gmelin, 1791)
   Turbo (Marmarostoma) brunneus (Röding, 1791)
   Nerita undulata Gmelin, 1791
   Eunaticina papilla (Gmelin, 1791)
   Nerita lineata Gmelin, 1791
   Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) sinensis (Gmelin, 1791)
   Lippistes helicoides (Gmelin, 1791)
   Euchelus atratus (Gmelin, 1791)
   Pseudostomatella papyracea (Gmelin, 1791)
   Mauritia scurra (Gmelin, 1791)
   Neritina (Dostia) violacea (Gmelin, 1791)
   Nerita versicolor Gmelin, 1791
   Palmadusta lutea (Gmelin, 1791)
   Littoraria (Littoraria) coccinea (Gmelin, 1791)
   Bursa bufonia (Gmelin, 1791)
   Nerita atrata Gmelin, 1791
   Nerita quadricolor Gmelin, 1791
   Erronea ovum (Gmelin, 1791)
   Onustus indicus (Gmelin, 1791)
   Bursa condita (Gmelin, 1791)
   Cerithium nodulosum Bruguičre, 1792
   Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) fasciata (Bruguičre, 1792)
   Pyrazus ebeninus (Bruguičre, 1792)
   Cerithium punctatum Bruguičre, 1792
   Cheilea Modeer, 1793
   Cymatium (Monoplex) parthenopeum (von Salis, 1793)
   Cheilea Modeer, 1793
   Lambis Röding, 1798
   Cymatium (Monoplex) nicobaricum Röding, 1798
   Euprotomus aurisdianae aratrum (Röding, 1798)
   Natica fasciata (Röding, 1798)
   Polinices (Glossaulax) didyma (Röding, 1798)
   Cymatium (Ranularia) gutturnium (Röding, 1798)
   Nerita eburnea Röding, 1798
   Strombus (Gibberulus) gibberulus gibbosus Röding, 1798
   Strombus (Canarium) labiatus (Röding, 1798)
   Natica tigrina (Röding, 1798)
   Terebellum Röding, 1798
   Strombus (Dolomena) plicatus (Röding, 1798)
   Bursa granularis (Röding, 1798)
   Tonna cepa (Röding, 1798)
   Euprotomus bulla (Röding, 1798)
   Terestrombus fragilis (Röding, 1798)
   Strombus (Canarium) labiatus labiatus (Röding, 1798)
   Nerita imperfecta Röding, 1798
   Cymatium (Gutturnium) muricinum (Röding, 1798)
   Lambis plicata Röding, 1798
   Tutufa (Tutufa) bufo (Röding, 1798)
   Polinices (Polinices) aurantius (Röding, 1798)
   Angaria Röding, 1798
   Euprotomus vomer (Röding, 1798)
   Tanea lineata (Röding, 1798)
   Cymatium (Septa) hepaticum (Röding, 1798)
   Strombus (Lentigo) pipus (Röding, 1798)
   Glyphepithema alapapilionis (Röding, 1798)
   Naticarius onca (Röding, 1798)
   Ficus Röding, 1798
   Turritella Lamarck, 1799
   Emarginula Lamarck, 1801
   Cellana tramoserica (Holten, 1802)
   Phasianella Lamarck, 1804
   Xenophora (Xenophora) Fischer von Waldheim, 1807
   Ficus eospila (Péron, 1807)
   Lambis (Lambis) crocata (Link, 1807)
   Astralium Link, 1807
   Lambis (Lambis) crocata crocata (Link, 1807)
   Xenophora Fischer von Waldheim, 1807
   Polinices (Neverita) peselephanti (Link, 1807)
   Umbonium Link, 1807
   Haliotis laevigata Donovan, 1808
   Haliotis laevigata Donovan, 1808
   Scutus (Scutus) antipodes (Montfort, 1810)
   Procalpurnus lacteus (Lamarck, 1810)
   Haustator Montfort, 1810
   Staphylaea limacina (Lamarck, 1810)
   Capulus Montfort, 1810
   Polinices (Polinices) Montfort, 1810
   Telescopium Montfort, 1810
   Scutus Montfort, 1810
   Padollus rubicundus Montfort, 1810
   Lippistes Montfort, 1810
   Padollus MontforT, 1810
   Ovula costellata Lamarck, 1810
   Clanculus Montfort, 1810
   Scutus (Scutus) Montfort, 1810
   Trivia (Trivirostra) oryza (Lamarck, 1810)
   Pyrazus Montfort, 1810
   Leporicypraea valentia (Perry, 1811)
   Phalium bandatum bandatum (Perry, 1811)
   Sassia (Sassia) parkinsonia (Perry, 1811)
   Semicassis (Semicassis) labiata labiata (Perry, 1811)
   Ranella australasia (Perry, 1811)
   Bursa rosa (Perry, 1811)
   Phasianotrochus eximius (Perry, 1811)
   Biplex perca Perry, 1811
   Ranella australasia australasia (Perry, 1811)
   Cabestana spengleri (Perry, 1811)
   (Caecum) Fleming, 1813
   Haliotis rubra Leach, 1814
   Haliotis scalaris (Leach, 1814)
   Haliotis ruber Leach, 1814
   Padollus scalaris Leach, 1814
   Neritidae Rafinesque, 1815
   Nerita striata Burrow, 1815
   Stomatella impertusa (Burrow, 1815)
   Terebrina Rafinesque, 1815
   Haliotis cyclobates Péron, 1816
   Neritina Lamarck, 1816
   Haliotis cyclobates Péron, 1816
   Haliotis rubra conicopora Péron, 1816
   Tonna tessellata (Lamarck, 1816)
   Stomatella auricula Lamarck, 1816
   Gyrineum bituberculare (Lamarck, 1816)
   Janthina exigua Lamarck, 1816
   Nerita bizonalis Lamarck, 1816
   Cymatium (Ranularia) cynocephalum (Lamarck, 1816)
   Polinices (Mammilla) maurus (Lamarck, 1816)
   Bufonaria crumena (Lamarck, 1816)
   Granata imbricata (Lamarck, 1816)
   Clanculus undatus (Lamarck, 1816)
   Cymatium (Linatella) cutaceus (Lamarck, 1816)
   Tonna allium (Dillwyn, 1817)
   Strombus (Canarium) erythrinus erythrinus Dillwyn, 1817
   Phenacovolva brevirostris (Schumacher, 1817)
   Amalthea Schumacher, 1817
   Sabia australis Lamarck, 1819
   Hipponix Defrance, 1819
   Hemitoma (Montfortia) subemarginata (Blainville, 1819)
   Strombus (Dolomena) variabilis Swainson, 1820
   Strombus (Dolomena) variabilis variabilis Swainson, 1820
   Polinices (Conuber) sordidus (Swainson, 1821)
   Strombus (Dolomena) dilatatus Swainson, 1821
   Polinices (Conuber) melastomus (Swainson, 1821)
   Diodora Gray, 1821
   Strombus (Canarium) mutabilis mutabilis Swainson, 1821
   Strombus (Dolomena) dilatatus dilatatus Swainson, 1821
   Phasianella ventricosa Swainson, 1822
   Cymatium (Monoplex) vespaceum (Lamarck, 1822)
   Vanikoro cancellata (Lamarck, 1822)
   Tonna variegata (Lamarck, 1822)
   Neritina zigzag Lamarck, 1822
   Planaxis Lamarck, 1822
   Strombus cancellata Lamarck, 1822
   Polinices (Conuber) conicus (Lamarck, 1822)
   Astralium rhodostoma (Lamarck, 1822)
   Austrocochlea constricta (Lamarck, 1822)
   Semicassis (Semicassis) pyrum (Lamarck, 1822)
   Pileopsis Lamarck, 1822
   Haliotis tubifera Lamarck, 1822
   Haliotis excavata Lamarck, 1822
   Phasianella variegata Lamarck, 1822
   Astralium rotularia (Lamarck, 1822)
   Amblychilepas javanicensis (Lamarck, 1822)
   Hinea brasiliana (Lamarck, 1822)
   Bembicium nanum (Lamarck, 1822)
   Neritina (Provittoida) zigzag Lamarck, 1822
   Monilea callifera (Lamarck, 1822)
   Nerita signata Lamarck, 1822
   Tectus (Tectus) triserialis (Lamarck, 1822)
   Rimella cancellata (Lamarck, 1822)
   Calyptraea calyptraeformis (Lamarck, 1822)
   Cerithidea (Cerithidea) obtusa (Lamarck, 1822)
   Sassia (Austrotriton) subdistorta Lamarck, 1822
   Haliotis tricostalis Lamarck, 1822
   Semicassis (Antephalium) semigranosum (Lamarck, 1822)
   Strombus (Tricornis) thersites Swainson, 1823
   Blasicrura quadrimaculata (Gray, 1824)
   Erronea pyriformis (Gray, 1824)
   Scissurella d'Orbigny, 1824
   Mauritia depressa (Gray, 1824)
   Scissurella Orbigny, 1824
   Biplex pulchella (Sowerby, 1825)
   Tectonatica violacea (Sowerby, 1825)
   Rimula Defrance, 1827
   Notocypraea piperita (Gray, 1825)
   Palmadusta humphreysii (Gray, 1825)
   Ipsa childreni (Gray, 1825)
   Bursa verrucosa (G.B.Sowerby I, 1825)
   Austrocochlea rudis (Gray, 1826)
   Bufonaria foliata (Broderip, 1826)
   Haliotis roei Gray, 1826
   Haliotis cunninghami Gray, 1826
   Nodilittorina australis (Gray, 1826)
   Tricolia Risso, 1826
   Nodilittorina unifasciata (Gray, 1826)
   Truncatella Risso, 1826
   Bolma Risso, 1826
   Haliotis roei Gray, 1826
   Trivia (Trivirostra) scabriuscula (Gray, 1827)
   Clanculus denticulatus (Gray, 1827)
   Puncturella Lowe, 1827
   Puncturella (Puncturella) Lowe, 1827
   Trochus clanguloides Wood, 1828
   Prionovolva brevis (Sowerby, 1828)
   Austrocochlea concamerata (Wood, 1828)
   Clanculus maugeri (Wood, 1828)
   Purpuradusta microdon (Gray, 1828)
   Margovula pyriformis (Sowerby, 1828)
   Turbo (Marmarostoma) crassus Wood, 1828
   Clanculus clangulus (Wood, 1828)
   Prionovolva margarita (Sowerby, 1828)
   Clanculus clanguloides (Woods, 1828)
   Astele (Astele) armillatum (Wood, 1828)
   Primovula striatula (Sowerby, 1828)
   Cerithium zonatum (Wood, 1828)
   Ovulidae Fleming, 1828
   Clypeomorus petrosa (Wood, 1828)
   Austrocochlea odontis (Wood, 1828)
   Cymatium (Turritriton) labiosum (Wood, 1828)
   Margovula marginata (Sowerby, 1828)
   Semicassis (Semicassis) bisulcata (Schubert & Wagner, 1829)
   Litiopa Rang, 1829
   Bankivia fasciata (Menke, 1830)
   Zoila friendii (Gray, 1831)
   Nerita otaitensis Lesson, 1831
   Nerita novaeguineae Lesson, 1831
   Theodoxus (Pictoneritina) oualaniensis (Lesson, 1831)
   Diminovula punctata (Duclos, 1831)
   Cassidae Swainson, 1832
   Proterato (Cypraeerato) angistoma (Sowerby II, 1832)
   Vanikoro Quoy & Gaimard, 1832
   Neritopsis Grateloup, 1832
   Stellaria (Schmidt MS) Möller, 1832
   Erronea xanthodon (Sowerby, 1832)
   Palmadusta contaminata (Sowerby, 1832)
   Neritopsis Grateloup, 1832
   Bufonaria margaritula (Deshayes, 1832)
   Austrocypraea reevei (Sowerby, 1832)
   Proterato (Sulcerato) lachryma (Sowerby, 1832)
   Niveria (Cleotrivia) globosa (Sowerby, 1832)
   Sinum zonale (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)
   Erronea walkeri (Sowerby, 1832)
   Littoraria (Littorinopsis) filosa (Sowerby, 1832)
   Proterato (Eratoena) sulcifera (Sowerby, 1832)
   Malea Valenciennes, 1833
   Polinices (Mammilla) melanostomoides (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
   Cassis (Hypocassis) fimbriata Quoy & Gaimard, 1833
   Fissilabia decollata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
   Littoraria (Littorinopsis) luteola (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
   Mauritia eglantina (Duclos, 1833)
   Nodilittorina pyramidalis (Quoy and Gaimard, 1833)
   Eunaticina umbilicata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
   Phenacolepas crenulata (Broderip, 1834)
   Ethalia guamensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
   Haliotis albicans Quoy & Gaimard, 1834
   Amblychilepas nigrita (Sowerby, 1834)
   Phasianotrochus irisodontes (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
   Notoacmea flammea (Quoy and Gaimard, 1834)
   Granata maculata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
   Iniforis violaceus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
   Diodora ruppellii (Sowerby, 1834)
   Velacumantus australis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
   Scutella crenulata Broderip, 1834
   Eulima major (Sowerby, 1834)
   Notoacmea conoidea (Quoy and Gaimard, 1834)
   Montfortula rugosa (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
   Cerithium columna Sowerby, 1834
   Sinum javanicum Gray in Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834
   Naccula punctata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
   Strombus (Doxander) campbelli Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834
   Tugali parmophoidea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
   Bembicium auratum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
   Clypeomorus brevis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
   Clanculus limbatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
   Nerita doreyana Quoy & Gaimard, 1834
   Hemitoma (Montfortista) panhi (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
   Zeacumantus diemenesis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
   Bursa rhodostoma (Beck in G.B. Sowerby II, 1835)
   Antisabia foliacea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835)
   Macroschisma Sowerby, 1839
   Erronea subviridis (Reeve, 1835)
   Bursa cruentata (G.B. Sowerby II, 1835)
   Diodora lineata (Sowerby, 1835)
   Dolichupis producta (Gaskoin, 1836)
   Bufonaria subgranosa (G.B. Sowerby II, 1836)
   Erosaria beckii (Gaskoin, 1836)
   Fissilabia Macgillivray, 1836
   Nerita planospira Anton, 1838
   Polinices (Mammilla) simiae (Deshayes, 1838)
   Nerita (Ilynerita) planospira Anton, 1838
   Vanikoro sigaretiformis (Potiez & Michaud, 1838)
   Quoyia Gray, 1839
   Littoraria (Littoraria) undulata (Gray, 1839)
   Turbo (Marmarostoma) lajonkairii Deshayes, 1839
   Merria Gray, 1839
   Turbo (Dinassovica) jourdani Kiener, 1839
   Austroliotia australis (Kiener, 1839)
   Liotina peronii (Kiener, 1839)
   Hemitoma Swainson, 1840
   Monilea Swainson, 1840
   Macroschisma hiatula Swainson, 1840
   Janthina pallida (Thompson, 1840)
   Sabia Gray, 1840
   Rhinoclavis Swainson, 1840
   Leucostoma Swainson, 1840
   Gemmula (Gemmula) kieneri (Doumet, 1840)
   Onustus Swainson, 1840
   Stomatellinae Gray, 1840
   Terebralia Swainson, 1840
   Calliostoma Swainson, 1840
   Rimella Agassiz, 1840
   Cerithidea Swainson, 1840
   Bittium (Bittium) zebrum (Kiener, 1841)
   Nerita (Theliostyla) squamulata Le Guillou, 1841
   Nerita papuana Récluz, 1841
   Nerita tongaensis Hombron & Jaquinot, 1841
   Nerita atropurpurea Récluz, 1841
   Stellaria chinensis (Philippi, 1841)
   Nerita squamulata Le Guillou, 1841
   Fossarus Philippi, 1841
   Nerita flammulata Récluz, 1841
   Cerithium coralium Kiener, 1841
   Nerita chrysostoma Récluz, 1841
   Astralium pileolum (Reeve, 1842)
   Cacozeliana granarium (Kiener, 1842)
   Dostia Gray, 1842
   Terestrombus terebellatus (Sowerby, 1842)
   Trochus hanleyanus Reeve, 1842
   Onustus exutus (Reeve, 1842)
   Cerithium echinatum Lamarck, 1842
   Rimella crispata (Sowerby, 1842)
   Xenophora (Xenophora) pallidula (Reeve, 1842)
   Modulus Gray, 1842
   Strombus (Canarium) haemastoma Sowerby, 1842
   Radula Gray, 1842
   Vanikoro helicoidea (le Guillou, 1842)
   Zaria Gray, 1842
   Nerita leguillouana Récluz, 1842
   Tugali Gray, 1843
   Microtis rubra (Deshayes, 1843)
   Phasianotrochus apicinus (Menke, 1843)
   Natica sertata Menke, 1843
   Ethminolia vitiliginea (Menke, 1843)
   Semicassis (Semicassis) paucirugis (Menke, 1843)
   Trivia (Trivirostra) hordacea (Kiener, 1843)
   Clanculus ringens (Menke, 1843)
   Cabestana tabulata (Menke, 1843)
   Eunaticina linnaeana (Récluz, 1843)
   Haliotis semiplicata Menke, 1843
   Angaria tyria (Reeve, 1843)
   Notogibbula lehmanni (Menke, 1843)
   Lottia onychitis (Menke, 1843)
   Amblychilepas oblonga (Menke, 1843)
   Clanculus maxillatus (Menke, 1843)
   Clanculus philippi (Koch in Philippi, 1843)
   Inella gigas (Hinds, 1843)
   Patelloida insignis (Menke, 1843)
   Lambis (Lambis) truncata sebae (Kiener, 1843)
   Astele (Astele) ciliare (Menke, 1843)
   Clanculus dunkeri (Koch in Philippi, 1843)
   Tanea sagittata (Menke, 1843)
   Austroliotia pulcherrima (Reeve, 1843)
   Odontotrochus chlorostomus (Menke, 1843)
   Palmadusta saulae (Gaskoin, 1843)
   Haliotis scabricostata Menke, 1843
   Cymatium (Monoplex) exaratum (Reeve, 1844)
   Distorsio decipiens (Reeve, 1844)
   Astralium squamiferum (Koch, 1844)
   Cymatium (Ranularia) sarcostoma (Reeve, 1844)
   Vanikoro deshayesiana (Récluz, 1844)
   Polinices (Neverita) powisianus (Récluz, 1844)
   Cymatium (Reticutriton) pfeifferianum (Reeve, 1844)
   Colina macrostoma (Hinds, 1844)
   Naticarius colliei (Récluz, 1844)
   Tanea areolata (Récluz, 1844)
   Vanikoro gueriniana (Récluz, 1844)
   Notocochlis gualteriana (Récluz, 1844)
   Cymatium (Ranularia) sinense (Reeve, 1844)
   Natica buriasiensis Récluz, 1844
   Vanikoro orbignyana (Récluz, 1844)
   Gyrineum roseum (Reeve, 1844)
   Proterato (Cypraeerato) gallinacea (Hinds, 1844)
   Astralium aureum (Jonas, 1844)
   Tanea euzona (Récluz, 1844)
   Polinices (Mammilla) sebae (Récluz, 1844)
   Nerita venusta Dunker in Philippi, 1844
   Haliotis naevosa Philippi, 1844
   Synaptocochlea concinna (Gould, 1845)
   Gyrineum lacunatum (Mighels, 1845)
   Xenophora (Xenophora) solarioides (Reeve, 1845)
   Phasianotrochus bellulus (Philippi, 1845)
   Vanikoro clathrata (Récluz, 1845)
   Haliotis sulcosa Philippi, 1845
   Xenophora (Xenophora) cerea (Reeve, 1845)
   Astralium tentoriiformis (Jonas, 1845)
   Xenophora (Xenophora) solarioides solarioides (Reeve, 1845)
   Astele (Astele) rubiginosum (Valenciennes, 1846)
   Haliotis scalaris emmae Reeve, 1846
   Haliotis viridis Reeve, 1846
   Bembicium vittatum Philippi, 1846
   Cinnalepeta cinnamonea (Gould, 1846)
   Littoraria (Littorinopsis) cingulata cingulata Philippi, 1846
   Littoraria (Littorinopsis) intermedia (Philippi, 1846)
   Clanculus margaritarius margaritarius (Philippi, 1846)
   Herpetopoma aspersus (Philippi, 1846)
   Haliotis squamata Reeve, 1846
   Littoraria (Palustorina) articulata (Philippi, 1846)
   Haliotis concinna Reeve, 1846
   Tectarius (Tectarius) rusticus (Philippi, 1846)
   Bembicium Philippi, 1846
   Patella cinnamonea Gould, 1846
   Bufonaria thersites (Redfield, 1846)
   Trivia (Trivirostra) pellucidula (Reeve, 1846)
   Haliotis coccoradiata Reeve, 1846
   Haliotis lauta Reeve, 1846
   Littoraria (Palustorina) sulculosa (Philippi, 1846)
   Haliotis semistriata Reeve, 1846
   Turbo (Euninella) gruneri Philippi, 1846
   Littoraria (Littorinopsis) cingulata (Philippi, 1846)
   Notocypraea pulicaria (Reeve, 1846)
   Haliotis coccoradiata Reeve, 1846
   Turbo (Marmarostoma) intercostalis Menke in Philippi, 1846
   Littoraria (Littorinopsis) pallescens (Philippi, 1846)
   Haliotis squamata Reeve, 1846
   Hinea Gray, 1847
   Bittium (Bittium) Gray , 1847
   Neritina (Dostia) Gray, 1847
   Turbo (Marmarostoma) squamosus Gray, 1847
   Zoila venusta (Sowerby, 1847)
   Separatista Gray, 1847
   Notocypraea comptoni (Gray, 1847)
   Nodilittorina millegrana (Philippi, 1848)
   Cymbovula deflexa (Sowerby, 1848)
   Primovula concinna (Adams & Reeve, 1848)
   Trochus histrio Reeve, 1848
   Turbo (Marmarostoma) gemmatus Reeve, 1848
   Hybochelus cancellatus (Krauss, 1848)
   Bankivia Krauss, 1848
   Rhinoclavis (Proclava) kochi (Philippi, 1848)
   Clanculus flagellatus (Philippi, 1848)
   Haliotis latilabris Philippi, 1848
   Cerithium balteatum Philippi, 1848
   Phenacovolva philippinarum (Sowerby, 1848)
   Peasiella tantilla (Gould, 1849)
   Clypeomorus irrorata (Gould, 1849)
   Clanculus personatus (Philippi, 1849)
   Cerithium dialeucum Philippi, 1849
   Rossiteria nuclea (Philippi, 1849)
   Zoila marginata (Gaskoin, 1849)
   Lamellaria ophione Gray, 1849
   Archimediella maculata (Reeve, 1849)
   Melanella acicula (Gould, 1849)
   Colpospira (Colpospira) sinuata (Reeve, 1849)
   Monilea belcheri (Philippi, 1849)
   Diala semistriata (Philippi, 1849)
   Trivia (Trivirostra) obscura (Gaskoin, 1849)
   Cerithidea (Cerithidea) largillierti (Philippi, 1849)
   Clanculus atropurpureus (Gould, 1849)
   Niveria (Cleotrivia) vitrea (Gaskoin, 1849)
   Cymatium (Monoplex) mundum (Gould, 1849)
   Blasicrura pallidula (Gaskoin, 1849)
   Diloma (Chlorodiloma) crinita (Philippi, 1849)
   Diastoma melanioides (Reeve, 1849)
   Purpuradusta gracilis (Gaskoin, 1849)
   Cerithium egenum Gould, 1849
   Archimediella fastigiata (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
   Clanculus floridus (Philippi, 1850)
   Diastoma Deshayes, 1850
   Diodora jukesii (Reeve, 1850)
   Macroschisma producta Adams, 1850
   Microtis tuberculata (A. Adams, 1850)
   Guildfordia Gray, 1850
   Diodora octogona (Reeve, 1850)
   Diodora singaporensis (Reeve, 1850)
   Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) articulata (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
   Microtis A. Adams, 1850
   Naticarius zonalis (Récluz, 1850)
   Diodora quadriradiata (Reeve, 1850)
   Diodora ticaonica (Reeve, 1850)
   Bembicium flavescens (Philippi, 1851)
   Cheirodonta labiata (A. Adams, 1851)
   Hedleytriphora scitula (A. Adams, 1851)
   Aclophoropsis festiva (A. Adams, 1851)
   Austrocochlea adelaidae (Philippi, 1851)
   Strombus (Dolomena) plicatus pulchellus Reeve, 1851
   Terebralia semistriata (Mörch, 1852)
   Ficus subintermedia (Orbigny, 1852)
   Montfortula variegata (Adams, 1852)
   Emarginula (Emarginula) dilecta A. Adams, 1852
   Emarginella incisura A. Adams, 1852
   Tugali cicatricosa A. Adams, 1852
   Polinices (Mammilla) fibrosa (Eydoux & Souleyet, 1852)
   Clypeomorus pellucida (Hombron & Jacquinot, 1852)
   Xenophoridae Troschel, 1852
   Emarginula (Emarginula) candida A. Adams, 1852
   Emarginula (Emarginula) eximia A. Adams, 1852
   Nerita (Theliostyla) Mörch, 1852
   Emarginula (Emarginula) micans A. Adams, 1852
   Montfortula pulchra (A. Adams, 1852)
   Clanculus plebejus (Philippi, 1852)
   Capulus sagittifer Gould, 1852
   Vaceuchelus clathratus (A. Adams, 1853)
   Euchelus rubrus (A. Adams, 1853)
   Laetifautor rubropunctatus (A. Adams, 1853)
   Clanculus stigmatarius A. Adams, 1853
   Diala suturalis (A. Adams, 1853)
   Clanculus brunneus Adams, 1853
   Prothalotia suturalis (Adams, 1853)
   Phasianotrochus rutilis (Adams, 1853)
   Rimula exquisita A. Adams, 1853
   Polinices (Glossaulax) incei (Philippi, 1853)
   Gibbula (Eurytrochus) strangei (Adams, 1853)
   Alaba H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Clanculus stigmatarius Adams, 1853
   Bursa lamarckii (Deshayes, 1853)
   Clanculus albinus Adams, 1853
   Notogibbula bicarinata (Adams, 1854)
   Eulima grandis Adams, 1854
   Vanikoro quoyiana (Adams, 1854)
   Melanella cuspidata (Adams, 1854)
   Nerita vitiensis Hombron & Jaquinot, 1854
   Astele (Astelena) scitulum (A. Adams in H. & A. Adams, 1854)
   Calliostoma (Fautor) comptum (Adams, 1854)
   Ethalia pulchella (A. Adams in H. & A. Adams, 1854)
   Phenacovolva rosea rosea (Adams, 1854)
   Prionovolva pudica (A.Adams, 1854)
   Isanda H. & A. Adams, 1854
   Margovula bimaculata (Adams, 1854)
   Umboniini Adams & Adams, 1854
   Eulima cumingii Adams, 1854
   Ethalia H. & A. Adams, 1854
   Nerita angularis Fousseau in Hombron & Jaquinot, 1854
   Astele (Astele) speciosum (A. Adams in H. & A. Adams, 1854)
   Vanikoro gaimardi Adams, 1854
   Isanda coronata A. Adams, 1854
   Scutellina ferruginea H. & A. Adams, 1854
   Umboniinae Adams & Adams, 1854
   Cerithium rostratum Sowerby, 1855
   Nerita oleagina Reeve, 1855
   Primovula traillii (A. Adams, 1855)
   Lottia mixta (Reeve, 1855)
   Astele (Astele) subcarinatum (Swainson, 1855)
   Cerithium citrinum Sowerby, 1855
   Nerita (Melanerita) atramentosa Reeve, 1855
   Cerithium interstriatum Sowerby, 1855
   Nerita balteata Reeve, 1855
   Cerithium salebrosum Sowerby, 1855
   Cerithium traillii Sowerby, 1855
   Clypeomorus bifasciata (Sowerby, 1855)
   Natica phytelephas Reeve, 1855
   Ataxocerithium serotinum (Adams, 1855)
   Nerita atramentosa Reeve, 1855
   Cerithium munitum Sowerby, 1855
   Cerithium novaehollandiae Adams in Sowerby, 1855
   Cymatium (Monoplex) comptum (Adams, 1855)
   Nerita savieana Reeve, 1855
   Cerithium tenellum Sowerby, 1855
   Tectonatica suffusa (Reeve, 1855)
   Nerita (Ritena) balteata Reeve, 1855
   Patelloida nigrosulcata (Reeve, 1855)
   Schismope Jeffreys, 1856
   Schismotis Gray, 1856
   Haliotis excisa Gray, 1856
   Littoraria (Littorinopsis) philippiana (Reeve, 1857)
   Capulus danieli (Crosse, 1858)
   Nerita (Ritena) Gray, 1858
   Scaliola Adams, 1860
   Styliferina Adams, 1860
   Pyxipoma Mörch, 1860
   Puncturella (Cranopsis) Adams, 1860
   Leiopyrga lineolaris (Gould, 1861)
   Tricolia variabilis (Pease, 1861)
   Gourmya gourmyi (Crosse, 1861)
   Talopena vernicosa (Gould, 1861)
   Diala Adams, 1861
   Parminolia apicina (Gould, 1861)
   Diodora granifera (Pease, 1861)
   Gibbula (Eurytrochus) danieli (Crosse, 1862)
   Alaba monile Adams, 1862
   Diodora corbicula (Sowerby, 1862)
   Argobuccinum pustulosum tumidum (Dunker, 1862)
   Macroschisma bakiei Adams in Sowerby, 1862
   Fossarina (Fossarina) patula (Adams & Angas, 1863)
   Patelloida profunda (Deshayes, 1863)
   Leiopyrga H. & A. Adams, 1863
   Synaptocochlea stellata (Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1863)
   Astele (Astele) similare (Reeve, 1863)
   Astele (Sinutor) incertum (Reeve, 1863)
   Puncturella (Fissurisepta) Seguanza, 1863
   Astele (Astele) monile (Reeve, 1863)
   Cantharidella tiberiana (Crosse, 1863)
   Cosmetalepas concatenatus (Crosse & Fischer, 1864)
   Cantharidella picturata (Adams & Angas, 1864)
   Sinum incisum (Reeve, 1864)
   Callomphala Adams & Angas, 1864
   Sinum eximium (Reeve, 1864)
   Plesiotrochus monachus (Crosse & Fischer, 1864)
   Patelloida profunda calamus (Crosse & Fischer, 1864)
   Leiopyrga cingulata Adams, 1864
   Amblychilepas omicron (Crosse & Fisher, 1864)
   Crepidula immersa (Angas, 1865)
   Patelloida alticostata (Angas, 1865)
   Eulima augur Angas, 1865
   Phenacovolva angasi (Reeve, 1865)
   Palmadusta clandestina candida (Pease, 1865)
   Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) bituberculata (Sowerby, 1865)
   Eulima augur augur Angas, 1865
   Diminovula alabaster (Reeve, 1865)
   Patelloida latistrigata (Angas, 1865)
   Melanella proxima (Sowerby, 1866)
   Vanikoro foveolata Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1866
   Melanella attenuata (Sowerby, 1866)
   Tricolia rosea (Angas, 1867)
   Herpetopoma scabriuscula (Angas, 1867)
   Caecum (Caecum) chinense de Folin, 1867
   Capulus violaceus Angas, 1867
   Capulus liberatus Pease, 1868
   Angiola fasciata (Pease, 1868)
   Smaragdia Issel, 1869
   Marinauris hargravesi Cox, 1869
   Smaragdia Issel, 1869
   Spectamen bellulus (Angas, 1869)
   Sassia (Austrotriton) bassi (Angas, 1869)
   Haliotis brazieri Angas, 1869
   Cymatium (Monoplex) intermedium (Pease, 1869)
   Vaceuchelus roseolus (Nevill & Nevill, 1869)
   Minolops pulcherrima Angas, 1869
   Liotina hermanni (Dunker, 1869)
   Haliotis hargravesi (Cox, 1869)
   Smaragdia (Smaragdia) Issel, 1869
   Haliotis brazieri Angas, 1869
   Minolops pulcherrima pulcherrima (Angas, 1869)
   Euprotomus Gill, 1870
   Scaliola caledonica Crosse, 1870
   Notocypraea declivis (Sowerby, 1870)
   Erosaria cernica cernica (Sowerby, 1870)
   Fossarina (Fossarina) petterdi Crosse, 1870
   Bistolida brevidentata (Sowerby, 1870)
   Seila crocea (Angas, 1871)
   Astele (Astelena) multigranum (Dunker, 1871)
   Semicassis (Semicassis) sophia (Brazier, 1872)
   Rissopsis Garrett, 1873
   Haliotis elegans Philippi, 1874
   Chrysostoma zeus (Fischer, 1874)
   Haliotis elegans Philippi, 1874
   Naticarius lineozona (Jousseaume, 1874)
   Semicassis (Semicassis) thomsoni (Brazier, 1875)
   Munditia tasmanica (Tenison-Woods, 1875)
   Hiatavolva depressa (Sowerby, 1875)
   Seguenzia Jeffreys, 1876
   Laevilitorina (Laevilitorina) mariae (Tenison Woods, 1876)
   Clanculus aloysii Tenison Woods, 1876
   Calliostoma (Fautor) legrandi legrandi (Tenison-Woods, 1876)
   Littorinopsis Mörch, 1876
   Calliostoma (Fautor) allporti (Tenison Woods, 1876)
   Notoacmea petterdi (Tenison Woods, 1876)
   Calliostoma (Fautor) legrandi (Tenison Woods, 1876)
   Turcica maculata (Brazier, 1877)
   Sinezona atkinsoni (Tenison Woods, 1877)
   Cymatium (Septa) occidentale (Mörch, 1877)
   Turbo (Carswellena) exquisitus Angas, 1877
   Clanculus granosus Brazier, 1877
   Ataxocerithium abbreviatum (Brazier, 1877)
   Sassia (Austrotriton) epitrema (Tenison Woods, 1877)
   Lippistes gracilenta (Brazier, 1877)
   Icuncula torcularis (Tenison Woods, 1878)
   Plesiotrochus Fischer, 1878
   Munditia subquadrata (Tenison-Woods, 1878)
   Proterato (Cypraeerato) bimaculata (Tate, 1878)
   Turritellopsis Sars, 1878
   Sirius badius (Tenison Woods, 1878)
   Notocochlis subcostata (Tenison Woods, 1878)
   Caecum (Caecum) angustum de Folin, 1879
   Caecum (Caecum) microcyclus de Folin, 1879
   Specula turbonilloides (Tenison Woods, 1879)
   Schismope tasmanica Petterd, 1879
   Basilissa superba Watson, 1879
   Caecum (Caecum) attenuatum de Folin, 1879
   Caecum (Caecum) subflavum de Folin, 1879
   Clanculus undatoides Tenison Woods, 1879
   Nanula tasmanica (Petterd, 1879)
   Cassis (Hypocassis) nana Tenison-Woods, 1879
   Caecum (Brochina) succineum de Folin, 1879
   Fossarina (Minopa) legrandi Petterd, 1879
   Bittium (Bittium) pupiforme (Watson, 1880)
   Liotina crassibassis Smith, 1880
   Zoila decipiens (Smith, 1880)
   Cerithium phoxum Watson, 1880
   Royella sinon (Bayle, 1880)
   Cacozeliana icarus (Bayle, 1880)
   Calthalotia arruensis (Watson, 1880)
   Clanculus bicarinatus Angas, 1880
   Colpospira (Colpospira) runcinata (Watson, 1881)
   Prosimnia semperi semperi (Weinkauff, 1881)
   Colpospira (Colpospira) deliciosa (Watson, 1881)
   Spectamen philippensis (Watson, 1881)
   Eudolium bairdii (Verrill & Smith, 1881)
   Colpospira (Acutospira) accisa (Watson, 1881)
   Cribrarula fallax (Smith, 1881)
   Colpospira (Colpospira) cordismei (Watson, 1881)
   Prosimnia semperi (Weinkauff, 1881)
   Haliotis planata Sowerby II, 1882
   Curveulima petterdi (Beddome, 1882)
   Amblychilepas crucis (Beddome, 1882)
   Haliotis planata Sowerby II, 1882
   Cerithium torresi Smith, 1884
   Sinezona beddomei (Petterd, 1884)
   Schismope pulchra Petterd, 1884
   Natica limpida Smith, 1884
   Nerita saturata Hutton, 1884
   Schismope beddomei Petterd, 1884
   Strombus (Conomurex) Fischer, 1884
   Gourmya Bayle in Fischer, 1884
   Nerita melanotragus Smith, 1884
   Sinezona pulchra (Petterd, 1884)
   Scalenostoma lodderae (Petterd, 1884)
   Sassia (Sassia) kampyla kampyla (Watson, 1885)
   Perotrochus Fischer, 1885
   Perotrochus Fischer, 1885
   Bolma henica (Watson, 1885)
   Peasiella roepstorffiana (Nevill, 1885)
   Liotina Munier-Chalmas, 1885
   Friginatica beddomei (Johnston, 1885)
   Hemiliostraca peasei (Tryon, 1886)
   Strombus (Lentigo) Jousseaume, 1886
   Echinophoria wyvillei (Watson, 1886)
   Bittium (Bittium) diplax (Watson, 1886)
   Bittium (Bittium) xanthum (Watson, 1886)
   Cacozeliana furva (Watson, 1886)
   Laevilitorina Pfeiffer, 1886
   Joculator ridicula (Watson, 1886)
   Bittium (Bittium) porcellanum (Watson, 1886)
   Schismope carinata Watson, 1886
   Fusceulima brunnea (Tate, 1887)
   Chevallieria Cossman, 1888
   Strombus (Gibberulus) Jousseaume, 1888
   Blasicrura teres pellucens (Melvill, 1888)
   Tricolia fordiana (Pilsbry, 1888)
   Clypeomorus Jousseaume, 1888
   Erronea hungerfordi (Sowerby, 1888)
   Nerita (Melanerita) Martens, 1889
   Pelseneeria brunneus (Tate, 1889)
   Phenacovolva haynesi (Sowerby, 1889)
   Eudolium Dall, 1889
   Haliotis pustulifera Pilsbry, 1890
   Hemitoma (Montfortia) Récluz, 1843
   Amblychilepas Pilsbry, 1890
   Phenacolepas Pilsbry, 1891
   Conotalopia henniana (Melvill, 1891)
   Leiopyrga octona Tate, 1891
   Phenecolepas Pilsbry, 1891
   Cellana radiata orientalis (Pilsbry, 1891)
   Nodilittorina acutispira (Smith, 1892)
   Ficus filosa (Sowerby, 1892)
   Clanculus consobrinus Tate, 1893
   Clanculus euchelioides Tate, 1893
   Laetifautor spinulosum (Tate, 1893)
   Sassia (Austrotriton) mimetica (Tate, 1893)
   Herpetopoma pumilio (Tate, 1893)
   Vaceuchelus ampullus (Tate, 1893)
   Clanculus euchelioides Tate, 1893
   Hemicerithium Cossman, 1893
   Batillariella estuarina (Tate, 1893)
   Herpetopoma annectans (Tate, 1893)
   Seila marmorata (Tate, 1893)
   Herpetopoma fenestrata (Tate, 1893)
   Herpetopoma vixumbilicata (Tate, 1893)
   Zeidora legrandi Tate, 1894
   Cacozeliana variegatum (Henn & Brazier, 1894)
   Caecum (Caecum) amputatum Hedley, 1894
   Tectonatica robillardi (Sowerby, 1894)
   Rixa watsoni (Henn & Brazier, 1894)
   Archimedella Sacco, 1895
   Acmaea tasmanica Pilsbry, 1895
   Gibborissoa Cossman in Sacco, 1895
   Rossiteria Brazier, 1895
   Litiopa limnophysa Melvill & Standen, 1896
   Semicassis (Antephalium) adcocki (Sowerby, 1896)
   Trochocerithium Cossman & Sacco, 1896
   Vanitrochus tragema (Melvill & Standen, 1896)
   Nanaphora leucomys (Hervier, 1897)
   Curveulima indiscreta (Tate, 1898)
   Eulima constellata (Melvill, 1898)
   Curveulima commensalis (Tate, 1898)
   Pseudoliotia Tate, 1898
   Lippistes gabrieli (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1899)
   Phenacolepas linguaviverrae Melvil & Standen, 1899
   Magadis Melvill & Standen, 1899
   Eulima australasica Melvill & Standen, 1899
   Obtortio Hedley, 1899
   Contumax Hedley, 1899
   Austroliotia densilineata (Tate, 1899)
   Clanculus septenarius (Melvill & Standen, 1899)
   Munditia hedleyi (Prichard & Gatliff, 1899)
   Phenacolepas senta Hedley, 1899
   Bittium (Bittium) elegantissimum (Hedley, 1899)
   Magadis Melvill & Standen, 1899
   Guildfordia yoka Jousseaume, 1899
   Munditia mayana (Tate, 1899)
   Cinnalepeta linguaviverrae (Melvill & Standen, 1899)
   Colpospira (Acutospira) smithiana (Donald, 1900)
   Platycolpus Donald, 1900
   Fossarus sydneyensis Hedley, 1900
   Zeidora lodderae Tate & May, 1900
   Sirius Hedley, 1900
   Fusceulima perexigua (Tate & May, 1900)
   Puncturella (Puncturella) kesteveni Hedley, 1900
   Colpospira (Acutospira) atkinsoni (Tate & May, 1900)
   Colpospira Donald, 1900
   Tectonatica shorehami (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1900)
   Argyropeza Melvill & Standen, 1901
   Circumstella devexa (Hedley, 1901)
   Proterato (Sulcerato) denticulata (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1901)
   Purpuradusta minoridens (Melvill, 1901)
   Puncturella (Puncturella) galerita Hedley, 1902
   Calliostoma (Fautor) hedleyi Pritchard & Gatliff, 1902
   *Halioits granti Pritchard & Gatliff, 1902
   Epigrus Hedley, 1903
   Anatoma australis (Hedley, 1903)
   Notocrater meridionalis (Hedley, 1903)
   Austroliotia scalaris (Hedley, 1903)
   Sabinella munita (Hedley, 1903)
   Minolops arata Hedley, 1903
   Cocculina meridionalis Hedley, 1903
   Caecum (Caecum) lilianum Hedley, 1903
   Nacella crebristriata Verco, 1904
   Pseudovertagus Vignal, 1904
   Semicassis (Antephalium) sinuosum (Verco, 1904)
   Incisura Hedley, 1904
   Incisura Hedley, 1904
   Malluvium devotus (Hedley, 1904)
   Asteracmea crebristriata (Verco, 1904)
   Capulus devotus Hedley, 1904
   Paraseila halligani (Hedley, 1905)
   Xenophora (Xenophora) mekranensis (Newton, 1905)
   Calliostoma (Fautor) zietzi Verco, 1905
   Clanculus leucomphalus Verco, 1905
   Alaba translucida (Hedley, 1905)
   Stomatella terminalis (Verco, 1905)
   Basilissa bilix Hedley, 1905
   Astele (Callistele) calliston Verco, 1905
   Emarginula (Emarginula) superba Hedley, 1906
   Phenacolepas alboradiata (Verco, 1906)
   Harpulina Dall, 1906
   Naccula compressa (Verco, 1906)
   Phenacolepas calva (Verco, 1906)
   Asteracmea illibrata (Verco, 1906)
   Scutellina alboradiata Verco, 1906
   Seguenzia polita Verco, 1906
   Bistolida kieneri (Hidalgo, 1906)
   Scutellina calva Verco, 1906
   Helcioniscus illibrata Verco, 1906
   Binda cacuminata (Hedley & Petterd, 1906)
   Asteracmea stowae (Verco, 1906)
   Cacozeliana fuscocapitulum (Hedley & Petterd, 1906)
   Archiminolia oleacea (Hedley & Petterd, 1906)
   Cerithium nesioticum Pilsbry & Vanatta, 1906
   Nucula beachportensis Verco, 1907
   Bolma aureola (Hedley, 1907)
   Stomatella ungula (Hedley, 1907)
   Cocculina coercita Hedley, 1907
   Fossarina (Minopa) reedi (Verco, 1907)
   Gibbula (Eurytrochus) macculochi (Hedley, 1907)
   Laetifautor trepidum (Hedley, 1907)
   Conotalopia tropicalis (Hedley, 1907)
   Botelloides glomerosus (Hedley, 1907)
   Macroschisma madreporaria Hedley, 1907
   Glyptozaria opulenta (Hedley, 1907)
   Icuncula zodiacus (Hedley, 1907)
   Colpospira (Colpospira) curialis (Hedley, 1907)
   Clanculus granti Hedley, 1907
   Plesiotrochus pagodiformis Hedley, 1907
   Cocculinella coercita (Hedley, 1907)
   Fossarus brumalis Hedley, 1907
   Emarginula (Emarginula) convexa Hedley, 1907
   Selastele retiarium (Hedley & May, 1908)
   Scissurella ornata May, 1908
   Basilissa niceterium Hedley & May, 1908
   Tectonatica bougei (Sowerby, 1908)
   Puncturella (Cranopsis) corolla Verco, 1908
   Nanula galbina (Hedley & May, 1908)
   Sassia (Austrotriton) petulans (Hedley & May, 1908)
   Emarginula (Emarginula) subtilitexta Verco, 1908
   Gabrielona nepeanensis (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1908)
   Calliostoma (Fautor) columnarium Hedley & May, 1908
   Trivia (Trivirostra) edgari Shaw, 1909
   Eutriphora cana (Verco, 1909)
   Horologica westiana (Hedley, 1909)
   Nodilittorina praetermissa (May, 1909)
   Phenacolepas reticulata Thiele, 1909
   Teretriphora spica (Verco, 1909)
   Natica sticta Verco, 1909
   Larinopsis turbinatus (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1909)
   Isotriphora nivea (Verco, 1909)
   Phenacolepas reticulata Thiele, 1909
   Latitriphora latilirata (Verco, 1909)
   Obesula mamillata (Verco, 1909)
   Stellaria gigantea Schepman, 1909
   Trivia (Trivirostra) corinneae Shaw, 1909
   Hypotriphora subula (Verco, 1909)
   Eunaticina albosutura Verco, 1909
   Colpospira (Colpospira) mediolevis (Verco, 1910)
   Phenacolepas mirabilis Sowerby, 1910
   Botelloides bassianus (Hedley, 1911)
   Cantharidella rottnestensis Verco, 1911
   Danilia telebathia Hedley, 1911
   Tubercliopsis dannevigi (Hedley, 1911)
   Altispecula geniculose (Hedley, 1911)
   Cantharidella ocelllina (Hedley, 1911)
   Puncturella (Fissurisepta) fumarium Hedley, 1911
   Asteracmea axiaerata (Verco, 1912)
   Umbilia armeniaca (Verco, 1912)
   Socienna trisculpta (May, 1912)
   Patella axierata Verco, 1912
   Asteracmea roseoradiata (Verco, 1912)
   Clanculus comarilis Hedley, 1912
   (Eatonina) Thiele, 1912
   Royella Iredale, 1912
   Casmaria ponderosa perryi (Iredale, 1912)
   Tasmatica schoutanica (May, 1912)
   Nesiocypraea hirasei (Roberts, 1913)
   (Boogina) Thiele, 1913
   Natica stellata Hedley, 1913
   Naricava Hedley, 1913
   Finella lutosus Hedley, 1914
   Fusitriton magellanicus retiolus (Hedley, 1914)
   Haliotis crebrisculpta Sowerby, 1914
   Tutufa (Tutufa) tenuigranosa (E.A. Smith, 1914)
   Eudolium pyriforme (Sowerby, 1914)
   Haliotis crebrisculpta Sowerby, 1914
   Hebeulima kilcundae (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1914)
   Turbo (Marmarostoma) haynesi Preston, 1914
   Argalista Iredale, 1915
   Charisma Hedley, 1915
   Austroliotia botanica (Hedley, 1915)
   Montfortula Iredale, 1915
   Charisma compacta Hedley, 1915
   Sigapatella hedleyi (Smith, 1915)
   Patelloida mufria (Hedley, 1915)
   Icuncula consobrina (May, 1915)
   Vaceuchelus profundior (May, 1915)
   Emarginula (Subzeidora) devota Thiele, 1915
   Notoacmea Iredale, 1915
   Hebeulima columnaria (May, 1915)
   Larinopsis Gatliff & Gabriel, 1916
   Capulus devexus (May, 1916)
   Umbilia hesitata (Iredale, 1916)
   Clanculus johnstoni Hedley, 1917
   Campanile symbolicum Iredale, 1917
   Gabrielona Iredale, 1917
   Trivia (Fossatrivia) caelatura Hedley, 1918
   Talopena Iredale, 1918
   Collonista Iredale, 1918
   Cocculinella tasmanica May, 1919
   Cocculinella tasmanica May, 1919
   Specula mammilla (May, 1919)
   Tonna tetracotula Hedley, 1919
   Socienna apicicostata (May, 1919)
   Notoacmea corrodenda (May, 1920)
   Tricolia tomlini (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1921)
   Fissurellidae Fleming, 1922
   Neritina (Provittoida) H.B.Baker, 1923
   Provittoida Baker, 1923
   Notoacmea mayi (May, 1923)
   Incisura (Scissurona) Iredale, 1924
   Cacozelia Iredale, 1924
   Calliostoma (Fautor) Iredale, 1924
   Patelloida mimula (Iredale, 1924)
   Minolops pulcherrima emendata (Iredale, 1924)
   Icuncula Iredale, 1924
   Scissurona Iredale, 1924
   Emarginula (Subzeidora) Iredale, 1924
   Ethminolia Iredale, 1924
   Astele (Astelena) Iredale, 1924
   Trivia (Ellatrivia) merces (Iredale, 1924)
   Gazameda Iredale, 1924
   Calliostomatinae Thiele, 1924
   Macquariella kingensis (May, 1924)
   Ethminolia probabilis Iredale, 1924
   Spectamen Iredale, 1924
   Glyptozaria Iredale, 1924
   Strombus (Labiostrombus) Oostingh, 1925
   Clypeomorus subbrevicula (Oostingh, 1925)
   Notocochlis zonulata (Thiele, 1925)
   Calliostoma (Fautor) legrandi tentabundas (Iredale, 1925)
   Ctenocolpus Iredale, 1925
   Angiola Dall, 1926
   Notoacmea alta (Oliver, 1926)
   Notocrater Finlay, 1926
   Munditia Finlay, 1926
   Patelloida heteromorpha (Oliver, 1926)
   Zeacolpus Finlay, 1926
   Zeacumantus Finlay, 1926
   Tectisumen Finlay, 1926
   Sinezona Finlay, 1926
   Maoricolpus Finlay, 1926
   Cocculinella mayi Finlay, 1926
   Stiracolpus Finlay, 1926
   Sinezona Finlay, 1926
   Notocrater Finlay, 1926
   Tectisumen Finlay, 1926
   Tectisumen mayi Finlay, 1926
   Marinauris ethologus Iredale, 1927
   Cassis (Hypocassis) Iredale, 1927
   Pustularia (Pustularia) mariae Schilder, 1927
   Marinauris Iredale, 1927
   Annepona mariae (Schilder, 1927)
   Marinauris melculus Iredale, 1927
   Semicassis (Semicassis) angasi (Iredale, 1927)
   Proterato Schilder, 1927
   Cacozeliana Strand, 1928
   Botelloides Strand, 1928
   Cacozeliana Strand, 1928
   Phenacolepas immeritus (Iredale, 1929)
   Laetifautor Iredale, 1929
   Proclava Thiele, 1929
   Amapilus Iredale, 1929
   Tanea luculenta Iredale, 1929
   Hemitoma (Montfortista) Iredale, 1929
   Parminolia Iredale, 1929
   Cinnalepta vagans Iredale, 1929
   Minolops Iredale, 1929
   Cinnalepeta Iredale, 1929
   Capulonix Iredale, 1929
   Tenpetasus Iredale, 1929
   Amapileus immeritus Iredale, 1929
   Hemitoma (Montfortista) excentrica (Iredale, 1929)
   Spectamen epithecus Iredale, 1929
   Dentarene Iredale, 1929
   Patelloida bellatula (Iredale, 1929)
   Archiminolia Iredale, 1929
   Gennaeosinum peleum Iredale, 1929
   Cerithidea (Cerithidea) anticipata Iredale, 1929
   Cinnalepta escensa Iredale, 1929
   Vanitrochus Iredale, 1929
   Turbo (Marmarostoma) perspeciosus (Iredale, 1929)
   Cerithideopsilla Thiele, 1929
   Zacalantica Iredale, 1929
   Sanhaliotis howensis Iredale, 1929
   Conotalopia Iredale, 1929
   Sanhaliotis aliena Iredale, 1929
   Sanhaliotis Iredale, 1929
   Proplanaxis Thiele, 1929
   Cinnalepeta Iredale, 1929
   Dentarene sarcina Iredale, 1929
   Batillariella Thiele, 1929
   Talopena gloriola Iredale, 1929
   Nacellidae Thiele, 1929
   Xenophora (Xenophora) peroniana Iredale, 1929
   Pseudovertagus (Pseudovertagus) phylarchus (Iredale, 1929)
   Haliotis dissona (Iredale, 1929)
   Capulonix Iredale, 1929
   Amblychilepas compressa (Thiele, 1930)
   Astralium tentorium (Thiele, 1930)
   Astele (Coralastele) allanae (Iredale, 1930)
   Diodora occidua (Cotton, 1930)
   Emarginula (Emarginula) patula Cotton, 1930
   Alaba fragilis (Thiele, 1930)
   Diodora lincolnensis Cotton, 1930
   Cuspivolva renovata (Iredale, 1930)
   Elegidion occiduus Cotton, 1930
   Prionovolva Iredale, 1930
   Hedleytriphora elata (Thiele, 1930)
   Emarginula (Emarginula) nigromaculata (Thiele, 1930*)
   Strombus (Doxander) Iredale, 1931
   Sirius idoneus (Iredale, 1931)
   Sirius cupiens (Iredale, 1931)
   Opposirius Iredale, 1931
   Gennaeosinum intercisum Iredale, 1931
   Strombus (Dolomena) Iredale, 1931
   Prionovolva cavanaghi (Iredale, 1931)
   Dolichosirius Iredale, 1931
   Curveulima edwardsi (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932)
   Hypotrochus Cotton, 1932
   Primovula verconis (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932)
   Curveulima triggi (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932)
   Eulima roegerae Cotton & Godfrey, 1932
   Eulima augur broadbente (Cotton & Godfrey, 1932)
   Exohaliotis Cotton & Godfrey, 1933
   Cerithium atromarginatum Dautzenberg & Bouge, 1933
   Notohaliotis Cotton & Godfrey, 1933
   Cantharidella beachportensis Cotton & Godfrey, 1934
   Nanula flindersi Cotton & Godfrey, 1935
   Cheilea occidua Cotton, 1935
   Argalista corallina (Cotton & Godfrey, 1935)
   Astele (Callistele) Cotton & Godfrey, 1935
   Kimberia Cotton & Woods, 1935
   Cheilea flindersi Cotton, 1935
   Archimediella occidua (Cotton & Woods, 1935)
   Smaragdista tragena Iredale, 1936
   Calliostoma (Benthastelena) Iredale, 1936
   Colpospira (Colpospira) decoramen (Iredale, 1936)
   Ataxocerithium scruposum Iredale, 1936
   Habruprionovolva manifesta (Iredale, 1936)
   Sirius desponsus (Iredale, 1936)
   Alaba opiniosa (Iredale, 1936)
   Minolops gertruda Iredale, 1936
   Larinopsis ostensus Iredale, 1936
   Smaragdia (Smaragdista) Iredale, 1936
   Smaragdista Iredale, 1936
   Calliostoma (Benthastelena) katherina (Iredale, 1936)
   Diffalaba Iredale, 1936
   Velacumantus Iredale, 1936
   Smaragdia (Smaragdista) tragena (Iredale, 1936)
   Sirius meracus Iredale, 1936
   Ataxocerithium applenum Iredale, 1936
   Alaba lixa (Iredale, 1936)
   Obstopalia Iredale, 1936
   Anafossarus Iredale, 1936
   Eubittium Cotton, 1937
   Patelloida victoriana (Singleton, 1937)
   Pustularia bistrinotata Schilder & Schilder, 1937
   Scutus (Nannoscutum) forsythi (Iredale, 1937)
   Tricolia gabiniana (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938)
   Scissurella cyprina Cotton & Godfrey, 1938
   Ataxocerithium beasleyi Cotton & Godfrey, 1938
   Clanculus weedingi Cotton, 1938
   Scissurella cyprina Cotton & Godfrey, 1938
   Xenophora (Austrophora) flindersi flindersi (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938)
   Spectamen marsus Cotton & Godfrey, 1938
   Xenophora (Austrophora) flindersi (Cotton and Godfrey, 1938)
   Minolops cincta (Cotton & Godfrey, 1938)
   Purpuradusta hammondae (Iredale, 1939)
   Cellana conciliata Iredale, 1940
   Cellana howensis Iredale, 1940
   Cellana turbator Iredale, 1940
   Macroschisma munita (Iredale, 1940)
   Cellana analogia Iredale, 1940
   Ovinotis Cotton, 1943
   Halioits vixlirata Cotton, 1943
   Botelloides sulcatus (Cotton, 1944)
   Incisura vincentiana Cotton, 1945
   Incisura (Scissurona) vincentiana (Cotton, 1945)
   Laevilitorina (Laevilitorina) johnstoni (Cotton, 1945)
   Alcyna acia Cotton, 1948
   Zoila rosselli Cotton, 1948
   Austroliotia Cotton, 1948
   Argyropeza izekiana Kuroda, 1949
   Pilaflexis oculis Laseron, 1951
   Euseila pileata Cotton, 1951
   Paraseila heronensis Laseron, 1951
   Seilarex verconis Cotton, 1951
   Solariellinae Powell, 1951
   Pilaflexis regularis Laseron, 1951
   Zaclys styliferus Cotton, 1951
   Specula regina Cotton, 1951
   Kurosioia Ida, 1952
   Xenophora (Xenophora) mekranensis konoi Habe, 1953
   Charisma simplex (Laseron, 1954)
   Austroliotia saxa (Laseron, 1954)
   Charisma radians (Laseron, 1954)
   Parvioris subobtusa (Laseron, 1955)
   Eulima sobrina (Laseron, 1955)
   Patelloida cryptalirata (Macpherson, 1955)
   Dialessa Iredale, 1955
   Conciliopsis carrota Laseron, 1956
   Australaba Laseron, 1956
   Synthopsis cylindrica Laseron, 1956
   Clathropsis impedita Laseron, 1956
   Paraseila ampulla Laseron, 1956
   Potenatomus secundus Laseron, 1956
   Ataxocerithium gemmulatum (Woolacott, 1957)
   Aclophora robusta Laseron, 1958
   Tetraphora (Unplaced) mapooensis Laseron, 1958
   Torresophora elongata Laseron, 1958
   Iniforis zonata Laseron, 1958
   Bolma guttata millegranosa (Kuroda & Habe in Habe, 1958)
   Halistylinae Keen, 1958
   Opimaphora sarcira Laseron, 1958
   Iniforis violaceus evanidus Laseron, 1958
   Circumstella Laseron, 1958
   Mastoniaeforis insulana (Laseron, 1958)
   Iniforis porrecta Laseron, 1958
   Euprotomus vomer iredalei Abbott, 1960
   Thalassocyon bonus Barnard, 1960
   Strombus (Canarium) urceus orrae Abbott, 1960
   Emarginula (Emarginula) gabensis (Gabriel, 1961)
   Polinices (Conuber) putealis Garrard, 1961
   Galeodea (Galeoocorys) nipponica (Sakurai & Habe, 1961)
   Bursa latitudo Garrard, 1961
   Galeodea (Galeodea) echinophorella Habe, 1961
   Echinophoria carnosa Kuroda & Habe, 1961
   Capulus sycophanta Garrard, 1961
   Astele (Astele) bularra Garrard, 1961
   Polinices (Polinices) ayresi Gabriel, 1962
   Primovula tinctura (Garrard, 1963)
   Gemmula (Gemmula) dampierana Powell, 1964
   Nesiocypraea langfordi moretonensis (Schilder, 1965)
   Tubbreva Ponder, 1965
   Clypeomorus batillariaeformis Habe & Kosuge, 1966
   Lyncina porteri (Cate, 1966)
   Strombus (Canarium) wilsonorum Abbott, 1967
   Semicassis (Semicassis) whitworthi (Abbott, 1968)
   Echinophoria kurodai (Abbott, 1968)
   Zemacies queenslandica (Powell, 1969)
   Hiatavolva brunneiterma (Cate, 1969)
   Sassia (Austrotriton) garrardi (Beu, 1970)
   Phenacovolva improcera Azuma & Cate, 1971
   Colpospira (Colpospira) bundilla Garrard, 1972
   Distorsio habei Lewis, 1972
   Colpospira (Acutospira) yarramundi Garrard, 1972
   Colpospira (Colpospira) indigena Garrard, 1972
   Archimediella dirkhartogensis Garrard, 1972
   Colpospira (Colpospira) aquamarina Garrard, 1972
   Colpospira (Colpospira) moretonensis Garrard, 1972
   Phenacovolva weaveri pseudogracilis Cate & Azuma, 1973
   Bolma tamikoana (Shikama, 1973)
   Cuspivolva heleneae (Cate, 1973)
   Primovula rutherfordiana Cate, 1973
   Diminovula aurantiomacula (Cate & Azuma, 1973)
   Diminovula whitworthi (Cate, 1973)
   Margovula aboriginea Cate, 1973
   Primovula platysia Cate, 1973
   Phenacovolva tokioi Cate, 1973
   Prionovolva cottesloensis (Cate, 1973)
   Prionovolva spatiosa (Cate, 1973)
   Phenacovolva dancei Cate, 1973
   Tutufa (Tutufella) oyamai Habe, 1973
   Cymbovula queenslandica Cate, 1974
   Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) brettinghami Cernohorsky, 1974
   Zoila perlae Lopez & Chiang, 1975
   Pseudovertagus (Pseudovertagus) peroni Wilson, 1975
   Patelloida profunda ivani Christiaens, 1975
   Cymatium (Ranularia) oblitum (Lewis & Beu, 1976)
   Diminovula nielseni (Cate, 1976)
   Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) diadema Houbrick, 1978
   Pseudopisinna Ponder & Yoo, 1980
   Bursa humilis Beu, 1981
   Viriola truncata Marshall, 1983
   Zoila mariellae Raybaudi, 1983
   Galeodea (Galeodea) maccamleyi Ponder, 1983
   Aclophora hedleyi Marshall, 1983
   Clypeomorus purpurastoma Houbrick, 1985
   Clypeomorus admirabilis Houbrick, 1985
   Cerithidea (Cerithidea) reidi Houbrick, 1986
   Littoraria (Littorinopsis) cingulata pristissini Reid, 1986
   Palustorina Reid, 1986
   Distorsio euconstricta Beu, 1987
   Bayerotrochus westralis (Whitehead, 1987)
   Ataxocerithium eximium Houbrick, 1987
   Sassia (Sassia) ponderi Beu, 1987
   Pleurotomaria westralis Whitehead, 1987
   Sassia (Cymatiella) ansonae Beu, 1988
   Umbilia capricornica Lorenz, 1989
   Primovula cruenta (Gowlett-Holmes & Holmes, 1989)
   Distorsio graceiellae Parth, 1989
   Bankiviini Hickman & McLean, 1990
   Zoila eludens Raybaudi, 1991
   Cerithium pacificum Houbrick, 1992
   Clanculus albanyensis Jansen, 1995

Metadata

Reference record (intRefID=1140) created by on 1900-01-01 00:00:00. Record not subsequently updated.