OBIS Indo-Pacific Molluscan Database

Data as of: 2006-05-17

ANSP OBIS Home | Another Search

Reference 0091

Iredale, T. & McMichael, D.F. (1962). A reference list of the marine Mollusca of New South Wales. Memoirs of the Australian Museum. 11 : 1–109


Iredale, T. & McMichael, D.F., 1962 [31/Dec/1962].A reference list of the marine Mollusca of New South Wales.. Mem. Aust. Mus., 11:0-0.

Date of Publication: 31/Dec/1962

Names Mentioned

   Polinices (Glossaulax) Unplaced
   Minopa legrandi auct.
   Strombidae
   Sophismalepas nigrita auct.
   Strombus (Doxander) vittatus Linnaeus, 1758
   Nerita polita Linnaeus, 1758
   Lyncina lynx (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Pholas striatus Linnaeus, 1758
   Tonna canaliculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Cymatium (Septa) rubeculum rubeculum (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Chama Linnaeus, 1758
   Timoclea (Glycydonta) marica (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Phalium areola (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Cypraea Linnaeus, 1758
   Erosaria caputserpentis (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Nerita Linnaeus, 1758
   Erosaria poraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Nerita albicilla Linnaeus, 1758
   Distorsio reticularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Erronea errones errones (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Dendostrea folium (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Monetaria annulus Linnaeus, 1758
   Chama Linnaeus, 1758
   Nerita plicata Linnaeus, 1758
   Mauritia mauritiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Mytilus Linnaeus, 1758
   Malea pomum (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Charonia lampas (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Erosaria erosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Palmadusta asellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Cheilea equestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Teredo navalis Linnaeus, 1758
   Venus marica Linnaeus, 1758
   Cypraea tigris Linnaeus, 1758
   Ovula ovum (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Circe (Circe) scripta (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Mauritia arabica arabica (Linnaeus, 1758)
   (Ostrea) Linnaeus, 1758
   Lyncina vitellus Linnaeus, 1758
   Strombus (Conomurex) luhuanus Linnaeus, 1758
   Monetaria moneta (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Mytilus Linnaeus, 1758
   Spondylus Linnaeus, 1758
   Nerita (Linnerita) polita Linnaeus, 1758
   Ensiculus cultellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Nerita Linnaeus, 1758
   Martesia (Martesia) striata (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Haliotis Linnaeus, 1758
   Pinctada margaritifera (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Erosaria helvola helvola (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Teredo Linnaeus, 1758
   Anomia Linnaeus, 1758
   Palmadusta ziczac (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Nerita (Theliostyla) albicilla Linnaeus, 1758
   Luria isabella isabella (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Erronea caurica caurica (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Strombus (Canarium) urceus Linnaeus, 1758
   Anomia Linnaeus, 1758
   Nerita (Ritena) plicata Linnaeus, 1758
   Ostrea Linnaeus, 1758
   Notadusta punctata punctata (Linnaeus, 1771)
   Cymatium (Gelagna) succinctum (Linnaeus, 1771)
   Tonna Brünnich, 1772
   Malleus (Malvufundus) regula (Forsskål, 1775)
   Pecten (Pecten) Müller, 1776
   Natica Scopoli, 1777
   Dosinia Scopoli, 1777
   Codakia Scopoli, 1777
   Saccostrea cucullata (Born, 1778)
   Paphia (Paphia) undulata (Born, 1780)
   Planaxis sulcatus (Born, 1780)
   Buccinum sulcatus Born, 1780
   Cucurbitula cymbium (Spengler, 1783)
   Turbo (Subninella) undulatus Lightfoot, 1786
   Ovula Bruguière, 1789
   Blasicrura teres teres (Gmelin, 1791)
   Notocypraea angustata (Gmelin, 1791)
   Turbo (Ninella) torquatus Gmelin, 1791
   Pterotrachea Gmelin, 1791
   Donax (Latona) faba Gmelin, 1791
   Mauritia scurra indica (Gmelin, 1791)
   Lippistes helicoides (Gmelin, 1791)
   Turbo (Dinassovica) imperialis Gmelin, 1791
   Casmaria ponderosa ponderosa (Gmelin, 1791)
   Casmaria ponderosa (Gmelin, 1791)
   Donax faba Gmelin, 1791
   Tylospira scutulata (Gmelin, 1791)
   Pterotrachea Gmelin, 1791
   Mimachlamys senatoria (Gmelin, 1791)
   Limaria (Limaria) fragilis (Gmelin, 1791)
   Crepidula aculeata (Gmelin, 1791)
   Cymatium (Ranularia) caudatum (Gmelin, 1791)
   Helix nucleus Gmelin, 1791
   Buccinum scutulata Gmelin, 1791
   Erosaria miliaris (Gmelin, 1791)
   Meropesta nicobarica (Gmelin, 1791)
   Bembicium melanostomum (Gmelin, 1791)
   Cerithium ebeninum Bruguière, 1792
   Cardita Bruguière, 1792
   Siliquaria Brugière, 1792
   Pyrazus ebeninus (Bruguière, 1792)
   Cheilea Modeer, 1793
   Cymatium (Monoplex) parthenopeum (von Salis, 1793)
   Spondylus nicobaricus nicobaricus Schreibers, 1793
   Lima Bruguière, 1797
   Amusium Röding, 1798
   Tutufa (Tutufa) bufo (Röding, 1798)
   Amusium Röding, 1798
   Vulsella Röding, 1798
   Strombus (Canarium) labiatus labiatus (Röding, 1798)
   Lopha Röding, 1798
   Helix violacea Bolten, 1798
   Pinctada Röding, 1798
   Turbo (Lunella) Röding, 1798
   Bursa granularis (Röding, 1798)
   Paphia Röding, 1798
   Ficus Röding, 1798
   Lithophaga Röding, 1798
   Distorsio Röding, 1798
   Volva Röding, 1798
   Sinum Röding, 1798
   Janthina Röding, 1798
   Cabestana Röding, 1798
   Musculus Röding, 1798
   Lithophaga Röding, 1798
   Cymatium (Monoplex) nicobaricum Röding, 1798
   Paphia Röding, 1798
   Euprotomus vomer vomer (Roding, 1798)
   Glyphepithema alapapilionis (Röding, 1798)
   Lopha Röding, 1798
   Janthina Röding, 1798
   Lutraria Lamarck, 1799
   Modiolus Lamarck, 1799
   Crepidula Lamarck, 1799
   Malleus Lamarck, 1799
   Modiolus Lamarck, 1799
   Lutraria Lamarck, 1799
   Hiatella Daudin, 1801
   Carinaria Lamarck, 1801
   Plicatula Lamarck, 1801
   Cellana tramoserica (Holten, 1802)
   Phasianella Lamarck, 1804
   Crassatella kingicola Lamarck, 1805
   Eucrassatella (Unplaced) kingicola (Lamarck, 1805)
   Naticarius Duméril, 1806
   Xenophora Fischer von Waldheim, 1807
   Panopea Ménard, 1807
   Limaria (Limaria) Link, 1807
   Gyrineum Link, 1807
   Astralium Link, 1807
   Phalium Link, 1807
   Sunetta Link, 1807
   Scutus (Scutus) antipodes (Montfort, 1810)
   Procalpurnus lacteus (Lamarck, 1810)
   Cymatium (Septa) Perry, 1810
   Capulus Montfort, 1810
   Pyrazus Montfort, 1810
   Pyrazus Montfort, 1810
   Calcar Montfort, 1810
   Clanculus Montfort, 1810
   Cymatium (Monoplex) Perry, 1810
   Scutus Montfort, 1810
   Cabestana spengleri (Perry, 1811)
   Phalium bandatum bandatum (Perry, 1811)
   Ranella australasia australasia (Perry, 1811)
   Sassia (Sassia) parkinsonia (Perry, 1811)
   Bassina (Callanaitis) disjecta (Perry, 1811)
   Septa spengleri Perry, 1811
   Amygdalum Megerle von Muhlfeldt, 1811
   Phasianotrochus eximius (Perry, 1811)
   Tapes Mühlfeld, 1811
   Venus disjecta Perry, 1811
   Semicassis (Semicassis) labiata labiata (Perry, 1811)
   Septa rubicunda Perry, 1811
   (Tapes) Mühlfeld, 1811
   Amygdalum Megerle von Muhlfeldt, 1811
   Caecum (Caecum) Fleming, 1813
   Haliotis rubra rubra Leach, 1814
   Soletellina (Soletellina) biradiata (Wood, 1815)
   Stomatella impertusa (Burrow, 1815)
   Solen biradiata Wood, 1815
   Stomatella Lamarck, 1816
   Ranella Lamarck, 1816
   Clanculus undatus undatus (Lamarck, 1816)
   Granata imbricata (Lamarck, 1816)
   Tonna allium (Dillwyn, 1817)
   Atlanta Lesueur, 1817
   Firoloida desmaresti Lesueur, 1817
   Circe Schumacher, 1817
   Antigona Schumacher, 1817
   Cymatium (Ranularia) Schumacher, 1817
   Oxygyrus keraudrenii Lesueur, 1817
   Antigona Schumacher, 1817
   Firoloida desmaresti Lesueur, 1817
   Trochus obtusa Dillwyn, 1817
   Firaloida Lesueur, 1817
   Oxygyrus keraudrenii Lesueur, 1817
   Antigona (Antigona) lamellaris Schumacher, 1817
   Firoloida Lesueur, 1817
   (Latona) Schumacher, 1817
   Polinices (Mammilla) Schumacher, 1817
   Venerupis crenata Lamarck, 1818
   Venus scalarina Lamarck, 1818
   Tawera gallinula (Lamarck, 1818)
   Macomona deltoidalis (Lamarck, 1818)
   Venus lagopus Lamarck, 1818
   Gari (Psammobia) livida (Lamarck, 1818)
   Solen (Solen) vaginoides Lamarck, 1818
   Lasaea australis (Lamarck, 1818)
   Tellinella albinella (Lamarck, 1818)
   Timoclea (Chioneryx) cardioides (Lamarck, 1818)
   Donax (Plebidonax) deltoides Lamarck, 1818
   Serpulorbis (Cladopoda) sipho (Lamarck, 1818)
   Venus gallinula Lamarck, 1818
   Serpula sipho Lamarck, 1818
   Paphia (Paphia) crassisulca (Lamarck, 1818)
   Psammobia livida Lamarck, 1818
   Hiatella australis (Lamarck, 1818)
   Venerupis (Unplaced) galactites (Lamarck, 1818)
   Solen vaginoides Lamarck, 1818
   Paphies (Atactodea) cuneata (Lamarck, 1818)
   Cyclas australis Lamarck, 1818
   Thyasira Leach in Lamarck, 1818
   Soletellina (Soletellina) alba (Lamarck, 1818)
   Erycina cardioides Lamarck, 1818
   Irus (Irus) crenatus (Lamarck, 1818)
   Katelysia scalarina (Lamarck, 1818)
   Donax deltoides Lamarck, 1818
   Tawera lagopus (Lamarck, 1818)
   Venerupis (Unplaced) anomala (Lamarck, 1818)
   Corbula australis Lamarck, 1818
   Venus galactites Lamarck, 1818
   Tapes (Tapes) dorsatus (Lamarck, 1818)
   Xenostrobus securis (Lamarck, 1819)
   Vulsella ovata Lamarck, 1819
   Chlamys (Scaeochlamys) livida (Lamarck, 1819)
   Xenostrobus pulex (Lamarck, 1819)
   Pinctada albina (Lamarck, 1819)
   Trichomya hirsuta (Lamarck, 1819)
   Chama limbula Lamarck, 1819
   Mimachlamys asperrima (Lamarck, 1819)
   Fulvia (Fulvia) tenuicostata (Lamarck, 1819)
   Vulsella spongiarum Lamarck, 1819
   Patella australis Lamarck, 1819
   Mytilus (Mytilus) planulatus Lamarck, 1819
   Modiola pulex Lamarck, 1819
   Electroma (Pterelectroma) physoides (Lamarck, 1819)
   Pinctada albina albina (Lamarck, 1819)
   Mytilus hirsutus Lamarck, 1819
   Spisula (Notospisula) trigonella (Lamarck, 1819)
   Chama asperella Lamarck, 1819
   Modiolus (Modiolus) albicostatus Lamarck, 1819
   Pecten asperrimus Lamarck, 1819
   Malleus (Malleus) albus Lamarck, 1819
   Parahyotissa (Numismoida) numisma (Lamarck, 1819)
   Cleidothaerus albidus (Lamarck, 1819)
   Vulsella spongiarum Lamarck, 1819
   Equichlamys bifrons (Lamarck, 1819)
   Polinices (Conuber) melastomus (Swainson, 1821)
   Strombus (Canarium) mutabilis mutabilis Swainson, 1821
   Polinices (Conuber) sordidus (Swainson, 1821)
   Strombus (Dolomena) dilatatus Swainson, 1821
   Hinea brasiliana (Lamarck, 1822)
   Janthina globosa Swainson, 1822
   Planaxis Lamarck, 1822
   Tonna variegata (Lamarck, 1822)
   Planaxis Lamarck, 1822
   Trochus calyptraeformis Lamarck, 1822
   Semicassis (Antephalium) semigranosum (Lamarck, 1822)
   Polinices (Conuber) conicus (Lamarck, 1822)
   Sassia (Austrotriton) subdistorta Lamarck, 1822
   Phasianella ventricosa Swainson, 1822
   Myrtea Turton, 1822
   Buccinum brasilianum Lamarck, 1822
   Austrocochlea constricta (Lamarck, 1822)
   Opalia (Opalia) australis (Lamarck, 1822)
   Montacuta Turton, 1822
   Amblychilepas javanicensis (Lamarck, 1822)
   Ervilia Turton, 1822
   Ampullaria fragilis Lamarck, 1822
   Semicassis (Semicassis) pyrum (Lamarck, 1822)
   Monilea callifera (Lamarck, 1822)
   Calyptraea calyptraeformis (Lamarck, 1822)
   Scalaria australe Lamarck, 1822
   Phasianella rubens Lamarck, 1822
   Colpospira (Ctenocolpus) australis (Lamarck, 1822)
   Thracia Sowerby [ex Leach MS], 1823
   Soletellina (Soletellina) Blainville, 1824
   Martesia Sowerby, 1824
   Scissurella d'Orbigny, 1824
   Erronea listeri (Gray, 1824)
   Martesia (Martesia) Sowerby, 1824
   Erosaria eburnea (Barnes, 1824)
   Notocypraea piperita piperita (Gray, 1824)
   Solecurtus Blainville, 1824
   Solecurtus Blainville, 1824
   Palmadusta humphreysii (Gray, 1825)
   Bursa verrucosa (G.B.Sowerby I, 1825)
   Clementia (Clementia) papyracea (Gray, 1825)
   Notocypraea piperita (Gray, 1825)
   Patella (Scutellastra) peronii Blainville, 1825
   Barnea Risso, 1826
   Cytherea kingii Gray, 1826
   Truncatella Risso, 1826
   Nodilittorina unifasciata (Gray, 1826)
   Callista (Notocallista) kingii (Gray, 1826)
   Trivia (Trivirostra) scabriuscula (Gray, 1827)
   Serpulorbis Sassi, 1827
   Timoclea Brown, 1827
   Serpulorbis (Serpulorbis) Sassi, 1827
   Lasaea Brown, 1827
   Glauconome Gray, 1828
   Austrocochlea concamerata (Wood, 1828)
   Prionovolva brevis (Sowerby, 1828)
   Assiminea Fleming, 1828
   Odontotrochus indistinctus (Wood, 1828)
   Clanculus maugeri (Wood, 1828)
   Cymatium (Turritriton) labiosum (Wood, 1828)
   Clanculus clangulus (Wood, 1828)
   Astele (Astele) armillatum (Wood, 1828)
   Margovula pyriformis (Sowerby, 1828)
   Litiopa Rang, 1829
   Myadora brevis (Sowerby, 1829)
   Semicassis (Semicassis) bisulcata (Schubert & Wagner, 1829)
   Pandora brevis Sowerby, 1829
   Thracia (Thracia) ovalis (Stutchbury, 1830)
   Anatina pandoriformis Stutchbury, 1830
   Anatina crassa Stutchbury, 1830
   Chama chamoides Stutchbury, 1830
   Myochama anomioides Stutchbury, 1830
   Anatina ovalis Stutchbury, 1830
   Bankivia fasciata (Menke, 1830)
   Thraciopsis (Thraciopsis) elongata (Stutchbury, 1830)
   Cleidothaerus Stutchbury, 1830
   Myochama Stutchbury, 1830
   Myochama Stutchbury, 1830
   Cleidothaerus Stutchbury, 1830
   Anatina elongata Stutchbury, 1830
   Myadora pandoriformis (Stutchbury, 1830)
   Myadora crassa (Stutchbury, 1830)
   Myochama anomioides Stutchbury, 1830
   Niveria (Cleotrivia) globosa (Sowerby, 1832)
   Sinum zonale (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)
   Proterato (Sulcerato) lachryma (Sowerby, 1832)
   Bufonaria margaritula (Deshayes, 1832)
   Erronea xanthodon (Sowerby, 1832)
   Erronea walkeri walkeri (Sowerby, 1832)
   Malea Valenciennes, 1833
   Eburna australis Sowerby, 1833
   Carinaria australis Quoy & Gaimard, 1833
   Littoraria (Littorinopsis) luteola (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
   Eunaticina umbilicata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
   Carinaria australis Quoy & Gaimard, 1833
   Panopea australis Sowerby, 1833
   Zemira australis (Sowerby, 1833)
   Nodilittorina pyramidalis (Quoy and Gaimard, 1833)
   Panopea australis Sowerby, 1833
   Amblychilepas nigrita (Sowerby, 1834)
   Notoacmea flammea (Quoy and Gaimard, 1834)
   Patelloida Quoy and Gaimard, 1834
   Chama pacifica Broderip, 1834
   Siliquaria australis Quoy & Gaimard, 1834
   Velacumantus australis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
   Strombus (Doxander) campbelli Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834
   Acrosterigma oxygonum (Sowerby, 1834)
   Pictobalcis articulata (Sowerby, 1834)
   Phenacolepas crenulata (Broderip, 1834)
   Montfortula rugosa (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
   Bembicium auratum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
   Pyrazus australis Quoy & Gaimard, 1834
   Patelloida Quoy and Gaimard, 1834
   Eulima articulata Sowerby, 1834
   Siliquaria (Siliquaria) australis Quoy & Gaimard, 1834
   Assiminea (Metassiminea) buccinoides (Quoy and Gaimard, 1834)
   Tugali parmophoidea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
   Macroschisma Sowerby, 1839
   Codakia (Codakia) rugifera (Reeve, 1835)
   Diodora lineata (Sowerby, 1835)
   Oxygyrus Benson, 1835
   Lucina rugifera Reeve, 1835
   Erronea subviridis subviridis (Reeve, 1835)
   Antisabia foliacea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835)
   Atlanta turriculata Orbigny, 1836
   Atlanta turriculata Orbigny, 1836
   Velutina sigaretiformis Potiez & Michaud, 1838
   Vepricardium multispinosum (Sowerby, 1838)
   Polinices (Mammilla) simiae (Deshayes, 1838)
   Vanikoro sigaretiformis (Potiez & Michaud, 1838)
   Ophicardelus Beck, 1838
   Merria Gray, 1839
   Bassina (Bassina) pachyphylla (Jonas, 1839)
   Decatopecten Sowerby, 1839
   Venus pachyphylla Jonas, 1839
   Littoraria (Littoraria) undulata (Gray, 1839)
   Brachidontes Swainson, 1840
   Myadora Gray, 1840
   Cuspidaria Nardo, 1840
   Monilea Swainson, 1840
   Myadora Gray, 1840
   Fossarus Philippi, 1841
   Clementia Gray, 1842
   Cacozeliana granarium (Kiener, 1842)
   Clementia Gray, 1842
   Laternula (Laternula) rostrata (Sowerby, 1842)
   Liotia Gray, 1842
   Bankia Gray, 1842
   Eunaticina linnaeana (Récluz, 1843)
   Tritonium tabulatum Menke, 1843
   Corbula (Notocorbula) tunicata Hinds, 1843
   Tanea sagittata (Menke, 1843)
   Monia zelandica (Gray, 1843)
   Tugali Gray, 1843
   Cabestana tabulata (Menke, 1843)
   Trivia (Trivirostra) hordacea (Kiener, 1843)
   Viriola corrugata (Hinds, 1843)
   Cymatium (Monoplex) aquatile (Reeve, 1844)
   Semelangulus lilium (Hanley, 1844)
   Astralium aureum (Jonas, 1844)
   Cymatium (Ranularia) sinense (Reeve, 1844)
   Antigona (Antigona) chemnitzii (Hanley, 1844)
   Lutraria (Psammophila) rhynchaena Jonas, 1844
   Vasticardium vertebratum (Jonas, 1844)
   Placamen placidum (Philippi, 1844)
   Callista (Notocallista) diemenensis (Hanley, 1844)
   Cymatium (Monoplex) exaratum (Reeve, 1844)
   Tellina lilium Hanley, 1844
   Notocochlis gualteriana (Récluz, 1844)
   Astralium squamiferum (Koch, 1844)
   Venus chemnitzii Hanley, 1844
   Lutraria rhynchaena Jonas, 1844
   Cytherea diemenensis Hanley, 1844
   Macomona imbellis (Hanley, 1844)
   Proterato (Eratoena) corrugata (Hinds, 1844)
   Timoclea (Chioneryx) scabra (Hanley, 1845)
   Pteria lata (Gray, 1845)
   Dosinia sculpta (Hanley, 1845)
   Astralium tentoriiformis (Jonas, 1845)
   Artemis sculpta Hanley, 1845
   Gyrineum lacunatum (Mighels, 1845)
   Cinnalepeta cinnamonea (Gould, 1846)
   Haliotis coccoradiata Reeve, 1846
   Chama reflexa Reeve, 1846
   Patella cinnamonea Gould, 1846
   Chama nivalis Reeve, 1846
   Herpetopoma aspersus (Philippi, 1846)
   Lasaea scalaris Philippi, 1847
   Patro australis (Gray, 1847)
   Chama jukesi Reeve, 1847
   Venus semirugata Philippi, 1847
   Anomia australis Gray, 1847
   Nemocardium (Nemocardium) bechei (Reeve, 1847)
   Euchelus Philippi, 1847
   Lithophaga (Leiosolenus) obesus (Philippi, 1847)
   Hinea Gray, 1847
   Hinea Gray, 1847
   Paphia (Paphia) semirugata (Philippi, 1847)
   Septifer Récluz, 1848
   Bankivia Krauss, 1848
   Plagiocardium (Maoricardium) setosum (Redfield, 1848)
   Modiolus (Modiolus) auriculatus (Krauss, 1848)
   (Septifer) Récluz, 1848
   Gazameda tasmanica (Reeve, 1849)
   Lyrodus pedicellatus (Quatrefages, 1849)
   Turritella sinuata Reeve, 1849
   Pholas (Monothyra) australasiae Sowerby, 1849
   Tonna cumingii (Reeve, 1849)
   Erosaria labrolineata (Gaskoin, 1849)
   Turritella tasmanica Reeve, 1849
   Pholas australasiae Sowerby, 1849
   Gazameda gunnii (Reeve, 1849)
   Pinctada chemnitzi (Philippi, 1849)
   Notocypraea piperita bicolor (Gaskoin, 1849)
   Colpospira (Colpospira) sinuata (Reeve, 1849)
   Clanculus floridus (Philippi, 1850)
   Pinctada fucata (Gould, 1850)
   Dimya Rouault, 1850
   Myllita d'Orbigny & Récluz, 1850
   Pinctada maculata (Gould, 1850)
   Modiolus (Modiolus) areolatus Gould, 1850
   Cyclostrema micans Adams, 1850
   Monia Gray, 1850
   Saccostrea glomerata (Gould, 1850)
   Patro Gray, 1850
   Jouannetia (Jouannetia) cumingii (Sowerby, 1850)
   Limaria (Limaria) orientalis (A.Adams & Reeve, 1850)
   Monia Gray, 1850
   Diodora ticaonica (Reeve, 1850)
   Patro Gray, 1850
   Pinctada nigra (Gould, 1850)
   Pseudoliotia micans (Adams, 1850)
   Anomia elyros Gray, 1850
   Placunanomia ione Gray, 1850
   Dosinia caerulea (Reeve, 1850)
   Cheirodonta labiata (A. Adams, 1851)
   Strombus (Dolomena) plicatus pulchellus Reeve, 1851
   Cryptomya (Venatomya) elliptica (A. Adams, 1851)
   Triphoris labiatus A. Adams, 1851
   Monophorus nigrofusca (A. Adams, 1851)
   Gaimardia Gould, 1852
   Myochama strangei Adams, 1852
   Nerita (Theliostyla) Mörch, 1852
   Atlanta rosea Eydoux & Souleyet, 1852
   Emarginula (Emarginula) candida A. Adams, 1852
   Cardita excavata Deshayes, 1852
   Decatopecten strangei (Reeve, 1852)
   Pecten (Pecten) fumatus Reeve, 1852
   Atlanta inflata Eydoux & Souleyet, 1852
   Atlanta rosea Eydoux & Souleyet, 1852
   Gaimardia Gould, 1852
   Semicassis (Semicassis) Mörch, 1852
   Emarginula (Emarginula) dilecta A. Adams, 1852
   (Theliostyla) Mörch, 1852
   Humphreyia strangei (A. Adams, 1852)
   Myochama strangei Adams, 1852
   Clanculus plebejus (Philippi, 1852)
   Epitonium (Hyaloscala) jukesianum (Forbes, 1852)
   Xenophoridae Troschel, 1852
   Atlanta inflata Eydoux & Souleyet, 1852
   Emarginella incisura A. Adams, 1852
   Cardita excavata Deshayes, 1852
   Ficus subintermedia (Orbigny, 1852)
   Eumarcia fumigata (Sowerby, 1853)
   Tellinella Mörch, 1853
   Callista (Notocallista) disrupta (Sowerby, 1853)
   Gomphina Mörch, 1853
   Rissoina fasciata Adams, 1853
   Gomphina Mörch, 1853
   Dosinia circinaria Deshayes, 1853
   Opalia H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Tapes fabagella Deshayes, 1853
   Zemira Adams & Angas, 1853
   Clanculus brunneus Adams, 1853
   Tapes fumigata Sowerby, 1853
   Zemira Adams & Angas, 1853
   Cytherea disrupta Sowerby, 1853
   Dosinia crocea Deshayes, 1853
   Dosinia circinaria Deshayes, 1853
   Raeta Gray, 1853
   Tellinella Mörch, 1853
   Polinices (Glossaulax) incei (Philippi, 1853)
   Recluzia Petit, 1853
   Venus laevigata Sowerby, 1853
   Recluzia Petit, 1853
   Raeta Gray, 1853
   Casmaria H. & A. Adams, 1853
   Rissoina (Rissoina) fasciata A. Adams, 1853
   Dosinia crocea Deshayes, 1853
   Gibbula (Eurytrochus) strangei (Adams, 1853)
   Plicatula (Plicatula) chinensis Mörch, 1853
   Irus (Irus) cumingii (Deshayes, 1854)
   Calliostoma (Fautor) comptum (Adams, 1854)
   Astele (Astele) speciosum (A. Adams in H. & A. Adams, 1854)
   Notogibbula bicarinata (Adams, 1854)
   Clementina moretonensis Deshayes, 1854
   Mactra (Mactra) eximia Reeve, 1854
   Mactra (Austromactra) contraria Reeve, 1854
   Eucrassatella (Unplaced) cumingii (A. Adams, 1854)
   Venerupis cumingii Deshayes, 1854
   Astele (Astelena) scitulum (A. Adams in H. & A. Adams, 1854)
   Plecotrema H. and A. Adams, 1854
   Phenacovolva rosea rosea (Adams, 1854)
   Venericardia amabilis (Deshayes, 1854)
   Paphies (Amesodesma) elongata (Reeve, 1854)
   Mactra eximia Reeve, 1854
   Mactra contraria Reeve, 1854
   Plecotrema lirata H. and A. Adams, 1854
   Cardita amabilis Deshayes, 1854
   Clementina strangei Deshayes, 1854
   Mesodesma angusta Reeve, 1854
   Nerita (Melanerita) atramentosa Reeve, 1855
   Kellia rotunda (Deshayes, 1855)
   Mactra (Nannomactra) jacksonensis Smith, 1855
   Cassidula zonata H. and A. Adams, 1855
   Ataxocerithium serotinum (Adams, 1855)
   Nerita atramentosa Reeve, 1855
   Mactra (Nannomactra) pusilla A.Adams, 1855
   Astele Swainson, 1855
   Tellina tristis Deshayes, 1855
   Marinula xanthostoma H. and A. Adams, 1855
   Gari (Psammotaena) togata (Deshayes, 1855)
   Mactra pusilla A. Adams, 1855
   Astele (Astele) subcarinatum (Swainson, 1855)
   Gastrochaena pupina Deshayes, 1855
   Gari (Gari) modesta (Deshayes, 1855)
   Psammobia togata Deshayes, 1855
   Zeacumantus subcarinatus (Sowerby, 1855)
   Spondylus tenellus Reeve, 1856
   Theora (Theora) fragilis (A. Adams, 1856)
   Scintilla Deshayes, 1856
   Spondylus tenellus Reeve, 1856
   Neaera fragilis A. Adams, 1856
   Diplodonta (Zemysina) globulosa A. Adams, 1856
   Amygdalum glaberrima (Dunker, 1856)
   Theora H. & A. Adams, 1866
   Scintilla strangei Deshayes, 1856
   Diplodonta globulosa A. Adams, 1856
   Volsella glaberrima Dunker, 1856
   Mytilus obscurus Dunker, 1857
   Avicula scalpta Reeve, 1857
   Avicula zebra Reeve, 1857
   Pinctada albina sugillata (Reeve, 1857)
   Musculus (Musculus) cumingianus (Dunker in Reeve, 1857)
   Avicula sugillata Reeve, 1857
   Avicula maura Reeve, 1857
   Brachidontes (Brachidontes) rostratus (Dunker, 1857)
   Modiola cumingiana Reeve, 1857
   Avicula perviridis Reeve, 1857
   Katelysia Römer, 1857
   Electroma (Electroma) scalpta (Reeve, 1857)
   Mytilus rostratus Dunker, 1857
   Katelysia Römer, 1857
   Avicula aerata Reeve, 1857
   Fluviolanatus subtortus (Dunker, 1857)
   Placamen sidneyense (Menke, 1858)
   Lithodomus barbatus Reeve, 1858
   Humphreyia Gray, 1858
   Venus sidneyense Menke, 1858
   Perna anomioides Reeve, 1858
   (Ritena) Gray, 1858
   (Dacosta) Gray, 1858
   Nerita (Ritena) Gray, 1858
   Trichomusculus barbatus (Reeve, 1858)
   Clavagella (Dacosta) Gray, 1858
   Lithophaga (Leiosolenus) malaccana (Reeve, 1858)
   Calyptraea porosa Reeve, 1858
   Anatoma Woodward, 1859
   Janthina capreolata Montrouzier, 1859
   Thracia (Thracia) australica Reeve, 1859
   Thracia (Thracia) anatinoides Reeve, 1859
   Thracia australica Reeve, 1859
   Thracia anatinoides Reeve, 1859
   Stephopoma Mörch, 1860
   Laternula (Laternula) creccina (Reeve, 1860)
   Zeidora A. Adams, 1860
   Iodina Mörch, 1860
   Pillucina pisidium (Dunker, 1860)
   Scaliola Adams, 1860
   Mesophora fusca (Dunker, 1860)
   Stephopoma Mörch, 1860
   Anatina creccina Reeve, 1860
   Scaliola Adams, 1860
   Finella A. Adams, 1860
   Couthouyia A. Adams, 1860
   Anatina marilina Reeve, 1860
   Clathrofenella fusca Adams, 1860
   Dunkeria reticulata Adams, 1860
   Cucurbitula Gould, 1861
   Leiopyrga lineolaris (Gould, 1861)
   Modiola varicosus Gould, 1861
   Ervilia bisculpta Gould, 1861
   Stephopoma tricuspe Mörch, 1861
   Seila Adams, 1861
   Kellia balaustina Gould, 1861
   Ensiculus H. Adams, 1860
   Amusium balloti (Bernardi, 1861)
   Tricolia variabilis (Pease, 1861)
   Cerithium lacertinum Gould, 1861
   Musculus (Musculus) varicosus (Gould, 1861)
   Stephopoma tricuspe Mörch, 1861
   Cyamiomactra balaustina (Gould, 1861)
   Diodora corbicula (Sowerby, 1862)
   Macha australis Dunker, 1862
   Tatea rufilabris (A. Adams, 1862)
   Bivonia constrictor Mörch, 1862
   Macroschisma tasmaniae (Sowerby, 1862)
   Solecurtus australis (Deshayes, 1862)
   Serpulorbis (Cladopoda) constrictor (Mörch, 1862)
   Alaba monile Adams, 1862
   Mauritia Troschel, 1863
   Laternula (Laternula) vagina (Reeve, 1863)
   Cantharidella tiberiana (Crosse, 1863)
   Anatina vagina Reeve, 1863
   Laternula attenuata Reeve, 1863
   Laternula (Laternula) gracilis (Reeve, 1863)
   Lyncina Troschel, 1863
   Tonna testardi (Montrouzier, 1863)
   Cithna A. Adams, 1863
   Heteroglypta contraria (Deshayes, 1863)
   Leiopyrga H. & A. Adams, 1863
   Fossarina (Fossarina) patula (Adams & Angas, 1863)
   Erosaria Troschel, 1863
   Anatina prolongata Reeve, 1863
   Laternula (Laternula) attenuata Reeve, 1863
   Circe sugillata Reeve, 1863
   Anatina recta Reeve, 1863
   Erronea Troschel, 1863
   Monetaria Troschel, 1863
   Naranio rubiginosa Adams & Angas, 1864
   Cerithium monachus Crosse & Fischer, 1864
   Adeorbis angasi Adams, 1864
   Nausitora Wright, 1864
   Callomphala lucida Adams & Angas, 1864
   Amauropsis moerchi Adams & Angas, 1864
   Divalucina cumingi (Adams & Angas, 1864)
   Fossarina (Fossarina) Adams & Angas, 1863
   Nausitora dunlopei Wright, 1864
   Callomphala Adams & Angas, 1864
   Talabrica aurora A. Adams & Angas, 1864
   Callomphala lucida Adams & Angas, 1864
   Petricola (Velargilla) rubiginosa (Adams & Angas, 1864)
   Cosmetalepas concatenatus (Crosse & Fischer, 1864)
   Lucina cumingi Adams & Angas, 1864
   Plesiotrochus monachus (Crosse & Fischer, 1864)
   Naricava angasi (Adams, 1864)
   Patelloida profunda calamus (Crosse & Fischer, 1864)
   Callomphala Adams & Angas, 1864
   Crassatella aurora A. Adams & Angas, 1864
   Problitora moerchi (Adams & Angas, 1864)
   Crepidula immersa (Angas, 1865)
   Diminovula alabaster (Reeve, 1865)
   Phenacovolva angasi (Reeve, 1865)
   Patelloida alticostata (Angas, 1865)
   Gouldia (Gouldiopa) australis Angas, 1865
   Palmadusta clandestina candida (Pease, 1865)
   Patelloida latistrigata (Angas, 1865)
   Monophorus angasi (Crosse & Fischer, 1865)
   Gouldia australis Angas, 1865
   Hypermastus mucronatus (Sowerby, 1866)
   Vanikoro foveolata Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1866
   (Theora) H. & A. Adams, 1866
   Eulima mucronata Sowerby, 1866
   Melanella proxima (Sowerby, 1866)
   Eulima acutissima (Sowerby, 1866)
   Vanikoro foveolata Souverbie & Montrouzier, 1866
   Eulima proxima Sowerby, 1866
   Leiostraca acutissima Sowerby, 1866
   Crossea concinna Angas, 1867
   Ostrea (Eostrea) virescens Angas, 1867
   Rissoina cincta Angas, 1867
   Alicia angustata Angas, 1867
   Tellina tenuilirata Sowerby, 1867
   Spisula cretacea Angas, 1867
   Tellina semiplana Sowerby, 1867
   Thracia modesta Angas, 1867
   Mysia adamsi Angas, 1867
   Tricolia rosea (Angas, 1867)
   Ostrea virescens Angas, 1867
   Crossea concinna Angas, 1867
   Macomona tortuosa (Sowerby, 1867)
   Rissoina variegata Angas, 1867
   Truncatella (Truncatella) scalarina Cox, 1867
   Semelangulus semitorta (Sowerby, 1867)
   Spisula producta Angas, 1867
   Herpetopoma scabriuscula (Angas, 1867)
   Alaba phasianella Angas, 1867
   Putilla A. Adams, 1867
   Sunetta adelinae (Angas, 1867)
   Capulus violaceus Angas, 1867
   Semelangulus unifasciatus (Sowerby, 1867)
   Tellina tortuosa Sowerby, 1867
   Purpuradusta gracilis macula (Angas, 1867)
   Thraciopsis (Thraciopsis) angustata (Angas, 1867)
   Semelangulus tenuilirata (Sowerby, 1867)
   Tellina simplex Sowerby, 1867
   Thracia (Thracia) modesta Angas, 1867
   Dosinia puella Angas, 1867
   Sunetta adelinae Angas, 1867
   Capulus violaceus Angas, 1867
   Numella adamsi (Angas, 1867)
   Tellina unifasciatus Sowerby, 1867
   Lepton adamsi Angas, 1868
   Periploma angasi Crosse & Fischer, 1868
   Numella jacksoniensis (Angas, 1868)
   Wallucina assimilis (Angas, 1868)
   Kellia adamsi (Angas, 1868)
   Clypeola Gray, 1868
   Periploma (Offadesma) angasi Crosse & Fischer, 1868
   Mysia jacksoniensis Angas, 1868
   Cymatium (Gelagna) Schaufuss, 1869
   Haliotis brazieri Angas, 1869
   Minolops pulcherrima Angas, 1869
   Solecurtus divaricatus (Lischke, 1869)
   Thracia speciosa Angas, 1869
   Spectamen bellulus (Angas, 1869)
   Semelangulus brazieri (Sowerby, 1869)
   Janthina nitida A. Adams, 1869
   Cellana Adams, 1869
   Haliotis hargravesi (Cox, 1869)
   Tellina brazieri Sowerby, 1869
   Sassia (Austrotriton) bassi (Angas, 1869)
   Thracia (Thracia) speciosa Angas, 1869
   Recluzia hargravesi Cox, 1870
   Bouchetriphora pallida (Pease, 1870)
   Scaliola caledonica Crosse, 1870
   Paratapes Stoliczka, 1870
   Hemidonax pictus (Tryon, 1870)
   Notocypraea declivis (Sowerby, 1870)
   Recluzia hargravesi Cox, 1870
   Erosaria cernica cernica (Sowerby, 1870)
   Donax (Serrula) pictus Tryon, 1870
   Euprotomus Gill, 1870
   Lyrodus Gould, 1870
   Scaliola caledonica Crosse, 1870
   Smaragdia (Smaragdella) pulcherrima Angas, 1871
   Leptomya (Leptomya) pura (Angas, 1871)
   Hemidonax Mörch, 1871
   Plastiscala morchi (Angas, 1871)
   Dendostrea sandvichensis (Sowerby in Reeve, 1871)
   Ostrea (Eostrea) angasi Sowerby, 1871
   Neritina pulcherrima Angas, 1871
   Neaera pura Angas, 1871
   Perna confusus Angas, 1871
   Talabrica fulvida (Angas, 1871)
   Pseudoliotia speciosa (Angas, 1871)
   Scala morchi Angas, 1871
   Cerithiopsis crocea Angas, 1871
   Ostrea angasi Sowerby, 1871
   Crassatella fulvida Angas, 1871
   Liotia speciosa Angas, 1871
   Hemidonax Mörch, 1871
   Limatula (Limatula) strangei (Sowerby, 1872)
   Cardita raouli Angas, 1872
   Lima strangei Sowerby, 1872
   Avicular reeveana Dunker, 1872
   Semicassis (Semicassis) sophia (Brazier, 1872)
   Cardiocardita (Bathycardita) raouli (Angas, 1872)
   Humphreyia coxi Brazier, 1872
   Pteria coturnix (Dunker, 1872)
   Sassia (Sassia) Bellardi, 1873
   Cerithiopsis angasi Semper, 1874
   Triforis tasmanica Tenison Woods, 1875
   Myadora albida Tenison-Woods, 1875
   Myllita (Myllita) tasmanica (Tenison Woods, 1875)
   Isotriphora tasmanica (Tenison Woods, 1875)
   Myadora rotundata Sowerby, 1875
   Pythina tasmanica Tenison Woods, 1875
   Semicassis (Semicassis) thomsoni (Brazier, 1875)
   Clanculus aloysii Tenison Woods, 1876
   Brookula angeli (Tenison-Woods, 1876)
   Crossea labiata Tenison-Woods, 1876
   Myadora tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876
   Patella (Scutellastra) chapmani Tenison Woods, 1876
   Siliquaria (Pyxipoma) weldii (Tenison Woods, 1876)
   Gastrochaena tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876
   Thracia (Thracia) angasiana Smith, 1876
   Myochama tasmanica (Tenison-Woods, 1876)
   Crossea labiata Tenison-Woods, 1876
   Notoacmea petterdi (Tenison Woods, 1876)
   Pseudoneaera tasmanica (Tenison-Woods, 1876)
   Strombus flammeus Link, Issel and T.-Canefri, 1876
   Tenagodes weldii Tenison Woods, 1876
   Diplodonta (Zemysina) tasmanica Tenison Woods, 1876
   Thracia angasiana Smith, 1876
   Laevilitorina (Laevilitorina) mariae (Tenison Woods, 1876)
   Tatea huonensis (Tenison-Woods, 1876)
   Seila albosutura (Tenison-Woods, 1876)
   Gouldia tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876
   Calliostoma (Fautor) allporti (Tenison Woods, 1876)
   Neaera tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876
   Rissoina (Phosinella) Mörch, 1876
   Gastrochaena tasmanica Tenison-Woods, 1876
   Diplodonta tasmanica Tenison Woods, 1876
   Thracia jacksonensis Smith, 1876
   Cytherea sophiae Angas, 1877
   Sinezona atkinsoni (Tenison Woods, 1877)
   Mysella anomala Angus, 1877
   Apicalia brazieri (Angas, 1877)
   Turbo (Carswellena) exquisitus Angas, 1877
   Anomia trigonopsis Hutton, 1877
   Cirsonella Angas, 1877
   Mysella Angas, 1877
   Kellia solida Angas, 1877
   Magilina Velain, 1877
   Seilarex turritelliformis (Angas, 1877)
   Ovacuna atkinsoni (Tenison-Woods, 1877)
   Ethalia brazieri Angas, 1877
   Epicodakia quadrata (Angas, 1877)
   Mysella anomala Angas, 1877
   Stylifer brazieri Angas, 1877
   Cirsonella Angas, 1877
   Ervilia australis Angas, 1877
   Bittium turritelliformis Angas, 1877
   Pitar (Pitarina) sophiae (Angas, 1877)
   Lucina quadrata Angas, 1877
   Mysella Angas, 1877
   Cirsonella australis Angas, 1877
   Cymatium (Septa) occidentale (Mörch, 1877)
   Marikellia solida (Angas, 1877)
   Magilina Velain, 1877
   Rotostoma brazieri (Angas, 1877)
   Cingulina torcularis Tenison Woods, 1878
   Quadrans Bertin, 1878
   Rissoina (Rissoina) cretacea Tenison-Woods, 1878
   Neaera latesulcata Tenison-Woods, 1878
   Notocochlis subcostata (Tenison Woods, 1878)
   Ascorhis victoriae (Tenison-Woods, 1878)
   Quadrans Bertin, 1878
   Sirius badius (Tenison Woods, 1878)
   Plesiotrochus P. Fischer, 1878
   Lodderena minima (Tenison-Woods, 1878)
   Rissoina cretacea Tenison-Woods, 1878
   Icuncula torcularis (Tenison Woods, 1878)
   Pseudarcopagia Bertin, 1878
   Raulinia badius Tenison Woods, 1878
   Cuspidaria (Cuspidaria) latesulcata (Tenison-Woods, 1878)
   Pseudarcopagia Bertin, 1878
   Clanculus undatoides Tenison Woods, 1879
   Staphylaea staphylaea consobrina (Garrett, 1879)
   Basilissa Watson, 1879
   Epicodakia tatei (Angas, 1879)
   Cassis (Hypocassis) nana Tenison-Woods, 1879
   Hedleytriphora fasciata (Tenison Woods, 1879)
   Corbula (Notocorbula) smithiana Brazier, 1879
   Fossarina (Minopa) legrandi Petterd, 1879
   Basilissa Watson, 1879
   Nanula tasmanica (Petterd, 1879)
   Gibbula (Eurytrochus) Fischer, 1879
   Lucina tatei Angas, 1879
   Triforis fasciata Tenison Woods, 1879
   Corbula smithiana Brazier, 1879
   Lyncina carneola propinqua (Garrett, 1879)
   Heteroglypta von Martens, 1880
   Heteroglypta Martens, 1880
   Naricava vincentiana (Angas, 1880)
   Clanculus albugo (Watson, 1880)
   Adeorbis vincentiana Angas, 1880
   Rissoina (Rissoina) elegantula Angas, 1880
   Spectamen philippensis (Watson, 1881)
   Colpospira (Colpospira) runcinata (Watson, 1881)
   Turritella runcinata Watson, 1881
   Tutufa (Tutufa) Jousseaume, 1881
   Amblychilepas crucis (Beddome, 1882)
   Gaimardia (Neogaimardia) tasmanica (Beddome, 1882)
   Modiolaria tasmanica Beddome, 1882
   Bistolida hirundo rouxi (Ancey, 1882)
   Puncturella (Puncturella) harrisoni Beddome, 1883
   Chunula johnstoni (Beddome, 1883)
   Thracia brazieri Sowerby, 1883
   Staphylaea Jousseaume, 1884
   Strombus (Conomurex) Fischer, 1884
   Koloonella turrita (Petterd, 1884)
   Trivia (Trivirostra) Jousseaume, 1884
   Sinezona beddomei (Petterd, 1884)
   (Moerchiella) Nevill, 1884
   Kellia jacksoniana Smith, 1884
   Umbilia Jousseaume, 1884
   Aclophora xystica (Jousseaume, 1884)
   Scalenostoma lodderae (Petterd, 1884)
   Aclis turrita Petterd, 1884
   Natica limpida Smith, 1884
   Kellia jacksoniana Smith, 1884
   Luria Jousseaume, 1884
   Stylifer lodderae Petterd, 1884
   Lucina (Loripes?) jacksonensis Smith, 1885
   Phragmorisma watsoni (Smith, 1885)
   Epitonium (Papyriscala) tenellum (Hutton, 1885)
   Phasianotrochus Fischer, 1885
   Bassina (Bassina) jacksoni (Smith, 1885)
   Cyclocardia (Vimentum) dilectum (E. A. Smith, 1885)
   Thracia watsoni Smith, 1885
   Mactra jacksonensis Smith, 1885
   Friginatica beddomei (Johnston, 1885)
   Venus (Chione) jacksoni Smith, 1885
   Cardita dilectum E. A. Smith, 1885
   Monitilora (Monitilora) ramsayi (Smith, 1885)
   Austrocochlea Fischer, 1855
   Sassia (Sassia) kampyla kampyla (Watson, 1885)
   Cuspidaria (Plectodon) brazieri (Smith, 1885)
   Koloonella coacta (Watson, 1886)
   Laevilitorina Pfeiffer, 1886
   Ctiloceras Watson, 1886
   Eulimella coacta Watson, 1886
   Socienna cylindricum (Watson, 1886)
   Cacozeliana furva (Watson, 1886)
   Marseniopsis Bergh, 1886
   Bittium cylindricum Watson, 1886
   Bittium furvum Watson, 1886
   Minolops rosulenta (Watson, 1886)
   Chlamys (Belchlamys) aktinos (Petterd, 1886)
   Calliotropis glypta (Watson, 1886)
   Pecten meridionalis Tate, 1887
   Clavagella (Clavagella) multangularis (Tate, 1887)
   Claudiconcha Fischer, 1887
   Clypeomorus Jousseaume, 1888
   Orthomesus Pilsbry, 1888
   Sassia (Cymatiella) sexcostata (Tate, 1888)
   Clypeomorus Jousseaume, 1888
   Venerupis (Unplaced) iridescens Tate, 1889
   Raeta meridionalis Tate, 1889
   Eudolium Dall, 1889
   Nerita (Melanerita) Martens, 1889
   Venerupis iridescens Tate, 1889
   Cantharidella Pilsbry, 1889
   Raeta (Raeta) meridionalis Tate, 1889
   (Melanerita) Martens, 1889
   Herpetopoma Pilsbry, 1889
   Nodiscala de Boury, 1890
   Amblychilepas Pilsbry, 1890
   Amblychilepas Pilsbry, 1890
   Opalia (Dentiscala) ballinensis (Smith, 1891)
   Phenacolepas Pilsbry, 1891
   Abranda modestina (Tate, 1891)
   Limea (Escalima) murrayi (Smith, 1891)
   Scalaria ballinensis Smith, 1891
   Emarginella Pilsbry, 1891
   Phenecolepas Pilsbry, 1891
   Donax (Deltachion) brazieri Smith, 1892
   Ectorisma granulata Tate, 1892
   Donax brazieri Smith, 1892
   Nodilittorina acutispira (Smith, 1892)
   (Ectorisma) Tate, 1892
   Vaceuchelus ampullus (Tate, 1893)
   Barnea (Anchomasa) obturamentum (Hedley, 1893)
   Pholas obturamentum Hedley, 1893
   Tetraphora (Unplaced) granifera (Brazier, 1894)
   Caecum amputatum Hedley, 1894
   Couthouyia gracilis (Brazier, 1894)
   Koloonella moniliformis (Hedley & Musson, 1894)
   Phragmorisma Tate, 1894
   Chunula pulcherrima (Brazier & Henn, 1894)
   Bittium variegatum Henn & Brazier, 1894
   Vanikoro gracilis Brazier, 1894
   Rixa watsoni (Henn & Brazier, 1894)
   Eulimella moniliformis Hedley & Musson, 1894
   Ataxocerithium Tate, 1894
   Ataxocerithium Tate, 1894
   Phragmorisma Tate, 1894
   Caecum (Caecum) amputatum Hedley, 1894
   Homalogyra pulcherrima Brazier & Henn, 1894
   Acmaea tasmanica Pilsbry, 1895
   Nototeredo edax (Hedley, 1895)
   Litiopa limnophysa Melvill & Standen, 1896
   Litiopa limnophysa Melvill & Standen, 1896
   Tylospira Harris, 1897
   Subulophora rutilans (Hervier, 1897)
   Corbula (Serracorbula) coxi Pilsbry, 1897
   Nodilittorina (Nodilittorina) von Martens, 1897
   Parvamussium Sacco, 1897
   Corbula coxi Pilsbry, 1897
   Cyamiomactra Bernard, 1897
   Cyamiomactra F. Bernard, 1897
   Tatea paradisiaca Pilsbry, 1897
   Pseudoliotia Tate, 1898
   Pseudoliotia Tate, 1898
   Teinostoma starkeyae Hedley, 1899
   Hypermastus coxi Pilsbry, 1899
   Cyclostrema inscripta Tate, 1899
   Obtortio Hedley, 1899
   Hypermastus coxi Pilsbry, 1899
   Starkeyna starkeyae (Hedley, 1899)
   Hypermastus Pilsbry, 1899
   Lodderia Tate, 1899
   Trichomya Ihering, 1900
   Platycolpus Donald, 1900
   Aeretica Dall, 1900
   Trichomya Ihering, 1900
   Menon Hedley, 1900
   Cyamiomactra mactroides Tate & May, 1900
   Colpospira (Acutospira) smithiana (Donald, 1900)
   Cyclostrema porcellana Tate & May, 1900
   (Thraciopsis) Tate & May, 1900
   Stilifer petterdi Tate & May, 1900
   Colpospira (Platycolpus) quadrata (Donald, 1900)
   Aeretica Dall, 1900
   Menon anceps Hedley, 1900
   Cyamiomactra mactroides Tate & May, 1900
   Tectonatica shorehami (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1900)
   Turritella (Colpospira) smithiana Donald, 1900
   Turritella (Colpospira) quadrata scitula Donald, 1900
   Magilina caperata (Tate & May, 1900)
   Fossarus sydneyensis Hedley, 1900
   Cuna delta (Tate & May, 1900)
   Zeidora lodderae Tate & May, 1900
   Sirius Hedley, 1900
   Turritella (Colpospira) quadrata Donald, 1900
   Thraciopsis Tate & May, 1900
   Puncturella (Puncturella) kesteveni Hedley, 1900
   Putilla porcellana (Tate & May, 1900)
   Thylacodes caperatus Tate & May, 1900
   Mesopeplum fenestratum (Hedley, 1901)
   Periploma (Pendaloma) micans Hedley, 1901
   Purpuradusta minoridens (Melvill, 1901)
   Pteria (Margaritifera) panasesae Jameson, 1901
   Periploma micans Hedley, 1901
   Proterato (Sulcerato) denticulata (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1901)
   Nucinella dalli (Hedley, 1902)
   Mactra parkesiana Hedley, 1902
   Talabrica securiformis (Hedley, 1902)
   Crassatellites scabrilirata Hedley, 1902
   Nemocardium (Pratulum) thetidis (Hedley, 1902)
   Venericardia cavatica (Hedley, 1902)
   Cardita cavatica Hedley, 1902
   Borniola filosa (Hedley, 1902)
   Melliteryx acupuncta (Hedley, 1902)
   Cyclochlamys favus (Hedley, 1902)
   Dimya corrugata Hedley, 1902
   Mysella lactea Hedley, 1902
   Crassatellites securiforme Hedley, 1902
   Bornia filosa Hedley, 1902
   Mactra (Electomactra) parkesiana Hedley, 1902
   Erycina acupuncta Hedley, 1902
   Mysella lactea Hedley, 1902
   Talabrica scabrilirata (Hedley, 1902)
   Parvamussium thetidis (Hedley, 1902)
   Cuna concentrica Hedley, 1902
   Crossea carinata Hedley, 1903
   Hedleytriphora innotabilis (Hedley, 1903)
   Leiostraca lodderae Hedley, 1903
   Triphora regina Hedley, 1903
   Triphora albovittata Hedley, 1903
   Triphora cinerea Hedley, 1903
   Latitriphora kesteveni (Hedley, 1903)
   Modiolus (Modiolus) victoriae (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1903)
   Cocculina meridionalis Hedley, 1903
   Lotorium pumilio Hedley, 1903
   Aclophoropsis maculosa (Hedley, 1903)
   Anatoma australis (Hedley, 1903)
   Caecum (Caecum) lilianum Hedley, 1903
   Minolops arata Hedley, 1903
   Triphora innotabilis Hedley, 1903
   Triphora nocturna Hedley, 1903
   Liocarinia disjuncta (Hedley, 1903)
   Sabinella munita (Hedley, 1903)
   Triphora kesteveni Hedley, 1903
   Modiola victoriae Pritchard & Gatliff, 1903
   Sassia (Austrotriton) Cossmann, 1903
   Austroliotia scalaris (Hedley, 1903)
   Zenatina victoriae (Pritchard & Gatliff, 1903)
   Cirsonella carinata (Hedley, 1903)
   Caecum lilianum Hedley, 1903
   Nototriphora regina (Hedley, 1903)
   Liotia disjuncta Hedley, 1903
   Obesula albovittata (Hedley, 1903)
   Eulima munita Hedley, 1903
   Sagenotriphora ampulla (Hedley, 1903)
   Vermetus watei Hedley, 1903
   Notocrater meridionalis (Hedley, 1903)
   Fusitriton Cossmann, 1903
   Zenatia victoriae Pritchard & Gatliff, 1903
   Sassia (Cymatiella) pumilio (Hedley, 1903)
   Dacrydium fabale Hedley, 1904
   Lima sydneyensis Hedley, 1904
   Thracidora arenosa (Hedley, 1904)
   Cymatium (Turritriton) Dall, 1904
   Firoloida kowalewskyi Vassiere, 1904
   Capulus devotus Hedley, 1904
   Thraciopsis arenosa Hedley, 1904
   Bathycorbis despecta (Hedley, 1904)
   Parastrophia (Parastrophia) cygnicollis (Hedley, 1904)
   Dacrydium (Quendreda) fabale Hedley, 1904
   Divarilima sydneyensis (Hedley, 1904)
   Chione despecta Hedley, 1904
   Puncturella (Puncturella) demissa Hedley, 1904
   Firoloida kowalewskyi Vassiere, 1904
   Capulus devotus Hedley, 1904
   Strebloceras cygnicollis Hedley, 1904
   Naricava angulata (Hedley, 1905)
   Liotia alazon Hedley, 1905
   Alaba translucida (Hedley, 1905)
   Scala turrisphari Hedley, 1905
   Cerithiopsis halligani Hedley, 1905
   Astele bilix Hedley, 1905
   Adeorbis angulata Hedley, 1905
   Cuspidaria (Cuspidaria) truncata Hedley, 1905
   Borniola radiata (Hedley, 1905)
   Unplaced turrisphari (Hedley, 1905)
   Cuspidaria truncata Hedley, 1905
   Paraseila halligani (Hedley, 1905)
   Basilissa bilix Hedley, 1905
   Limea acclinis Hedley, 1905
   Bornia radiata Hedley, 1905
   Granicorium Hedley, 1906
   Koloonella anabathron (Hedley, 1906)
   Cacozeliana fuscocapitulum (Hedley & Petterd, 1906)
   Granicorium Hedley, 1906
   Emarginula (Emarginula) superba Hedley, 1906
   Cyamiomactra communis Hedley, 1906
   Austrocardiella trifoliata (Hedley, 1906)
   Binda cacuminata (Hedley & Petterd, 1906)
   Bornia lepida Hedley, 1906
   Pterotrachea mutabilis Tesch, 1906
   Leiostraca inusta Hedley, 1906
   Eulimella anabathron Hedley, 1906
   Asteracmea illibrata (Verco, 1906)
   Granicorium indutum Hedley, 1906
   Cerithiopsis cacuminatus Hedley & Petterd, 1906
   Poromya (Poromya) undosa Hedley & Petterd, 1906
   Archiminolia oleacea (Hedley & Petterd, 1906)
   Mysella ovata (Hedley, 1906)
   Cyamiomactra communis Hedley, 1906
   Borniola lepida (Hedley, 1906)
   Pterotrachea mutabilis Tesch, 1906
   Hebeulima inusta (Hedley, 1906)
   Poromya undosa Hedley & Petterd, 1906
   Eulima fricata Hedley, 1907
   Leptaxinus (Genaxinus) albigena (Hedley, 1907)
   Isoconcha (Benthoquetia) integra (Hedley, 1907)
   Liotella capitata Hedley, 1907
   Lyonsiella quadrata Hedley, 1907
   Epitonium (Mazescala) bellicosum Hedley, 1907
   Turritella opulenta Hedley, 1907
   Vertambitus vadosa (Hedley, 1907)
   Cardiomya (Cardiomya) alveata (Hedley, 1907)
   Cithna angulata Hedley, 1907
   Modiola linea Hedley, 1907
   Coriareus vitreus Hedley, 1907
   Lippistes zodiacus Hedley, 1907
   Cirsonella naticoides (Hedley, 1907)
   Thyasira albigena Hedley, 1907
   Turquetia integra Hedley, 1907
   Liotia capitata Hedley, 1907
   Bolma aureola (Hedley, 1907)
   Epitonium bellicosum Hedley, 1907
   Talabrica discus (Hedley, 1907)
   Cuspidaria alveata Hedley, 1907
   Cocculinella coercita (Hedley, 1907)
   Charisma latebrosa (Hedley, 1907)
   Hebeulima fricata (Hedley, 1907)
   Lyonsiella quadrata Hedley, 1907
   Glyptozaria opulenta (Hedley, 1907)
   Tauraxinus (Mendicula) induta (Hedley, 1907)
   Crassatellites discus Hedley, 1907
   Colpospira (Colpospira) curialis (Hedley, 1907)
   Diala angulata (Hedley, 1907)
   Amygdalum lineum (Hedley, 1907)
   Montacuta vitreus (Hedley, 1907)
   Cocculina coercita Hedley, 1907
   Cyclocardia (Vimentum) excelsior (Verco, 1908)
   Nozeba topaziaca (Hedley, 1908)
   Cuspidaria (Rhinoclama) dorsirecta Verco, 1908
   Nanula galbina (Hedley & May, 1908)
   Gabrielona nepeanensis (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1908)
   Capulus nutata Hedley, 1908
   Polinices (Glossaulax) aulacoglossa (Pilsbry & Vanatta, 1908)
   Eulima topaziaca Hedley, 1908
   Aeretica euronia (Hedley, 1908)
   Rissoina (Rissoina) rhyllensis Gatliff & Gabriel, 1908
   Cuspidaria (Cuspidaria) exarata Verco, 1908
   Roya nutata Hedley, 1908
   Cuspidaria dorsirecta Verco, 1908
   Cyamiomactra nitida Hedley, 1908
   Scissurella ornata May, 1908
   Strigilla euronia Hedley, 1908
   Cunanax pisum (Hedley, 1908)
   Joculator Hedley, 1909
   (Acutiscala) de Boury, 1909
   (Lamelliscala) de Boury, 1909
   (Globiscala) de Boury, 1909
   Obtellina bougei (Sowerby, 1909)
   Granuliscala de Boury, 1909
   Joculator Hedley, 1909
   Tellina bougei Sowerby, 1909
   (Laeviscala) Boury, 1909
   Nodilittorina praetermissa (May, 1909)
   Anisodonta subalata (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1910)
   Saxicava subalata Gatliff & Gabriel, 1910
   Spinosipella ericia (Hedley, 1911)
   Verticordia ericia Hedley, 1911
   Tasmatica schoutanica (May, 1912)
   Casmaria ponderosa perryi (Iredale, 1912)
   Roya Iredale, 1912
   Brookula Iredale, 1912
   Microdiscula Thiele, 1912
   (Folaceiscala) de Boury, 1912
   Brookula Iredale, 1912
   Microdiscula Thiele, 1912
   Roya Iredale, 1912
   Naricava Hedley, 1913
   Donax (Tentidonax) veruinus Hedley, 1913
   Donax veruinus Hedley, 1913
   Poromya (Poromya) illevis Hedley, 1913
   Obtortio lutosus Hedley, 1914
   Semicassis (Semicassis) royana (Iredale, 1914)
   Dosinia victoriae Gatliff & Gabriel, 1914
   Foramilena exempla Hedley, 1914
   Bassina Jukes-Browne, 1914
   Fusitriton magellanicus retiolus (Hedley, 1914)
   Bassina Jukes-Browne, 1914
   Myadora subalbida Gatliff & Gabriel, 1914
   Finella lutosus Hedley, 1914
   Eudolium pyriforme (Sowerby, 1914)
   Chunula kilcundae (Gatliff & Gabriel, 1914)
   Dosinia victoriae Gatliff & Gabriel, 1914
   Pulvinites exempla (Hedley, 1914)
   Liotella Iredale, 1915
   Radiacmea Iredale, 1915
   Neolepton novacambricum Hedley, 1915
   Sigapatella hedleyi (Smith, 1915)
   Montfortula Iredale, 1915
   Erronea chinensis amiges (Melvill & Standen, 1915)
   Charisma Hedley, 1915
   Arthritica helmsi (Hedley, 1915)
   Myadora elongata May, 1915
   Patelloida mufria (Hedley, 1915)
   Lissotesta Iredale, 1915
   Sigapatella hedleyi Smith, 1915
   Zalipais Iredale, 1915
   Charisma compacta Hedley, 1915
   Liotella Iredale, 1915
   Erycina helmsi Hedley, 1915
   Notoacmea Iredale, 1915
   Myodora elongata May, 1915
   Lissotesta Iredale, 1915
   Emarginula (Subzeidora) devota Thiele, 1915
   Zalipais Iredale, 1915
   Austroliotia botanica (Hedley, 1915)
   Icuncula consobrina (May, 1915)
   Friginatica Hedley, 1916
   Larinopsis Gatliff & Gabriel, 1916
   Larinopsis Gatliff & Gabriel, 1916
   Umbilia hesitata hesitata (Iredale, 1916)
   Nudiola Monterosato, 1917
   Orbitestella Iredale, 1917
   (Callanaitis) Iredale, 1917
   Orbitestella Iredale, 1917
   Pharaonella astula (Hedley, 1917)
   Scintillona cryptozoica (Hedley, 1917)
   Tellina astula Hedley, 1917
   Solecardia cryptozoica Hedley, 1917
   Gabrielona Iredale, 1917
   Nevenulora hilaira (Hedley, 1917)
   Bassina (Callanaitis) Iredale, 1917
   Myrtaea botanica Hedley, 1918
   Pharaonella Lamy, 1918
   Talopena Iredale, 1918
   Pharaonella Lamy, 1918
   Pseudarcopagia botanica Hedley, 1918
   Trivia (Fossatrivia) caelatura Hedley, 1918
   Gomphina (Gomphina) fulgida Hedley, 1918
   Pseudarcopagia botanica Hedley, 1918
   Myrtea (Myrtea) botanica Hedley, 1918
   Gomphina fulgida Hedley, 1918
   Tonna tetracotula Hedley, 1919
   Neosolen Ghosh, 1920
   Lima jacksonensis Thiele, 1920
   Bankia australis (Calman, 1920)
   Teredo bartschi Clapp, 1923
   Colpospira joannae Hedley, 1923
   Smaragdia (Smaragdella) Baker, 1923
   Hemidonax chapmani Gatliff & Gabriel, 1923
   Nototeredo Bartsch, 1923
   (Smaragdella) Baker, 1923
   Hemidonax dactylus Hedley, 1923
   Hemidonax chapmani Gatliff & Gabriel, 1923
   Hemidonax dactylus Hedley, 1923
   Lima nimbifer Iredale, 1924
   Trivia (Ellatrivia) merces (Iredale, 1924)
   Melliteryx Iredale, 1924
   Timoclea (Chioneryx) Iredale, 1924
   Talabrica Iredale, 1924
   (Mendicula) Iredale, 1924
   Myadora complexa Iredale, 1924
   Semelangulus Iredale, 1924
   Fluviolanatus Iredale, 1924
   Thraciopsis (Thraciopsis) peroniana Iredale, 1924
   Melliteryx Iredale, 1924
   Notomyrtea Iredale, 1924
   Patelloida mimula (Iredale, 1924)
   Ethminolia probabilis Iredale, 1924
   Bellastraea Iredale, 1924
   Salaputium Iredale, 1924
   Astele (Astelena) Iredale, 1924
   Fossarina (Minopa) Iredale, 1924
   Modiolus delinificus Iredale, 1924
   Solamen rex Iredale, 1924
   Circe (Fluctiger) Iredale, 1924
   Eucrassatella Iredale, 1924
   Rixa Iredale, 1924
   Eximiothracia Iredale, 1924
   Amygdalum beddomei Iredale, 1924
   Cosmetalepas Iredale, 1924
   Gouldia (Gouldiopa) Iredale, 1924
   (Gouldiopa) Iredale, 1924
   Colpospira (Ctenocolpus) guilleaumei (Iredale, 1924)
   Eucrassatella Iredale, 1924
   Cosmetalepas Iredale, 1924
   Trichomusculus Iredale, 1924
   Calliostoma (Fautor) Iredale, 1924
   Gazameda Iredale, 1924
   Mendicula memorata Iredale, 1924
   Myadora complexa Iredale, 1924
   Minolops pulcherrima emendata (Iredale, 1924)
   Glyptozaria Iredale, 1924
   Thraciopsis peroniana Iredale, 1924
   Tauraxinus (Mendicula) Iredale, 1924
   Fluviolanatus Iredale, 1924
   Leiopyrga octona problematica Iredale, 1924
   Abranda Iredale, 1924
   Glyptozaria Iredale, 1924
   Solamen Iredale, 1924
   Emarginula (Subzeidora) Iredale, 1924
   Myadora royana Iredale, 1924
   Trichomusculus Iredale, 1924
   Tellina beryllina Iredale, 1924
   Cardiocardita (Bathycardita) Iredale, 1924
   Circe (Fluctiger) royanus (Iredale, 1924)
   Abranda rex Iredale, 1924
   Borniola Iredale, 1924
   Numella Iredale, 1924
   Sophismalepas Iredale, 1924
   Amygdalum beddomei Iredale, 1924
   Sassia (Cymatiella) Iredale, 1924
   Icuncula Iredale, 1924
   (Notocallista) Iredale, 1924
   Crosseola Iredale, 1924
   Eumarcia Iredale, 1924
   Colpospira guilleaumei Iredale, 1924
   Eumarcia Iredale, 1924
   Callista (Notocallista) Iredale, 1924
   Incisura (Scissurona) Iredale, 1924
   Dolicrossea Iredale, 1924
   Thracidora Iredale, 1924
   Gazameda Iredale, 1924
   Solamen Iredale, 1924
   Ethminolia Iredale, 1924
   Borniola Iredale, 1924
   Incisura (Scissurona) rosea remota (Iredale, 1924)
   Solamen rex Iredale, 1924
   Nanula Theile, 1924
   Nemocardium (Pratulum) Iredale, 1924
   Abranda Iredale, 1924
   Notogibbula Iredale, 1924
   Fluctiger royanus Iredale, 1924
   Thracidora Iredale, 1924
   (Fluctiger) Iredale, 1924
   Seilarex Iredale, 1924
   Seilarex Iredale, 1924
   Mimelenchus Iredale, 1924
   Spectamen Iredale, 1924
   Lodderena Iredale, 1924
   Placamen Iredale, 1925
   Ctenocolpus Iredale, 1925
   Strombus (Labiostrombus) Oostingh, 1925
   Stilapex Iredale, 1925
   Talochlamys famigerator (Iredale, 1925)
   Lima [Bassi] benthonimbifer Iredale, 1925
   Calliostoma (Fautor) legrandi tentabundas (Iredale, 1925)
   Stilapex lactarius Iredale, 1925
   Venericardia (Vimentum) semota Iredale, 1925
   Colpospira (Ctenocolpus) Iredale, 1925
   Placamen placidum molimen Iredale, 1925
   Placamen Iredale, 1925
   Skeneidae Thiele, 1925
   Turritella australis diffidens Iredale, 1925
   Stilapex lactarius Iredale, 1925
   Vimentum Iredale, 1925
   Cyclocardia (Vimentum) Iredale, 1925
   Venericardia (Vimentum) leguleja Iredale, 1925
   Colubraria mulveyana (Iredale, 1925)
   Macomona Finlay, 1926
   Asteracmea Oliver, 1926
   Scintillona Finlay, 1927
   Socienna Finlay, 1927
   Zeacolpus Finlay, 1927
   Diplodonta (Zemysina) Finlay, 1927
   Spirocolpus Finlay, 1927
   Notocrater Finlay, 1926
   Fellaniella (Zemysia) Finlay, 1927
   Pellax Finlay, 1926
   Tectisumen Finlay, 1926
   Zeacumantus Finlay, 1927
   Teretriphora Finlay, 1927
   Socienna Finlay, 1926
   Notolepton Finlay, 1926
   Murdochella Finlay, 1926
   Notocrater Finlay, 1926
   Zeacumantus Finlay, 1926
   Actinoleuca Oliver, 1926
   Teretriphora Finlay, 1926
   (Notovola) Finlay, 1926
   Macomona Finlay, 1927
   Notoseila Finlay, 1926
   Tectisumen Finlay, 1926
   (Zemysina) Finlay, 1927
   Semicassis (Semicassis) angasi (Iredale, 1927)
   Vermicularis hedleyi Finlay, 1927
   Tawera Marwick, 1927
   Assiminea (Metassiminea) Thiele, 1927
   Notocypraea Schilder, 1927
   Notochlamys anguineus (Finlay, 1927)
   Tawera Marwick, 1927
   Trivia (Ellatrivia) memorata (Finlay, 1927)
   Semicassis (Antephalium) Iredale, 1927
   Vasticardium Iredale, 1927
   Cacozeliana Strand, 1928
   Cacozeliana Strand, 1928
   (Notirus) Finlay, 1928
   Violetta Iredale, 1929
   Obtellina Iredale, 1929
   Minolops Iredale, 1929
   Epitonium (Epitonium) parspeciosum (Iredale, 1929)
   Turbo (Marmarostoma) perspeciosus (Iredale, 1929)
   Limea (Escalima) Iredale, 1929
   Exosiperna relata Iredale, 1929
   Mimachlamys Iredale, 1929
   Proxichione materna Iredale, 1929
   Meropesta meridiana Iredale, 1929
   Capulonix Iredale, 1929
   Procalpurnus Thiele, 1929
   Polinices (Glossaulax) Pilsbry, 1929
   Gennaeosinum Iredale, 1929
   Archiminolia Iredale, 1929
   Turbo (Subninella) Thiele, 1929
   Xenophora (Xenophora) peroniana Iredale, 1929
   Exosiperna Iredale, 1929
   Meropesta Iredale, 1929
   Exosiperna Iredale, 1929
   Cymatium waterhousei frigidula Iredale, 1929
   Talopena gloriola Iredale, 1929
   Chlamydella Iredale, 1929
   (Escalima) Iredale, 1929
   Mimachlamys Iredale, 1929
   Equichlamys Iredale, 1929
   Obtellina Iredale, 1929
   Spectamen epithecus Iredale, 1929
   Mesopeplum Iredale, 1929
   Proxichione Iredale, 1929
   Charonia euclia instructa Iredale, 1929
   Spondylus (Tenellus) regillus Iredale, 1929
   Tanea luculenta Iredale, 1929
   Cinnalepeta Iredale, 1929
   Exosiperna relata Iredale, 1929
   Vepricardium Iredale, 1929
   Cinnalepeta Iredale, 1929
   Antigona (Antigona) materna (Iredale, 1929)
   Austrolima Iredale, 1929
   (Scaeochlamys) Iredale, 1929
   Chlamys (Scaeochlamys) Iredale, 1929
   Heteroglypta hedleyi Iredale, 1929
   Notochlamys Cotton, 1930
   (Vertisphaera) Iredale, 1930
   Mactra (Austromactra) Iredale, 1930
   Epicodakia consettiana Iredale, 1930
   Vertisphaera cambrica Iredale, 1930
   Thyasira (Thyasira) peroniana (Iredale, 1930)
   Austromactra caloundra Iredale, 1930
   Sydlorina Iredale, 1930
   Tigammona Iredale, 1930
   Antigona lamellaris moderata Iredale, 1930
   Palmadusta Iredale, 1930
   Cryptomya (Venatomya) Iredale, 1930
   Anodontia (Cavatidens) Iredale, 1930
   (Electomactra) Iredale, 1930
   Parathyasira resupina Iredale, 1930
   Mactra (Nannomactra) Iredale, 1930
   Wallucina Iredale, 1930
   Donax (Plebidonax) Iredale, 1930
   Parathyasira benthicola Iredale, 1930
   (Amesodesma) Iredale, 1930
   Virmysella spernax Iredale, 1930
   Bathycorbis Iredale, 1930
   Notocorbula stolata Iredale, 1930
   Dosinia nedigna (Iredale, 1930)
   Condylocardia notoaustralis Cotton, 1930
   Donax (Tentidonax) Iredale, 1930
   (Deltachion) Iredale, 1930
   Sunemeroe Iredale, 1930
   Spinosipella Iredale, 1930
   Epicodakia gunnamatta Iredale, 1930
   Paphies (Amesodesma) Iredale, 1930
   Haliris (Setaliris) Iredale, 1930
   Sigapatella Lesson, 1930
   Wallucina Iredale, 1930
   (Notocorbula) Iredale, 1930
   Amesodesma perfuga Iredale, 1930
   Haliris (Vertisphaera) Iredale, 1930
   Notochlamys Cotton, 1930
   Punipagia Iredale, 1930
   Dolichupis Iredale, 1930
   (Venatomya) Iredale, 1930
   Spinosipella Iredale, 1930
   Vertambitus Iredale, 1930
   Prothyasira peroniana Iredale, 1930
   Monitilora Iredale, 1930
   (Austromactra) Iredale, 1930
   Mactra (Electomactra) Iredale, 1930
   Anodontia (Cavatidens) omissa (Iredale, 1930)
   (Notospisula) Iredale, 1930
   Mactra (Electomactra) antecedens Iredale, 1930
   (Veremolpa) Iredale, 1930
   Parathyasira resupina Iredale, 1930
   Veremolpa ethica Iredale, 1930
   Nevenulora Iredale, 1930
   Notocorbula vicaria Iredale, 1930
   Virmysella Iredale, 1930
   Sigapatella Lesson, 1930
   Virmysella spernax Iredale, 1930
   Meridosina nedigna Iredale, 1930
   (Plebidonax) Iredale, 1930
   Condylocardia limaeformis Cotton, 1930
   Periploma (Pendaloma) Iredale, 1930
   (Questimya) Iredale, 1930
   (Genaxinus) Iredale, 1930
   Antigona (Antigona) persimilis (Iredale, 1930)
   (Tentidonax) Iredale, 1930
   Periploma (Offadesma) Iredale, 1930
   Nevenulora Iredale, 1930
   Haliris (Setaliris) accessa (Iredale, 1930)
   Niveria (Cleotrivia) Iredale, 1930
   Epicodakia consettiana Iredale, 1930
   Haliris (Vertisphaera) cambrica (Iredale, 1930)
   Vertambitus Iredale, 1930
   Leptaxinus (Genaxinus) Iredale, 1930
   Isoconcha (Benthoquetia) Iredale, 1907
   (Nannomactra) Iredale, 1930
   Sydlorina symbolica Iredale, 1930
   Parathyasira Iredale, 1930
   Benthoquetia Iredale, 1930
   Cavatidens omissa Iredale, 1930
   Electomactra antecedens Iredale, 1930
   (Cavatidens) Iredale, 1930
   Parathyasira benthicola Iredale, 1930
   Corbula (Notocorbula) Iredale, 1930
   (Montilora) Iredale, 1930
   Virmysella Iredale, 1930
   Diminovula Iredale, 1930
   Corbula (Notocorbula) stolata (Iredale, 1930)
   Bathycorbis Iredale, 1930
   Donax (Deltachion) Iredale, 1930
   Starkeyna Iredale, 1930
   Deltachion virilis Iredale, 1930
   Phenacovolva Iredale, 1930
   Benthocardiella Powell, 1930
   (Pendaloma) Iredale, 1930
   Parathyasira Iredale, 1930
   Epicodakia Iredale, 1930
   Tigammona persimilis Iredale, 1930
   Prionovolva Iredale, 1930
   (Offadesma) Iredale, 1930
   Epicodakia gunnamatta Iredale, 1930
   Prothalotia Thiele, 1930
   Verticordia accessa Iredale, 1930
   Punipagia Iredale, 1930
   Sirius idoneus (Iredale, 1931)
   Calliostoma (Fautor) excultum Iredale, 1931
   Varotoga Iredale, 1931
   Malleus novelesianus Iredale, 1931
   Alaerato bisinventa (Iredale, 1931)
   Isotriphora Cotton & Godfrey, 1931
   Sirius cupiens (Iredale, 1931)
   Petricola (Velargilla) Iredale, 1931
   Plicatula essingtonensis elusa Iredale, 1931
   Spondylus prionifer Iredale, 1931
   Quadrans parvitas Iredale, 1931
   Laciniorbis morti Iredale, 1931
   Lactemiles Iredale, 1931
   Trivellona excelsa Iredale, 1931
   Prionovolva cavanaghi (Iredale, 1931)
   Problitora Iredale, 1931
   Problitora Iredale, 1931
   Austropteria saltata Iredale, 1931
   Strombus (Doxander) Iredale, 1931
   Isotriphora Cotton & Godfrey, 1931
   Trivia (Ellatrivia) Iredale, 1931
   Gennaeosinum intercisum Iredale, 1931
   Spondylus prionifer Iredale, 1931
   Quadrans parvitas Iredale, 1931
   Turbo (Carswellena) Iredale, 1931
   (Velargilla) Iredale, 1931
   Parimalleus cursator Iredale, 1931
   Trivia (Fossatrivia) Iredale, 1931
   Bistolida kieneri depriesteri (Schilder, 1932)
   Notocochlis Powell, 1933
   Ostrea commercialis Iredale & Roughley, 1933
   Punipagia hypelliptica (Salisbury, 1934)
   Tellina hypelliptica Salisbury, 1934
   Pistris Thiele, 1934
   Proterato (Eratoena) Iredale, 1935
   Margovula Iredale, 1935
   Staphylaea limacina facifer (Iredale, 1935)
   Pristipagia Iredale, 1936
   Epitonium (Limiscala) barissum (Iredale, 1936)
   Epitonium (Unplaced) fabia (Iredale, 1936)
   Ambuscintilla praemium Iredale, 1936
   Sirius meracus Iredale, 1936
   (Pinguimacoma) Iredale, 1936
   (Glycydonta) Cotton, 1936
   Pinguimacoma hemicilla Iredale, 1936
   Tugonia (Distugonia) inopinata Iredale, 1936
   Divalucina Iredale, 1936
   Smaragdia (Smaragdista) tragena (Iredale, 1936)
   Halotapoda Iredale, 1936
   (Quendreda) Iredale, 1936
   (Flavomala) Iredale, 1936
   Murdochella macrina Iredale, 1936
   Melosidula Iredale, 1936
   Alaba lixa (Iredale, 1936)
   Cycladicama (Toralimysia) Iredale, 1936
   Narvaliscala Iredale, 1936
   (Toralimysia) Iredale, 1936
   Monia deliciosa Iredale, 1936
   Ctena (Talocodakia) kennethi (Iredale, 1936)
   Maripythia Iredale, 1936
   Glauconometta Iredale, 1936
   Dimyarina Iredale, 1936
   Circe (Redicirce) Iredale, 1936
   Pistris gemonia (Iredale, 1936)
   Milligaretta venta Iredale, 1936
   Circe (Redicirce) consola (Iredale, 1936)
   Partubiola Iredale, 1936
   Marikellia Iredale, 1936
   Cirsotrema (Rectacirsa) fregata (Iredale, 1936)
   Pitar (Pitarina) osmunda (Iredale, 1936)
   Tropidorbis mendicus Iredale, 1936
   Dacrydium (Quendreda) Iredale, 1936
   Florisarka onuphria Iredale, 1936
   Epitonium (Parviscala) christyi (Iredale, 1936)
   Partubiola Iredale, 1936
   Ambuscintilla Iredale, 1936
   Glauconome plankta (Iredale, 1936)
   Epitonium (Unplaced) jacobiscala (Iredale, 1936)
   Sirius desponsus (Iredale, 1936)
   Macoma (Pinguimacoma) Iredale, 1936
   Epitonium (Parviscala) pindasum (Iredale, 1936)
   Epitonium (Limiscala) antisoa (Iredale, 1936)
   Sassia (Sassia) remensa (Iredale, 1936)
   Distugonia inopinata Iredale, 1936
   Epitonium (Mazescala) Iredale, 1936
   Smaragdista tragena Iredale, 1936
   Epitonium (Mazescala) thrasys (Iredale, 1936)
   Calliostoma (Benthastelena) Iredale, 1936
   Anomia descripta Iredale, 1936
   Halotapoda nubila Iredale, 1936
   Epitonium (Parviscala) carchedon (Iredale, 1936)
   Katelysia enigma Iredale, 1936
   Divalucina Iredale, 1936
   (Florisarka) Iredale, 1936
   Melosidula granosula Iredale, 1936
   Alaba opiniosa (Iredale, 1936)
   Paratapes scordalus Iredale, 1936
   Cycladicama (Toralimysia) excentrica (Iredale, 1936)
   Diffalaba Iredale, 1936
   Plastiscala morchi profundior Iredale, 1936
   Marikellia Iredale, 1936
   Monia deliciosa Iredale, 1936
   Epicodakia kennethi Iredale, 1936
   Colpospira (Colpospira) decoramen (Iredale, 1936)
   Circe (Redicirce) mistura (Iredale, 1936)
   Pristipagia gemonia Iredale, 1936
   (Redicirce) Iredale, 1936
   Carditella (Carditellona) Iredale, 1936
   Redicirce consola Iredale, 1936
   Partubiola blancha Iredale, 1936
   Larinopsis ostensus Iredale, 1936
   Cirsotrema (Dannevigena) martyr Iredale, 1936
   Tropidorbis mendicus Iredale, 1936
   Epitonium (Lamelliscala) coretum (Iredale, 1936)
   (Distugonia) Iredale, 1936
   Tellinota roseola Iredale, 1936
   Ambuscintilla praemium Iredale, 1936
   Glauconometta plankta Iredale, 1936
   Eucrassatella genuina Iredale, 1936
   Minolops gertruda Iredale, 1936
   Macoma (Pinguimacoma) hemicilla (Iredale, 1936)
   Tugonia (Distugonia) Iredale, 1936
   Epitonium (Laeviscala) tacitum (Iredale, 1936)
   Smaragdia (Smaragdista) Iredale, 1936
   Musculus ulmus Iredale, 1936
   Timoclea (Glycydonta) Cotton, 1936
   Marseniopsis innominatus Iredale, 1936
   Mazescala heloris Iredale, 1936
   Halotapoda Iredale, 1936
   Granicorium attonitum Iredale, 1936
   Smaragdista Iredale, 1936
   Mazescala thrasys Iredale, 1936
   Calliostoma (Benthastelena) katherina (Iredale, 1936)
   Murdochella macrina Iredale, 1936
   Halotapoda nubila Iredale, 1936
   Plastiscala Iredale, 1936
   Cymatium waterhousei tepida Iredale, 1936
   Acritopaphia Iredale, 1936
   Narvaliscala dorysa Iredale, 1936
   Diffalaba opiniosa Iredale, 1936
   Ambuscintilla Iredale, 1936
   Toralimysia excentrica Iredale, 1936
   Ctena (Talocodakia) Iredale, 1936
   Opalia (Nodiscala) apostolorum (Iredale, 1936)
   Acritopaphia transfusa Iredale, 1936
   Gazameda decoramen Iredale, 1936
   Habruprionovolva manifesta (Iredale, 1936)
   Saxostrea Iredale, 1936
   Redicirce mistura Iredale, 1936
   Velacumantus Iredale, 1936
   Anafossarus Iredale, 1936
   Ataxocerithium scruposum Iredale, 1936
   Separatista fraterna Iredale, 1936
   Velacumantus Iredale, 1936
   Tropidorbis Iredale, 1936
   Patubiola blancha Iredale, 1936
   Larinopsis ostensus Iredale, 1936
   Vernotriton Iredale, 1936
   Ataxocerithium applenum Iredale, 1936
   Solen correctus Iredale, 1937
   Turbo (Dinassovica) Iredale, 1937
   Antisabia Iredale, 1937
   Tasmatica Finlay & Marwick, 1937
   Polinices (Conuber) Finlay & Marwick, 1937
   (Striacallista) Marwick, 1938
   Callista (Striacallista) Marwick, 1938
   Spondylus parocellatus Iredale, 1939
   Promantellum parafragile Iredale, 1939
   Pinctada perrutila Iredale, 1939
   (Pterelectroma) Iredale, 1939
   (Promantellum) Iredale, 1939
   Ostrea procles Iredale, 1939
   Lithophaga calcifer Iredale, 1939
   Electroma (Pterelectroma) Iredale, 1939
   Micrastrea Cotton, 1939
   Ostrea nomades Iredale, 1939
   Purpuradusta hammondae hammondae (Iredale, 1939)
   Ostrea bresia Iredale, 1939
   Ctenamussium Iredale, 1939
   Promantellum vigens Iredale, 1939
   Limatula (Stabilima) Iredale, 1939
   Modiolus agripeta Iredale, 1939
   Saxostrea amasa Iredale, 1939
   Lithophaga suspecta Iredale, 1939
   Scutus (Scutus) olunguis Iredale, 1940
   Forolepas Iredale, 1940
   Austroliotia Cotton, 1948
   Cetothrax Iredale, 1949
   Obtortio jacksonensis Laseron, 1950
   Diala sulcifera scobina (Laseron, 1950)
   Rissoina usitata Laseron, 1950
   Rissoina allanae Laseron, 1950
   Laevitesta scobina Laseron, 1950
   Rissoina (Phosinella) allanae Laseron, 1950
   Finella jacksonensis Laseron, 1950
   Laevitesta Laseron, 1950
   Seila tenuis Laseron, 1951
   Cerithiopsis quadrispiralis Laseron, 1951
   Socienna gregaria Laseron, 1951
   Socienna crassa Laseron, 1951
   Tubercliopsis filofusca (Laseron, 1951)
   Tubercliopsis macalpinei (Laseron, 1951)
   Pilaflexis regularis Laseron, 1951
   Clathropsis tripilia (Laseron, 1951)
   Pilaflexis oculis Laseron, 1951
   Synthopsis virgula (Laseron, 1951)
   Joculator minor Laseron, 1951
   Binda tasmantis Laseron, 1951
   Seila maculosa Laseron, 1951
   Seila nigrofusca Laseron, 1951
   Socienna jacksonensis (Laseron, 1951)
   Socienna hebes (Laseron, 1951)
   Prolixodens infracolor (Laseron, 1951)
   Tubercliopsis georgensis Laseron, 1951
   Pilaflexis regularis Laseron, 1951
   Clathropsis alternata (Laseron, 1951)
   Pilaflexis Laseron, 1951
   Synthopsis exilis (Laseron, 1951)
   Paraseila Laseron, 1951
   Joculator gracilis Laseron, 1951
   Binda tasmantis Laseron, 1951
   Seila maculosa Laseron, 1951
   Socienna quadrispiralis (Laseron, 1951)
   Koloonella tomacula (Laseron, 1951)
   Koloonella minutissima (Laseron, 1951)
   Socienna clava (Laseron, 1951)
   Cerithiopsis hebes Laseron, 1951
   Tubercliopsis septapilia (Laseron, 1951)
   Pilaflexis Laseron, 1951
   Tubercliopsis exigua (Laseron, 1951)
   Pilaflexis oculis Laseron, 1951
   Synthopsis cancellata (Laseron, 1951)
   Joculator hedleyi Laseron, 1951
   Binda Laseron, 1951
   Potenatomus nanus (Laseron, 1951)
   Binda Laseron, 1951
   Seila magna Laseron, 1951
   Koloonella hasta (Laseron, 1951)
   Neolepton typica (Laseron, 1953)
   Neolepton ovalis (Laseron, 1953)
   Cyamiomactra distorta Laseron, 1953
   Cuna saza (Laseron, 1953)
   Cyamiomactra carina Laseron, 1953
   Cuna vitrea (Laseron, 1953)
   Neolepton jacksonensis (Laseron, 1953)
   Neolepton concentrica (Laseron, 1953)
   Cyamiomactra symmetrica Laseron, 1953
   Warrana minuta (Laseron, 1953)
   Cyamiomactra distorta Laseron, 1953
   Cuna cuneata (Laseron, 1953)
   Warrana vitrea Laseron, 1953
   Neolepton depressa (Laseron, 1953)
   Neolepton profundis (Laseron, 1953)
   Cyamiomactra symmetrica Laseron, 1953
   Cyamiomactra carina Laseron, 1953
   Warrana dielasma Laseron, 1953
   Brookula finesia Laseron, 1954
   Callodix solida Laseron, 1954
   Eutriphora tricolor (Laseron, 1954)
   Microdiscula vitrea Laseron, 1954
   Solosinister Laseron, 1954
   Liocarinia Laseron, 1954
   Helisalia Laseron, 1954
   Notosinister stramentia Laseron, 1954
   Helisalia sucina Laseron, 1954
   Cirsonella reflecta Laseron, 1954
   Lissotesta arenosa Laseron, 1954
   Magnosinister Laseron, 1954
   Austroliotia saxa (Laseron, 1954)
   Magnosinister Laseron, 1954
   Putilla fissura (Laseron, 1954)
   Charisma simplex (Laseron, 1954)
   Isotriphora echina Laseron, 1954
   Parisanda Laseron, 1954
   Notosinister topazica Laseron, 1954
   Microdiscula pellucida Laseron, 1954
   Orbitestella decorata Laseron, 1954
   Solecurtus leone Woolacott, 1954
   Helisalia liliputia Laseron, 1954
   Notosinister glaciala Laseron, 1954
   Microcarina Laseron, 1954
   Notosinister jacksonensis Laseron, 1954
   Magnosinister hedleyi Laseron, 1954
   Putilla lacuna Laseron, 1954
   Rotostoma Laseron, 1954
   Brookula jacksonensis Laseron, 1954
   Callodix Laseron, 1954
   Aclophoropsis univitta (Laseron, 1954)
   Parisanda iredalei Laseron, 1954
   Notosinister alborda Laseron, 1954
   Microdiscula fragilis Laseron, 1954
   Liotella patonga Laseron, 1954
   Orbitestella aura Laseron, 1954
   Notosinister fulvalinearis Laseron, 1954
   Helisalia pallida Laseron, 1954
   Microcarina surgerea Laseron, 1954
   Notosinister grandiosa Laseron, 1954
   Solosinister pagoda Laseron, 1954
   Notosinister conferta Laseron, 1954
   Magnosinister hedleyi Laseron, 1954
   Cirsonella lata (Laseron, 1954)
   Charisma radians (Laseron, 1954)
   Notosinister sarcira Laseron, 1954
   Curveulima cornuta Laseron, 1955
   Notovola byronensis Fleming, 1955
   Melanella anomala (Laseron, 1955)
   Curveulima litoris Laseron, 1955
   Peasistilifer solitaria (Laseron, 1955)
   Macertexta ovitesta Laseron, 1955
   Curveulima subobtusa Laseron, 1955
   Pictobalcis Laseron, 1955
   (Phintorene) Iredale, 1955
   Cuspeulima Laseron, 1955
   Eulimoda Laseron, 1955
   Eulitoma castanea Laseron, 1955
   Sticteulima Laseron, 1955
   Fusceulima flava Laseron, 1955
   Hebeulima crassiceps Laseron, 1955
   Hebeulima tumere Laseron, 1955
   Eulimitra vittata Laseron, 1955
   Curveulima cornuta Laseron, 1955
   Curveulima manifesta Laseron, 1955
   Eulitoma nitens Laseron, 1955
   Sticteulima cameroni Laseron, 1955
   Eulitoma castanea Laseron, 1955
   Fusceulima sucina Laseron, 1955
   Hebeulima Laseron, 1955
   Stilimella Laseron, 1955
   Syntharella Laseron, 1955
   Hebeulima tumere Laseron, 1955
   Chryseulima Laseron, 1955
   Pecten (Pecten) ?byronensis Fleming, 1955
   Eulimaustra Laseron, 1955
   Eulimitra waltersi Laseron, 1955
   Curveulima abrupta Laseron, 1955
   Macertexta Laseron, 1955
   Curveulima obtusa Laseron, 1955
   Eulitoma nitens Laseron, 1955
   Dialessa Iredale, 1955
   Sticteulima cameroni Laseron, 1955
   Fusceulima jacksonensis Laseron, 1955
   Hebeulima crassiceps Laseron, 1955
   Fronsella adipata Laseron, 1956
   Pileatona compressa Laseron, 1956
   Clathropsis Laseron, 1956
   Synthopsis Laseron, 1956
   Mysella vitrea Laseron, 1956
   Musculus (Musculus) alganus Laseron, 1956
   Myllita (Myllita) calva Laseron, 1956
   Mysella cretacea Laseron, 1956
   Kellia tumida (Laseron, 1956)
   Fluviolanatus amarus Laseron, 1956
   Cicatella indenta Laseron, 1956
   Parvikellia isolata Laseron, 1956
   Parvikellia depressa Laseron, 1956
   Vermitexta garrardi Laseron, 1956
   Fronsella Laseron, 1956
   Austromytilus Laseron, 1956
   Potenatomus Laseron, 1956
   Fronsella reversa Laseron, 1956
   Pileatona compressa Laseron, 1956
   Clathropsis Laseron, 1956
   Septifer (Septifer) australis Laseron, 1956
   Tubercliopsis Laseron, 1956
   Musculus alganus Laseron, 1956
   Vermitexta Laseron, 1956
   Mysella cretacea Laseron, 1956
   Modiolus (Modiolus) peronianus Laseron, 1956
   Marikellia tumida Laseron, 1956
   Modiolus cottoni Laseron, 1956
   Cicatellia Laseron, 1956
   Myllita (Myllita) calva Laseron, 1956
   Parvikellia isolata Laseron, 1956
   Vermitexta Laseron, 1956
   Parvikellia Laseron, 1956
   Montacuta jervisensis Laseron, 1956
   Fronsella adipata Laseron, 1956
   Potenatomus Laseron, 1956
   Fronsella reversa Laseron, 1956
   Synthopsis Laseron, 1956
   Mysella vitrea Laseron, 1956
   Septifer australis Laseron, 1956
   Tubercliopsis Laseron, 1956
   Cicatella Laseron, 1956
   Modiolus peronianus Laseron, 1956
   Cicatellia indenta Laseron, 1956
   Parvikellia Laseron, 1956
   Parvikellia depressa Laseron, 1956
   Vermitexta garrardi Laseron, 1956
   Pileatona Laseron, 1956
   Montacuta jervisensis Laseron, 1956
   (Pedumicra) Iredale & Laseron, 1957
   Ataxocerithium gemmulatum (Woolacott, 1957)
   Ctiloceras (Ctiloceras) variciferum Iredale & Laseron, 1957
   Aclophora Laseron, 1958
   Tapes watlingi Iredale, 1958
   Aclophora Laseron, 1958
   Nanaphora tricolor Laseron, 1958
   Nanaphora Laseron, 1958
   (Laseronia) Cotton, 1959
   Amusium pleuronectes australiae Habe, 1964
   Dosinia herbariorum Fischer-Piette & Delmas, 1967
   Turbo (Ninella) Gray, 1850

Metadata

Reference record (intRefID=88) created by on 1900-01-01 00:00:00. Record not subsequently updated.